History for 2017 May 18th to May 20th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2017Wyoming WHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2017 Results - Wyoming WHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Licensed to Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 05:05 PM
2017 WHSAA State Track & Field Championships - 5/18/2017 to 5/20/2017
Kelly Walsh High School, Casper, WY
Harry Geldien Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.25 1989 Brandy James, Encampment
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney Holiday Fr Ten Sleep 12.75 12.62Q 1
2 Addie Stanley Jr Little Snake 12.98 13.49Q 2
3 Rheannon Hawk So Dubois 13.44 13.76q 2
3 Kodi Dower Jr Western Heritage 13.31 13.76q 1
5 Anyia Teppo Fr Farson-Eden 13.60 13.85q 1
6 Taylor Bennett Fr Saratoga 13.51 13.90q 1
7 Elana Heer Jr Guernsey 13.34 13.95q 2
8 Emily Sparks Sr Cokeville 13.58 14.16q 2
9 Tara Elmer Fr Kaycee 13.85 14.19 1
10 Mychaela Jackman So Saratoga 14.04 14.41 2
11 Kaylynn Jefferson Sr Lingle-Ft. L 13.95 14.48 2
12 Blake Rose Fr Guernsey 14.52 14.82 2
13 Sarah Sanders Sr Glendo 14.59 14.87 1
14 Cyndee Fortick Fr Chugwater 14.39 14.93 1
15 Natalie Ruebelmann Sr Midwest 14.95 15.32 2
16 Tristin Hall Fr Arvada-Clear 14.98 15.42 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.25 1989 Brandy James, Encampment
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney Holiday Fr Ten Sleep 12.62 12.50 10
2 Addie Stanley Jr Little Snake 13.49 13.08 8
3 Kodi Dower Jr Western Heritage 13.76 13.50 6
4 Elana Heer Jr Guernsey 13.95 13.56 5
5 Anyia Teppo Fr Farson-Eden 13.85 13.66 4
6 Rheannon Hawk So Dubois 13.76 13.75 3
7 Taylor Bennett Fr Saratoga 13.90 13.77 2
8 Emily Sparks Sr Cokeville 14.16 13.98 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 23.79 5/18/2013 Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 24.98 5/20/2006 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney Holiday Fr Ten Sleep 27.58Q 1
2 Elana Heer Jr Guernsey 27.39 28.37Q 2
3 Addie Stanley Jr Little Snake 26.86 28.23q 1
4 Kodi Dower Jr Western Heritage 28.04 29.36q 2
5 Taylor Bennett Fr Saratoga 28.07 29.42q 1
6 Matti May So Meeteetse 28.62 29.66q 2
7 Brieanna Haverkamp Jr Western Heritage 29.26 29.84q 1
8 Shianne Baker So Saratoga 29.05 30.21q 2
9 Anyia Teppo Fr Farson-Eden 29.04 30.23 1
10 Kaylynn Jefferson Sr Lingle-Ft. L 28.52 30.27 1
11 Tara Elmer Fr Kaycee 29.70 30.33 2
12 Blake Rose Fr Guernsey 29.82 30.85 1
13 Jade Cooper Jr Lingle-Ft. L 30.60 31.20 1
14 Sarah Sanders Sr Glendo 30.30 31.65 2
15 Cyndee Fortick Fr Chugwater 30.65 31.70 2
16 Jessica Nelsen So H.E.M. 31.43 32.50 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 23.79 5/18/2013 Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 24.98 5/20/2006 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney Holiday Fr Ten Sleep 27.58 25.98 10
2 Addie Stanley Jr Little Snake 28.23 27.53 8
3 Elana Heer Jr Guernsey 28.37 27.92 6
4 Kodi Dower Jr Western Heritage 29.36 28.77 5
5 Matti May So Meeteetse 29.66 29.02 4
6 Taylor Bennett Fr Saratoga 29.42 29.09 3
7 Brieanna Haverkamp Jr Western Heritage 29.84 29.43 2
8 Shianne Baker So Saratoga 30.21 29.80 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 58.52 5/20/2016 Savannah Phillips, Cokeville
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelli Holiday So Ten Sleep 1:01.50 1:00.26Q 1
2 McKenzie Powell Sr Encampment 1:02.76 1:01.64Q 2
3 Rheannon Hawk So Dubois 1:01.96q 1
4 Addie Stanley Jr Little Snake 1:03.19 1:03.86q 1
5 Elana Heer Jr Guernsey 1:04.42 1:05.96q 2
6 Jade Maya Fr Kaycee 1:06.60 1:06.23q 2
7 Kaycee Linford Jr Cokeville 1:08.07 1:06.24q 1
8 Aubrey Baker Jr Dubois 1:07.55 1:06.56q 2
9 Whitney Martin So Guernsey 1:04.80 1:07.28 1
10 Lexie Boltz So Ten Sleep 1:12.61 1:08.63 2
11 Lily Richardson Fr Cokeville 1:10.27 1:09.03 2
12 Mallory Hoffman Fr Cokeville 1:10.28 1:09.45 1
12 Jenna Kaufman Fr Lingle-Ft. L 1:08.16 1:09.45 1
14 Cloe Olson So H.E.M. 1:09.44 1:10.31 2
15 Shelby Heilbrun Fr Lingle-Ft. L 1:11.08 1:11.84 1
16 Taylee Widdison So H.E.M. 1:11.83 1:13.24 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 58.52 5/20/2016 Savannah Phillips, Cokeville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kelli Holiday So Ten Sleep 1:00.26 1:00.39 10
2 McKenzie Powell Sr Encampment 1:01.64 1:01.16 8
3 Rheannon Hawk So Dubois 1:01.96 1:02.99 6
4 Addie Stanley Jr Little Snake 1:03.86 1:03.92 5
5 Elana Heer Jr Guernsey 1:05.96 1:05.20 4
6 Kaycee Linford Jr Cokeville 1:06.24 1:05.48 3
7 Jade Maya Fr Kaycee 1:06.23 1:06.93 2
8 Aubrey Baker Jr Dubois 1:06.56 1:07.61 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, CA
Overall St.: @ 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Class: # 2:18.12 5/20/2016 Kelli Holiday, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelli Holiday So Ten Sleep 2:24.21 10
2 McKenzie Powell Sr Encampment 2:26.45 2:25.79 8
3 Cienna Halls So Cokeville 2:27.99 2:26.87 6
4 Janetta Teichert Jr Cokeville 2:30.82 2:28.72 5
5 Emma Teichert Fr Cokeville 2:30.24 2:29.02 4
6 Allison Hampton Sr Ten Sleep 2:31.69 2:29.59 3
7 Kaycee Linford Jr Cokeville 2:44.25 2:39.25 2
8 Jade Maya Fr Kaycee 2:41.73 2:40.30 1
9 Cheyenne Tomkins Sr H.E.M. 2:40.13 2:42.00
10 Addie Corson Jr Little Snake 2:42.69 2:45.86
11 Cloe Olson So H.E.M. 2:43.63 2:47.80
12 Jenna Kaufman Fr Lingle-Ft. L 2:43.57 2:47.93
13 Taylee Widdison So H.E.M. 2:45.34 2:49.85
14 Lauren Buford So Encampment 2:48.73 2:51.83
15 Taziree Smith So Arvada-Clear 2:46.71 2:54.12
16 Jessica Nelsen So H.E.M. 2:46.75 2:55.64
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, WA
Overall St.: @ 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 5:24.83 5/21/2016 Kelli Holiday, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelli Holiday So Ten Sleep 5:27.89 10
2 Cienna Halls So Cokeville 5:47.17 5:29.44 8
3 Janetta Teichert Jr Cokeville 5:47.56 5:34.14 6
4 McKenzie Powell Sr Encampment 5:48.81 5:50.34 5
5 Allison Hampton Sr Ten Sleep 5:51.61 5:52.69 4
6 Katie Loose Sr Saratoga 6:06.09 5:57.53 3
7 Katelyn Petersen Jr Cokeville 6:16.97 6:03.96 2
8 Addie Corson Jr Little Snake 6:21.34 6:08.61 1
9 Felicity Loveland Sr Ten Sleep 6:13.58 6:09.50
10 Audrey Merwin Fr Hulett 6:22.48 6:12.15
11 Shelly Ramirez So Kaycee 6:18.83 6:14.25
12 Taziree Smith So Arvada-Clear 6:18.92 6:16.67
13 Jenny Manus Fr Lingle-Ft. L 6:40.27 6:29.55
14 Cora Frederick Fr Lingle-Ft. L 6:51.41 6:46.99
15 Crystalyn Turner So Midwest 7:13.47 7:01.93
16 Jadzriel Mallery-Coulter So Rock River 7:10.47 7:05.79
17 Makenna Steely So Lingle-Ft. L 7:02.03 7:11.76
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, CA
Overall St.: @ 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 11:51.11 5/15/2008 Shelby Hohnholt, Saratoga
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelli Holiday So Ten Sleep 13:41.49 12:50.70 10
2 Cienna Halls So Cokeville 13:42.59 12:53.18 8
3 Janetta Teichert Jr Cokeville 13:51.36 12:57.83 6
4 Katie Loose Sr Saratoga 13:37.77 13:11.43 5
5 Allison Hampton Sr Ten Sleep 13:21.44 4
6 Katelyn Petersen Jr Cokeville 14:07.11 13:32.63 3
7 Audrey Merwin Fr Hulett 14:40.31 13:47.04 2
8 Felicity Loveland Sr Ten Sleep 13:49.31 1
9 Addie Corson Jr Little Snake 14:19.28 14:00.01
10 Crystalyn Turner So Midwest 16:26.82 15:29.09
11 Merik Votaw Fr Meeteetse 15:23.21 15:31.78
12 Jadzriel Mallery-Coulter So Rock River 15:54.99 15:35.44
13 Shelly Ramirez So Kaycee 15:26.56 15:38.74
14 Raelyn Quick Fr Farson-Eden 15:57.94 15:39.85
15 Makenna Steely So Lingle-Ft. L 17:17.74 15:56.41
16 Emma Jay So Hulett 16:56.06 16:50.93
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.74 5/19/2007 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney Holiday Fr Ten Sleep 16.77Q 2
2 Emily Sparks Sr Cokeville 16.82Q 1
3 Georgia Wollert Sr Lingle-Ft. L 15.85 16.84q 1
4 Maizee Thoren So Farson-Eden 16.85 17.63q 2
5 Emma Teichert Fr Cokeville 18.20 17.79q 2
6 Kenzi Reed Sr Farson-Eden 17.16 18.05q 2
7 Mychaela Jackman So Saratoga 17.79 18.31q 1
8 Rheannon Hawk So Dubois 18.43q 2
9 Brieanna Haverkamp Jr Western Heritage 18.49 19.08 2
10 Kristin Klaahsen So Arvada-Clear 18.10 19.19 2
11 Kaylan Maez So Lingle-Ft. L 17.99 19.51 1
12 Alisen Petersen Fr Cokeville 18.74 19.77 1
13 Callee Catlin Jr Burlington 18.46 20.26 1
14 Crystalyn Turner So Midwest 21.16 21.60 1
15 Kendra Roark So Glendo 23.43 23.00 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.74 5/19/2007 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Georgia Wollert Sr Lingle-Ft. L 16.84 15.85 10
2 Emma Teichert Fr Cokeville 17.79 16.50 8
3 Emily Sparks Sr Cokeville 16.82 16.69 6
4 Maizee Thoren So Farson-Eden 17.63 17.14 5
5 Mychaela Jackman So Saratoga 18.31 17.73 4
6 Rheannon Hawk So Dubois 18.43 17.90 3
7 Sydney Holiday Fr Ten Sleep 16.77 18.29 2
8 Kenzi Reed Sr Farson-Eden 18.05 24.75 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.21 5/20/2016 Lauren Taubert, Natrona County
Class: # 45.91 5/18/2007 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney Holiday Fr Ten Sleep 47.94Q 1
2 Georgia Wollert Sr Lingle-Ft. L 48.51 49.60Q 2
3 Emma Teichert Fr Cokeville 48.05 49.73q 1
4 Addie Stanley Jr Little Snake 49.14 51.97q 2
5 Maizee Thoren So Farson-Eden 51.24 52.52q 1
6 Brieanna Haverkamp Jr Western Heritage 53.05 53.39q 1
7 Kaylan Maez So Lingle-Ft. L 53.23 53.45q 1
8 Kenzi Reed Sr Farson-Eden 52.04 53.68q 2
9 Alisen Petersen Fr Cokeville 55.62 55.73 2
10 Callee Catlin Jr Burlington 55.11 56.50 2
11 Halle Elmer So Kaycee 57.16 58.16 1
12 Kristin Klaahsen So Arvada-Clear 56.10 58.21 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.21 5/20/2016 Lauren Taubert, Natrona County
Class: # 45.91 5/18/2007 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Georgia Wollert Sr Lingle-Ft. L 49.60 46.56 10
2 Addie Stanley Jr Little Snake 51.97 46.99 8
3 Emma Teichert Fr Cokeville 49.73 47.15 6
4 Sydney Holiday Fr Ten Sleep 47.94 48.77 5
5 Maizee Thoren So Farson-Eden 52.52 50.22 4
6 Kenzi Reed Sr Farson-Eden 53.68 52.05 3
7 Kaylan Maez So Lingle-Ft. L 53.45 53.06 2
8 Brieanna Haverkamp Jr Western Heritage 53.39 53.50 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
Class: # 51.37 5/20/2016 Upton High School, Upton
J Olson, M Simianer, K Beyl, M Grubbs
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farson-Eden High School 53.94 54.35 10
1) Kenzi Reed Sr 2) Carly Griffin Sr
3) Maizee Thoren So 4) Anyia Teppo Fr
2 Saratoga High School 54.75 55.65 8
1) Shianne Baker So 2) Mychaela Jackman So
3) Shaelee Hamann Sr 4) Meredith Lincoln Sr
3 Dubois High School 56.01 55.92 6
1) Louise Bjerre Sr 2) Kellyn Chandler Fr
3) Eva Hierl Sr 4) Ione Chandler Sr
4 Cokeville High School 55.85 56.05 5
1) Mallory Hoffman Fr 2) Lily Richardson Fr
3) Lexia Brown Jr 4) Janae Teichert So
5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 56.51 56.80 4
1) Kaylynn Jefferson Sr 2) Jordyn Gaspers So
3) Kalli Nichol Fr 4) Jade Cooper Jr
6 Kaycee High School 57.83 58.42 3
1) Halle Elmer So 2) Alaina Fauber So
3) Chesney Malson So 4) Tara Elmer Fr
7 Arvada-Clearmont High School 59.86 59.32 2
1) McKenna Auzqui Fr 2) Tristin Hall Fr
3) Kristin Klaahsen So 4) Taziree Smith So
8 Guernsey-Sunrise High School 1:04.10 1:03.74 1
1) Kassidy Morales So 2) Trinity Ayers So
3) Bailey Martin So 4) Macy Mote Fr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 3:56.72 5/24/2014 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
C Johnson, L Kroupa, M Kroupa, M Weidle
Class: # 4:09.63 5/19/2007 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle-FtL
B Kappen, C Ellis, L Wilson, C Wollert
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cokeville High School 4:27.84 4:15.08 10
1) Cienna Halls So 2) Janetta Teichert Jr
3) Emma Teichert Fr 4) Kaycee Linford Jr
2 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4:21.75 4:21.00 8
1) Kaylynn Jefferson Sr 2) Kaylan Maez So
3) Makenna Greenwald Sr 4) Georgia Wollert Sr
3 H.E.M. High School 4:41.95 4:36.57 6
1) Cheyenne Tomkins Sr 2) Cloe Olson So
3) Jessica Nelsen So 4) Taylee Widdison So
4 Saratoga High School 4:43.34 4:41.75 5
1) Meredith Lincoln Sr 2) Jenna Dew Fr
3) Shaelee Hamann Sr 4) Katie Loose Sr
5 Kaycee High School 4:44.24 4
1) Tara Elmer Fr 2) Shelly Ramirez So
3) Jade Maya Fr 4) Alaina Fauber So
6 Farson-Eden High School 4:52.98 4:46.46 3
1) Kenzi Reed Sr 2) Carly Griffin Sr
3) Raelyn Quick Fr 4) Maizee Thoren So
7 Dubois High School 4:54.63 4:46.48 2
1) Aubrey Baker Jr 2) Louise Bjerre Sr
3) Kellyn Chandler Fr 4) Kallen Smith Fr
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, MI
(Kelsie Schwartz, Ersula Farrow, Haley Meier, Han
Overall St.: @ 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
L Neville, C Blankenship, R Rosechandler, S Slight
Class: # 10:07.49 5/17/2007 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle-Ft
K Trowbridge, B Kappen, L Wilson, C Wollert
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cokeville High School 11:34.92 11:14.80 10
1) Katelyn Petersen Jr 2) Kaycee Linford Jr
3) Lily Richardson Fr 4) Alisen Petersen Fr
2 H.E.M. High School 11:19.62 11:19.02 8
1) Cheyenne Tomkins Sr 2) Jessica Nelsen So
3) Cloe Olson So 4) Taylee Widdison So
3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 12:11.18 11:40.63 6
1) Jenny Manus Fr 2) Jenna Kaufman Fr
3) Cora Frederick Fr 4) Shelby Heilbrun Fr
4 Saratoga High School 11:49.96 5
1) Katie Loose Sr 2) Meredith Lincoln Sr
3) Makiya Johnson 4) Alicia Zaragoza
5 Ten Sleep High School 13:02.61 12:56.04 4
1) Sky Taylor Fr 2) Felicity Loveland Sr
3) Jariah Cogdil Fr 4) Lexie Boltz So
6 Meeteetse High School 13:08.43 13:22.18 3
1) Devon Curtis Fr 2) Jamey Olsen Jr
3) Taylor Ogden So 4) Merik Votaw Fr
7 Burlington High School 13:19.22 13:30.41 2
1) Kara Henderson So 2) Callin Preator Jr
3) Sydney Olson Fr 4) Maddie Preator So
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-04.50 4/18/2015 Vashti Cunningham, NV
Overall St.: @ 5-08.25 5/23/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Class: # 5-05 1989 Chyril Dorcas, Hulett
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paige Powell So Encampment 4-09.00 5-00.00 10
2 Georgia Wollert Sr Lingle-Ft. L 5-00.00 5-00.00 8
3 Lexia Brown Jr Cokeville 4-07.00 4-10.00 6
4 Kodi Dower Jr Western Heritage 4-05.00 4-08.00 5
5 Shelby Heilbrun Fr Lingle-Ft. L 4-06.00 4-04.00 4
6 Sydney Olson Fr Burlington 4-05.00 4-04.00 3
7 Jordyn Gaspers So Lingle-Ft. L 4-06.00 4-02.00 1
7 Halle Elmer So Kaycee 4-02.00 4-02.00 1
7 Kalli Nichol Fr Lingle-Ft. L 4-04.00 4-02.00 1
10 Bryce Slazman Fr Meeteetse 4-03.00 4-02.00
-- Alana Moss Jr St. Stephens 3-11.00 NH
-- Jenna Dew Fr Saratoga 4-05.00 NH
-- Signe Smittil Sr Dubois 4-05.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, LA
Overall St.: @ 12-00 5/20/2011 Paula Andrie, Campbell County
Class: # 11-00 5/21/2015 Zariah Tolman, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matti May So Meeteetse 8-00.00 8-00.00 10
2 Aubrey Baker Jr Dubois 8-00.00 8-00.00 8
3 Rheannon Hawk So Dubois 8-00.00 8-00.00 6
4 Callin Preator Jr Burlington 6-06.00 7-06.00 5
5 Kallen Smith Fr Dubois 7-00.00 7-00.00 4
6 Makenna Greenwald Sr Lingle-Ft. L 7-06.00 7-00.00 2.50
6 Eva Hierl Sr Dubois 6-06.00 7-00.00 2.50
8 Kaylan Maez So Lingle-Ft. L 6-00.00 6-06.00 1
9 Alaina Fauber So Kaycee 5-06.00 6-00.00
10 Halle Elmer So Kaycee 6-06.00 6-00.00
-- Jade Maya Fr Kaycee 5-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
Overall St.: @ 19-09 5/21/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Class: # 17-08 1996 Melanie Brunko, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paige Powell So Encampment 16-07.50 15-10.00 10
2 Janae Teichert So Cokeville 15-03.00 15-00.00 8
3 Emily Sparks Sr Cokeville 14-10.00 14-07.75 6
4 Taylor Bennett Fr Saratoga 16-01.00 14-07.00 5
5 Ione Chandler Sr Dubois 15-00.50 14-05.75 4
6 Makenna Greenwald Sr Lingle-Ft. L 14-08.25 14-03.25 3
7 Kellyn Chandler Fr Dubois 15-00.00 13-09.75 2
8 Meredith Lincoln Sr Saratoga 15-03.00 13-08.75 1
9 Elana Heer Jr Guernsey 14-09.00 13-07.00
10 Anyia Teppo Fr Farson-Eden 13-03.50
11 Natalie Ruebelmann Sr Midwest 13-01.25 12-10.50
12 Jordyn Gaspers So Lingle-Ft. L 13-10.25 12-09.00
13 Chesney Malson So Kaycee 12-10.50 11-09.25
14 Whitney Martin So Guernsey 13-06.75 11-06.25
15 Cyndee Fortick Fr Chugwater 13-10.75 11-05.00
16 Sierra Ballou So Guernsey 12-02.75 11-03.00
-- Kirstin Gourlay Jr Little Snake 16-04.00 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, TX
Overall St.: @ 39-07.50 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 36-03.25 1987 Anette Lyman, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allison Hampton Sr Ten Sleep 33-07.00 35-00.00 10
2 Paige Powell So Encampment 34-05.50 8
3 McKenzie Powell Sr Encampment 34-04.00 34-02.50 6
4 Kirstin Gourlay Jr Little Snake 32-08.75 33-07.00 5
5 Taylor Bennett Fr Saratoga 33-02.50 32-09.50 4
6 Makenna Greenwald Sr Lingle-Ft. L 31-04.25 32-04.00 3
7 Emily Sparks Sr Cokeville 33-00.50 31-10.50 2
8 Kellyn Chandler Fr Dubois 31-01.00 31-01.50 1
9 Jenna Dew Fr Saratoga 31-04.00 30-04.75
10 Sierra Ballou So Guernsey 28-09.25 29-00.25
11 Jordyn Gaspers So Lingle-Ft. L 30-05.00 28-11.75
12 Ione Chandler Sr Dubois 31-01.00 28-05.25
13 Kristin Klaahsen So Arvada-Clear 29-01.00 27-02.25
14 Whitney Martin So Guernsey 28-00.25 26-06.75
15 Jenna Kaufman Fr Lingle-Ft. L 26-07.50 26-06.00
16 Cyndee Fortick Fr Chugwater 30-01.00 25-01.00
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 39-03 5/18/2007 Alaina Yaracz, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hailey Barkhurst Jr Encampment 36-03.50 35-09.75 10
2 Bailey Martin So Guernsey 34-00.25 33-04.00 8
3 Noelle Peterson So Encampment 36-04.00 33-01.25 6
4 Cheyanne Jordan Jr Encampment 34-03.00 32-10.75 5
5 Savannah Mirich Fr Lingle-Ft. L 33-11.00 31-06.00 4
6 Carly Griffin Sr Farson-Eden 30-08.50 31-05.00 3
7 Janae Teichert So Cokeville 33-08.25 31-00.25 2
8 Lily Richardson Fr Cokeville 30-05.25 30-08.75 1
9 Amanda Cooley Fr Meeteetse 31-02.50 30-03.25
10 Natalie Ruebelmann Sr Midwest 30-06.00 29-08.75
11 Hannah Chapman Jr Midwest 30-04.00 29-06.50
12 Cheyenne Tomkins Sr H.E.M. 30-08.00 29-03.25
13 Nicole Cukale Sr Farson-Eden 30-00.00 28-03.75
13 Cheyenne Hunter Sr H.E.M. 30-07.50 28-03.75
15 Mackenzie Finn So H.E.M. 29-05.50 26-09.25
16 Chesney Malson So Kaycee 28-00.50 26-00.00
Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, TX
Overall St.: @ 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 133-07 1990 Shannon Jensen, Meeteetse
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hailey Barkhurst Jr Encampment 104-01 118-02 10
2 Paige Powell So Encampment 103-07 113-09 8
3 Kirstin Gourlay Jr Little Snake 105-10 103-09 6
4 Amanda Cooley Fr Meeteetse 91-02 102-10 5
5 Carly Griffin Sr Farson-Eden 96-11 102-04 4
6 Cheyenne Hunter Sr H.E.M. 102-06 101-04 3
7 Cheyanne Jordan Jr Encampment 86-04 97-00 2
8 Noelle Peterson So Encampment 96-06 96-00 1
9 Bailey Martin So Guernsey 83-09 85-00
10 McKenna Auzqui Fr Arvada-Clear 94-04 78-02
11 Hannah Chapman Jr Midwest 82-04 77-02
12 Macy Mote Fr Guernsey 76-01 71-05
13 Amy Olson Jr Little Snake 83-00 69-05
14 Savannah Mirich Fr Lingle-Ft. L 85-04 64-10
15 Chesney Malson So Kaycee 73-03 62-06
16 Perri Freeman Sr H.E.M. 76-03 60-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.97 1998 Randy Smith, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaydin Dehl Sr Burlington 11.53 11.98Q 1
2 Jordan Kline Jr Western Heritage 11.54 12.00Q 3
3 Danny Ramirez Jr Kaycee 11.59 12.03Q 2
4 Conor McGraw Fr H.E.M. 11.71 12.13q 3
5 Anthony Graves Fr Arvada-Clear 11.83 12.19q 2
6 Dylan Rose So Guernsey 11.75 12.25q 2
7 Shane McGraw Fr H.E.M. 11.77 12.35q 1
7 Clancy Gines So Farson-Eden 12.22 12.35q 3
9 Jake Harmon So Cokeville 11.97 12.38 1
10 Jarrett Neimark Sr H.E.M. 12.12 12.40 3
11 Austin Albrecht So Guernsey 12.48 2
12 Bentley Johnson So Cokeville 12.18 12.52 2
13 Anthony Davila Fr Rock River 11.82 12.55 3
14 Tristan Bunce So Rock River 11.96 12.59 1
15 Wyatt Cox Jr Encampment 12.34 12.80 2
16 Owen Burbank Jr Meeteetse 12.42 12.87 3
17 Ian Stocks Fr Little Snake 12.27 13.09 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.97 1998 Randy Smith, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Kline Jr Western Heritage 12.00 11.63 10
2 Jaydin Dehl Sr Burlington 11.98 11.65 8
3 Conor McGraw Fr H.E.M. 12.13 11.67 6
4 Danny Ramirez Jr Kaycee 12.03 11.79 5
5 Shane McGraw Fr H.E.M. 12.35 11.98 4
6 Anthony Graves Fr Arvada-Clear 12.19 12.02 3
7 Dylan Rose So Guernsey 12.25 12.09 2
8 Clancy Gines So Farson-Eden 12.35 12.34 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.81 5/18/2013 Ben Mancuso, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Kline Jr Western Heritage 23.30 23.87Q 2
2 Landen Fuller Jr Lingle-Ft. L 23.14 24.23Q 1
3 Ty Mueller So Lingle-Ft. L 23.50 24.27q 1
4 Shane McGraw Fr H.E.M. 23.45 24.41q 2
5 Jaydin Dehl Sr Burlington 24.10 24.61q 1
6 Conor McGraw Fr H.E.M. 24.10 24.71q 1
7 Hunter Johnson Jr Meeteetse 23.77 24.81q 2
8 Anthony Graves Fr Arvada-Clear 24.42 24.97q 2
9 Dylan Rose So Guernsey 23.82 25.15 1
10 Alex Ziegler Sr Saratoga 23.51 25.38 1
11 Anthony Davila Fr Rock River 23.86 25.49 2
12 Carter Malec Jr Farson-Eden 25.00 25.63 2
13 Cole Burbank Jr Meeteetse 25.32 26.36 1
14 Devyn Donahue Fr Cokeville 25.71 26.69 2
-- Danny Ramirez Jr Kaycee 23.58 FS 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.81 5/18/2013 Ben Mancuso, Burlington
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Landen Fuller Jr Lingle-Ft. L 24.23 23.34 10
2 Jordan Kline Jr Western Heritage 23.87 23.56 8
3 Ty Mueller So Lingle-Ft. L 24.27 23.65 6
4 Shane McGraw Fr H.E.M. 24.41 23.80 5
5 Conor McGraw Fr H.E.M. 24.71 23.97 4
6 Jaydin Dehl Sr Burlington 24.61 24.27 3
7 Hunter Johnson Jr Meeteetse 24.81 24.32 2
8 Anthony Graves Fr Arvada-Clear 24.97 24.64 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 50.13 5/21/2010 Eric McNiven, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danny Ramirez Jr Kaycee 51.84 53.52Q 2
2 Shane McGraw Fr H.E.M. 51.26 53.65Q 1
3 Alex Ziegler Sr Saratoga 53.28 53.82q 2
4 Landen Fuller Jr Lingle-Ft. L 51.97 53.87q 1
5 Will Chapman Jr Midwest 53.88 55.03q 2
6 Carter Malec Jr Farson-Eden 54.19 55.47q 1
7 Wyatt Awtrey Jr Cokeville 54.61 55.65q 2
8 Sean Stewart So Encampment 56.21 56.00q 1
9 Dylan Rose So Guernsey 54.70 56.07 1
10 Jarrett Neimark Sr H.E.M. 55.19 56.39 2
11 Thomas Ingraham Sr Saratoga 58.51 57.70 2
12 Anthony Davila Fr Rock River 55.82 58.02 1
13 Justin Bonner Sr Encampment 56.50 58.39 2
14 Elijah Cox-Spriggs Fr Rock River 1:00.32 1:02.89 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 50.13 5/21/2010 Eric McNiven, Burlington
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shane McGraw Fr H.E.M. 53.65 51.18 10
2 Landen Fuller Jr Lingle-Ft. L 53.87 51.59 8
3 Danny Ramirez Jr Kaycee 53.52 51.94 6
4 Alex Ziegler Sr Saratoga 53.82 52.68 5
5 Carter Malec Jr Farson-Eden 55.47 53.86 4
6 Will Chapman Jr Midwest 55.03 54.09 3
7 Wyatt Awtrey Jr Cokeville 55.65 54.49 2
8 Sean Stewart So Encampment 56.00 55.59 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, CA
Overall St.: @ 1:48.14 5/23/2014 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 1:57.62 1984 Bruce Garber, Big Horn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shane McGraw Fr H.E.M. 2:04.34 2:01.73 10
2 Landen Fuller Jr Lingle-Ft. L 2:02.42 2:01.93 8
3 Lain Mitchelson So Farson-Eden 2:05.24 2:04.31 6
4 Alex Ziegler Sr Saratoga 2:06.64 2:06.29 5
5 Wyatt Awtrey Jr Cokeville 2:06.24 2:06.34 4
6 Jd Corson Jr Little Snake 2:08.14 2:06.56 3
7 Michael Moyes Jr Cokeville 2:09.44 2:07.79 2
8 Tristan Bunce So Rock River 2:09.72 2:08.69 1
9 Devan Moody So Cokeville 2:09.84 2:08.79
10 Gaven Niles Jr Lingle-Ft. L 2:11.71 2:12.27
11 Benjamin Fairbanks Jr Saratoga 2:10.84 2:13.03
12 Sean Stewart So Encampment 2:09.14 2:13.04
13 Kelly Peterson Jr Lingle-Ft. L 2:13.25 2:14.29
14 Nick Aragon Jr Kaycee 2:20.00 2:26.40
15 Owen Rees So Rock River 2:20.56 2:27.78
16 Elijah Cox-Spriggs Fr Rock River 2:20.05 2:28.21
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Overall St.: @ 4:14.20 5/24/2014 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 4:30.13 1993 Joe Wilson, Southeast
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lain Mitchelson So Farson-Eden 4:54.59 4:33.30 10
2 Jd Corson Jr Little Snake 4:52.72 4:42.69 8
3 Michael Moyes Jr Cokeville 4:52.75 4:47.93 6
4 Jarom Herring Fr Encampment 5:02.01 4:48.85 5
5 Xavier Hubbard Jr St. Stephens 4:51.04 4
6 Matthew Thomas Fr Cokeville 5:03.92 4:52.42 3
7 Reid Schroeder Fr Encampment 4:56.27 4:52.76 2
8 Jarom Davidson Fr Burlington 5:02.12 4:54.01 1
9 Kelly Peterson Jr Lingle-Ft. L 5:13.21 5:13.94
10 Devan Moody So Cokeville 5:02.79 5:15.87
11 Nick Aragon Jr Kaycee 5:21.00 5:22.81
12 Jhett Letellier Fr Hulett 5:15.23 5:25.58
13 Scott Gilchriest So Lingle-Ft. L 5:27.50 5:26.60
14 Owen Rees So Rock River 5:20.04 5:31.51
15 Sean Malcom Sr Guernsey 5:32.56 5:38.46
16 Zariel Mallery-Coulter Fr Rock River 5:33.48 5:44.44
17 Jackson Gregory So Lingle-Ft. L 5:35.97 6:00.75
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, CA
Overall St.: @ 9:21.29 5/21/2015 Brody Smith, Cody
Class: # 9:52.81 1997 Norman Vigil, Little Snake River
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reid Schroeder Fr Encampment 10:54.48 10:36.95 10
2 Lain Mitchelson So Farson-Eden 10:34.34 10:37.05 8
3 Jd Corson Jr Little Snake 10:49.70 10:49.12 6
4 Jarom Herring Fr Encampment 11:08.66 11:07.28 5
5 Matthew Thomas Fr Cokeville 11:09.78 11:11.30 4
6 Michael Moyes Jr Cokeville 11:08.17 11:12.32 3
7 Xavier Hubbard Jr St. Stephens 11:13.63 2
8 Braxton Applequist Jr Farson-Eden 11:10.15 11:18.90 1
9 Jarom Davidson Fr Burlington 11:07.40 11:24.69
10 Jhett Letellier Fr Hulett 11:48.19 11:49.86
11 Owen Rees So Rock River 12:22.56 12:42.35
12 Sean Malcom Sr Guernsey 12:01.99 12:43.72
13 Nick Aragon Jr Kaycee 12:41.45 12:46.78
14 Justin Bradshaw Jr Kaycee 12:41.63 12:56.29
15 Logan Kromarek Fr Hulett 12:53.86 13:27.69
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.93 5/17/2008 Ryan Larscheid, Saratoga
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaleb Smith So Midwest 16.05 16.63Q 1
2 Bentley Johnson So Cokeville 16.34 18.30Q 2
3 Ty Mueller So Lingle-Ft. L 16.20 16.72q 1
4 Brock Baker Sr Dubois 17.37 18.52q 1
5 Connor Hudson So Dubois 18.00 18.54q 2
6 Klayton Rose Jr Dubois 18.23 18.95q 1
7 Nathan Troll Sr Kaycee 18.56 19.08q 1
8 Tony Enriquez Fr Little Snake 19.78 19.82q 2
9 Jacob Roark Fr Glendo 19.73 20.18 2
10 Kyler Miller So Encampment 19.90 20.27 1
11 Shad Sellers So Farson-Eden 20.04 20.41 1
12 Benjamin Smith Sr Burlington 20.36 21.50 2
13 Justin Bradshaw Jr Kaycee 21.54 22.12 2
-- Rhett Greenwald Jr Lingle-Ft. L 17.35 FS 2
-- Conor McGraw Fr H.E.M. 16.15 DQ 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.93 5/17/2008 Ryan Larscheid, Saratoga
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ty Mueller So Lingle-Ft. L 16.72 15.92 10
2 Kaleb Smith So Midwest 16.63 16.23 8
3 Bentley Johnson So Cokeville 18.30 16.58 6
4 Brock Baker Sr Dubois 18.52 17.36 5
5 Connor Hudson So Dubois 18.54 17.81 4
6 Klayton Rose Jr Dubois 18.95 18.08 3
7 Nathan Troll Sr Kaycee 19.08 18.44 2
8 Tony Enriquez Fr Little Snake 19.82 19.31 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.04 5/24/2014 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 38.92 5/19/2012 Rex Stanley, Little Snake
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ty Mueller So Lingle-Ft. L 41.84 42.27Q 2
2 Conor McGraw Fr H.E.M. 42.66 43.22Q 1
3 Cole Shepardson So Lingle-Ft. L 44.19 43.06q 2
4 Kaleb Smith So Midwest 41.82 43.76q 1
5 Bentley Johnson So Cokeville 43.50 44.03q 2
6 Rhett Greenwald Jr Lingle-Ft. L 45.44 45.15q 2
7 Brock Baker Sr Dubois 43.83 45.24q 1
8 Nathan Troll Sr Kaycee 44.80 45.44q 1
9 Michael Gribowskas So Farson-Eden 47.07 46.27 2
10 Benjamin Smith Sr Burlington 46.07 46.52 2
11 Klayton Rose Jr Dubois 46.92 46.85 1
12 Clayton Beasley So Kaycee 47.82 47.21 2
13 Kyler Miller So Encampment 47.69 47.60 2
14 Sterling Murdock Jr Cokeville 47.42 48.59 1
15 Jacob Roark Fr Glendo 47.52 51.04 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.04 5/24/2014 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 38.92 5/19/2012 Rex Stanley, Little Snake
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ty Mueller So Lingle-Ft. L 42.27 41.40 10
2 Bentley Johnson So Cokeville 44.03 42.49 8
3 Cole Shepardson So Lingle-Ft. L 43.06 42.61 6
4 Conor McGraw Fr H.E.M. 43.22 43.27 5
5 Kaleb Smith So Midwest 43.76 43.94 4
6 Brock Baker Sr Dubois 45.24 44.24 3
7 Nathan Troll Sr Kaycee 45.44 44.38 2
8 Rhett Greenwald Jr Lingle-Ft. L 45.15 44.84 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley
Overall St.: @ 41.94 5/23/2014 Natrona County, Natrona
T Brost, T Cloward, C Jones, G Ravert
Class: # 44.21 5/20/2016 Upton High School, Upton
H Woodard, D Butts, C Beyl, D Adams
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Midwest High School 46.96 46.96 10
1) Kayden Best Jr 2) Will Chapman Jr
3) Deaton Joslyn Jr 4) Dalton Bogart So
2 Meeteetse High School 46.62 47.26 8
1) Hunter Johnson Jr 2) Owen Burbank Jr
3) Josh Graybill So 4) Dalton Abarr Sr
3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 48.13 47.53 6
1) Cole Shepardson So 2) Taylor Wagner Sr
3) Gaven Niles Jr 4) Hayden Hill Jr
4 Guernsey-Sunrise High School 48.12 47.61 5
1) Austin Albrecht So 2) Roy Mote Jr
3) Garret Oneyear Jr 4) Dylan Rose So
5 Farson-Eden High School 47.06 48.14 4
1) Eddie Barlow Sr 2) Clancy Gines So
3) Carter Malec Jr 4) Cody Sloan So
6 Cokeville High School 47.35 48.43 3
1) Dallin Hatch Sr 2) Devyn Donahue Fr
3) Jake Harmon So 4) Sterling Murdock Jr
7 Saratoga High School 47.57 48.81 2
1) Thomas Ingraham Sr 2) Logan Seahorn Fr
3) Jaxon King Jr 4) Greg Swanson So
8 Arvada-Clearmont High School 51.68 51.39 1
1) Clayton Auzqui Jr 2) Mason Beam So
3) Anthony Graves Fr 4) Cameron Weigle Sr
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, CA
M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
Overall St.: @ 3:20.07 5/24/2014 Natrona County, Natrona
T Brost, S Brown, R Counts, R Schwieger
Class: # 3:31.04 5/20/2006 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle-FtL
J Unverzagt, N Strong, M Wilson, S Hansen
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3:38.24 3:36.53 10
1) Cole Shepardson So 2) Taylor Wagner Sr
3) Gaven Niles Jr 4) Landen Fuller Jr
2 Cokeville High School 3:45.04 3:39.29 8
1) Wyatt Awtrey Jr 2) Devan Moody So
3) Michael Moyes Jr 4) Bentley Johnson So
3 Saratoga High School 3:44.59 3:42.64 6
1) Morgan Rempel 2) Benjamin Fairbanks Jr
3) Alex Ziegler Sr 4) Logan Seahorn Fr
4 Kaycee High School 3:51.26 3:44.59 5
1) Emmitt Finn So 2) Aaron Cleveland Jr
3) Nathan Troll Sr 4) Danny Ramirez Jr
5 Burlington High School 3:49.57 3:44.66 4
1) Jarom Davidson Fr 2) Tallon Wiles Jr
3) Benjamin Smith Sr 4) Jaydin Dehl Sr
6 Farson-Eden High School 3:53.18 3:52.00 3
1) Braxton Applequist Jr 2) Cody Sloan So
3) Carter Malec Jr 4) Michael Gribowskas So
7 Encampment High School 3:54.90 2
1) Justin Shaw 2) Jackson Cor
3) Kyler Miller So 4) Jarom Herring Fr
8 H.E.M. High School 4:19.47 4:12.64 1
1) Brandon Scott Sr 2) Tylor Goodro So
3) Kyle Solaas Jr 4) Alex Claice Fr
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks South, PA, PA
J. Dickson, D. Manion, M. Poiesz, T. Mallon
Overall St.: @ 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
T McDonald, T Blacker, J McCray, R Hilty
Class: # 8:24.82 1998 Farson-Eden, Farson-Eden
J Haerns,
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cokeville High School 9:22.30 8:59.02 10
1) Matthew Thomas Fr 2) Wyatt Awtrey Jr
3) Hayden Hatch So 4) Dylan Moody Sr
2 Encampment High School 8:57.67 9:09.06 8
1) Reid Schroeder Fr 2) Jarom Herring Fr
3) Cody Cor Jr 4) Sean Stewart So
3 Saratoga High School 9:12.26 9:12.46 6
1) Jeremy Detterer Jr 2) Thomas Ingraham Sr
3) Logan Seahorn Fr 4) Benjamin Fairbanks Jr
4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 9:29.64 9:23.51 5
1) Scott Gilchriest So 2) Taylor Wagner Sr
3) Kelly Peterson Jr 4) Gaven Niles Jr
5 Little Snake River 9:43.91 10:02.91 4
1) Ian Stocks Fr 2) Taylor Otte Fr
3) Thomas Duncan So 4) Tony Enriquez Fr
6 Kaycee High School 9:57.72 10:11.15 3
1) Emmitt Finn So 2) Connor Malli Fr
3) Justin Bradshaw Jr 4) Nick Aragon Jr
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, MO
Overall St.: @ 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Class: # 6-08 5/18/2013 Ben Mancuso, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samuel Schnieder So Saratoga 5-09.00 6-00.00 10
2 Justice Madayag Sr Lingle-Ft. L 5-10.00 6-00.00 8
3 Clayton Corbin Fr Meeteetse 5-07.00 5-10.00 6
4 Jake Harmon So Cokeville 5-09.00 5-06.00 5
5 Kayden Best Jr Midwest 5-06.00 5-06.00 4
6 Aaron Cleveland Jr Kaycee 5-06.00 5-06.00 3
7 Cole Burbank Jr Meeteetse 5-05.00 5-04.00 2
-- Torey Wardell Burlington NH
-- Emmitt Finn So Kaycee 5-00.00 NH
-- Zack Kahtola Fr Midwest 5-00.00 NH
-- Jacob Cook So Burlington 4-11.00 NH
-- Zayne Cooper Fr Ten Sleep 4-11.00 NH
-- Dalton Abarr Sr Meeteetse 6-01.00 NH
-- Xavier Hubbard Jr St. Stephens 5-01.00 NH
-- Clayton Beasley So Kaycee 5-02.00 NH
-- Kameron Evans Jr Little Snake 5-05.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 18-04.75 5/21/2016 Chris Nilsen, MO
Overall St.: @ 16-00.50 5/18/2012 Quinn Rivera, Cody
Class: # 14-02.50 5/22/2009 Shawn Christiansen, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tallon Wiles Jr Burlington 11-00.00 12-06.00 10
2 Taylor Wagner Sr Lingle-Ft. L 11-06.00 12-00.00 8
3 Jared Even So Midwest 10-00.00 11-00.00 6
4 Owen Burbank Jr Meeteetse 10-06.00 10-06.00 5
5 Rhett Greenwald Jr Lingle-Ft. L 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.50
5 Dalton Bogart So Midwest 11-00.00 10-00.00 3.50
7 Aaron Cleveland Jr Kaycee 10-00.00 10-00.00 2
-- Will Chapman Jr Midwest 9-06.00 NH
-- Austin Bennett So Burlington 7-00.00 NH
-- Jacob Cook So Burlington 8-06.00 NH
-- Brock Baker Sr Dubois 12-00.00 NH
-- Klayton Rose Jr Dubois 10-00.00 NH
-- Logan Wells Fr Saratoga 7-06.00 NH
-- Anthony Kluesner Fr Meeteetse 8-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, CA
Overall St.: @ 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 22-05 5/19/2016 Slater Kaisler, Little Snake
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ty Mueller So Lingle-Ft. L 20-03.75 21-00.50 10
2 Anthony Davila Fr Rock River 17-03.25 20-02.00 8
3 Justice Madayag Sr Lingle-Ft. L 19-07.00 19-09.75 6
4 Dalton Abarr Sr Meeteetse 19-02.50 19-09.25 5
5 Kaleb Smith So Midwest 19-06.00 19-08.75 4
6 Jarrett Neimark Sr H.E.M. 18-00.50 19-08.00 3
7 Logan Seahorn Fr Saratoga 17-05.50 19-00.00 2
8 Hunter Johnson Jr Meeteetse 19-00.00 18-08.00 1
9 Tristan Bunce So Rock River 19-02.50 18-04.75
10 Samuel Schnieder So Saratoga 17-05.00 18-01.25
11 Antonio Divers Jr St. Stephens 18-02.50 17-09.50
12 Sterling Murdock Jr Cokeville 17-07.00 17-07.25
13 Clayton Corbin Fr Meeteetse 17-05.00 17-04.50
14 Xavier Hubbard Jr St. Stephens 18-02.50 17-01.75
15 Deaton Joslyn Jr Midwest 17-07.50 16-07.00
16 Brandon Scott Sr H.E.M. 17-07.75 16-04.50
Boys Triple Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, CA
Overall St.: @ 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michael, Laramie
Class: # 46-04.50 1998 Lowell Burris, Farson-Eden
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Justice Madayag Sr Lingle-Ft. L 44-02.00 42-05.75 10
2 Jarrett Neimark Sr H.E.M. 40-03.50 41-03.50 8
3 Dalton Abarr Sr Meeteetse 40-05.50 41-01.50 6
4 Tallon Wiles Jr Burlington 41-04.25 40-01.50 5
5 Kaleb Smith So Midwest 41-10.75 40-00.00 4
6 Samuel Schnieder So Saratoga 38-07.00 39-06.75 3
7 Antonio Divers Jr St. Stephens 38-02.75 38-08.75 2
8 Kameron Evans Jr Little Snake 38-02.50 38-00.25 1
9 Clayton Corbin Fr Meeteetse 37-10.00 37-10.50
10 Hunter Johnson Jr Meeteetse 38-00.25 37-05.00
11 Aaron Cleveland Jr Kaycee 38-08.50 37-04.50
12 Garret Oneyear Jr Guernsey 36-09.50 35-07.00
13 Zack Kahtola Fr Midwest 37-08.50 35-03.00
14 Tate Stoneking Jr Guernsey 35-01.75 34-03.75
15 Tony Enriquez Fr Little Snake 34-01.50 33-08.00
16 Cameron Weigle Sr Arvada-Clear 35-03.00 33-05.50
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 55-02.25 1999 Matt Davis, Kaycee
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler Hunt Sr Lingle-Ft. L 48-02.50 45-07.75 10
2 Tyler Jensen Jr Little Snake 44-09.75 44-02.00 8
3 Wyatt Cox Jr Encampment 40-04.25 43-05.25 6
4 Riley Malli Jr Arvada-Clear 42-05.00 41-02.75 5
5 Robert Claar Jr Dubois 40-11.75 40-08.25 4
6 Clancy Gines So Farson-Eden 41-06.00 40-02.75 3
7 Kayden Best Jr Midwest 38-00.00 39-09.50 2
8 Roy Mote Jr Guernsey 40-04.00 38-11.75 1
9 Max Schneider Sr Saratoga 40-02.25 36-11.50
10 Tylor Goodro So H.E.M. 38-10.00 36-11.00
11 Zane Taylor Fr Ten Sleep 36-00.50 36-09.50
12 Brandon Scott Sr H.E.M. 36-05.75 35-07.00
12 Dagan Davis Fr Lingle-Ft. L 38-05.00 35-07.00
14 Aaron Mountian Jr Dubois 37-10.75 35-03.25
15 Jack Fremlin So Meeteetse 37-03.25 34-08.25
16 Elias Dodson Jr Lingle-Ft. L 35-02.00 33-05.25
Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, CO
Overall St.: @ 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 199-11 5/18/2012 Kevin Allen, Upton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kayden Best Jr Midwest 122-08 127-09 10
2 Tyler Hunt Sr Lingle-Ft. L 119-02 122-09 8
3 Clancy Gines So Farson-Eden 116-09 117-06 6
4 Josh Graybill So Meeteetse 105-08 116-10 5
5 Dagan Davis Fr Lingle-Ft. L 114-08 114-04 4
6 Wyatt Cox Jr Encampment 125-04 111-07 3
7 Karter Evans Fr Little Snake 111-09 111-04 2
8 Daulen Dosymzhanov So Arvada-Clear 96-08 111-02 1
9 Roberto Hernandez So St. Stephens 108-07 108-04
10 Max Schneider Sr Saratoga 110-07 104-11
11 Tyler Jensen Jr Little Snake 109-03 101-06
12 Tylor Goodro So H.E.M. 105-08 100-08
13 Brandon Scott Sr H.E.M. 108-00 99-11
14 Clayton Auzqui Jr Arvada-Clear 103-05 99-05
15 Garrett Jungck Jr Dubois 108-04 98-04
16 Riley Malli Jr Arvada-Clear 120-01 93-02
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.21 5/21/2004 Shaylee Babbitt, Southeast
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grace Tanner Jr Big Piney 12.79 13.28Q 1
2 Katie Lambert So Big Horn 13.07 13.71Q 2
3 Reagan Mullaney FR Tongue River 13.51q 1
4 Baylee Clemens Jr Big Horn 13.38 13.63q 1
5 Abby Philleo So Wind River 13.21 13.78q 1
6 Angelina Helms Jr Rocky Mtn. 13.03 13.80q 2
7 Emily Snell Sr Lovell 13.35 13.91q 2
8 Alda Acosta Fr Big Piney 13.49 14.00q 1
9 Madison Spiedel Fr Sundance 13.60 14.14 2
10 Mathilda Schmidt Sr Niobrara Co 14.12 14.16 2
11 Brea Terry So Greybull 13.51 14.19 1
12 Malli O'Neal So Burns 13.77 14.27 2
13 Emily Blaney Sr Big Horn 13.73 14.29 1
14 Wilma Eliason Sr Shoshoni 13.88 14.31 2
15 Delaney Walker So Big Horn 13.77 14.35 2
16 Andrea Monterde So Lovell 13.63 14.41 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.21 5/21/2004 Shaylee Babbitt, Southeast
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Tanner Jr Big Piney 13.28 12.82 10
2 Abby Philleo So Wind River 13.78 13.18 8
3 Katie Lambert So Big Horn 13.71 13.25 6
4 Reagan Mullaney FR Tongue River 13.51 13.31 5
5 Emily Snell Sr Lovell 13.91 13.38 4
6 Baylee Clemens Jr Big Horn 13.63 13.42 3
7 Angelina Helms Jr Rocky Mtn. 13.80 13.42 2
8 Alda Acosta Fr Big Piney 14.00 13.62 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 23.79 5/18/2013 Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 25.07 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Montanna Chrystal Sr Pine Bluffs 26.48 27.12Q 1
2 Grace Tanner Jr Big Piney 26.84 27.33Q 2
3 Jozi Edwards Fr Wright High 27.15 27.80q 2
4 Reagan Mullaney FR Tongue River 27.95q 1
5 Angelina Helms Jr Rocky Mtn. 27.63 28.00q 1
6 Abby Philleo So Wind River 27.26 28.01q 1
7 Baylee Clemens Jr Big Horn 27.94 28.25q 1
8 Emily Snell Sr Lovell 27.41 28.37q 1
9 Jill Mayer Jr Big Horn 27.69 28.53 2
10 Alda Acosta Fr Big Piney 28.05 28.71 1
11 Kelsey Faircloth Sr Burns 27.84 28.89 2
12 Brea Terry So Greybull 27.51 28.92 2
13 Bailey Mitchell Jr Lovell 28.80 29.27 2
14 Aubrianne Crosby Fr Rocky Mtn. 28.66 29.36 2
15 Morgan Schwindt So Glenrock 27.76 29.47 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 23.79 5/18/2013 Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 25.07 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Montanna Chrystal Sr Pine Bluffs 27.12 26.60 10
2 Grace Tanner Jr Big Piney 27.33 26.69 8
3 Angelina Helms Jr Rocky Mtn. 28.00 26.96 6
4 Jozi Edwards Fr Wright High 27.80 27.08 5
5 Abby Philleo So Wind River 28.01 27.15 4
6 Reagan Mullaney FR Tongue River 27.95 27.68 3
7 Baylee Clemens Jr Big Horn 28.25 27.89 2
8 Emily Snell Sr Lovell 28.37 28.07 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 55.82 5/24/2014 Kim Shumway, Lovell
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Montanna Chrystal Sr Pine Bluffs 1:00.94 1:01.12Q 1
2 Mindy Russell Fr Wind River 1:01.30 1:01.67Q 2
3 Hailey Jones Fr Moorcroft 1:02.80 1:02.06q 1
4 Mckenzi Davison Jr Big Piney 1:02.89 1:02.90q 1
5 Holly Hutchinson So Tongue River 1:03.29 1:04.31q 2
6 Kendra Sloan So Pine Bluffs 1:05.92 1:05.05q 2
7 Kelsey Faircloth Sr Burns 1:04.50 1:05.37q 1
8 Brittany Fillingham Jr Tongue River 1:05.81 1:05.93q 1
9 Jordan Frank Fr Big Horn 1:05.37 1:05.95 2
10 Trysa Flood Sr Lovell 1:05.34 1:07.06 2
11 Mikkel McIntosh Jr Lovell 1:07.34 1:08.03 2
12 Aubrianne Crosby Fr Rocky Mtn. 1:05.82 1:08.04 1
13 Bailey Mitchell Jr Lovell 1:07.51 1:09.57 1
14 Janey Hunt Fr Big Piney 1:08.10 1:09.83 2
15 Jacque Leonhardt So Rocky Mtn. 1:09.57 1:10.42 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 55.82 5/24/2014 Kim Shumway, Lovell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Montanna Chrystal Sr Pine Bluffs 1:01.12 1:00.35 10
2 Mindy Russell Fr Wind River 1:01.67 1:01.01 8
3 Mckenzi Davison Jr Big Piney 1:02.90 1:01.47 6
4 Hailey Jones Fr Moorcroft 1:02.06 1:03.05 5
5 Holly Hutchinson So Tongue River 1:04.31 1:03.39 4
6 Kelsey Faircloth Sr Burns 1:05.37 1:04.84 3
7 Kendra Sloan So Pine Bluffs 1:05.05 1:05.40 2
8 Brittany Fillingham Jr Tongue River 1:05.93 1:06.05 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, CA
Overall St.: @ 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Class: # 2:15.29 5/23/2014 Kim Shumway, Lovell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hailey Jones Fr Moorcroft 2:24.96 2:25.89 10
2 Mckenzi Davison Jr Big Piney 2:26.33 2:30.52 8
3 Holly Hutchinson So Tongue River 2:30.11 2:33.50 6
4 Tori Wheeler Fr Sundance 2:32.49 2:33.83 5
5 Jordan Frank Fr Big Horn 2:32.38 2:34.21 4
6 Ellie Schmitt So Southeast 2:32.80 2:35.16 3
7 Jordan Jones So Moorcroft 2:33.93 2:35.67 2
8 Mackenzie Faircloth So Burns 2:33.57 2:37.33 1
9 Piper Perez Fr Burns 2:33.64 2:38.02
10 Charlene Brown Sr Wyo. Indian 2:33.58 2:39.09
11 Melissa Merritt Jr Big Piney 2:39.61 2:39.50
12 Lauren Mitchell Fr Lovell 2:42.56 2:41.91
13 Teryn Thatcher Fr Kemmerer 2:41.58 2:41.97
14 Paige Flock Jr Greybull 2:42.35 2:43.30
15 Gaven Murphy Sr Shoshoni 2:42.39 2:43.57
16 Denaira Hiwalker Fr Wyo. Indian 2:45.95 2:48.72
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, WA
Overall St.: @ 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 5:12.55 5/20/2006 Emily Higgins, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hailey Jones Fr Moorcroft 5:37.04 5:34.78 10
2 Mckenzi Davison Jr Big Piney 5:57.57 5:42.93 8
3 Charlene Brown Sr Wyo. Indian 5:47.82 5:44.55 6
4 Jordan Jones So Moorcroft 5:51.56 5:47.02 5
5 Tori Wheeler Fr Sundance 6:16.35 5:47.67 4
6 Mackenzie Faircloth So Burns 5:57.97 5:48.57 3
7 Melissa Merritt Jr Big Piney 6:04.47 5:49.11 2
8 Gaven Murphy Sr Shoshoni 6:11.62 5:54.47 1
9 Karlee Burton So Lovell 6:01.13 5:56.44
10 Paige Flock Jr Greybull 6:15.39 5:56.92
11 Hallie Christofferson So Pine Bluffs 6:02.64 6:01.83
12 Jaiden Hopkins Jr Southeast 6:02.96 6:13.79
13 Kelci Lovercheck So Southeast 6:08.68 6:15.67
14 Kalie Bocek Fr Tongue River 6:10.13 6:24.07
15 Denaira Hiwalker Fr Wyo. Indian 6:27.97 6:26.34
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, CA
Overall St.: @ 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 11:35.22 5/19/2005 Emily Higgins, Rocky Mt.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Charlene Brown Sr Wyo. Indian 13:18.73 12:45.78 10
2 Jordan Jones So Moorcroft 13:17.12 12:58.68 8
3 Melissa Merritt Jr Big Piney 13:38.63 13:22.63 6
4 Gaven Murphy Sr Shoshoni 13:50.05 13:25.28 5
5 Karlee Burton So Lovell 13:58.11 13:25.63 4
6 Tori Wheeler Fr Sundance 14:18.64 13:39.43 3
7 Hallie Christofferson So Pine Bluffs 13:37.81 13:43.39 2
8 Elizabeth Albrandt Sr Glenrock 14:41.06 14:11.51 1
9 Paige Flock Jr Greybull 14:28.42 14:27.97
10 Jaiden Hopkins Jr Southeast 14:11.05 14:41.85
11 Nicki Talkington So Burns 14:40.01 14:45.31
12 Jessica Caldwell Jr Lovell 14:23.42 14:48.56
13 Heidi Henderson Sr Tongue River 14:29.83 15:00.47
14 Patti Sanders Fr Lovell 15:13.53 15:00.48
15 Kodi Anesi Jr Wind River 15:23.11 15:01.99
16 Morgan Preston So Wright High 14:52.73 15:02.42
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.77 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mackinzie Grubbs Sr Upton 15.54 16.38Q 1
2 Jozi Edwards Fr Wright High 16.79 17.23Q 2
3 Grace Tanner Jr Big Piney 16.15 17.45q 2
4 Madison Blaney Fr Big Horn 17.25 17.72q 1
5 Taylor Gaukel So Niobrara Co 17.21 17.90q 2
6 Jill Mayer Jr Big Horn 17.33 17.97q 2
7 Mathilda Schmidt Sr Niobrara Co 17.06 18.11q 1
8 Liberty Runyan Jr Big Piney 17.90 18.28q 1
9 Natalie Christofferson Sr Pine Bluffs 18.56 1
10 Lue Herbert So Wind River 17.98 18.90 2
11 Livia Higgins Sr Rocky Mtn. 18.29 19.09 1
12 Maddie Fornstrom Fr Pine Bluffs 18.02 19.46 1
13 Teagan Townsend Fr Rocky Mtn. 18.46 19.77 1
14 Malia Hedges Fr Rocky Mtn. 19.45 20.13 2
15 Chandler Jones Fr Big Piney 18.72 21.03 2
16 Brooklynn Hagler So Kemmerer 18.35 22.79 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.77 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mackinzie Grubbs Sr Upton 16.38 15.49 10
2 Grace Tanner Jr Big Piney 17.45 16.19 8
3 Jozi Edwards Fr Wright High 17.23 16.55 6
4 Madison Blaney Fr Big Horn 17.72 17.20 5
5 Taylor Gaukel So Niobrara Co 17.90 17.31 4
6 Jill Mayer Jr Big Horn 17.97 17.41 3
7 Mathilda Schmidt Sr Niobrara Co 18.11 18.64 2
8 Liberty Runyan Jr Big Piney 18.28 18.75 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.21 5/20/2016 Lauren Taubert, Natrona County
Class: # 44.27 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mackinzie Grubbs Sr Upton 47.67 49.47Q 1
2 Jozi Edwards Fr Wright High 47.73 49.53Q 3
3 Grace Tanner Jr Big Piney 48.79 49.62Q 2
4 Annelise Clark So Glenrock 51.53 50.09q 1
5 Miranda Gilkey Jr Niobrara Co 53.37 51.22q 3
6 Liberty Runyan Jr Big Piney 50.07 51.25q 1
7 Kylan Beyl Jr Upton 49.67 51.91q 1
8 Lue Herbert So Wind River 49.97 52.00q 3
9 Madison Blaney Fr Big Horn 50.25 52.05 2
10 Teagan Townsend Fr Rocky Mtn. 52.46 52.71 1
11 Livia Higgins Sr Rocky Mtn. 50.96 52.92 2
12 Taylor Gaukel So Niobrara Co 53.01 2
13 Shelby Wardell Sr Lovell 51.19 54.01 3
14 Brooklynn Hagler So Kemmerer 54.11 54.17 2
15 Kyauna Dearman Fr Shoshoni 55.45 56.67 3
16 Maddie Fornstrom Fr Pine Bluffs 50.16 57.75 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.21 5/20/2016 Lauren Taubert, Natrona County
Class: # 44.27 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mackinzie Grubbs Sr Upton 49.47 44.87 10
2 Grace Tanner Jr Big Piney 49.62 46.81 8
3 Jozi Edwards Fr Wright High 49.53 46.86 6
4 Annelise Clark So Glenrock 50.09 49.10 5
5 Miranda Gilkey Jr Niobrara Co 51.22 49.56 4
6 Kylan Beyl Jr Upton 51.91 49.58 3
7 Lue Herbert So Wind River 52.00 50.21 2
8 Liberty Runyan Jr Big Piney 51.25 50.44 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
Class: # 50.11 5/20/2016 Big Horn High School, Big Horn
J Mayer, B Bard, C Enloe, M Nance
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lovell High School 52.68 52.38 2 10
1) Mikkel McIntosh Jr 2) Trysa Flood Sr
3) Andrea Monterde So 4) Emily Snell Sr
2 Big Horn High School 52.33 52.70 2 8
1) Sydney Atkinson Jr 2) Emily Blaney Sr
3) Jill Mayer Jr 4) Baylee Clemens Jr
3 Rocky Mountain High School 53.05 53.23 2 6
1) Angelina Helms Jr 2) Teagan Townsend Fr
3) Marissa Arnold Sr 4) Aubrianne Crosby Fr
4 Wind River High School 52.98 53.24 2 5
1) Vonnie Capitan Jr 2) Lue Herbert So
3) Mindy Russell Fr 4) Abby Philleo So
5 Burns High School 54.03 54.02 1 4
1) Mallory Ickes Sr 2) Kelsey Faircloth Sr
3) Meghan Murphy Sr 4) Malli O'Neal So
6 Greybull High School 53.84 54.32 2 3
1) Bailee Foster So 2) McKenzie Mazur So
3) Brea Terry So 4) Sydney Tschiffely So
7 Big Piney High School 54.43 1 2
1) Mic Butner Jr 2) Alda Acosta Fr
3) Liberty Runyan Jr 4) Rachel Forrester Sr
-- Sundance High School 54.08 FS 1
1) Rigan McInerney Fr 2) Madison Spiedel Fr
3) Tacey Martin 4) Teila McInerney Jr
-- Pine Bluffs High School 52.99 DQ 2
1) Amber Abrams Fr 2) Sierra Shelit Sr
3) Jadyn Golding Sr 4) Montanna Chrystal Sr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 3:56.72 5/24/2014 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
C Johnson, L Kroupa, M Kroupa, M Weidle
Class: # 3:59.71 5/19/2012 Lovell High School, Lovell
K Shumway, E Robertson, A Shumway, S Robertson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pine Bluffs High School 4:17.52 4:17.74 2 10
1) Kendra Sloan So 2) Sierra Shelit Sr
3) Kammie Ragsdale So 4) Montanna Chrystal Sr
2 Wind River High School 4:29.22 4:19.52 1 8
1) Vonnie Capitan Jr 2) Abby Philleo So
3) Lue Herbert So 4) Mindy Russell Fr
3 Big Horn High School 4:23.32 4:19.67 2 6
1) Madison Blaney Fr 2) Baylee Clemens Jr
3) Jordan Frank Fr 4) Jenny Trabert So
4 Tongue River High School 4:20.21 1 5
1) Holly Hutchinson So 2) Reagan Mullaney FR
3) Kalie Bocek Fr 4) Brittany Fillingham Jr
5 Lovell High School 4:34.98 4:20.92 1 4
1) Trysa Flood Sr 2) Shelby Wardell Sr
3) Mikkel McIntosh Jr 4) Bailey Mitchell Jr
6 Big Piney High School 4:23.33 4:21.06 2 3
1) Alda Acosta Fr 2) Mckenzi Davison Jr
3) Rachel Forrester Sr 4) Liberty Runyan Jr
7 Southeast High School 4:23.33 4:24.42 2 2
1) Hailey Anderson So 2) Emily Buchanan Sr
3) Kelci Lovercheck So 4) Ellie Schmitt So
8 Rocky Mountain High School 4:26.43 4:24.76 2 1
1) Aubrianne Crosby Fr 2) Marissa Arnold Sr
3) Teagan Townsend Fr 4) Angelina Helms Jr
9 Niobrara County High School 4:25.23 4:24.79 2
1) Taylor Gaukel So 2) Miranda Gilkey Jr
3) Miranda Mosley Fr 4) Mathilda Schmidt Sr
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, MI
(Kelsie Schwartz, Ersula Farrow, Haley Meier, Han
Overall St.: @ 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
L Neville, C Blankenship, R Rosechandler, S Slight
Class: # 9:57.42 5/16/2013 Lovell, Lovell
M Nichols, J Caldwell, M McArthur, K Shumway
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Southeast High School 10:54.08 10:56.30 10
1) Emily Buchanan Sr 2) Kelci Lovercheck So
3) Ellie Schmitt So 4) Jaiden Hopkins Jr
2 Big Horn High School 11:01.93 11:10.13 8
1) Madison Blaney Fr 2) Reata Cook So
3) Jordan Frank Fr 4) Jenny Trabert So
3 Moorcroft High School 10:57.11 11:11.58 6
1) Lindsay Jones Sr 2) Jordan Jones So
3) Sydnee Williams Fr 4) Hailey Jones Fr
4 Big Piney High School 11:13.36 11:22.28 5
1) Melissa Merritt Jr 2) Mic Butner Jr
3) Janey Hunt Fr 4) Devan Holder Fr
5 Burns High School 11:11.16 11:24.22 4
1) Katie Norris Sr 2) Cassidy Weibel So
3) Piper Perez Fr 4) Mackenzie Faircloth So
6 Wyoming Indian High School 11:20.01 11:38.10 3
1) Charlene Brown Sr 2) Jocelia HerManyHorses Fr
3) Denaira Hiwalker Fr 4) Rai'el Valdez So
7 Lovell High School 11:24.40 11:54.27 2
1) Jessica Caldwell Jr 2) Karlee Burton So
3) Patti Sanders Fr 4) Lauren Mitchell Fr
8 Kemmerer High School 11:49.71 12:07.44 1
1) Charity Chamberlain Fr 2) Brooklynn Hagler So
3) Teryn Thatcher Fr 4) Katie Zuniga Jr
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-04.50 4/18/2015 Vashti Cunningham, NV
Overall St.: @ 5-08.25 5/23/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Class: # 5-08.25 5/23/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miranda Gilkey Jr Niobrara Co 5-02.00 4-10.00 10
2 Mathilda Schmidt Sr Niobrara Co 4-10.00 4-10.00 8
3 Brianna Brumwell Sr Rocky Mtn. 4-10.00 4-10.00 6
4 McKenzie Mazur So Greybull 4-08.00 4-10.00 5
5 Holly Hutchinson So Tongue River 4-10.00 4-08.00 3.50
5 Alisyn Hutton So Big Horn 4-10.00 4-08.00 3.50
7 Kammie Ragsdale So Pine Bluffs 4-10.00 4-08.00 2
8 Mandi Jo Baxendale Jr Lovell 4-06.00 4-08.00 1
9 Sydney Atkinson Jr Big Horn 4-08.00 4-06.00
10 Allison Sweeney Fr Wind River 4-04.00 4-06.00
10 Vonnie Capitan Jr Wind River 4-06.00 4-06.00
12 Gabie Christensen So Rocky Mtn. 4-06.00 4-06.00
12 Hyleigh Fornstrom Fr Pine Bluffs 4-06.00 4-06.00
14 Gracie Hall So Lovell 4-08.00 4-06.00
15 Mya Meier Sr Rocky Mtn. 4-04.00 4-04.00
-- Teila McInerney Jr Sundance 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, LA
Overall St.: @ 12-00 5/20/2011 Paula Andrie, Campbell County
Class: # 11-01 2001 Katie Cox, Big Horn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kendra Sloan So Pine Bluffs 8-09.00 9-06.00 10
2 Shelby Wardell Sr Lovell 10-02.00 9-00.00 8
3 Meghan Murphy Sr Burns 8-03.00 8-06.00 6
4 Kelsey Faircloth Sr Burns 8-09.00 8-06.00 5
5 Morgan Schwindt So Glenrock 8-09.00 8-06.00 4
6 Miranda Mosley Fr Niobrara Co 8-03.00 8-00.00 3
7 Jade Sweat So Rocky Mtn. 8-06.00 8-00.00 2
8 Natalie Christofferson Sr Pine Bluffs 8-03.00 8-00.00 1
9 Mackenzie Faircloth So Burns 8-00.00
10 Emily Snell Sr Lovell 8-06.00 8-00.00
11 Jayln McDaniel Niobrara Co 7-06.00
12 Mallory Ickes Sr Burns 8-03.00 7-06.00
13 Kylan Beyl Jr Upton 8-09.00 7-06.00
14 Kindall Seamands Wright High 7-00.00
14 Maddie Fornstrom Fr Pine Bluffs 7-00.00
14 Mic Butner Jr Big Piney 6-06.00 7-00.00
17 Niki Workman Sr Riverside 7-06.00 6-06.00
-- Hanna Ward Sr Riverside 6-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
Overall St.: @ 19-09 5/21/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Class: # 19-09 5/21/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Lambert So Big Horn 16-03.50 16-00.25 10
2 Teila McInerney Jr Sundance 15-07.50 15-09.00 8
3 Reagan Mullaney FR Tongue River 15-03.25 6
4 McKenzie Mazur So Greybull 16-00.50 15-03.00 5
5 Sierra Shelit Sr Pine Bluffs 15-00.50 15-00.50 4
6 Emily Blaney Sr Big Horn 14-06.50 14-09.75 3
7 Mikkel McIntosh Jr Lovell 14-07.50 14-07.50 2
8 Alisyn Hutton So Big Horn 15-07.00 14-07.00 1
9 Megan Cornia So Lovell 15-10.00 14-05.75
10 Sydney Atkinson Jr Big Horn 15-01.50 14-01.75
11 Gracie Hall So Lovell 14-08.75 14-00.25
11 Jourdaine Cerenil Fr Pine Bluffs 14-07.25 14-00.25
13 Jozi Edwards Fr Wright High 14-10.50 13-09.00
14 Brittany Ogg Jr Greybull 14-04.25 13-04.25
15 Mindy Russell Fr Wind River 14-11.00 13-03.25
16 Sydney Tschiffely So Greybull 14-06.00 12-11.50
17 Niki Workman Sr Riverside 14-00.50 12-10.00
Girls Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, TX
Overall St.: @ 39-07.50 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 37-10.25 5/22/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Lambert So Big Horn 35-00.25 34-08.00 10
2 Taylor Gaukel So Niobrara Co 34-04.00 34-07.25 8
3 Trysa Flood Sr Lovell 33-00.00 34-04.00 6
4 Miranda Gilkey Jr Niobrara Co 34-04.50 33-11.00 5
5 Jourdaine Cerenil Fr Pine Bluffs 32-07.50 33-05.25 4
6 Jill Mayer Jr Big Horn 33-11.50 32-08.25 3
7 Brea Terry So Greybull 32-08.00 32-07.50 2
8 Teryn Thatcher Fr Kemmerer 32-06.50 32-03.50 1
9 Emily Blaney Sr Big Horn 33-02.50 31-11.50
10 Mandi Jo Baxendale Jr Lovell 31-03.50 31-10.25
11 Kammie Ragsdale So Pine Bluffs 33-00.50 31-02.00
12 Sydney Atkinson Jr Big Horn 33-10.00 31-00.25
13 Megan Cornia So Lovell 31-10.50 30-05.75
14 Brittany Ogg Jr Greybull 30-07.00 30-00.75
15 Chandler Jones Fr Big Piney 28-02.50 26-08.00
16 Brianna Brumwell Sr Rocky Mtn. 28-05.00 26-01.50
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 41-01 5/21/2009 Kelli Johnson, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kodi Edwards Sr Wright High 37-01.00 36-05.00 10
2 Mikayla Campbell Sr Rocky Mtn. 33-06.00 34-05.00 8
3 Rigan McInerney Fr Sundance 32-11.00 34-02.00 6
4 Kenzie Graves Jr Pine Bluffs 35-03.75 34-00.25 5
5 Shyan Davidson So Big Horn 33-05.50 33-04.75 4
6 Melissa Fornstrom Pine Bluffs 33-01.75 3
7 Marie Hendrickson Sr Niobrara Co 32-10.25 33-00.75 2
8 Jaylynn Fightingbear Jr Wind River 33-10.00 32-03.00 1
9 Riley Langston So Wright High 32-09.75 32-01.00
10 Sydney Davey So Upton 33-02.00 31-09.00
11 Shelby Apodaca So Wright High 32-06.25 30-11.00
12 Cadee Mager Jr Big Piney 31-04.50 30-07.75
13 Mackenzie Lyons Niobrara Co 30-04.50
14 Haylee Hoffman Jr Big Piney 30-09.00 30-04.00
15 Mikalah Jones Glenrock 29-11.00
16 Alsee HerManyHorses Jr Wyo. Indian 28-01.50 27-01.00
17 Gabie Christensen So Rocky Mtn. 29-02.50 26-04.75
18 Megan Fender So Shoshoni 28-01.00 24-09.00
19 Kortnie Bolte So Shoshoni 27-11.50 24-04.75
Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, TX
Overall St.: @ 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 151-08 5/17/2012 Kacie O'Connor, Sundance
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kodi Edwards Sr Wright High 116-06 10
2 Jaylynn Fightingbear Jr Wind River 108-11 113-09 8
3 Teila McInerney Jr Sundance 118-08 113-06 6
4 Rigan McInerney Fr Sundance 106-01 109-06 5
5 Courtney Good Jr Tongue River 105-06 108-08 4
6 Mikayla Campbell Sr Rocky Mtn. 99-00 107-10 3
7 Riley Langston So Wright High 104-03 107-04 2
8 Marie Hendrickson Sr Niobrara Co 103-04 106-09 1
9 Shelby Apodaca So Wright High 101-05 103-07
10 Alsee HerManyHorses Jr Wyo. Indian 95-04 97-05
11 Candee Coxbill So Southeast 99-01 95-09
12 Kenzie Graves Jr Pine Bluffs 104-01 91-01
13 Sabrina Taylor Jr Riverside 80-08 91-00
14 Maleah Parrish So Shoshoni 86-05 82-10
15 Haylee Hoffman Jr Big Piney 77-10 82-09
16 Emma Ramage Fr Shoshoni 78-07 79-02
17 Cadee Mager Jr Big Piney 80-02 63-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.83 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter Woodard Sr Upton 11.23 11.56Q 1
2 Jacob Cushman Sr Southeast 11.60 11.86Q 2
3 Damion Goff Jr Wright High 11.47 11.78q 1
4 Will Lillard Jr Lovell 11.36 11.92q 2
5 Colton Williams Sr Big Horn 11.64 11.97q 1
6 Brennan Kutterer Sr Tongue River 11.91 11.98q 1
7 Porter Ross Sr Southeast 11.62 12.03q 2
8 Wyatt Ramsey Jr Shoshoni 11.24 12.06q 2
9 Cole Simmons Sr Rocky Mtn. 11.53 12.11 1
10 Zach Owen Sr Riverside 11.74 12.13 2
11 Seth Tangeman So Pine Bluffs 11.65 12.14 2
12 Will Pelissier Fr Big Horn 11.97 12.29 2
13 Jacob Grant So Lovell 11.96 12.44 2
14 Morgan Miller So Wind River 12.03 12.45 1
15 Tyler Teter Sr Lovell 11.81 12.51 1
16 Chancy Hunt Jr Big Piney 11.72 14.25 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.83 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter Woodard Sr Upton 11.56 11.34 10
2 Wyatt Ramsey Jr Shoshoni 12.06 11.47 8
3 Jacob Cushman Sr Southeast 11.86 11.56 6
4 Will Lillard Jr Lovell 11.92 11.67 5
5 Colton Williams Sr Big Horn 11.97 11.70 4
6 Damion Goff Jr Wright High 11.78 11.71 3
7 Porter Ross Sr Southeast 12.03 11.79 2
8 Brennan Kutterer Sr Tongue River 11.98 11.97 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.68 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter Woodard Sr Upton 22.82 23.73Q 1
2 Will Lillard Jr Lovell 23.24 23.74Q 2
3 Damion Goff Jr Wright High 23.70 24.09Q 3
4 Wyatt Ramsey Jr Shoshoni 23.97q 2
5 Dawson Butts Jr Upton 23.14 24.12q 3
6 Brennan Kutterer Sr Tongue River 23.40 24.17q 2
7 Tucker Bopp So Glenrock 24.20q 1
7 Colton Williams Sr Big Horn 24.27 24.20q 2
9 Seth Tangeman So Pine Bluffs 30.38 24.52 2
10 Cole Simmons Sr Rocky Mtn. 23.64 24.53 1
10 Zane Meisner Jr Big Piney 23.63 24.53 3
12 Garrett Schwindt Sr Glenrock 23.57 24.81 1
13 Noah Lewis Jr Big Piney 25.20 24.88 1
14 Porter Ross Sr Southeast 24.90 3
15 Chase Lovercheck Jr Southeast 39.54 24.99 3
16 Tyler Teter Sr Lovell 24.26 25.08 2
17 Brenden Lundberg So Lovell 24.64 25.26 3
18 Cordell Brown Sr Wyo. Indian 24.73 25.47 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.68 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter Woodard Sr Upton 23.73 22.98 10
2 Will Lillard Jr Lovell 23.74 23.31 8
3 Dawson Butts Jr Upton 24.12 23.52 6
4 Colton Williams Sr Big Horn 24.20 23.73 5
5 Wyatt Ramsey Jr Shoshoni 23.97 23.78 4
6 Damion Goff Jr Wright High 24.09 23.82 3
7 Brennan Kutterer Sr Tongue River 24.17 23.82 2
8 Tucker Bopp So Glenrock 24.20 23.99 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 49.63 5/22/2010 Jerit Degering, Niobrara County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porter Nichols Jr Lovell 51.24 51.86Q 2
2 Chase Lovercheck Jr Southeast 51.13 53.35Q 1
3 Tucker Bopp So Glenrock 51.75 52.33q 2
4 Dawson Butts Jr Upton 52.28 53.36q 2
5 Brennan Kutterer Sr Tongue River 52.17 53.54q 1
6 Dalton Nixon Jr Lovell 52.51 53.62q 1
7 Jayden Caylor Fr Upton 52.78 54.49q 2
8 Tristan Jewell Jr Rocky Mtn. 52.97 55.02q 2
9 Devin Hughes Sr Big Piney 54.87 55.05 1
10 Ishmael DePaulitte Jr Pine Bluffs 52.64 55.22 1
11 Brady Fullmer Jr Southeast 53.10 55.77 1
12 Noah Lewis Jr Big Piney 54.00 56.10 1
13 Cordell Brown Sr Wyo. Indian 55.54 56.19 2
14 Skyler Drewes So Rocky Mtn. 54.61 56.26 2
15 Colby Lamb So Pine Bluffs 55.31 56.91 2
16 Natuin Trosper Sr Wyo. Indian 58.22 57.70 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 49.63 5/22/2010 Jerit Degering, Niobrara County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Porter Nichols Jr Lovell 51.86 50.49 10
2 Chase Lovercheck Jr Southeast 53.35 50.79 8
3 Brennan Kutterer Sr Tongue River 53.54 51.39 6
4 Tucker Bopp So Glenrock 52.33 51.42 5
5 Dalton Nixon Jr Lovell 53.62 51.93 4
6 Dawson Butts Jr Upton 53.36 51.98 3
7 Jayden Caylor Fr Upton 54.49 54.09 2
8 Tristan Jewell Jr Rocky Mtn. 55.02 57.44 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, CA
Overall St.: @ 1:48.14 5/23/2014 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 1:56.28 5/16/2008 Cody Emrick, Sundance
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chase Lovercheck Jr Southeast 1:59.68 1:57.93 10
2 Porter Nichols Jr Lovell 1:58.18 1:57.98 8
3 Kaleb Mayes Sr Lovell 2:00.42 2:00.89 6
4 Dalton Nixon Jr Lovell 2:03.82 2:02.05 5
5 Louis Failoni Jr Kemmerer 2:04.68 2:02.26 4
6 Lukas Mathews Sr Kemmerer 2:05.28 2:04.64 3
7 Cooper Vollmer Fr Tongue River 2:11.47 2:07.84 2
8 Nathaniel Lydic So Big Horn 2:06.35 2:08.61 1
9 Skyler Drewes So Rocky Mtn. 2:07.54 2:08.79
10 Ian Knudsen So Wright High 2:10.51 2:10.65
11 Jonas Pridegon Sr Sundance 2:10.87 2:11.98
12 Tate Hughes So Big Piney 2:07.86 2:12.45
13 T.J. Kraft Jr Glenrock 2:08.68 2:12.85
14 Tristan Barney Jr Big Piney 2:11.13 2:13.48
15 Dillon Barritt SO Upton 2:14.35
16 Jo Bishop Fr Upton 2:11.58 2:19.27
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Overall St.: @ 4:14.20 5/24/2014 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 4:21.10 1990 Blaine Stulc, Greybull
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Louis Failoni Jr Kemmerer 4:50.16 4:41.20 10
2 Kaleb Mayes Sr Lovell 5:03.23 4:44.23 8
3 Lukas Mathews Sr Kemmerer 5:06.96 4:47.49 6
4 Robert Watson Sr Big Horn 4:55.91 4:53.22 5
5 Cooper Vollmer Fr Tongue River 4:59.40 4:53.57 4
6 Jonas Pridegon Sr Sundance 5:04.10 4:57.08 3
7 Ian Knudsen So Wright High 5:02.06 4:57.19 2
8 Dominic Twomey Sr Rocky Mtn. 5:05.30 5:01.41 1
9 T.J. Kraft Jr Glenrock 5:07.61 5:01.77
10 Jayin Trumbull Jr Wind River 5:08.64 5:03.75
11 Tristan Barney Jr Big Piney 5:17.44 5:03.80
12 James Caldwell Sr Lovell 5:23.16 5:07.28
13 Billy Watson Fr Big Horn 5:11.12 5:13.10
14 Jacob McIntyre Fr Tongue River 5:14.60 5:18.45
15 Damon Watts So Rocky Mtn. 5:27.03 5:20.05
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, CA
Overall St.: @ 9:21.29 5/21/2015 Brody Smith, Cody
Class: # 9:38.85 5/20/2010 Caleb HerManyHorses, Wyoming Indian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Louis Failoni Jr Kemmerer 11:10.43 10:37.04 10
2 Lukas Mathews Sr Kemmerer 10:50.61 10:43.65 8
3 Robert Watson Sr Big Horn 11:01.75 11:06.24 6
4 Jonas Pridegon Sr Sundance 11:22.84 11:22.41 5
5 Dominic Twomey Sr Rocky Mtn. 11:22.96 11:26.93 4
6 Wyatt Ebben Fr Burns 11:33.21 11:35.31 3
7 Jacob McIntyre Fr Tongue River 11:46.39 11:36.56 2
8 Jayden Vasquez So Wright High 11:47.57 11:40.44 1
9 Billy Watson Fr Big Horn 11:37.89 11:44.27
10 James Caldwell Sr Lovell 11:30.48 12:05.45
11 Tim Moreno Sr Big Piney 12:02.41 12:22.64
12 Kaden Keanendock Sr Big Piney 12:03.66 12:27.93
13 Skyler Piasecki So Glenrock 11:41.06 12:34.24
14 Jared White Jr Wyo. Indian 12:07.81 12:39.50
15 Isaiah LittleShield Fr Wyo. Indian 12:10.24 12:39.91
16 Patrick Swank Fr Southeast 12:10.87 13:00.86
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.55 1998 Tucker Tonkel, Upton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Klayton Clark Sr Burns 15.83 16.35Q 2
2 Cort Ingalls Sr Sundance 16.40 16.54Q 1
3 Liam Greenelsh So Big Horn 15.95 16.63Q 3
4 Tanner Warder Sr Big Horn 16.29 16.59q 1
5 Kyler Ostler Fr Big Horn 16.96 17.09q 3
6 Tristan Jewell Jr Rocky Mtn. 15.73 17.14q 1
7 Gehrig Sweat Sr Rocky Mtn. 16.56 17.36q 2
8 Morgan Miller So Wind River 16.20 17.39q 2
9 Kade Van Dyken So Big Horn 17.29 17.81 1
10 Gannon Guenther Jr Glenrock 16.97 17.83 2
11 Antonio Garza Jr Lovell 17.31 17.96 2
12 Ryan Jordan Sr Wind River 17.15 18.14 1
13 Adam Willoughby Jr Big Piney 18.51 18.69 3
14 Zane Meisner Jr Big Piney 16.88 18.72 3
15 Traylin Bruegger Jr Niobrara Co 19.52 2
16 Kade McMillan Jr Upton 18.57 20.37 3
-- Zac Pickinpaugh Sr Shoshoni 15.77 DQ 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.55 1998 Tucker Tonkel, Upton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tristan Jewell Jr Rocky Mtn. 17.14 16.02 10
2 Liam Greenelsh So Big Horn 16.63 16.18 8
3 Tanner Warder Sr Big Horn 16.59 16.27 6
4 Cort Ingalls Sr Sundance 16.54 16.60 5
5 Morgan Miller So Wind River 17.39 16.61 4
6 Kyler Ostler Fr Big Horn 17.09 16.63 3
7 Gehrig Sweat Sr Rocky Mtn. 17.36 17.06 2
-- Klayton Clark Sr Burns 16.35 FS
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.04 5/24/2014 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 38.81 1985 Heath Hetrick, Big Piney
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zac Pickinpaugh Sr Shoshoni 40.18 41.45Q 1
2 Zane Meisner Jr Big Piney 40.29 42.01Q 3
3 Tristan Jewell Jr Rocky Mtn. 42.03Q 2
4 Tanner Warder Sr Big Horn 41.42 42.65q 2
5 Traylin Bruegger Jr Niobrara Co 41.54 42.73q 3
6 Gehrig Sweat Sr Rocky Mtn. 42.17 42.89q 2
7 Kyler Ostler Fr Big Horn 42.85 42.93q 2
8 Klayton Clark Sr Burns 42.98 43.03q 2
9 Ian Arnold So Glenrock 42.80 43.07 1
10 Morgan Miller So Wind River 43.82 43.44 3
11 Ben Cornia Jr Lovell 45.06 43.76 3
12 Adam Willoughby Jr Big Piney 42.21 43.82 1
13 Liam Greenelsh So Big Horn 42.89 44.19 3
14 Aiden Carroll So Burns 43.96 44.38 1
15 Ryan Jordan Sr Wind River 44.44 44.64 1
16 Connor Bateman Sr Kemmerer 44.59 45.59 2
17 Phoenix Buske Fr Wright High 45.74 46.23 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.04 5/24/2014 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 38.81 1985 Heath Hetrick, Big Piney
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Zac Pickinpaugh Sr Shoshoni 41.45 40.13 10
2 Zane Meisner Jr Big Piney 42.01 40.85 8
3 Traylin Bruegger Jr Niobrara Co 42.73 41.43 6
4 Tanner Warder Sr Big Horn 42.65 41.68 5
5 Kyler Ostler Fr Big Horn 42.93 41.71 4
6 Gehrig Sweat Sr Rocky Mtn. 42.89 41.73 3
7 Tristan Jewell Jr Rocky Mtn. 42.03 41.78 2
8 Klayton Clark Sr Burns 43.03 41.81 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley
Overall St.: @ 41.94 5/23/2014 Natrona County, Natrona
T Brost, T Cloward, C Jones, G Ravert
Class: # 43.99 5/20/2016 Thermopolis High School, Thermopolis
C Bjorhus, J Hart, D Jensen, T Cornwell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Upton High School 44.63 1 10
1) Dawson Butts Jr 2) Dillon Barritt SO
3) Hunter Woodard Sr 4) Jayden Caylor Fr
2 Southeast High School 45.51 45.52 2 8
1) Jacob Cushman Sr 2) Brady Fullmer Jr
3) Porter Ross Sr 4) Connor Humphrey Sr
3 Big Horn High School 46.25 45.58 1 6
1) Nathaniel Lydic So 2) Liam Greenelsh So
3) Will Pelissier Fr 4) Colton Williams Sr
4 Lovell High School 45.47 45.67 2 5
1) Tyler Teter Sr 2) Brent Snyder Jr
3) Jacob Grant So 4) Will Lillard Jr
5 Glenrock High School 45.35 46.04 2 4
1) Tucker Bopp So 2) Dominik Griffitts Sr
3) Garrett Schwindt Sr 4) Payton Steinmetz So
6 Big Piney High School 45.77 47.31 2 3
1) Devin Hughes Sr 2) Jake Pape Jr
3) Noah Lewis Jr 4) Levi McAdams SR
7 Kemmerer High School 48.90 48.06 1 2
1) Anthony Tibbitts 2) Tanner Plowman So
3) Gavin Julander Sr 4) Jordan Van Der Zalm Sr
-- Shoshoni High School 45.87 DNF 2
1) Andrew Jennings Jr 2) Anthony Cousineau Sr
3) J.J. Pingetzer Sr 4) Zac Pickinpaugh Sr
-- Pine Bluffs High School 45.77 DNF 2
1) Ishmael DePaulitte Jr 2) Wyatt Fornstrom Jr
3) Kyle Thurin Fr 4) Colby Lamb So
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, CA
M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
Overall St.: @ 3:20.07 5/24/2014 Natrona County, Natrona
T Brost, S Brown, R Counts, R Schwieger
Class: # 3:26.81 1990 Wright, Wright
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Southeast High School 3:31.69 3:30.75 2 10
1) Brady Fullmer Jr 2) Chase Lovercheck Jr
3) Jacob Schmitt Sr 4) Connor Humphrey Sr
2 Lovell High School 3:31.16 3:31.11 2 8
1) Kaleb Mayes Sr 2) Dalton Nixon Jr
3) Will Lillard Jr 4) Porter Nichols Jr
3 Big Piney High School 3:37.41 3:35.09 2 6
1) Zane Meisner Jr 2) Devin Hughes Sr
3) Noah Lewis Jr 4) Adam Willoughby Jr
4 Big Horn High School 3:33.07 3:35.37 2 5
1) August Dow Sr 2) Nathaniel Lydic So
3) Tanner Warder Sr 4) Colton Williams Sr
5 Shoshoni High School 3:37.60 3:38.79 2 4
1) J.J. Pingetzer Sr 2) Anthony Cousineau Sr
3) Andrew Jennings Jr 4) Zac Pickinpaugh Sr
6 Sundance High School 3:39.41 1 3
1) Tanner Hofland So 2) Cort Ingalls Sr
3) Donnavan Gray Sr 4) Kye Taylor FR
7 Glenrock High School 3:34.13 3:40.05 2 2
1) Tucker Bopp So 2) Kale Kuhlman So
3) Garrett Schwindt Sr 4) Payton Steinmetz So
8 Wyoming Indian High School 3:39.86 3:40.61 1 1
1) Cordell Brown Sr 2) Jaison Underwood So
3) Natuin Trosper Sr 4) Jared White Jr
9 Wright High School 3:41.46 3:42.54 1
1) Kane Leithead Sr 2) Ian Knudsen So
3) Kholton Bosh Sr 4) Jayden Vasquez So
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks South, PA, PA
J. Dickson, D. Manion, M. Poiesz, T. Mallon
Overall St.: @ 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
T McDonald, T Blacker, J McCray, R Hilty
Class: # 8:10.20 1993 Burns, Burns
M Dooley, C Bishop, T Miller, G Sawyer
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lovell High School 8:38.63 8:49.19 10
1) Kaleb Mayes Sr 2) Dalton Nixon Jr
3) Ben Cornia Jr 4) Porter Nichols Jr
2 Kemmerer High School 8:57.99 9:03.07 8
1) John Caugherty Sr 2) Louis Failoni Jr
3) Lukas Mathews Sr 4) Nick Vineyard Sr
3 Upton High School 9:11.01 6
1) Jo Bishop Fr 2) Jayden Caylor Fr
3) Dillon Barritt SO 4) Clayton Louderback
4 Big Piney High School 9:14.00 5
1) Tate Hughes So 2) Kaden Keanendock Sr
3) Tristan Barney Jr 4) Creeden Schell
5 Burns High School 9:00.51 9:19.52 4
1) Daniel Childers So 2) Jack Ickes So
3) Kaden Lakin Fr 4) Wyatt Ebben Fr
6 Shoshoni High School 9:09.27 9:20.84 3
1) Gary Medicine Cloud Sr 2) Kadon Dewitt Fr
3) Jackson Spence Jr 4) Andrew Jennings Jr
7 Sundance High School 9:00.25 9:22.04 2
1) Tanner Hofland So 2) Braylan Materi Jr
3) Jonas Pridegon Sr 4) Donnavan Gray Sr
8 Big Horn High School 9:03.99 9:25.12 1
1) Nathaniel Lydic So 2) Kobie Cummins So
3) Robert Watson Sr 4) Billy Watson Fr
9 Glenrock High School 9:01.67 9:34.29
1) T.J. Kraft Jr 2) Lane McDonald Jr
3) Brysen Collier So 4) Skyler Piasecki So
10 Wyoming Indian High School 8:55.61 9:40.15
1) Natuin Trosper Sr 2) Jaison Underwood So
3) Isaiah LittleShield Fr 4) Jared White Jr
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, MO
Overall St.: @ 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Class: # 6-08.25 5/17/2007 Dallen Anderson, Lyman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jonathan Allred Jr Rocky Mtn. 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 Lathan May Jr Rocky Mtn. 6-02.00 6-02.00 8
3 Ethan Price So Rocky Mtn. 6-02.00 6-02.00 6
4 Alec Penfield So Niobrara Co 6-00.00 6-00.00 5
5 Kade Van Dyken So Big Horn 5-09.00 6-00.00 4
6 Cort Ingalls Sr Sundance 5-09.00 6-00.00 3
7 Hunter Thompson Sr Pine Bluffs 6-01.00 6-00.00 2
8 Tate Hughes So Big Piney 5-10.00 5-10.00 1
9 Brandon Teter Sr Lovell 6-00.00 5-10.00
10 Dalton Finley Jr Wind River 6-00.00 5-10.00
11 Skyler Piasecki So Glenrock 5-07.00 5-08.00
12 Connor Bateman Sr Kemmerer 5-08.00 5-06.00
12 Dominic Twomey Sr Rocky Mtn. 5-08.00 5-06.00
14 Teagan Tschacher So Niobrara Co 5-07.00 5-06.00
15 Quinton Steinback Sr Southeast 5-09.00 5-06.00
16 Josiah Rudloff Fr Sundance 5-07.00 5-06.00
17 Ben Cornia Jr Lovell 5-08.00 5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 18-04.75 5/21/2016 Chris Nilsen, MO
Overall St.: @ 16-00.50 5/18/2012 Quinn Rivera, Cody
Class: # 15-03 1991 Dustin Upton, Upton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunter Woodard Sr Upton 12-11.00 13-00.00 10
2 Brent Snyder Jr Lovell 13-06.00 12-06.00 7
2 Tyler Norris Jr Burns 12-06.00 7
4 Adam Willoughby Jr Big Piney 13-00.00 12-00.00 4.50
4 Garrett Schwindt Sr Glenrock 13-05.00 12-00.00 4.50
6 Jake Pape Jr Big Piney 12-00.00 12-00.00 3
7 Aiden Carroll So Burns 11-05.00 12-00.00 2
8 Dax Yeradi Fr Wright High 11-11.00 11-06.00 1
9 Riley Ross Sr Niobrara Co 12-05.00 11-06.00
9 Seth Tangeman So Pine Bluffs 11-05.00 11-06.00
11 Tristan Barney Jr Big Piney 11-06.00
12 Alan Baker Jr Upton 12-05.00 11-00.00
13 Jacob Muir Sr Niobrara Co 11-05.00 10-06.00
14 Joby Banks So Big Piney 11-00.00 10-06.00
-- Gavin Julander Sr Kemmerer 10-00.00 NH
-- Zach Owen Sr Riverside 11-06.00 NH
-- John Caugherty Sr Kemmerer 9-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, CA
Overall St.: @ 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 22-04.50 1995 Trent Bowers, Lovell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ishmael DePaulitte Jr Pine Bluffs 21-02.75 20-11.75 10
2 Tristan Jewell Jr Rocky Mtn. 19-07.25 20-05.50 8
3 Dawson Butts Jr Upton 20-03.00 20-05.25 6
4 Cole Simmons Sr Rocky Mtn. 20-04.75 20-02.50 5
5 Lathan May Jr Rocky Mtn. 20-04.00 19-09.00 4
6 Andrew Jennings Jr Shoshoni 19-07.00 19-06.75 3
7 Damion Goff Jr Wright High 18-11.50 19-00.25 2
8 Anthony Cousineau Sr Shoshoni 19-03.25 18-09.75 1
9 Payton Steinmetz So Glenrock 19-00.50 18-08.25
10 Porter Ross Sr Southeast 18-06.50 18-07.25
11 Will Pelissier Fr Big Horn 19-03.00 18-07.00
12 Brenden Lundberg So Lovell 19-02.75 18-05.50
13 Gary Medicine Cloud Sr Shoshoni 19-01.75 18-05.25
14 Tyler Norris Jr Burns 18-08.25 18-03.50
15 Chance Werner Sr Southeast 18-02.25 17-09.25
-- Dalton Finley Jr Wind River 19-04.00 ND
Boys Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, CA
Overall St.: @ 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michael, Laramie
Class: # 46-11 2003 Terrell Brown, Big Piney
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cort Ingalls Sr Sundance 42-06.00 42-04.75 10
2 Cole Simmons Sr Rocky Mtn. 41-08.00 41-08.50 8
3 Brandon Teter Sr Lovell 40-06.50 41-08.50 6
4 Brenden Lundberg So Lovell 39-11.00 41-03.75 5
5 Brent Snyder Jr Lovell 41-00.50 4
6 Liam Greenelsh So Big Horn 41-11.25 40-08.00 3
7 Brennan Kutterer Sr Tongue River 41-04.00 40-04.50 2
8 Tanner Warder Sr Big Horn 40-09.50 39-05.25 1
9 Klayton Clark Sr Burns 40-06.50 39-00.50
10 Travis Simmons Fr Rocky Mtn. 40-01.00 39-00.00
11 Logan Hitz Jr Lovell 39-04.50 38-11.75
12 Hayden Bruce So Big Piney 40-00.00 37-03.75
13 Chance Werner Sr Southeast 39-02.75 37-00.75
14 Dalton Finley Jr Wind River 38-11.50 36-10.50
15 Joby Banks So Big Piney 38-07.50 35-04.75
-- Ty Bloem Sr Glenrock 39-09.00 FOUL
-- Kade McMillan Jr Upton 39-01.50 FOUL
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 61-10.25 1989 Chad Lindsey, Lovell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Logan Downs Sr Glenrock 49-00.50 48-02.75 10
2 Wyatt Fornstrom Jr Pine Bluffs 46-03.25 47-11.75 8
3 Chris Alzheimer Sr Big Horn 47-06.25 47-00.25 6
4 Zac Zier Sr Rocky Mtn. 50-08.50 46-05.75 5
5 Kyle Burton Sr Lovell 46-05.00 45-06.25 4
6 Hunter Thompson Sr Pine Bluffs 46-10.00 45-04.75 3
7 J.J. Pingetzer Sr Shoshoni 44-00.00 44-07.25 2
8 Mason Schroder Sr Tongue River 44-11.50 44-02.25 1
9 Sam Sharpe Sr Burns 45-01.00 43-07.25
10 Jaret Collins Sr Lovell 43-10.00 43-05.75
10 Colton Rydstrom Sr Kemmerer 43-08.00 43-05.75
12 Ben Hoopengarner Jr Wind River 44-06.00 43-03.25
13 Jake Heil Jr Niobrara Co 43-03.25 42-09.50
14 Jeremy Kruck Sr Big Horn 43-02.00 42-04.25
15 Coy Trainor Fr Lovell 41-08.50 39-00.00
16 Dylan Hereth Jr Lovell 41-09.00 38-10.00
17 Seth Mullinax SO Big Horn 37-07.00
Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, CO
Overall St.: @ 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 172-09 1983 Greg Gross, Pine Bluffs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yuli Viergets Sr Sundance 145-11 141-10 10
2 Zac Zier Sr Rocky Mtn. 151-11 137-08 8
3 Hunter Thompson Sr Pine Bluffs 145-05 133-03 6
4 Mason Schroder Sr Tongue River 141-02 130-02 5
5 Tucker Norman So Pine Bluffs 119-10 126-11 4
6 Logan Robb So Wright High 128-05 123-06 3
7 Jeremy Kruck Sr Big Horn 121-04 2
8 Sam Sharpe Sr Burns 129-09 121-02 1
9 Dylan Hereth Jr Lovell 118-08 119-03
10 Wyatt Fornstrom Jr Pine Bluffs 122-09 112-11
11 Jaret Collins Sr Lovell 131-03 112-10
12 J.J. Pingetzer Sr Shoshoni 123-09 110-09
13 Colten Befus Fr Wind River 116-04 109-07
14 Chon Pelham So Big Piney 122-11 106-00
15 Chris Alzheimer Sr Big Horn 121-10 102-11
16 Austin Grohman Jr Rocky Mtn. 123-10 102-10
17 McCaden Anderson Fr Wind River 123-03 102-04
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.12 5/21/2011 Kereston Thomas, Rawlins
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rachel Battershell Jr Wheatland 13.14 12.85Q 2
2 Shantelle Rule Sr Pinedale 12.93 13.16Q 1
3 Mariah Robinson Jr Buffalo 13.58 13.30Q 3
4 Janice Hall Jr Star Valley 12.97q 2
5 Haleigh DeLeon Jr Cody 13.13 13.39q 3
6 Lexus Voelker So Newcastle 13.75 13.42q 2
6 Shelbey Prusia Sr Torrington 13.69 13.42q 1
8 Sarah Henkle Jr Newcastle 13.98 13.65q 1
9 Kenzy Kellum Fr Mtn. View 13.58 13.91 3
10 Emily Larsen Fr Cody 13.44 13.92 1
11 Jayden Nield Fr Star Valley 13.67 14.04 1
12 Anna Harber Fr Pinedale 13.21 14.07 2
13 Haily Stephens Fr Mtn. View 13.61 14.08 2
14 Madi Johnson Jr Riverton 14.02 14.42 3
15 Taylor Potratz So Rawlins 14.07 14.61 3
-- Kylie Woffinden Sr Worland 13.86 FS 3
-- Shelbi Kovar So Buffalo 14.02 FS 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.12 5/21/2011 Kereston Thomas, Rawlins
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Battershell Jr Wheatland 12.85 12.57 10
2 Janice Hall Jr Star Valley 12.97 12.80 8
3 Haleigh DeLeon Jr Cody 13.39 12.95 6
4 Shantelle Rule Sr Pinedale 13.16 12.97 5
5 Mariah Robinson Jr Buffalo 13.30 13.09 4
6 Shelbey Prusia Sr Torrington 13.42 13.19 3
7 Lexus Voelker So Newcastle 13.42 13.20 2
8 Sarah Henkle Jr Newcastle 13.65 13.34 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 23.79 5/18/2013 Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 25.03 5/21/2011 Kereston Thomas, Rawlins
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rachel Battershell Jr Wheatland 26.36 27.25Q 1
2 Janice Hall Jr Star Valley 26.63 27.30Q 2
3 Naya Shime Fr Riverton 26.79 27.50q 2
4 Lexus Voelker So Newcastle 27.10 27.80q 1
5 Shelbey Prusia Sr Torrington 27.72 27.91q 1
6 Faith Robbins Sr Star Valley 28.27 27.92q 2
7 Haleigh DeLeon Jr Cody 27.51 28.25q 2
8 Caitlyn Miner So Powell 27.97 28.62q 1
9 Mariah Robinson Jr Buffalo 28.40 28.64 2
10 Emily Larsen Fr Cody 27.96 28.80 2
10 Kelsey Milleson Fr Riverton 27.63 28.80 1
12 Kady Wells Fr Powell 27.19 29.07 1
13 Onalise Albaugh Fr Torrington 28.81 29.10 1
14 Grace Coy Fr Newcastle 27.55 29.11 2
15 Makayla George Sr Thermopolis 28.13 29.22 1
16 Kylie Woffinden Sr Worland 27.82 29.25 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 23.79 5/18/2013 Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 25.03 5/21/2011 Kereston Thomas, Rawlins
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Battershell Jr Wheatland 27.25 25.80 10
2 Janice Hall Jr Star Valley 27.30 26.31 8
3 Naya Shime Fr Riverton 27.50 26.62 6
4 Lexus Voelker So Newcastle 27.80 26.78 5
5 Shelbey Prusia Sr Torrington 27.91 27.13 4
6 Haleigh DeLeon Jr Cody 28.25 27.39 3
7 Caitlyn Miner So Powell 28.62 27.58 2
8 Faith Robbins Sr Star Valley 27.92 28.56 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 56.93 1985 Francie Faure, Worland
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rachel Battershell Jr Wheatland 59.26 1:01.02Q 1
2 Julia Kay O'Neill Jr Powell 1:02.48 1:02.50Q 2
3 Kelsey Milleson Fr Riverton 1:03.94 1:03.10Q 3
4 Shay Erickson So Star Valley 1:02.54q 2
5 Emily Curtis So Douglas 1:03.67 1:03.51q 3
6 Claire Tompkins Sr Douglas 1:02.74 1:03.66q 3
7 Sarah Henkle Jr Newcastle 1:04.97 1:04.18q 2
8 Frances Hunting Fr Star Valley 1:05.45 1:04.46q 1
9 Dantia Palmer Sr Torrington 1:03.60 1:04.64 1
10 Chandra Maddock Sr Thermopolis 1:03.56 1:05.04 2
11 Natalie Dillivan Fr Powell 1:07.90 1:06.01 1
12 Avery Cox Jr Lander 1:10.77 1:06.70 3
13 Emilee Benedict Jr Mtn. View 1:06.57 1:06.81 2
14 Celine Laurent Sr Douglas 1:08.49 1:07.09 3
15 Ashlyn Bower Jr Cody 1:07.38 1:07.88 3
16 Jaitlyn Pettit Jr Riverton 1:08.07 1:07.93 2
-- Onalise Albaugh Fr Torrington 1:05.12 DQ 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 56.93 1985 Francie Faure, Worland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Battershell Jr Wheatland 1:01.02 58.90 10
2 Julia Kay O'Neill Jr Powell 1:02.50 1:00.96 8
3 Shay Erickson So Star Valley 1:02.54 1:02.04 6
4 Kelsey Milleson Fr Riverton 1:03.10 1:02.48 5
5 Sarah Henkle Jr Newcastle 1:04.18 1:02.79 4
6 Claire Tompkins Sr Douglas 1:03.66 1:03.27 3
7 Emily Curtis So Douglas 1:03.51 1:03.75 2
8 Frances Hunting Fr Star Valley 1:04.46 1:05.63 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, CA
Overall St.: @ 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Class: # 2:12.49 5/18/2007 Amber Henry, Mountain View
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hannah Behunin Sr Mtn. View 2:24.56 2:16.68 10
2 Julia Kay O'Neill Jr Powell 2:19.79 2:17.29 8
3 Shay Erickson So Star Valley 2:27.13 2:25.91 6
4 Charity Harmon So Mtn. View 2:30.61 2:28.48 5
5 Chandra Maddock Sr Thermopolis 2:27.25 2:29.07 4
6 Emmy Heywood So Star Valley 2:29.65 3
7 Kayli Draney Sr Star Valley 2:21.69 2:29.99 2
8 Haley McDermott Jr Thermopolis 2:29.81 2:30.48 1
9 Jaitlyn Pettit Jr Riverton 2:34.74 2:31.06
10 Seren Chapin So Buffalo 2:27.78 2:31.93
11 Emilee Benedict Jr Mtn. View 2:31.04 2:32.17
12 Isabella Grabin Jr Buffalo 2:35.42 2:32.97
13 Mia Shumway Sr Star Valley 2:35.00 2:37.60
14 Adia Sherbeyn Jr Torrington 2:35.11 2:38.36
15 Aubri Schuldies So Douglas 2:36.63 2:42.49
16 Jaylynn Boe So Douglas 2:38.66 2:44.57
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, WA
Overall St.: @ 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 5:03.95 1984 Francie Faure, Worland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hannah Behunin Sr Mtn. View 5:15.96 10
2 Jules Ward Sr Thermopolis 5:30.62 5:22.75 8
3 Kayli Draney Sr Star Valley 5:27.33 6
4 Charity Harmon So Mtn. View 5:48.20 5:37.26 5
5 Emmy Heywood So Star Valley 5:57.26 5:39.13 4
6 Martha Pieper So Star Valley 6:07.59 5:41.30 3
7 Brooke Kallgren Fr Star Valley 6:02.88 5:42.72 2
8 Tahja Hunt Fr Thermopolis 5:43.53 5:44.27 1
9 Seren Chapin So Buffalo 5:48.20 5:45.52
10 Kathryn Sauerwein Jr Cody 6:08.43 5:49.56
11 Rachel Sanchez Fr Cody 5:58.45 5:57.92
12 Isabella Grabin Jr Buffalo 6:00.56 5:58.24
13 Kaleigh Douglass Jr Lyman 6:11.28 5:59.35
14 Cassidy Lausen Sr Buffalo 5:57.96 6:00.00
15 Danielle Brow Fr Wheatland 6:06.09 6:08.26
16 Trysta Stingley So Riverton 6:05.92 6:19.39
17 Annelise Hellwig Jr Buffalo 6:01.40 6:31.03
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, CA
Overall St.: @ 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 11:04.99 2002 Brittanie Saunders, Douglas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hannah Behunin Sr Mtn. View 12:20.38 11:37.22 10
2 Jules Ward Sr Thermopolis 11:55.09 11:57.20 8
3 Kayli Draney Sr Star Valley 12:07.85 6
4 Emmy Heywood So Star Valley 12:57.34 12:37.91 5
5 Martha Pieper So Star Valley 13:09.45 12:41.72 4
6 Tahja Hunt Fr Thermopolis 12:45.56 12:47.95 3
7 Charity Harmon So Mtn. View 12:40.65 12:54.44 2
8 Trysta Stingley So Riverton 13:25.42 12:59.01 1
9 Lacy Coles Fr Star Valley 13:16.64 13:02.89
10 Georgia Hitchcock So Cody 13:21.34 13:15.10
11 Jaylynn Boe So Douglas 13:18.91 13:21.69
12 Seren Chapin So Buffalo 13:24.75 13:27.78
13 Cassidy Lausen Sr Buffalo 13:22.61 13:28.77
14 Kaleigh Douglass Jr Lyman 13:27.40 13:30.07
15 Makaylah Berkovitz So Rawlins 13:52.55 13:32.62
16 Danielle Brow Fr Wheatland 13:25.77 14:11.21
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.46 1998 Blakelee Binning, Torrington
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Naya Shime Fr Riverton 15.12 15.98Q 1
2 Shantelle Rule Sr Pinedale 15.39 16.22Q 3
3 Rachel Battershell Jr Wheatland 16.73Q 2
4 Julette Goehring Sr Buffalo 16.21 17.06q 2
5 Miranda Wagner Jr Buffalo 16.26 17.09q 3
6 Marley Newton Sr Mtn. View 15.75 17.18q 2
7 Faith Robbins Sr Star Valley 17.20q 3
8 Sabrina Shoopman Fr Powell 16.80 17.37q 1
9 Shelbi Kovar So Buffalo 16.90 17.39 1
10 Avery Cox Jr Lander 17.36 17.57 3
11 Eve Johnson Jr Cody 16.94 17.62 3
12 Haylee Hereford So Mtn. View 17.03 17.65 2
13 Leah Brown Fr Lander 17.33 17.69 1
14 Madison Chapin Jr Buffalo 17.01 17.98 2
15 Allie Peasley So Douglas 17.90 18.23 3
16 Kaylee DeVries Fr Thermopolis 19.36 19.36 1
17 Cheyenne Mickle Fr Torrington 21.06 22.12 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.46 1998 Blakelee Binning, Torrington
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Battershell Jr Wheatland 16.73 15.27 10
2 Naya Shime Fr Riverton 15.98 15.70 8
3 Shantelle Rule Sr Pinedale 16.22 15.84 6
4 Julette Goehring Sr Buffalo 17.06 15.88 5
5 Faith Robbins Sr Star Valley 17.20 16.24 4
6 Miranda Wagner Jr Buffalo 17.09 16.56 3
7 Marley Newton Sr Mtn. View 17.18 16.60 2
8 Sabrina Shoopman Fr Powell 17.37 16.99 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.21 5/20/2016 Lauren Taubert, Natrona County
Class: # 43.27 5/17/2008 Diana Long, Torrington
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Faith Robbins Sr Star Valley 47.58 48.76Q 3
2 Janice Hall Jr Star Valley 49.17Q 2
3 Marley Newton Sr Mtn. View 47.47 49.56Q 1
4 Miranda Wagner Jr Buffalo 48.68 49.12q 3
5 Ali Casperson Sr Star Valley 50.89 50.13q 2
6 Julette Goehring Sr Buffalo 48.40 50.80q 2
7 Abby Coles So Star Valley 51.60 50.91q 3
8 Logan Murphy Jr Torrington 49.46 51.45q 1
9 Leah Brown Fr Lander 50.53 51.72 3
10 Allie Peasley So Douglas 51.99 52.10 3
11 Sabrina Shoopman Fr Powell 50.07 53.12 1
12 Madison Chapin Jr Buffalo 50.73 53.38 2
13 Maddy Hanks Jr Powell 51.57 53.98 1
14 Aime Robinson Fr Thermopolis 52.82 55.52 1
15 Marie Ihnat So Buffalo 54.43 56.54 3
16 Taylor Potratz So Rawlins 54.04 56.85 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.21 5/20/2016 Lauren Taubert, Natrona County
Class: # 43.27 5/17/2008 Diana Long, Torrington
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Janice Hall Jr Star Valley 49.17 46.03 10
2 Faith Robbins Sr Star Valley 48.76 46.38 8
3 Marley Newton Sr Mtn. View 49.56 46.91 6
4 Julette Goehring Sr Buffalo 50.80 48.05 5
5 Logan Murphy Jr Torrington 51.45 48.96 4
6 Miranda Wagner Jr Buffalo 49.12 49.16 3
7 Ali Casperson Sr Star Valley 50.13 49.36 2
8 Abby Coles So Star Valley 50.91 50.05 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
Class: # 49.99 5/18/2012 Star Valley High School, Star Valley
M Laker, I Myers, M Wellard, C Clinger
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Torrington High School 51.88 51.85 2 10
1) Logan Murphy Jr 2) Dantia Palmer Sr
3) Shelbey Prusia Sr 4) Latosha Wiford Jr
2 Newcastle High School 51.95 1 8
1) Sarah Henkle Jr 2) Grace Coy Fr
3) Rachel Henkle Sr 4) Lexus Voelker So
3 Star Valley High School 53.10 52.20 2 6
1) Rylee Burmester Sr 2) Shania Warren Sr
3) Olivia Muir So 4) Jayden Nield Fr
4 Mountain View High School 53.44 53.11 2 5
1) Kenzy Kellum Fr 2) Haily Stephens Fr
3) Emilee Benedict Jr 4) Alyx Wells Sr
5 Worland High School 53.58 53.61 2 4
1) Kylah Mills Jr 2) Kylie Woffinden Sr
3) Julie Seidel Fr 4) Sierra Borovatz Sr
6 Douglas High School 54.01 53.87 1 3
1) Lauren Collins Sr 2) Allie Peasley So
3) Haedyn Rhoades So 4) Emily Curtis So
7 Pinedale High School 53.24 53.90 2 2
1) Madison Friend So 2) Maggie Majhanovich Fr
3) Adriana Liserio Fr 4) Anna Harber Fr
8 Wheatland High School 55.89 55.95 1 1
1) Haylee Kenison So 2) Hollie Kenison So
3) Lexi Hernandez Sr 4) Natalie Iacovetto Fr
-- Riverton High School 53.12 DQ 2
1) Kyli Yorgason Sr 2) Hannah Reinig Fr
3) Nancy Webb 4) Madi Johnson Jr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 3:56.72 5/24/2014 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
C Johnson, L Kroupa, M Kroupa, M Weidle
Class: # 4:04.20 2001 Lander Valley, Lander Valley
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thermopolis High School 4:15.87 4:14.02 2 10
1) Chandra Maddock Sr 2) Haley McDermott Jr
3) Makayla George Sr 4) Jules Ward Sr
2 Powell High School 4:22.51 4:14.62 2 8
1) Maddy Hanks Jr 2) Sabrina Shoopman Fr
3) Natalie Dillivan Fr 4) Julia Kay O'Neill Jr
3 Douglas High School 4:16.14 4:14.74 2 6
1) Claire Tompkins Sr 2) Aubri Schuldies So
3) Celine Laurent Sr 4) Emily Curtis So
4 Star Valley High School 4:18.72 4:15.93 2 5
1) Faith Robbins Sr 2) Shay Erickson So
3) Frances Hunting Fr 4) Olivia Muir So
5 Mountain View High School 4:17.99 1 4
1) Marley Newton Sr 2) Haylee Hereford So
3) Lyndee Hereford 4) Kelsey Giorgis
6 Torrington High School 4:20.16 4:18.90 2 3
1) Onalise Albaugh Fr 2) Logan Murphy Jr
3) Shelbey Prusia Sr 4) Latosha Wiford Jr
7 Cody High School 4:28.54 4:24.76 1 2
1) Haleigh DeLeon Jr 2) Ashlyn Bower Jr
3) Eve Johnson Jr 4) Emily Larsen Fr
8 Buffalo High School 4:25.16 4:25.34 2 1
1) Kirsten Bartlett Fr 2) Paige Short So
3) Miranda Wagner Jr 4) Julette Goehring Sr
9 Riverton High School 4:30.87 4:26.83 1
1) Josie Dike 2) Jaitlyn Pettit Jr
3) Hannah Reinig Fr 4) Kelsey Milleson Fr
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, MI
(Kelsie Schwartz, Ersula Farrow, Haley Meier, Han
Overall St.: @ 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
L Neville, C Blankenship, R Rosechandler, S Slight
Class: # 9:39.54 5/22/2014 Cody, Cody
A Brinegar, K Holiday, J Holiday, M Waltari
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Star Valley High School 10:21.50 10:06.51 10
1) Kayli Draney Sr 2) Shay Erickson So
3) Mia Shumway Sr 4) Emmy Heywood So
2 Thermopolis High School 10:04.19 10:16.87 8
1) Haley McDermott Jr 2) Aspen Jensen FR
3) Chandra Maddock Sr 4) Jules Ward Sr
3 Mountain View High School 10:24.60 6
1) Hannah Behunin Sr 2) Emilee Benedict Jr
3) Charity Harmon So 4) Haylee Hereford So
4 Riverton High School 10:52.14 10:42.65 5
1) Sydney Chatfield Fr 2) Jaitlyn Pettit Jr
3) Kelsey Milleson Fr 4) Madyson Dolcater
5 Powell High School 11:07.91 10:54.05 4
1) Rachelle Cole Sr 2) Hailee Paul Fr
3) Teo Faulkner Sr 4) Julia Kay O'Neill Jr
6 Buffalo High School 10:35.86 10:55.83 3
1) Cassidy Lausen Sr 2) Paige Short So
3) Isabella Grabin Jr 4) Seren Chapin So
7 Cody High School 10:41.71 10:56.02 2
1) Rachel Sanchez Fr 2) Erin Woolley Jr
3) Kathryn Sauerwein Jr 4) Georgia Hitchcock So
8 Douglas High School 10:55.32 10:58.19 1
1) Lauren Gates So 2) Jaylynn Boe So
3) Lily Hayes So 4) Aubri Schuldies So
9 Wheatland High School 11:30.87 11:42.24
1) Danielle Brow Fr 2) Kayla Buchanan Sr
3) Halle Smith Fr 4) Jodie Stevenson Fr
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-04.50 4/18/2015 Vashti Cunningham, NV
Overall St.: @ 5-08.25 5/23/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Class: # 5-07 5/17/2008 Cate Brus, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKinley Bradshaw So Lyman 5-06.00 5-02.00 10
2 Naya Shime Fr Riverton 5-03.00 5-00.00 8
3 Shantelle Rule Sr Pinedale 4-09.00 5-00.00 6
4 Brianna Leman Sr Douglas 5-01.00 4-10.00 5
5 Lily Jenkins Fr Star Valley 4-11.00 4-10.00 4
6 Miranda Wagner Jr Buffalo 4-10.00 3
7 Mariah Robinson Jr Buffalo 4-09.00 4-10.00 1.50
7 Tana Dahlberg Sr Buffalo 4-11.00 4-10.00 1.50
9 Shania Warren Sr Star Valley 4-09.00 4-08.00
9 Rylee Burmester Sr Star Valley 4-09.00 4-08.00
9 Chesney Walker Jr Lyman 4-11.00 4-08.00
9 Madison Hoopman Jr Douglas 4-09.00 4-08.00
9 Julette Goehring Sr Buffalo 4-09.00 4-08.00
14 Grace Coy Fr Newcastle 4-09.00 4-06.00
14 Makayla George Sr Thermopolis 4-09.00 4-06.00
14 Lexi Hernandez Sr Wheatland 4-09.00 4-06.00
-- Alannah Gee Jr Cody 4-09.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, LA
Overall St.: @ 12-00 5/20/2011 Paula Andrie, Campbell County
Class: # 11-09 5/20/2010 Anna Bales, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eve Johnson Jr Cody 9-09.00 10-00.00 10
2 Kyera Vasco Jr Buffalo 8-09.00 10-00.00 8
3 Maddy Hanks Jr Powell 9-03.00 9-06.00 6
4 Challis Nebeker So Lyman 8-09.00 9-06.00 5
5 Nakalyn Garner So Torrington 8-09.00 9-00.00 4
6 McKinley Bradshaw So Lyman 9-03.00 9-00.00 3
7 Alannah Gee Jr Cody 8-09.00 8-06.00 2
8 Caitlyn Miner So Powell 8-03.00 8-06.00 1
9 Kyli Yorgason Sr Riverton 8-03.00 8-00.00
10 Madison Delozier Jr Buffalo 8-03.00 8-00.00
11 Kaylie Gopp Jr Riverton 8-03.00 8-00.00
11 Onalise Albaugh Fr Torrington 7-09.00 8-00.00
11 Haedyn Rhoades So Douglas 7-09.00 8-00.00
14 Sarandon Keeran Sr Torrington 7-03.00 7-06.00
15 Haley McDermott Jr Thermopolis 6-09.00 7-06.00
16 Rachel Drake So Worland 6-09.00 7-00.00
-- Katie Wiford Fr Torrington 6-09.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
Overall St.: @ 19-09 5/21/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Class: # 18-06.75 5/17/2013 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Naya Shime Fr Riverton 17-09.00 18-03.50 10
2 Janice Hall Jr Star Valley 16-08.00 17-04.25 8
3 Lexi Hernandez Sr Wheatland 15-09.50 16-08.00 6
4 Olivia Muir So Star Valley 15-11.25 15-10.75 5
5 Logan Murphy Jr Torrington 15-05.50 15-09.00 4
6 Mariah Robinson Jr Buffalo 15-05.25 15-08.50 3
7 Tana Dahlberg Sr Buffalo 15-03.50 15-06.00 2
8 Rylee Burmester Sr Star Valley 15-02.75 15-03.75 1
9 Anna Harber Fr Pinedale 15-02.25 15-00.50
10 Lauren Collins Sr Douglas 14-08.00 14-09.00
10 Madison Chapin Jr Buffalo 14-07.75 14-09.00
12 Maggie Majhanovich Fr Pinedale 15-00.00 14-03.75
13 Grace Coy Fr Newcastle 15-05.00 14-03.00
14 Aubrie Stenerson So Powell 15-05.50 14-00.75
15 Adriana Liserio Fr Pinedale 14-11.50 12-11.00
-- Samantha Hill Fr Torrington 15-02.00 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, TX
Overall St.: @ 39-07.50 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 38-10 5/18/2013 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shantelle Rule Sr Pinedale 36-03.50 36-02.75 10
2 Rylee Burmester Sr Star Valley 33-09.50 34-04.50 8
3 Adriana Liserio Fr Pinedale 33-04.25 34-01.00 6
4 Olivia Muir So Star Valley 34-05.00 34-00.75 5
5 Madison Friend So Pinedale 33-02.00 34-00.25 4
6 Haily Stephens Fr Mtn. View 33-08.00 33-08.00 3
7 Claire Tompkins Sr Douglas 32-08.50 33-07.00 2
8 Anna Harber Fr Pinedale 33-04.75 33-04.75 1
9 Makayla George Sr Thermopolis 32-03.25 33-01.25
10 Shania Warren Sr Star Valley 33-00.25 32-01.25
11 Kenzy Kellum Fr Mtn. View 31-11.25
12 Tana Dahlberg Sr Buffalo 31-11.25 31-07.25
13 Maggie Majhanovich Fr Pinedale 31-07.00
14 Renee Cline Sr Torrington 32-03.75 31-05.25
15 Taylor Potratz So Rawlins 30-10.50 29-05.75
-- Samantha Hill Fr Torrington 33-07.00 ND
-- Julie Seidel Fr Worland 30-10.75 ND
-- Dantia Palmer Sr Torrington 31-10.25 ND
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 44-04.25 1992 Jesseca Cross, Powell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erika Larsen Jr Cody 39-11.50 38-11.25 10
2 McKinley Bradshaw So Lyman 37-00.00 38-07.50 8
3 Alix Igo Sr Douglas 36-02.00 37-01.00 6
4 Riley Seeds Fr Douglas 36-10.50 36-09.75 5
5 Mariah Alcaraz Sr Worland 34-11.00 35-02.75 4
6 Connor Lebeau Jr Lander 36-03.00 34-05.50 3
7 Lyndzi Rich Sr Worland 32-08.50 34-04.25 2
8 McKinsey Barnett Sr Douglas 34-07.50 33-04.25 1
9 Autumn Knight Sr Buffalo 33-05.00 33-04.25
10 Hannah Mivshek Jr Pinedale 32-04.25 32-05.75
11 Alexa Caballero So Worland 32-00.50 31-08.00
12 Nicole Peden Fr Lyman 31-02.50 30-05.00
12 Aimee Gray Sr Pinedale 31-09.50 30-05.00
14 Chaynee Martin So Mtn. View 31-03.00 30-01.00
15 Rachel Bonander So Powell 31-02.25 29-10.25
16 Megan Hertz So Douglas 32-01.50 26-06.00
Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, TX
Overall St.: @ 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 152-05 1996 Shelly Dove, Lander Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Autumn Knight Sr Buffalo 133-06 10
2 Erika Larsen Jr Cody 133-10 132-10 8
3 Tana Dahlberg Sr Buffalo 111-00 122-03 6
4 Lyndzi Rich Sr Worland 114-10 119-07 5
5 McKinley Bradshaw So Lyman 118-11 111-07 4
6 Macy Rinker So Mtn. View 108-05 110-07 3
7 Alix Igo Sr Douglas 97-04 109-11 2
8 Rachel Bonander So Powell 106-04 107-11 1
9 Breanna Hood Jr Mtn. View 97-00 104-07
10 Macy McClure Jr Cody 99-02 104-02
11 Elizabeth Rhodes Sr Thermopolis 97-00 104-01
12 Ashley Wilson Sr Cody 112-05 103-06
13 Alexa Caballero So Worland 97-02 102-02
14 Rachel Henkle Sr Newcastle 98-09 100-00
15 Hannah Mivshek Jr Pinedale 111-01 98-04
16 Mariah Alcaraz Sr Worland 99-09 98-01
17 Pamela Pierce Sr Torrington 95-09 93-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.76 5/21/2011 Justin Melton, Douglas
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brodie Roden Jr Riverton 10.92 11.39Q 1
2 Gage Pitt Sr Douglas 11.44 11.43Q 3
3 Roman Smith Jr Wheatland 11.40 11.44Q 2
4 Wyatt Moore So Star Valley 11.18 11.45q 3
5 Tj Abraham Sr Powell 11.17 11.55q 1
6 Alec Richardson Sr Riverton 11.11 11.63q 2
7 Cody Milmine So Buffalo 11.76 11.67q 1
8 Jared Grenz So Cody 11.07 11.71q 3
9 Zach Winer Sr Pinedale 11.24 11.76 2
10 Kellen Hansen Sr Star Valley 11.46 11.84 1
11 Patrick Hickerson Sr Lander 12.02 3
12 Chandler Maddock So Thermopolis 11.94 12.08 2
13 Raven Que Jr Pinedale 12.17 1
13 Mondell Tolman Sr Torrington 12.13 12.17 3
15 Frank Rand Sr Torrington 12.19 12.20 3
16 Courtney Campbell Jr Pinedale 12.25 1
17 Michael Bobrowsi Fr Douglas 12.16 12.28 1
18 Paige Gann Sr Powell 12.34 3
19 Teagan Pennock So Pinedale 12.39 2
20 Lorenzo Ebell So Rawlins 12.18 12.40 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.76 5/21/2011 Justin Melton, Douglas
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Roman Smith Jr Wheatland 11.44 10.98 10
2 Brodie Roden Jr Riverton 11.39 11.10 8
3 Gage Pitt Sr Douglas 11.43 11.12 6
4 Tj Abraham Sr Powell 11.55 11.15 5
5 Wyatt Moore So Star Valley 11.45 11.28 4
6 Cody Milmine So Buffalo 11.67 11.28 3
7 Jared Grenz So Cody 11.71 11.30 2
8 Alec Richardson Sr Riverton 11.63 11.30 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.76 1989 Ty Nelson, Powell
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brady Erickson Cody 22.83Q 2
2 Roman Smith Jr Wheatland 22.17 22.98Q 1
3 Gage Pitt Sr Douglas 22.46 23.10Q 3
4 Brodie Roden Jr Riverton 22.24 22.91q 2
5 Whitman Jones Sr Star Valley 23.61 23.35q 1
6 Wyatt Moore So Star Valley 23.14 23.37q 2
7 Tj Abraham Sr Powell 23.01 23.42q 1
8 Cody Newell Sr Worland 23.01 23.57q 1
9 Cody Milmine So Buffalo 23.05 23.58 2
10 Kellen Hansen Sr Star Valley 23.09 23.63 3
11 Reece Andre Jr Cody 22.81 23.65 2
12 Jared Grenz So Cody 22.77 24.06 3
13 Marc Wodahl So Buffalo 24.25 24.21 3
14 Frank Rand Sr Torrington 23.68 24.33 1
15 Chandler Maddock So Thermopolis 23.53 24.38 3
16 Lorenzo Ebell So Rawlins 23.84 25.10 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.76 1989 Ty Nelson, Powell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Roman Smith Jr Wheatland 22.98 22.33 10
2 Brodie Roden Jr Riverton 22.91 22.64 8
3 Wyatt Moore So Star Valley 23.37 22.95 6
4 Whitman Jones Sr Star Valley 23.35 23.07 5
5 Tj Abraham Sr Powell 23.42 23.08 4
6 Cody Newell Sr Worland 23.57 23.21 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 49.00 1984 Scott Miller, Worland
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wyatt Peck Jr Star Valley 51.42 50.82Q 2
2 Kellen Hansen Sr Star Valley 52.62 51.04Q 1
3 Chandler Maddock So Thermopolis 50.77 51.69Q 3
4 Eric Jamerman Sr Douglas 50.59 51.25q 1
5 Brady Erickson Cody 51.38q 2
6 Reece Andre Jr Cody 52.10 52.09q 3
7 Colton Garlington Sr Rawlins 51.53 52.57q 2
8 Brody Karhu Fr Powell 53.71 52.90q 3
9 Harley Rhoades Jr Douglas 53.05 52.95 1
10 Alias Erickson Jr Star Valley 54.65 53.50 2
11 Jay Cox Fr Powell 53.48 53.70 2
12 Marc Wodahl So Buffalo 53.34 54.76 3
13 Aaron Borger Jr Torrington 53.90 55.11 2
14 Joseph Keller So Worland 54.03 55.82 1
15 Billy Torgerson Jr Riverton 56.37 56.86 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 49.00 1984 Scott Miller, Worland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brady Erickson Cody 51.38 49.67 10
2 Eric Jamerman Sr Douglas 51.25 49.83 8
3 Wyatt Peck Jr Star Valley 50.82 49.88 6
4 Kellen Hansen Sr Star Valley 51.04 49.94 5
5 Reece Andre Jr Cody 52.09 50.84 4
6 Chandler Maddock So Thermopolis 51.69 50.99 3
7 Brody Karhu Fr Powell 52.90 51.99 2
8 Colton Garlington Sr Rawlins 52.57 52.51 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, CA
Overall St.: @ 1:48.14 5/23/2014 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 1:53.84 5/20/2016 Brody Smith, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyatt Peck Jr Star Valley 1:55.33 10
2 Shane Henderson Jr Star Valley 1:56.88 1:56.38 8
3 Asefa Wetzel So Star Valley 1:57.20 1:57.76 6
4 Harley Rhoades Jr Douglas 2:02.13 2:00.55 5
5 Wesley Kallgren Jr Star Valley 2:01.44 2:02.17 4
6 Trenton Wells So Mtn. View 2:03.18 2:02.58 3
7 Cullen Becher Jr Thermopolis 2:04.46 2:04.36 2
8 Chase Smith Sr Mtn. View 2:03.97 2:05.17 1
9 Bailey Smith Jr Cody 2:03.77 2:05.80
10 Jay Cox Fr Powell 2:05.61 2:07.79
11 Brady Brooks So Douglas 2:04.66 2:09.65
12 Porter Harman So Worland 2:06.84 2:10.26
13 Aaron Borger Jr Torrington 2:05.54 2:11.50
14 Victor Olvera So Worland 2:09.08 2:11.89
15 Tyler Hasbany So Worland 2:09.09 2:11.93
16 Billy Torgerson Jr Riverton 2:06.79 2:13.04
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Overall St.: @ 4:14.20 5/24/2014 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 4:18.58 5/23/2015 Brody Smith, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Asefa Wetzel So Star Valley 4:44.33 4:22.12 10
2 Shane Henderson Jr Star Valley 4:45.65 4:25.93 8
3 Wesley Kallgren Jr Star Valley 4:32.65 6
4 Porter Harman So Worland 4:48.38 4:39.53 5
5 Bailey Smith Jr Cody 4:57.11 4:41.35 4
6 Travis Harmon Fr Mtn. View 4:55.74 4:43.59 3
7 Dustin Brown Jr Star Valley 4:57.96 4:46.02 2
8 Alan Merritt So Powell 4:59.60 4:46.46 1
9 Cullen Becher Jr Thermopolis 4:54.82 4:47.09
10 Nathan Stewart Sr Pinedale 4:59.66 4:48.74
11 Kenyion Townsend So Douglas 4:52.17 4:50.35
12 Chase Smith Sr Mtn. View 4:57.37 4:53.70
13 Brady Brooks So Douglas 4:59.39 4:56.73
14 Pj Martin So Newcastle 5:02.89 4:57.89
15 Kolby George So Thermopolis 5:03.74 4:58.27
16 Dylan Talley So Newcastle 5:04.44 5:02.49
17 Nathan Kessler So Buffalo 5:01.46 5:02.91
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, CA
Overall St.: @ 9:21.29 5/21/2015 Brody Smith, Cody
Class: # 9:21.29 5/21/2015 Brody Smith, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Asefa Wetzel So Star Valley 9:45.03 10
2 Shane Henderson Jr Star Valley 9:45.91 8
3 Wesley Kallgren Jr Star Valley 10:28.49 10:05.12 6
4 Porter Harman So Worland 10:39.20 10:23.78 5
5 Travis Harmon Fr Mtn. View 10:51.23 10:25.84 4
6 Alan Merritt So Powell 10:54.40 10:35.75 3
7 Trevor Clark Jr Star Valley 11:03.17 10:43.58 2
8 Nathan Stewart Sr Pinedale 11:12.57 10:50.89 1
9 Wyatt Burichka Fr Cody 11:23.19 10:57.92
10 Dylan Talley So Newcastle 11:03.37 11:00.74
11 Kenyion Townsend So Douglas 10:57.65 11:00.75
12 Kolby George So Thermopolis 11:17.05 11:16.08
13 Braydon Saxton Sr Mtn. View 11:14.67 11:36.94
14 Nathan Kessler So Buffalo 11:01.75 11:45.97
15 Pake Haun So Torrington 11:43.70 11:48.43
16 Devin Lloyd So Rawlins 11:42.43 11:51.94
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.35 5/21/2011 Kyle Sullivan, Powell
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyrel Leman Sr Douglas 15.53 15.34Q 1
2 Jacob Esposito Sr Newcastle 15.46 15.94Q 2
3 Briggin Bluemel Fr Mtn. View 15.76 16.07q 1
4 Nate MaGill Sr Powell 15.45 16.29q 1
5 Kylan Shultz Sr Riverton 15.53 16.39q 2
6 Cade Ostenson So Newcastle 16.43 16.83q 1
7 Logan Alley Jr Riverton 16.41 16.86q 1
8 Caleb Jones So Buffalo 16.39 16.93q 2
9 Brad Lyman Sr Worland 16.99 17.01 1
10 Hayden Erickson Sr Star Valley 16.28 17.03 2
11 Conrad Swenson So Lander 16.52 17.16 2
12 Connor Johnson Sr Star Valley 17.72 18.08 2
13 James Harward Jr Lyman 16.69 18.61 1
14 Brice Krick Sr Torrington 18.42 18.98 1
15 Cody Newell Sr Worland 18.36 19.57 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.35 5/21/2011 Kyle Sullivan, Powell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyrel Leman Sr Douglas 15.34 15.01 10
2 Jacob Esposito Sr Newcastle 15.94 15.34 8
3 Briggin Bluemel Fr Mtn. View 16.07 15.64 6
4 Kylan Shultz Sr Riverton 16.39 15.72 5
5 Caleb Jones So Buffalo 16.93 15.87 4
6 Nate MaGill Sr Powell 16.29 16.02 3
7 Cade Ostenson So Newcastle 16.83 16.64 2
8 Logan Alley Jr Riverton 16.86 16.72 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.04 5/24/2014 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 37.96 5/19/2007 Justin Cross, Powell
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyrel Leman Sr Douglas 39.25 39.93Q 1
2 Paige Gann Sr Powell 41.37 42.67Q 2
3 Cody Newell Sr Worland 41.89 41.64q 1
4 Briggin Bluemel Fr Mtn. View 42.00 41.70q 1
5 Nate MaGill Sr Powell 42.21 42.87q 2
6 Jacob Esposito Sr Newcastle 43.92 42.95q 2
6 Caleb Jones So Buffalo 42.14 42.95q 2
8 Whitman Jones Sr Star Valley 44.72 42.97q 1
9 Cade Ostenson So Newcastle 42.58 43.73 1
10 Brodie Roden Jr Riverton 41.58 43.83 2
11 Trenton Wells So Mtn. View 42.34 44.02 1
12 Spencer Madsen Sr Mtn. View 45.05 44.09 2
13 Jaden Mickelson So Worland 46.15 44.37 2
14 Conrad Swenson So Lander 43.29 44.83 2
15 Brice Krick Sr Torrington 44.07 46.15 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.04 5/24/2014 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 37.96 5/19/2007 Justin Cross, Powell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyrel Leman Sr Douglas 39.93 39.28 10
2 Briggin Bluemel Fr Mtn. View 41.70 40.53 8
3 Paige Gann Sr Powell 42.67 40.87 6
4 Jacob Esposito Sr Newcastle 42.95 42.42 5
5 Whitman Jones Sr Star Valley 42.97 42.70 4
6 Nate MaGill Sr Powell 42.87 43.24 3
7 Cody Newell Sr Worland 41.64 43.27 2
-- Caleb Jones So Buffalo 42.95 DQ
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley
Overall St.: @ 41.94 5/23/2014 Natrona County, Natrona
T Brost, T Cloward, C Jones, G Ravert
Class: # 43.35 5/16/2008 Cody High School, Cody
L Blanchard, R Gifford, A Gwinn, K Lassiter
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Star Valley High School 43.98 43.78 2 10
1) Dean Shaw Fr 2) Wyatt Moore So
3) Whitman Jones Sr 4) Kellen Hansen Sr
2 Douglas High School 43.92 44.62 2 8
1) Michael Bobrowsi Fr 2) Eric Jamerman Sr
3) Collin Barker Jr 4) Gage Pitt Sr
3 Powell High School 44.59 45.07 2 6
1) Aj Lewis Jr 2) Mason Olsen Sr
3) Paige Gann Sr 4) Tj Abraham Sr
4 Riverton High School 45.24 1 5
1) Logan Alley Jr 2) Jaren Draper Jr
3) Brodie Roden Jr 4) Alec Richardson Sr
5 Lander Valley High School 45.25 1 4
1) Nathan Motherway Jr 2) Sam Rodgers SR
3) Patrick Hickerson Sr 4) Colin Kinney JR
6 Cody High School 45.31 45.34 2 3
1) Charlie Beaudrie Fr 2) Matthew Skinner Jr
3) Matt Lovera Sr 4) Jared Grenz So
7 Rawlins High School 45.02 45.57 2 2
1) Trey Young Sr 2) Brycen Jerome Jr
3) Damon Taylor So 4) Colton Garlington Sr
8 Worland High School 45.64 1 1
1) Blaine Kroger SR 2) Stone Ramos Sr
3) Hayden Lambeth JR 4) Cody Newell Sr
9 Pinedale High School 44.56 45.67 2
1) Courtney Campbell Jr 2) Teagan Pennock So
3) Raven Que Jr 4) Zach Winer Sr
10 Wheatland High School 46.35 1
1) Kobey Preuit 2) Joey Madsen
3) Colton Caves 4) Roman Smith Jr
11 Buffalo High School 44.29 53.34 2
1) Marc Wodahl So 2) Ray Rabou Jr
3) Cody Milmine So 4) Rowen Ruby Fr
-- Torrington High School 44.90 DNF 2
1) Frank Rand Sr 2) Mondell Tolman Sr
3) Tristan DeMott Sr 4) Robert Moorehouse Jr
-- Mountain View High School DNF 1
1) Jon Cromer Sr 2) Kimball Madson
3) Nate Moretti 4) Colton Roach
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, CA
M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
Overall St.: @ 3:20.07 5/24/2014 Natrona County, Natrona
T Brost, S Brown, R Counts, R Schwieger
Class: # 3:23.49 5/23/2015 Douglas High School, Douglas
L George, C Vialpando, G Pitt, H Haman
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Douglas High School 3:29.32 3:30.32 2 10
1) Harley Rhoades Jr 2) Tyrel Leman Sr
3) Eric Jamerman Sr 4) Heath Hayes So
2 Star Valley High School 3:30.49 3:30.85 2 8
1) Wyatt Peck Jr 2) Whitman Jones Sr
3) Will Barnett Sr 4) Alias Erickson Jr
3 Powell High School 3:34.36 3:34.25 2 6
1) Jay Cox Fr 2) Tj Abraham Sr
3) Paige Gann Sr 4) Brody Karhu Fr
4 Cody High School 3:36.87 1 5
1) Reece Andre Jr 2) Charlie Beaudrie Fr
3) Owen Oilar Jr 4) Peter Klessens Jr
5 Torrington High School 3:32.16 3:38.23 2 4
1) Aaron Borger Jr 2) Tristan DeMott Sr
3) Robert Moorehouse Jr 4) Mondell Tolman Sr
6 Mountain View High School 3:38.78 3:40.42 2 3
1) Trenton Wells So 2) Spencer Madsen Sr
3) Briggin Bluemel Fr 4) Chase Smith Sr
7 Riverton High School 3:43.33 3:42.30 1 2
1) Kyren Higgs Sr 2) Billy Torgerson Jr
3) Logan Alley Jr 4) Jaren Draper Jr
8 Worland High School 3:39.50 3:42.69 2 1
1) Dalton Jeffries Jr 2) Charles Rishel So
3) Gabe Webster Jr 4) Joseph Keller So
9 Buffalo High School 3:43.57 3:48.42 1
1) Ryan Dyess So 2) Aaron Thiele So
3) Dallas Lopez Fr 4) Caleb Jones So
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks South, PA, PA
J. Dickson, D. Manion, M. Poiesz, T. Mallon
Overall St.: @ 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
T McDonald, T Blacker, J McCray, R Hilty
Class: # 8:03.48 1994 Torrington, Torrington
G Bartlett, C Cotant, B Binning, B Binning
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Star Valley High School 8:09.11 10
1) Shane Henderson Jr 2) Asefa Wetzel So
3) Wyatt Peck Jr 4) Wesley Kallgren Jr
2 Mountain View High School 8:34.90 8
1) Trenton Wells So 2) Chase Smith Sr
3) Travis Harmon Fr 4) Gabe Gardner
3 Douglas High School 8:37.92 8:40.37 6
1) Harley Rhoades Jr 2) Brady Brooks So
3) Kenyion Townsend So 4) Vaugn Moskop Sr
4 Worland High School 8:54.46 8:51.89 5
1) Tyler Hasbany So 2) Victor Olvera So
3) Gabe Webster Jr 4) Porter Harman So
5 Cody High School 9:04.71 8:54.24 4
1) Joshua Jones So 2) Keith Conner Fr
3) Jasper Mork So 4) Bailey Smith Jr
6 Lander Valley High School 9:13.87 8:54.48 3
1) Connor Wilkinson Jr 2) Ryan Brinda Fr
3) Micah Kistemann So 4) Conrad Swenson So
7 Powell High School 11:03.19 8:56.22 2
1) Jay Cox Fr 2) Colin Queen Fr
3) Alan Merritt So 4) Brody Karhu Fr
8 Thermopolis High School 8:50.15 8:56.70 1
1) Ethan Becher So 2) Kolby George So
3) Ryan Johnson Sr 4) Cullen Becher Jr
9 Riverton High School 9:24.15 9:10.47
1) Taryn Whiteplume So 2) Donald Sharp Fr
3) Billy Torgerson Jr 4) Daryl Mellor Jr
10 Torrington High School 9:00.05 9:28.47
1) Aaron Borger Jr 2) Pake Haun So
3) Cameron Juma Jr 4) Josh Posten So
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, MO
Overall St.: @ 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Class: # 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eric Jamerman Sr Douglas 6-02.00 6-06.00 10
2 Brad Lyman Sr Worland 6-00.00 6-04.00 8
3 Colby Warner So Powell 6-00.00 6-02.00 6
4 Peter Klessens Jr Cody 5-10.00 6-00.00 5
5 Gage Covington Sr Mtn. View 6-00.00 5-10.00 4
6 Dylan Pearson So Wheatland 5-10.00 5-10.00 3
7 Kyren Higgs Sr Riverton 5-10.00 5-10.00 2
8 Braydon LoneBear Jr Riverton 5-10.00 5-08.00 0.33
8 Suttton Perry Fr Douglas 5-10.00 5-08.00 0.33
8 Trapper Morey Jr Buffalo 5-08.00 5-08.00 0.33
11 Chase Merrell Fr Star Valley 5-10.00 5-08.00
11 Kylan Shultz Sr Riverton 5-10.00 5-08.00
11 Reece Andre Jr Cody 6-00.00 5-08.00
-- Casey Britton So Torrington 5-06.00 NH
-- Kolbe Weber Sr Mtn. View NH
-- Nathan Wagner Fr Buffalo 5-04.00 NH
-- Stone Ramos Sr Worland 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 18-04.75 5/21/2016 Chris Nilsen, MO
Overall St.: @ 16-00.50 5/18/2012 Quinn Rivera, Cody
Class: # 16-00.50 5/18/2012 Quinn Rivera, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gavin Holeman Jr Cody 12-09.00 13-06.00 10
2 Nathan Motherway Jr Lander 12-03.00 13-00.00 8
3 Owen Oilar Jr Cody 12-09.00 13-00.00 6
4 Tristan DeMott Sr Torrington 12-09.00 12-00.00 4.50
4 Chandler Maddock So Thermopolis 10-09.00 12-00.00 4.50
6 Bridger Kimber Jr Lander 12-03.00 11-06.00 3
7 Josh Garza Jr Worland 12-09.00 11-06.00 2
8 Mason Barker Sr Douglas 12-03.00 11-00.00 1
-- Harlan Benedict Jr Mtn. View 13-03.00 NH
-- Garret Henderson Sr Powell 12-09.00 NH
-- Jared Spencer Sr Torrington 10-09.00 NH
-- Kenyion Townsend So Douglas 10-09.00 NH
-- Cade Schwartzkoft So Torrington 10-09.00 NH
-- Brooks Asher Jr Powell 12-03.00 NH
-- Brody Karhu Fr Powell NH
Boys Long Jump 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, CA
Overall St.: @ 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 22-11.50 5/20/2010 Dustin Worthington, Glenrock
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alec Richardson Sr Riverton 22-08.25 22-08.25 10
2 Zach Winer Sr Pinedale 20-11.00 8
3 Brady Erickson Cody 20-09.25 6
4 Mason Ozuna So Mtn. View 20-04.50 20-09.00 5
5 Kylan Shultz Sr Riverton 20-07.75 4
6 Collin Barker Jr Douglas 20-02.50 20-07.00 3
7 Patrick Hickerson Sr Lander 19-08.25 20-04.25 2
8 Colton Garlington Sr Rawlins 20-03.75 20-01.75 1
9 Cade Ostenson So Newcastle 20-02.00 20-00.50
10 Jacob Esposito Sr Newcastle 18-11.00 19-10.75
11 Stone Ramos Sr Worland 19-00.50 19-06.50
12 Courtney Campbell Jr Pinedale 20-10.50 19-04.50
13 Trapper Morey Jr Buffalo 19-09.25 19-04.25
14 Wyatt Moore So Star Valley 19-00.75
15 Kyren Higgs Sr Riverton 20-04.25 18-11.25
16 Damon Taylor So Rawlins 19-07.25 18-10.00
17 Rowen Ruby Fr Buffalo 19-06.75 17-11.75
18 Dillon Lange Fr Riverton 19-02.50 17-11.00
-- Zach Easum Sr Powell 19-07.75 FOUL
-- Jared Grenz So Cody 19-04.75 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, CA
Overall St.: @ 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michael, Laramie
Class: # 47-05.50 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alec Richardson Sr Riverton 43-00.50 43-08.50 10
2 Tyrel Leman Sr Douglas 43-07.00 43-03.50 8
3 Mason Ozuna So Mtn. View 41-10.50 41-10.50 6
4 Jacob Esposito Sr Newcastle 40-11.50 41-05.00 5
5 Zach Winer Sr Pinedale 41-07.50 41-03.75 4
6 Brycen Jerome Jr Rawlins 40-10.75 40-11.75 3
7 Jon Cromer Sr Mtn. View 41-06.50 40-09.00 2
8 Kolbe Weber Sr Mtn. View 41-03.50 40-03.50 1
9 Jason Stoddard Jr Mtn. View 39-04.50 39-06.00
10 Patrick Hickerson Sr Lander 40-07.50 39-00.75
11 Marc Wodahl So Buffalo 39-07.75 38-10.00
12 Cade Ostenson So Newcastle 40-10.50 38-04.25
13 Kylan Shultz Sr Riverton 41-02.50 38-02.50
14 Jaden Mickelson So Worland 39-08.75 38-00.50
15 Jordan Cortez Sr Rawlins 40-00.75 37-11.25
-- Heath Hayes So Douglas 39-09.00 ND
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 59-05 5/24/2014 Garrett Lynch, Powell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Logan Harris Sr Torrington 62-00.50 63-08.50@ 10
2 Kaden Johnson Sr Star Valley 52-04.50 50-10.50 8
3 Hunter Lee Sr Riverton 50-03.75 48-02.75 6
4 McCabe Smith Sr Star Valley 47-06.75 46-11.25 5
5 Caden Milmine Sr Buffalo 49-05.00 46-00.50 4
6 Jonathan Anderson Jr Mtn. View 45-10.25 45-10.00 3
7 Nathaniel Woodruff So Torrington 43-11.50 44-09.00 2
8 Parker Asher Sr Star Valley 45-05.00 43-10.50 1
9 Mason Olsen Sr Powell 47-09.50 43-07.75
10 Jacob Wambolt Jr Torrington 44-08.50 41-09.75
11 Alex Turner Jr Lyman 46-03.25 41-07.00
12 Jakob Herts Sr Douglas 41-09.50 41-00.00
13 Morgan Tigner Jr Worland 39-06.50 40-09.25
14 Thomas Bolinger Sr Douglas 40-09.00 40-08.25
15 Boone Schieffer Sr Star Valley 45-04.00 40-00.50
16 Dawson Stinson Fr Douglas 40-03.50 39-05.75
Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, CO
Overall St.: @ 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 189-07 1971 Whitaker, Torrington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Logan Harris Sr Torrington 144-02 155-09 10
2 Hunter Lee Sr Riverton 146-10 142-08 8
3 Kaden Johnson Sr Star Valley 146-05 138-09 6
4 Josh Dawson Jr Star Valley 139-07 137-09 5
5 Alex Turner Jr Lyman 151-06 137-03 4
6 Mason Olsen Sr Powell 136-10 3
7 Conner Smith Sr Star Valley 137-06 130-05 2
8 Dallas Wik Jr Douglas 119-02 127-03 1
9 Nathaniel Woodruff So Torrington 126-10 125-04
10 Maclin Wiley Jr Worland 127-07 123-06
11 Caden Milmine Sr Buffalo 120-07 123-00
12 Johnny Friday Jr Lander 138-10 121-11
13 Zach Easum Sr Powell 146-08 117-07
14 Isaac Nicholson Jr Buffalo 118-04 113-05
15 Thomas Bolinger Sr Douglas 126-00 110-10
-- Jakob Herts Sr Douglas 145-05 FOUL
-- Kyle Brewer Sr Pinedale 146-01 FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riley Rafferty Jr Sheridan 12.48 12.89Q 2
1 Kassidy Wanke Sr Campbell Co 12.54 12.89Q 1
3 Cece Szymczak Sr Kelly Walsh 12.80 13.06q 2
4 Amira Cummings 8 East 12.68 13.10q 1
5 Amy Porter Sr Jackson Hole 12.59 13.11q 1
6 Kyra Wulff Jr Laramie 12.89 13.12q 2
7 Andri Dewey Jr Green River 12.60 13.13q 2
8 Hannah Dunbar So Natrona Co 12.60 13.24q 2
9 Taylor Rowe Fr Kelly Walsh 12.92 13.30 1
10 Selena Cudney Jr Rock Springs 12.81 13.48 1
11 Clacie Simmons Sr Kelly Walsh 12.72 13.57 1
12 Gracie Edeen Sr Sheridan 13.52 13.63 2
13 Taemalle Lawson So Sheridan 13.10 13.76 1
14 Rachel King Fr Laramie 13.52 13.90 2
-- Grace Czellecz Sr Kelly Walsh 12.29 FS 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kassidy Wanke Sr Campbell Co 12.89 12.53 10
2 Andri Dewey Jr Green River 13.13 12.63 8
3 Amy Porter Sr Jackson Hole 13.11 12.69 6
4 Riley Rafferty Jr Sheridan 12.89 12.69 5
5 Cece Szymczak Sr Kelly Walsh 13.06 12.71 4
6 Kyra Wulff Jr Laramie 13.12 12.73 3
7 Amira Cummings 8 East 13.10 12.74 2
8 Hannah Dunbar So Natrona Co 13.24 13.03 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 23.79 5/18/2013 Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 23.79 5/18/2013 Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelly Moodry Jr Campbell Co 25.16 26.26Q 1
2 Hannah Dunbar So Natrona Co 25.49 26.64Q 2
3 Andri Dewey Jr Green River 25.52 26.70q 2
4 Kassidy Wanke Sr Campbell Co 25.77 26.72q 1
5 Amy Porter Sr Jackson Hole 25.85 26.86q 1
6 Riley Rafferty Jr Sheridan 26.78 27.11q 1
7 Selena Cudney Jr Rock Springs 26.41 27.36q 2
8 Jenna Goodrich So Central 26.67 27.57q 2
9 Taylor Rowe Fr Kelly Walsh 26.77 27.83 2
10 Taemalle Lawson So Sheridan 27.10 27.96 1
11 Clacie Simmons Sr Kelly Walsh 26.58 28.14 1
12 Rhys Brandt Fr Rock Springs 27.50 28.41 2
13 Rachel King Fr Laramie 27.58 28.45 2
14 Maeci Jackson Jr Central 27.40 28.62 1
-- Kyra Wulff Jr Laramie 26.89 FS 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 23.79 5/18/2013 Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 23.79 5/18/2013 Jerayah Davis, Kelly Walsh
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly Moodry Jr Campbell Co 26.26 25.25 10
2 Andri Dewey Jr Green River 26.70 25.84 8
3 Hannah Dunbar So Natrona Co 26.64 25.98 6
4 Kassidy Wanke Sr Campbell Co 26.72 26.20 5
5 Amy Porter Sr Jackson Hole 26.86 26.33 4
6 Riley Rafferty Jr Sheridan 27.11 26.36 3
7 Selena Cudney Jr Rock Springs 27.36 26.82 2
8 Jenna Goodrich So Central 27.57 26.95 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelly Moodry Jr Campbell Co 59.41Q 1
2 Jenae Ramirez So Rock Springs 1:01.30 1:00.51Q 2
3 Riley Rafferty Jr Sheridan 59.12 59.56q 1
4 Hannah Dunbar So Natrona Co 1:00.97q 2
5 Mikayla Tracy So South 1:01.60 1:01.33q 1
6 Grace Wiley Sr Campbell Co 1:01.84 1:03.10q 2
7 Becky Barbier Jr Laramie 1:02.88 1:03.46q 1
8 Kyleigh Bingham So Laramie 1:03.21 1:03.47q 1
9 Shaunti Longfellow Fr Rock Springs 1:03.07 1:03.49 1
10 Kailey Walker So Kelly Walsh 1:03.83 1:03.57 1
11 Tessa Martino Jr Central 1:02.96 1:03.91 2
12 Karli Noble Sr South 1:04.23 1:04.22 2
13 Josette Bowers So Kelly Walsh 1:04.86 1:04.63 1
14 Kezley Moore Fr Green River 1:03.41 1:04.72 2
15 Rhys Brandt Fr Rock Springs 1:04.04 1:06.45 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly Moodry Jr Campbell Co 59.41 56.71 10
2 Hannah Dunbar So Natrona Co 1:00.97 58.36 8
3 Riley Rafferty Jr Sheridan 59.56 59.07 6
4 Mikayla Tracy So South 1:01.33 59.93 5
5 Jenae Ramirez So Rock Springs 1:00.51 1:00.07 4
6 Kyleigh Bingham So Laramie 1:03.47 1:01.90 3
7 Grace Wiley Sr Campbell Co 1:03.10 1:02.49 2
8 Becky Barbier Jr Laramie 1:03.46 1:02.63 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, CA
Overall St.: @ 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Class: # 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Gibson Sr Jackson Hole 2:11.99 2:11.49 10
2 Kelly Moodry Jr Campbell Co 2:15.10 2:16.36 8
3 Bailee Radakovich Jr Rock Springs 2:22.59 2:19.22 6
4 Abigail Whitman Fr Laramie 2:21.41 2:20.52 5
5 Molly Olsen Sr Natrona Co 2:19.67 2:20.75 4
6 Emmy Johnson Fr Laramie 2:20.93 2:21.84 3
7 Aubrey Frentheway Jr Central 2:21.89 2
8 Pippin Robison Jr Sheridan 2:19.98 2:22.08 1
9 Claudia Miller So Central 2:23.13 2:23.45
10 Breila Fuller So Evanston High Sc 2:24.39 2:24.22
11 Shaunti Longfellow Fr Rock Springs 2:25.09 2:25.89
12 Hailey Schmidt Sr Laramie 2:27.01
13 Emma Brownell Jr Central 2:23.08 2:27.68
14 Sydney Wendt Sr Campbell Co 2:23.28 2:27.90
15 Kezley Moore Fr Green River 2:27.90 2:28.26
16 Sarah Bentlage Sr Jackson Hole 2:27.88 2:28.70
17 Kyleigh Bingham So Laramie 2:28.90
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, WA
Overall St.: @ 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Gibson Sr Jackson Hole 4:48.14@ 10
2 Aubrey Frentheway Jr Central 5:05.23 8
3 Abigail Whitman Fr Laramie 5:16.54 5:06.82 6
4 Molly Olsen Sr Natrona Co 5:39.17 5:09.82 5
5 Claudia Miller So Central 5:15.75 5:13.05 4
6 Laura Alicke Sr Sheridan 5:20.95 5:21.28 3
7 Breila Fuller So Evanston High Sc 5:48.58 5:21.34 2
8 Xiomara Robinson Sr Sheridan 5:23.97 5:24.96 1
9 Sydney Wendt Sr Campbell Co 5:21.93 5:26.94
10 Bailee Radakovich Jr Rock Springs 5:48.14 5:28.95
11 Sarah Bentlage Sr Jackson Hole 5:50.98 5:30.74
12 Emmy Johnson Fr Laramie 5:34.68
13 Maria Smith-Lopez Laramie 5:34.69
14 Eireann O'Connor Sr Jackson Hole 5:50.47 5:35.90
15 Emilie Gocke Sr Jackson Hole 5:46.31 5:38.29
16 Allison Dodds So Laramie 5:34.58 5:39.48
17 Shaelynn Klamm So Campbell Co 5:32.48 5:40.25
18 Hanna Crockett Fr Rock Springs 5:53.37 5:42.00
19 Pippin Robison Jr Sheridan 5:28.92 5:47.63
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, CA
Overall St.: @ 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Class: # 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Gibson Sr Jackson Hole 11:11.24 10
2 Abigail Whitman Fr Laramie 11:32.56 11:18.33 8
3 Aubrey Frentheway Jr Central 11:24.07 11:19.87 6
4 Claudia Miller So Central 11:33.12 5
5 Molly Olsen Sr Natrona Co 12:10.56 11:35.27 4
6 Emmy Johnson Fr Laramie 11:51.50 11:36.59 3
7 Sydney Wendt Sr Campbell Co 11:38.59 2
8 Laura Alicke Sr Sheridan 11:47.16 11:51.42 1
9 Breila Fuller So Evanston High Sc 12:46.80 12:20.41
10 Eireann O'Connor Sr Jackson Hole 12:39.42 12:21.76
11 Trinity Preston Jr Sheridan 12:24.24 12:23.53
12 Shaelynn Klamm So Campbell Co 12:15.33 12:25.40
13 Sarah Bentlage Sr Jackson Hole 12:43.89 12:25.56
14 Xiomara Robinson Sr Sheridan 12:07.29 12:30.42
15 Kaisa Arnell So Green River 13:07.59 12:33.04
16 Madyson Willis Fr Natrona Co 12:47.04 12:36.58
17 Hanna Crockett Fr Rock Springs 12:48.16 12:38.26
18 Rosalie Daval So Jackson Hole 12:49.64 12:40.07
19 Allison Dodds So Laramie 12:15.09 12:41.96
20 Maria Smith-Lopez Laramie 12:50.13
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marie Doherty Sr Campbell Co 14.79 15.65Q 1
2 Leila Martinez Jr Evanston High Sc 15.15 16.49Q 2
3 Greta Villarreal Sr Campbell Co 17.17 17.16q 2
4 Caely Pickerd Jr Laramie 16.79 17.23q 1
5 Peyton Bomar Sr Sheridan 15.87 17.36q 2
6 Trae Knez Jr Campbell Co 16.90 17.52q 2
7 Rachel Petersburg So Sheridan 17.30 17.61q 1
8 Tayler Groll Jr Evanston High Sc 17.17 17.69q 2
9 Erika Wilson So Green River 17.29 17.74 2
10 Hannah Taulealea So Kelly Walsh 17.20 17.76 1
11 Taylen Sewell So Central 16.93 17.95 1
12 Katlin Martin Jr Natrona Co 19.18 18.58 1
13 Jada Ybarra Jr Central 17.77 18.66 2
14 Shaelyn Sims Fr Natrona Co 18.66 18.84 2
15 Jimena Campos So Green River 18.07 22.71 1
-- Mariyah Brady Fr Green River 16.61 DQ 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Leila Martinez Jr Evanston High Sc 16.49 15.09 10
2 Marie Doherty Sr Campbell Co 15.65 15.17 8
3 Peyton Bomar Sr Sheridan 17.36 16.44 6
4 Caely Pickerd Jr Laramie 17.23 16.85 5
5 Rachel Petersburg So Sheridan 17.61 16.93 4
6 Tayler Groll Jr Evanston High Sc 17.69 17.06 3
7 Trae Knez Jr Campbell Co 17.52 17.10 2
8 Greta Villarreal Sr Campbell Co 17.16 17.44 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.21 5/20/2016 Lauren Taubert, Natrona County
Class: # 43.21 5/20/2016 Lauren Taubert, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marie Doherty Sr Campbell Co 43.96 46.35Q 1
2 Peyton Bomar Sr Sheridan 44.89 46.44Q 2
3 Jenae Ramirez So Rock Springs 50.05 49.18q 2
4 Grace Wiley Sr Campbell Co 49.81 49.26q 2
5 Tayler Groll Jr Evanston High Sc 51.15 49.89q 1
6 Jada Ybarra Jr Central 48.69 49.95q 2
7 Peyton Bellon Jr Campbell Co 48.12 50.42q 1
8 Trae Knez Jr Campbell Co 50.66 51.14q 1
9 Kyla Henry So Rock Springs 54.24 51.59 1
10 Taylen Sewell So Central 51.69 51.78 2
11 Hannah Taulealea So Kelly Walsh 53.01 52.16 2
12 Emma Brownell Jr Central 49.17 52.23 1
13 Josette Bowers So Kelly Walsh 54.07 52.93 1
14 Shaelyn Sims Fr Natrona Co 54.22 53.91 2
15 Jimena Campos So Green River 55.11 55.58 1
16 Katlin Martin Jr Natrona Co 54.79 55.88 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.21 5/20/2016 Lauren Taubert, Natrona County
Class: # 43.21 5/20/2016 Lauren Taubert, Natrona County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Peyton Bomar Sr Sheridan 46.44 44.69 10
2 Jenae Ramirez So Rock Springs 49.18 46.81 8
3 Tayler Groll Jr Evanston High Sc 49.89 48.47 6
4 Jada Ybarra Jr Central 49.95 48.52 5
5 Peyton Bellon Jr Campbell Co 50.42 49.05 4
6 Grace Wiley Sr Campbell Co 49.26 49.06 3
7 Marie Doherty Sr Campbell Co 46.35 50.66 2
8 Trae Knez Jr Campbell Co 51.14 51.99 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
Class: # 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County High School, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly Walsh High School 49.60 49.97 10
1) Grace Czellecz Sr 2) Clacie Simmons Sr
3) Cece Szymczak Sr 4) Taylor Rowe Fr
2 Campbell County High School 50.14 50.27 8
1) Dacia Douthit Sr 2) Kalli Schock So
3) Ashlyn Erisman Sr 4) Kassidy Wanke Sr
3 Natrona County High School 51.16 51.03 6
1) Hannah Dunbar So 2) Parker Mooren Fr
3) Mackenzie Marcovitz Fr 4) Raeyn Gallegos So
4 Cheyenne East High 51.70 5
1) Emily Woods Sr 2) Amira Cummings 8
3) Carolina Withers 4) Clara Sanders
5 Laramie High School 53.17 51.97 4
1) Rachel King Fr 2) Kyra Wulff Jr
3) Aubry Sanchez Fr 4) Becky Barbier Jr
6 Cheyenne Central High School 51.65 52.12 3
1) Kenzie Boltz Fr 2) Aysia Espinoza Sr
3) Jenna Goodrich So 4) Maeci Jackson Jr
7 Rock Springs High School 52.20 52.20 2
1) Kyla Henry So 2) Rachel Shuler Fr
3) Rhys Brandt Fr 4) Selena Cudney Jr
8 Green River High School 52.16 52.82 1
1) Mariyah Brady Fr 2) Erika Wilson So
3) Lauren Hoyt Jr 4) Andri Dewey Jr
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 3:56.72 5/24/2014 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
C Johnson, L Kroupa, M Kroupa, M Weidle
Class: # 3:56.72 5/24/2014 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
C Johnson, L Kroupa, M Kroupa, M Weidle
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Campbell County High School 4:04.55 4:04.05 10
1) Marie Doherty Sr 2) Grace Wiley Sr
3) Kalli Schock So 4) Kelly Moodry Jr
2 Sheridan High School 4:08.05 4:07.21 8
1) McKinley Christopherson Jr 2) Taemalle Lawson So
3) Pippin Robison Jr 4) Riley Rafferty Jr
3 Rock Springs High School 4:16.10 4:09.65 6
1) Shaunti Longfellow Fr 2) Bailee Radakovich Jr
3) Jenae Ramirez So 4) Rhys Brandt Fr
4 Cheyenne Central High School 4:13.82 4:13.91 5
1) Emma Brownell Jr 2) Kathryne Carrier Fr
3) Tessa Martino Jr 4) Jada Ybarra Jr
5 Laramie High School 4:17.26 4:15.24 4
1) Kyleigh Bingham So 2) Hailey Schmidt Sr
3) Hailey Judd So 4) Becky Barbier Jr
6 Jackson Hole High School 4:19.83 4:15.34 3
1) Kendyl Gersten Fr 2) Sienna Taylor Fr
3) Amy Porter Sr 4) Zoe Curran Jr
7 Evanston High School 4:21.57 4:17.35 2
1) Tayler Groll Jr 2) Lexie Demander So
3) Gabby Hall So 4) Breila Fuller So
8 Kelly Walsh High School 4:20.91 4:18.04 1
1) Josette Bowers So 2) Nya Farnsworth Fr
3) Emily Kruse Fr 4) Kailey Walker So
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, MI
(Kelsie Schwartz, Ersula Farrow, Haley Meier, Han
Overall St.: @ 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
L Neville, C Blankenship, R Rosechandler, S Slight
Class: # 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson Hole High School 10:15.78 9:48.18 10
1) Sarah Bentlage Sr 2) Emilie Gocke Sr
3) Eireann O'Connor Sr 4) Anna Gibson Sr
2 Sheridan High School 9:48.43 9:53.51 8
1) Laura Alicke Sr 2) Josie Fettig So
3) Xiomara Robinson Sr 4) Pippin Robison Jr
3 Rock Springs High School 10:00.53 9:59.43 6
1) Hanna Crockett Fr 2) Jenae Ramirez So
3) Bailee Radakovich Jr 4) Shaunti Longfellow Fr
4 Cheyenne Central High School 9:46.65 10:01.13 5
1) Aubrey Frentheway Jr 2) Emma Brownell Jr
3) Claudia Miller So 4) Tessa Martino Jr
5 Laramie High School 9:41.77 10:06.30 4
1) Abigail Whitman Fr 2) Kyleigh Bingham So
3) Hailey Schmidt Sr 4) Emmy Johnson Fr
6 Campbell County High School 10:02.56 10:26.75 3
1) Caitlin Casey Sr 2) Meghan Casey Sr
3) Shaelynn Klamm So 4) Sydney Wendt Sr
7 Natrona County High School 10:06.04 10:30.20 2
1) Molly Olsen Sr 2) Rosslyn Brownell SO
3) Jacey Miller Fr 4) Madyson Willis Fr
8 Cheyenne South High School 10:35.81 1
1) Mikayla Tracy So 2) Karli Noble Sr
3) Serena Colegate 4) Luchia Zurer
9 Green River High School 10:29.63 10:55.42
1) Kaisa Arnell So 2) Sydney Hosford Fr
3) Ashley Jensen So 4) Kezley Moore Fr
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-04.50 4/18/2015 Vashti Cunningham, NV
Overall St.: @ 5-08.25 5/23/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Class: # 5-08 5/18/2013 Lauren Taubert, Natrona
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marina Howard Jr East 5-03.00 5-04.00 10
2 Louise Vilhelmsson Sr Kelly Walsh 5-02.00 5-02.00 7
2 Erika Wilson So Green River 5-02.00 5-02.00 7
4 Madison Coventry Sr Kelly Walsh 5-00.00 5-00.00 4.50
4 Marie Doherty Sr Campbell Co 5-03.00 5-00.00 4.50
6 Corin Carruth Fr Kelly Walsh 5-00.00 5-00.00 3
7 Kylie Sorenson So Sheridan 5-00.00 5-00.00 2
8 Greta Villarreal Sr Campbell Co 4-10.00 4-10.00 1
9 Lauren Frantz Fr Jackson Hole 4-08.00 4-10.00
9 Emmery Wagstaff Jr Evanston High Sc 4-10.00 4-10.00
11 Alyssa McKee So East 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 Lilie Styles Fr Jackson Hole 4-08.00 4-08.00
11 Chelsey Elvestad Sr Kelly Walsh 5-00.00 4-08.00
14 Kalli Schock So Campbell Co 4-08.00 4-08.00
15 Josie Fettig So Sheridan 4-10.00 4-06.00
-- Dacia Douthit Sr Campbell Co 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, LA
Overall St.: @ 12-00 5/20/2011 Paula Andrie, Campbell County
Class: # 12-00 5/20/2011 Paula Andrie, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kealy Hill Jr Campbell Co 12-01.00 11-06.00 10
2 Lily Joslin Jr East 11-00.00 8
3 Olivia Chapman Sr Jackson Hole 10-03.00 11-00.00 6
4 Amira Cummings 8 East 10-06.00 5
5 Kayla Stibley So Natrona Co 9-09.00 10-00.00 3.50
5 Chelsey Elvestad Sr Kelly Walsh 9-03.00 10-00.00 3.50
7 Emily Hooge Jr Sheridan 9-03.00 10-00.00 2
8 Megan Pope So East 9-09.00 9-06.00 1
9 Katlin Martin Jr Natrona Co 8-09.00 9-00.00
10 Staci Helferich So Sheridan 8-09.00 9-00.00
10 Gabriela Muschaweck Sr Jackson Hole 8-03.00 9-00.00
10 Samara Ordahl Jr Sheridan 9-03.00 9-00.00
13 Alayna Stevenson Sr Central 9-09.00 9-00.00
14 Aubry Sanchez Fr Laramie 9-03.00 9-00.00
15 Saaj Hull So Kelly Walsh 8-09.00 8-06.00
16 Emily Woods Sr East 8-09.00 8-06.00
17 Tierney Robinson Fr Kelly Walsh 8-03.00 8-06.00
18 Tori Wolf Jr Jackson Hole 8-03.00 7-06.00
Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
Overall St.: @ 19-09 5/21/2015 Ann Wingeleth, Lyman
Class: # 19-06 5/21/2009 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peyton Bomar Sr Sheridan 17-02.00 17-11.00 10
2 Leila Martinez Jr Evanston High Sc 17-08.00 17-02.00 8
3 Selena Cudney Jr Rock Springs 17-05.50 16-07.00 6
4 Maeci Jackson Jr Central 16-05.75 16-06.50 5
5 Kailey Walker So Kelly Walsh 16-09.50 16-05.75 4
6 Lauren Hoyt Jr Green River 15-11.00 15-11.50 3
7 Raeyn Gallegos So Natrona Co 16-03.00 15-09.75 2
8 Jenna Goodrich So Central 15-11.75 15-09.00 1
9 Corin Carruth Fr Kelly Walsh 15-11.00 15-07.25
9 Madison Vinich Kelly Walsh 15-07.25
11 Emmery Wagstaff Jr Evanston High Sc 15-11.25 15-05.25
12 Hailey Judd So Laramie 15-06.75 15-04.50
13 Aysia Espinoza Sr Central 15-09.75 15-01.75
14 Dacia Douthit Sr Campbell Co 16-05.75 15-01.00
15 Lauren Frantz Fr Jackson Hole 16-03.00 15-00.75
16 Marina Howard Jr East 15-04.50 15-00.50
17 Hannah Brin Fr Laramie 14-10.25 14-04.25
Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, TX
Overall St.: @ 39-07.50 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 39-07.50 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leila Martinez Jr Evanston High Sc 37-10.50 39-10.25@ 10
2 Peyton Bomar Sr Sheridan 36-03.00 36-02.00 8
3 Reilly Aasen Jr Campbell Co 35-04.00 35-01.25 6
4 Jenna Goodrich So Central 33-05.25 34-07.75 5
5 Maeci Jackson Jr Central 33-07.25 34-04.75 4
6 Kyla Henry So Rock Springs 32-02.75 34-04.00 3
7 Kailey Walker So Kelly Walsh 33-05.00 33-11.25 2
8 Ashtyn Evans So Campbell Co 34-07.75 33-06.50 1
9 Corin Carruth Fr Kelly Walsh 34-05.00 33-06.50
10 Aysia Espinoza Sr Central 33-04.75 33-02.00
11 Hallie Jimenez Jr Kelly Walsh 33-06.50 33-00.50
12 Emmery Wagstaff Jr Evanston High Sc 32-06.00 32-11.75
13 Lily Joslin Jr East 34-05.00 32-08.25
14 Brooke Abbott So Kelly Walsh 31-10.50 32-06.75
15 Caely Pickerd Jr Laramie 33-11.75 32-01.50
16 Raeyn Gallegos So Natrona Co 31-07.50 31-06.75
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 48-09 5/21/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maddison Dedic Jr Kelly Walsh 40-07.00 40-05.25 10
2 Cosette Stellern Sr East 41-01.25 38-07.00 8
3 Macradee Miller Jr Campbell Co 34-07.00 38-05.25 6
4 Sierra Stellern Sr East 39-05.25 38-03.00 5
5 Jadyn Kanzler Jr East 39-00.25 38-01.25 4
6 Jamia Johnson Jr Kelly Walsh 37-05.50 38-00.25 3
7 Jordan Fink Jr Campbell Co 40-10.75 37-09.00 2
8 Teara Hermon Sr Kelly Walsh 35-04.25 37-06.00 1
9 Kristy Dick Jr Natrona Co 38-00.25 37-00.50
10 Shantell Gladson Jr Campbell Co 38-07.00 35-10.00
11 Taylor Smith Sr Campbell Co 36-11.75 35-07.25
12 Natasha Young Jr Green River 34-00.00 35-01.75
13 Ariana Seui Jr South 35-04.50 34-06.25
13 Courtney Smith So Rock Springs 34-07.25 34-06.25
15 Emily Quigley Jr Rock Springs 34-01.00 34-03.00
16 Megan Fisher Evanston High Sc 33-11.25
17 Rebecca Monahan South 33-09.50
18 McKenna Bournazian Jr Rock Springs 33-05.25 30-02.25
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, TX
Overall St.: @ 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Class: # 159-02 5/20/2010 Baillie Gibson, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cosette Stellern Sr East 140-00 135-06 10
2 Sierra Stellern Sr East 132-05 129-08 8
3 Kristy Dick Jr Natrona Co 119-07 126-03 6
4 Teara Hermon Sr Kelly Walsh 123-06 5
5 Jordan Fink Jr Campbell Co 120-00 116-00 4
6 Taylor Smith Sr Campbell Co 126-11 114-01 3
7 Courtney Smith So Rock Springs 106-04 113-07 2
8 Kodi Schmidt Jr Natrona Co 110-02 113-05 1
9 Isabella Schultz So Natrona Co 103-08 108-11
10 Maddison Dedic Jr Kelly Walsh 106-08
11 Mary grace Goettler Sr Jackson Hole 110-02 106-00
12 Emily Quigley Jr Rock Springs 104-00 105-08
13 Madison Coventry Sr Kelly Walsh 103-10 104-09
14 Jordan Christensen So Sheridan 101-07 103-06
15 Sammie Philips Fr Sheridan 97-01 98-03
16 Caely Pickerd Jr Laramie 100-02 97-10
17 Jamia Johnson Jr Kelly Walsh 118-08 96-06
18 Elizabeth Erickson So Central 96-10 90-04
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lamont Frisby Sr Kelly Walsh 10.90 11.20Q 1
2 Oaklan Jenkins Sr Rock Springs 11.23 11.36Q 3
3 Justus Whitmire Sr East 11.07 11.46Q 2
4 Jared Spaulding Kelly Walsh 11.42q 1
5 Cameron Carter Sr Kelly Walsh 11.46 11.65q 1
6 Adarius Gallon Jr Central 11.31 11.68q 3
7 Pete Mead Jr East 11.47 11.77q 2
8 Joey Zook Jr Kelly Walsh 11.42 11.78q 1
9 Austin Clemetson Jr Campbell Co 11.55 11.79 3
10 Chase Brachtenbach So Natrona Co 1:04.99 11.90 3
10 Sam Hageman So East 11.37 11.90 2
12 Caleb Durgin Sr Campbell Co 11.73 11.95 1
13 Jaeden Carnahan Jr Rock Springs 11.68 12.04 2
14 Bobby Culver Sr Sheridan 11.83 12.05 1
15 Cole White Jr Green River 11.84 12.16 2
16 Favor Okere Fr Rock Springs 11.53 12.20 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lamont Frisby Sr Kelly Walsh 11.20 10.96 10
2 Jared Spaulding Kelly Walsh 11.42 11.07 8
3 Oaklan Jenkins Sr Rock Springs 11.36 11.16 6
4 Adarius Gallon Jr Central 11.68 11.30 5
5 Cameron Carter Sr Kelly Walsh 11.65 11.47 4
6 Joey Zook Jr Kelly Walsh 11.78 11.48 3
7 Pete Mead Jr East 11.77 11.49 2
-- Justus Whitmire Sr East 11.46 FS
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lamont Frisby Sr Kelly Walsh 21.95 22.74Q 1
2 Justus Whitmire Sr East 22.37 23.33Q 3
3 Logan Myers Sr Campbell Co 22.26 23.35Q 2
4 Erick Salcido So Rock Springs 22.99 23.17q 1
5 Jared Spaulding Kelly Walsh 23.21q 1
6 Oaklan Jenkins Sr Rock Springs 22.70 23.34q 3
7 Reid Baty Sr Laramie 22.77 23.53q 2
8 Adarius Gallon Jr Central 22.82 23.60q 1
9 Madden Pikula Sr Campbell Co 23.05 23.77 2
10 Dakota Merritt So East 22.82 23.81 3
11 Bryce Hester Sr Kelly Walsh 23.32 24.13 3
12 Kyle Cacho Jr Green River 23.23 24.17 2
13 Tyler Dahl Jr Laramie 23.47 24.29 3
14 Sam Hageman So East 23.05 24.40 1
15 Favor Okere Fr Rock Springs 23.85 24.64 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lamont Frisby Sr Kelly Walsh 22.74 22.26 10
2 Jared Spaulding Kelly Walsh 23.21 22.48 8
3 Logan Myers Sr Campbell Co 23.35 22.63 6
4 Justus Whitmire Sr East 23.33 22.64 5
5 Erick Salcido So Rock Springs 23.17 22.66 4
6 Oaklan Jenkins Sr Rock Springs 23.34 23.02 3
7 Adarius Gallon Jr Central 23.60 23.07 2
8 Reid Baty Sr Laramie 23.53 23.34 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Logan Myers Sr Campbell Co 48.96 50.13Q 1
2 Tyler Dahl Jr Laramie 49.89 50.52Q 2
3 Cory Myers Sr Campbell Co 49.45 50.96Q 3
4 Justus Whitmire Sr East 50.84q 2
5 Madden Pikula Sr Campbell Co 50.94 50.91q 1
6 Tymer Goss Jr Sheridan 53.85 51.02q 2
7 Ty Bower Jr East 1:24.81 51.94q 2
8 Dawson Cooley Sr Central 1:38.77 52.28q 3
9 Damon Longfellow So Rock Springs 52.09 52.36 2
10 Tyler Holloway Sr Sheridan 51.30 52.46 3
11 Lamont Frisby Sr Kelly Walsh 52.62 1
12 Cole White Jr Green River 54.15 52.66 1
13 Caleb Nathan Jr Kelly Walsh 54.51 52.97 2
14 Jaeden Carnahan Jr Rock Springs 55.16 53.98 3
15 Gabe Morris Fr Evanston High Sc 55.79 54.82 1
16 Kody Smith So Evanston High Sc 55.90 54.98 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, TX
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Logan Myers Sr Campbell Co 50.13 49.10 10
2 Cory Myers Sr Campbell Co 50.96 49.69 8
3 Tyler Dahl Jr Laramie 50.52 50.31 6
4 Tymer Goss Jr Sheridan 51.02 50.78 5
5 Justus Whitmire Sr East 50.84 50.94 4
6 Madden Pikula Sr Campbell Co 50.91 51.06 3
7 Dawson Cooley Sr Central 52.28 51.51 2
8 Ty Bower Jr East 51.94 52.36 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, CA
Overall St.: @ 1:48.14 5/23/2014 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 1:48.14 5/23/2014 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cory Myers Sr Campbell Co 1:56.81 1:57.09 10
2 Preston Gromer Sr Kelly Walsh 2:00.99 1:57.21 8
3 Braden Reichl Sr Green River 1:58.62 1:58.07 6
4 Tymer Goss Jr Sheridan 2:01.34 1:58.37 5
5 Albert Steiner Jr Laramie 1:58.36 1:59.56 4
6 Tristan Knottnerus Sr Campbell Co 1:59.12 1:59.70 3
7 Jacob Pearson Sr Kelly Walsh 2:02.62 2:00.37 2
8 Tyrell Halladay So Evanston High Sc 2:01.27 2:01.43 1
9 Gibson Weydeveld Sr Natrona Co 2:02.26 2:03.41
10 Jered McCafferty Sr Sheridan 2:00.95 2:04.10
11 Preston Portillo Sr Rock Springs 1:59.32 2:04.63
12 Philip Henry Jr Laramie 2:03.01 2:04.97
13 David Medina So Rock Springs 1:59.53 2:05.41
14 Parker Jones Jr Rock Springs 1:59.50 2:07.51
15 Connor Lockhorn Jr Central 2:02.73 2:09.48
16 Austin Borrego Sr Campbell Co 2:03.95 2:15.13
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Overall St.: @ 4:14.20 5/24/2014 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Class: # 4:14.20 5/24/2014 Ricky Faure, Rock Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Albert Steiner Jr Laramie 4:29.77 4:21.46 10
2 Garrett Condelario Sr Natrona Co 4:36.10 4:23.42 8
3 Parker Jones Jr Rock Springs 4:40.87 4:26.75 6
4 Philip Henry Jr Laramie 4:37.80 4:27.54 5
5 Mac Staryk So Jackson Hole 4:42.28 4:27.77 4
6 Brian Gonda Jr Sheridan 4:36.83 4:28.35 3
7 Braden Reichl Sr Green River 4:41.17 4:29.68 2
8 Nic Robinson Sr Kelly Walsh 4:39.04 4:31.48 1
9 Jered McCafferty Sr Sheridan 4:35.81 4:35.74
10 Liam McInroy Jr Laramie 4:42.50 4:38.39
11 Jacob Pearson Sr Kelly Walsh 4:48.53 4:40.18
12 Adrian Johnson Sr Laramie 4:42.51 4:40.24
13 Zach Relf Sr Campbell Co 4:43.46 4:41.42
14 Preston Portillo Sr Rock Springs 4:37.78 4:43.37
-- Tristan Knottnerus Sr Campbell Co 4:30.76 DQ
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, CA
Overall St.: @ 9:21.29 5/21/2015 Brody Smith, Cody
Class: # 9:21.64 5/22/2014 Hunter Davila, Kelly Walsh
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Albert Steiner Jr Laramie 9:58.38 9:41.78 10
2 Philip Henry Jr Laramie 10:03.92 9:46.01 8
3 Braden Reichl Sr Green River 10:18.79 9:46.49 6
4 Parker Jones Jr Rock Springs 9:53.34 5
5 Mac Staryk So Jackson Hole 9:53.94 4
6 Garrett Condelario Sr Natrona Co 10:16.81 9:54.25 3
7 Brian Gonda Jr Sheridan 10:13.89 10:02.83 2
8 Tristan Knottnerus Sr Campbell Co 10:08.70 1
9 Adrian Johnson Sr Laramie 10:20.08 10:10.16
10 Tyrell Halladay So Evanston High Sc 10:37.84 10:19.78
11 Liam McInroy Jr Laramie 10:12.05 10:21.52
12 Jered McCafferty Sr Sheridan 10:15.52 10:23.54
13 Wyatt Sullivan So Jackson Hole 10:35.60 10:25.37
14 Joshua Martin So Kelly Walsh 10:39.45 10:29.50
15 David Medina So Rock Springs 10:40.38 10:33.26
16 Matt Williams Jr Jackson Hole 10:33.88 10:50.10
17 Josh Pieantoni Jr Kelly Walsh 10:40.30 10:54.61
18 Joshua Broomfield So Central 10:37.25 11:01.57
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCade Johnson Sr Laramie 14.20 14.86Q 1
2 Dawson Cooley Sr Central 14.89 15.19Q 2
3 Alec Riegert So Sheridan 15.17 15.60q 1
4 Chris Murray Sr Central 15.76 15.66q 1
5 Jesse Barker Sr Evanston High Sc 15.82 15.81q 2
6 Hunter Brandt So Natrona Co 16.18 16.21q 1
7 Trent Rasmussen Sr Rock Springs 15.59 16.24q 1
8 Hunter Vatne Jr Campbell Co 15.66 16.46q 2
9 Quinn Sigismond Sr Campbell Co 16.25 16.94 1
10 Caleb Marshal Jr East 16.20 16.96 2
11 Chance Hofer Jr Green River 16.51 17.12 2
12 Kyler Freeman Sr East 17.22 1
13 Grant Huber Fr Green River 16.65 17.29 1
14 Seth Hymas Fr Rock Springs 16.73 18.44 2
-- Caige McComb Jr Kelly Walsh 14.58 DQ 2
-- Cole Goich So Rock Springs 17.62 DQ 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McCade Johnson Sr Laramie 14.86 14.57 10
2 Dawson Cooley Sr Central 15.19 14.89 8
3 Alec Riegert So Sheridan 15.60 15.43 6
4 Trent Rasmussen Sr Rock Springs 16.24 15.83 5
5 Chris Murray Sr Central 15.66 15.91 4
6 Jesse Barker Sr Evanston High Sc 15.81 15.95 3
7 Hunter Brandt So Natrona Co 16.21 16.14 2
8 Hunter Vatne Jr Campbell Co 16.46 18.82 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.04 5/24/2014 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 37.04 5/24/2014 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCade Johnson Sr Laramie 37.10 38.54Q 1
2 Dawson Cooley Sr Central 39.87Q 2
3 Alec Riegert So Sheridan 39.83 40.14Q 3
4 Caige McComb Jr Kelly Walsh 40.07 40.37q 2
5 Chris Murray Sr Central 42.58 41.39q 2
6 Jesse Barker Sr Evanston High Sc 40.98 41.50q 1
7 Hunter Groll Jr Evanston High Sc 42.35 41.63q 2
8 Erick Salcido So Rock Springs 40.87 41.67q 3
9 Austin Clemetson Jr Campbell Co 40.50 41.92 2
9 Kyler Freeman Sr East 41.92 3
11 Ty Maya Jr Campbell Co 41.73 42.51 3
12 Jason Upton So Laramie 40.93 42.57 1
13 Drew Boedecker Sr Sheridan 46.70 43.29 2
14 Trent Rasmussen Sr Rock Springs 42.60 43.68 3
15 Seth Hymas Fr Rock Springs 43.25 45.19 1
16 D'Maerik Wilson Sr Kelly Walsh 44.67 45.63 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.04 5/24/2014 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh
Class: # 37.04 5/24/2014 Joey Czellecz, Kelly Walsh
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McCade Johnson Sr Laramie 38.54 37.68 10
2 Dawson Cooley Sr Central 39.87 38.30 8
3 Alec Riegert So Sheridan 40.14 39.25 6
4 Caige McComb Jr Kelly Walsh 40.37 39.79 5
5 Erick Salcido So Rock Springs 41.67 40.25 4
6 Jesse Barker Sr Evanston High Sc 41.50 40.49 3
7 Hunter Groll Jr Evanston High Sc 41.63 41.04 2
8 Chris Murray Sr Central 41.39 41.43 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley
Overall St.: @ 41.94 5/23/2014 Natrona County, Natrona
T Brost, T Cloward, C Jones, G Ravert
Class: # 41.94 5/23/2014 Natrona County, Natrona
T Brost, T Cloward, C Jones, G Ravert
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kelly Walsh High School 43.30 43.38 2 10
1) Cameron Carter Sr 2) Jared Spaulding
3) Joey Zook Jr 4) Lamont Frisby Sr
2 Campbell County High School 43.27 43.82 2 8
1) Austin Clemetson Jr 2) Caleb Durgin Sr
3) Madden Pikula Sr 4) Logan Myers Sr
3 Cheyenne East High 43.73 43.87 2 6
1) Dakota Merritt So 2) Pete Mead Jr
3) Kyler Freeman Sr 4) Justus Whitmire Sr
4 Sheridan High School 44.09 1 5
1) Alec Riegert So 2) Bobby Culver Sr
3) Tyler Holloway Sr 4) Parker Christensen SO
5 Cheyenne Central High School 43.73 44.12 2 4
1) Chris Murray Sr 2) Dawson Cooley Sr
3) Jackson Rudolph Sr 4) Adarius Gallon Jr
6 Rock Springs High School 43.77 44.19 2 3
1) Favor Okere Fr 2) Erick Salcido So
3) Jaeden Carnahan Jr 4) Oaklan Jenkins Sr
7 Natrona County High School 45.25 45.23 1 2
1) Tehl Campbell So 2) Hunter Brandt So
3) Morgan Felbeck So 4) Brett Norvelle Jr
8 Green River High School 45.46 45.59 1 1
1) Cody Childress Sr 2) Kyle Cacho Jr
3) Cole White Jr 4) Drew Wilson Sr
-- Laramie High School 43.51 DQ 2
1) Connor Beeston Sr 2) Jason Upton So
3) Reid Baty Sr 4) McCade Johnson Sr
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, CA
M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
Overall St.: @ 3:20.07 5/24/2014 Natrona County, Natrona
T Brost, S Brown, R Counts, R Schwieger
Class: # 3:20.07 5/24/2014 Natrona County, Natrona
T Brost, S Brown, R Counts, R Schwieger
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laramie High School 3:20.23 3:20.29 10
1) McCade Johnson Sr 2) Tyler Dahl Jr
3) Reid Baty Sr 4) Jason Upton So
2 Campbell County High School 3:23.98 3:23.91 8
1) Logan Myers Sr 2) Austin Clemetson Jr
3) Dawson Miessler JR 4) Cory Myers Sr
3 Sheridan High School 3:25.43 3:26.68 6
1) Alec Riegert So 2) Cody Stults SO
3) Tymer Goss Jr 4) Tyler Holloway Sr
4 Evanston High School 3:33.19 3:32.01 5
1) Jesse Barker Sr 2) Hunter Groll Jr
3) Gabe Morris Fr 4) Tyrell Halladay So
5 Natrona County High School 3:33.46 3:33.53 4
1) Christian Yeager Jr 2) Garrett Condelario Sr
3) Morgan Felbeck So 4) Hunter Brandt So
6 Rock Springs High School 3:33.67 3:33.77 3
1) Damon Longfellow So 2) Brenden Lapp Sr
3) Erick Salcido So 4) Preston Portillo Sr
7 Kelly Walsh High School 3:34.70 3:33.86 2
1) Caige McComb Jr 2) Preston Gromer Sr
3) Dontevian Wilson So 4) Caleb Nathan Jr
8 Cheyenne Central High School 3:30.03 3:36.14 1
1) Jackson Rudolph Sr 2) Blain Dilly So
3) Connor Lockhorn Jr 4) Chris Murray Sr
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks South, PA, PA
J. Dickson, D. Manion, M. Poiesz, T. Mallon
Overall St.: @ 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
T McDonald, T Blacker, J McCray, R Hilty
Class: # 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
T McDonald, T Blacker, J McCray, R Hilty
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly Walsh High School 8:28.59 8:12.64 10
1) Nic Robinson Sr 2) Preston Gromer Sr
3) Nate Robinson Sr 4) Jacob Pearson Sr
2 Sheridan High School 8:11.21 8:14.38 8
1) Brian Gonda Jr 2) Tymer Goss Jr
3) Jered McCafferty Sr 4) Derek Vela Sr
3 Laramie High School 8:28.35 8:14.93 6
1) Brendan Rucinski Jr 2) Philip Henry Jr
3) Liam McInroy Jr 4) Albert Steiner Jr
4 Rock Springs High School 8:15.31 8:16.94 5
1) Parker Jones Jr 2) David Medina So
3) Damon Longfellow So 4) Preston Portillo Sr
5 Natrona County High School 8:30.86 8:31.01 4
1) Gibson Weydeveld Sr 2) Kaeston Carothers Jr
3) Mason Henry Fr 4) Garrett Condelario Sr
6 Campbell County High School 8:08.92 8:40.11 3
1) Tristan Knottnerus Sr 2) Zach Relf Sr
3) Austin Borrego Sr 4) Cory Myers Sr
7 Green River High School 8:27.93 8:42.81 2
1) Eric Clingenpeel Sr 2) Miles Moffat Jr
3) Zach Orr Sr 4) Drew Gibson FR
8 Cheyenne East High 8:36.13 9:05.17 1
1) Ty Bower Jr 2) Colton Best Jr
3) Jaydon Eifert So 4) Cameron Johnson Fr
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, MO
Overall St.: @ 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Class: # 6-10 1997 Jason Boness, Kelly Walsh
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seth MacDonald Jr Evanston High Sc 6-02.00 6-04.00 10
2 Eric Lundgren Sr Central 6-00.00 6-02.00 8
3 Sage Coventry So Kelly Walsh 5-10.00 6-00.00 6
4 Hunter Brown So Natrona Co 5-10.00 6-00.00 5
5 Thomas Nolan So Kelly Walsh 5-08.00 6-00.00 4
6 Riley Fraley Jr Central 6-00.00 5-10.00 2
6 Austn Schaff Sr Kelly Walsh 6-00.00 5-10.00 2
6 Pete Mead Jr East 5-10.00 5-10.00 2
9 Christian Yeager Jr Natrona Co 5-08.00 5-10.00
10 Quinn Sigismond Sr Campbell Co 5-10.00 5-10.00
11 Brett Norvelle Jr Natrona Co 5-08.00 5-10.00
12 Victor Pampuch So Rock Springs 6-00.00 5-10.00
13 Joel Strube Sr Kelly Walsh 5-08.00 5-08.00
-- Drew Boedecker Sr Sheridan 5-08.00 NH
-- Keyshawn Farmer Sr South 5-10.00 NH
-- Reid Baty Sr Laramie 6-02.00 NH
-- Derek Lionberger So Rock Springs 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 18-04.75 5/21/2016 Chris Nilsen, MO
Overall St.: @ 16-00.50 5/18/2012 Quinn Rivera, Cody
Class: # 16-00.25 5/16/2008 Justin Gebicki, Cheyenne East
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colten Galambas Sr Campbell Co 13-09.00 13-06.00 10
2 Connor Henshaw Jr Natrona Co 11-09.00 13-00.00 8
3 Brenden Lapp Sr Rock Springs 13-03.00 13-00.00 6
4 Ryan Foy So Kelly Walsh 11-09.00 12-06.00 5
5 Kell Ransom Sr Rock Springs 13-03.00 12-06.00 4
6 Cody Hull Jr Kelly Walsh 12-09.00 12-06.00 3
7 Joe Melia SR Central 12-00.00 2
8 Danila Andreev Fr Natrona Co 10-09.00 11-06.00 0.50
8 Colton Bell So East 11-09.00 11-06.00 0.50
10 Bobby Culver Sr Sheridan 11-09.00 11-06.00
11 Madden Hart So Jackson Hole 10-09.00 11-06.00
11 Eric Zafft Jr Laramie 11-03.00 11-06.00
13 Davis Cathey So Campbell Co 11-09.00 11-00.00
13 Dustin Smith So Evanston High Sc 11-03.00 11-00.00
-- Vance Madsen Jr Rock Springs 10-09.00 NH
-- Zach Wilcox Fr Campbell Co 10-03.00 NH
-- Nick Hartigan Jr East 13-03.00 NH
-- Cole Micheli Fr East 10-09.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, CA
Overall St.: @ 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunter Brown So Natrona Co 21-06.25 22-04.00 10
2 Adarius Gallon Jr Central 20-11.75 21-04.00 8
3 Dakota Merritt So East 20-03.00 20-11.75 6
4 Pete Mead Jr East 19-10.75 20-09.00 5
5 Sage Coventry So Kelly Walsh 20-05.50 20-05.25 4
6 Kyle Cacho Jr Green River 21-01.25 20-05.25 3
7 Oaklan Jenkins Sr Rock Springs 20-00.00 20-04.50 2
8 Brett Norvelle Jr Natrona Co 19-09.50 20-02.00 1
9 Chance Hofer Jr Green River 20-00.50 19-02.50
10 Seth Hymas Fr Rock Springs 19-07.00 18-11.25
11 Eric Zafft Jr Laramie 19-00.00 18-09.00
12 Tristan Esterbrook Sr Campbell Co 18-11.75 18-07.50
13 Riley Cooper So East 19-03.00 18-03.50
-- Reece Shannon Jr Laramie 19-04.00 ND
-- William Nolan South ND
-- Joshua Stevens Sr Kelly Walsh 20-05.00 FOUL
-- Sam Spiker So Central 19-08.75 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, CA
Overall St.: @ 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunter Brown So Natrona Co 44-00.00 45-04.00 10
2 Jason Upton So Laramie 43-01.75 43-10.50 8
3 Reece Shannon Jr Laramie 44-05.00 43-08.50 6
4 Brett Norvelle Jr Natrona Co 43-01.75 41-09.50 5
5 Tyler Holloway Sr Sheridan 42-02.25 40-11.00 4
6 Seth MacDonald Jr Evanston High Sc 41-00.00 40-08.00 3
7 Blain Dilly So Central 41-09.00 40-06.00 2
8 Joel Strube Sr Kelly Walsh 41-05.50 40-02.50 1
9 Sam Spiker So Central 40-11.50 39-11.00
10 Brennan Hagar Jr Natrona Co 41-09.00 39-10.00
11 Sage Coventry So Kelly Walsh 40-05.00 39-09.25
12 Hunter Vatne Jr Campbell Co 42-10.00 39-09.00
13 Keaton Bell Jr Central 40-03.00 39-03.25
14 Keyshawn Farmer Sr South 40-10.50 39-01.75
15 Tevita Palepale Jr Kelly Walsh 40-05.50 38-01.25
16 Aure Rizzi Sr Natrona Co 40-08.25 37-09.00
-- William Nolan South ND
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eric Lundgren Sr Central 55-04.75 53-05.75 10
2 Jayd Culey Jr Campbell Co 49-00.00 50-03.00 8
3 Maxwel Myers Jr Sheridan 51-08.50 50-02.00 6
4 Hunter Spartz Sr Green River 48-09.00 49-06.50 5
5 Ryan Kienzle So Campbell Co 46-06.50 48-11.00 4
6 Tanner Bloom Sr Kelly Walsh 47-05.50 47-10.50 3
7 Bryer Sims Sr Campbell Co 49-08.50 47-05.25 2
8 Brendon Gustafson So Natrona Co 46-10.50 1
9 Nate Logemannn Sr East 45-06.00 45-11.50
10 Nick Boldt Jr Green River 41-01.50 43-07.00
11 Kyle Bacon Sr Kelly Walsh 47-04.00 43-06.25
12 Chris Brown Jr Natrona Co 42-10.00 43-03.25
13 Ethan Hackworth Jr Natrona Co 43-01.25 42-06.75
14 Scott Uglow So East 46-08.00 41-10.25
15 Corey Rizzi So Natrona Co 41-00.75 41-07.50
16 Gavin Thomas Fr Kelly Walsh 40-03.75 38-09.00
-- Cody Allen Sr South 50-10.25 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, CO
Overall St.: @ 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cody Allen Sr South 161-04 162-01 10
2 Maxwel Myers Jr Sheridan 150-09 138-11 8
3 Eric Lundgren Sr Central 151-10 132-07 6
4 Brendon Gustafson So Natrona Co 138-03 131-03 5
5 Zach Geffre So Rock Springs 132-05 129-07 4
6 Ryan Kienzle So Campbell Co 146-02 129-02 3
7 Jayd Culey Jr Campbell Co 132-02 126-02 2
8 Hunter Spartz Sr Green River 130-08 124-08 1
9 Lane Tucker Sr Campbell Co 137-00 120-02
10 Michael Brastrup Jr Sheridan 126-11 118-11
11 Kyle Bacon Sr Kelly Walsh 145-05 118-07
12 Derek Lionberger So Rock Springs 121-09 117-10
13 Chris Brown Jr Natrona Co 128-07 114-01
14 Mitchell Bell Sr East 123-05 113-08
15 Victor Pampuch So Rock Springs 133-01 113-02
-- Tanner Bloom Sr Kelly Walsh 129-04 FOUL
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cokeville High School 124 2) Encampment High School 97
3) Ten Sleep High School 93 4) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 67.50
5) Dubois High School 48.50 6) Saratoga High School 46
7) Little Snake River 41 8) Farson-Eden High School 37
9) Guernsey-Sunrise High Scho 24 10) Meeteetse High School 22
11) Western Heritage Lutheran 19 12) H.E.M. High School 17
13) Kaycee High School 11 14) Burlington High School 10
15) Hulett High School 2 15) Arvada-Clearmont High Sch 2
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Big Horn High School 79.50 2) Big Piney High School 77
3) Pine Bluffs High School 63 4) Niobrara County High Scho 47
5) Moorcroft High School 46 6) Wind River High School 44
7) Lovell High School 42 8) Wright High School 39
9) Tongue River High School 37.50 10) Sundance High School 37
11) Rocky Mountain High School 34 12) Burns High School 26
13) Upton High School 23 14) Wyoming Indian High Schoo 19
15) Southeast High School 15 15) Greybull High School 15
17) Glenrock High School 10 18) Shoshoni High School 6
19) Kemmerer High School 2
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Star Valley High School 142 2) Mountain View High School 71
3) Buffalo High School 59 4) Wheatland High School 47
5) Riverton High School 43 5) Thermopolis High School 43
5) Cody High School 43 8) Pinedale High School 40
9) Powell High School 39 10) Douglas High School 36
11) Torrington High School 32 12) Lyman High School 30
13) Newcastle High School 20 14) Worland High School 15
15) Lander Valley High School 3
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Campbell County High Schoo 126.50 2) Sheridan High School 78
3) Cheyenne East High 66 4) Cheyenne Central High Sch 59
4) Jackson Hole High School 59 6) Kelly Walsh High School 58
7) Laramie High School 49 8) Natrona County High Schoo 48.50
9) Rock Springs High School 45 10) Evanston High School 41
11) Green River High School 27 12) Cheyenne South High Schoo 6
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 147.50 2) Cokeville High School 64
3) Midwest High School 58.50 4) H.E.M. High School 56
5) Farson-Eden High School 46 6) Encampment High School 42
7) Meeteetse High School 40 8) Saratoga High School 39
9) Little Snake River 33 10) Burlington High School 31
11) Kaycee High School 28 12) Dubois High School 19
13) Western Heritage Lutheran 18 14) Arvada-Clearmont High Sch 11
15) Rock River High School 9 16) Guernsey-Sunrise High Sch 8
16) St. Stephens Indian School 8
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lovell High School 103 2) Rocky Mountain High Schoo 85
3) Big Horn High School 75 4) Upton High School 63
5) Kemmerer High School 51 6) Southeast High School 44
7) Sundance High School 41 8) Shoshoni High School 35
9) Pine Bluffs High School 33 10) Big Piney High School 30.50
11) Glenrock High School 26.50 12) Tongue River High School 25
13) Burns High School 18 14) Wright High School 15
15) Niobrara County High Schoo 11 16) Wind River High School 4
17) Wyoming Indian High School 1
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Star Valley High School 165 2) Douglas High School 86.33
3) Riverton High School 70.33 4) Cody High School 59
5) Mountain View High School 57 6) Powell High School 50
7) Worland High School 32 8) Torrington High School 30.50
9) Wheatland High School 23 10) Newcastle High School 20
10) Lander Valley High School 20 12) Pinedale High School 13
13) Buffalo High School 11.33 14) Thermopolis High School 10.50
15) Rawlins High School 7 16) Lyman High School 4
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kelly Walsh High School 109 2) Laramie High School 94
3) Campbell County High Schoo 90 4) Cheyenne Central High Sch 73
5) Natrona County High School 68.50 6) Sheridan High School 64
7) Rock Springs High School 60 8) Cheyenne East High 32.50
9) Evanston High School 27 10) Green River High School 26
11) Cheyenne South High School 10 12) Jackson Hole High School 8
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·32340 views
History for Wyoming WHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 13 more
Hashtags#wyoming-state-meet #whsaa #state-meet #outdoor #track #field #championships
|