History for 2016 May 19th to May 21st
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Wyoming WHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2016 Results - Wyoming WHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Licensed to Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2016 04:40 PM
2016 WHSAA State Track & Field Championships
Kelly Walsh High School, Casper, WY
Harry Geldien Stadium - 5/19/2016 to 5/21/2016
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Savannah Phillips 11 Cokeville 13.21 12.69Q 1
2 Josie Olson 10 Upton 12.82Q 3
3 Mackinzie Grubbs 11 Upton 13.50 12.88Q 2
4 Elana Heer 10 Guernsey 13.24 13.09q 2
5 Dakotah Winsor 12 Kaycee 13.31 13.16q 3
6 Sierra Brunkhardt 12 Farson-Eden 13.87 13.36q 1
7 Rheannon Hawk 9 Dubois 13.44q 2
8 Kodi Dower 10 Western Heritage 13.79 13.51q 3
9 Maizee Thoren 9 Farson-Eden 14.16 13.57 1
10 Halle Elmer 9 Kaycee 14.33 13.82 3
11 Kinley Erickson 9 Ten Sleep 14.39 14.04 1
12 Matti May 10 Meeteetse 14.33 14.06 3
13 Sarah Sanders 11 Glendo 14.22 14.13 2
14 Breanna Anderson 9 Chugwater 14.35 14.27 2
15 Brieanna Haverkamp 10 Western Heritage 14.80 14.28 1
16 Michelle Bunce 11 Rock River 15.90 15.29 3
-- Natalie Reubelmann 11 Midwest 14.90 FS 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Josie Olson 10 Upton 12.82 12.72 10
2 Savannah Phillips 11 Cokeville 12.69 12.73 8
3 Elana Heer 10 Guernsey 13.09 12.87 6
4 Mackinzie Grubbs 11 Upton 12.88 13.16 5
5 Dakotah Winsor 12 Kaycee 13.16 13.17 4
6 Sierra Brunkhardt 12 Farson-Eden 13.36 13.47 3
7 Rheannon Hawk 9 Dubois 13.44 13.55 2
8 Kodi Dower 10 Western Heritage 13.51 13.59 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Savannah Phillips 11 Cokeville 27.49 26.01Q 2
2 Josie Olson 10 Upton 26.80 26.23Q 1
3 Elana Heer 10 Guernsey 27.31 26.31q 2
4 Dakotah Winsor 12 Kaycee 28.05 26.53q 2
5 Georgia Wollert 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 27.71 26.84q 1
6 Rheannon Hawk 9 Dubois 28.74 27.79q 1
7 Sierra Brunkhardt 12 Farson-Eden 28.75 27.94q 2
8 Whitney Martin 9 Guernsey 29.45 28.36q 2
9 Sophia Burton 9 Upton 29.39 28.43 1
10 Kodi Dower 10 Western Heritage 29.98 28.55 1
11 Matti May 10 Meeteetse 30.85 29.04 1
12 Kinley Erickson 9 Ten Sleep 30.25 29.21 2
12 Breanna Anderson 9 Chugwater 30.04 29.21 1
14 Brieanna Haverkamp 10 Western Heritage 31.10 29.22 2
15 Sarah Sanders 11 Glendo 30.61 29.55 2
16 Marie Gibson 11 Dubois 31.82 31.20 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Savannah Phillips 11 Cokeville 26.01 26.68 10
2 Elana Heer 10 Guernsey 26.31 26.78 8
3 Josie Olson 10 Upton 26.23 26.84 6
4 Dakotah Winsor 12 Kaycee 26.53 27.94 5
5 Rheannon Hawk 9 Dubois 27.79 28.65 4
6 Whitney Martin 9 Guernsey 28.36 28.70 3
7 Sierra Brunkhardt 12 Farson-Eden 27.94 28.75 2
-- Georgia Wollert 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 26.84 FS
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Savannah Phillips 11 Cokeville 59.09 58.52Q 1
2 Josie Olson 10 Upton 1:01.53 1:01.05Q 2
3 McKenzie Powell 11 Encampment 1:02.10 1:01.70q 2
4 Rheannon Hawk 9 Dubois 1:04.91 1:03.10q 1
5 Dakotah Winsor 12 Kaycee 1:05.34 1:03.96q 1
6 Whitney Martin 9 Guernsey 1:05.66 1:05.17q 2
7 Addie Stanley 10 Little Snake 1:05.62 1:06.13q 2
8 Kassidy King 10 Cokeville 1:07.00 1:06.57q 1
9 Myriah Fauber 12 Midwest 1:08.37 1:06.73 2
10 Sarah Sanders 11 Glendo 1:07.76 1:07.88 1
11 Janae Teichert 9 Cokeville 1:08.93 1:08.06 1
12 Lexie Boltz 9 Ten Sleep 1:07.13 1:08.83 2
13 Breanna Anderson 9 Chugwater 1:14.93 1:11.88 2
14 Jessica Nelsen 9 H.E.M. 1:13.46 1:12.37 1
15 Haley Clark 12 H.E.M. 1:14.98 1:12.92 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Savannah Phillips 11 Cokeville 58.52 58.58 10
2 Josie Olson 10 Upton 1:01.05 1:01.87 8
3 McKenzie Powell 11 Encampment 1:01.70 1:02.29 6
4 Rheannon Hawk 9 Dubois 1:03.10 1:03.67 5
5 Dakotah Winsor 12 Kaycee 1:03.96 1:05.63 4
6 Whitney Martin 9 Guernsey 1:05.17 1:06.53 3
7 Addie Stanley 10 Little Snake 1:06.13 1:07.47 2
8 Kassidy King 10 Cokeville 1:06.57 1:08.52 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelli Holiday 9 Ten Sleep 2:21.82 2:18.12 10
2 Savannah Phillips 11 Cokeville 2:23.76 2:21.28 8
3 McKenzie Powell 11 Encampment 2:25.71 2:31.17 6
4 Allison Hampton 11 Ten Sleep 2:30.67 2:33.38 5
5 Janetta Teichert 10 Cokeville 2:30.56 2:35.78 4
6 Kaycee Linford 10 Cokeville 2:34.45 2:38.12 3
7 Cienna Halls 9 Cokeville 2:32.74 2:39.08 2
8 Shelly Ramirez 9 Kaycee 2:45.82 2:42.64 1
9 Addie Stanley 10 Little Snake 2:37.23 2:43.24
10 Taziree Smith 9 Arvada Clearmont 2:47.35 2:48.73
11 Taylee Widdison 9 H.E.M. 2:53.22 2:51.56
12 Krista Malcom 9 Guernsey 2:48.76 2:53.14
13 Tristica Short 11 Guernsey 2:53.53 2:55.36
14 Jessica Nelsen 9 H.E.M. 2:47.60 2:56.65
15 Cloe Olson 9 H.E.M. 2:55.25 2:57.44
16 Sierra Ballou 9 Guernsey 3:03.22 3:17.03
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelli Holiday 9 Ten Sleep 5:23.16 5:24.83 10
2 Janetta Teichert 10 Cokeville 5:41.22 5:37.08 8
3 Allison Hampton 11 Ten Sleep 5:52.14 5:49.16 6
4 Kate Fiscus 12 Cokeville 5:59.75 5:51.50 5
5 Cienna Halls 9 Cokeville 5:52.05 5:54.03 4
6 Katherine Orban 11 Upton 6:08.90 5:54.11 3
7 Kaycee Linford 10 Cokeville 6:00.69 6:00.04 2
8 Katelyn Petersen 10 Cokeville 6:07.65 6:00.27 1
9 Addie Corson 10 Little Snake 6:06.35 6:11.48
10 Shelly Ramirez 9 Kaycee 6:14.31 6:29.95
11 Taziree Smith 9 Arvada Clearmont 6:32.00 6:39.55
12 Laree Foley 11 Kaycee 7:22.70 7:01.51
13 Crystalyn Turner Midwest 6:53.26 7:03.46
14 Ariah Walker 11 Nsi Academy 7:41.18 7:56.82
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelli Holiday 9 Ten Sleep 12:38.05 10
2 Janetta Teichert 10 Cokeville 12:51.62 13:07.10 8
3 Allison Hampton 11 Ten Sleep 13:09.14 6
4 Cienna Halls 9 Cokeville 13:11.38 13:09.73 5
5 Kaycee Linford 10 Cokeville 13:16.60 13:15.40 4
6 Kate Fiscus 12 Cokeville 13:17.05 13:20.11 3
7 Katherine Orban 11 Upton 13:34.53 13:21.06 2
8 Katelyn Petersen 10 Cokeville 13:18.50 13:22.70 1
9 Addie Corson 10 Little Snake 13:50.01 13:51.57
10 Ashlynn Johnson 10 Encampment 13:36.04 14:04.45
11 Felicity Loveland 11 Ten Sleep 14:25.00 15:02.88
12 Crystalyn Turner Midwest 15:09.66 15:52.33
13 Emma Jay 9 Hulett 16:07.00 16:31.13
14 Ariah Walker 11 Nsi Academy 17:15.00 17:14.66
-- Alysia Chavez 10 Nsi Academy 20:33.56 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mackinzie Grubbs 11 Upton 16.13Q 1
2 Georgia Wollert 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 17.56 16.93Q 2
3 Maizee Thoren 9 Farson-Eden 16.86 16.99q 1
4 Emily Sparks 11 Cokeville 16.91 17.33q 2
5 Kenzi Reed 11 Farson-Eden 18.01 17.44q 2
6 Leona Teichert 9 Cokeville 17.80 17.84q 1
7 Kylan Beyl 10 Upton 17.92 17.92q 1
8 Kristin Klaahsen 9 Arvada Clearmont 18.97 19.04q 2
9 Shelby Horn 11 Dubois 19.61 19.13 2
10 Mary Bennett 12 Kaycee 19.14 19.21 1
11 Brieanna Haverkamp 10 Western Heritage 19.62 19.51 2
12 Kaylan Maez 9 Lingle-Ft. Lar 19.51 19.55 1
13 Callee Catlin 10 Burlington 19.73 19.83 1
14 Sierra Stricklin 12 Rock River 21.12 20.86 2
15 Tiffany Cahill 12 Kaycee 21.06 21.33 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mackinzie Grubbs 11 Upton 16.13 16.17 10
2 Georgia Wollert 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 16.93 17.06 8
3 Emily Sparks 11 Cokeville 17.33 17.10 6
4 Kenzi Reed 11 Farson-Eden 17.44 17.33 5
5 Leona Teichert 9 Cokeville 17.84 17.65 4
6 Maizee Thoren 9 Farson-Eden 16.99 17.83 3
7 Kylan Beyl 10 Upton 17.92 17.94 2
8 Kristin Klaahsen 9 Arvada Clearmont 19.04 19.01 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mackinzie Grubbs 11 Upton 46.86 47.92Q 1
2 Georgia Wollert 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 47.80 47.93Q 2
3 Leona Teichert 9 Cokeville 50.65 50.35q 1
4 Emily Sparks 11 Cokeville 49.30 50.40q 2
5 Kylan Beyl 10 Upton 52.79 51.03q 2
6 Addie Stanley 10 Little Snake 51.03 51.24q 1
7 Kenzi Reed 11 Farson-Eden 52.10 51.54q 2
8 Makenna Greenwald 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 51.32 51.83q 2
9 Clover Rhoden 12 Upton 52.27 53.27 1
10 Kaylan Maez 9 Lingle-Ft. Lar 52.77 53.73 1
11 Brieanna Haverkamp 10 Western Heritage 56.92 54.68 1
12 Shelby Horn 11 Dubois 55.55 55.58 1
13 Sierra Stricklin 12 Rock River 56.96 56.33 2
14 Kristin Klaahsen 9 Arvada Clearmont 57.33 57.98 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mackinzie Grubbs 11 Upton 47.92 46.50 10
2 Georgia Wollert 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 47.93 47.01 8
3 Emily Sparks 11 Cokeville 50.40 48.81 6
4 Leona Teichert 9 Cokeville 50.35 49.52 5
5 Addie Stanley 10 Little Snake 51.24 50.04 4
6 Kylan Beyl 10 Upton 51.03 50.10 3
7 Makenna Greenwald 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 51.83 50.70 2
8 Kenzi Reed 11 Farson-Eden 51.54 51.84 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Upton High School 51.79 51.37 10
1) Josie Olson 10 2) Morgan Simianer 12
3) Kylan Beyl 10 4) Mackinzie Grubbs 11
2 Farson-Eden High School 53.99 53.66 8
1) Sierra Brunkhardt 12 2) Kenzi Reed 11
3) Carly Griffin 11 4) Maizee Thoren 9
3 Guernsey-Sunrise High School 55.16 54.65 6
1) Whitney Martin 9 2) Madison Evans 10
3) Krista Malcom 9 4) Elana Heer 10
4 Kaycee High School 57.42 56.50 5
1) Mary Bennett 12 2) Marta Curuchet 12
3) Chesney Malson 9 4) Halle Elmer 9
5 Dubois High School 55.92 56.57 4
1) Shelby Horn 11 2) Ione Chandler 11
3) Marie Gibson 11 4) Aubrey Baker 10
6 Lingle-Fort Laramie High Schoo 58.66 58.16 3
1) Kaylynn Jefferson 11 2) Jordyn Gaspers 9
3) Kaylan Maez 9 4) Larissa Mayhew 9
7 Burlington High School 1:00.92 1:01.32 2
1) Maddie Preator 9 2) Callee Catlin 10
3) Callin Preator 10 4) Kara Henderson 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Upton High School 4:36.50 4:22.68 10
1) Clover Rhoden 12 2) Sophia Burton 9
3) Morgan Simianer 12 4) Kylan Beyl 10
2 Cokeville High School 4:28.43 4:24.95 8
1) Kassidy King 10 2) Leona Teichert 9
3) Janetta Teichert 10 4) Kaycee Linford 10
3 Ten Sleep High School 4:56.00 4:34.45 6
1) Lexie Boltz 9 2) Charity Starr 9
3) Kelli Holiday 9 4) Kinley Erickson 9
4 Kaycee High School 4:49.28 4:40.16 5
1) Mary Bennett 12 2) Marta Curuchet 12
3) Brytnee Streeter 12 4) Shelly Ramirez 9
5 H.E.M. High School 4:48.55 4:42.67 4
1) Cloe Olson 9 2) Taylee Widdison 9
3) Jessica Nelsen 9 4) Haley Clark 12
6 Farson-Eden High School 5:37.86 5:33.39 3
1) Kaytlyn Keeler 9 2) Megan Owen 9
3) Zoe Swanson 10 4) Danielle Mitchelson 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cokeville High School 11:17.25 10:44.67 10
1) Kate Fiscus 12 2) Katelyn Petersen 10
3) Emma Tonga 9 4) Cienna Halls 9
2 Encampment High School 11:03.90 10:51.65 8
1) Cassidy Little 12 2) Micaiah Pantle 10
3) Ashlynn Johnson 10 4) McKenzie Powell 11
3 Upton High School 11:33.13 10:59.11 6
1) Clover Rhoden 12 2) Sophia Burton 9
3) Morgan Simianer 12 4) Katherine Orban 11
4 Little Snake River High School 11:17.38 5
1) Addie Corson 10 2) Addie Stanley 10
3) Lil Hedges 12 4) Amy Olson 11
5 H.E.M. High School 11:19.89 11:25.50 4
1) Cloe Olson 9 2) Taylee Widdison 9
3) Jessica Nelsen 9 4) Haley Clark 12
6 Ten Sleep High School 11:49.98 3
1) Felicity Loveland 11 2) Lexie Boltz 9
3) Kinley Erickson 9 4) Charity Starr 9
7 Kaycee High School 11:39.51 12:05.08 2
1) Marta Curuchet 12 2) Laree Foley 11
3) Brytnee Streeter 12 4) Shelly Ramirez 9
8 Guernsey-Sunrise High School 12:09.11 12:15.32 1
1) Sierra Ballou 9 2) Destiny Covington 9
3) Krista Malcom 9 4) Tristica Short 11
9 Meeteetse High School 12:31.17 12:34.59
1) Devon Curtis 9 2) Jamey Olsen 11
3) Gracen Curtis 10 4) Merik Votaw 9
10 Burlington High School 12:57.48 12:54.84
1) Kara Henderson 9 2) Callin Preator 10
3) Anneka Staub 12 4) Maddie Preator 9
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Georgia Wollert 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 5-02.00 5-00.00 10
2 Dakotah Winsor 12 Kaycee 5-00.00 4-10.00 8
3 Paige Powell 9 Encampment 4-07.00 4-08.00 6
4 Ashley Tehau 11 Kaycee 4-08.00 4-08.00 5
5 Carly Griffin 11 Farson-Eden 4-05.00 4-08.00 4
6 Kodi Dower 10 Western Heritage 4-03.00 4-06.00 3
7 Laree Foley 11 Kaycee 4-06.00 4-06.00 2
8 Jordyn Gaspers 9 Lingle-Ft. Lar 4-04.00 4-02.00 1
9 Halle Elmer 9 Kaycee 4-00.00 4-02.00
9 Megan Owen 9 Farson-Eden 4-03.00 4-02.00
-- Danielle Mitchelson 11 Farson-Eden 3-09.00 NH
-- Lauren Buford 9 Encampment 3-07.00 NH
-- Madison Evans 10 Guernsey 4-00.00 NH
-- Kaytlyn Keeler 9 Farson-Eden 3-11.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zariah Tolman 12 Burlington 10-00.00 10-02.00 10
2 Rheannon Hawk 9 Dubois 8-06.00 8-06.00 8
3 Marta Curuchet 12 Kaycee 8-06.00 8-06.00 6
4 Myriah Fauber 12 Midwest 8-00.00 8-00.00 4.50
4 Clover Rhoden 12 Upton 9-00.00 8-00.00 4.50
6 Aubrey Baker 10 Dubois 7-06.00 8-00.00 3
7 Matti May 10 Meeteetse 8-00.00 8-00.00 2
8 Makenna Greenwald 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 7-06.00 7-06.00 0.50
8 Morgan Simianer 12 Upton 7-00.00 7-06.00 0.50
10 Shelby Horn 11 Dubois 7-06.00 7-00.00
11 Katherine Orban 11 Upton 6-00.00 6-06.00
12 Callin Preator 10 Burlington 6-06.00 6-06.00
Girls Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sierra Brunkhardt 12 Farson-Eden 14-10.00 16-01.00 10
2 Emily Sparks 11 Cokeville 14-11.50 16-00.75 8
3 Paige Powell 9 Encampment 14-04.25 15-04.25 6
4 Sierra Stricklin 12 Rock River 14-02.00 14-06.75 5
5 Mary Bennett 12 Kaycee 14-02.50 14-06.25 4
6 Makenna Greenwald 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 15-00.75 14-04.50 3
7 Lil Hedges 12 Little Snake 13-08.50 14-02.50 2
8 Kaylynn Jefferson 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 14-03.50 13-11.75 1
9 Chesney Malson 9 Kaycee 13-05.25 13-09.00
10 Kenzi Reed 11 Farson-Eden 13-08.00 13-07.75
11 Ione Chandler 11 Dubois 13-09.00 13-07.50
12 Natalie Reubelmann 11 Midwest 13-03.50 13-04.75
13 Kodi Dower 10 Western Heritage 13-02.75 13-03.00
14 Yasmine Donner 9 Upton 12-11.25 12-09.50
15 Michelle Bunce 11 Rock River 13-02.50 12-05.25
16 Gracen Curtis 10 Meeteetse 12-08.00 12-04.75
Girls Triple Jump 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allison Hampton 11 Ten Sleep 34-01.50 35-03.00 10
2 Paige Powell 9 Encampment 34-02.75 33-05.50 8
3 McKenzie Powell 11 Encampment 32-02.25 33-00.50 6
4 Makenna Greenwald 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 32-00.75 32-10.00 5
5 Kaylynn Jefferson 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 30-03.50 31-02.75 4
6 Emily Sparks 11 Cokeville 32-01.25 31-00.00 3
7 Maizee Thoren 9 Farson-Eden 30-02.25 30-10.25 2
8 Sierra Stricklin 12 Rock River 30-06.75 30-02.75 1
9 Ione Chandler 11 Dubois 30-07.00 30-02.25
10 Ashley Tehau 11 Kaycee 29-04.75 28-09.00
11 Aubrey Baker 10 Dubois 29-03.50 28-08.25
12 Jordyn Gaspers 9 Lingle-Ft. Lar 28-05.00 28-07.00
13 Yasmine Donner 9 Upton 27-05.25 27-08.25
14 Chesney Malson 9 Kaycee 28-06.75 25-06.75
-- Tristica Short 11 Guernsey 27-06.75 FOUL
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brytnee Streeter 12 Kaycee 33-03.00 34-04.25 10
2 Cheyanne Jordan 10 Encampment 33-05.00 33-10.00 8
3 Noelle Peterson 9 Encampment 31-00.00 33-04.50 6
4 Carly Griffin 11 Farson-Eden 32-04.00 32-10.00 5
5 Bailey Martin 9 Guernsey 31-04.50 31-06.25 4
6 Karen Lambert 12 Upton 30-06.00 31-03.75 3
7 Ashley Bennett 12 Dubois 31-04.50 30-09.50 2
8 Sydney Davey 9 Upton 27-06.50 30-06.00 1
9 Cheyenne Hunter 11 H.E.M. 30-10.50 30-05.00
10 Nicole Cukale 11 Farson-Eden 30-07.50 29-07.25
11 Natalie Reubelmann 11 Midwest 28-06.00 29-02.25
12 Lil Hedges 12 Little Snake 29-11.00 28-09.50
13 Tymmrie Rainbolt 10 Upton 28-07.00 28-09.00
14 Matti May 10 Meeteetse 29-01.00 27-11.50
15 Amy Olson 11 Little Snake 28-06.00 27-06.75
16 Ciarra Stoneking 12 Glendo 28-11.50 27-04.75
Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haley Clark 12 H.E.M. 108-10 112-00 10
2 Karen Lambert 12 Upton 95-11 101-09 8
3 Brytnee Streeter 12 Kaycee 83-04 99-02 6
4 Maddy Myers 12 Meeteetse 98-11 96-10 5
5 Lil Hedges 12 Little Snake 86-10 96-01 4
6 Ashley Bennett 12 Dubois 84-03 93-06 3
7 Tymmrie Rainbolt 10 Upton 87-01 92-01 2
8 Cassidy Little 12 Encampment 92-06 92-00 1
9 Carly Griffin 11 Farson-Eden 94-04 91-10
10 Anna Corbett 12 Meeteetse 80-09 86-01
11 Sydney Davey 9 Upton 88-08 76-07
12 Annika Coberly 9 Upton 83-01 75-10
13 Ciarra Stoneking 12 Glendo 87-07 73-06
-- Cheyenne Hunter 11 H.E.M. 84-09 FOUL
-- Noelle Peterson 9 Encampment 89-11 FOUL
-- Cheyanne Jordan 10 Encampment 85-08 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Slater Kaisler 12 Little Snake 11.67 11.29Q 1
2 Hunter Woodard 11 Upton 11.78 11.31Q 3
3 Taylor Rouse 12 Kaycee 11.71 11.32Q 2
4 Dawson Butts 10 Upton 11.95 11.46q 1
5 Devlon Adams 12 Upton 11.86 11.52q 2
6 Jaydin Dehl 11 Burlington 11.84 11.60q 3
7 Corey Wyatt 10 Nsi Academy 12.20 11.61q 2
8 Danny Ramirez 10 Kaycee 12.09 11.68q 3
9 Jordan Kline 10 Western Heritage 12.26 11.74 3
10 Chase Beyl 12 Upton 12.21 11.75 2
11 Curtis Cornett 12 Hulett 11.84 3
12 Ellis Toomer 12 Cokeville 12.08 11.85 1
13 Rick Nate 10 Cokeville 12.14 11.93 2
14 Carter Johnson 12 Meeteetse 12.00 2
15 Will Bushmeyer 12 Western Heritage 12.36 12.09 1
16 Thomas Rezzonico 11 Farson-Eden 12.70 12.32 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Slater Kaisler 12 Little Snake 11.29 11.37 10
2 Taylor Rouse 12 Kaycee 11.32 11.43 8
3 Hunter Woodard 11 Upton 11.31 11.56 6
4 Dawson Butts 10 Upton 11.46 11.69 5
5 Devlon Adams 12 Upton 11.52 11.77 4
6 Jaydin Dehl 11 Burlington 11.60 11.78 3
7 Danny Ramirez 10 Kaycee 11.68 11.85 2
8 Corey Wyatt 10 Nsi Academy 11.61 12.23 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter Woodard 11 Upton 23.54 22.81Q 2
1 Slater Kaisler 12 Little Snake 23.95 22.81Q 2
3 Taylor Rouse 12 Kaycee 23.30 22.95Q 1
4 Dawson Butts 10 Upton 23.74 23.09q 2
5 Seth Frederick 11 Guernsey 24.46 23.18q 2
6 Colten Wunder 12 Lingle-Ft. Lar 23.64 23.35q 1
7 Corey Wyatt 10 Nsi Academy 24.36 23.43q 1
8 Jordan Kline 10 Western Heritage 24.69 23.72q 2
9 Devlon Adams 12 Upton 24.75 23.99 2
10 Rick Nate 10 Cokeville 24.55 24.02 1
11 Jaydin Dehl 11 Burlington 24.77 24.59 1
12 Ryan Dyess 9 Arvada Clearmont 24.70 24.75 1
13 Will Bushmeyer 12 Western Heritage 25.36 24.79 2
14 Carter Malec 10 Farson-Eden 26.03 24.89 2
15 Brock Baker 11 Dubois 25.56 25.21 1
16 Cole Burbank 11 Meeteetse 26.66 25.43 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Rouse 12 Kaycee 22.95 23.26 10
2 Slater Kaisler 12 Little Snake 22.81 23.43 8
3 Colten Wunder 12 Lingle-Ft. Lar 23.35 23.77 6
4 Dawson Butts 10 Upton 23.09 23.86 5
5 Seth Frederick 11 Guernsey 23.18 23.92 4
6 Hunter Woodard 11 Upton 22.81 23.96 3
7 Corey Wyatt 10 Nsi Academy 23.43 24.25 2
8 Jordan Kline 10 Western Heritage 23.72 24.66 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seth Frederick 11 Guernsey 52.17 51.70Q 2
2 Dawson Butts 10 Upton 52.02 52.19Q 1
3 Danny Ramirez 10 Kaycee 52.71 52.85q 2
4 Curtis Cornett 12 Hulett 52.21 53.20q 1
5 Corey Wyatt 10 Nsi Academy 57.69 53.50q 2
6 Landen Fuller 10 Lingle-Ft. Lar 54.19 53.66q 1
7 Jordan Kline 10 Western Heritage 53.83 55.23q 2
8 Wyatt Awtrey 10 Cokeville 54.97 55.55q 1
9 Ryan Dyess 9 Arvada Clearmont 56.28 55.64 1
10 Carter Malec 10 Farson-Eden 55.72 56.16 2
11 Cole Burbank 11 Meeteetse 56.86 57.97 1
12 Sean Stewart 9 Encampment 57.33 58.12 2
13 Colton Curtis 11 Meeteetse 1:00.09 58.19 1
14 Kirwin Johnson 9 Meeteetse 59.34 58.35 2
15 Trevor Neil 10 Meeteetse 58.71 59.99 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Seth Frederick 11 Guernsey 51.70 51.36 10
2 Dawson Butts 10 Upton 52.19 52.18 8
3 Danny Ramirez 10 Kaycee 52.85 52.37 6
4 Curtis Cornett 12 Hulett 53.20 52.73 5
5 Landen Fuller 10 Lingle-Ft. Lar 53.66 52.99 4
6 Jordan Kline 10 Western Heritage 55.23 53.78 3
7 Wyatt Awtrey 10 Cokeville 55.55 54.74 2
8 Corey Wyatt 10 Nsi Academy 53.50 54.79 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landen Fuller 10 Lingle-Ft. Lar 2:05.68 2:04.94 10
2 Dillon Barritt 9 Upton 2:11.35 2:06.80 8
3 Lain Mitchelson 9 Farson-Eden 2:08.69 2:07.20 6
4 Michael Moyes 10 Cokeville 2:11.49 2:07.25 5
5 Jd Corson 10 Little Snake 2:10.09 2:07.99 4
6 Taylor Wagner 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 2:15.91 2:08.31 3
7 Carter Malec 10 Farson-Eden 2:10.97 2:09.94 2
8 Seth Toomer 10 Cokeville 2:11.43 2:10.32 1
9 Devon Buckey 10 Nsi Academy 2:14.84 2:13.29
10 Jason Nowak 12 H.E.M. 2:13.90 2:14.30
11 Devan Moody 9 Cokeville 2:14.59 2:15.82
12 Sean Stewart 9 Encampment 2:13.87 2:15.95
13 Wyatt Phillips 12 H.E.M. 2:20.26 2:17.66
14 Skyler May 12 Rock River 2:18.91 2:18.13
15 Braxton Applequist 10 Farson-Eden 2:15.07 2:21.96
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lain Mitchelson 9 Farson-Eden 4:48.16 4:45.07 10
2 Jd Corson 10 Little Snake 4:53.37 4:51.25 8
3 Michael Moyes 10 Cokeville 4:59.17 4:55.17 6
4 Seth Toomer 10 Cokeville 5:03.27 4:57.60 5
5 Spencer Knotwell 10 Encampment 5:04.57 5:01.75 4
6 Xavier Hubbard 10 St. Stephens 4:57.60 5:02.74 3
7 Devan Moody 9 Cokeville 5:07.12 5:04.37 2
8 Landen Fuller 10 Lingle-Ft. Lar 5:08.41 5:06.07 1
9 Braxton Applequist 10 Farson-Eden 5:07.13 5:06.53
10 Devon Buckey 10 Nsi Academy 5:24.56 5:11.50
11 Jason Nowak 12 H.E.M. 5:13.08 5:15.37
12 Trevor Burch 12 Hulett 5:28.85 5:22.01
13 Kelly Peterson 10 Lingle-Ft. Lar 5:14.51 5:22.53
14 Michael Kelli 10 Nsi Academy 5:29.20 5:30.82
15 Nick Aragon 10 Kaycee 5:31.65 5:32.06
16 Jacob Hamilton 12 Kaycee 5:26.79 5:39.47
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lain Mitchelson 9 Farson-Eden 10:45.55 10:40.29 10
2 Jd Corson 10 Little Snake 10:51.01 10:40.88 8
3 Braxton Applequist 10 Farson-Eden 11:19.27 11:11.89 6
4 Michael Moyes 10 Cokeville 11:09.41 11:12.45 5
5 Seth Toomer 10 Cokeville 11:30.89 11:19.37 4
6 Xavier Hubbard 10 St. Stephens 11:01.36 11:33.70 3
7 Devan Moody 9 Cokeville 11:47.52 11:44.42 2
8 Trevor Burch 12 Hulett 12:01.31 11:52.69 1
9 Kelly Peterson 10 Lingle-Ft. Lar 11:56.96 12:07.85
10 Dallin Hatch 11 Cokeville 12:08.35 12:08.63
11 Logan Drinkwalter Midwest 12:09.35 13:13.43
-- Sean Malcom 11 Guernsey 12:12.48 DQ
-- Justin Bradshaw 10 Kaycee 12:14.88 DQ
-- Christian Burton 10 Lingle-Ft. Lar 12:17.81 DQ
-- Devon Buckey 10 Nsi Academy 12:12.74 DQ
-- Jp Moberly 11 Upton 12:24.34 DQ
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaleb Smith 9 Midwest 16.83 16.53Q 2
2 Rick Nate 10 Cokeville 16.62 17.10Q 1
3 Zak Rose 12 Dubois 16.71 17.26q 2
4 Brock Baker 11 Dubois 17.52 17.85q 1
5 Andrew McMillan 12 Upton 18.32 18.09q 1
6 Bentley Johnson 9 Cokeville 18.62 18.42q 2
7 Kade McMillan 10 Upton 18.47 18.57q 2
8 Ty Mueller Lingle-Ft. Lar 18.69q 1
9 Rhett Greenwald 10 Lingle-Ft. Lar 19.06 18.75 2
10 Garret Oneyear 10 Guernsey 19.39 19.43 2
11 Klayton Rose 10 Dubois 20.31 20.33 1
12 Shad Sellers 9 Farson-Eden 20.58 20.58 1
13 Weston Harris 10 Nsi Academy 21.79 22.74 2
-- Dominik Trenchard 9 Rock River 20.98 DQ 2
-- Connor Hudson 9 Dubois 18.87 DQ 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaleb Smith 9 Midwest 16.53 16.16 10
2 Rick Nate 10 Cokeville 17.10 16.88 8
3 Zak Rose 12 Dubois 17.26 16.99 6
4 Brock Baker 11 Dubois 17.85 17.02 5
5 Bentley Johnson 9 Cokeville 18.42 18.06 4
6 Andrew McMillan 12 Upton 18.09 18.41 3
7 Kade McMillan 10 Upton 18.57 18.76 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zak Rose 12 Dubois 43.44 43.21Q 2
2 Brock Baker 11 Dubois 43.63 43.86Q 1
3 Rick Nate 10 Cokeville 43.39 43.75q 2
4 Bentley Johnson 9 Cokeville 43.81 43.87q 2
5 Kaleb Smith 9 Midwest 42.93 44.00q 1
6 Chase Beyl 12 Upton 44.80 44.71q 2
7 Hunter Rouse 9 Kaycee 45.36 44.77q 2
8 Hayden Fauber 12 Kaycee 44.40 44.87q 1
9 Cole Shepardson 9 Lingle-Ft. Lar 44.95 45.08 1
10 Hunter Hammer 12 Encampment 46.48 45.43 1
11 Andrew McMillan 12 Upton 47.59 45.85 2
12 Dillon Barritt 9 Upton 45.21 47.01 1
13 Connor Hudson 9 Dubois 48.92 49.34 2
14 Thomas Rezzonico 11 Farson-Eden 50.91 51.21 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Zak Rose 12 Dubois 43.21 42.64 10
2 Rick Nate 10 Cokeville 43.75 42.66 8
3 Brock Baker 11 Dubois 43.86 43.26 6
4 Kaleb Smith 9 Midwest 44.00 43.81 5
5 Bentley Johnson 9 Cokeville 43.87 43.88 4
6 Hayden Fauber 12 Kaycee 44.87 44.26 3
7 Chase Beyl 12 Upton 44.71 44.72 2
8 Hunter Rouse 9 Kaycee 44.77 44.96 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Upton High School 44.88 44.21 2 10
1) Hunter Woodard 11 2) Dawson Butts 10
3) Chase Beyl 12 4) Devlon Adams 12
2 Lingle-Fort Laramie High Schoo 46.23 46.52 2 8
1) Dallen Fleenor 11 2) Taylor Wagner 11
3) Cole Shepardson 9 4) Colten Wunder 12
3 Cokeville High School 48.23 46.77 2 6
1) Wyatt Awtrey 10 2) Sterling Murdock 10
3) Ellis Toomer 12 4) Trenton King 11
4 Midwest High School 47.35 1 5
1) Will Chapman 10 2) Dalton Bogart 9
3) Kaleb Smith 9 4) Deaton Joslyn
5 Farson-Eden High School 49.01 47.51 2 4
1) Cody Sloan 9 2) Clancy Gines 9
3) Eddie Barlow 11 4) Thomas Rezzonico 11
6 Kaycee High School 47.54 47.54 2 3
1) Hayden Fauber 12 2) Atticus Garrett 10
3) Hunter Rouse 9 4) Danny Ramirez 10
7 H.E.M. High School 48.26 1 2
1) Wyatt Phillips 12 2) Jarrett Neimark 11
3) Brandon Scott 11 4) Jiel Matthews 11
8 Burlington High School 48.63 48.49 2 1
1) Kyle Broederlow 11 2) Jaydin Dehl 11
3) Tallon Wiles 10 4) Dontae Garza 9
9 Rock River High School 48.57 1
1) Cade Sanchez 10 2) Scott Broyles 12
3) Tristan Bunce 4) Skyler May 12
-- Guernsey-Sunrise High School 47.21 FS 2
1) Austin Albrecht 9 2) Dylan Rose 9
3) Garret Oneyear 10 4) Seth Frederick 11
-- Western Heritage Lutheran Acad 48.24 DQ 2
1) Mitchell Siebersma 12 2) John DesEnfants 12
3) Will Bushmeyer 12 4) Jordan Kline 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Upton High School 3:45.23 3:37.80 2 10
1) Rourke McPeters 12 2) Devlon Adams 12
3) Chase Beyl 12 4) Dillon Barritt 9
2 Lingle-Fort Laramie High Schoo 3:38.98 3:44.04 2 8
1) Dallen Fleenor 11 2) Colten Wunder 12
3) Cole Shepardson 9 4) Landen Fuller 10
3 Cokeville High School 3:52.04 3:44.95 2 6
1) Bentley Johnson 9 2) Michael Moyes 10
3) Seth Toomer 10 4) Wyatt Awtrey 10
4 Guernsey-Sunrise High School 3:44.67 3:45.96 2 5
1) Austin Albrecht 9 2) Forest Foos 12
3) Dylan Rose 9 4) Seth Frederick 11
5 H.E.M. High School 3:53.31 1 4
1) Jarrett Neimark 11 2) Aaron Scott 12
3) Brandon Scott 11 4) Wyatt Phillips 12
6 Meeteetse High School 3:56.79 3:59.29 2 3
1) Kirwin Johnson 9 2) Trevor Neil 10
3) Anthony Kluesner 9 4) Cole Burbank 11
7 Farson-Eden High School 4:28.32 4:24.84 1 2
1) Miguel Loredo 9 2) Ryan Curtis 11
3) Jake Richey 11 4) William Louderback 12
8 Dubois High School 4:44.03 4:44.94 1 1
1) Aaron Mountian 10 2) Garrett Jungck 10
3) Case Neal 11 4) Jeff Codevilla 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 H.E.M. High School 9:05.61 8:57.48 10
1) Aaron Scott 12 2) Brandon Scott 11
3) Wyatt Phillips 12 4) Jason Nowak 12
2 Farson-Eden High School 9:16.54 8:58.15 8
1) Braxton Applequist 10 2) Michael Gribowskas 9
3) Lain Mitchelson 9 4) Carter Malec 10
3 Cokeville High School 9:37.44 9:05.85 6
1) Dylan Moody 11 2) Wyatt Awtrey 10
3) Devan Moody 9 4) Dallin Hatch 11
4 Upton High School 9:34.08 9:14.08 5
1) Clayton Louderback 9 2) Kade McMillan 10
3) Dillon Barritt 9 4) Rourke McPeters 12
5 Rock River High School 9:24.82 9:14.30 4
1) Scott Broyles 12 2) Skyler May 12
3) Tristan Bunce 4) Quinton Pierce
6 Encampment High School 9:17.86 9:27.14 3
1) Spencer Knotwell 10 2) Cody Cor 10
3) Justin Shaw 9 4) Sean Stewart 9
7 Lingle-Fort Laramie High Schoo 9:44.18 9:46.60 2
1) Kelly Peterson 10 2) Rhett Greenwald 10
3) Christian Burton 10 4) Taylor Wagner 11
8 Meeteetse High School 10:19.79 9:52.82 1
1) Kirwin Johnson 9 2) Colton Curtis 11
3) Trevor Neil 10 4) Anthony Kluesner 9
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayden Fauber 12 Kaycee 5-11.00 6-02.00 10
2 Slater Kaisler 12 Little Snake 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
3 Corey Wyatt 10 Nsi Academy 5-07.00 6-00.00 6
4 Ryan Jackman 12 Cokeville 5-07.00 5-10.00 5
5 Justice Madayag 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 5-05.00 5-06.00 4
6 Dontae Garza 9 Burlington 5-05.00 5-06.00 3
7 Ben Kukowski 9 Kaycee 4-11.00 5-04.00 2
8 Cole Burbank 11 Meeteetse 5-05.00 5-04.00 1
9 KeeGan Johnson 12 Encampment 5-03.00 5-04.00
-- Jon T Marlett 10 Chugwater 5-01.00 NH
-- Andrew McMillan 12 Upton 4-11.00 NH
-- Kameron Evans 10 Little Snake 5-05.00 NH
-- Clayton Louderback 9 Upton 5-03.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunter Woodard 11 Upton 12-07.00 12-00.00 10
2 Carter Johnson 12 Meeteetse 11-06.00 11-06.00 8
3 Brock Baker 11 Dubois 11-06.00 11-00.00 6
4 Andrew McMillan 12 Upton 10-00.00 11-00.00 5
5 Taylor Wagner 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 11-00.00 11-00.00 4
6 Tallon Wiles 10 Burlington 11-00.00 11-00.00 3
7 Alan Baker 10 Upton 10-06.00 10-00.00 2
8 Dalton Bogart 9 Midwest 10-06.00 10-00.00 1
9 Owen Burbank 11 Meeteetse 10-06.00 10-00.00
9 Aaron Cleveland 10 Kaycee 10-00.00 10-00.00
-- Klayton Rose 10 Dubois 8-00.00 NH
-- Rhett Greenwald 10 Lingle-Ft. Lar 9-06.00 NH
-- Jared Even Midwest 10-00.00 NH
-- Kirwin Johnson 9 Meeteetse 9-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Slater Kaisler 12 Little Snake 20-07.50 22-05.00 10
2 Colten Wunder 12 Lingle-Ft. Lar 20-08.00 21-01.50 8
3 Ty Mueller Lingle-Ft. Lar 19-07.50 6
4 Dallen Fleenor 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 19-07.25 19-04.50 5
5 Justice Madayag 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 19-10.00 19-03.25 4
6 Hunter Hammer 12 Encampment 18-00.50 19-00.50 3
7 Braden Duncan 12 Little Snake 18-08.50 18-10.75 2
8 Ryan Jackman 12 Cokeville 18-03.75 18-09.75 1
9 Jarrett Neimark 11 H.E.M. 18-10.50 18-09.00
10 Zak Rose 12 Dubois 18-00.00 17-07.50
11 Kameron Evans 10 Little Snake 16-10.75 17-04.50
12 Dalton Bogart 9 Midwest 17-06.75 17-03.75
13 Cade Sanchez 10 Rock River 18-10.75 17-03.00
14 Sterling Murdock 10 Cokeville 17-05.50 16-09.00
15 Will Chapman 10 Midwest 16-11.75 16-08.75
16 Ryan Dyess 9 Arvada Clearmont 17-03.00 16-06.00
-- Cody Sloan 9 Farson-Eden 17-07.50 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Justice Madayag 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 40-06.25 42-10.75 10
2 Carter Johnson 12 Meeteetse 38-04.50 41-00.50 8
3 Jarrett Neimark 11 H.E.M. 39-10.00 40-07.25 6
4 Kaleb Smith 9 Midwest 37-08.25 39-09.00 5
5 Kameron Evans 10 Little Snake 36-04.50 39-01.50 4
6 Tallon Wiles 10 Burlington 38-08.00 38-04.25 3
7 Dontae Garza 9 Burlington 38-03.25 2
8 Hunter Rouse 9 Kaycee 36-05.75 38-02.00 1
9 Sterling Murdock 10 Cokeville 36-03.25 38-01.00
10 Cade Sanchez 10 Rock River 36-09.50 37-10.25
11 Hunter Hammer 12 Encampment 36-08.00 37-08.75
12 Antonio Divers 10 St. Stephens 36-07.50 36-11.00
13 Jiel Matthews 11 H.E.M. 36-07.50 36-08.25
14 Aaron Scott 12 H.E.M. 35-08.50 36-07.50
15 Braden Duncan 12 Little Snake 37-00.50 36-02.00
16 Ryan Jackman 12 Cokeville 36-06.50 35-09.25
17 Garret Oneyear 10 Guernsey 35-10.00 35-04.25
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler Hunt 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 45-00.50 48-09.25 10
2 Taylor Rouse 12 Kaycee 43-00.50 45-10.50 8
3 Jonathan Martinez 12 Guernsey 40-08.00 42-06.50 6
4 Ellis Toomer 12 Cokeville 42-02.00 41-07.00 5
5 Mitchell Siebersma 12 Western Heritage 41-01.00 41-01.75 4
6 Kail Wilkerson 11 Chugwater 37-10.50 39-07.00 3
7 Rourke McPeters 12 Upton 39-04.00 39-05.00 2
8 Riley Malli 10 Arvada Clearmont 38-08.50 39-01.25 1
9 Tyler Jensen 10 Little Snake 38-07.00 38-02.75
10 Bradley Green 12 Lingle-Ft. Lar 38-02.00 37-07.00
11 Wyatt Cox 10 Encampment 38-08.00 37-04.75
12 Trenton King 11 Cokeville 36-09.00 37-00.50
13 Will Bushmeyer 12 Western Heritage 34-11.00 36-10.00
14 KC Henry 12 Lingle-Ft. Lar 37-06.50 36-05.00
15 Clancy Gines 9 Farson-Eden 37-10.00 36-01.75
16 Guy Erickson 12 Encampment 36-08.00 35-01.75
17 Forest Foos 12 Guernsey 33-05.00
Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor Rouse 12 Kaycee 44-00.50 152-09 10
2 Clancy Gines 9 Farson-Eden 121-01 118-08 8
3 Jiel Matthews 11 H.E.M. 122-03 118-07 6
4 Tyler Hunt 11 Lingle-Ft. Lar 114-06 118-00 5
5 Bradley Green 12 Lingle-Ft. Lar 116-07 115-08 4
6 Guy Erickson 12 Encampment 112-02 113-09 3
7 KC Henry 12 Lingle-Ft. Lar 16-04.50 112-02 2
8 Josh Graybill 10 Meeteetse 111-05 112-01 1
9 KeeGan Johnson 12 Encampment 108-02 111-10
10 Forest Foos 12 Guernsey 121-05 106-11
11 Riley Malli 10 Arvada Clearmont 110-03 106-00
12 Kayden Best 10 Midwest 110-05 104-07
13 Trenton King 11 Cokeville 107-03 103-09
14 Ryan Curtis 11 Farson-Eden 102-05 100-06
15 Kyle Broederlow 11 Burlington 100-01 97-05
16 Tyler Jensen 10 Little Snake 107-09 90-09
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey Bard 12 Big Horn 13.02 12.54Q 1
2 Cassidy Enloe 12 Big Horn 13.51 12.92Q 2
3 Montanna Chrystal 11 Pine Bluffs 13.57 12.83q 1
4 Grace Tanner 10 Big Piney 12.91q 1
5 Abby Philleo 9 Wind River 13.50 13.21q 2
6 Angelina Helms 10 Rocky Mtn. 13.57 13.24q 1
7 Rachel Forrester 11 Big Piney 14.03 13.54q 2
8 Brea Terry 9 Greybull 14.07 13.66q 1
9 Brooke Darden 12 Pine Bluffs 14.38 13.67 1
10 Mychaela Jackman 9 Saratoga 14.21 13.68 1
11 Baylee Clemens 10 Big Horn 14.29 13.69 2
12 Marissa Arnold 11 Rocky Mtn. 13.99 13.72 2
13 Malli O'Neal 9 Burns 14.63 13.80 2
14 Pepper Lewis 10 Rocky Mtn. 14.33 13.84 2
15 Shianne Baker 9 Saratoga 14.45 13.91 2
16 Clara Mager 11 Big Piney 14.40 14.00 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey Bard 12 Big Horn 12.54 12.26 10
2 Montanna Chrystal 11 Pine Bluffs 12.83 12.71 8
3 Grace Tanner 10 Big Piney 12.91 12.87 6
4 Cassidy Enloe 12 Big Horn 12.92 12.88 5
5 Angelina Helms 10 Rocky Mtn. 13.24 13.12 4
6 Abby Philleo 9 Wind River 13.21 13.17 3
7 Rachel Forrester 11 Big Piney 13.54 13.59 2
-- Brea Terry 9 Greybull 13.66 FS
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey Bard 12 Big Horn 26.33 25.87Q 1
2 Grace Tanner 10 Big Piney 27.75 26.31Q 2
3 Montanna Chrystal 11 Pine Bluffs 27.68 26.63q 1
4 LeeAnna Mitchell 12 Tongue River 27.47 26.77q 2
5 Angelina Helms 10 Rocky Mtn. 28.30 27.41q 1
6 McKenzie Mazur 9 Greybull 28.45 27.57q 2
7 Rachel Forrester 11 Big Piney 28.81 27.61q 1
8 Hailey Anderson 9 Southeast 28.22 27.62q 2
9 Zoe Stehlin 12 Thermopolis 29.40 27.94 1
10 Mychaela Jackman 9 Saratoga 29.11 28.01 2
11 Malli O'Neal 9 Burns 29.05 28.30 2
12 Abby Philleo 9 Wind River 28.78 28.37 1
13 Michelle Nielsen 10 Kemmerer 29.92 28.70 2
14 Tazmyn Olson 10 Big Horn 30.81 29.00 1
15 Sydney Eckman 12 Greybull 30.14 29.01 2
16 Shianne Baker 9 Saratoga 29.79 29.37 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey Bard 12 Big Horn 25.87 25.90 10
2 Montanna Chrystal 11 Pine Bluffs 26.63 27.05 8
3 Grace Tanner 10 Big Piney 26.31 27.29 6
4 LeeAnna Mitchell 12 Tongue River 26.77 27.49 5
5 Angelina Helms 10 Rocky Mtn. 27.41 28.02 4
6 Hailey Anderson 9 Southeast 27.62 28.10 3
7 McKenzie Mazur 9 Greybull 27.57 28.20 2
8 Rachel Forrester 11 Big Piney 27.61 28.58 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mckenzi Davidson 10 Big Piney 1:01.35 1:01.56Q 2
2 LeeAnna Mitchell 12 Tongue River 1:00.34 1:01.91Q 1
3 Katie Lambert 9 Big Horn 1:02.95 1:01.94q 1
4 Hailey Anderson 9 Southeast 1:01.32 1:01.99q 2
5 Rexanna Kelly 12 Kemmerer 1:02.42 1:02.24q 2
6 McKailey Bradshaw 9 Lyman 1:02.13 1:02.52q 1
7 Jace Sharp 12 Burns 1:02.23 1:02.76q 1
8 Jessica Malm 12 Burns 1:05.94 1:05.08q 2
9 Sydney Eckman 12 Greybull 1:05.02 1:05.18 1
10 Tazmyn Olson 10 Big Horn 1:07.31 1:05.19 2
11 Zoe Stehlin 12 Thermopolis 1:02.68 1:05.21 2
12 Zoey Elliot 12 Big Piney 1:05.57 1:05.41 2
13 Kimber Purdum 12 Burns 1:06.59 1:05.53 1
14 Jacque Leonhardt 9 Rocky Mtn. 1:07.46 1:06.91 1
15 Meghan Murphy 11 Burns 1:07.42 1:07.42 2
16 Emily Jackson 11 Lyman 1:06.43 1:09.42 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 LeeAnna Mitchell 12 Tongue River 1:01.91 1:01.12 10
2 Hailey Anderson 9 Southeast 1:01.99 1:01.40 8
3 Mckenzi Davidson 10 Big Piney 1:01.56 1:01.50 6
4 McKailey Bradshaw 9 Lyman 1:02.52 1:02.97 5
5 Katie Lambert 9 Big Horn 1:01.94 1:02.99 4
6 Jace Sharp 12 Burns 1:02.76 1:03.34 3
7 Rexanna Kelly 12 Kemmerer 1:02.24 1:03.66 2
8 Jessica Malm 12 Burns 1:05.08 1:06.63 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rexanna Kelly 12 Kemmerer 2:20.89 2:23.06 10
2 Jules Ward 11 Thermopolis 2:21.91 2:25.81 8
3 Chandra Maddock 11 Thermopolis 2:21.97 2:25.94 6
4 LeeAnna Mitchell 12 Tongue River 2:25.15 2:26.30 5
5 McKailey Bradshaw 9 Lyman 2:26.35 2:28.21 4
6 Hailey Anderson 9 Southeast 2:28.53 2:29.28 3
7 Zoey Elliot 12 Big Piney 2:28.29 2:31.68 2
8 Kelci Lovercheck 9 Southeast 2:31.68 2:32.47 1
9 Jessica Malm 12 Burns 2:33.73 2:33.42
10 Charlene Brown 11 Wyoming Indian 2:30.55 2:34.34
11 Brea Terry 9 Greybull 2:31.50 2:34.50
12 Jordan Jones 9 Moorcroft 2:38.96 2:37.22
13 Kelsey Faircloth 11 Burns 2:39.45 2:38.79
14 Kindall Seamands 9 Wright 2:40.50 2:39.17
15 Sydney Eckman 12 Greybull 2:34.18 2:41.18
16 Holly Hutchinson 9 Tongue River 2:35.98 2:41.73
17 Emily Buchanan 11 Southeast 2:40.50 2:49.22
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jules Ward 11 Thermopolis 5:30.74 5:30.93 10
2 Kelci Lovercheck 9 Southeast 5:43.76 5:35.22 8
3 Chandra Maddock 11 Thermopolis 5:43.22 5:36.31 6
4 Mckenzi Davidson 10 Big Piney 5:52.98 5:40.15 5
5 Rexanna Kelly 12 Kemmerer 5:52.26 5:45.18 4
6 Jordan Jones 9 Moorcroft 5:52.11 5:46.29 3
7 Charlene Brown 11 Wyoming Indian 5:39.71 5:49.38 2
8 Kaleigh Douglass 10 Lyman 5:48.81 5:54.16 1
9 Gaven Murphy 11 Shoshoni 5:56.79 5:55.66
10 Maggie Ryan 11 Thermopolis 5:53.02 5:58.49
11 Mackenzie Faircloth 9 Burns 6:10.54 6:04.62
12 Matison Mikesell 12 Burns 6:02.41 6:13.32
13 Emily Keiter 10 Burns 6:12.40 6:18.45
14 Katie Loose 11 Saratoga 6:10.89 6:21.98
15 Julianne Graham 9 Niobrara County 6:14.16 6:27.76
16 Hallie Christofferson 9 Pine Bluffs 6:13.32 6:37.25
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jules Ward 11 Thermopolis 12:28.30 12:05.82 10
2 Jordan Jones 9 Moorcroft 12:44.81 12:28.28 8
3 Chandra Maddock 11 Thermopolis 12:58.76 12:52.58 6
4 Mckenzi Davidson 10 Big Piney 12:40.09 12:57.54 5
5 Melissa Merritt 10 Big Piney 12:46.40 13:02.88 4
6 Kelci Lovercheck 9 Southeast 13:01.56 13:05.10 3
7 Charlene Brown 11 Wyoming Indian 13:08.52 2
8 Kaleigh Douglass 10 Lyman 12:45.84 13:14.08 1
9 Maggie Ryan 11 Thermopolis 13:12.73 13:15.63
10 Matison Mikesell 12 Burns 13:11.19 13:34.58
11 Gaven Murphy 11 Shoshoni 12:45.96 13:34.64
12 Jacque Leonhardt 9 Rocky Mtn. 12:59.27 13:38.44
13 Emily Keiter 10 Burns 13:31.31 13:49.28
14 Reata Cook 9 Big Horn 13:31.72 13:50.77
15 Julianne Graham 9 Niobrara County 13:32.04 13:55.66
16 Katie Loose 11 Saratoga 13:29.40 14:19.91
17 Heidi Henderson 11 Tongue River 14:18.40 14:39.46
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKenzie Greenelsh 12 Big Horn 16.75 16.22Q 2
2 Grace Tanner 10 Big Piney 16.62 16.34Q 1
3 Jill Mayer 10 Big Horn 17.62 17.47q 1
4 Meredith Lincoln 11 Saratoga 17.99 17.59q 2
5 Brittani Wilson 11 Burns 18.32 17.61q 2
6 Peyton Limoges 12 Lyman 18.16 17.71q 2
7 Taylor Gaukel 9 Niobrara County 18.24 17.79q 1
8 Mychaela Jackman 9 Saratoga 17.53 17.98q 2
9 Liberty Runyan 10 Big Piney 17.98 18.05 1
10 Caylyn Dygon 11 Tongue River 18.45 18.13 1
11 Emily Taylor 12 Big Piney 18.35 18.16 2
12 Josi Thurgood 10 Thermopolis 19.65 18.29 1
13 Brooklynn Hagler 9 Kemmerer 18.31 18.46 1
14 Lue Herbert 9 Wind River 19.09 18.92 1
15 Kendra Sloan 9 Pine Bluffs 18.64 19.01 2
16 Erika Ely 11 Riverside 19.39 19.30 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Tanner 10 Big Piney 16.34 15.90 10
2 McKenzie Greenelsh 12 Big Horn 16.22 16.03 8
3 Jill Mayer 10 Big Horn 17.47 17.41 6
4 Taylor Gaukel 9 Niobrara County 17.79 17.52 5
5 Mychaela Jackman 9 Saratoga 17.98 17.62 4
6 Peyton Limoges 12 Lyman 17.71 17.94 3
7 Meredith Lincoln 11 Saratoga 17.59 17.97 2
8 Brittani Wilson 11 Burns 17.61 18.02 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey Bard 12 Big Horn 45.57 46.33Q 1
2 Grace Tanner 10 Big Piney 48.05 47.01Q 2
3 Miranda Gilkey 10 Niobrara County 49.48 48.33q 2
4 McKinley Bradshaw 9 Lyman 49.85 49.49q 1
5 Liberty Runyan 10 Big Piney 50.43 49.73q 1
6 Jill Mayer 10 Big Horn 52.32 50.39q 2
7 Emily Taylor 12 Big Piney 51.77 50.86q 1
8 Taylor Gaukel 9 Niobrara County 51.75 50.94q 2
9 Lue Herbert 9 Wind River 51.73 50.96 2
10 Caylyn Dygon 11 Tongue River 51.94 51.67 1
11 Brittani Wilson 11 Burns 53.15 51.75 1
12 Brooklynn Hagler 9 Kemmerer 53.26 51.78 1
13 Kendra Sloan 9 Pine Bluffs 52.92 52.24 2
14 Josi Thurgood 10 Thermopolis 55.94 54.78 2
15 Vonnie Capitan 10 Wind River 57.15 54.95 1
16 Natalie Christofferson 11 Pine Bluffs 56.61 55.56 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey Bard 12 Big Horn 46.33 44.62 10
2 Grace Tanner 10 Big Piney 47.01 47.72 8
3 McKinley Bradshaw 9 Lyman 49.49 49.96 6
4 Liberty Runyan 10 Big Piney 49.73 50.16 5
5 Jill Mayer 10 Big Horn 50.39 51.79 4
6 Emily Taylor 12 Big Piney 50.86 52.04 3
7 Taylor Gaukel 9 Niobrara County 50.94 52.93 2
8 Miranda Gilkey 10 Niobrara County 48.33 55.12 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Big Horn High School 50.44 50.11 10
1) Jill Mayer 10 2) Bailey Bard 12
3) Cassidy Enloe 12 4) Morgan Nance 12
2 Pine Bluffs High School 53.69 52.35 8
1) Brooke Darden 12 2) Sierra Shelit 11
3) Torri Long 9 4) Montanna Chrystal 11
3 Rocky Mountain High School 53.23 53.15 6
1) Angelina Helms 10 2) Gabie Christensen 9
3) Marissa Arnold 11 4) Pepper Lewis 10
4 Greybull High School 54.23 53.31 5
1) Brea Terry 9 2) Sydney Tschiffely 9
3) McKenzie Mazur 9 4) Sydney Eckman 12
5 Thermopolis High School 55.05 54.41 4
1) Zoe Stehlin 12 2) Elizabeth Rhodes 11
3) Josi Thurgood 10 4) Makayla George 11
6 Burns High School 54.50 54.44 3
1) Kimber Purdum 12 2) Malli O'Neal 9
3) Mallory Ickes 11 4) Jace Sharp 12
7 Big Piney High School 54.13 54.56 2
1) Mic Butner 10 2) Clara Mager 11
3) Liberty Runyan 10 4) Rachel Forrester 11
8 Niobrara County High School 54.43 54.63 1
1) Kianna Blackburn 9 2) Samantha Eddy 9
3) Taylor Gaukel 9 4) Miranda Gilkey 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pine Bluffs High School 4:20.26 4:13.77 10
1) Kendra Sloan 9 2) Sierra Shelit 11
3) Kammie Ragsdale 9 4) Montanna Chrystal 11
2 Big Piney High School 4:20.95 4:16.32 8
1) Zoey Elliot 12 2) Rachel Forrester 11
3) Liberty Runyan 10 4) Emily Taylor 12
3 Burns High School 4:19.50 4:16.56 6
1) Jace Sharp 12 2) Kelsey Faircloth 11
3) Meghan Murphy 11 4) Jessica Malm 12
4 Big Horn High School 4:26.65 4:24.42 5
1) Katie Lambert 9 2) Sydney Atkinson 10
3) Baylee Clemens 10 4) Tazmyn Olson 10
5 Kemmerer High School 4:35.98 4:34.54 4
1) Brooklynn Hagler 9 2) Michelle Nielsen 10
3) Joni Stetzenbach 11 4) Katie Zuniga 10
6 Saratoga High School 4:37.86 4:35.61 3
1) Meredith Lincoln 11 2) Katie Loose 11
3) Shaelee Hamann 11 4) Alicia Zaragoza 11
7 Shoshoni High School 4:36.80 4:37.99 2
1) Katelyn Jennings 12 2) Gaven Murphy 11
3) Ashley Steffen 9 4) Tammy Maddock 11
8 Lyman High School 4:31.53 4:40.11 1
1) McKailey Bradshaw 9 2) Shaelyn Wilson 10
3) Kaleigh Douglass 10 4) Emily Jackson 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thermopolis High School 10:17.36 10:15.26 10
1) Chandra Maddock 11 2) Maggie Ryan 11
3) Haley McDermott 10 4) Jules Ward 11
2 Big Piney High School 10:36.96 10:32.25 8
1) Mckenzi Davidson 10 2) Melissa Merritt 10
3) Carmen Garcia 12 4) Zoey Elliot 12
3 Southeast High School 10:53.53 10:39.60 6
1) Hailey Anderson 9 2) Emily Buchanan 11
3) Kelci Lovercheck 9 4) Ellie Schmitt 9
4 Kemmerer High School 10:51.03 10:42.29 5
1) Brooklynn Hagler 9 2) Michelle Nielsen 10
3) Joni Stetzenbach 11 4) Rexanna Kelly 12
5 Burns High School 10:56.88 11:11.69 4
1) Kelsey Faircloth 11 2) Madisyn Mirich 9
3) Mackenzie Faircloth 9 4) Jessica Malm 12
6 Wright High School 11:13.12 11:17.31 3
1) Kodi Edwards 11 2) Kindall Seamands 9
3) Morgan Preston 9 4) Raelyn Baker 9
7 Shoshoni High School 11:28.39 11:17.64 2
1) Katelyn Jennings 12 2) Ashley Steffen 9
3) Gaven Murphy 11 4) Tammy Maddock 11
8 Big Horn High School 11:24.97 11:29.32 1
1) Reata Cook 9 2) Tazmyn Olson 10
3) Emma Enloe 4) Sydney Schmidt
9 Tongue River High School 11:24.96 11:42.58
1) Holly Hutchinson 9 2) Heidi Henderson 11
3) Jenna Keller 10 4) Nikki Perfetti 10
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McKinley Bradshaw 9 Lyman 5-00.00 5-03.00 10
2 Chesney Walker 10 Lyman 5-00.00 5-00.00 8
3 Kammie Ragsdale 9 Pine Bluffs 4-10.00 4-10.00 4.50
3 Emily Taylor 12 Big Piney 4-10.00 4-10.00 4.50
3 Miranda Gilkey 10 Niobrara County 5-00.00 4-10.00 4.50
3 Jace Sharp 12 Burns 4-10.00 4-10.00 4.50
7 Brianna Brumwell 11 Rocky Mtn. 4-08.00 4-10.00 2
8 McKenzie Mazur 9 Greybull 4-06.00 4-08.00 0.50
8 Sydney Atkinson 10 Big Horn 4-08.00 4-08.00 0.50
10 Gabie Christensen 9 Rocky Mtn. 4-08.00 4-06.00
10 Teila McInerney 10 Sundance 4-08.00 4-06.00
12 Pepper Lewis 10 Rocky Mtn. 4-08.00 4-06.00
12 Kayla Thurin 10 Pine Bluffs 4-08.00 4-06.00
14 Makayla George 11 Thermopolis 4-06.00 4-06.00
15 Elise Myer 11 Niobrara County 4-02.00 4-02.00
15 Korbin Liley 9 Burns 4-02.00 4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peyton Limoges 12 Lyman 9-10.00 9-06.00 10
2 Kindall Seamands 9 Wright 8-07.00 9-00.00 8
3 Meghan Murphy 11 Burns 7-07.00 8-06.00 6
4 Kendra Sloan 9 Pine Bluffs 8-07.00 8-00.00 5
5 Jade Sweat 9 Rocky Mtn. 7-00.00 8-00.00 4
6 McKinley Bradshaw 9 Lyman 8-00.00 8-00.00 3
7 Haley McDermott 10 Thermopolis 8-00.00 8-00.00 2
8 Jalyn McDaniel 10 Niobrara County 7-07.00 7-06.00 0.50
8 Kelsey Faircloth 11 Burns 8-01.00 7-06.00 0.50
10 Natalie Christofferson 11 Pine Bluffs 7-07.00 7-06.00
11 Taylen Fornstrom 12 Pine Bluffs 7-01.00 7-00.00
12 Nicole Workman 11 Riverside 6-06.00 7-00.00
13 Lillian Lamberti 10 Lyman 7-00.00 6-06.00
-- Hanna Ward 11 Riverside 6-06.00 NH
-- Raelyn Baker 9 Wright 7-01.00 NH
-- Sabrina Taylor 10 Riverside 6-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cassidy Enloe 12 Big Horn 17-01.00 17-11.00 10
2 Katie Lambert 9 Big Horn 16-09.00 17-01.00 8
3 Emily Blaney 11 Big Horn 15-04.50 16-03.75 6
4 LeeAnna Mitchell 12 Tongue River 15-08.50 16-00.25 5
5 Morgan Nance 12 Big Horn 15-00.50 15-11.25 4
6 McKenzie Greenelsh 12 Big Horn 15-06.00 15-10.00 3
7 Katelyn Jennings 12 Shoshoni 14-05.00 15-02.00 2
8 Aftin DeRosa 12 Greybull 14-07.00 15-01.50 1
9 McKenzie Mazur 9 Greybull 15-00.50 14-11.00
10 Raine Pingetzer 12 Shoshoni 14-04.00 14-10.50
11 Sierra Shelit 11 Pine Bluffs 14-09.25 14-09.25
12 Stephanee Rios 10 Riverside 15-00.00 14-08.00
12 Meredith Lincoln 11 Saratoga 15-02.25 14-08.00
14 Teila McInerney 10 Sundance 14-04.00
15 Emily Jackson 11 Lyman 14-09.00 14-03.25
16 Tammy Maddock 11 Shoshoni 15-00.00 14-03.00
17 Marissa Arnold 11 Rocky Mtn. 14-02.00 12-06.00
Girls Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cassidy Enloe 12 Big Horn 36-01.50 35-10.25 10
2 Katie Lambert 9 Big Horn 33-01.50 35-00.75 8
3 McKenzie Greenelsh 12 Big Horn 36-00.50 34-09.25 6
4 Miranda Gilkey 10 Niobrara County 34-04.50 34-04.00 5
5 Jill Mayer 10 Big Horn 33-01.50 33-09.75 4
6 Raine Pingetzer 12 Shoshoni 33-05.00 33-05.00 3
7 Kammie Ragsdale 9 Pine Bluffs 32-05.00 33-02.00 2
8 Morgan Nance 12 Big Horn 33-00.50 32-09.25 1
9 Tammy Maddock 11 Shoshoni 32-10.50 32-07.75
10 Emily Blaney 11 Big Horn 32-02.50 32-00.00
11 Katelyn Jennings 12 Shoshoni 31-09.50 31-06.50
12 Brea Terry 9 Greybull 30-08.00 31-01.00
13 Peyton Limoges 12 Lyman 30-07.00 30-04.50
14 Ashley Steffen 9 Shoshoni 30-06.50 30-03.25
15 Brittany Ogg 10 Greybull 30-00.50 30-00.00
16 Hallee Fanos 11 Lyman 30-02.00 28-02.25
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amy Ogle 12 Kemmerer 36-09.75 38-00.50 10
2 Trista Stees 12 Southeast 35-10.50 37-00.75 8
3 McKinley Bradshaw 9 Lyman 37-03.50 36-02.50 6
4 Kodi Edwards 11 Wright 33-01.50 35-08.50 5
5 Kenzie Graves 10 Pine Bluffs 32-05.50 35-00.25 4
6 Florina Villegas 12 Greybull 33-08.50 34-00.00 3
7 Shyan Davidson 9 Big Horn 35-01.00 33-04.00 2
8 Abby Buckingham 11 Big Horn 33-07.50 33-00.00 1
9 Megan Longtine 12 Wind River 33-08.50 32-09.50
10 Shayde LeClair 12 Shoshoni 32-10.00 32-01.00
11 Mikayla Campbell 11 Rocky Mtn. 32-08.50 31-11.75
12 Ahsza Kucera 12 Wright 31-03.75
13 Abbey McCallister 11 Big Horn 32-03.00 31-01.25
14 Azhane Bufford 12 Pine Bluffs 34-04.00 30-09.50
15 Jaylynn Fightingbear 10 Wind River 32-01.50 30-06.00
16 Shauntae St. Clair 12 Wyoming Indian 32-05.50 29-08.00
17 Shelby Apodaca 9 Wright 32-04.00 27-08.25
Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Azhane Bufford 12 Pine Bluffs 121-11 116-00 10
2 Trista Stees 12 Southeast 119-02 114-03 8
3 Teila McInerney 10 Sundance 106-09 113-03 6
4 Brianna Turner 12 Lyman 106-09 111-00 5
5 Shauntae St. Clair 12 Wyoming Indian 104-08 108-08 4
6 Ahsza Kucera 12 Wright 115-11 106-06 3
7 Mikayla Campbell 11 Rocky Mtn. 97-11 102-09 2
8 Shelby Apodaca 9 Wright 102-03 1
9 Courtney Good 10 Tongue River 99-07 100-02
10 Molly O'Connor Sundance 97-07
11 Megan Longtine 12 Wind River 106-06 94-11
12 Jaylynn Fightingbear 10 Wind River 98-01 93-06
13 Candee Coxbill 9 Southeast 103-00 90-01
14 Amy Ogle 12 Kemmerer 87-05 89-08
15 Kyleigh Rogers 11 Lyman 83-03 83-01
16 Abbey McCallister 11 Big Horn 97-04 81-10
17 Kodi Edwards 11 Wright 111-09 79-05
18 Elizabeth Rhodes 11 Thermopolis 99-10 79-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cody Bjorhus 12 Thermopolis 11.25Q 1
2 Charlie Ringley 12 Big Horn 11.76 11.46Q 2
3 Wyatt Ramsey 10 Shoshoni 11.48 11.26q 1
4 Jacob Cushman 11 Southeast 11.82 11.45q 1
5 Colton Williams 11 Big Horn 12.00 11.50q 1
6 Dylan Roberts 12 Riverside 12.00 11.55q 2
7 Damion Goff 10 Wright 12.10 11.63q 2
8 Chancy Hunt 10 Big Piney 11.89 11.66q 1
9 Ryan Gilkey 10 Niobrara County 11.81 11.69 2
9 Dillon Lyons 12 Tongue River 12.00 11.69 2
11 Cole Simmons 11 Rocky Mtn. 12.07 11.72 1
12 Porter Ross 11 Southeast 12.11 11.74 1
13 Connor Humphrey 11 Southeast 12.19 11.75 2
14 Zachary Owen 11 Riverside 12.34 11.83 1
15 Preston Quinney 11 Lyman 12.30 11.96 2
16 Jordan Van Der Zalm 11 Kemmerer 12.37 12.06 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cody Bjorhus 12 Thermopolis 11.25 11.39 10
2 Wyatt Ramsey 10 Shoshoni 11.26 11.43 8
3 Charlie Ringley 12 Big Horn 11.46 11.58 6
4 Jacob Cushman 11 Southeast 11.45 11.69 5
5 Colton Williams 11 Big Horn 11.50 11.74 4
6 Chancy Hunt 10 Big Piney 11.66 11.81 3
7 Damion Goff 10 Wright 11.63 11.98 2
8 Dylan Roberts 12 Riverside 11.55 12.06 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charlie Ringley 12 Big Horn 23.15 22.71Q 3
2 Cody Bjorhus 12 Thermopolis 23.20 22.75Q 2
3 Ryan Gilkey 10 Niobrara County 23.06 22.90Q 1
4 Wyatt Ramsey 10 Shoshoni 23.31 22.88q 3
5 Jacob Hart 12 Thermopolis 23.03q 2
6 Chancy Hunt 10 Big Piney 24.01 23.06q 1
7 Domanic Jensen 12 Thermopolis 23.88 23.09q 2
8 Jacob Cushman 11 Southeast 24.00 23.22q 1
9 Dillon Lyons 12 Tongue River 24.37 23.48 3
10 Cole Simmons 11 Rocky Mtn. 24.37 23.50 2
11 Jared Mathews 12 Moorcroft 24.36 23.54 2
12 Grayson Delarosa 9 Moorcroft 24.53 23.56 1
13 August Dow 11 Big Horn 24.52 23.57 1
13 Damion Goff 10 Wright 24.56 23.57 3
15 Chandler Maddock 9 Thermopolis 24.13 23.63 3
16 Zachary Owen 11 Riverside 25.10 24.23 2
17 Devin Hughes 11 Big Piney 25.21 24.41 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cody Bjorhus 12 Thermopolis 22.75 23.22 10
2 Charlie Ringley 12 Big Horn 22.71 23.24 8
3 Wyatt Ramsey 10 Shoshoni 22.88 23.56 6
4 Jacob Hart 12 Thermopolis 23.03 23.74 5
5 Domanic Jensen 12 Thermopolis 23.09 23.78 4
6 Ryan Gilkey 10 Niobrara County 22.90 23.89 3
7 Chancy Hunt 10 Big Piney 23.06 23.93 2
8 Jacob Cushman 11 Southeast 23.22 24.39 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brennan Kutterer 11 Tongue River 51.19 50.96Q 2
2 Caleb Sanchez-Roman 11 Wyoming Indian 52.35 51.57Q 1
3 Jacob Hart 12 Thermopolis 52.08 51.59q 2
4 Chandler Maddock 9 Thermopolis 52.79 52.49q 2
5 Jared Mathews 12 Moorcroft 52.73 52.69q 1
6 Alex Ziegler 11 Saratoga 53.56 53.09q 2
7 Ethan Sherburne 12 Riverside 53.78 53.68q 2
8 Devin Hughes 11 Big Piney 53.41 53.69q 1
9 Jacob Schmitt 11 Southeast 1:03.16 54.82 1
10 Ryan Speidel 11 Wright 55.65 55.20 1
11 Noah Johnson 10 Kemmerer 55.27 55.30 1
12 Taylor Haug 12 Pine Bluffs 56.20 55.71 2
13 Alex Graves 11 Pine Bluffs 56.99 56.13 1
14 Colby Lamb 9 Pine Bluffs 57.07 56.91 2
15 Natuin Trosper 11 Wyoming Indian 58.90 57.52 2
-- Domanic Jensen 12 Thermopolis 51.17 FS 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brennan Kutterer 11 Tongue River 50.96 50.84 10
2 Caleb Sanchez-Roman 11 Wyoming Indian 51.57 51.37 8
3 Jared Mathews 12 Moorcroft 52.69 51.75 6
4 Jacob Hart 12 Thermopolis 51.59 51.76 5
5 Chandler Maddock 9 Thermopolis 52.49 52.48 4
6 Alex Ziegler 11 Saratoga 53.09 53.52 3
7 Ethan Sherburne 12 Riverside 53.68 54.56 2
-- Devin Hughes 11 Big Piney 53.69 DQ
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Charles Lallatin 12 Lyman 2:02.82 2:01.20 10
2 Chase Lovercheck 10 Southeast 2:03.11 2:01.22 8
3 Jorge Garcia 12 Pine Bluffs 2:06.61 2:02.08 6
4 Jared Mathews 12 Moorcroft 2:03.50 2:02.13 5
5 Cullen Becher 10 Thermopolis 2:00.70 2:03.11 4
6 Louis Failoni 10 Kemmerer 2:04.48 2:04.75 3
7 Brennan Kutterer 11 Tongue River 2:02.88 2:04.94 2
8 Alex Ziegler 11 Saratoga 2:11.33 2:06.40 1
9 Lukas Mathews 11 Kemmerer 2:05.37 2:06.94
10 Jacob Schmitt 11 Southeast 2:07.45 2:08.35
11 Dominic Twomey 11 Rocky Mtn. 2:11.14 2:09.06
12 Ben Fairbanks 10 Saratoga 2:11.03 2:10.11
13 Tate Hughes 9 Big Piney 2:10.14 2:10.88
14 Keilyn Bell 10 Wyoming Indian 2:11.29 2:12.46
15 Jonas Pridegon 11 Sundance 2:12.22 2:13.84
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Louis Failoni 10 Kemmerer 4:44.16 4:38.92 10
2 Jorge Garcia 12 Pine Bluffs 4:44.36 4:40.60 8
3 Cullen Becher 10 Thermopolis 4:56.54 4:40.72 6
4 Charles Lallatin 12 Lyman 4:42.40 4:44.36 5
5 Jeremy Detterer 10 Saratoga 4:45.99 4:45.75 4
6 Ben Fairbanks 10 Saratoga 4:56.11 4:47.14 3
7 Dominic Twomey 11 Rocky Mtn. 5:00.67 4:48.52 2
8 Chase Lovercheck 10 Southeast 5:01.80 4:50.02 1
9 Caleb C'Bearing 12 Wind River 5:08.36 5:04.23
10 Aaron Kerbs 12 Saratoga 5:06.20 5:04.89
11 Kyle Hessling 12 Wind River 5:09.15 5:07.78
12 Jonas Pridegon 11 Sundance 5:02.79 5:08.92
13 Donnie Bissey 12 Wright 5:08.15 5:10.30
14 Robert Watson 11 Big Horn 5:03.58 5:14.49
15 Keilyn Bell 10 Wyoming Indian 5:07.99 5:15.38
-- Lukas Mathews 11 Kemmerer 4:55.87 DQ
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jorge Garcia 12 Pine Bluffs 10:31.03 10:29.19 10
2 Louis Failoni 10 Kemmerer 10:44.39 10:41.00 8
3 Lukas Mathews 11 Kemmerer 10:45.20 10:41.70 6
4 Jeremy Detterer 10 Saratoga 10:37.72 10:42.47 5
5 Robert Watson 11 Big Horn 11:01.37 10:50.46 4
6 Charles Lallatin 12 Lyman 11:09.24 10:53.94 3
7 Jonas Pridegon 11 Sundance 11:28.38 10:59.68 2
8 Cullen Becher 10 Thermopolis 10:47.43 10:59.85 1
9 Aaron Kerbs 12 Saratoga 11:08.37 11:00.09
10 Dominic Twomey 11 Rocky Mtn. 11:22.73 11:21.88
11 Donnie Bissey 12 Wright 11:21.47 11:22.91
12 Jayden Vasquez 9 Wright 11:47.56 11:28.94
13 Jared White 10 Wyoming Indian 11:18.32 11:31.85
14 Braylan Materi 10 Sundance 11:30.08 11:33.87
15 Kyle Hessling 12 Wind River 11:31.10 11:57.59
16 Ben Phelps 12 Big Piney 11:36.21 12:43.57
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tristan Jewell 10 Rocky Mtn. 16.32 16.11Q 2
2 Gehrig Sweat 11 Rocky Mtn. 16.26 16.40Q 1
3 Klayton Clark 11 Burns 17.74 16.29q 2
4 Wyatt Norman 12 Pine Bluffs 16.84 16.57q 2
5 Tanner Warder 11 Big Horn 17.36 16.91q 1
6 Cort Ingalls 11 Sundance 17.29 16.94q 1
7 Scott Anderson 12 Riverside 17.97 17.21q 1
8 Liam Greenelsh 9 Big Horn 17.86 17.39q 1
9 Traylin Bruegger 10 Niobrara County 18.27 17.47 2
10 James Harward 10 Lyman 18.13 17.61 2
11 Tyler Norris 10 Burns 18.25 17.80 1
12 Lathan May 10 Rocky Mtn. 17.72 17.88 2
13 Morgan Miller 9 Wind River 18.12 17.95 2
14 Kade Van Dyken 9 Big Horn 18.17 18.02 1
15 Connor Bateman 11 Kemmerer 18.86 18.20 1
16 Adam Willoughby 10 Big Piney 18.82 18.67 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gehrig Sweat 11 Rocky Mtn. 16.40 16.01 10
2 Klayton Clark 11 Burns 16.29 16.31 8
3 Wyatt Norman 12 Pine Bluffs 16.57 16.33 6
4 Tristan Jewell 10 Rocky Mtn. 16.11 16.52 5
5 Tanner Warder 11 Big Horn 16.91 16.72 4
6 Cort Ingalls 11 Sundance 16.94 16.78 3
7 Liam Greenelsh 9 Big Horn 17.39 17.22 2
8 Scott Anderson 12 Riverside 17.21 17.89 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zane Meisner 10 Big Piney 41.89 42.21Q 1
2 Gehrig Sweat 11 Rocky Mtn. 42.49 42.35Q 2
3 Zac Pickinpaugh 11 Shoshoni 42.65 42.52q 1
4 Traylin Bruegger 10 Niobrara County 42.76 42.63q 2
5 Klayton Clark 11 Burns 42.84 43.31q 1
6 Tanner Warder 11 Big Horn 43.78 43.82q 2
7 Scott Anderson 12 Riverside 44.19 43.93q 1
8 Tristan Jewell 10 Rocky Mtn. 44.18 44.06q 2
9 Morgan Miller 9 Wind River 44.83 44.13 2
10 Ryan Jordan 11 Wind River 45.28 45.12 1
11 Tyler Norris 10 Burns 46.98 45.64 2
12 Wyatt Norman 12 Pine Bluffs 45.83 45.70 2
13 Kaden Malm 10 Southeast 44.95 45.76 1
14 Kade Van Dyken 9 Big Horn 45.05 46.22 1
15 Will Walker 12 Big Horn 44.96 46.65 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Zane Meisner 10 Big Piney 42.21 41.48 10
2 Zac Pickinpaugh 11 Shoshoni 42.52 41.93 8
3 Gehrig Sweat 11 Rocky Mtn. 42.35 42.77 6
4 Tanner Warder 11 Big Horn 43.82 42.89 5
5 Klayton Clark 11 Burns 43.31 43.37 4
6 Tristan Jewell 10 Rocky Mtn. 44.06 43.78 3
7 Scott Anderson 12 Riverside 43.93 43.88 2
8 Traylin Bruegger 10 Niobrara County 42.63 45.69 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thermopolis High School 44.28 43.99 2 10
1) Cody Bjorhus 12 2) Jacob Hart 12
3) Domanic Jensen 12 4) Tyler Cornwell 12
2 Southeast High School 46.36 45.61 2 8
1) Jacob Cushman 11 2) Connor Humphrey 11
3) Porter Ross 11 4) Chance Werner 11
3 Pine Bluffs High School 46.14 45.92 2 6
1) Seth Tangeman 9 2) Ishmael DePaullite 10
3) Taylor Haug 12 4) Wyatt Norman 12
4 Wright High School 45.66 46.09 2 5
1) Kieran Jurgens 10 2) Kholton Bosh 11
3) Sean Moldenhauer 11 4) Damion Goff 10
5 Big Piney High School 46.48 46.21 1 4
1) Devin Hughes 11 2) Chancy Hunt 10
3) Zane Meisner 10 4) Wyatt Quintard 11
6 Niobrara County High School 46.59 1 3
1) Riley Ross 11 2) Logan Lamar 12
3) Traylin Bruegger 10 4) Ryan Gilkey 10
7 Rocky Mountain High School 46.83 46.72 1 2
1) Gehrig Sweat 11 2) Tristan Jewell 10
3) Lathan May 10 4) Cole Simmons 11
8 Big Horn High School 44.94 54.35 2 1
1) Braedon Sersland 10 2) Colton Bates 11
3) Charlie Ringley 12 4) Colton Williams 11
-- Riverside High School 46.37 DQ 2
1) Ethan Vigil 12 2) Zachary Owen 11
3) Ethan Sherburne 12 4) Dylan Roberts 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Big Horn High School 3:34.77 3:32.96 10
1) Colton Bates 11 2) August Dow 11
3) Charlie Ringley 12 4) Colton Williams 11
2 Big Piney High School 3:35.08 3:33.43 8
1) Tate Hughes 9 2) Devin Hughes 11
3) Chancy Hunt 10 4) Zane Meisner 10
3 Wyoming Indian High School 3:38.58 3:37.92 6
1) Keilyn Bell 10 2) Caleb Sanchez-Roman 11
3) Natuin Trosper 11 4) Jared White 10
4 Saratoga High School 3:36.00 3:42.10 5
1) Ben Fairbanks 10 2) Bradley Bifano 12
3) Alex Ziegler 11 4) Jeremy Detterer 10
5 Pine Bluffs High School 3:43.56 3:44.22 4
1) Ishmael DePaullite 10 2) Colby Lamb 9
3) Alex Graves 11 4) Taylor Haug 12
6 Wright High School 3:44.48 3:44.32 3
1) Garrett Anderson 12 2) Ian Knudsen 9
3) Jordan Ahrens 11 4) Ryan Speidel 11
7 Rocky Mountain High School 3:48.55 3:52.10 2
1) Dominic Twomey 11 2) Skyler Drewes 9
3) Spur Hackney 12 4) Jonathan Allred 10
8 Kemmerer High School 3:46.68 3:56.95 1
1) Taylor Chapin 12 2) Gavin Julander 11
3) Noah Johnson 10 4) Tanner Plowman 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyoming Indian High School 8:51.19 8:34.40 10
1) Keilyn Bell 10 2) Jared White 10
3) Caleb Sanchez-Roman 11 4) Natuin Trosper 11
2 Kemmerer High School 8:36.53 8:38.93 8
1) Taylor Chapin 12 2) Louis Failoni 10
3) Noah Johnson 10 4) Lukas Mathews 11
3 Saratoga High School 8:44.49 6
1) Aaron Kerbs 12 2) Alex Ziegler 11
3) Ben Fairbanks 10 4) Jeremy Detterer 10
4 Thermopolis High School 8:46.31 8:48.12 5
1) Ethan Becher 9 2) Chandler Maddock 9
3) Cameron Igou 12 4) Cullen Becher 10
5 Southeast High School 8:51.07 8:53.09 4
1) Chase Lovercheck 10 2) Kaden Malm 10
3) Jacob Schmitt 11 4) Steriling Werner 10
6 Pine Bluffs High School 9:00.48 8:54.91 3
1) Jorge Garcia 12 2) Kyle Steger 11
3) Taylor Haug 12 4) Alex Graves 11
7 Wright High School 9:01.22 8:56.55 2
1) Jordan Ahrens 11 2) CJ Johansen 9
3) Ian Knudsen 9 4) Ryan Speidel 11
8 Wind River High School 9:06.51 9:11.95 1
1) Caleb C'Bearing 12 2) Kyle Hessling 12
3) Xavier Oats 11 4) Jayin Trumbull 10
9 Moorcroft High School 9:10.70 9:18.62
1) Trey Fischbach 11 2) Grayson Delarosa 9
3) Chace Peterson 11 4) Jared Mathews 12
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dylan Roberts 12 Riverside 6-01.00 6-06.00 10
2 Jonathan Allred 10 Rocky Mtn. 6-05.50 6-04.00 8
3 Hunter Thompson 11 Pine Bluffs 6-02.00 6-00.00 6
4 Lathan May 10 Rocky Mtn. 5-09.00 6-00.00 5
5 Ethan Sherburne 12 Riverside 6-01.00 5-10.00 4
6 Cort Ingalls 11 Sundance 5-10.00 5-10.00 3
7 Ethan Price Rocky Mtn. 5-10.00 2
8 Alec Penfield 9 Niobrara County 5-06.00 5-10.00 0.25
8 Dalton Finley 10 Wind River 5-07.00 5-10.00 0.25
8 Kieran Jurgens 10 Wright 5-08.00 5-10.00 0.25
8 Haize Fornstrom 10 Pine Bluffs 6-00.00 5-10.00 0.25
12 Bradley Bifano 12 Saratoga 5-08.00 5-08.00
12 Jordan Van Der Zalm 11 Kemmerer 5-09.00 5-08.00
14 Cade Dooley 11 Greybull 5-09.00 5-08.00
15 Connor Bateman 11 Kemmerer 5-09.00 5-06.00
15 Quinton Steinback 11 Southeast 5-08.00 5-06.00
17 Taten Gaukel 12 Niobrara County 5-04.00 5-06.00
18 Evan Finlaysen 12 Kemmerer 5-07.00 5-04.00
19 Matt Lobach 11 Tongue River 5-04.00 5-04.00
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyatt Norman 12 Pine Bluffs 11-10.00 13-06.00 10
2 Cody Bjorhus 12 Thermopolis 12-00.00 13-06.00 8
3 Riley Ross 11 Niobrara County 11-10.00 12-06.00 6
4 Jake Pape 10 Big Piney 12-06.00 12-06.00 5
5 Adam Willoughby 10 Big Piney 12-00.00 12-00.00 4
6 Tyler Norris 10 Burns 12-04.00 11-06.00 3
7 Zachary Owen 11 Riverside 12-00.00 11-06.00 2
8 Spur Hackney 12 Rocky Mtn. 11-00.00 11-06.00 1
9 Tristan Barney 10 Big Piney 11-06.00 11-00.00
9 Joby Banks 9 Big Piney 10-00.00 11-00.00
11 Kyle Anderson 10 Niobrara County 10-10.00 10-06.00
12 Bradley Bifano 12 Saratoga 10-04.00 10-06.00
12 Kyle Steger 11 Pine Bluffs 10-04.00 10-06.00
-- Aiden Carroll 9 Burns 9-10.00 NH
-- Wyatt Horrocks 10 Rocky Mtn. 9-06.00 NH
-- Jacob Muir 10 Niobrara County 9-04.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Logan Lamar 12 Niobrara County 22-03.75 21-02.50 10
2 Cole Simmons 11 Rocky Mtn. 19-09.50 21-00.75 8
3 Travis Walker 12 Big Horn 20-01.50 20-11.50 6
4 Kieran Jurgens 10 Wright 19-05.50 20-10.50 5
5 Domanic Jensen 12 Thermopolis 20-02.50 20-09.50 4
6 Dillon Lyons 12 Tongue River 20-07.75 20-09.25 3
7 Ishmael DePaullite 10 Pine Bluffs 20-09.00 20-08.00 2
8 Ethan Sherburne 12 Riverside 20-04.00 20-07.50 1
9 Braedon Sersland 10 Big Horn 20-02.00
10 Haize Fornstrom 10 Pine Bluffs 18-09.00 19-08.25
11 Gary Medicine Cloud 11 Shoshoni 18-09.00 19-06.00
12 Cameron Igou 12 Thermopolis 18-06.50 19-01.50
13 Colton Bates 11 Big Horn 19-02.00 19-00.00
14 Damion Goff 10 Wright 18-10.25
15 Preston Quinney 11 Lyman 18-06.00 18-10.00
16 J.J. Pingetzer 11 Shoshoni 18-08.50 18-09.50
17 Sean Moldenhauer 11 Wright 18-07.00 18-08.75
18 Tristan Jewell 10 Rocky Mtn. 19-05.50 17-10.25
Boys Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cort Ingalls 11 Sundance 42-06.00 44-04.00 10
2 Logan Lamar 12 Niobrara County 42-05.75 42-09.50 8
3 Kieran Jurgens 10 Wright 39-04.00 42-07.00 6
4 Haize Fornstrom 10 Pine Bluffs 39-03.00 41-06.25 5
5 Preston Quinney 11 Lyman 40-08.50 41-01.50 4
6 Tyler Cornwell 12 Thermopolis 40-02.00 40-09.00 3
7 Klayton Clark 11 Burns 40-06.50 40-04.75 2
8 Tanner Warder 11 Big Horn 39-02.75 40-02.00 1
9 Cameron Igou 12 Thermopolis 38-05.50 39-07.75
10 Brennan Kutterer 11 Tongue River 41-05.00 39-06.75
11 Tanner Plowman 9 Kemmerer 37-09.50 39-06.25
12 Tate Hughes 9 Big Piney 37-03.50 39-05.25
13 Ishmael DePaullite 10 Pine Bluffs 39-06.00 39-01.50
14 Joby Banks 9 Big Piney 37-08.50 38-08.25
15 Evan Finlaysen 12 Kemmerer 37-06.50 37-06.00
16 Max Turner 10 Lyman 37-02.50 36-04.00
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeff Burroughs 12 Southeast 51-10.00 51-08.75 10
2 Kyle Jeffres 12 Pine Bluffs 45-00.00 47-01.25 8
3 Taylor Molzahn 12 Niobrara County 44-10.50 45-02.75 6
4 Hunter Thompson 11 Pine Bluffs 46-02.00 44-11.00 5
5 Tyler Cornwell 12 Thermopolis 43-09.00 44-09.75 4
6 Zac Zier 11 Rocky Mtn. 44-05.50 44-08.75 3
7 Chris Alzheimer 11 Big Horn 43-07.00 44-04.00 2
8 Mason Schroder 11 Tongue River 44-03.25 1
9 Forrest Cross 12 Sundance 44-03.50 43-02.00
10 Sam Sharpe 11 Burns 42-10.00 42-11.00
11 William Shafer 12 Big Piney 41-05.50 42-06.50
12 J.J. Pingetzer 11 Shoshoni 43-07.25 42-02.75
13 Wyatt Fornstrom 10 Pine Bluffs 46-05.50 42-01.75
14 Colton Rydstrom 11 Kemmerer 43-06.00 41-09.50
15 Anthony Tibbetts 9 Kemmerer 38-03.25 40-06.75
16 Cade Dooley 11 Greybull 40-03.75 39-04.00
Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zac Zier 11 Rocky Mtn. 142-05 149-03 10
2 Hunter Thompson 11 Pine Bluffs 126-10 144-11 8
3 Sam Sharpe 11 Burns 135-10 140-08 6
4 Yuli Viergets 11 Sundance 130-03 138-03 5
5 William Shafer 12 Big Piney 138-11 137-03 4
6 Taylor Molzahn 12 Niobrara County 133-04 135-03 3
7 Max Lube 12 Big Horn 124-03 134-04 2
8 Kyle Jeffres 12 Pine Bluffs 126-04 125-11 1
9 Mason Schroder 11 Tongue River 124-04
10 Cort Ingalls 11 Sundance 129-07 119-07
11 Alex Turner 10 Lyman 123-10 117-11
12 River Schroeder 12 Burns 118-05 116-05
13 Forrest Cross 12 Sundance 116-01
14 Josh Willoughby 12 Big Piney 120-03 114-04
15 J.J. Pingetzer 11 Shoshoni 115-02 111-06
16 Austin Grohman 10 Rocky Mtn. 107-04 98-11
17 Tj Frazier 10 Big Piney 115-09 98-02
18 Ben Hoopengarner 10 Wind River 107-04 90-06
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janice Hall 10 Star Valley 13.07 12.63Q 1
2 Amy Porter 11 Jackson 13.24 12.65Q 2
3 Emerald Dykman 12 Worland 13.55 12.90q 2
4 Kaelyn Riley 9 Torrington 13.24 12.97q 2
5 Kelsi Gamble 12 Douglas 13.46 12.99q 1
5 Mariah Robinson 10 Buffalo 13.34 12.99q 1
7 Olyvia Pacheco 9 Rawlins 13.86 13.10q 1
8 Haleigh Deleon 10 Cody 13.68 13.11q 1
9 Sarah Henkle 10 Newcastle 13.62 13.20 2
10 Lexus Voelker 9 Newcastle 13.57 13.24 1
11 Baylie Bullington 12 Lander 13.76 13.26 2
12 Gabri Lundburg 9 Powell 13.98 13.38 2
13 Ashton Farnsworth 12 Newcastle 14.07 13.40 1
14 Emily Snell 11 Lovell 13.58 13.42 2
15 Trysa Flood 11 Lovell 13.81 13.71 1
16 Faith Robbins 11 Star Valley 13.92 13.73 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Janice Hall 10 Star Valley 12.63 12.60 10
2 Amy Porter 11 Jackson 12.65 12.77 8
3 Kaelyn Riley 9 Torrington 12.97 12.84 6
4 Emerald Dykman 12 Worland 12.90 12.97 5
5 Kelsi Gamble 12 Douglas 12.99 13.05 4
6 Haleigh Deleon 10 Cody 13.11 13.09 3
7 Mariah Robinson 10 Buffalo 12.99 13.10 2
8 Olyvia Pacheco 9 Rawlins 13.10 13.27 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rachel Battershell 10 Wheatland 27.28 25.70Q 1
2 Emerald Dykman 12 Worland 26.92 25.78Q 2
3 Kaelyn Riley 9 Torrington 26.52 25.83q 1
4 Janice Hall 10 Star Valley 26.59 26.02q 2
5 Amy Porter 11 Jackson 27.56 26.25q 1
6 Madison Hoopman 10 Douglas 27.66 26.65q 1
7 Lexus Voelker 9 Newcastle 27.33 26.71q 2
8 Caitlyn Turner 12 Star Valley 28.50 26.81q 1
9 Lindi Moore 12 Star Valley 28.24 26.95 2
10 Kelsi Gamble 12 Douglas 28.14 27.20 2
10 Emily Snell 11 Lovell 27.93 27.20 2
12 Haleigh Deleon 10 Cody 28.85 27.45 1
13 Shaylee Schutzman 12 Cody 27.98 27.53 1
14 Shelbey Prusia 11 Torrington 28.32 27.73 1
15 Mariah Robinson 10 Buffalo 28.36 27.95 2
16 Baylie Bullington 12 Lander 28.71 28.08 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Janice Hall 10 Star Valley 26.02 26.41 10
2 Emerald Dykman 12 Worland 25.78 26.53 8
3 Rachel Battershell 10 Wheatland 25.70 26.66 6
4 Kaelyn Riley 9 Torrington 25.83 26.66 5
5 Amy Porter 11 Jackson 26.25 27.29 4
6 Lexus Voelker 9 Newcastle 26.71 27.52 3
7 Madison Hoopman 10 Douglas 26.65 27.89 2
8 Caitlyn Turner 12 Star Valley 26.81 28.45 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rachel Battershell 10 Wheatland 1:01.46 1:00.03Q 3
2 Kaelyn Riley 9 Torrington 1:00.69 1:01.14Q 1
3 Lindi Moore 12 Star Valley 1:01.62 1:01.18Q 2
4 Danna Hanks 12 Powell 1:03.77 1:01.64q 2
5 Sarah Henkle 10 Newcastle 1:02.45 1:01.85q 2
6 Julia Kay O'Neill 10 Powell 1:03.22 1:01.96q 1
7 Madison Hoopman 10 Douglas 1:03.01 1:03.24q 1
8 Madison Spradlin 11 Cody 1:03.12 1:03.53q 3
9 Caitlyn Turner 12 Star Valley 1:05.94 1:04.11 1
10 Claire Tompkins 11 Douglas 1:04.12 2
11 Shaylee Schutzman 12 Cody 1:04.80 1:04.54 3
12 Charri McArthur 12 Lovell 1:05.82 1:05.30 2
13 Avery Cox 10 Lander 1:11.23 1:05.45 3
14 Paige Short 9 Buffalo 1:06.36 1:06.04 2
15 Aubri Schuldies 9 Douglas 1:05.99 1:06.22 1
16 Kylah Mills 10 Worland 1:06.73 1:07.40 3
17 Emerald Dykman 12 Worland 1:05.34 1:07.58 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Battershell 10 Wheatland 1:00.03 59.67 10
2 Kaelyn Riley 9 Torrington 1:01.14 1:00.70 8
3 Lindi Moore 12 Star Valley 1:01.18 1:01.42 6
4 Julia Kay O'Neill 10 Powell 1:01.96 1:01.88 5
5 Sarah Henkle 10 Newcastle 1:01.85 1:02.02 4
6 Danna Hanks 12 Powell 1:01.64 1:02.56 3
7 Madison Spradlin 11 Cody 1:03.53 1:03.17 2
8 Madison Hoopman 10 Douglas 1:03.24 1:03.19 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Calbi Ausmann 12 Newcastle 2:20.28 2:15.69 10
2 Anna Gibson 11 Jackson 2:18.90 8
3 Hannah Behunin 11 Mt. View 2:22.84 2:21.36 6
4 Abby Brazil 11 Jackson 2:25.40 2:28.02 5
5 Jessica Holiday 12 Cody 2:28.89 2:29.23 4
6 Montana Belford 12 Rawlins 2:33.96 2:30.00 3
7 Julia Kay O'Neill 10 Powell 2:24.52 2:30.76 2
8 Seren Chapin 9 Buffalo 2:35.24 2:31.17 1
9 Taylor Golden 12 Cody 2:29.07 2:31.70
10 Eireann O'Connor Jackson 2:29.90 2:35.25
11 Aubri Schuldies 9 Douglas 2:36.89 2:36.31
12 Cassidy Lausen 11 Buffalo 2:38.51 2:36.84
13 Allyson Klingler 12 Worland 2:35.92 2:37.52
14 Isabella Grabin 10 Buffalo 2:38.14 2:37.62
15 Kayli Draney 11 Star Valley 2:26.33 2:39.79
16 Hannah Tallerico 10 Star Valley 2:31.76 2:41.16
17 Jaylynn Boe 9 Douglas 2:40.72 2:47.44
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Gibson 11 Jackson 5:03.18 5:07.23 10
2 Calbi Ausmann 12 Newcastle 5:14.47 5:12.93 8
3 Hannah Behunin 11 Mt. View 5:28.62 5:26.20 6
4 Abby Brazil 11 Jackson 5:38.45 5:27.56 5
5 Montana Belford 12 Rawlins 5:41.23 5:31.20 4
6 Eireann O'Connor Jackson 5:31.68 3
7 Charity Harmon 9 Mt. View 5:40.17 5:36.11 2
8 Taylor Golden 12 Cody 5:36.43 5:39.19 1
9 Seren Chapin 9 Buffalo 5:50.02 5:39.90
10 Sarah Bentlage 11 Jackson 5:33.45 5:44.58
11 Maggie Chapin 12 Buffalo 5:57.31 5:45.03
12 Cassidy Lausen 11 Buffalo 5:53.92 5:45.93
13 Hannah Tallerico 10 Star Valley 5:35.15 5:47.40
14 Allyson Klingler 12 Worland 6:02.23 5:51.66
15 Jaylynn Boe 9 Douglas 6:08.47 6:03.98
16 Jessica Holiday 12 Cody 5:33.86 6:04.54
17 Liz Albrandt 11 Glenrock 6:13.19 6:05.40
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Gibson 11 Jackson 11:10.11 11:18.25 10
2 Calbi Ausmann 12 Newcastle 11:31.57 11:19.25 8
3 Abby Brazil 11 Jackson 12:08.44 12:12.21 6
4 Montana Belford 12 Rawlins 12:32.87 12:13.87 5
5 Teo Faulkner 11 Powell 12:22.28 12:28.15 4
6 Eireann O'Connor Jackson 12:29.41 3
7 Sarah Bentlage 11 Jackson 12:38.18 2
8 Maggie Chapin 12 Buffalo 12:39.29 1
9 Cassidy Lausen 11 Buffalo 12:49.41 12:41.97
10 Martha Pieper 9 Star Valley 12:42.60 12:49.34
11 Charity Harmon 9 Mt. View 12:10.55 12:49.39
12 Liz Albrandt 11 Glenrock 13:18.30 13:04.08
13 Allyson Klingler 12 Worland 12:56.12 13:05.39
14 Seren Chapin 9 Buffalo 12:59.47 13:13.25
15 Jaclyn Caldwell 12 Lovell 12:55.45 13:21.57
16 Jessica Caldwell 10 Lovell 13:01.21 13:22.94
17 Jaylynn Boe 9 Douglas 12:59.43 13:28.09
18 Erin Woolley 10 Cody 12:49.60 13:36.20
19 Mikenna Waggener 11 Newcastle 13:46.96 14:13.88
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miranda Wagner 10 Buffalo 16.94 15.96Q 3
2 Marley Newton 11 Mt. View 16.90 16.16Q 2
2 Rachel Battershell 10 Wheatland 16.92 16.16Q 2
4 Danna Hanks 12 Powell 16.43 16.23Q 1
5 Julette Goehring 11 Buffalo 17.55 16.47q 2
6 Lexee Craig 12 Powell 16.83 16.68q 3
7 Heidi Adamson 12 Cody 17.72 16.90q 3
8 Ali Casperson 11 Star Valley 17.82 17.07q 1
9 Vanessa Clark 12 Glenrock 16.97 17.08 1
10 Eve Johnson 10 Cody 17.36 17.35 1
11 Faith Robbins 11 Star Valley 17.36 2
12 Shelbi Kovar 9 Buffalo 17.76 17.42 1
13 Logan Murphy 10 Torrington 17.75 17.48 2
14 Allie Peasley 9 Douglas 17.74 17.52 3
15 Avery Cox 10 Lander 17.89 17.59 2
16 Lyndee Hereford 9 Mt. View 17.90 17.72 3
17 Madison Chapin 10 Buffalo 17.79 17.92 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Battershell 10 Wheatland 16.16 15.59 10
2 Danna Hanks 12 Powell 16.23 15.66 8
3 Miranda Wagner 10 Buffalo 15.96 16.12 6
4 Marley Newton 11 Mt. View 16.16 16.21 5
5 Lexee Craig 12 Powell 16.68 16.70 4
6 Julette Goehring 11 Buffalo 16.47 16.82 3
7 Heidi Adamson 12 Cody 16.90 17.03 2
8 Ali Casperson 11 Star Valley 17.07 17.56 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miranda Wagner 10 Buffalo 48.11 46.94Q 2
2 Janice Hall 10 Star Valley 47.86 47.08Q 3
3 Danna Hanks 12 Powell 47.42 47.66Q 1
4 Marley Newton 11 Mt. View 47.96 47.92q 2
5 Faith Robbins 11 Star Valley 48.72q 2
6 Vanessa Clark 12 Glenrock 49.66 49.66q 1
7 Julette Goehring 11 Buffalo 48.80 49.71q 3
8 Logan Murphy 10 Torrington 50.51 50.05q 1
9 Kelsey Giorgis 9 Mt. View 51.52 50.61 3
10 Ali Casperson 11 Star Valley 51.33 50.75 2
11 Madison Chapin 10 Buffalo 53.43 51.05 3
12 Ashlyn Bower 10 Cody 51.63 51.47 2
13 Haleigh Deleon 10 Cody 52.22 52.24 1
14 Allie Peasley 9 Douglas 53.59 53.28 1
15 Shelby Wardell 11 Lovell 52.24 53.41 3
16 Madison Delozier 10 Buffalo 55.87 53.74 2
17 Annelise Clark 9 Glenrock 56.34 53.81 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Janice Hall 10 Star Valley 47.08 46.20 10
2 Danna Hanks 12 Powell 47.66 46.96 8
3 Miranda Wagner 10 Buffalo 46.94 47.49 6
4 Marley Newton 11 Mt. View 47.92 47.86 5
5 Faith Robbins 11 Star Valley 48.72 48.47 4
6 Julette Goehring 11 Buffalo 49.71 48.98 3
7 Vanessa Clark 12 Glenrock 49.66 49.35 2
8 Logan Murphy 10 Torrington 50.05 49.78 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Newcastle High School 52.12 51.45 2 10
1) Sarah Henkle 10 2) Kendra Back 12
3) Ashton Farnsworth 12 4) Lexus Voelker 9
2 Cody High School 51.47 1 8
1) Madisson Christy 12 2) Shaylee Schutzman 12
3) Madison Spradlin 11 4) Rachel Boydston 12
3 Worland High School 52.60 51.89 2 6
1) Kylah Mills 10 2) Anna Lopez 12
3) Sierra Borovatz 11 4) Emerald Dykman 12
4 Wheatland High School 53.21 52.09 2 5
1) Rachel Battershell 10 2) Samantha Britz 12
3) Lexi Hernandez 11 4) Nicole Culver 12
5 Rawlins High School 52.74 1 4
1) Montana Belford 12 2) Olyvia Pacheco 9
3) Taylor Potratz 4) Aivree Skidgel 10
6 Lovell High School 55.06 52.97 2 3
1) Trysa Flood 11 2) Caitlyn Lundberg 12
3) Bailey Mitchell 10 4) Emily Snell 11
7 Star Valley High School 54.13 53.26 2 2
1) Lindi Moore 12 2) Jessica Pieper 10
3) Faith Robbins 11 4) Caitlyn Turner 12
8 Lander Valley High School 54.29 53.36 2 1
1) Edain Rogers 9 2) Avery Cox 10
3) Conner Lebeau 10 4) Baylie Bullington 12
9 Torrington High School 53.37 1
1) Renee Cline 10 2) Aubrey DeMott 9
3) Sabrina Juma 12 4) Shelbey Prusia 11
10 Mountain View High School 55.32 53.77 2
1) Lillian Chandler 9 2) Lyndee Hereford 9
3) Meisha Lawrence 10 4) Alyx Wells 11
-- Douglas High School 52.20 FS 2
1) Lauren Collins 11 2) Allie Peasley 9
3) Madison Hoopman 10 4) Kelsi Gamble 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Newcastle High School 4:15.10 4:12.35 10
1) Sarah Henkle 10 2) Kendra Back 12
3) Lexus Voelker 9 4) Calbi Ausmann 12
2 Star Valley High School 4:16.61 4:14.20 8
1) Abigail Coles 9 2) Kayli Draney 11
3) Lindi Moore 12 4) Caitlyn Turner 12
3 Cody High School 4:18.83 4:20.03 6
1) Shaylee Schutzman 12 2) Jessica Holiday 12
3) Ashlyn Bower 10 4) Madison Spradlin 11
4 Mountain View High School 4:20.68 4:20.61 5
1) Emilee Benedict 10 2) Kelsey Giorgis 9
3) Lyndee Hereford 9 4) Marley Newton 11
5 Powell High School 4:22.10 4:20.91 4
1) Julia Kay O'Neill 10 2) Maddy Hanks 10
3) Rachelle Cole 11 4) Danna Hanks 12
6 Douglas High School 4:24.21 4:23.92 3
1) Claire Tompkins 11 2) Brianna Leman 11
3) Madison Hoopman 10 4) Kelsi Gamble 12
7 Buffalo High School 4:27.07 4:28.21 2
1) Paige Short 9 2) Isabella Grabin 10
3) Miranda Wagner 10 4) Julette Goehring 11
8 Torrington High School 4:29.10 4:29.67 1
1) Renee Cline 10 2) Logan Murphy 10
3) Machayla Ringle 11 4) Shelbey Prusia 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson Hole High School 10:20.02 9:54.61 10
1) Abby Brazil 11 2) Zoey Curran 10
3) Eireann O'Connor 4) Anna Gibson 11
2 Cody High School 10:13.21 8
1) Jessica Holiday 12 2) Taylor Golden 12
3) Ashlyn Bower 10 4) Kaitlyn Dudrick
3 Mountain View High School 10:24.12 10:17.29 6
1) Emilee Benedict 10 2) Charity Harmon 9
3) Haylee Hereford 9 4) Hannah Behunin 11
4 Star Valley High School 10:45.05 10:20.08 5
1) Kayli Draney 11 2) Mia Shumway 11
3) Hannah Tallerico 10 4) Hannah Thompson 12
5 Buffalo High School 10:36.36 10:35.92 4
1) Maggie Chapin 12 2) Isabella Grabin 10
3) Seren Chapin 9 4) Cassidy Lausen 11
6 Powell High School 10:39.07 3
1) Teo Faulkner 11 2) Rachelle Cole 11
3) Julia Kay O'Neill 10 4) Dagne Stratton
7 Douglas High School 10:49.71 10:41.47 2
1) Macy Hayes 11 2) Jaylynn Boe 9
3) Lauren Collins 11 4) Aubri Schuldies 9
8 Lovell High School 10:48.99 1
1) Charri McArthur 12 2) Jessica Caldwell 10
3) Jaclyn Caldwell 12 4) Karlee Burton 9
9 Lander Valley High School 11:23.39 11:08.08
1) Alyssa Logue 12 2) Rachel Kauffman 11
3) Wolf Star Duran 10 4) Avery Cox 10
10 Glenrock High School 11:08.96 11:16.42
1) Liz Albrandt 11 2) Yesenia Hermosillo 9
3) Brooke Williams 10 4) Kaitlyn Hiser 12
11 Wheatland High School 11:11.82 11:30.50
1) Kayla Buchanan 11 2) Abbi Suko 11
3) Julia Hernandez 9 4) Katie Currier 9
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anissa Warner 12 Powell 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 Brianna Leman 11 Douglas 4-11.00 5-02.00 8
3 Mariah Robinson 10 Buffalo 4-09.00 5-00.00 6
4 Hannah Cass 12 Newcastle 5-01.00 4-10.00 4.50
4 Julette Goehring 11 Buffalo 4-11.00 4-10.00 4.50
6 Regina Gee 12 Cody 4-09.00 4-10.00 3
7 Lexi Hernandez 11 Wheatland 4-09.00 4-08.00 0.60
7 Tana Dahlberg 11 Buffalo 4-09.00 4-08.00 0.60
7 Lexi Stoddard 12 Mt. View 4-07.00 4-08.00 0.60
7 Miranda Wagner 10 Buffalo 4-09.00 4-08.00 0.60
7 Sabrina Gay 12 Pinedale 4-07.00 4-08.00 0.60
12 Mandi Jo Baxendale 10 Lovell 4-05.00 4-06.00
13 Savanna Savage 12 Lovell 4-07.00 4-06.00
13 Rachel Boydston 12 Cody 4-05.00 4-06.00
-- Amber Budge 11 Jackson 4-05.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brooke Gordon 12 Cody 10-02.00 10-06.00 10
2 Lexee Craig 12 Powell 10-02.00 10-06.00 8
3 Olivia Chapman 11 Jackson 10-08.00 10-00.00 6
4 Heidi Adamson 12 Cody 9-08.00 10-00.00 5
5 Madisson Christy 12 Cody 9-08.00 9-06.00 3.50
5 Eve Johnson 10 Cody 8-08.00 9-06.00 3.50
7 Brooke Sanburn 10 Buffalo 7-00.00 9-06.00 2
8 Brooklynn Edstrom Buffalo 9-00.00 1
9 Kyera Vasco 10 Buffalo 8-00.00 9-00.00
10 Haedyn Rhoades 9 Douglas 8-00.00 8-06.00
11 Shelby Wardell 11 Lovell 8-08.00 8-06.00
11 Morgan Schwindt 9 Glenrock 7-06.00 8-06.00
13 Maddy Hanks 10 Powell 8-08.00 8-00.00
14 Madison Delozier 10 Buffalo 7-06.00 8-00.00
15 Nakalyn Garner 9 Torrington 8-06.00 8-00.00
16 Sarandon Keeran 11 Torrington 8-00.00 8-00.00
17 Brooklyn Loy 9 Torrington 7-06.00 7-00.00
Girls Long Jump 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anissa Warner 12 Powell 17-01.75 17-11.50 10
2 Janice Hall 10 Star Valley 16-04.00 17-09.25 8
3 Lexi Hernandez 11 Wheatland 15-10.75 17-07.50 6
4 Caitlyn Lundberg 12 Lovell 15-00.50 16-08.00 5
5 Mariah Robinson 10 Buffalo 15-08.25 16-03.00 4
6 Madison Spradlin 11 Cody 16-01.75 16-02.75 3
7 Anna Lopez 12 Worland 15-04.25 16-02.00 2
8 Lauren Collins 11 Douglas 14-10.25 15-01.75 1
9 Kylah Mills 10 Worland 14-09.75 15-01.75
10 Lexee Craig 12 Powell 14-08.25 14-11.75
11 Lexi Stoddard 12 Mt. View 14-06.00 14-09.50
12 Gabri Lundburg 9 Powell 14-03.75 14-08.75
13 Tana Dahlberg 11 Buffalo 15-01.50 14-08.00
14 Regina Gee 12 Cody 14-03.50 14-05.75
15 Madison Chapin 10 Buffalo 14-02.75 14-04.00
16 Aivree Skidgel 10 Rawlins 14-07.00 14-02.50
Girls Triple Jump 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anissa Warner 12 Powell 35-10.00 10
2 Kaelyn Riley 9 Torrington 33-09.25 34-10.25 8
3 Sabrina Juma 12 Torrington 32-10.25 33-10.00 6
4 Trysa Flood 11 Lovell 31-11.00 33-01.75 5
5 Lexi Stoddard 12 Mt. View 32-09.00 33-00.50 4
6 Tana Dahlberg 11 Buffalo 31-03.50 32-09.00 3
7 Lexee Craig 12 Powell 32-08.50 32-08.50 2
8 Olyvia Pacheco 9 Rawlins 31-06.75 32-05.00 1
9 Mandi Jo Baxendale 10 Lovell 32-02.25 31-11.50
10 Alexis Cabrera 12 Pinedale 32-00.00 31-09.50
11 Dantia Palmer 11 Torrington 30-11.00 31-07.25
12 Madison Friend 9 Pinedale 31-11.25 31-05.00
13 Megan Cornia 9 Lovell 31-04.25 31-04.00
14 Gabri Lundburg 9 Powell 31-03.50 31-01.25
15 Sierra Borovatz 11 Worland 30-01.75 30-00.25
16 Haedyn Rhoades 9 Douglas 30-06.50 29-03.50
-- Claire Tompkins 11 Douglas 32-11.75 ND
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Autumn Knight 11 Buffalo 39-06.00 40-06.00 10
2 Erika Larsen 10 Cody 36-08.50 38-03.25 8
3 Conner Lebeau 10 Lander 33-06.50 36-09.00 6
4 Alix Igo 11 Douglas 37-02.00 36-05.25 5
5 Bryanna Mickelson 12 Worland 37-00.00 36-03.25 4
6 Alexis Cabrera 12 Pinedale 33-07.00 33-11.50 3
7 Mariah Alcaraz 11 Worland 32-09.00 33-05.75 2
8 Tayah Hiser 12 Douglas 32-10.00 32-01.75 1
9 Chassidi Garay 10 Worland 31-01.00 31-07.50
10 McKinsey Barnett 11 Douglas 32-09.00 31-05.25
11 Macy Rinker 9 Mt. View 30-06.25 31-04.75
12 Sheree Rule 11 Pinedale 31-06.75 30-02.25
13 Sierra Montanez 12 Lovell 30-03.50 30-00.75
14 Mikalah Jones 10 Glenrock 31-08.00 29-08.25
15 Ashley Wilson 11 Cody 29-09.75 29-07.25
16 Macy McClure 10 Cody 29-10.50 28-10.50
Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Autumn Knight 11 Buffalo 139-02 139-04 10
2 Bryanna Mickelson 12 Worland 119-09 128-07 8
3 Erika Larsen 10 Cody 116-02 119-06 6
4 Tana Dahlberg 11 Buffalo 103-09 112-02 5
5 Ashley Wilson 11 Cody 99-04 111-10 4
6 Mary Grace Gottler 11 Jackson 109-02 109-03 3
7 Rachel Henkle 11 Newcastle 90-08 106-11 2
8 Alix Igo 11 Douglas 101-10 105-00 1
9 Tayah Hiser 12 Douglas 102-02 101-07
10 Sierra Montanez 12 Lovell 88-01 92-09
11 Chassidi Garay 10 Worland 103-02 90-07
12 Ryann Koivupalo 10 Lander 87-11 85-11
12 Sheree Rule 11 Pinedale 89-10 85-11
14 Macy Rinker 9 Mt. View 95-07 85-06
15 Rachel Bonander 9 Powell 95-02 77-10
16 Allison Berge 11 Glenrock 97-00 64-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zach Winer 11 Pinedale 11.42 11.14Q 1
1 Roman Smith 10 Wheatland 11.54 11.14Q 2
3 Henry Geraci 12 Jackson 11.53 11.32Q 3
4 Trey Schroefel 12 Buffalo 11.75 11.36q 3
5 Kellen Hansen 11 Star Valley 11.79 11.38q 2
6 Theo Dawson 12 Jackson 11.68 11.42q 2
7 Nigel Dice 12 Jackson 11.69 11.44q 1
8 Marc Wodahl 9 Buffalo 11.90 11.45q 1
9 Courtney Campbell 10 Pinedale 11.88 11.46 3
10 Cody Milmine 9 Buffalo 11.95 11.48 2
11 Josh Trembly 11 Lander 11.86 11.55 1
12 Mondell Tolman 11 Torrington 12.04 11.57 3
13 Jared Grenz 9 Cody 11.77 11.62 3
14 Patrick Hickerson 11 Lander 11.66 2
15 Marcus Garcia 12 Torrington 12.33 11.73 3
16 Thain Koger 12 Wheatland 12.27 11.82 1
17 Jon Schultze 10 Buffalo 12.29 11.94 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Roman Smith 10 Wheatland 11.14 11.15 10
2 Zach Winer 11 Pinedale 11.14 11.26 8
3 Henry Geraci 12 Jackson 11.32 11.33 6
4 Trey Schroefel 12 Buffalo 11.36 11.41 5
5 Theo Dawson 12 Jackson 11.42 11.50 4
6 Kellen Hansen 11 Star Valley 11.38 11.50 3
7 Marc Wodahl 9 Buffalo 11.45 11.53 2
8 Nigel Dice 12 Jackson 11.44 11.67 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roman Smith 10 Wheatland 23.26 22.67Q 2
2 Brady Erickson 10 Cody 22.84 22.86Q 1
3 Tanner Hunsaker 11 Star Valley 23.20 22.92q 2
4 Marc Wodahl 9 Buffalo 23.64 22.96q 2
5 Whitman Jones 11 Star Valley 23.53 23.05q 1
6 Courtney Campbell 10 Pinedale 24.13 23.18q 1
7 Trey Schroefel 12 Buffalo 23.60 23.24q 1
7 Mondell Tolman 11 Torrington 23.97 23.24q 2
9 Theo Dawson 12 Jackson 23.74 23.31 2
10 Will Lillard 10 Lovell 24.21 23.33 2
11 Chase Vialpando 11 Douglas 23.84 23.37 1
12 Nigel Dice 12 Jackson 24.05 23.54 2
13 Thain Koger 12 Wheatland 24.66 23.59 1
14 Collin Barker 10 Douglas 24.04 23.60 1
15 Alex Linsenmann 10 Jackson 24.31 23.61 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Roman Smith 10 Wheatland 22.67 22.93 10
2 Brady Erickson 10 Cody 22.86 22.98 8
3 Tanner Hunsaker 11 Star Valley 22.92 23.43 6
4 Marc Wodahl 9 Buffalo 22.96 23.45 5
5 Whitman Jones 11 Star Valley 23.05 23.48 4
6 Trey Schroefel 12 Buffalo 23.24 23.59 3
7 Mondell Tolman 11 Torrington 23.24 23.67 2
8 Courtney Campbell 10 Pinedale 23.18 23.78 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chase Vialpando 11 Douglas 51.20 51.53Q 1
2 Thain Koger 12 Wheatland 51.81 51.94Q 2
3 Kellen Hansen 11 Star Valley 58.65 52.04q 1
4 Brady Erickson 10 Cody 51.49 52.11q 2
5 Vaugn Moskop 11 Douglas 52.04 52.25q 1
6 Alex Linsenmann 10 Jackson 53.49 52.55q 2
7 Trey Schroefel 12 Buffalo 52.53 53.22q 2
8 Alias Erickson 10 Star Valley 53.83 53.39q 2
9 Matthew Hunting 10 Star Valley 53.82 53.47 1
10 Tanner Bopp 12 Glenrock 53.24 53.50 2
11 Preston Rushton 11 Newcastle 53.17 53.65 1
12 Porter Nicholls 10 Lovell 53.43 53.80 1
13 Wyatt Peck 10 Star Valley 52.00 53.88 1
14 Tucker Bopp 9 Glenrock 53.48 54.16 2
15 Harley Rhoades 10 Douglas 53.29 54.20 1
16 Mason Olsen 11 Powell 52.66 54.22 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brady Erickson 10 Cody 52.11 51.17 10
2 Thain Koger 12 Wheatland 51.94 51.42 8
3 Chase Vialpando 11 Douglas 51.53 51.48 6
4 Kellen Hansen 11 Star Valley 52.04 52.46 5
5 Vaugn Moskop 11 Douglas 52.25 52.84 4
6 Trey Schroefel 12 Buffalo 53.22 53.00 3
7 Alex Linsenmann 10 Jackson 52.55 53.44 2
8 Alias Erickson 10 Star Valley 53.39 54.44 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brody Smith 12 Cody 1:53.71 1:53.84 10
2 Shane Henderson 10 Star Valley 1:55.68 8
3 Harley Rhoades 10 Douglas 2:06.17 1:59.72 6
4 Jacob Newman 12 Lovell 2:00.07 2:01.31 5
5 Asefa Wetzel 9 Star Valley 2:03.38 2:01.51 4
6 Porter Nicholls 10 Lovell 2:02.00 2:02.59 3
7 Vaugn Moskop 11 Douglas 2:03.87 2:02.89 2
8 Kaleb Mayes 11 Lovell 2:01.81 2:02.97 1
9 Wesley Kallgren 10 Star Valley 2:01.37 2:03.16
10 Dillon Farley 12 Glenrock 2:07.81 2:03.59
11 Tanner Bopp 12 Glenrock 2:09.45 2:05.15
12 Chance Martello 12 Worland 2:03.81 2:05.21
13 Cody Akin 12 Powell 2:03.83 2:06.18
14 Wyatt Peck 10 Star Valley 2:00.92 2:09.21
15 Johnathon Finch 12 Glenrock 2:09.56 2:14.91
16 Gabe Webster 10 Worland 2:15.19 2:15.97
17 Cameron Juma 10 Torrington 2:13.51 2:17.57
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brody Smith 12 Cody 4:14.76 4:22.17 10
2 Shane Henderson 10 Star Valley 4:32.13 4:28.92 8
3 Asefa Wetzel 9 Star Valley 4:36.37 4:33.59 6
4 Chance Martello 12 Worland 4:49.00 4:37.53 5
5 Wesley Kallgren 10 Star Valley 4:41.23 4
6 Jacob Newman 12 Lovell 4:48.53 4:42.77 3
7 Connor Turner 11 Star Valley 4:48.69 4:47.16 2
8 Cody Akin 12 Powell 4:45.57 4:48.19 1
9 Mathew Garcia 10 Torrington 4:55.97 4:52.18
10 Brody West 11 Wheatland 4:56.09 4:53.64
11 Nathan Stewart 11 Pinedale 4:53.47 4:57.98
12 Porter Harman 9 Worland 4:56.65 4:58.91
13 Kenyon Townsend 9 Douglas 5:07.95 5:00.19
14 Jordan Malm 9 Torrington 5:06.67 5:01.32
15 Cameron Quigley 10 Newcastle 5:01.02 5:01.41
16 Nathan Kessler 9 Buffalo 5:05.01 5:01.62
17 Bailey Smith 10 Cody 4:54.70 5:03.49
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brody Smith 12 Cody 9:38.19 10
2 Shane Henderson 10 Star Valley 9:45.67 9:47.41 8
3 Asefa Wetzel 9 Star Valley 10:08.42 6
4 Chance Martello 12 Worland 10:38.42 10:15.24 5
5 Wesley Kallgren 10 Star Valley 10:23.34 10:31.50 4
6 Wyatt Sullivan 9 Jackson 10:31.69 10:40.05 3
7 Connor Turner 11 Star Valley 10:31.07 10:43.20 2
8 Dylan Nash 9 Jackson 10:34.60 10:50.17 1
9 Porter Harman 9 Worland 10:52.04 10:50.27
10 Nathan Kessler 9 Buffalo 11:04.29 11:05.78
11 Alan Merritt 9 Powell 10:47.87 11:08.52
12 Dylan Talley 9 Newcastle 11:09.07 11:08.67
13 Jordan Malm 9 Torrington 11:06.14 11:09.45
14 Dalton Stoddard 10 Mt. View 10:50.95 11:19.43
15 Mac Stayrk 9 Jackson 10:47.05 11:22.53
16 Zane Moore 9 Glenrock 11:09.33 11:27.95
17 Josh Posten 9 Torrington 11:13.41 11:28.90
18 Cameron Quigley 10 Newcastle 11:06.56 11:34.82
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tristan Hepp 12 Buffalo 15.12Q 2
2 Jacob Esposito 11 Newcastle 16.02 15.59Q 3
3 Kobey Simpson 12 Lander 15.63 15.87Q 1
4 Tyrel Leman 11 Douglas 15.69 15.28q 2
5 Nate MaGill 11 Powell 16.30 16.10q 3
6 Bryan Lemmon 9 Torrington 17.42 16.26q 1
7 Jayson Simpson 12 Lander 16.89 16.40q 3
8 Hayden Erickson 11 Star Valley 16.81 16.61q 2
9 Cade Ostenson 9 Newcastle 17.44 16.78 3
10 Kolter McLaughlin 9 Powell 17.22 16.83 2
11 Gannon Guenther 10 Glenrock 17.42 16.88 1
12 Spencer Madsen 11 Mt. View 16.64 16.92 2
13 Connor Johnson 11 Star Valley 17.68 17.19 1
14 Benjamin Finch 12 Glenrock 18.69 17.84 3
15 Skyler Piasecki 9 Glenrock 18.01 17.93 2
16 Brad Lyman 11 Worland 17.94 18.93 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyrel Leman 11 Douglas 15.28 15.17 10
2 Tristan Hepp 12 Buffalo 15.12 15.17 8
3 Jacob Esposito 11 Newcastle 15.59 15.86 6
4 Kobey Simpson 12 Lander 15.87 15.98 5
5 Bryan Lemmon 9 Torrington 16.26 16.25 4
6 Nate MaGill 11 Powell 16.10 16.26 3
7 Hayden Erickson 11 Star Valley 16.61 16.49 2
8 Jayson Simpson 12 Lander 16.40 17.09 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tristan Hepp 12 Buffalo 38.92 39.10Q 1
2 Tyrel Leman 11 Douglas 39.73 39.85Q 2
3 Cody Newell 11 Worland 43.17 42.23q 1
4 Alan Grimes 12 Torrington 44.31 42.50q 1
5 Paige Gann 11 Powell 43.65 42.91q 1
6 Whitman Jones 11 Star Valley 42.84 43.00q 2
7 Trenton Wells 9 Mt. View 42.86 43.03q 2
8 Jacob Esposito 11 Newcastle 42.83 43.34q 1
9 Kobey Simpson 12 Lander 41.96 43.35 2
10 Ethan Curtis 11 Douglas 44.20 44.28 2
11 Cade Ostenson 9 Newcastle 45.29 44.38 2
12 Hayden Erickson 11 Star Valley 44.62 44.40 1
13 Jayson Simpson 12 Lander 45.04 44.52 2
14 Gannon Guenther 10 Glenrock 43.96 45.88 2
15 Kaleb Rentz 11 Cody 59.29 46.14 1
16 Spencer Madsen 11 Mt. View 42.50 52.28 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tristan Hepp 12 Buffalo 39.10 38.74 10
2 Tyrel Leman 11 Douglas 39.85 39.54 8
3 Alan Grimes 12 Torrington 42.50 42.04 6
4 Whitman Jones 11 Star Valley 43.00 42.43 5
5 Cody Newell 11 Worland 42.23 42.72 4
6 Trenton Wells 9 Mt. View 43.03 42.91 3
7 Paige Gann 11 Powell 42.91 42.92 2
8 Jacob Esposito 11 Newcastle 43.34 43.03 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Buffalo High School 44.16 43.50 2 10
1) Marc Wodahl 9 2) Trey Schroefel 12
3) Cody Milmine 9 4) Tristan Hepp 12
2 Jackson Hole High School 44.61 44.28 2 8
1) Theo Dawson 12 2) Gabe Walls 12
3) Nigel Dice 12 4) Henry Geraci 12
3 Star Valley High School 45.68 44.75 2 6
1) Joey Swanson 11 2) Tanner Hunsaker 11
3) Kellen Hansen 11 4) Wyatt Moore 9
4 Pinedale High School 45.81 45.26 2 5
1) Courtney Campbell 10 2) Teagan Pennock 9
3) Andres Quezada 12 4) Zach Winer 11
5 Wheatland High School 46.87 45.72 1 4
1) Daniel Chesser 12 2) Kyle Pollock 12
3) Roman Smith 10 4) Nathan Willis 12
6 Torrington High School 46.15 45.82 2 3
1) Marcus Garcia 12 2) Mondell Tolman 11
3) Alan Grimes 12 4) Skyler Miller 12
7 Worland High School 46.14 1 2
1) Cody Newell 11 2) Blaine Kroger 11
3) Andrew Cady 4) Hayden Lambeth
8 Douglas High School 46.05 46.28 2 1
1) Chase Vialpando 11 2) Zach Hoopman 11
3) Collin Barker 10 4) Dawson Bratton 10
9 Glenrock High School 46.32 1
1) Garrett Schwindt 11 2) Tanner Bopp 12
3) Tucker Bopp 9 4) Chase Brooks 12
10 Lander Valley High School 46.19 46.65 1
1) Colin Kinney 10 2) Patrick Hickerson 11
3) Kobey Simpson 12 4) Josh Trembly 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Douglas High School 3:31.15 3:27.25 10
1) Chase Vialpando 11 2) Harley Rhoades 10
3) Tyrel Leman 11 4) Vaugn Moskop 11
2 Jackson Hole High School 3:33.12 3:32.94 8
1) Theo Dawson 12 2) Alex Linsenmann 10
3) Matt Wan 12 4) Henry Geraci 12
3 Lovell High School 3:34.51 3:33.53 6
1) Kaleb Mayes 11 2) Porter Nicholls 10
3) Will Lillard 10 4) Jacob Newman 12
4 Cody High School 3:35.64 3:33.92 5
1) Brady Erickson 10 2) Brody Smith 12
3) Owen Oilar 10 4) Austin Alexander 11
5 Glenrock High School 3:34.73 3:34.45 4
1) Tucker Bopp 9 2) Tanner Bopp 12
3) Dillon Farley 12 4) Johnathon Finch 12
6 Star Valley High School 3:31.01 3:34.94 3
1) Whitman Jones 11 2) Kellen Hansen 11
3) Alias Erickson 10 4) Matthew Hunting 10
7 Torrington High School 3:39.57 3:41.12 2
1) Alan Grimes 12 2) Cameron Juma 10
3) Mondell Tolman 11 4) Mathew Garcia 10
8 Newcastle High School 3:38.86 3:47.46 1
1) Preston Rushton 11 2) Jake Lacey 9
3) Cameron Quigley 10 4) Dylan Talley 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Star Valley High School 8:04.49 8:12.27 10
1) Shane Henderson 10 2) Wesley Kallgren 10
3) Wyatt Peck 10 4) Asefa Wetzel 9
2 Lovell High School 8:42.54 8:20.83 8
1) Kaleb Mayes 11 2) Porter Nicholls 10
3) Dalton Nixon 10 4) Jacob Newman 12
3 Douglas High School 8:49.01 8:30.78 6
1) Harley Rhoades 10 2) Kenyon Townsend 9
3) Michael Yeaman 10 4) Vaugn Moskop 11
4 Powell High School 8:35.96 5
1) Teagan Cordes 2) Brandon Anderson
3) Alan Merritt 9 4) Cody Akin 12
5 Glenrock High School 8:55.00 8:38.04 4
1) Dillon Farley 12 2) Johnathon Finch 12
3) Trenten Kraft 10 4) Zane Moore 9
6 Cody High School 8:32.94 8:45.79 3
1) Carson Shirley 10 2) Austin Alexander 11
3) Bailey Smith 10 4) Kaleb Rentz 11
7 Lander Valley High School 9:02.56 8:46.20 2
1) Connor Wilkinson 10 2) Nathaniel Morneau 11
3) Micah Kistemann 9 4) Conrad Swenson 9
8 Torrington High School 8:57.08 8:46.99 1
1) Aaron Borger 10 2) Mathew Garcia 10
3) Cameron Juma 10 4) Josh Posten 9
9 Worland High School 9:01.53 9:06.60
1) Gabe Webster 10 2) Nathaniel Nelson 9
3) Tyler Hasbany 9 4) Porter Harman 9
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tristan Hepp 12 Buffalo 6-04.00 6-02.00 10
2 Kyle Pollock 12 Wheatland 6-02.00 6-02.00 8
3 Bryan Lemmon 9 Torrington 6-00.00 6-00.00 6
4 Brad Lyman 11 Worland 6-02.00 6-00.00 5
5 Colby Warner 9 Powell 5-10.00 5-10.00 4
6 Gage Covington Mt. View 5-10.00 3
7 Jackson Griffin 12 Powell 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.50
7 Charlie Hall 10 Powell 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.50
9 Caleb Clark 11 Douglas 5-04.00 5-08.00
10 Jaren Clevenger 9 Star Valley 5-06.00 5-06.00
10 Kolbe Weber 11 Mt. View 5-08.00 5-06.00
12 Skyler Piasecki 9 Glenrock 5-04.00 5-06.00
12 Brycen Jerome 10 Rawlins 5-06.00 5-06.00
14 Dylan Pearson 9 Wheatland 5-06.00 5-06.00
-- Kolter McLaughlin 9 Powell 5-06.00 NH
-- Chris Erickson 12 Star Valley 5-06.00 NH
-- Malakai Olson-Green 10 Rawlins 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gavin Holeman 10 Cody 13-01.00 13-06.00 10
2 Kaleb Rentz 11 Cody 12-07.00 13-00.00 8
3 Brent Snyder 10 Lovell 11-07.00 13-00.00 6
4 Nathan Willis 12 Wheatland 12-06.00 13-00.00 5
5 Mason Barker Douglas 12-06.00 4
6 Garrett Schwindt 11 Glenrock 12-06.00 12-06.00 3
7 Brooks Asher 10 Powell 11-07.00 12-00.00 2
8 Josh Garza 10 Worland 11-06.00 12-00.00 0.50
8 Owen Oilar 10 Cody 11-01.00 12-00.00 0.50
10 Jack Sloan 12 Jackson 11-07.00 11-06.00
11 Tristan DeMott 11 Torrington 12-00.00 11-06.00
12 Haydn Nielsen 10 Star Valley 11-01.00 11-06.00
13 Ethan Curtis 11 Douglas 11-00.00 11-06.00
-- Jared Spencer 11 Torrington 10-06.00 NH
-- Logan Rogers 9 Cody 11-01.00 NH
-- Cade Schwartzkoft 9 Torrington 10-00.00 NH
-- Blaine Kroger 11 Worland 10-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brady Erickson 10 Cody 21-07.25 22-06.75 10
2 Cody Clason 12 Buffalo 20-08.50 21-08.75 8
3 Henry Geraci 12 Jackson 20-05.00 21-05.75 6
4 Courtney Campbell 10 Pinedale 20-04.50 21-02.00 5
5 Chase Brooks 12 Glenrock 20-02.75 20-07.50 4
6 Matthew Skinner 10 Cody 19-11.75 20-05.00 3
7 Cade Ostenson 9 Newcastle 19-09.50 20-03.50 2
8 Kyle Pollock 12 Wheatland 20-01.50 20-01.75 1
9 Nigel Dice 12 Jackson 19-02.50 19-07.75
10 Aj Lewis 10 Powell 19-06.50 19-05.25
11 Jacob Esposito 11 Newcastle 19-02.00 19-04.50
11 Joey Swanson 11 Star Valley 19-09.50 19-04.50
13 Chris Woody 11 Mt. View 19-03.50 18-10.25
14 Collin Barker 10 Douglas 18-08.75 18-07.25
15 Stone Ramos 11 Worland 18-09.25 18-05.75
16 Brett Penman 12 Rawlins 18-05.50 17-10.50
Boys Triple Jump 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyrel Leman 11 Douglas 42-11.75 44-01.00 10
2 Brent Snyder 10 Lovell 40-01.00 42-05.00 8
3 Zach Winer 11 Pinedale 39-07.50 42-05.00 6
4 Chase Brooks 12 Glenrock 42-02.50 42-04.75 5
5 Kanyon Gann 9 Powell 41-00.25 41-04.25 4
6 Marc Wodahl 9 Buffalo 38-03.50 41-04.00 3
7 Jacob Esposito 11 Newcastle 40-02.50 40-08.50 2
8 Patrick Hickerson 11 Lander 39-07.00 40-08.50 1
9 Kolbe Weber 11 Mt. View 40-01.00 40-06.75
10 Aj Lewis 10 Powell 39-05.25 39-11.50
11 Brenden Lundberg 9 Lovell 40-04.75 39-10.75
12 Chantz Gates 12 Jackson 40-10.25 38-09.75
13 Cade Ostenson 9 Newcastle 38-08.75 38-06.75
14 Ty Bloem 11 Glenrock 38-05.00 38-06.25
15 Heath Hayes 9 Douglas 37-02.25 38-05.25
16 Jaden Mickelson 9 Worland 38-07.75 37-11.50
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Logan Harris 11 Torrington 55-03.00 55-02.50 10
2 Brennen Blaylock 11 Cody 49-02.50 50-06.00 8
3 Mason Olsen 11 Powell 49-07.75 47-09.00 6
4 Cameron Myers 12 Cody 47-04.00 46-05.00 5
5 Clayton Roberts 12 Star Valley 44-10.75 46-04.25 4
6 Denton White 12 Star Valley 44-05.50 46-02.25 3
7 Mccabe Smith 11 Star Valley 46-02.75 44-05.25 2
8 Jacob Herts 11 Douglas 44-02.00 43-05.50 1
9 Jaret Collins 11 Lovell 43-06.50 42-10.50
10 Logan Downs 11 Glenrock 42-06.00 41-07.00
11 Blake Hall 11 Glenrock 40-07.00 40-08.00
12 Jonathan Anderson 10 Mt. View 43-06.50 40-05.75
13 Caden Milmine 11 Buffalo 43-01.00 40-05.00
14 Hoyt Nicholas 12 Worland 40-04.00 39-11.75
15 Maurico Caballero 12 Worland 41-09.00 39-04.00
16 Bryce Gabert 11 Douglas 40-05.00 34-09.25
Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoyt Nicholas 12 Worland 137-02 152-03 10
2 Logan Harris 11 Torrington 126-05 144-05 8
3 Mason Olsen 11 Powell 127-03 139-02 6
4 Josh Trembly 11 Lander 141-01 134-04 5
5 Austin Brubaker 12 Star Valley 132-02 134-01 4
6 Cameron Myers 12 Cody 132-08 132-08 3
7 Maclin Wiley 10 Worland 124-00 132-04 2
8 Collin Mcginley 11 Star Valley 128-07 127-06 1
9 Jacob Herts 11 Douglas 124-00 123-09
10 Zach Easum 11 Powell 132-02 122-04
11 Sampson Rich 12 Worland 127-09 120-08
11 Josh Dawson 10 Jackson 125-11 120-08
13 Johnny Friday 10 Lander 118-09 119-06
14 Austin Tarango 12 Rawlins 114-11 118-02
15 Maurico Caballero 12 Worland 131-04 117-00
16 Thomas Bolinger 11 Douglas 118-07 114-00
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bobbi Parker 12 Rock Springs 12.40 12.09Q 1
2 Allee Williamson 12 Central 12.94 12.44Q 3
3 Riley Rafferty 10 Sheridan 12.86 12.46Q 2
4 Toni Wolfe 12 Natrona County 12.70 12.52q 3
5 Hannah Dunbar 9 Natrona County 12.71 12.56q 2
6 Grace Czellecz 11 Kelly Walsh 12.80 12.57q 1
7 Kassidy Wanke 11 Campbell County 12.59q 3
8 Katie Reynolds 12 Laramie 13.24 12.64q 1
9 Kyra Wulff 10 Laramie 13.47 12.85 1
10 Rose Howse 10 Kelly Walsh 13.19 12.88 2
11 Andri Dewey 10 Green River 13.04 12.94 3
12 Dacia Douthit 11 Campbell County 12.99 2
13 Rachel Moralez 10 Natrona County 13.37 13.11 3
14 Reagan Day 9 Laramie 13.75 13.13 2
15 Gracie Edeen 11 Sheridan 13.29 13.15 2
16 Emma Lapp 11 Rock Springs 13.34 13.24 1
-- Arianna Marlin 12 South 13.30 FS 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bobbi Parker 12 Rock Springs 12.09 12.09 10
2 Riley Rafferty 10 Sheridan 12.46 12.40 8
3 Kassidy Wanke 11 Campbell County 12.59 12.57 6
4 Grace Czellecz 11 Kelly Walsh 12.57 12.59 5
5 Toni Wolfe 12 Natrona County 12.52 12.60 4
6 Allee Williamson 12 Central 12.44 12.61 3
7 Hannah Dunbar 9 Natrona County 12.56 12.71 2
8 Katie Reynolds 12 Laramie 12.64 12.92 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bobbi Parker 12 Rock Springs 25.49 24.96Q 2
2 Lauren Taubert 12 Natrona County 24.95 25.26Q 1
3 Riley Rafferty 10 Sheridan 26.48 25.42q 1
4 Kelly Moodry 10 Campbell County 26.48 25.70q 2
5 Allee Williamson 12 Central 26.66 25.82q 1
6 Hannah Dunbar 9 Natrona County 26.05 25.83q 1
7 Ashlyn Erisman 11 Campbell County 26.61 25.93q 2
8 Kassidy Wanke 11 Campbell County 26.13q 1
9 Toni Wolfe 12 Natrona County 26.44 26.21 2
10 Siri Christensen 12 Natrona County 26.80 26.37 1
11 Katie Reynolds 12 Laramie 27.67 26.63 2
12 Gracie Edeen 11 Sheridan 26.95 26.66 2
13 Andri Dewey 10 Green River 27.09 26.76 1
14 Emma Lapp 11 Rock Springs 27.38 27.16 2
15 Clacie Simmons 11 Kelly Walsh 27.37 27.33 1
-- Mikayla Tracy 9 South 26.86 FS 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bobbi Parker 12 Rock Springs 24.96 25.64 10
2 Hannah Dunbar 9 Natrona County 25.83 26.32 8
3 Riley Rafferty 10 Sheridan 25.42 26.35 6
4 Allee Williamson 12 Central 25.82 26.44 5
5 Kelly Moodry 10 Campbell County 25.70 26.50 4
6 Kassidy Wanke 11 Campbell County 26.13 26.73 3
7 Ashlyn Erisman 11 Campbell County 25.93 26.87 2
8 Lauren Taubert 12 Natrona County 25.26 30.31 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riley Rafferty 10 Sheridan 59.04 57.70Q 3
2 Kelly Moodry 10 Campbell County 58.57 58.46Q 1
3 Siri Christensen 12 Natrona County 59.45Q 2
4 Hannah Dunbar 9 Natrona County 58.74 58.50q 3
5 Ashlyn Erisman 11 Campbell County 59.83 59.78q 2
6 Peyton Bomar 11 Sheridan 1:00.29 1:00.18q 1
7 Kaitlin Barnes 11 Natrona County 58.71 1:00.84q 2
8 MaKenzie Kroupa 12 Rock Springs 1:00.48 1:00.88q 1
9 Ketisa Akambasi 9 Laramie 1:02.24 1:00.90 1
10 Kayla Sherrodd 12 Laramie 1:00.70 1:01.07 3
11 Becky Barbier 10 Laramie 1:02.06 1:02.07 2
12 Theresa Anderson 12 Campbell County 1:06.25 1:02.63 3
13 Andri Dewey 10 Green River 1:01.79 1:02.98 2
14 Kailey Walker 9 Kelly Walsh 1:02.84 1:03.28 3
15 Jenae Rameriz 9 Rock Springs 1:02.98 1:03.81 1
16 Josette Bowers 9 Kelly Walsh 1:05.55 1:04.50 2
17 Kayli Sharp 9 Evanston 1:05.64 1:05.33 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Riley Rafferty 10 Sheridan 57.70 58.23 10
2 Kelly Moodry 10 Campbell County 58.46 58.46 8
3 Hannah Dunbar 9 Natrona County 58.50 59.61 6
4 Siri Christensen 12 Natrona County 59.45 59.86 5
5 Peyton Bomar 11 Sheridan 1:00.18 1:00.02 4
6 Kaitlin Barnes 11 Natrona County 1:00.84 1:00.45 3
7 Ashlyn Erisman 11 Campbell County 59.78 1:00.85 2
8 MaKenzie Kroupa 12 Rock Springs 1:00.88 1:01.64 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Molly Olsen 11 Natrona County 2:21.47 2:21.99 10
2 Josie Givens 12 Green River 2:21.89 2:23.01 8
3 Bailee Radakovich 10 Rock Springs 2:23.92 2:23.57 6
4 Pippin Robison 10 Sheridan 2:26.35 2:24.06 5
5 Lydia Foster 12 Campbell County 2:30.44 2:28.36 4
6 Sheridan Klingensmith 12 Rock Springs 2:29.54 2:28.64 3
7 Breila Fuller 9 Evanston 2:28.10 2:29.21 2
8 Raeyn Gallegos 9 Natrona County 2:28.09 2:30.18 1
9 Abbie Fredrick 12 East 2:29.90 2:31.26
10 Alicia Smethurst 12 Natrona County 2:25.96 2:32.09
11 Karli Noble 11 South 2:30.70 2:32.33
12 Jenae Rameriz 9 Rock Springs 2:29.82 2:33.35
13 Kayla Sherrodd 12 Laramie 2:23.94 2:34.46
14 Josie Fettig 9 Sheridan 2:30.30 2:35.20
-- Sydney Wendt 11 Campbell County 2:26.93 DQ
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Molly Olsen 11 Natrona County 5:26.53 5:15.55 10
2 Sydney Wendt 11 Campbell County 5:31.41 5:19.79 8
3 Aubrey Frentheway 10 Central 5:24.46 5:23.38 6
4 Xiomara Robinson 11 Sheridan 5:26.23 5:25.54 5
5 Josie Givens 12 Green River 5:29.00 5:26.38 4
6 Maria Smith-Lopez 11 Laramie 5:34.16 5:27.31 3
7 Bailee Radakovich 10 Rock Springs 5:34.03 5:27.48 2
8 Breila Fuller 9 Evanston 5:39.72 5:30.58 1
9 Sage Kohr 10 Campbell County 5:37.42 5:36.49
10 Lydia Foster 12 Campbell County 5:34.89 5:36.67
11 Alex Orr 11 Natrona County 5:41.01 5:36.97
12 Sheridan Klingensmith 12 Rock Springs 5:52.35 5:37.86
13 Abbie Fredrick 12 East 5:30.06 5:38.51
14 Kaisa Arnell 9 Green River 5:39.33 5:41.93
15 Emma Brownell 10 Central 5:35.98 5:43.68
16 Alicia Smethurst 12 Natrona County 5:47.92 5:44.68
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Molly Olsen 11 Natrona County 11:31.73 10
2 Aubrey Frentheway 10 Central 11:32.89 8
3 Sydney Wendt 11 Campbell County 11:33.16 6
4 Xiomara Robinson 11 Sheridan 12:08.15 11:49.14 5
5 Kaisa Arnell 9 Green River 12:31.52 11:51.30 4
6 Laura Alicke 11 Sheridan 12:50.71 11:54.13 3
7 Karley Borchers 11 Campbell County 12:30.59 12:38.08 2
8 Lydia Foster 12 Campbell County 12:39.30 12:38.87 1
9 Maria Smith-Lopez 11 Laramie 11:51.05 12:41.15
10 Kyleigh Bingham 9 Laramie 12:24.79 12:44.77
11 Jade Sheffield 12 Kelly Walsh 12:43.97 13:03.19
12 Sheridan Klingensmith 12 Rock Springs 13:03.49 13:06.88
13 Alicia Smethurst 12 Natrona County 13:21.86 13:13.09
14 Hannah Hampton 12 Rock Springs 13:10.87 13:13.36
15 Trysta Stingley 9 Riverton 13:27.87 13:13.55
16 Rachel Pietsch 10 Central 13:02.44 13:26.92
17 Michaela Gromer 10 Kelly Walsh 13:50.20 13:33.33
18 Hailey Schmidt 11 Laramie 13:09.02 13:36.64
19 Ryan Isennock 12 Kelly Walsh 13:27.20 14:09.22
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Taubert 12 Natrona County 15.07 14.64Q 1
2 Ruth Sifuma 12 Campbell County 15.72 15.11Q 2
3 Lyndzie Kroupa 12 Rock Springs 15.42 15.45q 2
4 Abby Moerkerke 12 Campbell County 15.91 15.56q 1
5 Jessica Sepos 12 Evanston 16.40 15.72q 2
5 Marie Doherty 11 Campbell County 16.08 15.72q 1
7 Jade Palmer 11 Kelly Walsh 16.70 16.13q 1
8 Katie Campbell 12 Sheridan 16.13 16.16q 2
9 Kalina Smith 11 Campbell County 16.76 16.38 1
10 Tayler Groll 10 Evanston 17.34 17.29 2
11 Eliza Morin 11 Green River 17.51 17.40 1
12 Erika Wilson 9 Green River 17.52 17.49 2
13 Sydne Weber 12 East 18.16 17.66 1
14 Taylen Sewell 9 Central 17.98 17.68 1
15 Caely Pickerd 10 Laramie 18.02 17.78 2
-- Alexia Leland 9 Evanston 17.23 DQ 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Taubert 12 Natrona County 14.64 14.68 10
2 Lyndzie Kroupa 12 Rock Springs 15.45 15.15 8
3 Ruth Sifuma 12 Campbell County 15.11 15.65 6
4 Abby Moerkerke 12 Campbell County 15.56 15.68 5
5 Jessica Sepos 12 Evanston 15.72 15.74 4
6 Marie Doherty 11 Campbell County 15.72 16.30 3
7 Katie Campbell 12 Sheridan 16.16 16.36 2
8 Jade Palmer 11 Kelly Walsh 16.13 22.21 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Taubert 12 Natrona County 43.86 43.21Q 1
2 Peyton Bomar 11 Sheridan 46.93 45.75Q 2
3 Marie Doherty 11 Campbell County 46.08 46.22q 2
4 Lyndzie Kroupa 12 Rock Springs 47.20 47.02q 1
5 Katie Campbell 12 Sheridan 49.14 47.29q 1
6 Eliza Morin 11 Green River 48.71 47.83q 1
7 Peyton Bellon 10 Campbell County 48.07 47.97q 2
8 Jade Palmer 11 Kelly Walsh 48.95 48.25q 2
9 Kalina Smith 11 Campbell County 48.22 48.34 1
10 Abby Moerkerke 12 Campbell County 48.12 48.77 2
11 Tayler Groll 10 Evanston 48.99 49.00 2
12 Jenae Rameriz 9 Rock Springs 48.02 49.19 1
13 Jada Ybarra 10 Central 50.06 49.60 2
14 Hailey Barker 10 Evanston 50.09 50.50 2
15 Carter Mirich 11 Central 49.92 50.65 1
16 Alexia Leland 9 Evanston 50.16 50.94 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Taubert 12 Natrona County 43.21 44.39 10
2 Marie Doherty 11 Campbell County 46.22 46.66 8
3 Lyndzie Kroupa 12 Rock Springs 47.02 46.86 6
4 Peyton Bellon 10 Campbell County 47.97 47.84 5
5 Eliza Morin 11 Green River 47.83 47.97 4
6 Peyton Bomar 11 Sheridan 45.75 48.98 3
7 Katie Campbell 12 Sheridan 47.29 49.06 2
8 Jade Palmer 11 Kelly Walsh 48.25 50.90 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Campbell County High School 50.08 48.98 2 10
1) Kassidy Wanke 11 2) Kalina Smith 11
3) Abby Moerkerke 12 4) Kelly Moodry 10
2 Rock Springs High School 50.04 49.39 2 8
1) Emma Lapp 11 2) MaKenzie Kroupa 12
3) Lyndzie Kroupa 12 4) Bobbi Parker 12
3 Cheyenne Central High School 50.60 50.06 2 6
1) Katheryn Goodrich 12 2) Maeci Jackson 10
3) Allee Williamson 12 4) Carter Mirich 11
4 Cheyenne South High School 50.47 50.19 2 5
1) Chantel Parker 11 2) Mikayla Tracy 9
3) Jennica Price 10 4) Arianna Marlin 12
5 Natrona County High School 50.86 50.43 2 4
1) Rachel Moralez 10 2) Siri Christensen 12
3) Abby Ellbogen 12 4) Toni Wolfe 12
6 Laramie High School 51.09 50.63 2 3
1) Becky Barbier 10 2) Ketisa Akambasi 9
3) Kyra Wulff 10 4) Katie Reynolds 12
7 Kelly Walsh High School 52.93 50.88 1 2
1) Grace Czellecz 11 2) Lacey Phillips 11
3) Rose Howse 10 4) Sasha Story 12
8 Sheridan High School 51.03 1 1
1) Anna Zowada 10 2) Katie Campbell 12
3) Gracie Edeen 11 4) Peyton Bomar 11
9 Cheyenne East High School 51.66 1
1) Siyerra Dennis 12 2) Savannah Merritt 12
3) Lindsey Grantz 12 4) Carolina Withers 11
10 Evanston High School 54.25 54.07 1
1) Jenna Tethal 9 2) Hailey Barker 10
3) Allysa Dean 10 4) Alexia Leland 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Campbell County High School 4:02.16 4:00.31 2 10
1) Marie Doherty 11 2) Kalina Smith 11
3) Ashlyn Erisman 11 4) Kelly Moodry 10
2 Sheridan High School 4:07.25 4:02.86 2 8
1) Riley Rafferty 10 2) Anna Zowada 10
3) Peyton Bomar 11 4) Gracie Edeen 11
3 Natrona County High School 4:03.20 4:04.95 2 6
1) Siri Christensen 12 2) Sara Martinez 12
3) Raeyn Gallegos 9 4) Kaitlin Barnes 11
4 Laramie High School 4:04.94 4:05.95 2 5
1) Ketisa Akambasi 9 2) Becky Barbier 10
3) Kayla Sherrodd 12 4) Katie Reynolds 12
5 Rock Springs High School 4:06.52 4:07.74 2 4
1) MaKenzie Kroupa 12 2) Lyndzie Kroupa 12
3) Bailee Radakovich 10 4) Bobbi Parker 12
6 Cheyenne South High School 4:11.93 4:12.11 2 3
1) Jennica Price 10 2) Karli Noble 11
3) Serena Colgate 11 4) Mikayla Tracy 9
7 Cheyenne East High School 4:14.43 1 2
1) Sydne Weber 12 2) Siyerra Dennis 12
3) Savannah Merritt 12 4) Tess Torres 11
8 Green River High School 4:16.13 4:20.06 1 1
1) Josie Givens 12 2) Eliza Morin 11
3) Hayley Henderson 12 4) Erika Wilson 9
9 Evanston High School 4:21.04 4:24.94 1
1) Kayli Sharp 9 2) Tayler Groll 10
3) Alexia Leland 9 4) Breila Fuller 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheridan High School 10:05.47 9:52.99 10
1) Janika Sweeney 12 2) Josie Fettig 9
3) Xiomara Robinson 11 4) Pippin Robison 10
2 Natrona County High School 10:12.50 9:55.93 8
1) Alex Orr 11 2) Alicia Smethurst 12
3) Sierra Sanchez 12 4) Molly Olsen 11
3 Laramie High School 10:15.87 9:57.15 6
1) Kayla Sherrodd 12 2) Kyleigh Bingham 9
3) Maria Smith-Lopez 11 4) Hailey Schmidt 11
4 Campbell County High School 9:58.19 9:59.83 5
1) Lydia Foster 12 2) Grace Wiley
3) Sage Kohr 10 4) Sydney Wendt 11
5 Rock Springs High School 10:18.90 10:09.48 4
1) Bailee Radakovich 10 2) Sheridan Klingensmith 12
3) Jenae Rameriz 9 4) Isabelle Shields 9
6 Cheyenne Central High School 10:15.30 3
1) Jada Ybarra 10 2) Emma Brownell 10
3) Aubrey Frentheway 10 4) Tessa Martino
7 Cheyenne South High School 10:24.68 10:17.43 2
1) Luchia Zuver 10 2) Karli Noble 11
3) Jesse Monahan 11 4) Serena Colgate 11
8 Kelly Walsh High School 10:40.10 10:35.76 1
1) Jade Sheffield 12 2) Emma Realing 9
3) Faith Davis 11 4) Kylee Anderson 9
9 Riverton High School 10:39.28 10:48.30
1) Jessica Stewart 12 2) Trysta Stingley 9
3) Madyson Dolcater 10 4) Jaitlyn Pettit 10
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Taubert 12 Natrona County 5-05.00 5-04.00 10
2 Marina Howard 11 East 5-03.00 5-02.00 8
3 Allee Williamson 12 Central 5-01.00 5-02.00 6
4 Erika Wilson 9 Green River 5-01.00 5-02.00 5
5 Lindsey Grantz 12 East 4-11.00 5-02.00 4
6 Marie Doherty 11 Campbell County 5-03.00 5-02.00 3
7 Jessica Sepos 12 Evanston 5-01.00 5-00.00 2
8 Kaitlyn Mayhue 10 Natrona County 5-01.00 5-00.00 1
9 Kelsi Mason 10 Sheridan 4-09.00 5-00.00
10 Kylie Sorenson 9 Sheridan 4-09.00 5-00.00
11 Maia Edwards 10 Laramie 4-11.00 4-10.00
12 Eliza Morin 11 Green River 4-11.00 4-10.00
13 Madison Coventry 11 Kelly Walsh 4-11.00 4-08.00
14 Amanda Cattles 12 Laramie 4-09.00 4-08.00
15 Emmery Wagstaff 10 Evanston 4-11.00 4-08.00
16 Sage Dobby 9 Kelly Walsh 4-07.00 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lily Joslin 11 East 11-00.00 10
2 Ashlyn Erisman 11 Campbell County 10-00.00 8
3 Kealy Hill 10 Campbell County 9-08.00 10-00.00 6
4 Alayna Stevenson 11 Central 8-08.00 10-00.00 5
5 Kayla Stibley 9 Natrona County 9-08.00 9-06.00 4
6 Emily Woods 11 East 9-02.00 9-06.00 3
7 Emily Hooge 10 Sheridan 9-02.00 9-00.00 1.50
7 Jessica Sepos 12 Evanston 9-02.00 9-00.00 1.50
9 Katy Thiel 11 Sheridan 8-08.00 9-00.00
10 Samara Ordahl 10 Sheridan 8-02.00 9-00.00
11 Alyssa McKee 9 East 9-00.00
12 Anna Capron 11 Campbell County 8-08.00 8-06.00
13 Saaj Hull 9 Kelly Walsh 8-02.00 8-06.00
14 Kyli Yorgason 11 Riverton 8-02.00 8-06.00
14 Megan Pope 11 East 8-06.00
16 Katlin Martin 10 Natrona County 7-08.00 8-00.00
17 Madison Coventry 11 Kelly Walsh 7-08.00 8-00.00
18 Trae Knez 10 Campbell County 8-02.00 8-00.00
19 Kaylie Gopp 10 Riverton 7-08.00 7-06.00
-- Tayler Groll 10 Evanston 8-02.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaitlin Barnes 11 Natrona County 16-10.00 17-03.75 10
2 Maeci Jackson 10 Central 15-07.00 17-03.00 8
3 Selena Cudney Rock Springs 17-00.75 6
4 Dacia Douthit 11 Campbell County 16-00.00 16-10.75 5
5 Brinae Sanders 12 Evanston 16-11.00 16-09.00 4
6 Kyra Wulff 10 Laramie 15-10.50 16-09.00 3
7 Kaitlyn Mayhue 10 Natrona County 16-08.50 16-06.50 2
8 Hannah Dunbar 9 Natrona County 16-06.00 16-05.25 1
9 Aysia Espinoza 11 Central 15-11.25 16-04.75
10 Lindsey Grantz 12 East 16-02.50 16-02.25
11 Lacey Phillips 11 Kelly Walsh 16-01.75 16-00.75
12 Kaitlyn Bingham 12 Laramie 15-03.00 15-11.75
12 Sara Martinez 12 Natrona County 16-06.00 15-11.75
14 Reilly Aasen 10 Campbell County 15-05.50 15-11.25
15 Emmery Wagstaff 10 Evanston 15-10.25 15-07.50
16 Anna Zowada 10 Sheridan 15-01.00 15-03.50
17 Aaliyah Brady 10 Green River 15-09.00 14-06.75
Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaitlin Barnes 11 Natrona County 35-09.50 36-05.50 10
2 Ruth Sifuma 12 Campbell County 35-05.75 36-03.75 8
3 Sara Martinez 12 Natrona County 34-04.50 35-06.25 6
4 Katie Campbell 12 Sheridan 33-08.50 35-00.75 5
5 Kaitlyn Bingham 12 Laramie 34-11.00 35-00.00 4
6 MaKenzie Kroupa 12 Rock Springs 34-00.50 34-09.25 3
7 Abby Ellbogen 12 Natrona County 33-06.50 34-05.00 2
8 Brinae Sanders 12 Evanston 33-10.00 33-11.00 1
9 Reilly Aasen 10 Campbell County 33-09.00 33-11.00
10 Siyerra Dennis 12 East 32-10.25 33-08.00
11 Emmery Wagstaff 10 Evanston 33-03.25 33-02.75
12 Kaitlyn Mayhue 10 Natrona County 33-05.50 33-01.75
12 Nancy Webb 11 Riverton 33-05.25 33-01.75
14 Jennica Price 10 South 33-03.00 32-06.25
15 Greta Villarreal 11 Campbell County 32-03.25 32-06.00
16 Ashtyn Evans 9 Campbell County 31-10.75 32-00.00
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cosette Stellern 11 East 39-08.50 41-06.75 10
2 Ashton Hallsted 12 Natrona County 36-00.50 39-00.25 8
3 Emily White 12 Green River 38-10.50 38-06.50 6
4 Jordan Fink 10 Campbell County 39-09.00 37-10.50 5
5 Maddison Dedic 10 Kelly Walsh 36-03.00 37-01.50 4
6 Kristy Dick 10 Natrona County 38-00.25 37-00.25 3
7 Sierra Stellern 11 East 37-11.00 36-07.50 2
8 Jadyn Kanzler 11 East 34-09.00 36-03.00 1
9 Jamia Johnson 10 Kelly Walsh 34-02.00 35-00.25
10 Kealy Hill 10 Campbell County 32-04.50 34-01.75
11 Courtney Smith 9 Rock Springs 35-01.00 33-08.25
12 Teara Hermon 11 Kelly Walsh 33-05.00 33-05.75
13 Shantell Gladson 10 Campbell County 34-01.50 33-04.50
14 Makayla Tucker 10 Campbell County 33-02.50
15 Megan Fisher 10 Evanston 34-00.50 32-08.75
16 Ariana Seui 10 South 33-03.50 32-01.00
17 Rebecca Monahan 9 South 33-11.50 31-00.50
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cosette Stellern 11 East 124-06 135-04 10
2 Emily White 12 Green River 120-08 123-05 8
3 Ashton Hallsted 12 Natrona County 114-05 121-10 6
4 Teara Hermon 11 Kelly Walsh 117-07 114-10 5
5 Jamia Johnson 10 Kelly Walsh 120-08 114-05 4
6 Jordan Fink 10 Campbell County 110-06 113-10 3
7 Kassandra Dutro 10 Kelly Walsh 106-09 108-03 2
8 Taylor Smith 11 Campbell County 119-07 107-09 1
9 Sierra Stellern 11 East 104-11 104-06
10 Megan Fisher 10 Evanston 98-06 104-02
11 Kristy Dick 10 Natrona County 122-10 100-08
12 Makayla Tucker 10 Campbell County 97-03 99-01
13 Audrey Patterson 12 South 93-03 96-01
14 Greta Villarreal 11 Campbell County 104-03 94-09
15 Jadyn Kanzler 11 East 102-09 86-03
16 Isabella Schultz 9 Natrona County 102-06 84-11
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lamont Frisby 11 Kelly Walsh 11.11 10.88Q 1
2 Chase Brachtenbach 9 Natrona County 11.40 11.01Q 2
3 Trey Jennings 12 Kelly Walsh 11.48 11.00q 1
4 Tyler Peeples 12 East 11.49 11.17q 2
5 Luke Dierenfeldt 12 Kelly Walsh 11.69 11.23q 1
6 Dawson Roscoe 12 Kelly Walsh 11.71 11.24q 2
6 Michael Choma 12 Kelly Walsh 11.53 11.24q 2
8 Dan Graeff 11 Laramie 11.71 11.31q 1
9 Cole Jensen 12 East 11.87 11.37 1
10 Jared Kobbe 10 Riverton 11.58 11.40 1
11 Alec Richardson 11 Riverton 11.65 11.42 2
12 Jack Lundblad 10 Laramie 12.26 11.47 1
13 Pete Mead 10 East 12.04 11.51 1
14 Austin Clemetson 10 Campbell County 12.12 11.55 2
15 Zach Shannon 12 Laramie 11.96 11.64 2
-- Kyler Freeman 11 East 11.80 FS 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lamont Frisby 11 Kelly Walsh 10.88 10.93 10
2 Trey Jennings 12 Kelly Walsh 11.00 11.11 8
3 Chase Brachtenbach 9 Natrona County 11.01 11.14 6
4 Michael Choma 12 Kelly Walsh 11.24 11.18 5
5 Luke Dierenfeldt 12 Kelly Walsh 11.23 11.40 4
6 Tyler Peeples 12 East 11.17 11.45 3
7 Dawson Roscoe 12 Kelly Walsh 11.24 11.50 2
8 Dan Graeff 11 Laramie 11.31 12.11 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 William Nolan 11 South 22.00Q 1
2 Logan Myers 11 Campbell County 22.93 22.68Q 2
3 Lamont Frisby 11 Kelly Walsh 22.79 22.14q 1
4 Vladimir Allred 12 Evanston 23.18 22.55q 1
5 Josh Hughes 12 Campbell County 23.18 22.79q 1
6 Luke Dierenfeldt 12 Kelly Walsh 23.30 22.82q 1
7 Brodie Roden 10 Riverton 23.16 22.83q 2
8 Michael Choma 12 Kelly Walsh 23.25 22.87q 2
9 Jared Kobbe 10 Riverton 23.55 23.01 2
10 Tyler Dahl 10 Laramie 23.51 23.05 1
11 Rion Szatkowski 12 Sheridan 23.82 23.15 1
12 Maeson Gallegos 10 Natrona County 24.00 23.20 1
13 Kenyon Nunez 11 Campbell County 24.09 23.28 2
14 Justus Whitmire 11 East 23.40 23.31 2
15 Reid Baty 11 Laramie 23.78 23.38 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lamont Frisby 11 Kelly Walsh 22.14 22.57 10
2 Michael Choma 12 Kelly Walsh 22.87 22.80 8
3 Vladimir Allred 12 Evanston 22.55 23.15 6
4 Josh Hughes 12 Campbell County 22.79 23.22 5
5 Brodie Roden 10 Riverton 22.83 23.22 4
6 Luke Dierenfeldt 12 Kelly Walsh 22.82 23.25 3
7 Logan Myers 11 Campbell County 22.68 23.85 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vladimir Allred 12 Evanston 50.32 49.33Q 2
2 Kenyon Nunez 11 Campbell County 54.32 50.80Q 1
3 Logan Myers 11 Campbell County 49.93 50.33q 2
4 Rion Szatkowski 12 Sheridan 51.60 50.43q 2
5 Tyler Dahl 10 Laramie 50.24 50.60q 2
6 McCade Johnson 11 Laramie 51.57 50.81q 1
7 Josh Hughes 12 Campbell County 50.24 50.94q 1
8 Madden Pikula 11 Campbell County 52.21 51.18q 1
9 Chase Brachtenbach 9 Natrona County 50.69 51.43 1
10 Brandon Peterson 10 Kelly Walsh 51.30 51.69 2
11 Cole White 10 Green River 52.49 52.08 2
12 Preston Gromer 11 Kelly Walsh 52.21 52.18 2
13 Logan Harbaugh 11 Natrona County 52.24 52.75 1
14 Brayden Draper 12 Riverton 51.72 53.28 1
-- Brenden Lapp 11 Rock Springs 53.60 DQ 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Vladimir Allred 12 Evanston 49.33 49.64 10
2 Logan Myers 11 Campbell County 50.33 50.30 8
3 Tyler Dahl 10 Laramie 50.60 51.03 6
4 Rion Szatkowski 12 Sheridan 50.43 51.11 5
5 Madden Pikula 11 Campbell County 51.18 51.86 4
6 Josh Hughes 12 Campbell County 50.94 51.96 3
7 Kenyon Nunez 11 Campbell County 50.80 52.46 2
8 McCade Johnson 11 Laramie 50.81 56.16 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elliott Miller 12 Central 1:59.33 1:55.76 10
2 Jacob Forkner 12 Central 2:01.92 1:56.86 8
3 Preston Portillo 11 Rock Springs 1:58.70 1:58.47 6
4 Chris Henry 12 Laramie 2:01.96 1:58.82 5
5 Kevin Thompson 12 Natrona County 1:58.98 4
6 Preston Gromer 11 Kelly Walsh 2:02.22 1:59.69 3
7 Cas Sheridan 12 Laramie 2:02.29 2:00.48 2
8 Jt Vrieswyk 12 Sheridan 2:01.31 2:00.50 1
9 Nick Robinson 11 Kelly Walsh 2:01.81 2:01.08
10 Brady Olson 12 Evanston 2:03.37 2:02.31
11 Braden Reichl 11 Green River 2:01.14 2:03.00
12 Jacob Pearson 11 Kelly Walsh 2:02.15 2:03.85
13 Cory Myers 11 Campbell County 2:02.37 2:03.94
14 Jered McCafferty 11 Sheridan 2:03.14 2:04.34
15 Joe Depoyster 12 Rock Springs 2:05.40 2:04.79
16 Tymer Goss 10 Sheridan 2:02.33 2:07.69
17 Nate Robinson 11 Kelly Walsh 2:05.03 2:12.28
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elliott Miller 12 Central 4:27.97 4:21.80 10
2 Preston Portillo 11 Rock Springs 4:33.05 4:22.89 8
3 Chris Henry 12 Laramie 4:28.76 4:26.57 6
4 Garrett Condelario 11 Natrona County 4:39.48 4:29.80 5
5 Tristan Knottnerus 11 Campbell County 4:40.25 4:30.24 4
6 Parker Jones 10 Rock Springs 4:44.50 4:30.81 3
7 Brian Gonda 10 Sheridan 4:38.92 4:31.04 2
8 Jered McCafferty 11 Sheridan 4:40.08 4:31.66 1
9 Nick Robinson 11 Kelly Walsh 4:36.21 4:32.39
10 Jacob Pearson 11 Kelly Walsh 4:37.59 4:38.46
11 Colin Rucinski 11 Laramie 4:40.39 4:39.48
12 Kevin Thompson 12 Natrona County 4:38.59 4:40.84
13 Albert Steiner 10 Laramie 4:41.73 4:40.89
14 Joe Depoyster 12 Rock Springs 4:46.57 4:45.52
15 Clay Goich 12 Rock Springs 4:48.09 4:49.59
-- Jacob Forkner 12 Central 4:38.62 DQ
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chris Henry 12 Laramie 9:54.92 9:42.44 10
2 Elliott Miller 12 Central 10:00.15 9:54.00 8
3 Garrett Condelario 11 Natrona County 9:54.99 6
4 Preston Portillo 11 Rock Springs 10:15.66 10:00.33 5
5 Tristan Knottnerus 11 Campbell County 10:11.16 10:01.58 4
6 Albert Steiner 10 Laramie 10:01.28 10:01.86 3
7 Brian Gonda 10 Sheridan 10:03.35 10:01.90 2
8 Jered McCafferty 11 Sheridan 10:09.67 10:03.05 1
9 Parker Jones 10 Rock Springs 10:26.38 10:06.33
10 Gibson Weydeveld 11 Natrona County 10:31.17 10:17.57
11 Clay Goich 12 Rock Springs 10:37.77 10:23.43
12 Chris Hill 12 Campbell County 10:13.32 10:25.42
13 David Medina 9 Rock Springs 10:42.67 10:30.64
14 Lawson Sims 12 Natrona County 10:33.92 10:40.73
15 Liam McInroy 10 Laramie 10:07.61 10:42.50
16 Jace Richards 12 Evanston 10:48.81 10:42.52
17 Joshua Martin 9 Kelly Walsh 10:47.35 10:42.97
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCade Johnson 11 Laramie 15.11 14.94Q 1
2 Caige McComb 10 Kelly Walsh 15.31 15.27Q 2
3 Dawson Cooley 11 Central 15.14 15.32Q 3
4 Zach Ziegler 12 Laramie 15.92 15.32q 1
5 Kylan Shultz 11 Riverton 15.80 15.80q 2
6 Keaton Bell 10 Central 15.84q 2
7 Jesse Barker 11 Evanston 16.56 15.97q 2
8 Chris Murray 11 Central 16.32 16.14q 3
9 Zach Clark 12 Campbell County 16.56 16.47 2
10 Blain Dilly 9 Central 17.24 16.51 3
11 Alec Riegert 9 Sheridan 16.26 16.65 1
12 Brodie Roden 10 Riverton 16.64 16.80 3
13 Quinn Sigismond 11 Campbell County 17.18 16.97 1
14 Chance Hofer 10 Green River 17.10 17.50 1
15 Erick Salcido 9 Rock Springs 17.21 17.70 2
-- Kye Odde 12 Evanston 17.93 DQ 3
-- Trent Rasmussen 11 Rock Springs 15.61 DQ 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dawson Cooley 11 Central 15.32 14.77 10
2 McCade Johnson 11 Laramie 14.94 14.97 8
3 Caige McComb 10 Kelly Walsh 15.27 15.31 6
4 Zach Ziegler 12 Laramie 15.32 15.49 5
5 Kylan Shultz 11 Riverton 15.80 15.79 4
6 Jesse Barker 11 Evanston 15.97 15.83 3
7 Keaton Bell 10 Central 15.84 15.88 2
8 Chris Murray 11 Central 16.14 16.07 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCade Johnson 11 Laramie 38.99 39.62Q 1
2 Josh Hughes 12 Campbell County 39.37 40.02Q 2
3 Dawson Cooley 11 Central 39.94q 1
4 Zach Ziegler 12 Laramie 42.63 40.35q 1
5 Kyler Freeman 11 East 40.86 40.51q 2
6 Jesse Barker 11 Evanston 41.71 40.75q 1
7 Caige McComb 10 Kelly Walsh 40.68 40.92q 2
8 Austin Clemetson 10 Campbell County 42.57 41.06q 2
9 Alec Riegert 9 Sheridan 40.70 41.13 1
10 Chris Murray 11 Central 42.06 41.14 1
11 Hunter Groll 10 Evanston 42.27 42.08 1
12 Trent Rasmussen 11 Rock Springs 42.05 42.24 2
13 Dominic Herrera 11 Natrona County 43.13 42.63 1
14 Brodie Roden 10 Riverton 42.73 43.21 2
15 Chance Hofer 10 Green River 43.38 43.46 2
16 Erick Salcido 9 Rock Springs 44.41 43.70 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McCade Johnson 11 Laramie 39.62 39.06 10
2 Josh Hughes 12 Campbell County 40.02 39.41 8
3 Dawson Cooley 11 Central 39.94 39.95 6
4 Kyler Freeman 11 East 40.51 40.01 5
5 Caige McComb 10 Kelly Walsh 40.92 40.70 4
6 Jesse Barker 11 Evanston 40.75 41.03 3
7 Zach Ziegler 12 Laramie 40.35 42.00 2
-- Austin Clemetson 10 Campbell County 41.06 DQ
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cheyenne East High School 44.23 42.90 2 10
1) Justus Whitmire 11 2) Kyler Freeman 11
3) Cole Jensen 12 4) Tyler Peeples 12
2 Kelly Walsh High School 43.62 43.14 2 8
1) Trey Jennings 12 2) Luke Dierenfeldt 12
3) Michael Choma 12 4) Dawson Roscoe 12
3 Natrona County High School 44.60 43.89 2 6
1) Dominic Herrera 11 2) Hunter Brandt 9
3) Marc Feraud 12 4) Chase Brachtenbach 9
4 Riverton High School 44.20 43.98 2 5
1) Brodie Roden 10 2) Jared Kobbe 10
3) Brayden Draper 12 4) Alec Richardson 11
5 Campbell County High School 44.31 44.01 2 4
1) Austin Clemetson 10 2) Bradin Stoops 12
3) Madden Pikula 11 4) Logan Myers 11
6 Laramie High School 44.23 1 3
1) Dan Graeff 11 2) Zach Shannon 12
3) Zach Ziegler 12 4) Conner Beston
7 Rock Springs High School 45.34 44.52 1 2
1) Marcus Kalista 11 2) Hunter Hanson 10
3) Oaklan Jenkins 11 4) Mathew Vesco 12
8 Sheridan High School 44.81 44.78 1 1
1) Tyler Holloway 11 2) Matt Willey
3) Alec Riegert 9 4) Rion Szatkowski 12
9 Cheyenne Central High School 44.73 44.90 2
1) Chris Murray 11 2) Eric Lundgren 11
3) Dawson Cooley 11 4) Jacob Carbaugh 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Campbell County High School 3:23.31 3:23.95 2 10
1) Madden Pikula 11 2) Josh Hughes 12
3) Kenyon Nunez 11 4) Logan Myers 11
2 Natrona County High School 3:26.48 3:24.85 2 8
1) Logan Harbaugh 11 2) Maeson Gallegos 10
3) Dominic Herrera 11 4) Kevin Thompson 12
3 Laramie High School 3:28.31 1 6
1) McCade Johnson 11 2) Reid Baty 11
3) Zach Ziegler 12 4) Tyler Dahl 10
4 Kelly Walsh High School 3:27.27 3:28.40 2 5
1) Trey Jennings 12 2) Lamont Frisby 11
3) Michael Choma 12 4) Luke Dierenfeldt 12
5 Sheridan High School 3:26.22 3:28.85 2 4
1) Alec Riegert 9 2) Rion Szatkowski 12
3) Jt Vrieswyk 12 4) Tyler Holloway 11
6 Cheyenne Central High School 3:28.23 3:30.37 2 3
1) Chris Murray 11 2) Jackson Rudolph 11
3) Ben Monger 12 4) Dawson Cooley 11
7 Evanston High School 3:31.11 3:30.94 1 2
1) Vladimir Allred 12 2) Jesse Barker 11
3) Brady Olson 12 4) Hunter Groll 10
8 Cheyenne East High School 3:26.81 3:30.99 2 1
1) Justus Whitmire 11 2) Kyler Freeman 11
3) Tyler Peeples 12 4) Ty Bower 10
9 Riverton High School 3:33.11 3:35.92 1
1) Brayden Draper 12 2) Jaren Draper 10
3) Billy Torgerson 10 4) Jared Kobbe 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheridan High School 8:15.19 8:02.82 10
1) Tymer Goss 10 2) Brian Gonda 10
3) Jered McCafferty 11 4) Jt Vrieswyk 12
2 Kelly Walsh High School 8:36.71 8:05.08 8
1) Nick Robinson 11 2) Jacob Pearson 11
3) Nate Robinson 11 4) Preston Gromer 11
3 Cheyenne Central High School 8:40.24 8:06.64 6
1) Ben Monger 12 2) Elliott Miller 12
3) Jacob Forkner 12 4) Jackson Rudolph 11
4 Rock Springs High School 8:14.29 8:08.25 5
1) Parker Jones 10 2) Joe Depoyster 12
3) Clay Goich 12 4) Preston Portillo 11
5 Natrona County High School 8:15.31 8:10.72 4
1) Kevin Thompson 12 2) Lawson Sims 12
3) Lane Meyers 10 4) Garrett Condelario 11
6 Campbell County High School 8:20.62 8:15.59 3
1) Cory Myers 11 2) Dawson Miessler 10
3) Keegan Meade 12 4) Tristan Knottnerus 11
7 Laramie High School 8:22.82 8:19.14 2
1) Cas Sheridan 12 2) Albert Steiner 10
3) Brendan Rucinski 10 4) Chris Henry 12
8 Green River High School 8:57.01 8:32.45 1
1) Eric Clingenpeel 11 2) Brayden Kovick 10
3) Braden Reichl 11 4) Cole White 10
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eric Lundgren 11 Central 6-02.00 6-04.00 10
2 Reid Baty 11 Laramie 6-00.00 6-00.00 7
2 Drazen Moratzka 12 East 5-10.00 6-00.00 7
4 Niko Bostic 10 Central 5-08.00 6-00.00 5
5 Joel Strube 11 Kelly Walsh 5-10.00 6-00.00 4
6 Nate Albers 12 Laramie 5-08.00 5-10.00 2.50
6 Seth MacDonald 10 Evanston 6-00.00 5-10.00 2.50
8 Dominic Sanchez 12 Central 5-10.00 5-10.00 1
9 Kylan Shultz 11 Riverton 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 Brett Norvelle 10 Natrona County 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 Keyshawn Farmer 11 South 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 Kyren Higgs 11 Riverton 5-10.00 5-08.00
13 Austn Schaff 11 Kelly Walsh 5-10.00 5-08.00
13 Pete Mead 10 East 5-10.00 5-08.00
13 Thomas Nolan 9 Kelly Walsh 5-08.00 5-08.00
-- Hunter Brown 9 Natrona County 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zach Clark 12 Campbell County 14-09.00 14-06.00 10
2 Kye Odde 12 Evanston 12-09.00 14-00.00 8
3 Trey Jennings 12 Kelly Walsh 13-03.00 13-06.00 6
4 Colten Galambas 11 Campbell County 12-09.00 13-06.00 4.50
4 Nate Albers 12 Laramie 13-03.00 13-06.00 4.50
6 Brayden Draper 12 Riverton 12-03.00 13-00.00 3
7 Chris Moodry 12 Campbell County 12-03.00 12-06.00 2
8 Nick Hartigan 10 East 12-03.00 12-06.00 1
9 Jace Richards 12 Evanston 11-09.00 12-06.00
10 Brenden Lapp 11 Rock Springs 11-09.00 12-00.00
11 Terrance Tatigue 11 East 11-03.00 12-00.00
12 Morgan Blackwell 11 Sheridan 11-03.00 11-06.00
12 Mac Lugo 11 Natrona County 13-03.00 11-06.00
12 Colton Bell 9 East 11-09.00 11-06.00
12 Nick Edwards 12 Laramie 11-03.00 11-06.00
16 Connor Henshaw 10 Natrona County 12-03.00 11-06.00
-- Kell Ransom 11 Rock Springs 13-03.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alec Richardson 11 Riverton 22-04.75 23-06.25 10
2 William Nolan 11 South 22-01.50 8
3 Joshua Stevens 11 Kelly Walsh 19-11.25 22-01.00 6
4 Tyler Peeples 12 East 22-00.50 22-00.00 5
5 Zach Shannon 12 Laramie 19-11.00 21-11.00 4
6 Hunter Wright Kelly Walsh 21-08.75 3
7 Hunter Brown 9 Natrona County 20-06.25 21-02.00 2
8 Marc Feraud 12 Natrona County 20-10.75 21-01.00 1
9 Logan Harbaugh 11 Natrona County 20-06.25 20-11.50
10 Dakota Merritt 9 East 20-10.25 20-11.00
11 Kell Ransom 11 Rock Springs 20-09.00 19-11.50
12 Nate Albers 12 Laramie 20-03.00 19-09.75
12 Jason Upton 9 Laramie 20-04.25 19-09.75
14 Jacob Carbaugh 12 Central 20-09.50 19-06.50
15 Uriah Gracia-Salinas 12 East 19-09.00 19-02.50
15 Trace Ketterling 10 Central 19-07.75 19-02.50
17 Drew Wilson 11 Green River 19-03.50 16-08.50
18 Kylan Shultz 11 Riverton 20-05.75 16-07.50
Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 William Nolan 11 South 46-09.00 10
2 Joel Strube 11 Kelly Walsh 40-00.75 43-11.00 8
3 Jacob Carbaugh 12 Central 42-07.00 43-05.50 6
4 Jason Upton 9 Laramie 42-04.00 43-01.75 5
5 Dominic Sanchez 12 Central 41-09.75 42-05.00 4
6 Drazen Moratzka 12 East 41-03.00 42-02.00 3
7 Reece Shannon 10 Laramie 41-03.50 42-00.00 2
8 Alec Richardson 11 Riverton 42-01.25 41-11.50 1
9 Kylan Shultz 11 Riverton 40-01.00 41-10.50
10 Keyshawn Farmer 11 South 40-06.25 40-07.25
11 Keaton Bell 10 Central 39-05.75 40-06.00
12 Uriah Gracia-Salinas 12 East 39-09.25 40-02.75
13 Kell Ransom 11 Rock Springs 39-08.75 39-09.50
14 Brennan Hagar 10 Natrona County 39-04.50 39-08.00
15 Aure Rizzi 11 Natrona County 39-02.50 39-06.75
16 Marc Feraud 12 Natrona County 39-08.25 39-03.00
17 Drew Wilson 11 Green River 40-03.75 38-09.50
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zach Taylor 12 Campbell County 45-10.00 51-03.00 10
2 Cody Allen 11 South 48-04.75 49-07.50 8
3 Hunter Lee 11 Riverton 45-07.00 47-04.25 6
4 Quinn Happold 12 East 45-00.00 46-05.75 5
5 Tanner Bloom Kelly Walsh 46-00.50 4
6 Eric Lundgren 11 Central 43-09.50 45-04.00 3
7 Maxwel Myers 10 Sheridan 44-07.00 45-03.75 2
8 Daniel Bliss 12 Natrona County 43-09.50 44-11.50 1
9 Austin Jacobsen 12 East 43-03.50 44-08.00
10 Hunter Spartz 11 Green River 46-11.75 44-04.75
11 Dalton Stack 12 Natrona County 45-07.00 44-00.50
12 Dylen Turcato 12 Rock Springs 46-09.00 43-11.50
13 Jayd Culey 10 Campbell County 43-00.00 43-01.50
14 David Gray 12 Kelly Walsh 44-02.00 42-05.00
14 Jared Carlson 12 Kelly Walsh 44-05.00 42-05.00
16 Kyle Bacon 11 Kelly Walsh 44-09.50 41-07.00
17 Kail Moede 12 Laramie 44-10.25 40-09.25
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cody Allen 11 South 148-00 161-01 10
2 David Gray 12 Kelly Walsh 140-08 156-07 8
3 Eric Lundgren 11 Central 126-04 148-03 6
4 Hunter Dilly 12 Central 133-04 146-05 5
5 Kyle Bacon 11 Kelly Walsh 132-09 142-09 4
6 Maxwel Myers 10 Sheridan 137-08 140-06 3
7 Lane Tucker 11 Campbell County 114-02 137-07 2
8 Ryan Kienzle 9 Campbell County 123-01 125-11 1
9 Hunter Lee 11 Riverton 124-06 123-10
10 Dylen Turcato 12 Rock Springs 123-07 121-02
11 Daniel Bliss 12 Natrona County 134-04 120-07
12 Hunter Spartz 11 Green River 117-08 120-03
13 Cody Switzer 11 Campbell County 115-04 114-03
14 Austin Jacobsen 12 East 121-07 108-03
15 Brendon Gustafson 9 Natrona County 117-08 101-01
16 Isaac Huffman 11 Rock Springs 120-09 80-10
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cokeville High School 137 2) Upton High School 104
3) Kaycee High School 67 4) Ten Sleep High School 66
5) Encampment High School 61 6) Farson-Eden High School 46
7) Lingle-Fort Laramie High S 45.50 8) Guernsey-Sunrise High Sch 31
8) Dubois High School 31 10) H.E.M. High School 18
11) Little Snake River High Sc 17 12) Burlington High School 12
13) Meeteetse High School 7 14) Rock River High School 6
15) Midwest High School 4.50 16) Western Heritage Lutheran 4
17) Arvada Clearmont High Scho 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lingle-Fort Laramie High S 104 2) Upton High School 90
3) Cokeville High School 85 4) Kaycee High School 64
5) Little Snake River High Sc 62 6) Farson-Eden High School 56
7) Dubois High School 34 8) H.E.M. High School 28
9) Midwest High School 26 10) Guernsey-Sunrise High Sch 25
11) Meeteetse High School 22 12) Burlington High School 15
13) Encampment High School 13 14) NSI Academy 10
15) Western Heritage Lutheran 8 16) Hulett High School 6
16) St. Stephens Indian High S 6 18) Rock River High School 4
19) Chugwater High School 3 20) Arvada Clearmont High Sch 1
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Big Horn High School 136.50 2) Big Piney High School 85.50
3) Lyman High School 63 4) Thermopolis High School 62
5) Pine Bluffs High School 59.50 6) Southeast High School 48
7) Kemmerer High School 35 8) Burns High School 29
9) Tongue River High School 25 10) Rocky Mountain High Schoo 22
11) Wright High School 20 12) Niobrara County High Scho 19
13) Greybull High School 11.50 14) Moorcroft High School 11
15) Shoshoni High School 9 15) Saratoga High School 9
17) Wyoming Indian High School 8 18) Sundance High School 6
19) Wind River High School 3
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pine Bluffs High School 88.25 2) Thermopolis High School 83
3) Rocky Mountain High School 67 4) Big Horn High School 55
5) Niobrara County High Schoo 40.25 6) Big Piney High School 40
7) Southeast High School 37 8) Kemmerer High School 36
9) Saratoga High School 27 10) Wyoming Indian High Schoo 24
11) Wright High School 23.25 12) Burns High School 23
12) Riverside High School 23 12) Sundance High School 23
15) Lyman High School 22 15) Shoshoni High School 22
17) Tongue River High School 16 18) Moorcroft High School 11
19) Wind River High School 1.25
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jackson Hole High School 83 2) Powell High School 81
3) Cody High School 80 4) Buffalo High School 74.70
5) Star Valley High School 65 6) Newcastle High School 59.50
7) Mountain View High School 39.60 8) Wheatland High School 37.60
9) Torrington High School 35 9) Worland High School 35
11) Douglas High School 28 12) Rawlins High School 18
13) Lovell High School 14 14) Lander Valley High School 7
15) Pinedale High School 3.60 16) Glenrock High School 2
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Star Valley High School 111 2) Cody High School 103.50
3) Douglas High School 68 4) Buffalo High School 67
5) Wheatland High School 46 6) Torrington High School 42
7) Lovell High School 40 8) Jackson Hole High School 39
9) Powell High School 36 10) Worland High School 33.50
11) Pinedale High School 25 12) Glenrock High School 20
13) Lander Valley High School 14 14) Newcastle High School 12
15) Mountain View High School 6
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Natrona County High School 161 2) Campbell County High Scho 137
3) Sheridan High School 78.50 4) Rock Springs High School 71
5) Cheyenne Central High Scho 50 5) Cheyenne East High School 50
7) Green River High School 40 8) Kelly Walsh High School 25
8) Laramie High School 25 10) Evanston High School 15.50
11) Cheyenne South High School 10
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kelly Walsh High School 127 2) Cheyenne Central High Sch 104
3) Laramie High School 95 4) Campbell County High Scho 86.50
5) Natrona County High School 43 6) Cheyenne East High School 40
7) Cheyenne South High School 36 8) Evanston High School 34.50
9) Riverton High School 33 10) Sheridan High School 32
11) Rock Springs High School 29 12) Green River High School 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·24393 views
History for Wyoming WHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 13 more
Hashtags#wyoming-state-meet #whsaa #state-meet #outdoor #track #field #championships
|