Folders |
2019 Results - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to Raintree Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/1/2019 07:13 PM
VHSL 1A/2A State - 5/31/2019 to 6/1/2019
Track & Field Championships
East Rockingham High School
Results
Event 1 Girls Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 18-05.50 6/5/2015 Annesha Harris*, Cumberland H
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rhudy, Molly 12 Chilhowie 18-05.25 17-07.00 10
2 Stuart, Lauren 11 Rural Retrea 17-02.50 16-10.00 8
3 Bishop, Catherine 12 West Point 17-03.00 16-08.50 6
4 Kelly, Jasmine 10 Rappahannock 16-08.00 16-02.00 5
5 Buchanan, Maggie 11 Patrick Henr 15-09.75 16-00.00 4
6 Pierce, Raven 11 Surry County 16-04.00 15-11.00 3
7 PerDieu, Belle 9 Rappahannock 16-02.00 15-10.00 2
8 Caldwell, Emma 10 Narrows 15-05.00 15-09.25 1
9 Musselman, Jessica 12 Auburn 15-05.00 15-04.50
10 Maiden, Ella 10 Patrick Henr 15-09.50 15-03.00
11 Smith, Zariah 10 Essex 15-08.00 J15-03.00
12 Harrison, Ryland 11 Holston 15-10.50 15-02.75
13 Vishneski, Payton 11 Eastern Mont 15-11.00 15-01.25
14 Henderson, Tanashia 11 Lancaster 16-04.00 14-09.50
15 Stewart, Larsen 12 West Point 15-11.25 14-09.00
16 Campbell, Katherine 11 Middlesex 16-01.00 14-07.25
17 Hollinger, Akyssa 12 John I. Burt 15-02.00 14-06.50
18 Jones, Jordan 12 Riverheads 15-04.50 14-06.00
19 Crawford, Savanna 10 Riverheads 14-02.50 14-01.00
Event 2 Girls Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 18-03 6/5/2015 Melody Burke, Appomattox C
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jefferson, Jazlyn 12 Greensville 17-10.50 17-03.00 10
2 Morris, Makayla 11 Prince Edwar 17-00.50 16-10.50 8
3 Jones, Makayla 11 East Rocking 16-10.00 16-09.00 6
4 Swann, LaDeTra 11 Buckingham C 17-01.75 J16-09.00 5
5 Jerrell, Samantha 11 Gate City Hi 16-11.00 16-02.50 4
6 Blanton, Sha'Dymon 10 Nottoway 16-03.00 J16-02.50 3
7 Hamlin, Haleigh 11 Floyd County 16-07.75 16-01.75 2
8 Royal, Tyffani 12 Amelia Count 16-05.25 16-00.50 1
9 Napier, Nyla 10 Appomattox C 16-11.00 16-00.00
10 Gellner, Tyashia 11 Radford High 16-11.50 15-11.25
11 Seward, Aniya 11 Brunswick Hi 16-09.50 15-09.25
12 Booker, Jordan 12 Amelia Count 16-08.75 15-07.50
13 Davis, Emerald 12 Appomattox C 16-02.00 15-05.75
14 Muhammed, Salma 12 Prince Edwar 16-10.50 15-05.00
15 See, Heather 12 Clarke Count 16-05.00 15-02.75
16 Miller, Paige 11 Wilson Memor 16-04.00 15-02.50
17 Cropp, Jewell 9 Madison Coun 15-06.50 15-00.00
18 Ashby, Kyierra 11 Strasburg 15-11.50 14-09.75
19 Frye-Williams, Maya 11 Central (Woo 16-08.00 14-09.50
20 Martin, Jada 10 Fort Chiswel 16-00.75 14-07.50
21 Collingsworth, Autumn 9 Lee 14-08.50 13-11.00
22 Yates, Madison 11 Ridgeview Hi 14-05.00 13-07.00
23 Counts, Nikole 12 Ridgeview Hi 14-11.50 13-05.00
-- Johnson, Haniyyah 10 Prince Edwar 17-03.25 ND
-- Gough, Tamiyah 12 Buckingham C 16-08.50 ND
Event 3 Boys Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 23-02 6/1/2018 Tim Johnson, Essex
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Batten, Kahorie 11 Surry County 22-04.00 22-05.50 10
2 Tomlinson, Tashwayne 11 Covington 19-02.00 20-10.50 8
3 Clark, Isiah 10 Essex 21-01.00 20-09.00 6
4 Ramsey, Shane 12 Bland County 21-00.50 J20-09.00 5
5 Kelly, James 11 Washington & 20-11.00 20-07.25 4
6 Dameron, Chris 12 Lancaster 21-08.00 20-06.00 3
7 Vaden, Cameron 12 Charles City 20-01.00 20-01.75 2
8 Smith, Antonio 11 Mathews 20-09.00 19-11.75 1
9 Martin, Todd 12 Chilhowie 20-11.50 19-10.00
10 Carter, NyJae' 9 Central (Lun 21-02.50 J19-10.00
11 McCoy, Jacob 11 Grundy 20-01.00 19-08.00
12 Gilley, Jonathan 8 Chilhowie 21-00.00 19-04.50
13 East, Garrett 12 Eastern Mont 19-05.00 19-03.25
14 Young, Jordan 11 William Camp 18-11.00 19-00.25
15 Bond, Drew 12 Riverheads 19-05.25 18-09.75
16 Cox, Tanner 10 Altavista Co 19-03.00 18-09.50
17 Tillison, Davion 10 George Wythe 19-05.00 17-11.00
Event 4 Boys Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 23-06.50 6/5/2015 DaJuan Seward, Brunswick Hi
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clanton, Kyle 12 Central (Woo 22-03.50 22-02.00 10
2 Samuel, Reed 11 John S. Batt 22-01.50 22-01.75 8
3 Divens Jr, Howard 12 Amelia Count 22-04.25 21-02.75 6
4 Brewer, Jaden 10 Floyd County 21-00.00 20-11.00 5
5 Lyles, James 12 Giles 21-01.00 20-08.75 4
6 Phillips, Colby 12 Stuarts Draf 21-09.00 20-07.50 3
7 Payne, Rah'Quan 12 Prince Edwar 20-07.75 20-06.25 2
8 Johnson, Abdul 11 Prince Edwar 21-07.50 20-04.25 1
9 Kloosterman, Stephen 12 Strasburg 21-03.00 20-01.25
10 Ward, Khalil 10 Amelia Count 20-06.25 19-10.00
11 Coles, Jamar 12 Nottoway 23-07.00 19-08.00
12 Brown, Reshaud 10 Prince Edwar 19-09.75 19-05.75
13 Cleaton, Chadwick 11 Brunswick Hi 20-02.00 19-01.00
14 Jenkins, Antwun 11 Union High S 19-06.00 18-11.50
15 Jones, Eli 11 Fort Chiswel 20-01.00 18-11.25
16 Mullins, Ethan 9 Wise Central 19-07.25 18-11.00
17 Chaffin, Braden 11 Floyd County 20-03.50 18-09.75
18 Davis, Manny 10 Appomattox C 20-00.00 18-07.50
19 Brown, Darrias 12 East Rocking 20-02.75 18-04.25
20 Jackson, Markel 12 Prince Edwar 20-11.50 18-02.25
21 Adkins, Trenton 10 Ridgeview Hi 20-04.25 16-00.75
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump 1A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 37-08.25 2014 Wills, Meredith, George Wythe
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Musselman, Jessica 12 Auburn 34-08.50 35-06.25 10
2 Bishop, Catherine 12 West Point 35-03.00 35-04.00 8
3 Rhudy, Molly 12 Chilhowie 35-02.25 34-08.25 6
4 Harrison, Ryland 11 Holston 34-07.50 34-01.00 5
5 Elam, Zaniyah 11 Windsor 35-03.00 33-09.00 4
6 Maiden, Ella 10 Patrick Henr 33-06.50 33-06.25 3
7 Williams, Alexis 10 Charles City 34-00.00 33-04.00 2
8 Vishneski, Payton 11 Eastern Mont 32-11.00 32-09.00 1
9 Redmond, Nealaysia 12 Lancaster 32-05.00 32-08.00
10 King, Madelyn 9 Rural Retrea 31-06.00 32-04.25
11 Cornett, Sarah 11 Patrick Henr 33-01.00 31-11.00
12 Jones, Jordan 12 Riverheads 32-05.50 31-05.00
13 Trent, Janaia 10 Cumberland H 29-02.50 29-11.00
14 Campbell, Katherine 11 Middlesex 32-10.00 29-06.50
15 Caldwell, Emma 10 Narrows 31-02.75 29-04.00
16 Henderson, Tanashia 11 Lancaster 32-05.00 29-02.50
-- Allen, Casey 10 Altavista Co 31-05.50 ND
Event 6 Girls Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 39-02.75 6/3/2016 Shanthi Hiremath, Maggie Walke
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gravely, DeNiya 12 Martinsville 38-10.75 37-00.00 10
2 Gellner, Tyashia 11 Radford High 35-11.00 35-08.00 8
3 Jefferson, Jazlyn 12 Greensville 37-10.75 J35-08.00 6
4 Maldonado, Layla 12 Giles 35-02.50 34-09.75 5
5 Swann, LaDeTra 11 Buckingham C 33-09.50 34-06.00 4
6 Hamlin, Haleigh 11 Floyd County 35-00.00 34-05.00 3
7 Dowdy, Julie 11 Fort Chiswel 34-00.00 34-04.75 2
8 Jones, Makayla 11 East Rocking 34-06.00 34-03.00 1
9 Seward, Aniya 11 Brunswick Hi 36-02.00 34-00.00
10 Morris, Makayla 11 Prince Edwar 34-10.50 33-09.00
11 Wiley, Katelyn 12 James River 34-04.50 33-06.00
12 Ashby, Kyierra 11 Strasburg 35-02.00 33-02.50
13 Jerrell, Samantha 11 Gate City Hi 32-08.25 33-01.00
14 Booker, Jordan 12 Amelia Count 35-11.50 32-07.00
15 Pease, Hailey 10 Ridgeview Hi 32-01.50 32-03.00
16 Davis, Emerald 12 Appomattox C 34-03.00 32-01.50
17 Muhammed, Salma 12 Prince Edwar 32-05.00 31-10.00
18 Cropp, Jerica 12 Madison Coun 31-05.50 31-01.00
19 Penley, Aubrie 11 Gate City Hi 30-11.25 30-10.50
20 Bostic, Kylie 9 Ridgeview Hi 31-02.50 30-00.00
21 Brumback, Ellie 9 Clarke Count 31-02.00 29-06.50
Event 7 Boys Triple Jump 1A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 46-11 6/2/2017 Kiante Barber, Covington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tillison, Davion 10 George Wythe 43-08.00 42-07.00 10
2 Martin, Todd 12 Chilhowie 41-01.00 42-04.50 8
3 Foster*, Jalen 12 Cumberland H 40-00.00 41-02.25 6
4 Gilley, Jonathan 8 Chilhowie 41-02.00 40-10.75 5
5 Veney, Dominique 12 Lancaster 40-11.50 39-11.50 4
6 Vaden, Cameron 12 Charles City 41-01.00 39-05.75 3
7 Heighter, De'Andre 12 Covington 40-01.00 J39-05.75 2
8 Phillips, Jaden 12 Riverheads 38-02.50 39-02.25 1
9 Carter, NyJae' 9 Central (Lun 38-01.00 37-08.00
10 East, Garrett 12 Eastern Mont 38-09.50 37-07.75
11 Taylor, Zach 12 Rappahannock 38-09.00 37-03.50
-- Henry, Layton 10 Holston 39-03.00 ND
-- Kelly, James 11 Washington & 41-07.50 ND
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 48-07 6/5/2015 DaJuan Seward, Brunswick Hi
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Divens Jr, Howard 12 Amelia Count 43-11.25 44-03.00 10
2 Lyles, James 12 Giles 45-00.50 43-06.75 8
3 Wade, Austin 12 Maggie Walke 44-06.25 42-11.25 6
4 Brewer, Jaden 10 Floyd County 42-03.00 42-08.25 5
5 Clanton, Kyle 12 Central (Woo 43-11.00 42-05.75 4
6 Gioco, Lorenzo 12 Gretna High 42-11.25 41-08.50 3
7 Ward, Khalil 10 Amelia Count 42-00.50 41-08.25 2
8 Coles, Jamar 12 Nottoway 41-08.50 41-02.50 1
9 Brown, Darrias 12 East Rocking 40-03.50 41-02.25
10 Hardy, J'Twan 11 Brunswick Hi 41-04.00 41-02.00
11 Callaham Jr., Robert 12 Appomattox C 41-04.00 41-01.25
12 Payne, Rah'Quan 12 Prince Edwar 41-07.50 41-01.00
13 Austin, Gavin 11 Virginia Hig 40-00.50 40-10.25
14 Kloosterman, Stephen 12 Strasburg 42-05.25 40-06.00
15 Reeder, Russell 12 Strasburg 41-07.00 40-01.75
16 Wilson, Brice 11 Nelson Count 40-04.00 39-04.75
17 Deel, Isaac 12 John S. Batt 39-05.50 38-07.75
18 Johnson, Abdul 11 Prince Edwar 42-09.00 38-03.00
Event 9 Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 5-05 6/5/2015 Destiny Sweeney, Eastern Mont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allen, Casey 10 Altavista Co 5-06.00 5-00.00 10
2 Blair-James, Lydia 11 John I. Burt 4-10.00 4-10.00 8
3 Maiden, Ella 10 Patrick Henr 5-03.00 J4-10.00 6
4 Cornett, Sarah 11 Patrick Henr 4-10.00 J4-10.00 5
5 Veney, Shawnicey 9 Lancaster 4-08.00 J4-10.00 4
6 Henderson, Tanashia 11 Lancaster 4-10.00 4-08.00 2.50
6 Brown, Essence 12 Galax 5-01.00 4-08.00 2.50
8 Ramsey, Sheena 12 Bland County 4-06.00 J4-08.00 1
9 Jones, Jordan 12 Riverheads 4-10.00 4-06.00
10 Howard, Haley 11 Eastern Mont 4-08.00 J4-06.00
10 Blake, Katelynn 11 Mathews 4-08.00 J4-06.00
10 Palaimo, Victoria 10 Mathews 4-08.00 J4-06.00
10 Shelton, Celeste 11 Riverheads 4-10.00 J4-06.00
-- Underwood, Ellie 10 Eastern Mont 4-06.00 NH
-- Vishneski, Payton 11 Eastern Mont 4-06.00 NH
-- Redmond, Nealaysia 12 Lancaster 4-06.00 NH
-- Ricks, Zaire 9 Sussex Centr 4-06.00 NH
-- Harrison, Ryland 11 Holston 5-00.00 NH
-- Hill, Martika 12 Sussex Centr 4-08.00 NH
-- Donigan, Dana 10 Altavista Co 4-04.00 NH
-- Green, Unequia 12 Lancaster 4-08.00 NH
-- Johnson, Megan 12 Mathews 4-06.00 NH
-- PerDieu, Belle 9 Rappahannock 4-06.00 NH
-- Huggins, Elizabeth 12 Holston 4-06.00 NH
Event 10 Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 5-06 6/5/2015 Mara Briggs, Marion
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris, Makayla 11 Prince Edwar 5-05.00 5-02.00 10
2 Lambert, Sarah 10 George Mason 5-00.00 5-00.00 8
3 Gravely, DeNiya 12 Martinsville 5-02.00 4-10.00 6
4 Fox, Margo 9 East Rocking 4-06.00 J4-10.00 5
5 Boston, Mariah 10 Luray 5-00.00 J4-10.00 4
6 Miller, Paige 11 Wilson Memor 5-02.00 J4-10.00 3
7 Muniz, Maddie 12 Goochland Hi 5-00.00 J4-10.00 2
8 Pratt, Ella 10 Glenvar High 4-10.00 4-08.00 0.14
8 Wiley, Katelyn 12 James River 5-00.00 4-08.00 0.14
8 Counts, Nikole 12 Ridgeview Hi 5-03.00 4-08.00 0.14
8 Fulcher, Alexis 11 Appomattox C 4-10.00 4-08.00 0.14
8 Collingsworth, Autumn 9 Lee 4-06.00 4-08.00 0.14
8 Wilson, Charity 10 Chatham 4-10.00 4-08.00 0.14
8 Jones, Camden 10 Virginia Hig 4-10.00 4-08.00 0.14
14 Brooks, Emili 11 Union High S 5-00.00 J4-08.00
15 Smith, Stormy 12 Nottoway 4-08.00 J4-08.00
-- Koeppen, Ellie 11 East Rocking 4-06.00 NH
Event 11 Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 6-05 6/2/2017 Stuart Anderson, Mathews
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McNeill, James 12 Washington & 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 Thomas, Malachi 11 Chilhowie 6-04.00 6-02.00 8
3 Murphy, Johnny 12 Sussex Centr 6-00.00 6-00.00 5.50
3 Lee, Benjamin 12 Lancaster 6-02.00 6-00.00 5.50
5 Spence, Trey 11 Eastern Mont 5-08.00 J6-00.00 4
6 Swann, Chris 12 Eastside Hig 6-00.00 J6-00.00 3
7 McNeill, Shane 11 Washington & 6-05.00 J6-00.00 2
8 Powell, Roger 11 Carver Acade 5-10.00 5-10.00 1
9 Sizemore, Chris 10 Rural Retrea 5-10.00 J5-10.00
10 Harvey, Davante 11 Essex 5-10.00 5-08.00
10 Tillison, Davion 10 George Wythe 5-08.00 5-08.00
10 Henry, Layton 10 Holston 6-00.00 5-08.00
13 Bond, Drew 12 Riverheads 5-08.00 J5-08.00
-- Shelor, Jesse 12 Auburn 6-01.00 NH
-- Cox, Tanner 10 Altavista Co 5-06.00 NH
-- Eastburn, Landon 12 Narrows 5-08.00 NH
-- Carter, Spencer 12 Northwood 5-08.00 NH
-- Angle, Austin 10 Covington 5-10.00 NH
-- Green, Tyrus 12 George Wythe 6-00.00 NH
Event 12 Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 6-07 6/3/2016 David Danek, Bruton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ugbomah Otunuya, Nwachuk 12 Martinsville 6-04.00 6-02.00 10
2 Watkins, Freddy 11 Stuarts Draf 6-04.00 J6-02.00 8
3 Jenkins, Avery 12 Union High S 6-02.00 J6-02.00 6
4 Austin, Gavin 11 Virginia Hig 6-02.00 6-00.00 5
5 Mitchell, Zion 11 Union High S 6-00.00 J6-00.00 4
6 Adkins, Mason 12 Lebanon 6-02.00 J6-00.00 3
7 Watkins, Jayden 10 Stuarts Draf 5-10.00 5-10.00 0.60
7 Jenkins, Antwun 11 Union High S 6-00.00 5-10.00 0.60
7 Jenkins, Malachi 12 Union High S 5-10.00 5-10.00 0.60
7 Brewer, Jaden 10 Floyd County 6-02.00 5-10.00 0.60
7 Burril, Brayden 12 Luray 5-10.00 5-10.00 0.60
12 Brumback, Samuel 10 Clarke Count 6-00.00 J5-10.00
12 Wright, Caleb 12 Luray 5-10.00 J5-10.00
12 Rutherford, Peyton 11 Clarke Count 5-10.00 J5-10.00
12 Baker, Colby 11 Poquoson 5-10.00 J5-10.00
-- Sampson, Brynden 12 Nandua 5-10.00 NH
-- Samuel, Reed 11 John S. Batt 6-00.00 NH
-- Bizzell, Taurean 12 Virginia Hig 5-10.00 NH
-- Young, Antonio 9 Greensville 5-08.00 NH
-- Small, Victor 9 Bluestone 5-10.00 NH
-- Booker, Tez 10 Appomattox C 6-00.00 NH
-- Grayson, Elliot 8 Radford High 5-10.00 NH
-- Fomby, Latrell 10 Stuarts Draf 6-00.00 NH
-- Hamilton, Gerald 12 King William 5-08.00 NH
-- Davis, Demetrius 10 Buckingham C 5-10.00 NH
-- Evans, Shawn 11 Ridgeview Hi 6-00.00 NH
-- Price, Jorden 10 Dan River Hi 6-02.00 NH
-- Roberts, Alex 11 Radford High 6-00.00 NH
-- Callis, Darious 9 Brunswick Hi 6-01.00 NH
-- Kloosterman, Stephen 12 Strasburg 6-02.00 NH
Event 13 Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 40-07.50 6/2/2017 Leah Earnest, Auburn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Lane 10 Middlesex 39-10.00 38-05.00 10
2 Clark, Tristen 12 Parry McClue 37-11.50 38-03.00 8
3 Harding, Khalia 11 Lancaster 37-09.50 37-11.00 6
4 Kirkland, Jenna 11 West Point 38-04.00 36-04.00 5
5 Holmes, Demeriah 11 Rappahannock 37-08.00 36-03.00 4
6 Plymal, Kennedi 11 Grundy 32-07.00 34-08.00 3
7 Belcher, Abigail 11 Patrick Henr 38-00.00 34-06.00 2
8 Modlin, Olivia 12 Riverheads 36-03.00 33-05.00 1
9 Love, Lyndsi 11 Eastside Hig 32-10.00 32-10.00
10 Ritter, Madelyn 10 Auburn 33-10.50 32-06.00
11 Shields, Grayson 11 Parry McClue 32-07.00 31-04.50
12 Fortune, Chantice 12 Essex 32-10.50 31-02.00
13 Quillen, Casey 12 Patrick Henr 33-05.00 30-09.50
14 Smith, Madison 11 Eastern Mont 31-03.00 30-09.00
15 Endicott, Arianna 10 Hurley 32-08.00 30-01.50
16 Lotts, Logan 11 Riverheads 30-03.00 28-02.50
17 Whorton, Hailey 12 Rappahannock 27-06.00 28-02.00
18 Ingalls, Imani 11 Cumberland H 31-02.00 27-06.50
-- Duncan, Lauren 12 Twin Springs 30-03.00 ND
Event 14 Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 40-00.50 6/3/2016 Saira Akers, Floyd County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Orndorff, Catherine 11 East Rocking 39-09.00 40-00.00 10
2 Midkiff, Jocelyn 12 Giles 40-01.00 39-10.50 8
3 Scott, Tycara 12 Central (Woo 36-09.50 37-09.50 6
4 Owens, Desmyn 11 Brunswick Hi 34-06.00 35-01.00 5
5 Jefferson, Koschinya 12 East Rocking 36-00.00 34-04.50 4
6 Houseright, Riley 9 Gate City Hi 34-04.50 34-03.00 3
7 Hampton, Samantha 12 Union High S 36-07.75 34-00.00 2
8 Lambert, Kenzie 11 Tazewell 32-05.00 33-04.00 1
9 Kruse, Hanna 12 Maggie Walke 36-09.50 33-01.00
10 Carter, Keyara 12 King William 32-03.00 33-00.00
11 Nance, Raven 11 Giles 36-05.50 32-07.00
12 Henry, Daniella 12 Strasburg 33-06.00 32-03.50
13 Oakes, Sarah 12 Marion 33-09.00 31-05.00
14 Calhoun, Jayla 10 Prince Edwar 31-01.50 28-08.00
15 Gardner, Mallorie 10 Floyd County 28-11.00 26-06.00
-- Brown, Megan 12 Nelson Count 37-04.00 ND
Event 15 Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 56-02.25 6/1/2018 Josh Fischer, Parry McClue
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perkins, James 12 Chincoteague 50-09.00 51-00.50 10
2 Billups, Elijah 11 West Point 50-08.50 49-01.50 8
3 McClellan, Zach 11 Auburn 49-00.00 48-00.00 6
4 Stafford, Jayden 12 Castlewood 48-00.50 45-09.50 5
5 Smith, Shaun 10 Covington 45-05.50 44-01.00 4
6 Staton, Colton 11 Parry McClue 46-05.50 43-04.50 3
7 Taylor, Brady 11 Auburn 44-01.00 43-01.00 2
8 Ball, Kenny 10 Thomas Walke 41-04.50 42-08.00 1
9 Long, Thomas 11 Thomas Walke 43-08.00 42-05.50
10 Reed, Jaden 11 Middlesex 42-05.00 41-08.50
11 Townes, Zekeya 10 William Camp 39-04.00 40-00.00
12 Brown, Zach 11 Patrick Henr 46-08.00 39-04.00
13 Campbell, Devin 12 Stonewall Ja 39-03.00 38-07.00
14 Traynham, Shaquan 12 William Camp 39-02.00 37-10.00
15 McNeill, James 12 Washington & 40-05.50 37-03.00
-- Jackson, Christian 12 Cumberland H 47-06.00 ND
Event 16 Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 58-05.25 2014 Bowling, Anthony, Marion
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barnett, Justin 12 Union High S 56-03.50 54-03.25 10
2 Calhoun, Michael 11 Gate City Hi 54-10.00 53-00.50 8
3 Cook, Mitchael 11 Floyd County 53-04.00 52-05.00 6
4 Polier, Mason 11 Union High S 46-03.00 48-02.00 5
5 Whitt, Dillon 12 Radford High 50-08.50 47-10.00 4
6 Childress, Isaac 12 John S. Batt 46-02.50 45-00.00 3
7 Martin, Bryson 10 Giles 46-09.50 44-00.00 2
8 Good, Jordan 12 East Rocking 49-04.50 43-09.00 1
9 Martin, Carlos 12 Nelson Count 45-06.00 43-03.00
9 Rutherford, Peyton 11 Clarke Count 44-05.00 43-03.00
11 Clayton, Jr, Neil 11 Bluestone 46-01.00 42-08.00
12 Watkins, Jayden 10 Stuarts Draf 42-05.00 42-06.00
13 Arellano, Uriel 12 Stuarts Draf 44-03.00 41-07.50
14 Lewis, Desmond 10 Greensville 47-00.00 38-08.00
-- Walker, Levi 11 James River 48-01.00 ND
-- williamson, logan 12 James River 48-08.50 ND
-- Cooke, Thomas 12 King William 41-09.00 DQ
-- Jones, Larry 11 Nandua 44-06.00 DQ
Event 17 Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 8-06 6/1/2018 Berklee Huffard, Rural Retrea
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maiden, Ella 10 Patrick Henr 9-00.00 9-06.00# 10 New State 1A Record
2 Ashworth, Kara 12 Auburn 7-06.00 7-06.00 8
3 Nagel, Jessica 12 Auburn 6-06.00 J7-06.00 6
4 Sale, Bree 10 Auburn 7-06.00 7-00.00 4.50
4 Givens, Ashleigh 12 Auburn 7-06.00 7-00.00 4.50
6 Miller, Zoe 9 Patrick Henr 6-00.00 6-06.00 2
6 Turman, Kylee 9 Auburn 6-06.00 6-06.00 2
6 Hammond, Gracie 12 Patrick Henr 6-00.00 6-06.00 2
9 Ottinger, MacKinley 9 Patrick Henr 6-00.00 J6-06.00
10 Light, Ashlynn 12 Patrick Henr 6-00.00 J6-06.00
11 Atkinson, Ava 11 West Point 6-06.00 6-00.00
-- Johnson, Ellie 9 Patrick Henr 6-00.00 NH
Event 18 Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 11-00 6/3/2016 Shanthi Hiremath, Maggie Walke
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baker, Kaitlyn 9 Maggie Walke 10-00.00 10-04.00 10
3 Liang, Olivia 10 Maggie Walke 9-00.00 J9-00.00 7
3 Hogue, Ghamani 10 Maggie Walke 9-00.00 J9-00.00 7
4 Pauley, Morgan 9 Maggie Walke 8-00.00 8-06.00 5
5 Shelton, Jasmine 12 East Rocking 8-03.00 J8-06.00 4
6 Knutson, Anne 10 Maggie Walke 8-06.00 8-00.00 3
7 Gagne, Alyssa 11 Maggie Walke 9-00.00 J8-00.00 1.50
7 Lewis, Kyleigh 10 Appomattox C 8-06.00 J8-00.00 1.50
9 Murie, Rachel 10 Wilson Memor 8-03.00 J8-00.00
10 Coffey, Skylar 12 East Rocking 7-00.00 7-00.00
10 VanHout, Victoria 11 Nelson Count 8-00.00 7-00.00
12 Rodriguez, Glendealiz 11 East Rocking 7-00.00 J7-00.00
12 Wood, Leah 9 Stuarts Draf 7-00.00 J7-00.00
-- Keenan, Emmalynn 9 East Rocking 8-00.00 NH
-- Collins, Makaila 9 Appomattox C 6-06.00 NH
-- Lawhorne, Aaliyah 12 Wilson Memor 7-00.00 NH
Event 19 Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 13-03 6/1/2018 Forest Flynn, Northampton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flynn, Forest 12 Northampton 15-00.00 12-09.00 10
2 Tallman, Mitchell 9 Covington 12-00.00 12-03.00 8
3 Veney, Dominique 12 Lancaster 12-00.00 11-03.00 6
4 Tickle, Eddie 12 Auburn 12-00.00 J11-03.00 5
5 Johannsen, Neaven 10 Middlesex 11-00.00 10-09.00 4
6 Keeve, Marcus 12 Lancaster 11-00.00 J10-09.00 3
7 Spencer, Malachi 11 Auburn 9-06.00 10-03.00 2
8 Vaughan, Andy 9 Auburn 9-00.00 9-09.00 1
9 Bingham, Wyatt 11 West Point 10-06.00 9-03.00
9 Flynn, Liam 9 Northampton 9-00.00 9-03.00
11 Newton, Parker 11 Holston 8-06.00 8-09.00
-- Wright, Wyatt 9 Patrick Henr 8-00.00 NH
-- harris, tyrease 10 Northampton 10-00.00 NH
-- Kestner, McKinley 10 Patrick Henr 8-00.00 NH
-- Angle, Austin 10 Covington 9-00.00 NH
-- Milton, Jordan 10 Lancaster 9-00.00 NH
-- Smith, Justin 10 Auburn 9-00.00 NH
-- Miller, Drew 12 Patrick Henr 8-06.00 NH
Event 20 Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 12-06 2014 Rasich, Ben, Maggie Walker
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pei, Josh 12 Maggie Walke 13-00.00 12-03.00 10
2 Kiracofe, Tucker 11 Buffalo Gap 11-00.00 11-09.00 8
3 Winters, David 12 Maggie Walke 11-00.00 J11-09.00 6
4 Chand, Kunal 10 Maggie Walke 11-06.00 J11-09.00 5
5 Van De Putte, Andrew 10 Maggie Walke 11-00.00 11-03.00 4
6 Holmes, Michael 12 Wilson Memor 10-00.00 10-03.00 3
7 Vincent, Aaron 11 Maggie Walke 10-06.00 J10-03.00 2
8 Morris, Robert 10 Nelson Count 10-00.00 9-09.00 1
9 Mandgi, Varun 10 Maggie Walke 10-00.00 J9-09.00
10 Hill, Griffin 12 Nelson Count 9-00.00 J9-09.00
11 Watkins, Freddy 11 Stuarts Draf 9-00.00 9-03.00
12 Alt, Tyler 11 East Rocking 9-00.00 8-09.00
-- Parr, Dartagnan 11 Wilson Memor 9-00.00 NH
-- Humbles, Hunter 9 Appomattox C 8-06.00 NH
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 10:12.93 6/5/2015 Rappahannock County, Rappahannock
E Endre, K McGhee, E Allen, J Wood
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Auburn 10:38.18 10:44.32 10
1) Wade, Hailey 12 2) Messner, Lilly 10
3) Kuchan, Anna 10 4) Dominy, Caitlin 12
2 West Point 11:03.54 10:55.14 8
1) Roane, Jordan 11 2) Jenkins, Avery 9
3) Diggs, Sophia 9 4) Martin, Kylee 11
3 Galileo High School 11:33.44 10:58.66 6
1) Woods, Caroline 10 2) Lin, Angel 11
3) McLaughlin, Mary 11 4) Whitley, Morgan 10
4 Middlesex 11:30.26 10:59.93 5
1) Cannon, Hannah 10 2) Campbell, Katherine 11
3) Brooke, Katie 10 4) Baker, Sarah 11
5 Eastern Montgomery 11:19.57 11:00.14 4
1) Weatherspoon, Sarah 10 2) Osborne, Carli 9
3) McHone, Annalyse 11 4) Underwood, Ellie 10
6 Castlewood 11:05.16 11:00.27 3
1) Hall, Adi 12 2) White, Anneliese 10
3) Ingle, Hannah 12 4) Roberson, Skylar 11
7 Riverheads 10:55.80 11:14.89 2
1) Shelton, Penny 9 2) Hunsberger, Kordelia 12
3) Walton, Madison 11 4) Back, Kelsey 9
8 Lancaster 11:32.65 11:37.93 1
1) Boyd, Chyra 9 2) Franklin, Raeghan 11
3) Jackson, Abria 10 4) Nelson, Whitney 10
9 Stonewall Jackson (Quicksburg) 11:27.70 11:39.00
1) Hervo-Smith, Ella 11 2) Oczkowski, Melissa 11
3) Bennett, Carley 12 4) Bennett, Haley 12
10 Eastside High School 12:21.75 12:57.55
1) Yates, Kaylee 11 2)
3) McKnight, Anna 11 4) Cress, Gracie 9
11 Chilhowie 13:12.01 13:11.30
1) McDermott, Bonnie 12 2) Robbins, Gwen 9
3) Hall, Autumn 10 4) Poole, Abby 10
12 Grundy 13:58.38 13:31.29
1) Wright, Makayla 10 2) Conaway, Haley 9
3) Carter, Kelli 11 4) Meadows, Kristen 10
Event 22 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 9:47.20 6/5/2015 Floyd County, Floyd County
H Belshan, E Harris, S Phillips, R Roscoe
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maggie Walker 9:58.55 9:59.68 2 10
1) Bale, Megan 12 2) Russo, Kathleen 10
3) Greer, Josie 11 4) Kemp, Mary 10
2 Glenvar High School 10:20.87 10:06.46 2 8
1) Wilkes, Carly 9 2) Linkous, Rebekah 10
3) Eller, Delaney 9 4) Millirons, Rachel 12
3 George Mason 10:25.73 10:17.09 2 6
1) Lecce, Victoria 11 2) Mellon, Lauren 9
3) Sevier, Jo 11 4) Chadwick, Ellen 10
4 Wilson Memorial 10:25.52 10:24.63 2 5
1) Murie, Rachel 10 2) Dana, Eliza 10
3) Vess, McKenna 9 4) Tuttle, Spencer 12
5 Radford High School 10:49.31 10:27.06 2 4
1) Lin, Alice 10 2) Buskill, Ellie 10
3) Barnes, Abby 10 4) Hastings-Crummey, Emma 10
6 Giles 10:56.42 10:41.30 2 3
1) Campbell, Lola 10 2) Brown, Ruth 10
3) Pennington, Alyssa 10 4) Steele, Ellowyn 12
7 Poquoson 10:54.92 10:44.15 2 2
1) Spakes, Cassidy 9 2) Nelson, Hannah 12
3) Grimes, Samantha 10 4) Miles, Libby 12
8 Bruton 10:53.74 10:52.21 2 1
1) Custer, Aleigh 10 2) Millner, Amaya 9
3) Lohr, Faith 9 4) Veith, Ava 11
9 Dan River High School 11:21.81 11:27.94 1
1) Marable, Jayla 9 2) McGinnis, Tomi 12
3) Marable, Jade 9 4) Martin, Breanna 11
10 Strasburg 11:09.17 11:39.18 1
1) Hockman, Tessa 11 2) Davis, Abby 11
3) Himelright, Emma 9 4) Bromley, Katie 11
11 Chatham 11:43.96 11:44.54 1
1) Broomell, Caroline 12 2) Calhoun, Bailey 10
3) Mitchell, Makenzie 12 4) Wilson, Charity 10
12 Ridgeview High School 11:19.38 11:46.46 1
1) Rose, Shellby 12 2) Sykes, Kaley 12
3) Rasnick, Kassidy 9 4) Sykes, Haley 12
13 Virginia High School 11:29.26 12:30.36 1
1) Bonney, Sydney 9 2) Dennis, Gabby 11
3) Rader, Peyton 11 4) Harrington, Kelsey 11
Event 23 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 8:18.51 6/1/2018 Auburn, Auburn
A Downs, P Hurd, T Wilson, N Harris
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lancaster 8:39.20 8:25.85 2 10
1) Veney, Dominique 12 2) Kane, Zach 12
3) Harding, De'Avion 11 4) Keeve, Marcus 12
2 Parry McCluer 8:33.50 8:29.98 2 8
1) Workman, Caleb 12 2) Kerr, Holden 11
3) Tomlin, Trevor 10 4) Plogger, Brenden 10
3 Auburn 8:37.15 8:46.27 2 6
1) Scaggs, Mitchell 9 2) Bailey, Carter 12
3) Tickle, Eddie 12 4) Vaughan, Andy 9
4 Castlewood 8:42.67 8:48.38 2 5
1) Owens, Zachary 11 2) Hicks, Hunter 10
3) Gilbert, Brady 12 4) Salyer, Peyton 12
5 Cumberland High School 9:06.13 8:53.52 2 4
1) Reed-Rivera, Devon 12 2) Johnson, Jeremy 10
3) Cochran, Tanner 11 4) Stimpson, Justin 12
6 Galileo High School 9:18.30 8:54.67 2 3
1) Kirk, Dylan 9 2) Harbodin, Cole 9
3) Pridgen, Jordan 12 4) Wood, Owen 11
7 Eastern Montgomery 9:09.76 8:57.09 2 2
1) Elkins, Lance 9 2) Fallon, Jace 11
3) Tinsley, Ben 9 4) Tyree, Justin 10
8 Middlesex 9:20.28 9:03.95 2 1
1) Ellis, Clayton 12 2) Parrish, Brock 9
3) Marshall, Eathan 11 4) Johannsen, Neaven 10
9 Northwood 9:07.31 9:05.95 2
1) Vaughan, Ayden 10 2) Carter, Spencer 12
3) Graber, Ethan 9 4) Snodgrass, Caney 10
10 George Wythe (Wytheville) 9:23.24 9:10.38 1
1) Jones, Dylan 9 2) Minton, Kade 10
3) Swatsky, Nathan 9 4) Robinson, Holden 12
11 Riverheads 9:26.84 9:16.45 1
1) Kehrer, Ryan 11 2) Corbin, Logan 11
3) Sorrells, Steven 10 4) Wilmer, Tyler 11
12 Mathews 9:27.19 9:16.56 1
1) Atkins, Blake 12 2) Robinson, Brian 10
3) Thomas, Nasir 10 4) Stearns, Cameron 9
13 Stonewall Jackson (Quicksburg) 9:09.76 9:16.70 2
1) Wine, Zach 10 2) Munoz, Zachari 12
3) Hilton, Ashton 9 4) Gonzalez, Riley 11
14 Thomas Walker 9:25.41 9:20.70 1
1) Green, Jason 9 2) Grabeel, Jace 12
3) Grohman, Leon 12 4) Britton, Chris 12
15 Holston 9:21.76 9:29.45 1
1) Kersey, Mason 12 2) Conde, Dale 9
3) Quina, Gage 9 4) Finley, Kaiden 10
16 Patrick Henry (G. Spring) 9:39.62 9:36.17 1
1) Kiser, Kain 12 2) Boothe, Jackson 11
3) McKinney, Hayden 11 4) Gregory, Tyler 11
17 Rappahannock 9:37.64 9:38.89 1
1) Ash, Kaden 9 2) Pierson, Nick 11
3) Lewis, Aiden 9 4) Franklin, Will 12
18 West Point 9:41.88 9:41.18 1
1) Hoffman, Ethan 12 2) Grimes, Keyontre 9
3) Choate, Gabe 9 4) Choate, Andrew 11
19 Covington 9:57.32 9:51.89 1
1) Forbes, Ethan 11 2) Pritts, Logan 9
3) Motter, Brandon 12 4) Angle, Austin 10
20 Rural Retreat 11:14.54 10:47.85 1
1) Streeby, Lachen 10 2) King, Mason 9
3) Glenn, Preston 9 4) Duncan, Cody 10
Event 24 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 8:13.96 6/2/2017 Goochland High School, Goochland Hi
C Palen, L Minor, Jr., B Pleasants, A Bruce
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maggie Walker 8:17.44 8:25.19 2 10
1) Blanchard, Ben 9 2) Morgan, Carter 11
3) Gregory, Nathaniel 12 4) Schweiker, Michael 12
2 Wilson Memorial 8:33.03 8:27.61 2 8
1) Leo, Vincent 12 2) Shumate, Rafe 11
3) Armstrong, Taylor 9 4) Wood, Chris 11
3 Clarke County 8:43.42 8:32.43 2 6
1) Dawson, Nicholas 12 2) Erickson, Kyle 12
3) Dawson, Zachary 12 4) Hanson, Connor 12
4 James River (Buchanan) 8:37.65 8:33.68 2 5
1) Etzler, Anthony 12 2) holter, daniel 12
3) Miller, Cole 10 4) Powell, Camden 11
5 Bruton 8:57.10 8:36.35 2 4
1) Mahoney, Joseph 11 2) Smith, Elijah 10
3) Newsom, Casey 10 4) Shaffer, Seth 11
6 Floyd County 8:39.12 8:36.43 2 3
1) Hall, Jacob 11 2) Graham, Austin 11
3) Marion, Cassady 11 4) Hall, Justin 11
7 George Mason 9:02.47 8:42.34 1 2
1) Gedeck, Victor 11 2) Donnelly, Erik 11
3) Lindly, Jack 10 4) Board, Colson 10
8 Union High School 8:53.50 8:50.30 2 1
1) Rasnick, Alex 10 2) Bishop, Gary 12
3) Hersel, Nathaniel 11 4) Mullins, Jacob 11
9 Buffalo Gap 8:54.50 8:53.34 2
1) Wilcher, Caleb 10 2) Abshire, Jesse 10
3) Harris, Elijah 10 4) Cross, Blake 10
10 Radford High School 10:21.21 9:01.90 1
1) Hijduk, Michael 9 2) Porter, Jacob 11
3) Roop, Landon 10 4) Cooney, Nick 12
11 Buckingham County 9:02.18 9:08.55 1
1) Tindall, Daquan 12 2) Stuple, Dalton 11
3) Martin, Ian 11 4) Moore, Tyler 11
12 John S. Battle 8:57.81 9:10.57 2
1) Sargent, Bryson 12 2) Booher, Josh 12
3) Smith, Andrew 11 4) Singleton, Tyler 12
13 Brunswick High 9:01.52 9:10.85 1
1) Taylor, Duane 10 2) Jones, Deonta 10
3) Corker, Edward 9 4) Hardy, J'Twan 11
14 Nandua 9:07.59 9:16.98 1
1) Balmoria, Carlo 9 2) Gastelum, David 9
3) Jones, Tyrell 12 4) Pitt, Trevis 12
15 Strasburg 9:04.25 9:19.92 1
1) Zimbro, Tyler 11 2) Knight, Joshua 11
3) Asher, Zach 11 4) Rodriguez, Jacob 12
16 Tazewell 10:02.26 9:27.21 1
1) Blankenship, Matt 11 2) Greer, Will 10
3) Honaker, Lucas 11 4) Rife, Isaiah 11
17 Ridgeview High School 9:59.84 9:54.24 1
1) Oquin, Tyler 12 2) White, Cree 12
3) Hammond, Michael 9 4) Boggs, Zander 9
18 Fort Chiswell 10:54.47 10:09.89 1
1) Jarrett, Harrison 9 2) Hancock, Ronald 11
3) Sark, Ethan 10 4) Turpin, Jonah 12
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 15.15 6/5/2015 Annesha Harris*, Cumberland H
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blair-James, Lydia 11 John I. Burt 16.46 16.31 3 10
2 Maiden, Ella 10 Patrick Henr 16.61 16.54 3 8
3 Harden, Valencia 12 Parry McClue 16.93 17.15 3 6
4 McGlocklin, Miranda 12 Northwood 17.88 17.22 3 5
5 Ashworth, Kara 12 Auburn 18.18 17.83 2 4
6 Light, Ashlynn 12 Patrick Henr 17.84 17.84 3 3
7 Crawford, Savanna 10 Riverheads 18.06 18.18 3 2
8 Campbell, Katherine 11 Middlesex 18.09 18.24 2 1
9 Brown, Laina 12 Charles City 18.06 18.52 3
10 Stewart, Larsen 12 West Point 18.32 18.59 2
11 Shelton, Celeste 11 Riverheads 18.80 18.99 2
12 Smith, Zariah 10 Essex 19.61 19.25 1
13 Blankenship, Hailey 11 Narrows 19.31 19.28 2
14 Mason, Abby 10 Rappahannock 19.60 19.37 2
15 Franklin, Alexis 10 Stonewall Ja 18.65 19.49 2
16 Thompson, Peyton 9 George Wythe 19.79 19.64 1
17 Harrison, Ryland 11 Holston 17.73 19.68 3
18 Holloway, Skyann 9 Eastern Mont 20.05 19.74 1
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 13.96 6/1/2018 Emilie Miller, Wilson Memor
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glass, Karena 11 Bruton 14.99 15.26 3 10
2 Seward, Aniya 11 Brunswick Hi 15.29 15.29 3 8
3 Gellner, Tyashia 11 Radford High 15.68 15.68 3 6
4 Hogue, Ghamani 10 Maggie Walke 15.76 15.98 3 5
5 Miller, Paige 11 Wilson Memor 16.44 16.03 3 4
6 Liang, Olivia 10 Maggie Walke 16.27 16.24 3 3
7 Wiley, Katelyn 12 James River 17.49 16.71 2 2
8 Morris, Makayla 11 Prince Edwar 16.65 16.81 3 1
9 Blanton, Sha'Dymon 10 Nottoway 16.77 17.11 2
10 Yates, Madison 11 Ridgeview Hi 17.62 17.33 2
11 Hart, Emily 12 Giles 17.89 17.35 2
12 Smith, Bethany 11 John S. Batt 17.28 17.56 2
13 Harrell, Anasia 11 Chatham 16.67 17.63 3
14 Moorman, Brooklyn 11 Glenvar High 18.42 17.66 1
15 Freeman, Caeleigh 9 Stuarts Draf 17.83 17.68 2
16 Lambert, Sarah 10 George Mason 18.00 17.93 1
17 Shelton, Jasmine 12 East Rocking 17.88 18.10 2
18 Saunders, Malika 12 Giles 17.65 18.14 2
19 Austin, Lyndsey 10 Graham 18.79 19.22 1
20 Crowder, Julia 9 John S. Batt 20.02 19.40 1
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 14.48 6/3/2016 Alex Davenport, Patrick Henr
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pittman, Terrell 10 Windsor 16.61 15.90 2 10
2 Green, Tyrus 12 George Wythe 16.22 16.22 2 8
3 Henderson, Jamari 9 Mathews 17.13 16.75 1 6
4 Brown, Wyatt 10 Middlesex 16.70 16.80 2 5
5 harris, tyrease 10 Northampton 16.53 16.82 2 4
6 Kilgore, Corbin 11 Twin Springs 16.99 16.91 1 3
7 Hillman, Shane 11 Patrick Henr 18.34 17.04 1 2
8 Heighter, De'Andre 12 Covington 16.30 17.20 2 1
9 Sellers, Shamond 11 Central (Lun 16.92 17.28 2
10 Carter, Mario 9 Cumberland H 16.93 17.53 2
11 Mullins, Alex 12 John I. Burt 17.89 17.76 1
12 Thompson, Isaac 9 Galax 18.14 18.13 1
13 Hardy, Carlton 12 Galileo High 17.41 18.25 1
14 Cyrus, Ken 9 Altavista Co 17.84 18.53 1
15 Thomas, Malachi 11 Chilhowie 16.40 19.82 2
16 Graham, Daniel 9 Auburn 17.65 20.36 1
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 14.22 6/5/2015 DaJuan Seward, Brunswick Hi
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reynolds, Maddox 9 Wise Central 14.63 14.93 3 10
2 Nei, Ellis 10 Clarke Count 16.10 15.54 3 8
3 Ugbomah Otunuya, Nwachuk 12 Martinsville 15.65 15.56 3 6
4 Wagner, Trevor 11 Union High S 16.20 16.09 3 5
5 White, William 12 Amelia Count 15.94 16.14 3 4
6 Holmes, Michael 12 Wilson Memor 16.56 16.38 2 3
7 Long, Christopher 11 John S. Batt 16.32 16.51 2 2
8 Brewer, Jaden 10 Floyd County 16.10 16.52 3 1
9 Campbell, Homer 12 King William 16.33 16.55 2
10 Price Douglas, Terrell 12 Martinsville 16.25 16.70 2
11 Burril, Brayden 12 Luray 17.72 16.79 1
12 Cecil, Will 12 Giles 16.87 16.87 2
13 Vincent, Aaron 11 Maggie Walke 16.19 16.92 3
14 Evans, Eric 12 Clarke Count 16.88 16.95 2
15 Pritchett, Nick 11 Martinsville 17.09 17.37 2
16 Nice, Aaron 9 Stuarts Draf 18.17 18.00 1
17 Leonard, Zane 12 John S. Batt 17.77 18.20 1
18 Gillus, Rodney 11 Brunswick Hi 16.88 18.30 2
-- Mitchell, Zion 11 Union High S 15.67 DNF 3
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 12.16 6/5/2015 Meredith Willis, George Wythe
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rhudy, Molly 12 Chilhowie 12.80 12.68 2 10
2 Savage, JyAsia 10 Northampton 12.83 12.72 2 8
3 Kelly, NeOndra 11 Surry County 13.37 12.95 2 6
4 Kelly, Jasmine 10 Rappahannock 13.15 12.97 2 5
5 Stewart, Larsen 12 West Point 13.72 13.08 1 4
6 Stuart, Lauren 11 Rural Retrea 13.28 13.14 2 3
7 Moore, Dymond 11 George Wythe 13.23 13.20 2 2
8 Endicott, Arianna 10 Hurley 13.38 13.28 2 1
9 PerDieu, Belle 9 Rappahannock 13.56 13.36 1
10 Donigan, Dana 10 Altavista Co 13.79 13.52 1
11 Bartee, Shamoni 9 Cumberland H 13.32 13.53 2
12 Betts, Drea 10 George Wythe 13.80 13.57 1
13 Trent, Janaia 10 Cumberland H 13.90 13.87 1
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 12.22 6/2/2017 Aaliyah Hines, Giles
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gravely, DeNiya 12 Martinsville 12.49 12.10# 3 10
2 Johnson, Haniyyah 10 Prince Edwar 12.49 12.45 3 8
3 Jefferson, Jazlyn 12 Greensville 12.78 12.47 3 6
4 Jefferson, Koschinya 12 East Rocking 12.83 12.58 3 5
5 Richey, Jackie 10 Buffalo Gap 12.99 12.80 2 4
6 Rountree, Amber 11 Martinsville 13.27 12.89 2 3
7 Scanlon, Amena 9 Bruton 13.05 12.91 2 2
8 Jerrell, Samantha 11 Gate City Hi 12.95 12.96 3 1
9 Hamlin, Haleigh 11 Floyd County 12.99 12.98 3
10 Harmon, Amiyzah 9 Nandua 13.26 12.98 2
11 Murray, Sara 10 Clarke Count 13.14 13.10 2
12 Johnson, KaJori 11 Buckingham C 13.30 13.13 2
13 Large, Hannah 10 Wise Central 12.90 13.18 3
14 Walker, Erin 12 James River 13.03 13.18 2
15 Royal, Tyffani 12 Amelia Count 13.25 13.33 2
16 King, Julia 11 John S. Batt 13.50 13.34 1
17 Monroe, Jakayse 12 Martinsville 12.58 13.57 3
18 Counts, Nikole 12 Ridgeview Hi 13.35 13.76 1
Event 31 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 10.83 6/1/2018 K j Moore, Covington
State Rec: # 10.83 6/3/2016 Kiante Barber, Covington
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Batten, Kahorie 11 Surry County 10.72 10.52# 3 10
2 Tomlinson, Tashwayne 11 Covington 10.83 10.83# 3 8
3 Jones, Jaylen 11 Altavista Co 11.15 10.97 3 6
4 Epps, Savion 12 Rappahannock 10.95 11.01 3 5
5 Ramsey, Shane 12 Bland County 11.36 11.27 3 4
6 Blaker, Chad 11 Narrows 11.10 11.28 3 3
7 Mizell, Christian 11 Windsor 11.39 11.29 2 2
8 Cobler, Bryce 10 Holston 11.37 11.37 2 1
9 Dameron, Chris 12 Lancaster 11.08 11.37 3
10 Williams Jr., Steven 12 Charles City 11.41 11.41 2
11 Clark, Isiah 10 Essex 11.31 11.41 3
12 Gilley, Jonathan 8 Chilhowie 11.54 11.51 2
13 Jones, Jaquallen 11 Altavista Co 11.88 11.68 1
14 Ingram, Tyrell 9 John I. Burt 11.63 11.69 2
15 Masters, Brady 10 Rural Retrea 11.91 11.86 1
16 Carter, NyJae' 9 Central (Lun 11.84 11.94 2
17 Dews, Steven 11 William Camp 11.95 12.22 1
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 10.60 6/5/2015 Darkeem Gray, Prince Edwar
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clanton, Kyle 12 Central (Woo 10.92 11.06 3 10
2 Lockhart, Issac 11 Ridgeview Hi 11.10 11.13 3 8
3 Davis, Nigal 12 Martinsville 11.17 11.15 3 6
4 Johnson, Abdul 11 Prince Edwar 11.44 11.22 2 5
5 Phillips, Colby 12 Stuarts Draf 11.33 11.28 3 4
6 Williams, Lethan 11 Arcadia 11.46 11.31 1 3
7 Sanders, Cameron 11 Tazewell 11.45 11.31 2 2
8 Stickley, Ronaldinio 10 King William 11.45 11.33 1 1
9 Thomas, Stevie 9 Virginia Hig 11.28 11.33 3
10 Womack, Brian 12 Dan River Hi 11.46 11.42 1
11 Sexton, Matthew 12 Ridgeview Hi 11.41 11.43 2
12 Hester, Ian 12 James River 11.31 11.45 3
13 Brown, Darrias 12 East Rocking 11.60 11.45 1
14 Walker, Jacob 11 Bluestone 11.40 11.46 2
15 Bishop, Kea'mon 11 King William 11.58 11.53 1
16 Bailey, Tyson 10 Lee 11.29 11.55 3
17 Jenkins, Avery 12 Union High S 11.21 11.56 3
18 McGlone, Orryn 11 John S. Batt 11.42 11.56 2
19 Goins, KeSean 11 Marion 11.41 11.63 2
20 Saunders, Chancelor 11 Floyd County 11.52 11.66 1
21 Motley, Jerry 11 Gretna High 11.64 11.72 1
22 Herington, Chris 12 Glenvar High 11.38 11.92 2
23 Dorsey, Jayquan 12 Arcadia 11.40 12.48 2
Event 33 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 5:14.88 6/3/2016 Julia Wood, Rappahannock
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 May, Kensey 9 Parry McClue 5:13.84 5:17.52 10
2 Dominy, Caitlin 12 Auburn 5:21.14 5:34.72 8
3 Kuchan, Anna 10 Auburn 5:30.86 5:36.69 6
4 Smith, Hailey 9 Lancaster 5:28.88 5:37.35 5
5 Dalton, Morgan 9 George Wythe 5:31.48 5:38.83 4
6 Weghorst, Rachel 10 Rappahannock 5:46.97 5:49.79 3
7 Baker, Sarah 11 Middlesex 6:02.42 5:52.02 2
8 Woods, Caroline 10 Galileo High 5:57.91 6:04.40 1
9 Ray, Abigail 10 Patrick Henr 6:17.69 6:20.23
10 Jenkins, Avery 9 West Point 6:27.57 6:29.38
11 Tirado, Sarah 10 Patrick Henr 6:43.42 6:31.52
12 Hunsberger, Kordelia 12 Riverheads 6:40.47 6:37.10
13 Oczkowski, Melissa 11 Stonewall Ja 6:14.35 6:46.34
14 Hall, Adi 12 Castlewood 6:33.90 6:56.31
Event 34 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 5:06.30 6/3/2016 Emma Call, Maggie Walke
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harrington, Kelsey 11 Virginia Hig 5:06.54 4:57.78# 2 10
2 Heinen, Mary Caroline 11 Maggie Walke 5:01.07 4:58.20# 2 8
3 Webster, Madison 12 Clarke Count 5:06.91 5:15.31 2 6
4 Fisher, Annika 11 Buffalo Gap 5:15.86 5:16.95 2 5
5 Church, Solace 11 Floyd County 5:23.21 5:22.09 2 4
6 Millirons, Rachel 12 Glenvar High 5:11.46 5:28.70 2 3
7 Veith, Ava 11 Bruton 5:28.58 5:30.87 2 2
8 Mellon, Lauren 9 George Mason 5:39.99 5:38.97 1 1
9 Benson, Katie 10 Graham 5:42.11 5:41.69 1
10 Dana, Eliza 10 Wilson Memor 5:33.57 5:42.21 2
11 Barnes, Abby 10 Radford High 5:43.56 5:43.91 1
12 Lawson, Savannah 10 Nelson Count 5:42.33 5:45.27 1
13 Linkous, Rebekah 10 Glenvar High 5:39.26 5:46.06 1
14 Murie, Rachel 10 Wilson Memor 5:46.17 5:48.57 1
15 Juran, Grace 10 Goochland Hi 5:30.33 5:48.94 2
16 Wirsing, Anna Kate 11 Goochland Hi 5:40.59 5:55.67 1
17 Stewart, Anneliese 11 Radford High 5:51.30 5:57.95 1
18 Sykes, Haley 12 Ridgeview Hi 6:03.11 5:58.16 1
19 Mulkey, Lauren 10 Wise Central 6:00.17 6:11.69 1
Event 35 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 4:20.44 6/5/2015 Cliff Conley, Galax
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 May, Dylan 11 Parry McClue 4:29.89 4:26.47 10
2 Keith, Jordan 11 Holston 4:40.84 4:31.67 8
3 Hurd, Peyton 12 Auburn 4:44.21 4:36.66 6
4 Veney, Dominique 12 Lancaster 4:40.50 4:41.54 5
5 Downs, Adam 11 Auburn 4:48.31 4:41.59 4
6 Kelly, Clay 10 Riverheads 4:43.91 4:41.94 3
7 Robinson, Holden 12 George Wythe 4:43.72 4:42.27 2
8 Wilmer, Tyler 11 Riverheads 4:53.55 4:53.23 1
9 Stimpson, Justin 12 Cumberland H 4:53.78 4:54.47
10 Harbodin, Cole 9 Galileo High 4:56.11 4:57.38
11 Hicks, Hunter 10 Castlewood 4:56.56 5:00.11
12 Marshall, Eathan 11 Middlesex 5:09.11 5:00.45
13 Lindsay, Jacob 12 Bath County 4:59.26 5:05.07
14 Tyree, Justin 10 Eastern Mont 4:47.85 5:11.21
15 Kane, Zach 12 Lancaster 5:00.44 5:19.20
16 Bates, Montell 12 Sussex Centr 5:02.97 5:25.70
Event 36 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 4:21.05 6/5/2015 Brad Swiney, John S. Batt
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sachs, Adam 12 Maggie Walke 4:22.91 4:30.73 10
2 Wilson-Cook, Oliver 12 Robert E. Le 4:27.36 4:32.54 8
3 Pinckney, Benji 12 Grayson Coun 4:47.69 4:35.60 6
4 Zearfoss, Daniel 9 Glenvar High 4:39.98 4:38.77 5
5 Csorba, Francis 12 Bluestone 4:43.63 4:41.64 4
6 Board, Colson 10 George Mason 4:49.22 4:48.88 3
7 Khan, Hayat 10 Prince Edwar 4:55.40 4:49.88 2
8 Yeary, Austin 12 Wise Central 4:52.76 4:50.13 1
9 Miller, Cole 10 James River 4:47.42 4:52.22
10 Austin III, George 9 East Rocking 4:48.18 4:52.52
11 Cooney, Nick 12 Radford High 4:48.88 4:58.30
12 Baldwin, Miles 9 Floyd County 4:48.56 4:59.23
13 Moran-Boothe, Channler 12 Lebanon 5:04.25 5:09.35
14 Osborne, Isiah 10 Grayson Coun 4:57.23 5:16.22
15 Cox, Reid 11 Clarke Count 4:50.65 5:19.21
Event 37 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 48.05 2014 George Wythe, George Wythe
Storms, Hedgepeth, Lampkins, Willis
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Patrick Henry (G. Spring) 51.59 51.03 2 10
1) Street, Julia 12 2) Maiden, Ella 10
3) Buchanan, Maggie 11 4) Cornett, Sarah 11
2 Lancaster 52.10 52.15 2 8
1) Green, Unequia 12 2) Veney, Shawnicey 9
3) Redmond, Nealaysia 12 4) Henderson, Tanashia 11
3 West Point 52.77 52.69 2 6
1) Braxton, Keyaira 11 2) Bishop, Catherine 12
3) Krout, McKenzie 12 4) Lee, Amber 12
4 Sussex Central 53.19 53.04 2 5
1) Lewis, Zy'Kira 9 2) Stith, Nyirah 9
3) Ricks, Zaire 9 4) Hill, Martika 12
5 Chilhowie 53.86 53.45 2 4
1) Dancy, Alyson 11 2) Williams, Rachael 12
3) Schram, Emily 11 4) Rhudy, Molly 12
6 Surry County 53.92 54.06 2 3
1) Lane, Christian 9 2) Drew, Maya 11
3) Pierce, Raven 11 4) Kelly, NeOndra 11
7 George Wythe (Wytheville) 53.32 54.08 2 2
1) Moore, Dymond 11 2) Bedwell, Olyvia 10
3) Thompson, Peyton 9 4) Betts, Drea 10
8 Galax 55.35 54.84 1 1
1) Williams, Dayle 10 2) Jackson, Jaylean 9
3) Ayers, Laikyn 10 4) Brown, Essence 12
9 Auburn 56.49 55.05 1
1) Lawrence, McKenzie 12 2) Smith, Alyson 9
3) Givens, Morgan 11 4) Boyd, Tori 11
10 Riverheads 55.20 55.14 1
1) Shelton, Celeste 11 2) Campbell, Sarah 10
3) Crawford, Savanna 10 4) Jones, Jordan 12
11 Eastside High School 56.22 56.12 1
1) Cress, Gracie 9 2) Stevens, Izzy 9
3) Jones, Kacie 10 4) Whited, Anna 10
12 John I. Burton 56.64 56.28 1
1) Niece, Zoe 10 2) Motz, Breanna 9
3) Torres, Naomi 11 4) Hollinger, Akyssa 12
13 Rappahannock County 57.73 56.40 1
1) Mason, Abby 10 2) Brantley, Madison 10
3) PerDieu, Belle 9 4) Whorton, Hailey 12
14 Stonewall Jackson (Quicksburg) 55.60 59.94 1
1) Adams, Haley 11 2) Jansen, Lauryn 10
3) Salinas Ortiz, Yesenia 10 4) McDonald, Aamirah 9
-- Charles City County 53.90 DQ 2
1) Brown, Laina 12 2) Bradby, Skye 11
3) Williams, Alexis 10 4) Wallace, Aysia 11
Event 38 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 49.29 2014 King William, King William
Johnson, Pollard, Wilkerson, Isaac
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Rockingham High School 50.73 50.13 3 10
1) Rodriguez, Glendealiz 11 2) Crider, Ashley 12
3) Jones, Makayla 11 4) Jefferson, Koschinya 12
2 Prince Edward County High Scho 50.60 50.38 3 8
1) Lee, Nia 12 2) Morris, Makayla 11
3) Muhammed, Salma 12 4) Johnson, Haniyyah 10
3 Bruton 52.30 51.09 3 6
1) Scanlon, Amena 9 2) Jones, Joselyn 12
3) Glass, Karena 11 4) Phoenix, Makayla 10
4 Martinsville 50.49 51.26 3 5
1) Rountree, Amber 11 2) Monroe, Jakayse 12
3) Jamison, Leighton 10 4) Gravely, DeNiya 12
5 Floyd County 51.71 51.57 3 4
1) Brown, Karisa 10 2) Bradshaw, Grace 11
3) Benson, Caroline 11 4) Hamlin, Haleigh 11
6 Appomattox County High School 52.49 51.62 2 3
1) Bolar, Amyah 9 2) Napier, Nyla 10
3) Glover, Skyler 12 4) Watts, Tatyana 11
7 George Mason 52.72 51.94 2 2
1) Caton, Isabel 11 2) Cox, Paula 9
3) Palmer-Lasky, Benicia 10 4) Games, Olivia 9
8 Nottoway 51.86 52.04 3 1
1) Blanton, Sha'Dymon 10 2) Cappellitti, Taylia 10
3) Smith, Stormy 12 4) Coleman, Aquiria 11
9 Brunswick High 51.77 52.08 3
1) Brown, Nyasia 12 2) Coleman, Ayanna 12
3) Hargrove, Jonita 9 4) Seward, Aniya 11
10 James River (Buchanan) 52.56 52.33 2
1) Hylton, Holly 9 2) Lima, Vanessa 10
3) Wiley, Katelyn 12 4) Walker, Erin 12
11 Gate City High School 53.37 52.88 2
1) Penley, Aubrie 11 2) Moore, Allyson 10
3) Gibson, Ashtyn 11 4) Jerrell, Samantha 11
12 Buffalo Gap 52.74 53.10 2
1) Strange, Lexi 12 2) Richey, Jackie 10
3) Simmons, Autumn 11 4) Kiracofe, Kaley 11
13 Maggie Walker 51.76 53.35 3
1) Wallace, Valzhane 12 2) Baker, Kaitlyn 9
3) Hogue, Ghamani 10 4) Liang, Olivia 10
14 Madison County 52.62 53.40 2
1) Chung, Katelyn 11 2) Cropp, Jerica 12
3) Monroe, Kyndall 11 4) Monroe, Makhayla 12
15 Wise Central High School 53.38 53.49 1
1) Elkins, Riley 10 2) Thompson, Grace 10
3) Mulkey, Lauren 10 4) Large, Hannah 10
16 Ridgeview High School 54.18 54.62 1
1) Sykes, Camdyn 11 2) Rasnick, Kassidy 9
3) Yates, Madison 11 4) Pease, Hailey 10
17 Tazewell 59.43 56.12 1
1) Barrett, Kendal 9 2) Saunders, Katie 11
3) Kwun, Cameron 11 4) Robinson, Ariana 9
Event 39 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 43.09 2014 Lancaster, Lancaster
Henderson, Lee, Noel, Washington
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Altavista Combined School 44.48 44.11 3 10
1) Cox, Tanner 10 2) Robinson, Tyrus 11
3) Jones, Jaquallen 11 4) Jones, Jaylen 11
2 Windsor 44.63 44.57 3 8
1) Saunders, Stefon 12 2) Lee, Malik 11
3) Pittman, Terrell 10 4) Mizell, Christian 11
3 Franklin 44.90 44.74 3 6
1) Barrett, Myroen 11 2) Eley, Darius 10
3) Maxwell, Thomas 12 4) Nichols-Porter, LaSean 10
4 Mathews 45.67 44.81 2 5
1) Smith, Antonio 11 2) Henderson, Jamari 9
3) Rice, Serong 10 4) Forrest, Jamir 9
5 Holston 44.72 44.89 3 4
1) Cobler, Bryce 10 2) Johnson, Austin 12
3) Newton, Parker 11 4) Thomas, Noah 12
6 Narrows 44.79 44.94 3 3
1) Ferguson, Slater 12 2) Blaker, Chase 11
3) Bowman, Reid 10 4) Blaker, Chad 11
7 Sussex Central 45.59 45.32 2 2
1) Prosise, Jaylen 9 2) Clark, Imir 11
3) Rose, Tyree 9 4) Murphy, Johnny 12
8 Surry County 45.47 45.35 2 1
1) Charity, Jakeh 9 2) Tynes, Johnny 11
3) Johnson, Jaylen 10 4) Batten, Kahorie 11
9 Covington 45.02 45.83 3
1) Bullock, Kent 12 2) Smith, Ahmir 12
3) Heighter, De'Andre 12 4) Tomlinson, Tashwayne 11
10 Rappahannock 44.76 45.87 3
1) Kenner, Darawn 9 2) Taylor, Zach 12
3) Byrd, Kevin 12 4) Veney, Jawuane 11
11 Galax 46.38 46.27 2
1) Brown, Blake 11 2) Thompson, Isaac 9
3) Vaught, Caxton 12 4) Lawrence, Nolan 9
12 Lancaster 45.19 46.32 3
1) Towles, Cameron 11 2) Sutton, Xavier 11
3) Palmer, Elijah 12 4) Lee, Benjamin 12
13 Riverheads 46.52 46.39 2
1) Ross, Evan 10 2) Sams, Hunter 12
3) Phillips, Jaden 12 4) Bond, Drew 12
14 Carver Academy 46.63 46.56 2
1) Allamby, Kimani 10 2) Seay, Brandon 11
3) Powell, Roger 11 4) Patton, Francis 10
15 Stonewall Jackson (Quicksburg) 46.28 47.02 2
1) Gonzalez, Victor 11 2) Garber, John 10
3) Tapia, Damian 11 4) Lemon, Jacob 9
16 Patrick Henry (G. Spring) 47.18 47.30 1
1) Brown, Zach 11 2) Kestner, McKinley 10
3) Miller, Drew 12 4) Beeson, Connor 9
17 George Wythe (Wytheville) 45.49 47.62 2
1) Wilkins, Joseph 10 2) Thompson, Braydon 10
3) Fowler, Brady 10 4) Younger, Jaquez 12
18 John I. Burton 47.52 47.69 1
1) Mullins, Alex 12 2) Taybron, Xadrian 9
3) Hoskins, Connor 9 4) Ingram, Tyrell 9
-- Castlewood 47.43 DQ 1
1) Dudley, Candler 11 2) Cook, Coleman 9
3) Dudley, Collen 11 4) Vance, Jacob 11
Event 40 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 42.64 2014 Dan River, Dan River
Edmunds, Durant, Stephens, Edmunds
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Luray 43.68 43.45 2 10
1) Wright, Caleb 12 2) Hansen, Jacob 12
3) Couper, Jaden 10 4) Holloway, Austin 10
2 Ridgeview High School 43.55 43.80 2 8
1) Sexton, Matthew 12 2) Phillips, Nick 10
3) Adkins, Trenton 10 4) Lockhart, Issac 11
3 Martinsville 43.72 43.81 2 6
1) Ugbomah Otunuya, Nwachukwu 12 2) Dalton, Aaron 10
3) McKinney, Jaedyn 12 4) Davis, Nigal 12
4 Prince Edward County High Scho 44.22 44.36 2 5
1) Dupuy, J'Sean 12 2) Jackson, Markel 12
3) Payne, Rah'Quan 12 4) Johnson, Abdul 11
5 Floyd County 44.60 44.66 2 4
1) Chaffin, Braden 11 2) Brewer, Jaden 10
3) Fenton, Tyler 11 4) Saunders, Chancelor 11
6 Tazewell 44.99 44.90 2 3
1) Sanders, Cameron 11 2) Jordan, Josiah 10
3) Harris, Chancellor 10 4) Nunley, Gavin 10
7 Clarke County 44.55 45.18 2 2
1) Terzian, Peter 12 2) Rutherford, Peyton 11
3) Evans, Eric 12 4) Nei, Ellis 10
8 Gretna High School 44.73 45.30 2 1
1) Jefferson, Cornielles 12 2) Miller, Daelyn 11
3) Berger, Jordan 11 4) Motley, Jerry 11
9 East Rockingham High School 45.63 45.38 1
1) Breeden, Chandler 12 2) Williams, Jacob 9
3) Williams, Dylan 12 4) Brown, Darrias 12
10 Brunswick High 45.38 45.55 1
1) Simmons, Isaiah 12 2) Boone, Je'Carus 10
3) Taylor, Amarion 10 4) Cleaton, Chadwick 11
11 Nandua 45.31 46.39 1
1) Pitt, Gerald 10 2) Jackson, De'Jun 10
3) Pitt, Trevis 12 4) Baines, Damani 12
12 Arcadia 45.59 46.71 1
1) Bibbins, Bryden 12 2) Bibbins, Tiair 11
3) Grinage, Keith 11 4) Williams, Lethan 11
13 Union High School 45.80 47.22 1
1) Jenkins, Antwun 11 2) Lomax, Zavier 9
3) Mitchell, Zion 11 4) Polier, Mason 11
14 Radford High School 46.07 47.48 1
1) Tanner, Kamaree 10 2) Bethea, Jw 12
3) Grayson, Elliot 8 4) Johnson, Jerzee 10
15 Madison County 46.62 47.59 1
1) Jerrell, Jake 9 2) Banks, Tyrone 12
3) Woodward, Makainen 11 4) Rockwell, Adam 11
Event 41 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 58.26 2014 Lee, Tess, West Point
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Buchanan, Maggie 11 Patrick Henr 58.21 57.43# 2 10
2 Cornett, Sarah 11 Patrick Henr 59.62 1:00.09 2 8
3 Musselman, Jessica 12 Auburn 1:02.40 1:02.08 2 6
4 Bishop, Catherine 12 West Point 1:03.52 1:02.53 2 5
5 Hardy, Thomarrow 12 Lancaster 1:06.04 1:04.42 1 4
6 Schram, Emily 11 Chilhowie 1:03.55 1:04.79 2 3
7 White, Anneliese 10 Castlewood 1:05.24 1:06.45 1 2
8 Donigan, Dana 10 Altavista Co 1:07.00 1:06.52 1 1
9 Underwood, Ellie 10 Eastern Mont 1:04.22 1:06.66 2
10 Franklin, Raeghan 11 Lancaster 1:03.60 1:07.76 2
11 Spencer, Emma 10 Narrows 1:07.27 1:08.08 1
12 McDonald, Aamirah 9 Stonewall Ja 1:06.34 1:08.14 1
13 Diggs, Eliza 9 West Point 1:09.09 1:09.37 1
14 Roark, Kealey 11 Holston 1:05.01 1:09.47 2
Event 42 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 58.18 2014 Stith, Brooke, Brunswick
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jefferson, Jazlyn 12 Greensville 1:00.56 59.91 3 10
2 Ramsey, Jordan 12 Stuarts Draf 1:00.08 1:00.46 3 8
3 Crum, Charlotte 12 George Mason 1:00.49 1:00.88 3 6
4 Counts, Nikole 12 Ridgeview Hi 1:03.78 1:03.20 3 5
5 Martin, Jada 10 Fort Chiswel 1:04.30 1:03.66 2 4
6 Potter, Chloe 9 Amelia Count 1:02.50 1:03.76 3 3
7 Russo, Kathleen 10 Maggie Walke 1:02.02 1:03.81 3 2
8 Jones, Naomi 11 Prince Edwar 1:03.28 1:04.44 3 1
9 Bostic, Kylie 9 Ridgeview Hi 1:04.31 1:04.88 2
10 Baartz, Lauren 11 George Mason 1:03.78 1:05.07 2
11 Wright, Alyssa 11 Maggie Walke 1:04.35 1:05.11 2
12 King, Kyra 11 Glenvar High 1:05.37 1:05.68 2
13 Kwun, Cameron 11 Tazewell 1:05.73 1:06.14 1
14 Gibson, Ashtyn 11 Gate City Hi 1:08.81 1:06.55 1
15 Tenney, Abby 11 Robert E. Le 1:04.09 1:07.09 2
16 Buskill, Ellie 10 Radford High 1:05.63 1:07.09 1
17 Maldonado, Layla 12 Giles 1:05.11 1:10.69 2
-- Buracker, Lucy 11 Luray 1:02.36 DQ 3
Event 43 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 50.16 6/1/2018 Connor Buchanan, Patrick Henr
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Keeve, Marcus 12 Lancaster 51.03 50.99 3 10
2 Younger, Jaquez 12 George Wythe 52.69 51.92 3 8
3 Rice-Hayes, Johnny 11 Grundy 53.47 52.78 2 6
4 Allamby, Kimani 10 Carver Acade 53.11 53.03 3 5
5 Morgan, Terry 10 George Wythe 54.36 53.47 2 4
6 Thomas, Noah 12 Holston 52.30 53.66 3 3
7 Powell, Roger 11 Carver Acade 53.61 53.68 2 2
8 Perez, John 12 Galileo High 52.92 53.74 3 1
9 Perdue, Ryan 12 Narrows 53.64 54.12 2
10 Brooks, Nick 10 Altavista Co 54.23 54.12 2
11 Henry, Layton 10 Holston 53.09 54.27 3
12 Salyer, Peyton 12 Castlewood 52.77 54.41 3
13 Snidow, Dawson 10 Narrows 54.82 55.04 2
14 Carter, MJ 10 Castlewood 52.39 55.15 3
15 Prosise, Jaylen 9 Sussex Centr 55.53 55.44 1
16 Langston, Jaquan 12 Northampton 55.10 56.08 1
17 Davis, Ty 11 Surry County 55.81 58.93 1
Event 44 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 48.91 6/3/2016 Killian McCroskey, Glenvar High
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ellis, Jordan 12 Nottoway 51.08 50.11 2 10
2 Jones, Andrew 11 East Rocking 50.77 50.76 2 8
3 Samuel, Reed 11 John S. Batt 51.02 51.16 2 6
4 Groom, Malcolm 11 Dan River Hi 51.66 51.19 2 5
5 Clanton, Kyle 12 Central (Woo 50.52 51.35 2 4
6 Jones, Tyrell 12 Nandua 52.03 51.85 1 3
7 Young, Jalen 10 King William 51.91 52.12 2 2
8 Fenton, Tyler 11 Floyd County 52.70 52.24 1 1
9 Bethea, Jw 12 Radford High 51.45 52.24 2
10 White, Tajh 12 Prince Edwar 51.60 52.55 2
11 Gioco, Lorenzo 12 Gretna High 52.13 52.65 1
12 Couper, Jaden 10 Luray 52.27 53.28 1
13 Hawkins, Blake 12 Grayson Coun 53.34 53.55 1
14 Nelson, Davon 11 John S. Batt 52.36 54.18 1
Event 45 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 47.09 6/5/2015 Annesha Harris*, Cumberland H
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blair-James, Lydia 11 John I. Burt 49.91 48.93 2 10
2 Musselman, Jessica 12 Auburn 50.84 49.41 2 8
3 Harrison, Ryland 11 Holston 50.34 49.97 2 6
4 Campbell, Katherine 11 Middlesex 50.60 50.00 2 5
5 Allen, Casey 10 Altavista Co 50.59 50.60 2 4
6 Bradby, Skye 11 Charles City 52.52 53.32 2 3
7 Franklin, Alexis 10 Stonewall Ja 53.06 53.99 1 2
8 Fields, Jade 10 West Point 56.65 54.18 1 1
9 Ayers, Laikyn 10 Galax 52.01 54.28 2
10 Fulani, Munirah 12 Cumberland H 50.84 55.03 2
11 Ingle, Hannah 12 Castlewood 53.54 55.52 1
12 McGlocklin, Miranda 12 Northwood 55.16 55.59 1
13 Harden, Valencia 12 Parry McClue 52.97 55.67 1
14 Mason, Abby 10 Rappahannock 56.62 55.72 1
15 Braxton, Keyaira 11 West Point 56.68 55.78 1
16 Blankenship, Hailey 11 Narrows 55.94 55.86 1
Event 46 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 44.71 6/3/2016 Lauren Ogle, James River
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miller, Paige 11 Wilson Memor 48.86 46.53 2 10
2 Wiley, Katelyn 12 James River 47.38 46.64 2 8
3 Gellner, Tyashia 11 Radford High 49.65 48.25 2 6
4 Helsley, Mikayla 12 Central (Woo 49.87 50.11 2 5
5 Baker, Kaitlyn 9 Maggie Walke 49.98 50.29 2 4
6 Saunders, Malika 12 Giles 49.53 50.86 2 3
7 Coleman, Ayanna 12 Brunswick Hi 50.07 51.29 2 2
8 Sevier, Jo 11 George Mason 50.54 52.01 1 1
9 Paige, Jenisha 9 Nottoway 50.70 53.56 1
10 Smith, Bethany 11 John S. Batt 52.23 53.86 1
11 Ashby, Kyierra 11 Strasburg 50.30 54.38 2
12 Yates, Madison 11 Ridgeview Hi 53.57 55.42 1
13 Umbarger, Daylie 10 Glenvar High 52.62 55.66 1
14 Hackney, Katie 11 Lebanon 55.16 57.13 1
15 Crowder, Julia 9 John S. Batt 57.05 57.48 1
Event 47 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 39.21 6/5/2015 Tyrell Henderson, Lancaster
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 harris, tyrease 10 Northampton 43.12 41.40 2 10
2 Green, Tyrus 12 George Wythe 42.25 41.45 2 8
3 Reed-Rivera, Devon 12 Cumberland H 43.32 43.65 2 6
4 Kilgore, Corbin 11 Twin Springs 43.39 44.23 2 5
5 Hillman, Shane 11 Patrick Henr 43.53 44.24 2 4
6 Henderson, Jamari 9 Mathews 45.52 44.31 1 3
7 Heighter, De'Andre 12 Covington 43.48 44.93 2 2
8 Thompson, Isaac 9 Galax 44.37 45.17 1 1
9 Lawrence, Nolan 9 Galax 45.41 45.78 1
10 Norris, Ethan 10 Holston 46.15 46.18 1
11 Keller, Joshua 12 William Camp 44.15 46.29 2
12 Bingham, Wyatt 11 West Point 45.48 46.49 1
13 Rice, Serong 10 Mathews 45.38 47.65 1
14 Gilbert, Brady 12 Castlewood 46.61 48.26 1
15 Hardy, Carlton 12 Galileo High 43.98 50.08 2
Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 38.28 2014 Seward, DaJuan, Brunswick
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hester, Ian 12 James River 40.08 40.90 3 10
2 Jenkins, Avery 12 Union High S 40.36 41.83 3 8
3 Reynolds, Maddox 9 Wise Central 41.82 42.31 3 6
4 Ugbomah Otunuya, Nwachuk 12 Martinsville 42.96 42.33 2 5
5 Nice, Aaron 9 Stuarts Draf 42.75 42.88 3 4
6 Vincent, Aaron 11 Maggie Walke 42.67 42.93 3 3
7 Johnson, Tyler 9 Glenvar High 43.73 43.32 2 2
8 White, Chris 10 Goochland Hi 42.75 43.34 2 1
9 Williams, Dylan 12 East Rocking 42.11 43.67 3
10 Gillus, Rodney 11 Brunswick Hi 43.60 44.12 2
11 Campbell, Homer 12 King William 44.31 44.17 2
12 Nicholson, Wesley 11 Page County 43.96 44.78 2
13 Long, Christopher 11 John S. Batt 44.41 45.14 1
14 Holmes, Michael 12 Wilson Memor 43.87 45.22 2
15 Brooke, Daniel 12 Floyd County 39.86 46.02 3
16 Jenkins, Malachi 12 Union High S 45.66 47.69 1
17 Altizer, logan 11 Richlands 44.67 49.02 1
-- Davis, Manny 10 Appomattox C 42.05 DQ 3
Event 49 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 2:22.04 6/3/2016 Julia Wood, Rappahannock
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Hailey 9 Lancaster 2:24.45 2:24.23 3 10
2 Dominy, Caitlin 12 Auburn 2:23.59 2:24.94 3 8
3 Martin, Kylee 11 West Point 2:31.71 2:29.17 3 6
4 Grossman, Catherine 11 Patrick Henr 2:33.25 2:30.39 3 5
5 Huffman, Hailey 12 Parry McClue 2:33.27 2:31.72 3 4
6 Kuchan, Anna 10 Auburn 2:30.06 2:32.58 3 3
7 Dalton, Morgan 9 George Wythe 2:29.49 2:32.88 3 2
8 Hall, Grace 12 Auburn 2:34.20 2:33.07 2 1
9 Bennett, Carley 12 Stonewall Ja 2:36.80 2:39.76 2
10 Shelton, Penny 9 Riverheads 2:40.88 2:43.97 2
11 Baker, Sarah 11 Middlesex 2:44.76 2:44.31 2
12 Diggs, Sophia 9 West Point 2:48.31 2:45.57 2
13 Woods, Caroline 10 Galileo High 2:43.44 2:46.67 2
14 Tirado, Sarah 10 Patrick Henr 3:01.55 2:47.03 1
15 Ray, Abigail 10 Patrick Henr 2:55.39 2:49.50 2
16 Keith, Cortlyn 10 Holston 3:03.02 3:12.63 1
Event 50 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 2:15.73 6/3/2016 Emma Call, Maggie Walke
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Webster, Madison 12 Clarke Count 2:17.77 2:22.25 3 10
2 Fisher, Annika 11 Buffalo Gap 2:25.23 2:23.73 3 8
3 Kemp, Mary 10 Maggie Walke 2:26.15 2:26.62 3 6
4 Bragg, Skylar 12 Clarke Count 2:28.07 2:27.16 3 5
5 Beegle, Olivia 12 Floyd County 2:26.26 2:27.35 3 4
6 Salyers, Carlee 12 Wise Central 2:35.99 2:27.98 2 3
7 Millirons, Rachel 12 Glenvar High 2:24.25 2:28.28 3 2
8 Bale, Megan 12 Maggie Walke 2:28.55 2:28.83 3 1
9 Church, Solace 11 Floyd County 2:30.56 2:30.31 2
10 Veith, Ava 11 Bruton 2:29.45 2:30.88 3
11 Lawson, Savannah 10 Nelson Count 2:32.86 2:33.56 2
12 Lecce, Victoria 11 George Mason 2:31.79 2:34.34 2
13 Wirsing, Anna Kate 11 Goochland Hi 2:33.29 2:35.38 2
14 Spakes, Cassidy 9 Poquoson 2:35.70 2:35.41 2
15 Linkous, Rebekah 10 Glenvar High 2:33.56 2:35.51 2
16 Spooner, Victoria 12 Goochland Hi 2:30.33 2:43.54 2
17 Vestal, Me'lina 11 John S. Batt 2:49.11 2:58.34 1
Event 51 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 1:57.69 6/5/2015 Cliff Conley, Galax
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Keith, Jordan 11 Holston 2:00.50 1:59.03 3 10
2 Harding, De'Avion 11 Lancaster 2:01.14 2:04.57 3 8
3 Wilmer, Tyler 11 Riverheads 2:07.43 2:06.62 2 6
4 Ellis, Clayton 12 Middlesex 2:09.41 2:06.89 2 5
5 Veney, Dominique 12 Lancaster 2:04.28 2:07.92 3 4
6 Plogger, Brenden 10 Parry McClue 2:03.80 2:07.99 3 3
7 Owens, Zachary 11 Castlewood 2:06.15 2:09.34 3 2
8 Vaughan, Andy 9 Auburn 2:06.72 2:09.85 3 1
9 Kerr, Holden 11 Parry McClue 2:06.00 2:10.46 3
10 Kestner, McKinley 10 Patrick Henr 2:07.72 2:10.87 2
11 Wood, Owen 11 Galileo High 2:10.04 2:11.64 2
12 Robinson, Holden 12 George Wythe 2:06.48 2:12.02 3
13 Gonzalez, Riley 11 Stonewall Ja 2:11.91 2:12.34 1
14 Williams, Avery 12 Windsor 2:13.20 2:13.15 1
15 Kane, Zach 12 Lancaster 2:12.33 2:13.49 1
16 Workman, Caleb 12 Parry McClue 2:10.44 2:15.64 2
Event 52 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 1:56.52 6/1/2018 Bill Comstock, George Mason
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schweiker, Michael 12 Maggie Walke 2:01.75 2:00.07 2 10
2 Shumate, Rafe 11 Wilson Memor 2:05.00 2:05.20 2 8
3 Hanson, Connor 12 Clarke Count 2:03.65 2:05.60 2 6
4 Mullins, Jacob 11 Union High S 2:12.23 2:06.39 1 5
5 Blanchard, Ben 9 Maggie Walke 2:02.22 2:06.66 2 4
6 Abshire, Jesse 10 Buffalo Gap 2:06.36 2:08.31 2 3
7 Morgan, Carter 11 Maggie Walke 2:03.58 2:08.98 2 2
8 Hall, Jacob 11 Floyd County 2:08.48 2:09.58 1 1
9 Singleton, Tyler 12 John S. Batt 2:13.79 2:10.87 1
10 Cooney, Nick 12 Radford High 2:08.95 2:11.74 1
11 Nieves, Antonio 11 Central (Woo 2:05.68 2:12.81 2
12 Hijduk, Michael 9 Radford High 2:11.10 2:12.91 1
13 Gregory, Nathaniel 12 Maggie Walke 2:06.08 2:14.49 2
14 Yeary, Austin 12 Wise Central 2:12.92 2:16.27 1
15 Riley, Ben 10 Giles 2:11.07 2:22.15 1
16 Osborne, Isiah 10 Grayson Coun 2:13.24 2:27.68 1
Event 53 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 25.19 6/5/2015 Meredith Willis, George Wythe
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Buchanan, Maggie 11 Patrick Henr 26.05 25.53 3 10
2 Lee, Amber 12 West Point 26.87 26.30 3 8
3 Cornett, Sarah 11 Patrick Henr 26.76 26.50 3 6
4 Brown, Essence 12 Galax 27.40 27.01 2 5
5 Savage, JyAsia 10 Northampton 27.14 27.17 3 4
6 Moore, Dymond 11 George Wythe 27.23 27.32 3 3
7 Stuart, Lauren 11 Rural Retrea 27.38 27.37 3 2
8 Lawrence, McKenzie 12 Auburn 27.24 27.50 3 1
9 Hardy, Thomarrow 12 Lancaster 27.93 27.75 2
10 Endicott, Arianna 10 Hurley 27.92 27.93 2
11 Jones, Jordan 12 Riverheads 27.82 27.97 2
12 Bartee, Shamoni 9 Cumberland H 28.92 27.97 2
13 Donigan, Dana 10 Altavista Co 28.66 28.11 2
14 Kelly, Jasmine 10 Rappahannock 27.27 28.15 3
15 Smith, Alyson 9 Auburn 28.84 28.91 2
16 Trent, Janaia 10 Cumberland H 29.18 29.11 1
17 Roark, Kealey 11 Holston 29.49 29.58 1
Event 54 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 25.08 6/3/2016 Aaliyah Hines, Giles
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gravely, DeNiya 12 Martinsville 25.96 25.29 2 10
2 Jefferson, Jazlyn 12 Greensville 26.04 25.78 2 8
3 Johnson, Haniyyah 10 Prince Edwar 25.90 25.85 2 6
4 Richey, Jackie 10 Buffalo Gap 26.74 26.37 2 5
5 Jefferson, Koschinya 12 East Rocking 26.41 26.61 2 4
6 Rodriguez, Glendealiz 11 East Rocking 27.27 26.85 1 3
7 Hamlin, Haleigh 11 Floyd County 27.12 27.25 2 2
8 Gellner, Tyashia 11 Radford High 26.90 27.25 2 1
9 Scanlon, Amena 9 Bruton 27.39 27.28 1
10 Walker, Erin 12 James River 27.30 27.30 1
11 Large, Hannah 10 Wise Central 27.01 27.55 2
12 Rountree, Amber 11 Martinsville 27.49 27.56 1
13 Jones, Joselyn 12 Bruton 27.41 27.72 1
14 Saunders, Katie 11 Tazewell 27.76 27.82 1
15 Jerrell, Samantha 11 Gate City Hi 27.34 28.07 1
16 King, Julia 11 John S. Batt 27.48 28.12 1
Event 55 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 21.90 6/3/2016 Kiante Barber, Covington
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Batten, Kahorie 11 Surry County 21.70 21.83# 3 10
2 Tomlinson, Tashwayne 11 Covington 22.22 22.29 3 8
3 Blaker, Chad 11 Narrows 22.54 22.85 3 6
4 Epps, Savion 12 Rappahannock 22.46 22.88 3 5
5 Mizell, Christian 11 Windsor 23.17 22.92 2 4
6 Jones, Jaylen 11 Altavista Co 23.16 22.93 3 3
7 Dameron, Chris 12 Lancaster 22.45 23.37 3 2
8 Younger, Jaquez 12 George Wythe 24.09 23.52 2 1
9 Bond, Drew 12 Riverheads 23.85 23.53 2
10 Clark, Isiah 10 Essex 23.35 23.55 2
11 Beeson, Connor 9 Patrick Henr 23.68 23.56 2
12 Carter, MJ 10 Castlewood 21.73 23.74 3
13 Newton, Parker 11 Holston 24.26 23.76 1
13 Robinson, Tyrus 11 Altavista Co 24.16 23.76 1
15 Cobler, Bryce 10 Holston 24.05 23.85 2
16 Perez, John 12 Galileo High 23.77 24.16 2
17 Ingram, Tyrell 9 John I. Burt 22.65 24.28 3
18 Masters, Brady 10 Rural Retrea 24.10 24.52 1
Event 56 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 21.66 6/5/2015 Cody Darr, Strasburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clanton, Kyle 12 Central (Woo 22.53 22.16 3 10
2 Lockhart, Issac 11 Ridgeview Hi 22.22 22.53 3 8
3 Samuel, Reed 11 John S. Batt 22.50 22.59 3 6
4 Phillips, Colby 12 Stuarts Draf 22.62 22.75 3 5
5 Stickley, Ronaldinio 10 King William 22.56 22.77 3 4
6 Davis, Nigal 12 Martinsville 22.58 22.78 3 3
7 Cleaton, Chadwick 11 Brunswick Hi 22.88 22.79 3 2
8 Holloway, Austin 10 Luray 23.25 22.92 2 1
9 Sanders, Cameron 11 Tazewell 22.84 23.09 3
9 Jones, Andrew 11 East Rocking 23.30 23.09 2
11 Young, Jalen 10 King William 23.13 23.35 2
12 Saunders, Chancelor 11 Floyd County 23.63 23.52 2
13 Goins, KeSean 11 Marion 23.24 23.56 2
14 Bishop, Kea'mon 11 King William 22.94 23.65 2
15 Motley, Jerry 11 Gretna High 23.73 23.91 1
16 Jones, Tyrell 12 Nandua 24.22 24.01 1
Event 57 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 11:31.44 2014 Wood, Julia, Rappahannock
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 May, Kensey 9 Parry McClue 11:19.17 11:39.52 10
2 Grossman, Catherine 11 Patrick Henr 12:00.75 12:05.72 8
3 Dryden, Sophie 12 Parry McClue 12:04.48 12:19.03 6
4 Weghorst, Rachel 10 Rappahannock 12:23.73 12:33.82 5
5 Hall, Grace 12 Auburn 13:19.89 12:48.95 4
6 Messner, Lilly 10 Auburn 13:08.88 13:13.89 3
7 Whitley, Morgan 10 Galileo High 12:58.08 13:30.93 2
8 McHone, Annalyse 11 Eastern Mont 13:19.12 13:36.02 1
9 Stone, Sydney 10 Galileo High 14:00.53 13:54.65
10 Back, Kelsey 9 Riverheads 13:23.82 13:59.64
11 Wade, Hailey 12 Auburn 13:51.01 14:11.61
12 Boyd, Chyra 9 Lancaster 14:22.94 14:41.16
13 Roane, Jordan 11 West Point 15:12.74 14:50.25
14 Sutphin, Faith 10 Auburn 14:29.64 15:09.97
15 Pilkerton, McKenzie 11 Stonewall Ja 14:17.43 15:31.45
16 Ratliff, Kaitlynn 10 Grundy 15:24.00 15:45.20
17 Smith, Carina 12 West Point 17:03.13 17:10.86
18 Crowgey, Tia 10 Northwood 19:19.37 19:39.43
-- McKnight, Anna 11 Eastside Hig 15:36.60 DNF
Event 58 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 11:01.44 2014 Shannon, Carly, Bruton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harrington, Kelsey 11 Virginia Hig 10:45.15 10:37.07# 10
2 Heinen, Mary Caroline 11 Maggie Walke 10:41.90 11:16.58 8
3 Wilkes, Carly 9 Glenvar High 11:34.10 11:29.88 6
4 Benson, Katie 10 Graham 12:49.94 12:22.81 5
5 Hastings-Crummey, Emma 10 Radford High 12:33.09 12:25.41 4
6 Juran, Grace 10 Goochland Hi 11:56.22 12:32.70 3
7 Lohr, Faith 9 Bruton 12:38.58 12:36.58 2
8 Tuttle, Spencer 12 Wilson Memor 12:31.23 13:07.37 1
9 Seabury, Amelia 11 Maggie Walke 12:57.51 13:26.29
10 Melton, Claire 12 John S. Batt 13:46.94 13:29.92
11 Warner, Zella 10 Goochland Hi 12:51.09 13:36.81
12 Ridlehuber, Margaret Ann 10 Tazewell 14:00.28 13:38.35
13 Campbell, Madelyn 9 Maggie Walke 12:07.78 13:47.71
14 Sykes, Kaley 12 Ridgeview Hi 14:14.63 13:50.99
15 Boneau, Tessa 10 George Mason 13:26.90 13:58.37
16 Brown, Ruth 10 Giles 13:32.07 14:01.32
17 Sanders, Camille 10 Wilson Memor 13:33.49 14:02.98
18 Warrick, Lele 9 Luray 13:24.37 14:20.77
Event 59 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 9:52.90 6/1/2018 Nolan Harris, Auburn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 May, Dylan 11 Parry McClue 9:45.94 9:53.66 10
2 Hurd, Peyton 12 Auburn 9:51.38 10:15.49 8
3 Downs, Adam 11 Auburn 10:30.80 10:19.26 6
4 Kelly, Clay 10 Riverheads 10:20.72 10:23.93 5
5 Tomlin, Trevor 10 Parry McClue 10:26.59 10:38.77 4
6 Bailey, Carter 12 Auburn 10:42.91 10:48.23 3
7 Guynn, Chase 9 Auburn 10:48.71 10:53.56 2
8 Britton, Chris 12 Thomas Walke 11:27.26 10:57.62 1
9 Stearns, Cameron 9 Mathews 10:33.32 10:57.63
10 Finley, Kaiden 10 Holston 11:24.77 10:59.65
11 Wall, Jamison 9 Narrows 11:14.28 11:00.21
12 Wilson, Aaron 10 Carver Acade 11:10.36 11:05.38
13 Scaggs, Mitchell 9 Auburn 10:44.92 11:18.50
14 Hurd, Jacob 10 Auburn 11:10.15 11:28.95
15 Pierson, Nick 11 Rappahannock 12:09.43 11:37.80
16 Graber, Ethan 9 Northwood 11:35.97 11:39.05
17 Mantooth, Jamison 9 Galileo High 11:31.32 11:44.18
18 Munoz, Zachari 12 Stonewall Ja 11:33.77 11:58.19
19 Forbes, Ethan 11 Covington 12:15.32 12:09.32
20 Blankenship, Micah 11 Hurley 11:40.15 12:13.81
21 Cannon, Noah 12 Middlesex 12:22.26 12:34.96
Event 60 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 9:32.71 2014 Swiney, Brad, John S. Battle
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson-Cook, Oliver 12 Robert E. Le 9:39.89 9:40.47 10
2 Sachs, Adam 12 Maggie Walke 9:48.41 9:44.49 8
3 Wright, Caleb 11 Chatham 10:10.46 10:04.16 6
4 Pinckney, Benji 12 Grayson Coun 10:08.54 10:04.41 5
5 Zearfoss, Daniel 9 Glenvar High 10:13.86 10:12.30 4
6 Leo, Vincent 12 Wilson Memor 10:21.10 10:12.62 3
7 Neuwirth, Ben 11 Maggie Walke 10:11.83 10:13.00 2
8 Deel, Andrew 12 Wise Central 10:26.24 10:15.79 1
9 Hersel, Nathaniel 11 Union High S 10:45.15 10:27.49
10 Cadle, Anthony 11 Strasburg 10:40.50 10:36.27
11 Booher, Josh 12 John S. Batt 10:52.72 10:37.88
12 Damle, Jaideep 12 Maggie Walke 10:37.68 10:41.96
13 Lohr, Jacob 10 Bruton 10:45.86 10:45.66
14 Graham, Austin 11 Floyd County 11:04.44 10:52.29
15 Hartig, William 10 Radford High 10:18.78 10:54.01
16 Porter, Jacob 11 Radford High 11:16.34 11:02.48
17 Zimbro, Tyler 11 Strasburg 10:56.53 11:08.22
18 Steele, Logan 11 Giles 10:59.36 11:10.65
19 Nardi, Miles 11 Maggie Walke 10:45.15 11:31.70
Event 61 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 4:12.77 6/3/2016 Northumberland, Northumberla
K Bea, T Bea, S Blake, R Eguiguren
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 West Point 4:27.89 4:13.92 2 10
1) Diggs, Eliza 9 2) Martin, Kylee 11
3) Bishop, Catherine 12 4) Lee, Amber 12
2 Lancaster 4:24.26 4:19.84 2 8
1) Green, Unequia 12 2) Smith, Hailey 9
3) Hardy, Thomarrow 12 4) Franklin, Raeghan 11
3 Chilhowie 4:25.20 4:23.55 2 6
1) Dancy, Alyson 11 2) Schram, Emily 11
3) Mixon, Taylor 12 4) Rhudy, Molly 12
4 Auburn 4:28.99 4:25.01 2 5
1) Lawrence, McKenzie 12 2) Givens, Ashleigh 12
3) Rosenbaum, Morgan 10 4) Musselman, Jessica 12
5 Riverheads 4:33.85 4:33.95 2 4
1) Walton, Madison 11 2) Sacra, Makenzie 9
3) Shelton, Penny 9 4) Jones, Jordan 12
6 Castlewood 4:31.71 4:36.45 2 3
1) Hall, Adi 12 2) White, Anneliese 10
3) Ingle, Hannah 12 4) Roberson, Skylar 11
7 Eastern Montgomery 4:36.44 4:37.05 2 2
1) Underwood, Ellie 10 2) Osborne, Carli 9
3) Vishneski, Payton 11 4) Weatherspoon, Sarah 10
8 Patrick Henry (G. Spring) 4:28.14 4:45.90 2 1
1) Maiden, Ella 10 2) Light, Ashlynn 12
3) Kiser, Maisie 9 4) Street, Julia 12
9 Stonewall Jackson (Quicksburg) 4:40.40 4:46.38 1
1) McDonald, Aamirah 9 2) Hervo-Smith, Ella 11
3) Franklin, Alexis 10 4) Bennett, Carley 12
10 John I. Burton 4:51.03 4:47.85 1
1) Torres, Naomi 11 2) Motz, Breanna 9
3) Barongan, Paloma 12 4) Blair-James, Lydia 11
11 Rural Retreat 4:57.93 4:51.15 1
1) Streeby, Jade 10 2) Spraker, Jordyn 12
3) King, Madelyn 9 4) Stuart, Lauren 11
12 Galileo High School 4:49.79 4:54.61 1
1) Jones, Jaleyah 9 2) Eldridge, Adrian 11
3) Lin, Angel 11 4) McLaughlin, Mary 11
13 Sussex Central 5:03.86 5:00.52 1
1) Dale, Kaylyn 10 2) Covington, Trinity 9
3) Birchett, Julia 10 4) Lewis, Zy'Kira 9
14 Charles City County 5:15.47 5:27.13 1
1) Johnson, Nijah 11 2) Machado Saldanha, Luisa 12
3) Bradby, Skye 11 4) Wallace, Aysia 11
-- Narrows 4:52.24 DQ 1
1) Paczosa, Cameryn 12 2) Sadler, Karah 12
3) Spencer, Emma 10 4) Spade, Paige 11
Event 62 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 4:01.02 2014 Brunswick, Brunswick
Stith, Brooke, Trotter, Bennett, Stith, Bria
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 George Mason 4:16.04 4:12.07 3 10
1) Cox, Paula 9 2) Baartz, Lauren 11
3) Sevier, Jo 11 4) Crum, Charlotte 12
2 Maggie Walker 4:12.94 4:12.96 3 8
1) Bale, Megan 12 2) Russo, Kathleen 10
3) Mortimer, Emily 12 4) Kemp, Mary 10
3 Clarke County 4:19.00 4:17.27 3 6
1) Webster, Madison 12 2) Bragg, Skylar 12
3) Bragg, Keagan 12 4) See, Heather 12
4 Buffalo Gap 4:19.32 4:20.73 3 5
1) Strange, Lexi 12 2) Kiracofe, Kaley 11
3) Fisher, Annika 11 4) Ostrander, Shea 10
5 Prince Edward County High Scho 4:33.42 4:22.94 2 4
1) Walker, Kiera 10 2) Cash, Trimaya 11
3) Lee, Nia 12 4) Jones, Naomi 11
6 Floyd County 4:20.58 4:23.53 3 3
1) Hall, Brooklyn 10 2) Brown, Karisa 10
3) Benson, Caroline 11 4) Beegle, Olivia 12
7 Brunswick High 4:31.62 4:25.37 2 2
1) Brown, Nyasia 12 2) Seward, Aniya 11
3) Easter, Dyasia 9 4) Coleman, Ayanna 12
8 Giles 4:22.96 4:26.52 3 1
1) Maldonado, Layla 12 2) Pennington, Alyssa 10
3) Midkiff, Jillian 10 4) Saunders, Malika 12
9 Radford High School 4:33.89 4:29.94 2
1) Stewart, Anneliese 11 2) Lin, Alice 10
3) Wheeler, Caroline 10 4) Buskill, Ellie 10
10 Goochland High School 4:29.72 4:30.66 2
1) Muniz, Maddie 12 2) Easley, Noelle 12
3) Spooner, Victoria 12 4) Gonzalez, Lanaysia 12
11 Bruton 4:21.47 4:32.40 3
1) Millner, Amaya 9 2) Jones, Joselyn 12
3) Pardee, Makenna 10 4) Glass, Karena 11
12 East Rockingham High School 4:31.59 4:32.74 2
1) Koeppen, Ellie 11 2) Fox, Sage 11
3) Brown, Mars 10 4) Crider, Ashley 12
13 Ridgeview High School 4:49.98 4:34.86 1
1) Counts, Nikole 12 2) Sykes, Haley 12
3) Rose, Shellby 12 4) Bostic, Kylie 9
14 Wilson Memorial 4:24.49 4:35.77 3
1) Murie, Rachel 10 2) Dana, Eliza 10
3) Vess, McKenna 9 4) Miller, Paige 11
15 Glenvar High School 4:40.16 4:45.68 2
1) Moorman, Brooklyn 11 2) Umbarger, Daylie 10
3) Eller, Delaney 9 4) King, Kyra 11
16 Tazewell 5:02.05 4:48.82 1
1) Ridlehuber, Margaret Anne 10 2) Saunders, Katie 11
3) Kwun, Cameron 11 4) Robinson, Ariana 9
17 Virginia High School 4:41.11 4:56.07 2
1) Owens, Taylor 12 2) Bonney, Sydney 9
3) Dennis, Gabby 11 4) Owens, Breanna 10
Event 63 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 3:28.64 2014 Northumberland, Northumberland
Cottrell, Johnson, Veney, Owens
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lancaster 3:31.73 3:33.66 3 10
1) Dameron, Chris 12 2) Harding, De'Avion 11
3) Lee, Benjamin 12 4) Keeve, Marcus 12
2 Holston 3:37.22 3:35.72 3 8
1) Thomas, Noah 12 2) Kersey, Mason 12
3) Henry, Layton 10 4) Keith, Jordan 11
3 Carver Academy 3:39.71 3:36.17 3 6
1) Allamby, Kimani 10 2) Seay, Brandon 11
3) Powell, Roger 11 4) Patton, Francis 10
4 Altavista Combined School 3:40.00 3:37.13 2 5
1) Robinson, Tyrus 11 2) Jones, Jaquallen 11
3) Cox, Tanner 10 4) Brooks, Nick 10
5 West Point 3:40.86 3:38.55 2 4
1) Choate, Andrew 11 2) Pullen, Andrew 12
3) Grimes, Keyontre 9 4) Bingham, Wyatt 11
6 Narrows 3:36.67 3:38.83 3 3
1) Eastburn, Landon 12 2) Via, Christopher 9
3) Snidow, Dawson 10 4) Perdue, Ryan 12
7 Castlewood 3:38.51 3:38.88 3 2
1) Carter, MJ 10 2) Hicks, Hunter 10
3) Owens, Zachary 11 4) Salyer, Peyton 12
8 Mathews 3:37.49 3:39.14 3 1
1) Smith, Antonio 11 2) Thomas, Caleb 10
3) Thomas, Nasir 10 4) Forrest, Jamir 9
9 Auburn 3:38.05 3:40.29 3
1) Connelly, Chris 11 2) Smith, Justin 10
3) Vaughan, Andy 9 4) Tickle, Eddie 12
10 Patrick Henry (G. Spring) 3:41.45 3:42.55 2
1) Pecina, Takotah 9 2) Pecina, Lakotah 9
3) Stiltner, Brady 12 4) Kestner, McKinley 10
11 Sussex Central 3:42.19 3:43.88 2
1) Murphy, Johnny 12 2) Parham, Omarion 10
3) Westbrook, Dominick 11 4) Prosise, Jaylen 9
12 Eastern Montgomery 3:39.74 3:45.30 2
1) Owens, Dylan 11 2) Spence, Trey 11
3) East, Garrett 12 4) Tyree, Justin 10
13 Galileo High School 3:45.50 3:45.74 1
1) Hairston, Kylique 9 2) Wood, Owen 11
3) Wiles, Jackson 11 4) Perez, John 12
14 Rappahannock 3:40.77 3:57.81 2
1) Taylor, Zach 12 2) Ball, Cashmere 10
3) Veney, Jawuane 11 4) Byrd, Kevin 12
15 Cumberland High School 3:44.00 3:59.45 1
1) Gilliam, Kyler 9 2) Carter, Mario 9
3) Patterson Jr., Mark 12 4) McDonald, Nasir 9
16 John I. Burton 3:50.17 4:04.93 1
1) Mullins, Alex 12 2) Taybron, Xadrian 9
3) Lovell, Elijah 10 4) Jackson, Quaid 10
Event 64 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
State Rec: # 3:26.44 6/2/2017 Central (Woodstock), Central (Woo
C Jimenez, K Clanton, C Shockey, S Franklin
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bruton 3:35.53 3:27.86 2 10
1) Hamman, Josh 10 2) Mahoney, Joseph 11
3) Shaffer, Seth 11 4) Jones, Casee 9
2 Dan River High School 3:38.22 3:30.51 2 8
1) Womack, Brian 12 2) Price, Jorden 10
3) Groom, Malcolm 11 4) Glass, Tracy 10
3 Floyd County 3:34.56 3:30.51 2 6
1) Fenton, Tyler 11 2) Hall, Justin 11
3) Nichols, Jared 10 4) Brooke, Daniel 12
4 King William 3:33.21 3:31.70 2 5
1) Bishop, Kea'mon 11 2) Gresham, Jacob 12
3) Hamilton, Gerald 12 4) Stickley, Ronaldinio 10
5 John S. Battle 3:32.21 3:33.81 2 4
1) Nelson, Davon 11 2) Deel, Isaac 12
3) Smith, Andrew 11 4) Samuel, Reed 11
6 Brunswick High 3:38.64 3:34.72 1 3
1) Taylor, Amarion 10 2) Hardy, J'Twan 11
3) Taylor, Duane 10 4) Cleaton, Chadwick 11
7 Maggie Walker 3:33.62 3:35.59 2 2
1) Blanchard, Ben 9 2) Gregory, Nathaniel 12
3) Morgan, Carter 11 4) Schweiker, Michael 12
8 Clarke County 3:37.24 3:37.38 2 1
1) Erickson, Kyle 12 2) Hanson, Connor 12
3) Parrott, Jack Dawson 12 4) Terzian, Peter 12
9 Buffalo Gap 3:36.68 3:38.31 2
1) Abshire, Jesse 10 2) Cross, Blake 10
3) Kiracofe, Tucker 11 4) Lowe, Curtis 9
10 Luray 3:40.29 3:39.64 1
1) Wright, Caleb 12 2) Aktins, Cole 11
3) Atkins, Logan 11 4) Couper, Jaden 10
11 Union High School 3:46.58 3:40.28 1
1) Jenkins, Antwun 11 2) Bishop, Gary 12
3) Mullins, Aaron 10 4) Mullins, Jacob 11
12 Goochland High School 3:43.44 3:41.99 1
1) Locher, Jack 11 2) Liptak, Gabe 9
3) Stotlz, Peyton 10 4) Edley, Jaydon 10
13 Buckingham County 3:43.52 3:46.64 1
1) Moore, Tyler 11 2) Tindall, Daquan 12
3) Stuple, Dalton 11 4) Brickhill, Nathan 11
14 Strasburg 3:45.02 3:52.72 1
1) Sterling, Kobe 10 2) Kloosterman, Stephen 12
3) Neary, Brady 10 4) Reeder, Russell 12
15 Tazewell 3:54.58 4:01.09 1
1) Nunley, Gavin 10 2) Mills, Ethan 9
3) Greer, Will 10 4) Honaker, Lucas 11
Event 65 Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 125-10 6/2/2017 Mary Brown, Radford High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kirkland, Jenna 11 West Point 135-04 130-00# 10 New State 2A Record
2 Plymal, Kennedi 11 Grundy 112-04 127-07# 8
3 Belcher, Abigail 11 Patrick Henr 125-11 123-10 6
4 Quillen, Casey 12 Patrick Henr 113-02 117-05 5
5 Endicott, Arianna 10 Hurley 112-04 110-05 4
6 Modlin, Olivia 12 Riverheads 110-11 104-06 3
7 Holmes, Demeriah 11 Rappahannock 100-06 104-02 2
8 Anderson, Lane 10 Middlesex 107-02 100-08 1
9 Smith, Madison 11 Eastern Mont 82-01 97-06
10 Ritter, Madelyn 10 Auburn 99-04 95-07
11 Caudill, Grace 12 Rural Retrea 82-07 93-11
12 Love, Lyndsi 11 Eastside Hig 95-08 92-04
13 Whorton, Hailey 12 Rappahannock 90-04 91-05
14 Tyree, Berkeley 10 Riverheads 102-00 91-03
15 Elasha*, Nadia 12 Cumberland H 89-05 88-09
16 Shields, Grayson 11 Parry McClue 90-03 82-11
17 Andrews, Caroline 11 Essex 94-11 82-08
Event 66 Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 174-11 6/2/2017 Kelly Cook, Parry McClue
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christian, Patrick 12 Bland County 129-00 133-10 10
2 VanBrocklin, Jason 12 Parry McClue 142-10 131-08 8
3 Brown, Zach 11 Patrick Henr 133-11 127-10 6
4 Jackson, Christian 12 Cumberland H 131-09 125-10 5
5 Perkins, James 12 Chincoteague 123-01 120-08 4
6 Porter, Lawrence 11 West Point 137-09 120-02 3
7 Vassar, Forrest 10 Parry McClue 111-07 116-10 2
8 Lee, Cameron 12 Riverheads 129-04 116-01 1
9 Billups, Elijah 11 West Point 145-09 115-04
10 Traynham, Shaquan 12 William Camp 115-09 115-01
11 Kelly, Jayson 11 Essex 126-06 112-01
12 McComas, Peyton 10 Grundy 119-01 109-03
13 Jessee, Gunnar 12 Castlewood 114-02 106-01
14 Brown, Josh 10 Galax 111-05 103-10
15 Jones, Bryce 12 Rappahannock 123-05 101-06
16 Faris, Austin 11 Holston 108-02 74-06
-- Staton, Colton 11 Parry McClue 116-09 ND
Event 67 Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 139-02 6/1/2018 Jocelyn Midkiff, Giles
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Midkiff, Jocelyn 12 Giles 140-07 145-11# 10 New State 2A Record
2 Jefferson, Koschinya 12 East Rocking 136-09 130-11 8
3 Nkosi, Moserah 11 Maggie Walke 108-11 115-00 6
4 Murray, Sara 10 Clarke Count 126-03 114-08 5
5 Henry, Daniella 12 Strasburg 119-03 113-07 4
6 Kruse, Hanna 12 Maggie Walke 120-11 110-09 3
7 Nance, Raven 11 Giles 113-11 110-07 2
8 Houseright, Riley 9 Gate City Hi 115-04 106-06 1
9 Bradley, Paiton 10 Giles 111-00 103-09
10 Torres, Breanna 9 Floyd County 99-08 103-03
11 Gibson, Naomi 11 East Rocking 106-05 102-09
12 Hampton, Samantha 12 Union High S 105-00 102-01
13 Scott, Tycara 12 Central (Woo 104-05 98-01
14 Orndorff, Catherine 11 East Rocking 107-09 96-03
15 Lambert, Kenzie 11 Tazewell 111-11 96-00
16 Gray, Kara 11 Lebanon 90-08 94-02
17 Carter, Keyara 12 King William 102-00 93-10
18 Shifflett, Faith 11 Page County 104-00 91-09
19 Calhoun, Jayla 10 Prince Edwar 117-04 88-08
20 Gardner, Mallorie 10 Floyd County 106-00 83-10
Event 68 Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
State Rec: # 159-09 6/3/2016 Michael Albert, James River
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barnett, Justin 12 Union High S 164-10 151-08 10
2 Elliott, Caleb 11 Giles 157-09 148-03 8
3 Good, Jordan 12 East Rocking 144-05 140-04 6
4 Clayton, Jr, Neil 11 Bluestone 141-09 139-06 5
5 Childress, Isaac 12 John S. Batt 135-03 138-07 4
6 Cockrell, Bobby 11 Gretna High 138-03 138-01 3
7 Franklin, Declan 12 Central (Woo 137-09 134-05 2
8 williamson, logan 12 James River 135-11 133-05 1
9 Watkins, Freddy 11 Stuarts Draf 144-02 133-04
10 Polier, Mason 11 Union High S 143-06 133-00
10 Lee, Gavin 10 Tazewell 130-09 133-00
12 Weeks, Justin 12 Goochland Hi 132-07 132-11
13 Holiday, DaNeil 11 Strasburg 140-06 132-03
14 Whitt, Dillon 12 Radford High 131-01 127-05
15 Foster, Waylin 12 Richlands 123-00 115-11
16 Green, Darius 12 King William 121-10 112-03
17 Goldkuhle, Max 11 Maggie Walke 112-07 101-06
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Patrick Henry (G. Spring) 114 2) Auburn 102
3) West Point 77 4) Lancaster 48.50
5) Parry McCluer 44 6) Chilhowie 39
7) John I. Burton 28 8) Middlesex 24
9) Rappahannock 16 10) Altavista Combined School 15
11) Rural Retreat 13 11) George Wythe (Wytheville) 13
13) Riverheads 12 13) Northampton 12
13) Surry County 12 16) Grundy 11
16) Holston 11 18) Rappahannock County 10
19) Galileo High School 9 20) Galax 8.50
21) Eastern Montgomery 8 21) Castlewood 8
23) Charles City County 5 23) Hurley 5
23) Sussex Central 5 23) Northwood 5
27) Windsor 4 28) Stonewall Jackson (Quicks 2
29) Narrows 1 29) Bland County 1
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maggie Walker 97.50 2) East Rockingham High Scho 60
3) Prince Edward County High 46 4) Martinsville 44
5) Greensville County 40 6) George Mason 34
7) Giles 32 7) Clarke County 32
9) Radford High School 29 10) Buffalo Gap 27
11) Bruton 23 11) Wilson Memorial 23
13) Floyd County 22 14) Virginia High School 20.14
15) Glenvar High School 19.14 16) Brunswick High 17
17) Central (Woodstock) 11 18) James River (Buchanan) 10.14
19) Gate City High School 9 19) Buckingham County 9
21) Stuarts Draft 8 22) Fort Chiswell 6
23) Ridgeview High School 5.14 24) Graham 5
24) Goochland High School 5 26) Appomattox County High Sc 4.64
27) Strasburg 4 27) Amelia County 4
27) Luray 4 27) Nottoway 4
31) Wise Central High School 3 32) Poquoson 2
32) Union High School 2 34) Tazewell 1
35) Lee 0.14 35) Chatham 0.14
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lancaster 70.50 2) Auburn 52
3) Parry McCluer 48 4) George Wythe (Wytheville) 41
4) Covington 41 6) Holston 34
7) Surry County 31 8) Windsor 24
8) Altavista Combined School 24 8) Northampton 24
11) Cumberland High School 21 11) Chilhowie 21
13) Bland County 19 14) Riverheads 17
15) Mathews 16 15) Washington & Lee High Sch 16
17) Narrows 15 17) Middlesex 15
17) West Point 15 20) Chincoteague 14
20) Carver Academy 14 20) Castlewood 14
23) Patrick Henry (G. Spring) 12 24) Rappahannock 10
25) Twin Springs 8 26) Sussex Central 7.50
27) Grundy 6 27) Franklin 6
27) Eastern Montgomery 6 27) Essex 6
31) Charles City County 5 32) Galileo High School 4
33) Eastside High School 3 34) Thomas Walker 2
35) Galax 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maggie Walker 84 2) Union High School 55.20
3) Central (Woodstock) 40 4) Martinsville 36
5) John S. Battle 33 6) Floyd County 32.60
7) Wilson Memorial 25 8) Stuarts Draft 24.60
9) Ridgeview High School 24 10) Clarke County 23
11) Giles 22 11) Amelia County 22
13) Wise Central High School 18 13) Robert E. Lee (Staunton) 18
15) James River (Buchanan) 16 16) East Rockingham High Scho 15
16) Prince Edward County High 15 18) Bruton 14
19) Dan River High School 13 20) King William 12
21) Luray 11.60 22) Grayson County 11
22) Glenvar High School 11 22) Buffalo Gap 11
22) Nottoway 11 26) Bluestone 9
27) Gate City High School 8 28) Gretna High School 7
29) Chatham 6 30) Tazewell 5
30) Brunswick High 5 30) George Mason 5
30) Virginia High School 5 34) Radford High School 4
35) Arcadia 3 35) Lebanon 3
35) Nandua 3 38) Nelson County 1
38) Goochland High School 1
Mens Varsity
1. Tabb 74
2. Western Albemarle 69.5
3. Heritage (Lynchburg) 49
4. Lakeland 43
5. Christiansburg 42.5
6. Broadway 41
6. Cave Spring 41
8. I C Norcom 31
9. Fort Defiance 27
9. Spotsylvania 27
11. New Kent 26
12. Fluvanna County 23
13. Turner Ashby 22
14. Booker T Washington 20
15. Monticello 16
16. Spotswood 10
16. Rustburg 10
16. Southampton 10
19. John Marshall 9
19. James Monroe 9
19. York 9
22. Skyline 8
23. William Monroe 7
23. Lord Botetourt 7
25. Warren County 6
25. Manassas Park 6
27. Liberty (Bedford) 5
28. Petersburg 4
29. Phoebus 3
29. Park View (South Hill) 3
31. Culpeper County 2
32. Brentsville District 1
Womens Varsity
1. Heritage (Lynchburg) 84
2. Christiansburg 54
3. Western Albemarle 52.5
4. Tabb 48
5. I C Norcom 47
6. James Monroe 44
6. York 44
8. Cave Spring 31
9. Hidden Valley 26
10. New Kent 24.5
11. Northside 21
11. Culpeper County 21
13. Spotswood 20
13. Rockbridge County 20
15. Manassas Park 18
15. Broadway 18
17. Booker T Washington 17
18. Fluvanna County 13
19. Rustburg 9
19. Skyline 9
21. Lakeland 8
22. Turner Ashby 7
23. Staunton River 6
23. Tunstall Senior 6
25. Park View (South Hill) 5
26. Brentsville District 3
26. Monticello 3
28. Southampton 2
29. Patrick County 1
29. Lord Botetourt 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash State 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Karon Prunty 11 I.C. Norcom 10.89Q 1.2 4
2 Tru Crenshaw 11 Booker T. Wa 10.90Q -0.8 5
3 DeMartin Miles 11 Southampton 10.91Q 0.5 1
4 Timothy Iferika 12 Cave Spring 11.03Q +0.0 2
5 Jalen Jackson 12 Tabb 11.11Q +0.0 3
6 Robert Norris 11 John Marshal 11.08q 0.5 1
7 TreVeyon Henderson 10 Hopewell 11.08q 0.5 1
8 Shaquil Jarrett 11 Southampton 11.15q 1.2 4
9 Cameron Watkins 12 York 11.19 -0.8 5
10 Teon Harris 10 Petersburg 11.22 1.2 4
11 Demonte Dunlap 10 I.C. Norcom 11.23 1.2 4
12 Kevin Towns 12 Booker T. Wa 11.23 +0.0 3
13 Xavier Boone 11 Lakeland 11.26 +0.0 3
14 Zione Jackson 12 John Marshal 11.27 -0.8 5
15 Devon Watts 10 Rustburg 11.30 0.5 1
16 Grant Swinehart 11 Turner Ashby 11.30 +0.0 2
17 Jordan Steele 9 Liberty (Bed 11.37 -0.8 5
18 Kavonzo Beamon 11 Lakeland 11.37 +0.0 3
18 Seita McCarthy 12 Park View (S 11.37 1.2 4
20 Michael Hertz 11 Tabb 11.39 0.5 1
21 James Hinton 12 Culpeper Cou 11.40 +0.0 3
22 Jayden Gilliam 12 Phoebus 11.41 +0.0 2
23 T'Coma Clanton 11 Magna Vista 11.42 +0.0 3
24 Lance Brown 12 Thomas Jeffe 11.43 -0.8 5
25 Dacoda Gilbert 11 Rustburg 11.46 +0.0 2
26 Justin Aggrey 11 Culpeper Cou 11.48 +0.0 3
27 Kadarius Singleton 12 Hopewell 11.50 +0.0 2
28 Chris Smith 11 Northside Hi 11.51 +0.0 2
29 Dante Eddings 12 Fluvanna Cou 11.63 +0.0 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash State 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tru Crenshaw 11 Booker T. Wa 11.16 -1.5 10
2 Karon Prunty 11 I.C. Norcom 11.25 -1.5 8
3 Jalen Jackson 12 Tabb 11.39 -1.5 6
4 DeMartin Miles 11 Southampton 11.40 -1.5 5
5 Timothy Iferika 12 Cave Spring 11.41 -1.5 4
6 Shaquil Jarrett 11 Southampton 11.51 -1.5 3
7 Robert Norris 11 John Marshal 11.58 -1.5 2
-- TreVeyon Henderson 10 Hopewell FS -1.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash State 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tru Crenshaw 11 Booker T. Wa 22.21Q -1.5 3
2 Timothy Iferika 12 Cave Spring 22.45Q -0.5 4
3 Karon Prunty 11 I.C. Norcom 22.60Q -0.8 1
4 Jalen Jackson 12 Tabb 22.71Q -1.7 2
5 Sam Quesenberry 12 Turner Ashby 22.50q -0.5 4
6 Thomas (Kofi) Johnson 12 Heritage (Ly 22.59q -1.5 3
7 William Trent 10 Monticello 22.62q -0.8 1
8 D'Amir Kimble 12 Tabb 23.03q -0.5 4
9 James Hinton 12 Culpeper Cou 23.05 -1.5 3
10 Kevin Towns 12 Booker T. Wa 23.14 -0.8 1
11 Michael Hertz 11 Tabb 23.16 -1.5 3
12 Devon Watts 10 Rustburg 23.43 -0.8 1
13 Joshua Cotman 12 John Marshal 23.46 -1.7 2
14 Robert Norris 11 John Marshal 23.59 -0.5 4
15 Deonte Curry 10 James Monroe 23.73 -0.5 4
16 T'Coma Clanton 11 Magna Vista 24.37 -1.7 2
-- Xavier Boone 11 Lakeland DQ -1.5 3 Steps inside
Boys 200 Meter Dash State 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tru Crenshaw 11 Booker T. Wa 21.99 -0.7 10
2 Timothy Iferika 12 Cave Spring 22.10 -0.7 8
3 Jalen Jackson 12 Tabb 22.23 -0.7 6
4 Karon Prunty 11 I.C. Norcom 22.52 -0.7 5
5 Sam Quesenberry 12 Turner Ashby 22.56 -0.7 4
6 D'Amir Kimble 12 Tabb 22.98 -0.7 3
7 William Trent 10 Monticello 23.07 -0.7 2
8 Thomas (Kofi) Johnson 12 Heritage (Ly 23.41 -0.7 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash State 3A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 William Trent 10 Monticello 49.35 3 10
2 Thomas (Kofi) Johnson 12 Heritage (Ly 49.36 3 8
3 Sam Quesenberry 12 Turner Ashby 49.43 3 6
4 Cooper Albright 12 Cave Spring 49.98 3 5
5 Joseph Langston 12 York 50.70 3 4
6 Michael Sheets 12 Broadway 51.04 3 3
7 Jamari Gray 9 I.C. Norcom 51.40 2 2
8 Cy Alderman 10 Spotswood 51.67 2 1
9 Isaiah Dade 12 Warren Count 51.98 2
10 Maurice Outten 11 I.C. Norcom 52.10 3
11 Aiden Girard 9 Fluvanna Cou 52.14 2
12 Alex Watty 12 Christiansbu 52.28 2
13 Elijah Ottey 10 Phoebus 52.33 1
14 Gavin Witcher 11 Tabb 52.43 2
15 Zione Jackson 12 John Marshal 52.51 3
16 Shayquan Mason 12 Phoebus 52.86 2
17 Ryan Glaspell 11 York 52.93 1
18 Nolan Park 10 Manassas Par 52.98 1
19 Andrew Rogers 11 Culpeper Cou 53.60 1
20 Grant Lyman 12 Christiansbu 54.82 2
21 Ethan Coates 11 Cave Spring 55.08 1
-- Logan Burton 10 Northside Hi DQ 1 Out of Lane
Boys 800 Meter Run State 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ethan Mills 12 Christiansbu 1:53.38 10
2 Cooper Albright 12 Cave Spring 1:55.52 8
3 Jacob Jones 12 Fort Defianc 1:57.00 6
4 Jeshawn Walker 12 Lakeland 1:57.34 5
5 Aidan Sheahan 11 Spotswood 1:58.24 4
6 Jordan Price 11 Skyline 1:59.45 3
7 Logan Koontz 9 Tabb 2:01.70 2
8 Sam Llaneza 12 Brentsville 2:02.30 1
9 Victor Andrews 10 Thomas Jeffe 2:02.58
10 Trey Wilson 11 Christiansbu 2:02.82
11 Eric Wilson 12 Western Albe 2:05.39
12 Bryson Cook 10 Lord Botetou 2:05.62
13 Patrick Johnson 11 New Kent 2:08.05
14 Josh Wawrzyniak 11 Rockbridge C 2:09.21
15 Kayden Ryder 9 Staunton Riv 2:09.34
Boys 1600 Meter Run State 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ethan Mills 12 Christiansbu 4:17.27 10
2 Joe Hawkes 11 Western Albe 4:21.55 8
3 Jack Eliason 11 Western Albe 4:21.69 6
4 Trey Wilson 11 Christiansbu 4:23.18 5
5 Patrick Johnson 11 New Kent 4:30.75 4
6 William Snead 12 James Monroe 4:31.39 3
7 Jeshawn Walker 12 Lakeland 4:32.58 2
8 Mitch Dolby 12 James Monroe 4:33.33 1
9 Sam Llaneza 12 Brentsville 4:36.25
10 Joseph Taylor 10 Western Albe 4:41.69
11 Josh Fretwell 12 Cave Spring 4:41.81
12 Ethan Wilson 11 Christiansbu 4:43.56
13 Bailey Grant 12 Warren Count 4:44.18
14 Aidan Ridderhof 10 James Monroe 4:46.47
15 Luke Richards 11 Heritage (Ly 4:47.75
16 Logan Jackson 11 Tabb 4:49.54
17 Michael Menapace Jr. 10 Tabb 4:54.08
18 Cooper Neeble 12 Christiansbu 4:55.16
Boys 3200 Meter Run State 3A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joe Hawkes 11 Western Albe 9:28.81 2 10
2 Jack Eliason 11 Western Albe 9:31.74 2 8
3 Will Bonner 11 Western Albe 9:45.69 2 6
4 Mitch Dolby 12 James Monroe 9:46.72 2 5
5 Joseph Taylor 10 Western Albe 9:50.61 2 4
6 Cooper Neeble 12 Christiansbu 9:51.89 2 3
7 Stuart Terrill 11 Western Albe 9:52.78 2 2
8 Will Krehmeyer 11 Monticello 9:53.99 2 1
9 Ethan Wilson 11 Christiansbu 9:55.94 2
10 Nate Jennings 11 Colonial Hei 10:04.25 2
11 Josh Fretwell 12 Cave Spring 10:05.25 2
12 Luke Richards 11 Heritage (Ly 10:09.91 1
13 Dj Staton 11 Warren Count 10:13.62 1
14 Logan Jackson 11 Tabb 10:23.53 1
15 Michael Menapace Jr. 10 Tabb 10:32.21 1
16 Dillon Craig 9 Christiansbu 10:36.69 1
17 Dylan Phillips 9 Abingdon Hig 10:44.24 1
18 Ben Smoker 12 Fort Defianc 10:44.35 1
19 Patrick Treutlein 9 Warren Count 10:48.31 1
20 Tyler Maass 12 Spotsylvania 11:04.78 1
21 Colin Pierce 11 New Kent 11:26.15 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles State 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Fore 12 Rustburg 15.24Q -0.8 3
2 Ledric Reid 11 Fluvanna Cou 15.29Q -0.2 2
3 Darrien Underwood 12 John Marshal 15.56Q 0.4 1
4 Elijah Bell 11 Tabb 15.57q 0.4 1
5 Jahee Blake 10 Heritage (Ly 15.61q -0.8 3
6 Savion Moon 10 Lord Botetou 15.66q -0.2 2
7 Jeremiah Emmons-Mayo 10 Lord Botetou 15.71q -0.2 2
8 Teshun Pierre 11 Lakeland 15.75q 0.4 1
9 Will Eckard 12 Turner Ashby 15.79 -0.8 3
10 Thomas White 12 I.C. Norcom 15.84 -0.2 2
11 Capone Hoffman 12 Culpeper Cou 15.84 -0.2 2
12 Jermone Benton 11 Lakeland 15.86 -0.8 3
13 Henry Sullivan 9 Western Albe 15.93 0.4 1
14 Asher Pastore 12 Skyline 16.72 0.4 1
15 Dequane Mckensey 11 John Marshal 16.96 -0.2 2
16 Aiden Terry 10 Northside Hi 17.58 -0.8 3
-- Jaden Kelley 12 Hopewell DQ 0.4 1 Hooking
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles State 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Fore 12 Rustburg 15.28 -3.2 10
2 Teshun Pierre 11 Lakeland 15.79 -3.2 8
3 Darrien Underwood 12 John Marshal 15.83 -3.2 6
4 Jahee Blake 10 Heritage (Ly 15.84 -3.2 5
5 Savion Moon 10 Lord Botetou 16.02 -3.2 4
6 Ledric Reid 11 Fluvanna Cou 16.15 -3.2 3
7 Jeremiah Emmons-Mayo 10 Lord Botetou 16.28 -3.2 2
-- Elijah Bell 11 Tabb DQ -3.2 Hooking
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles State 3A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blake Phillips 12 Broadway 39.73 3 10
2 Connor Pearson 12 Western Albe 40.81 3 8
3 Nathaniel Whitaker 11 I.C. Norcom 40.97 2 6
4 Kevin McKinney 12 Spotswood 41.10 2 5
5 Jermone Benton 11 Lakeland 41.35 2 4
6 Matt Wonderley 12 Fort Defianc 41.58 3 3
7 Henry Sullivan 9 Western Albe 41.79 2 2
8 Dequane Mckensey 11 John Marshal 41.82 1 1
9 Will Eckard 12 Turner Ashby 41.86 3
10 Ty Powell 12 Tabb 41.99 3
11 Asher Pastore 12 Skyline 42.19 2
12 Thomas White 12 I.C. Norcom 42.61 2
13 Jeremiah Emmons-Mayo 10 Lord Botetou 42.80 3
14 Damani Hairston 9 Tunstall 42.85 1
15 Savion Moon 10 Lord Botetou 43.13 2
16 Osmund Reindorf 11 Culpeper Cou 44.32 1
17 Dylan Knick 9 Lord Botetou 44.77 1
-- Darrien Underwood 12 John Marshal DQ 2 Hand on Hurdle
-- Jayden Gilliam 12 Phoebus DQ 3 Hooking
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay State 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 I.C. Norcom 'A' 42.98 4 10
1) Demonte Dunlap 10 2) Jamari Gray 9
3) Maurice Outten 11 4) Karon Prunty 11
2 Tabb 'A' 43.13 4 8
1) Gavin Witcher 11 2) D'Amir Kimble 12
3) Michael Hertz 11 4) Jalen Jackson 12
3 Heritage (Lynchburg) 'A' 43.36 4 6
1) Brian Trent 11 2) Chris Megginson 12
3) Kenneth Crawford 9 4) Kyron Thomas 11
4 Liberty (Bedford) 'A' 43.68 3 5
1) Cortarius Gilmore 10 2) Jordan Steele 9
3) Jackson English 12 4) Roman Ridley 12
5 Petersburg High School 'A' 43.71 3 4
1) Zyszhawn White-Mouhammed 11 2) Upton Bailey 11
3) Isreal Watkins 10 4) Teon Harris 10
6 Lakeland 'A' 43.73 4 3
1) Kavonzo Beamon 11 2) Teshun Pierre 11
3) Bryce St.Louis 12 4) Xavier Boone 11
7 Southampton 'A' 43.87 4 2
1) Chris Everette 10 2) Shaquil Jarrett 11
3) Shamar Carroll 11 4) DeMartin Miles 11
8 Monticello 'A' 43.98 3 1
1) Sadiq Brown 10 2) William Trent 10
3) Tre' Chapman 12 4) Malachi Fields 10
9 Booker T. Washington 'A' 44.08 3
1) Kevin Towns 12 2) Rodney Hammond 10
3) Kevin Mitchell 12 4) Tru Crenshaw 11
10 Armstrong HS 'A' 44.30 3
1) Carlos Brown 9 2) Elijah Brown 11
3) Jacqueal Thomas 11 4) Tyeshawn Steward 12
11 Phoebus 'A' 44.62 2
1) Calvin Bunch 11 2) Vaughn Davis 11
3) Elijah Ottey 10 4) Tahjai Turner 10
12 Culpeper County 'A' 44.64 2
1) Osmund Reindorf 11 2) Capone Hoffman 12
3) Justin Aggrey 11 4) Hunter Bowers 12
13 York 'A' 44.67 3
1) Brian Harold 11 2) Ryan Glaspell 11
3) Keiston Hutcherson 11 4) Aaron Reynolds 9
14 Lord Botetourt 'A' 44.69 2
1) Daylon Compton 10 2) Trenton Ruble 10
3) Joey Isaacs 9 4) Evan Overbay 9
15 Brentsville District 'A' 44.96 1
1) Kyler Cornwell 10 2) Tyler Talavera 11
3) Alexander Tate 11 4) Tyler Hogan 11
16 Rustburg 'A' 45.16 3
1) Quasym Cotto 11 2) Ryan Fore 12
3) Dacoda Gilbert 11 4) Devon Watts 10
17 Fluvanna County 'A' 45.49 4
1) Dante Eddings 12 2) Christian Holland 12
3) Colby Martin 12 4) Prophett Harris 12
18 Tunstall 'A' 46.03 1
1) Donovan Dickerson 11 2) Brandon Jamison 12
3) Michael Hughes 11 4) Damani Hairston 9
19 Cave Spring High School 'A' 46.80 2
1) Caleb Shedrack 9 2) Matthew Cagle 11
3) Jeremiah Rosarion 12 4) Ethan Coates 11
20 James Monroe 'A' 47.20 2
1) William Snead 12 2) Adonis Pittman 10
3) Marquis Davenport 12 4) Deonte Curry 10
-- Park View (South Hill) 'A' DNF 4
1) Latarj House 11 2) Kimani McCarthy 12
3) Seita McCarthy 12 4) Eqwahjamere Tisdale 10
-- John Marshall 'A' DQ 4 Out of Exchange
1) Joshua Cotman 12 2) Charles Mackey 12
3) Zione Jackson 12 4) Robert Norris 11
-- Hopewell 'A' DQ 3 Out of Exchange
1) TreVeyon Henderson 10 2) Omari Duncan 10
3) Zion Hubbard 10 4) Kadarius Singleton 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay State 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Broadway 'A' 3:27.69 3 10
1) Evan Armentrout 10 2) Lewis Slater 9
3) Blake Phillips 12 4) Michael Sheets 12
2 Cave Spring High School 'A' 3:27.72 3 8
1) Ben Palisca 11 2) Ethan Coates 11
3) Timothy Iferika 12 4) Cooper Albright 12
3 Fort Defiance 'A' 3:28.87 3 6
1) Brandon Barker 12 2) Ben Harlow 12
3) Matt Wonderley 12 4) Jacob Jones 12
4 Skyline 'A' 3:29.10 3 5
1) Logan Maiatico 10 2) Logan Bailey 9
3) Asher Pastore 12 4) Jordan Price 11
5 Christiansburg 'A' 3:29.58 3 4
1) Alex Watty 12 2) Landon Shaver 11
3) Grant Lyman 12 4) Ethan Mills 12
6 Phoebus 'A' 3:30.68 2 3
1) Shayquan Mason 12 2) Vaughn Davis 11
3) Elijah Ottey 10 4) Jayden Gilliam 12
7 Culpeper County 'A' 3:31.55 1 2
1) Hunter Bowers 12 2) Austin Rogers 11
3) Andrew Rogers 11 4) Capone Hoffman 12
8 Tabb 'A' 3:32.18 3 1
1) Joseph Macfarlane 10 2) Logan Koontz 9
3) D'Amir Kimble 12 4) Gavin Witcher 11
9 I.C. Norcom 'A' 3:32.29 2
1) Jamari Gray 9 2) Taveion Fletcher 9
3) Maurice Outten 11 4) Nathaniel Whitaker 11
10 Turner Ashby 'A' 3:32.83 3
1) Jeremy Christian 12 2) Grant Swinehart 11
3) Will Eckard 12 4) Sam Quesenberry 12
11 Western Albemarle 'A' 3:33.18 2
1) Cole Valente 12 2) Connor Pearson 12
3) Will Bonner 11 4) Eric Wilson 12
12 Spotswood 'A' 3:33.68 3
1) Cy Alderman 10 2) Aidan Sheahan 11
3) Cole Fortner 12 4) Robby Smith 11
13 Lakeland 'A' 3:35.47 2
1) Bryce St.Louis 12 2) Teshun Pierre 11
3) Kavonzo Beamon 11 4) Debreon Hill 11
14 Patrick County 'A' 3:35.67 1
1) Garret Worley 12 2) Brandon Rohrbach 11
3) Kristian Reynolds 10 4) Jared Biedrycki 12
15 Manassas Park 'A' 3:36.31 2
1) Michael Nhouyvanisvong 12 2) Riley Park 12
3) Nolan Park 10 4) Daniel Moreno 12
16 Fluvanna County 'A' 3:38.67 2
1) Aiden Girard 9 2) Ledric Reid 11
3) Eric White 9 4) Colby Martin 12
17 Warren County 'A' 3:38.70 2
1) Bailey Grant 12 2) Dj Staton 11
3) Nate Brown 12 4) Isaiah Dade 12
18 York 'A' 3:41.52 1
1) Dylan Leng 11 2) Isaiah Limuel 10
3) Brandon Young 10 4) Ryan Glaspell 11
19 Northside High School 'A' 3:46.10 1
1) Daniel Cook 12 2) Matthew Johnson 11
3) Michael Johnson 11 4) Logan Burton 10
-- John Marshall 'A' DQ 2 Ran out of lane
1) Darrien Underwood 12 2) Dequane Mckensey 11
3) Dominic Ross 12 4) Charles Mackey 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay State 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fort Defiance 'A' 8:00.10 10
1) Ramsey Corbin 9 2) Ben Harlow 12
3) Jacob Jones 12 4) Ben Smoker 12
2 Christiansburg 'A' 8:01.63 8
1) Trey Wilson 11 2) Alex Watty 12
3) Ethan Wilson 11 4) Cooper Neeble 12
3 Warren County 'A' 8:12.29 6
1) Nate Brown 12 2) Bailey Grant 12
3) Isaiah Dade 12 4) Dj Staton 11
4 Western Albemarle 'A' 8:12.30 5
1) Jack Eliason 11 2) Eric Wilson 12
3) Will Bonner 11 4) Joe Hawkes 11
5 Tabb 'A' 8:28.90 4
1) Joseph Macfarlane 10 2) Logan Jackson 11
3) Michael Menapace Jr. 10 4) Logan Koontz 9
6 Cave Spring High School 'A' 8:30.51 3
1) Josh Fretwell 12 2) Ben Palisca 11
3) Xander Keriazakos 12 4) C.J. Williams 11
7 William Monroe 'A' 8:34.77 2
1) Conner Brown 11 2) Logan Brown 11
3) Eddie Pritchard 11 4) Luke Berry 12
8 Lakeland 'A' 8:38.84 1
1) Debreon Hill 11 2) Jeremyah Walker 11
3) Traveon Newby 9 4) Jeshawn Walker 12
9 Spotswood 'A' 8:39.24
1) Aidan Sheahan 11 2) Ethan Duncan 11
3) Drew Hollar 10 4) Seth Harding 10
10 Staunton River High School 'A' 8:44.55
1) Logan Hamilton 10 2) Spencer Kearns 9
3) Samual Puente 9 4) Kayden Ryder 9
11 Brentsville District 'A' 8:48.39
1) Andrew Rice 11 2) Andrew Ryder 11
3) George Yergey 10 4) Sam Llaneza 12
12 Culpeper County 'A' 8:48.78
1) Brent Bowler 10 2) Tyler Houston 11
3) Jesus Ramos 12 4) Andrew Rogers 11
13 Phoebus 'A' 8:49.98
1) Jaylen Turner 11 2) Jacob Castillo 9
3) Adrian Payton 12 4) Billy Jones III 9
14 Hidden Valley High School 'A' 8:50.39
1) Jonah Harding 9 2) Noah Harding 11
3) Hartley Roberts 12 4) Thomas Rogers 9
15 Spotsylvania 'A' 8:52.73
1) Tyler Maass 12 2) Aaron Difilippo 12
3) Min Lee 9 4) McKeiran Romasser 10
16 York 'A' 8:54.27
1) Paul Marcuson 11 2) Stephen Pegher 9
3) Simon Hermes 11 4) Brandon Young 10
17 Brookville High School 'A' 9:01.10
1) Samuel Bobbey 12 2) Tanner Firkins 12
3) Quintavius Harris 10 4) Zephan Quinn 11
18 Northside High School 'A' 9:01.73
1) Daniel Cook 12 2) Bradley Ryan Frye 11
3) Matthew Johnson 11 4) Michael Johnson 11
Boys High Jump State 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elijah Bell 11 Tabb 6-09.50 10
2 Limiah Coleman 12 Spotsylvania 6-06.00 8
3 Riley Park 12 Manassas Par 6-02.00 6
4 Jaylen Hawthorne 11 York J6-02.00 5
5 Yates Hall 11 Broadway J6-02.00 4
6 Will Eckard 12 Turner Ashby J6-02.00 3
7 Kyron Thomas 11 Heritage (Ly 6-00.00 2
8 Frank Davis 12 Heritage (Ly J6-00.00 1
9 Joseph Briscoe 10 Petersburg 5-10.00
10 Ajay Bracey 11 Park View (S J5-10.00
10 Matthew Cagle 11 Cave Spring J5-10.00
12 Thomas White 12 I.C. Norcom J5-10.00
-- Aiden Terry 10 Northside Hi NH
-- Kevin Taylor 12 Park View (S NH
-- Garret Worley 12 Patrick Coun NH
-- Dorian Hill 12 Phoebus NH
-- RaSean Coates 12 Park View (S NH
-- Connor Pearson 12 Western Albe NH
-- Capone Hoffman 12 Culpeper Cou NH
Boys Pole Vault State 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Easton Repko 11 Broadway 14-00.00 10
2 Ricky Weikle 12 Western Albe 13-06.00 8
3 Will Tolley 12 New Kent 12-06.00 6
4 Austin Patterson 12 Cave Spring J12-06.00 5
5 Jariq Hensen 11 Fluvanna Cou J12-06.00 4
6 Sean Chase 11 Christiansbu 12-00.00 2.50
6 Chris Whittier 12 Western Albe 12-00.00 2.50
8 Ethan Yancey 11 Fluvanna Cou J12-00.00 1
9 Brandon Bauman 11 New Kent J12-00.00
10 Clinton Spahr 12 Brookville H 11-06.00
11 Julian Powell 11 Tabb J11-06.00
12 Matthew Johnson 11 Northside Hi J11-06.00
13 Patrick Sales 11 Heritage (Ly 11-00.00
14 Jason Dunn 12 Booker T. Wa J11-00.00
14 Michael Nhouyvanisvong 12 Manassas Par J11-00.00
-- Jason Althaver 12 Turner Ashby NH
-- Derek Atkins 10 Tabb NH
-- Brandan Allen 12 Western Albe NH
-- Colin McNally 12 Brentsville NH
-- Thomas Hennessy 9 Brentsville NH
Boys Long Jump State 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Elijah Bell 11 Tabb 21-04.50 2.7 2 10
2 Limiah Coleman 12 Spotsylvania 21-00.50 0.9 2 8
3 CJ Reeders 12 New Kent 21-00.25 1.9 2 6
4 Teshun Pierre 11 Lakeland 20-11.25 3.2 2 5
5 Chris Megginson 12 Heritage (Ly 20-10.75 1.9 2 4
6 Kimani McCarthy 12 Park View (S 20-10.50 1.3 1 3
7 Christian Holland 12 Fluvanna Cou 20-07.50 2.1 2 2
8 Jeremy Christian 12 Turner Ashby 20-05.75 1.5 2 1
9 Cortarius Gilmore 10 Liberty (Bed 20-03.75 1.1 1
10 Cameron Watkins 12 York 20-01.50 1.3 2
11 Michael Hertz 11 Tabb J20-01.50 1.8 1
12 Aidan Ryan 10 James Monroe 20-00.00 2.1 2
13 Bryce St.Louis 12 Lakeland J20-00.00 0.9 2
14 Shayquan Mason 12 Phoebus 19-11.50 2.7 2
15 Jon Collins 9 Spotsylvania 19-11.25 1.4 1
16 Jalen Jackson 12 Tabb 19-10.75 1.8 1
17 Cameron Holland 11 Fluvanna Cou 19-10.50 0.1 2
18 Nick Thomas 12 Tabb 19-10.00 0.2 1
19 Jayden Gilliam 12 Phoebus 19-09.50 2.8 2
20 Tyrel McEnheimer 12 Northside Hi 19-07.75 2.5 2
21 Trey Lloyd 9 Brookville H 19-06.50 1.6 1
22 Capone Hoffman 12 Culpeper Cou 19-02.75 1.1 1
23 James Hinton 12 Culpeper Cou 19-01.00 1.7 2
24 Thomas White 12 I.C. Norcom 19-00.75 1.1 1
25 J.R. Jordan 10 Christiansbu 18-11.75 3.5 1
Boys Triple Jump State 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 CJ Reeders 12 New Kent 48-00.00 0.5 2 10
2 Chris Megginson 12 Heritage (Ly 46-04.25 2.0 2 8
3 Teshun Pierre 11 Lakeland 45-02.00 1.5 2 6
4 Christian Holland 12 Fluvanna Cou 44-05.50 +0.0 2 5
5 Nick Thomas 12 Tabb 43-11.75 +0.0 2 4
6 Bryce St.Louis 12 Lakeland 43-00.25 1.4 2 3
7 Tre' Chapman 12 Monticello 42-01.75 1.6 1 2
8 Colby Martin 12 Fluvanna Cou 41-11.00 2.0 2 1
9 Logan Maiatico 10 Skyline 41-09.75 1.1 1
10 Jeremy Christian 12 Turner Ashby 41-09.50 1.2 2
11 Will Eckard 12 Turner Ashby 41-05.50 0.7 1
12 Tyrel McEnheimer 12 Northside Hi 40-09.50 0.9 1
13 Logan Bailey 9 Skyline 40-06.00 0.2 1
14 Limiah Coleman 12 Spotsylvania 40-02.00 0.4 1
15 Jesus Zenquis 10 Northside Hi 38-10.00 0.8 1
16 Joshua Cotman 12 John Marshal 37-11.00 +0.0 1
-- Thomas White 12 I.C. Norcom FOUL 2
-- Chris Smith 11 Northside Hi FOUL 1
-- Jayden Gilliam 12 Phoebus FOUL 2
Boys Shot Put State 3A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zach Coldsnow 12 Tabb 55-09.25 2 10
2 Zach Gery 11 Turner Ashby 50-01.00 2 8
3 Jabari Blake 12 Heritage (Ly 49-02.50 2 6
4 Isaiah Ramadane 12 Spotsylvania 48-09.00 2 5
5 Justin Collier 12 Broadway 47-11.75 2 4
6 Alexcian Neilly 12 Lakeland 46-10.25 1 3
7 Eli Hartzog 11 Fluvanna Cou 46-00.25 2 2
8 Alex Hoffman 10 William Monr 44-11.25 1 1
9 Kadarius Singleton 12 Hopewell 44-07.75 1
10 Diontae Childress 12 Cave Spring 43-09.25 1
11 Brent Hulse 11 Broadway 43-07.50 2
12 Michael Lindsay 12 Manassas Par 43-06.75 1
13 Noah Lawhorne 11 Rockbridge C 43-06.50 2
14 Lanthony Joyner 12 Park View (S 43-00.75 1
15 Nathan Jenkins 12 Christiansbu 42-07.50 2
16 Ricky Dodson 12 Warren Count 40-05.25 1
17 Jahiem Tyler 11 Cave Spring 39-08.00 1
Boys Discus Throw State 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zach Coldsnow 12 Tabb 163-10 10
2 Jabari Blake 12 Heritage (Ly 155-10 8
3 Isaiah Ramadane 12 Spotsylvania 153-00 6
4 Eli Hartzog 11 Fluvanna Cou 142-07 5
5 Alex Hoffman 10 William Monr 138-11 4
6 Alexcian Neilly 12 Lakeland 138-04 3
7 Traevon Winston 11 Fort Defianc 135-10 2
8 Jake McNutt 12 Lord Botetou 134-09 1
9 Andrew Williams 10 James Monroe 132-10
10 Ivin Bellamy 10 I.C. Norcom 125-09
11 Robert Norris 11 John Marshal 124-08
12 Deshawn Cain 12 Southampton 115-02
13 Jahiem Tyler 11 Cave Spring 106-04
14 Xavier Wright 12 Christiansbu 97-09
Girls 100 Meter Dash State 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryah Hinds 12 York 12.31Q -0.1 1
2 Davina Norman 12 Manassas Par 12.54Q -0.2 2
3 Ciani Ricks 12 I.C. Norcom 12.64Q -0.6 3
4 Shamauri Mayes 11 I.C. Norcom 12.56q -0.1 1
5 Jhakeiba Barber 9 Booker T. Wa 12.69q -0.6 3
6 Makenna Horne 10 Christiansbu 12.74q -0.2 2
7 Jayla Green 9 Southampton 12.91q -0.2 2
8 Brianna Denson 9 James Monroe 12.96q -0.1 1
9 Destiny Noel 10 York 13.01 -0.1 1
10 Emily Coates 9 Rustburg 13.12 -0.1 1
11 Christianne Burns 12 Spotswood 13.19 -0.1 1
12 Makayla Grant 10 Warren Count 13.19 -0.6 3
13 Tyaisha Carter 9 Skyline 13.20 -0.2 2
14 Hannah Miller 9 Northside Hi 13.28 -0.2 2
15 airona Hudson 9 Rustburg 13.30 -0.6 3
16 Kiana Hatchett 10 William Monr 13.45 -0.2 2
17 Haley Pitzer 11 Rockbridge C 13.47 -0.1 1
18 Amara Okoronkwo 9 Christiansbu 13.58 -0.6 3
19 Tania Starkie 9 Magna Vista 13.62 -0.1 1
20 Kaitlyn Snuffer 11 Culpeper Cou 13.81 -0.6 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash State 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ryah Hinds 12 York 12.53 -2.4 10
2 Davina Norman 12 Manassas Par 12.67 -2.4 8
3 Ciani Ricks 12 I.C. Norcom 12.87 -2.4 6
4 Shamauri Mayes 11 I.C. Norcom 12.91 -2.4 5
5 Jhakeiba Barber 9 Booker T. Wa 13.09 -2.4 4
6 Makenna Horne 10 Christiansbu 13.14 -2.4 3
7 Jayla Green 9 Southampton 13.22 -2.4 2
8 Brianna Denson 9 James Monroe 13.31 -2.4 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash State 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryah Hinds 12 York 25.03Q 0.2 3
2 Davina Norman 12 Manassas Par 25.66Q 0.4 2
3 Alaysia Oakes 9 Heritage (Ly 25.71Q 0.2 1
4 Shamauri Mayes 11 I.C. Norcom 25.80q 0.4 2
5 Jhakeiba Barber 9 Booker T. Wa 26.30q 0.2 3
6 Solana Hamlett 12 Heritage (Ly 26.30q 0.2 1
7 Nyla Blair 11 Tabb 26.33q 0.2 1
8 Brylee Hinds 10 York 26.64q 0.2 3
9 Emily Coates 9 Rustburg 26.80 0.2 3
10 Jerralee Testa 11 Turner Ashby 26.84 0.4 2
11 Brianna Denson 9 James Monroe 26.92 0.2 1
12 Elizabeth Davis 11 Western Albe 26.94 0.2 1
13 Tyaisha Carter 9 Skyline 27.27 0.2 3
14 Kaleigh Dalton 12 Northside Hi 27.44 0.4 2
15 Leah Eick 12 Rustburg 27.44 0.4 2
16 Emily Dalton 9 Northside Hi 27.80 0.2 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash State 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ryah Hinds 12 York 24.84 -1.3 10
2 Davina Norman 12 Manassas Par 25.70 -1.3 8
3 Shamauri Mayes 11 I.C. Norcom 25.78 -1.3 6
4 Alaysia Oakes 9 Heritage (Ly 26.08 -1.3 5
5 Solana Hamlett 12 Heritage (Ly 26.12 -1.3 4
6 Jhakeiba Barber 9 Booker T. Wa 26.12 -1.3 3
7 Nyla Blair 11 Tabb 26.70 -1.3 2
8 Brylee Hinds 10 York 26.76 -1.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash State 3A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryah Hinds 12 York 55.40 3 10
2 Yasmin Deane 9 James Monroe 57.02 3 8
3 Alaysia Oakes 9 Heritage (Ly 59.01 3 6
4 Mia Ryan 9 Broadway 59.75 3 5
5 Lilly Shepherd 9 Christiansbu 59.96 3 4
6 Elizabeth Davis 11 Western Albe 1:01.20 2 3
7 Jerralee Testa 11 Turner Ashby 1:01.20 3 2
8 Serenity Slade 10 Tabb 1:01.75 2 1
9 Kynedi Crawford 10 Tabb 1:01.89 1
10 Sophia Chiles 10 Fort Defianc 1:02.35 2
11 Megan Heidebrect 11 Culpeper Cou 1:02.52 1
12 Lauren Duff 10 Lord Botetou 1:02.60 1
13 Brooklyn Hornback 10 Lord Botetou 1:02.63 2
14 Makayla Grant 10 Warren Count 1:03.27 2
15 Drew Clemmons 9 Tabb 1:03.61 2
16 Julia Hathaway 9 New Kent 1:03.75 3
17 Lila Cobey 12 James Monroe 1:04.36 1
18 Kaleigh Dalton 12 Northside Hi 1:05.47 2
Girls 800 Meter Run State 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Virginia Beringer 10 James Monroe 2:16.57 10
2 Mary Milby 11 Spotswood 2:19.08 8
3 Maeci Frank 10 Western Albe 2:22.20 6
4 Sabrina Wilkins 11 Skyline 2:22.30 5
5 Jessica Palisca 9 Cave Spring 2:24.12 4
6 Jenna Stutzman 9 Western Albe 2:24.36 3
7 Skylar Haskiell 11 York 2:24.90 2
8 Julia Moschella 12 Christiansbu 2:25.00 1
9 Jessica Cantrell 12 Broadway 2:26.87
10 Ella Taylor 10 Western Albe 2:27.46
11 Mackenzie Walker 10 Northside Hi 2:29.60
12 Norah Yi 10 York 2:30.19
13 Lauren Light 10 Culpeper Cou 2:31.30
14 Karley Haskiell 9 York 2:31.57
15 Keegan Ross 10 Tabb 2:33.12
16 Sofia Hernandez 10 Lord Botetou 2:33.22
17 Kyra Treutlein 11 Warren Count 2:35.71
Girls 1600 Meter Run State 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Cantrell 12 Broadway 5:11.08 10
2 Sterling Hull 11 Western Albe 5:14.89 8
3 Emma Rogers 12 Hidden Valle 5:20.01 6
4 Kate Ratcliffe 10 Western Albe 5:26.09 5
5 Faerin Dick 12 Rockbridge C 5:26.13 4
6 Jessica Palisca 9 Cave Spring 5:27.62 3
7 Abigail Seigel 11 Brentsville 5:29.94 2
8 Sofia Hernandez 10 Lord Botetou 5:32.50 1
9 Emily Wallace 12 Tunstall 5:33.27
10 MacKenzie Gardner 12 Tabb 5:41.09
11 Elle Anderson 10 Hidden Valle 5:44.58
12 Magnolia Lang 10 New Kent 5:45.20
13 Emily Beckman 10 Fluvanna Cou 5:46.53
14 Sarah James 10 Brentsville 5:52.12
15 Caroline Allmon 11 York 5:53.50
16 Himagowri Prasad 9 York 5:55.06
17 Eva Kerr 12 James Monroe 5:57.50
18 Leah Webster 9 Warren Count 5:59.34
Girls 3200 Meter Run State 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Rogers 12 Hidden Valle 11:09.48 10
2 MacKenzie Gardner 12 Tabb 11:38.05 8
3 Emily Wallace 12 Tunstall 11:44.16 6
4 Elle Anderson 10 Hidden Valle 11:49.52 5
5 Jacqueline Clardy-Joseph 12 New Kent 11:51.00 4
6 Lilly Linneweber 10 Monticello 11:54.59 3
7 Maddie Yancey 12 Christiansbu 11:59.45 2
8 Emily Winder 12 Western Albe 12:07.31 1
9 Katryna Aulenbach 9 Tabb 12:26.24
10 Whitley Doyon 10 Warren Count 12:33.45
11 Eva Kerr 12 James Monroe 12:38.76
12 Meredith Crockett 10 Brentsville 12:53.84
13 Ryleigh Breeden 9 Warren Count 12:58.37
14 Nina Parziale 10 York 12:59.12
15 Maria Vizcaino 12 Monticello 13:03.51
16 Karalyn Timmes 10 Rockbridge C 13:03.53
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles State 3A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmine Gilliam 12 I.C. Norcom 14.98Q 1.1 3
2 Baylee Hodson 11 Cave Spring 15.30Q 0.8 1
3 Alyssa Roach 12 Tabb 15.43Q 0.2 2
4 Alyssa Robson 9 Culpeper Cou 15.64q 0.8 1
5 Alexis Hastings 10 Heritage (Ly 15.91q 1.1 3
6 Maddie Wright 12 Christiansbu 16.03q 0.2 2
7 Dekaila Dillard 9 Heritage (Ly 16.23q 0.2 2
8 Beatrice Sears 11 Tabb 16.28q 0.8 1
9 Becca Shiflet 10 Turner Ashby 16.83 1.1 3
10 Dasia Mayo 12 Cave Spring 17.03 0.2 2
11 Rebecca Hardesty 12 Broadway 17.25 1.1 3
12 Zoiee Kimbrough 10 Christiansbu 17.41 0.8 1
13 Briana Hoffman 12 Culpeper Cou 18.08 0.2 2
14 Ariana Hoopes 10 Spotsylvania 18.49 0.8 1
-- Zahria Shaw 10 I.C. Norcom DQ 1.1 3 Lane Violation
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles State 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Gilliam 12 I.C. Norcom 15.21 -1.4 10
2 Baylee Hodson 11 Cave Spring 15.51 -1.4 8
3 Alyssa Roach 12 Tabb 15.67 -1.4 6 15.664
4 Alyssa Robson 9 Culpeper Cou 15.67 -1.4 5 15.666
5 Alexis Hastings 10 Heritage (Ly 16.10 -1.4 4
6 Dekaila Dillard 9 Heritage (Ly 16.33 -1.4 3
7 Beatrice Sears 11 Tabb 16.49 -1.4 2
8 Maddie Wright 12 Christiansbu 16.90 -1.4 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles State 3A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jasmine Gilliam 12 I.C. Norcom 45.81 2 10
2 Alyssa Roach 12 Tabb 46.68 2 8
3 Alexis Hastings 10 Heritage (Ly 46.70 2 6
4 Alyssa Robson 9 Culpeper Cou 46.97 2 5
5 Maddie Wright 12 Christiansbu 47.14 2 4
6 Kimari Rountree 9 Lakeland 47.21 2 3
7 Beatrice Sears 11 Tabb 47.58 1 2
8 Elyssa Acosta 11 Northside Hi 47.92 2 1
9 Jamie Milby 10 Spotswood 48.75 2
10 Zahria Shaw 10 I.C. Norcom 49.03 1
11 Rebecca Hardesty 12 Broadway 49.59 1
12 Emily Mays 10 Abingdon Hig 49.67 1
13 Dasia Mayo 12 Cave Spring 49.76 1
14 Gabbi Haskins 10 Turner Ashby 49.90 1
15 Masen Armel 12 Culpeper Cou 53.09 1
16 Jada Smith 11 Armstrong HS 55.41 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay State 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Booker T. Washington 'A' 50.31 3 10
1) Dessaix McDonald 10 2) Jhakeiba Barber 9
3) Swayne Clennon 9 4) Tracy Harrison 10
2 James Monroe 'A' 50.60 3 8
1) Brianna Denson 9 2) Sanaa Jones 10
3) Addison Allen 10 4) Kennedy Greene 10
3 Tabb 'A' 50.64 3 6
1) Kynedi Crawford 10 2) Beatrice Sears 11
3) Faith Hancock 10 4) Nyla Blair 11
4 Heritage (Lynchburg) 'A' 50.75 3 5
1) Alexis Hastings 10 2) Solana Hamlett 12
3) Alexis Lacy 10 4) Tya Blake 10
5 Rustburg 'A' 51.08 3 4
1) Emily Coates 9 2) Leah Eick 12
3) Parker Goldstein 10 4) airona Hudson 9
6 Lakeland 'A' 51.23 3 3
1) Christinia Willis 9 2) Kimari Rountree 9
3) Mya Alston 10 4) Taizah Parkman 9
7 Manassas Park 'A' 51.97 2 2
1) Sophia Ramirez 9 2) Davina Norman 12
3) Rachel Stankich 12 4) Hilary Maurice 11
8 Culpeper County 'A' 52.15 1 1
1) Sidnee Addo 9 2) Paris Beaver 12
3) Kaitlyn Snuffer 11 4) Masen Armel 12
9 New Kent 'A' 52.18 3
1) Melissa Spangler 9 2) Julia Hathaway 9
3) Queen Frazier 10 4) Sacara Bey 11
10 Rockbridge County 'A' 52.51 2 52.502
1) Tymeisha Suitte 11 2) Jorden Dunn 12
3) Halyana Hamilton 11 4) Haley Pitzer 11
11 Cave Spring High School 'A' 52.51 2 52.504
1) Grace Wetzel 12 2) Dasia Mayo 12
3) Nicole Bulla 11 4) Baylee Hodson 11
12 Spotswood 'A' 52.73 2
1) Jordan Ortigosa 11 2) Christianne Burns 12
3) Abby Russell 11 4) Elena Luhn 10
13 Northside High School 'A' 53.35 1
1) Danae Marshall 9 2) Elyssa Acosta 11
3) Hannah Miller 9 4) Emily Dalton 9
14 Abingdon High School 'A' 53.45 2
1) Lacey Woodall 9 2) Emily Billips 12
3) Cassidy Farley 11 4) Emily Mays 10
15 Hidden Valley High School 'A' 55.36 1
1) Analiese Maslich 10 2) Taranye' Alleyne 12
3) Chloe Rogers 11 4) Ava Wagner 11
-- York 'A' DNF 2
1) Brylee Hinds 10 2) Kaia Bruce 10
3) Jennifer Wagner 10 4) Destiny Noel 10
-- I.C. Norcom 'A' DQ 3 Out of Exchange
1) Jasmine Gilliam 12 2) Ciani Ricks 12
3) Anatia Waits 11 4) Shamauri Mayes 11
-- Armstrong HS 'A' DQ 2 Out of Exchange
1) Jada Smith 11 2) Damonie Jones 9
3) LaShani Carlton 9 4) Tyana Jones 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay State 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 James Monroe 'A' 4:01.44 3 10
1) Maddie Tierney 9 2) Carrie Stinchcomb 10
3) Virginia Beringer 10 4) Yasmin Deane 9
2 Christiansburg 'A' 4:06.55 3 8
1) Julia Moschella 12 2) Lilly Shepherd 9
3) Makenna Horne 10 4) Maddie Wright 12
3 Heritage (Lynchburg) 'A' 4:06.98 3 6
1) Victoria Johnson 11 2) Jailyn Yuille 10
3) Kaelynn Hawkins 10 4) Alaysia Oakes 9
4 Western Albemarle 'A' 4:07.26 3 5
1) Ella Taylor 10 2) Sterling Hull 11
3) Maeci Frank 10 4) Elizabeth Davis 11
5 Tabb 'A' 4:08.95 3 4
1) Kynedi Crawford 10 2) Drew Clemmons 9
3) Serenity Slade 10 4) Nyla Blair 11
6 Spotswood 'A' 4:09.70 2 3
1) Jamie Milby 10 2) Mary Milby 11
3) Mary Ruth Shifflett 12 4) Christianne Burns 12
7 Lakeland 'A' 4:11.54 2 2
1) Jamauri Demiel 9 2) Mya Alston 10
3) Deonna Lassiter 9 4) Kimari Rountree 9
8 Turner Ashby 'A' 4:13.34 3 1
1) Gabbi Haskins 10 2) Becca Shiflet 10
3) Deana Driver 12 4) Jerralee Testa 11
9 Culpeper County 'A' 4:18.15 2
1) Katherina Wilkins 12 2) Alyssa Robson 9
3) Megan Heidebrect 11 4) Paris Beaver 12
10 New Kent 'A' 4:18.73 3
1) Queen Frazier 10 2) Julia Hathaway 9
3) Norah Murray 9 4) Kori Massey 9
11 Lord Botetourt 'A' 4:22.12 2
1) Lauren Duff 10 2) Anna Hoover 9
3) Katie Cross 9 4) Brooklyn Hornback 10
12 York 'A' 4:22.15 3
1) Brylee Hinds 10 2) Norah Yi 10
3) Karley Haskiell 9 4) Skylar Haskiell 11
13 I.C. Norcom 'A' 4:24.90 2
1) Ciani Ricks 12 2) Zahria Shaw 10
3) Anatia Waits 11 4) Amaya Hardy 11
14 Northside High School 'A' 4:26.00 2
1) Kaleigh Dalton 12 2) Jaclyn Johnson 11
3) Mackenzie Walker 10 4) Elyssa Acosta 11
15 Manassas Park 'A' 4:26.60 1
1) Rachel Stankich 12 2) Sophia Ramirez 9
3) Claire Kamobaya 11 4) Hilary Maurice 11
16 Rockbridge County 'A' 4:28.32 2
1) Tymeisha Suitte 11 2) Jada Beck 10
3) Faerin Dick 12 4) Halyana Hamilton 11
17 Cave Spring High School 'A' 4:28.58 1
1) Jayna Reed 10 2) Caitlin Allder 10
3) Ashlee Brickey 10 4) Jessica Palisca 9
18 Spotsylvania 'A' 4:33.86 1
1) Aaliyah Cutlip 11 2) Chrissy McCurdy 10
3) Jazmin Jenkins 12 4) Carrie Ferguson 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay State 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Western Albemarle 'A' 9:39.67 10
1) Jenna Stutzman 9 2) Ella Taylor 10
3) Maeci Frank 10 4) Sterling Hull 11
2 Christiansburg 'A' 9:46.91 8
1) Allie Lloyd 9 2) Julia Moschella 12
3) Maddie Yancey 12 4) Lilly Shepherd 9
3 Spotswood 'A' 9:49.61 6
1) Mary Milby 11 2) Mary Ruth Shifflett 12
3) Kathryn Lamm 9 4) Jamie Milby 10
4 York 'A' 9:54.03 5
1) Karley Haskiell 9 2) Norah Yi 10
3) Caroline Allmon 11 4) Skylar Haskiell 11
5 James Monroe 'A' 9:58.72 4
1) Yasmin Deane 9 2) Carrie Stinchcomb 10
3) Lila Cobey 12 4) Virginia Beringer 10
6 Broadway 'A' 10:02.49 3
1) Jessica Cantrell 12 2) Skyler Cyr 10
3) Jessica Showalter 10 4) Lindsey White 12
7 Fluvanna County 'A' 10:03.34 2
1) Emily Beckman 10 2) Kieri Hart 11
3) Hattie Lintecum 11 4) Emily Smeds 10
8 Tabb 'A' 10:04.11 1
1) Serenity Slade 10 2) Drew Clemmons 9
3) Keegan Ross 10 4) MacKenzie Gardner 12
9 Lord Botetourt 'A' 10:15.64
1) Lauren Duff 10 2) Brooklyn Hornback 10
3) Katie Cross 9 4) Sofia Hernandez 10
10 Hidden Valley High School 'A' 10:17.20
1) Elle Anderson 10 2) Sarah Blanton 11
3) Laura Phillips 11 4) Sophia Pineda 9
11 Fort Defiance 'A' 10:25.82
1) Sarah Moffett 10 2) Allison Sheets 9
3) Delaney Stogdale 10 4) Samantha Turner 10
12 Warren County 'A' 10:27.96
1) Ryleigh Breeden 9 2) Kelsi Campbell 9
3) Madeline Lotts 10 4) Kiersten Tanner 11
13 Heritage (Lynchburg) 'A' 10:31.94
1) Reagan Patterson 9 2) Dezara Seward 9
3) Victoria Johnson 11 4) Olivia Viar 9
14 Culpeper County 'A' 10:36.20
1) Grace Damewood 10 2) Valentina Lemus 10
3) Lauren Light 10 4) Savannah Sprouse 10
15 New Kent 'A' 10:41.88
1) Magnolia Lang 10 2) Charlotte Verdu 9
3) Jocelin Corrales 11 4) Jacqueline Clardy-Josephs 12
16 Brentsville District 'A' 10:45.17
1) Abigail Seigel 11 2) Katie Dawson 10
3) Meredith Crockett 10 4) Sarah James 10
17 Staunton River High School 'A' 11:17.03
1) Rachel Maslen 12 2) Sarah Maslen 10
3) Kayla Li 11 4) Christina Metric 10
18 Tunstall 'A' 12:02.83
1) Sydney Mahoney 10 2) Emily Wallace 12
3) Savannah Reid 10 4) Kendall Moore 10
Girls High Jump State 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dasia Mayo 12 Cave Spring 5-05.00 10
2 Paris Beaver 12 Culpeper Cou 5-02.00 7
2 Hannah Allen 11 Christiansbu 5-02.00 7
4 Taranye' Alleyne 12 Hidden Valle J5-02.00 5
5 Aaliyah Chunn 11 Skyline J5-02.00 4
6 Elena Luhn 10 Spotswood 5-00.00 3
7 Elizabeth Hertzberg 12 Cave Spring J5-00.00 2
8 Alexis Hastings 10 Heritage (Ly J5-00.00 1
9 Shai Geiger 11 Warren Count 4-10.00
9 Dekaila Dillard 9 Heritage (Ly 4-10.00
11 Parker Goldstein 10 Rustburg J4-10.00
11 Taneiya Matlock 12 New Kent J4-10.00
11 Cassidy Farley 11 Abingdon Hig J4-10.00
14 Victoria Johnson 11 Heritage (Ly J4-10.00
14 Stephanie Robson 10 Culpeper Cou J4-10.00
-- Alyssa Roach 12 Tabb NH
-- Malia Wilson 10 Tabb NH
-- Nakkia Shabenas 12 Park View (S NH
-- Halyana Hamilton 11 Rockbridge C NH
-- Zhynia Johnson 11 Monticello NH
-- Sacara Bey 11 New Kent NH
Girls Pole Vault State 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachel Lloyd 12 Christiansbu 12-00.00 10
2 Mia Donalson 12 Western Albe 10-09.00 8
3 Jennifer Wagner 10 York 10-00.00 6
4 Amina Wilson 11 Fluvanna Cou J10-00.00 5
5 Ashlee Pieno 12 Fluvanna Cou 9-06.00 4
6 Megan Futty 10 Western Albe 9-00.00 3
7 Briana Hoffman 12 Culpeper Cou J9-00.00 2
8 Amy Rudolph 9 New Kent 8-06.00 0.50
8 Reagan Burton 12 Western Albe 8-06.00 0.50
10 Alyssa Robson 9 Culpeper Cou J8-06.00
10 Gloria Leo 10 Western Albe J8-06.00
-- Samantha Vest 10 Tabb NH
-- Angie Morgan 9 Brentsville NH
-- Kassandra Moralas 11 Culpeper Cou NH
-- Laura Titus 10 Tabb NH
Girls Long Jump State 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Alaysia Oakes 9 Heritage (Ly 18-06.00 -1.6 2 10
2 Tya Blake 10 Heritage (Ly 17-06.75 -2.4 1 8
3 Victoria Johnson 11 Heritage (Ly 17-02.50 -1.1 1 6
4 Raven Harris 11 New Kent 17-01.75 -1.9 2 5
5 Elizabeth Hertzberg 12 Cave Spring 16-08.00 -1.6 2 4
6 Brianna Denson 9 James Monroe 16-03.50 +0.0 2 3
7 Ciani Ricks 12 I.C. Norcom 16-01.50 -1.4 2 2
8 Stephanie Robson 10 Culpeper Cou 16-00.50 +0.0 2 1
9 Paris Beaver 12 Culpeper Cou 15-11.75 -1.7 2
10 Alyssa Pinn 10 Heritage (Ly 15-09.50 +0.0 1
11 Jerralee Testa 11 Turner Ashby 15-09.00 +0.0 2
13 Antwanniquia Banks 9 Christiansbu J15-09.00 +0.0 1
13 Sacara Bey 11 New Kent 15-08.75 -1.0 1
14 Hattie Lintecum 11 Fluvanna Cou 15-08.50 +0.0 2
15 Emily Billips 12 Abingdon Hig 15-08.25 +0.0 1
16 Jules Shepherd 11 Fluvanna Cou 15-08.00 -1.1 1
17 Megan Heidebrect 11 Culpeper Cou 15-07.00 -1.7 2
18 Alyssa Robson 9 Culpeper Cou 15-06.50 -2.2 1
18 Zahria Shaw 10 I.C. Norcom 15-06.50 -1.1 1
20 Jasmine Gilliam 12 I.C. Norcom 15-04.75 -0.7 1
21 Maeci Frank 10 Western Albe 15-04.50 -2.5 1
22 Haley Pitzer 11 Rockbridge C 15-03.50 -0.7 1
23 Maggie Thompson 12 Alleghany 15-03.00 -2.0 1
23 Icsis Murray 12 James Monroe 15-03.00 -3.2 2
25 Kimari Rountree 9 Lakeland 15-02.50 +0.0 1
26 Melissa Spangler 9 New Kent 15-02.25 -1.3 2
27 Elizabeth Davis 11 Western Albe 14-11.00 -1.1 2
28 Nicole Bulla 11 Cave Spring 14-06.50 -0.3 1
29 Becca Shiflet 10 Turner Ashby 12-10.50 -1.8 1
30 Damonie Jones 9 Armstrong HS 10-06.50 -0.7 2
Girls Triple Jump State 3A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Raven Harris 11 New Kent 38-00.00 -1.3 2 10
2 Alaysia Oakes 9 Heritage (Ly 37-07.25 -0.6 2 8
3 Tya Blake 10 Heritage (Ly 36-04.25 1.4 2 6
4 airona Hudson 9 Rustburg 36-03.00 -1.2 1 5
5 Zahria Shaw 10 I.C. Norcom 36-01.50 +0.0 2 4
6 Ciani Ricks 12 I.C. Norcom 35-07.25 0.6 2 3
7 Kaelynn Hawkins 10 Heritage (Ly 35-07.00 -1.4 1 2
8 Jasmine Gilliam 12 I.C. Norcom 35-03.00 -1.3 1 1
9 Elizabeth Hertzberg 12 Cave Spring 35-01.50 -1.2 1
10 Alyssa Robson 9 Culpeper Cou 34-07.50 -1.9 1
11 Alexis Hastings 10 Heritage (Ly 34-06.25 -1.6 2
12 Paris Beaver 12 Culpeper Cou J34-06.25 0.5 2
13 Stephanie Robson 10 Culpeper Cou 34-05.50 0.1 2
14 Kiana Hatchett 10 William Monr 34-04.75 -0.8 2
15 Hilary Maurice 11 Manassas Par 34-04.00 +0.0 1
16 Solana Hamlett 12 Heritage (Ly 34-03.75 1.1 2
17 Jerralee Testa 11 Turner Ashby 33-11.75 -1.7 1
18 Emily Mays 10 Abingdon Hig 32-11.50 1.4 1
19 Nicole Bulla 11 Cave Spring 31-03.75 2.1 1
-- Maggie Thompson 12 Alleghany FOUL 1
Girls Shot Put State 3A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tracey Hueston 11 Northside Hi 40-05.50 2 10
2 Danielle Crawford 12 Rockbridge C 38-03.00 2 8
3 Hannah Allen 11 Christiansbu 37-04.25 2 6
4 Shamya Williams 10 Park View (S 36-05.75 2 5
5 Avery Miller 11 Turner Ashby 34-10.75 2 4
6 Odori Bedwell 11 Staunton Riv 34-06.25 1 3
7 Mercedes Durden 11 Tabb 33-11.50 1 2
8 Madison McGowan 10 Brentsville 33-10.25 2 1
9 Lakhiya Clements 9 Park View (S 32-11.75 2
10 Tariya Dawson 11 Rustburg 32-06.00 2
11 Graysen Arnold 10 Heritage (Ly 31-10.50 1
12 Makayla Butler 10 Monticello 31-02.50 2
13 Nevaeh Maynes 10 Manassas Par 31-02.00 1
14 Grace Lamarca 11 James Monroe 30-01.75 1
15 Emily Rice 10 Tabb J30-01.75 1
16 Makenzie Morton 11 Spotsylvania 27-10.50 1
Girls Discus Throw State 3A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tracey Hueston 11 Northside Hi 124-10 2 10
2 Danielle Crawford 12 Rockbridge C 111-10 2 8
3 Mercedes Durden 11 Tabb 109-04 2 6
4 Justine Eckert 12 New Kent 104-11 2 5
5 Graysen Arnold 10 Heritage (Ly 97-09 1 4
6 Faith Carter 11 Staunton Riv 97-04 1 3
7 Delaney Reed 12 Fluvanna Cou 95-08 2 2
8 Molly Hernandez 12 Patrick Coun 95-02 2 1
9 Tariya Dawson 11 Rustburg 94-10 2
10 Amanda Woo 12 Manassas Par 91-08 1
11 Zoe Carder 11 Culpeper Cou 90-07 1
12 Janae Sayler 12 Tabb 86-03 1
13 Emma Seekford 12 Spotswood 85-11 2
14 Odori Bedwell 11 Staunton Riv 82-10 1
15 Nyjae Talley 10 Park View (S 72-05 1
16 Madison Mosley 9 James Monroe 70-03 1
-- Masen Armel 12 Culpeper Cou FOUL 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash State 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Layla Anderson 10 Churchland 12.05Q -0.3 4
2 Jacqueline Jones 12 Warhill 12.12Q 1.4 1
3 Dahja Price 11 Louisa Count 12.45Q 0.2 2
4 Charlessia White 11 Deep Creek H 12.48Q -1.5 3
5 JahNiyah Thomas 11 Heritage (Ne 12.39q 1.4 1
6 Shirelle Linzy 12 Heritage (Ne 12.51q 1.4 1
7 Charisma Glass 11 Dinwiddie 12.55q 1.4 1
8 Shikira Perry 10 Deep Creek H 12.57q 0.2 2
9 Haley Mack 10 Sherando 12.58 -1.5 3
10 Akeila Edwards 12 Chancellor 12.61 1.4 1
11 Ty Mercer 11 Grafton High 12.65 -1.5 3
12 Janae Blakeney 12 Salem (Roano 12.66 -0.3 4
13 Kadence Wilson 9 Great Bridge 12.68 1.4 1
14 Niyah Ward 9 Warhill 12.77 -0.3 4
15 Adalia Coleman 11 Kettle Run 12.81 0.2 2
16 Alexis Banks 12 Kings Fork 12.85 -1.5 3
17 Madison Greene 11 Grafton High 12.85 -1.5 3
18 Jada Walker 9 Deep Creek H 12.86 -1.5 3
19 Jade Lane 11 E.C. Glass 12.86 0.2 2
20 Sussannah Birle 12 Charlottesville 12.91 1.4 1
21 Kristeena Kenny 11 Liberty (Bea 12.92 0.2 2
22 Kayla Lee 11 Kings Fork 12.92 -0.3 4
23 Kendra Smith 10 Amherst Coun 12.93 0.2 2
24 Jhala Williams 12 Heritage (Ne 12.96 0.2 2
25 Asia Powell 9 Kings Fork 13.01 -1.5 3
26 Jordan Barrett 9 Warhill 13.05 -0.3 4
27 Morgan Crocker 12 Hanover 13.11 -0.3 4
28 Shanece Lewis 12 Pulaski Coun 13.17 1.4 1
29 Ebony Isaac 12 Caroline Hig 13.35 -1.5 3
30 Sela Beatty 9 William Byrd 13.35 -0.3 4
31 Jaira McNair 11 Pulaski Coun 13.38 0.2 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash State 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Layla Anderson 10 Churchland 12.26 -2.7 10
2 Jacqueline Jones 12 Warhill 12.73 -2.7 8
3 Dahja Price 11 Louisa Count 12.87 -2.7 6
4 Shikira Perry 10 Deep Creek H 12.97 -2.7 5
5 Charisma Glass 11 Dinwiddie 12.99 -2.7 4 12.984
6 JahNiyah Thomas 11 Heritage (Ne 12.99 -2.7 3 12.988
7 Charlessia White 11 Deep Creek H 13.02 -2.7 2
8 Shirelle Linzy 12 Heritage (Ne 13.13 -2.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash State 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Layla Anderson 10 Churchland 24.96Q 1.7 3
2 Jessica Williams 10 Deep Creek H 25.23Q 1.8 2
3 Jacqueline Jones 12 Warhill 25.24Q 1.7 1
4 Dasia Hardy 10 Midlothian H 25.29q 1.7 3
5 JahNiyah Thomas 11 Heritage (Ne 25.33q 1.7 1
6 Abby Schugeld 11 Jamestown 25.53q 1.7 3
7 Janae Blakeney 12 Salem (Roano 25.71q 1.8 2
8 Adalia Coleman 11 Kettle Run 25.86q 1.7 1
9 Charlessia White 11 Deep Creek H 25.87 1.8 2
10 Dahja Price 11 Louisa Count 25.91 1.7 3
11 Nyah Chisolm 11 Grafton High 26.18 1.8 2
12 Emmy Donlon 12 Loudoun Vall 26.23 1.7 3
13 Camryn Bland 10 Fauquier 26.49 1.7 1
14 ShaMiyah Rufus 10 Woodrow Wils 26.71 1.8 2
15 Grace Reynolds 10 Blacksburg H 26.82 1.7 1
16 Sussannah Birle 12 Charlottesville 26.88 1.7 3
17 Shakia Rivers 12 Chancellor 26.90 1.7 3
18 Kandace McIvor 9 Jefferson Fo 27.10 1.8 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash State 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Layla Anderson 10 Churchland 25.20 -1.0 10
2 Jacqueline Jones 12 Warhill 25.30 -1.0 8
3 Dasia Hardy 10 Midlothian H 25.76 -1.0 6
4 Abby Schugeld 11 Jamestown 25.89 -1.0 5
5 Adalia Coleman 11 Kettle Run 25.95 -1.0 4
6 Jessica Williams 10 Deep Creek H 25.99 -1.0 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash State 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grace Boone 12 Pulaski Coun 56.62 3 10
2 Kadence Wilson 9 Great Bridge 57.01 3 8
3 Abby Schugeld 11 Jamestown 57.48 3 6
4 Alexandra Dunbar 11 Grafton High 58.32 3 5
5 Kylie Litke 11 Jefferson Fo 58.47 3 4
6 ShaMiyah Rufus 10 Woodrow Wils 58.90 2 3
7 Makaila Keyes 11 Courtland 59.11 3 2
8 Grace Reynolds 10 Blacksburg H 59.43 3 1
9 Arjayna Holmes 9 Huguenot 59.51 2
10 Ahmirah Roberson 12 Woodgrove 59.54 2
11 Markhiah Coleman 10 Courtland 59.75 2
12 Lesly Molualisi 11 Loudoun Coun 59.80 2
13 Emmy Donlon 12 Loudoun Vall 1:00.01 1
14 Tyara Alexander-Colon 9 Deep Creek H 1:00.65 2
15 Madelyn Miller 9 Chancellor 1:04.31 2
16 Ja' Niyah Stovall 10 James Wood H 1:04.95 1
Girls 800 Meter Run State 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grace Boone 12 Pulaski Coun 2:11.48 10
2 Caroline Bolen 12 Loudoun Vall 2:15.89 8
3 Makenzie Joiner 11 Hanover 2:16.73 6
4 Caroline Bowe 10 Midlothian H 2:17.59 5
5 Allison Kenney 12 Grafton High 2:20.20 4
6 Hannah Holland 11 Loudoun Vall 2:21.33 3
7 Shashauna Valentine 11 Heritage (Ne 2:21.59 2
8 Ailene Edwards 12 Blacksburg H 2:21.96 1
9 Kelsey Gastley 12 Fauquier 2:22.05
10 Millie Weinhold 10 Midlothian H 2:24.92
11 Shelby Rosenberger 11 Fauquier 2:26.19
12 Kaycee Cox-Philyaw 12 Millbrook 2:26.95
13 Audrey Link 9 Blacksburg H 2:27.30
14 Madison Woolwine 10 Pulaski Coun 2:27.83
15 Aubrey Fernandez 9 Fauquier 2:27.97
16 Tamara Washington 12 Churchland 2:34.91
17 Abby Gray 9 Kettle Run 2:35.59
Girls 1600 Meter Run State 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grace Boone 12 Pulaski Coun 5:03.77 2 10
2 Kaitlynn Wolfe 11 Blacksburg H 5:07.03 2 8
3 Kaycee Cox-Philyaw 12 Millbrook 5:09.48 2 6
4 Rachel Crytser 11 Hanover 5:10.35 2 5
5 Jette Davidson 11 E.C. Glass 5:12.05 2 4
6 Ricky Fetterolf 10 Loudoun Vall 5:12.39 2 3
7 Julia Ames 12 Loudoun Vall 5:16.18 2 2
8 Kirsten Long 11 Jamestown 5:20.26 1 1
9 Annabel Schepker 11 Midlothian H 5:23.55 1
10 Audrey Link 9 Blacksburg H 5:24.18 2
11 Alice Roberts 11 Loudoun Vall 5:24.33 1
12 Gabriella Garcia 9 Monacan High 5:24.63 1
13 Abby Keane 10 Loudoun Vall 5:24.65 2
14 Tamara Washington 12 Churchland 5:26.34 1
15 Mackenzie Konyar 11 James Wood H 5:29.31 1
16 Sophie Edlich 12 Millbrook 5:32.28 2
17 Sophie Hudak 12 Woodgrove 5:33.10 1
18 Annika Griggs 10 Blacksburg H 5:34.15 1
19 Abby Gray 9 Kettle Run 5:35.04 2
20 Sophia Link 12 Blacksburg H 5:37.98 2
21 Kaitlin O'Neill 11 Dominion 5:41.54 1
22 Cierra Caicedo 11 Louisa Count 5:42.16 1
23 TataYiana Young 11 Woodrow Wils 5:49.03 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run State 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaitlynn Wolfe 11 Blacksburg H 10:49.03 2 10
2 Ailene Edwards 12 Blacksburg H 11:02.18 2 8
3 Sophie Edlich 12 Millbrook 11:03.14 2 6
4 Ricky Fetterolf 10 Loudoun Vall 11:07.37 2 5
5 Julia Ames 12 Loudoun Vall 11:11.54 2 4
6 Jette Davidson 11 E.C. Glass 11:16.19 2 3
7 Gabriella Garcia 9 Monacan High 11:22.15 2 2
8 Madison Smith 9 Millbrook 11:28.33 2 1
9 Jenny Schilling 10 Heritage (Le 11:28.78 1
10 Rebecca Edlich 9 Millbrook 11:31.92 1
11 Ally Talley 10 Loudoun Vall 11:37.17 2
12 Angelina Guerrero 9 Millbrook 11:37.49 1
13 Mackenzie Konyar 11 James Wood H 11:42.13 2
14 Sophie Hudak 12 Woodgrove 11:42.96 2
15 Cierra Caicedo 11 Louisa Count 11:45.20 1
16 Sarah Seay 12 Louisa Count 11:50.61 1
17 Emily Morris 11 Patrick Henr 11:52.40 1
18 Emily Muldowney 12 Millbrook 11:52.95 2
19 Sloane Youtsey 12 Grafton High 11:54.06 1
20 Sorenna Jean 11 Jamestown 12:22.02 1
21 Mia Jones 9 Blacksburg H 12:25.09 1
22 Caroline Bauer 9 Jamestown 12:29.13 1
23 Haely Rush 10 Grafton High 12:30.44 1
24 Kristen Wheatley 11 Carroll Coun 12:31.78 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles State 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Layla Anderson 10 Churchland 14.82Q -0.7 3
2 Kelsey Arnold 10 Pulaski Coun 15.49Q 0.9 1
3 Kayvon Bagby 11 Hanover 15.60Q -0.8 2
4 Abigail Howes 11 Courtland 15.65q -0.7 3
5 Erin Babashak 12 Midlothian H 15.75q -0.8 2
6 Brianna London 10 Courtland 16.01q -0.8 2
7 Jessica Hill 12 Churchland 16.10q 0.9 1
8 Cammi Winston 11 Fauquier 16.59q -0.7 3
9 Madelyn Venable 10 Midlothian H 16.66 -0.7 3
10 Kyra Wilson 9 Loudoun Vall 16.78 -0.8 2
11 Gracie Jones 10 Liberty Chri 16.81 0.9 1
12 Dauntaiza Green 9 Woodrow Wils 16.87 -0.8 2
13 Jazmyn Richardson 9 Deep Creek H 17.11 0.9 1
14 Hannah Pettyjohn 9 Jefferson Fo 17.26 0.9 1
15 Calle Junker 12 Woodgrove 17.38 -0.7 3
16 Presley Martin 10 Pulaski Coun 19.32 -0.8 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles State 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Layla Anderson 10 Churchland 14.90 -1.9 10
2 Kayvon Bagby 11 Hanover 15.53 -1.9 8
3 Erin Babashak 12 Midlothian H 15.70 -1.9 6
4 Abigail Howes 11 Courtland 15.85 -1.9 5
5 Brianna London 10 Courtland 16.04 -1.9 4
6 Kelsey Arnold 10 Pulaski Coun 16.24 -1.9 3
7 Cammi Winston 11 Fauquier 16.56 -1.9 2
8 Jessica Hill 12 Churchland 16.69 -1.9 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles State 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Akeila Edwards 12 Chancellor 44.75 3 10
2 Charisma Glass 11 Dinwiddie 45.19 3 8
3 Abigail Howes 11 Courtland 46.12 3 6
4 Jordan Harvey 11 Hanover 47.39 3 5
5 Dauntaiza Green 9 Woodrow Wils 47.41 2 4
6 Kelsey Arnold 10 Pulaski Coun 48.35 3 3
7 Calle Junker 12 Woodgrove 48.44 2 2
8 Grace Hunter 10 Loudoun Vall 48.80 3 1
9 Gracie Jones 10 Liberty Chri 48.92 2
10 Jessica Hill 12 Churchland 49.18 3
11 Olivia Hall 11 Grafton High 49.80 1
12 Sarah Handel 10 E.C. Glass 50.32 1
13 Maria Soly 10 Loudoun Vall 50.42 2
14 Jazmyn Richardson 9 Deep Creek H 50.91 2
15 Taylor Beard 12 John Handley 52.05 3
16 Ajoa Wiggins 10 Great Bridge 52.52 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay State 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Warhill 'A' 48.63 3 10
1) Jordan Barrett 9 2) Niyah Ward 9
3) Aiyanna Morning 9 4) Jacqueline Jones 12
2 Deep Creek High School 'A' 49.33 3 8
1) Rachel Hines 10 2) Shikira Perry 10
3) Jazmyn Richardson 9 4) Charlessia White 11
3 Midlothian High School 'A' 49.43 2 6
1) Lisa Richburg 10 2) Erin Babashak 12
3) Lauren Harrell 10 4) Dasia Hardy 10
4 Heritage (Newport News) 'A' 49.47 3 5
1) JahNiyah Thomas 11 2) Angela Tubman 11
3) Shirelle Linzy 12 4) Jhala Williams 12
5 Grafton High School 'A' 49.52 3 4
1) Madison Greene 11 2) Nyah Chisolm 11
3) Olivia Hall 11 4) Ty Mercer 11
6 Louisa County High School 'A' 49.87 3 3
1) DaShay Shelton 11 2) Daizhane Hunter 10
3) Neisha Ragland 11 4) Dahja Price 11
7 John Handley 'A' 49.99 3 2
1) Mikayla Balio 9 2) Sofia Posadas 10
3) Brittnay Turner 10 4) Taylor Beard 12
8 Powhatan High School 'A' 50.24 1 1
1) Nadia Howell 10 2) Shaniece Morris 9
3) Paris Brown 11 4) Arnell Jackson 11
9 Jefferson Forest 'A' 50.27 2
1) Kyla Hayes 11 2) Maria Anaebonam 9
3) Tiffany Carey 12 4) Kandace McIvor 9
10 Churchland 'A' 50.36 3
1) Nadia Blair 10 2) Kaliah Boone 10
3) Bria McCoy 11 4) Ennessey Sorrells 11
11 Riverside High School 'A' 50.39 2
1) Siby Yao Ahouefa 11 2) Yukorah Bass 10
3) Hadeeyah Osman 9 4) Natalie Argueta 9
12 Amherst County 'A' 51.05 2
1) Kendra Smith 10 2) Samantha West 11
3) Jasmine Short 10 4) Myaja Watson 12
13 Woodgrove 'A' 51.08 1
1) Kendall Briscoe 11 2) Rylee Turner 9
3) Zahra Ghuzlan 11 4) Jaidyn Turner 10
14 E.C. Glass 'A' 51.65 3
1) Amiqua Miller 11 2) Amanic Brown 10
3) Miracle Ward 11 4) Jade Lane 11
15 Pulaski County 'A' 51.76 2
1) Shanece Lewis 12 2) Presley Martin 10
3) Jaira McNair 11 4) Cierra Truehart 9
16 Jamestown 'A' 51.90 2
1) Sydney Epps 10 2) Maya Willis 11
3) Caitlyn Day 12 4) Dana Abraham 10
-- Sherando 'A' DNF 2
1) Thais Agard 9 2) Indhya Hayes 10
3) Kaitlyn Roberts 12 4) Haley Mack 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay State 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grafton High School 'A' 3:59.59 3 10
1) Nyah Chisolm 11 2) Allison Kenney 12
3) Madison Greene 11 4) Alexandra Dunbar 11
2 Midlothian High School 'A' 4:03.52 3 8
1) Caroline Bowe 10 2) Lucy Poh 9
3) Erin Babashak 12 4) Dasia Hardy 10
3 Loudoun Valley 'A' 4:03.63 3 6
1) Emmy Donlon 12 2) Jordan Campbell 10
3) Trinity Yager 9 4) Caroline Bolen 12
4 Blacksburg High School 'A' 4:03.66 2 5
1) Abigail Wontrop 12 2) Mari Garza 10
3) Anna Kender 12 4) Grace Reynolds 10
5 Woodrow Wilson 'A' 4:05.33 3 4
1) Amiya Brady 12 2) Sydney McDonald 9
3) Shelby Hicks 12 4) ShaMiyah Rufus 10
6 Churchland 'A' 4:07.28 3 3
1) Ennessey Sorrells 11 2) Kaliah Boone 10
3) Taylor Rice 12 4) Deiliany Minyety 12
7 Hanover 'A' 4:08.78 2 2
1) Jordan Harvey 11 2) Rachel Crytser 11
3) Jazmin Wingfield 10 4) Makenzie Joiner 11
8 Courtland 'A' 4:10.21 3 1
1) Abigail Howes 11 2) Makaila Keyes 11
3) Markhiah Coleman 10 4) Lydia Spicer 10
9 Woodgrove 'A' 4:10.59 1
1) Zahra Ghuzlan 11 2) Kylie Budd 11
3) Olivia Haller 12 4) Ahmirah Roberson 12
10 Fauquier 'A' 4:10.79 2
1) Camryn Bland 10 2) Kelsey Gastley 12
3) Aubrey Fernandez 9 4) Ryan McDaniel-Neff 11
11 Jamestown 'A' 4:11.62 2
1) Syllina Harris 11 2) Olivia Patrinicola 11
3) Kirsten Long 11 4) Abby Schugeld 11
12 Liberty Christian Academy 'A' 4:12.11 1
1) Gracie Jones 10 2) Rachel Andrews 12
3) Elle Soistmann 11 4) Shae Dewey 12
13 Louisa County High School 'A' 4:15.34 2
1) Caitlyn Matthews 12 2) Susan Frierson 12
3) Faith Leslie 9 4) Haleigh Kerstetter 9
14 Heritage (Newport News) 'A' 4:15.87 2
1) Shashauna Valentine 11 2) Shirelle Linzy 12
3) Jhala Williams 12 4) Destiny Kelley 9
15 John Handley 'A' 4:16.70 3
1) Sofia Posadas 10 2) Brittnay Turner 10
3) Julia Ingham 9 4) Mikayla Balio 9
16 Amherst County 'A' 4:17.78 1
1) Kendra Smith 10 2) Samantha West 11
3) Kerra Smith 10 4) Summer Hensley 11
17 James Wood High School 'A' 4:21.51 1
1) Riley Rose 10 2) Mia Johnson 11
3) Faith Gansor 10 4) Ja' Niyah Stovall 10
18 Deep Creek High School 'A' 4:22.11 3
1) Tyara Alexander-Colon 9 2) Fatumata Sow 10
3) Justice Arnold 10 4) Rachel Hines 10
19 Pulaski County 'A' 4:26.99 2
1) Madison Woolwine 10 2) Kelsey Arnold 10
3) Allyson Castle 10 4) Courtney Cregger 9
20 King George 'A' 4:29.74 2
1) Katie Ward 10 2) Stephanie Cooke 11
3) Delanie Williams 10 4) Eleanor Veazey 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay State 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grafton High School 'A' 9:28.97 10
1) Alexa Daley 12 2) Sloane Youtsey 12
3) Alexandra Dunbar 11 4) Allison Kenney 12
2 Loudoun Valley 'A' 9:32.46 8
1) Julia Ames 12 2) Caroline Bolen 12
3) Jordan Campbell 10 4) Hannah Holland 11
3 Blacksburg High School 'A' 9:32.89 6
1) Ailene Edwards 12 2) Emily Fitch 12
3) Mari Garza 10 4) Annika Griggs 10
4 Midlothian High School 'A' 9:46.46 5
1) Caroline Bowe 10 2) lena Caffall 10
3) Chole Martin 10 4) Annabel Schepker 11
5 Millbrook 'A' 9:51.92 4
1) Kaycee Cox-Philyaw 12 2) Rebecca Edlich 9
3) Sophie Edlich 12 4) Angelina Guerrero 9
6 Hanover 'A' 9:52.21 3
1) Grace Bell 9 2) Delaney Childs 9
3) Rachel Crytser 11 4) Makenzie Joiner 11
7 Jamestown 'A' 10:03.58 2
1) Caroline Bauer 9 2) Sorenna Jean 11
3) Kirsten Long 11 4) Olivia Patrinicola 11
8 Jefferson Forest 'A' 10:03.90 1
1) Ellie Gould 10 2) Maegan Knight 10
3) Kylie Litke 11 4) Ashley Laneve 11
9 Fauquier 'A' 10:05.61
1) Annalie DelGallo 11 2) Aubrey Fernandez 9
3) Kelsey Gastley 12 4) Kayla Leonard 12
10 Patrick Henry (Ashland) 'A' 10:05.87
1) Hailey Draper 12 2) Caroline Joyce 12
3) Logan Nuckols 9 4) Emmy Joyce 10
11 Heritage (Leesburg) 'A' 10:07.30
1) Nina Costanza 10 2) Jenny Schilling 10
3) Ali Sherman 10 4) Sydney Widic 11
12 Louisa County High School 'A' 10:08.25
1) Caitlyn Matthews 12 2) Cierra Caicedo 11
3) Erica Aaron 11 4) Haleigh Kerstetter 9
13 Churchland 'A' 10:09.67
1) Arriona Holiz 10 2) Deiliany Minyety 12
3) Taylor Rice 12 4) Tamara Washington 12
14 E.C. Glass 'A' 10:19.91
1) Jette Davidson 11 2) Sarah Handel 10
3) Leah Seilhan 11 4) Chloe West 11
15 James Wood High School 'A' 10:28.91
1) Lauren Beatty 9 2) Riley Rose 10
3) Haley Witt 12 4) Mackenzie Konyar 11
16 Dominion 'A' 10:30.25
1) Kayla Moghaddam 11 2) Lila Virtue 12
3) Ryan Hale 11 4) Ava Mottaghi 11
17 King George 'A' 10:35.10
1) Ellianna Bailey 12 2) Kyla Brown 10
3) Anna Kale 9 4) Eleanor Veazey 10
18 Lafayette 'A' 10:37.95
1) Allison Crookston 11 2) Ava Ganeshon 12
3) Isabel O'Connor 10 4) Ainsley Lord 9
19 William Byrd High School 'A' 10:49.33
1) Morgan Fletchall 12 2) Kelsey Roth 10
3) Erin Wienke 11 4) Brynn Tardy 11
Girls High Jump State 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Beard 12 John Handley 5-08.00 10
2 Ellie St. Martin 11 Blacksburg H 5-02.00 8
3 Shae Dewey 12 Liberty Chri J5-02.00 6
4 McKenna Giannos 10 Loudoun Coun J5-02.00 5
5 Hannah Pettyjohn 9 Jefferson Fo J5-02.00 3.50
5 Tiffany McLaughlin 10 Salem (Roano J5-02.00 3.50
7 Amari Urbanski 12 Kings Fork 5-00.00 2
8 Brooke Sandy 10 James Wood H J5-00.00 0.33
8 Erin Messner 12 Loudoun Coun J5-00.00 0.33
8 Amanic Brown 10 E.C. Glass J5-00.00 0.33
11 Jorja Rich 9 Woodgrove 4-10.00
11 Kaitlyn Poppo 12 James Wood H 4-10.00
11 Ahteara Winn 12 Louisa Count 4-10.00
11 Abigail Wontrop 12 Blacksburg H 4-10.00
11 Erin Babashak 12 Midlothian H 4-10.00
-- Jalyn Abernathy 12 Millbrook NH
-- Hannah Unger 12 Kettle Run NH
-- Lauren Harrell 10 Midlothian H NH
-- Monica Guzman 10 Riverside Hi NH
-- Audrey Sandy 10 James Wood H NH
-- Susan Frierson 12 Louisa Count NH
-- Taymar Gorelick 12 Lafayette NH
-- Madelyn Miller 9 Chancellor NH
Girls Pole Vault State 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gracie Jauch 12 Jefferson Fo 12-06.00 10
2 Emory Pafford 10 Liberty Chri J12-06.00 8
3 Celia Agee 12 Louisa Count 12-00.00 6
4 Mary McKay 10 John Handley 11-06.00 5
5 Anna Kender 12 Blacksburg H 10-06.00 4
6 Chloe Fritz 10 Louisa Count 10-00.00 2
6 Hannah Pettyjohn 9 Jefferson Fo 10-00.00 2
6 Rachel Andrews 12 Liberty Chri 10-00.00 2
9 Katie Gabbard 12 Blacksburg H 9-06.00
10 Emily Defelice 11 Jamestown J9-06.00
11 Brynlee Rust 10 E.C. Glass 9-00.00
11 Kylis Gilmore 12 Lake Taylor 9-00.00
11 Louise Herman 10 Jamestown 9-00.00
14 Sophie Vota 11 Hanover J9-00.00
15 Caroline Brown 12 Louisa Count J9-00.00
16 Isabelle Stinson 10 E.C. Glass 8-06.00
16 Brooke Arthur 9 Kettle Run 8-06.00
-- Sarah Saas 12 Fauquier NH
Girls Long Jump State 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor Beard 12 John Handley 18-11.25 -1.7 2 10
2 Morgan Crocker 12 Hanover 18-01.50 -2.2 2 8
3 Janae Blakeney 12 Salem (Roano 17-04.75 -1.2 2 6
4 Arnell Jackson 11 Powhatan Hig 17-03.50 -0.7 2 5
5 Kadence Wilson 9 Great Bridge 16-11.75 +0.0 2 4
6 Kyla Hayes 11 Jefferson Fo 16-06.75 -1.7 1 3
7 Jessica Williams 10 Deep Creek H 16-05.25 -2.4 2 2
8 Ahmirah Roberson 12 Woodgrove 16-04.75 +0.0 2 1
9 Madelyn Venable 10 Midlothian H 16-04.50 -1.2 1
10 Kaliah Boone 10 Churchland 16-02.75 -2.1 1
11 Kelsey Arnold 10 Pulaski Coun 16-02.00 -1.3 2
12 Ennessey Sorrells 11 Churchland 16-01.50 -0.9 1
13 Siby Yao Ahouefa 11 Riverside Hi 15-11.75 -1.1 2
14 Haley Mack 10 Sherando 15-09.75 -2.8 2
15 Dezmajia Carter 9 Louisa Count 15-09.00 -1.1 1
16 Jade Lane 11 E.C. Glass 15-08.50 -1.2 1
17 Dahja Price 11 Louisa Count J15-08.50 -1.0 1
18 Kendra Smith 10 Amherst Coun 15-08.00 +0.0 1
19 Aisha Jones 12 George Washi 14-10.75 -1.3 1
Girls Triple Jump State 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor Beard 12 John Handley 39-03.50 -1.5 2 10
2 Charisma Glass 11 Dinwiddie 37-06.00 -1.2 1 8
3 Erin Babashak 12 Midlothian H 37-00.50 1.3 2 6
4 Jessica Williams 10 Deep Creek H 36-10.00 -0.7 1 5
5 Jade Lane 11 E.C. Glass 36-09.25 0.9 2 4
6 Kiara Shepherd 10 Deep Creek H 36-08.00 0.2 1 3
7 Dana Abraham 10 Jamestown 36-04.25 1.3 2 2
8 Morgan Crocker 12 Hanover 36-00.00 1.0 2 1
9 Kelsey Arnold 10 Pulaski Coun 35-10.50 0.4 2
10 Shirelle Linzy 12 Heritage (Ne 35-04.50 +0.0 1
11 River Stone 12 Woodgrove 35-02.00 0.9 2
12 Ahmirah Roberson 12 Woodgrove 35-01.50 +0.0 1
13 Kerra Smith 10 Amherst Coun 35-01.00 0.7 1
14 Ennessey Sorrells 11 Churchland 35-00.50 1.8 2
15 Ava Derrick 12 Millbrook 34-06.50 0.9 1
16 Siby Yao Ahouefa 11 Riverside Hi 34-05.00 +0.0 1
17 Abigail Howes 11 Courtland 34-02.25 0.7 1
18 Amanic Brown 10 E.C. Glass 33-10.25 0.7 1
19 Dezmajia Carter 9 Louisa Count 33-09.25 1.8 1
20 Jordan Harvey 11 Hanover 33-09.00 1.4 2
Girls Shot Put State 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ameya Williams 12 Churchland 41-02.50 10
2 Mekaiyla Baker 9 Courtland 39-11.00 8
3 Kayla Pavlock 12 Fauquier 39-01.00 6
4 Taylor Wiggins 11 Midlothian H 37-07.00 5
5 Kayla Bolen 10 Loudoun Vall 37-00.25 4
6 Leslie Young 10 Dinwiddie 36-02.50 3
7 Atiyah Banks 12 Deep Creek H 35-09.75 2
8 Kalei Memmer 10 Salem (Roano 34-09.50 1
9 Mary Kate Behan 11 Kettle Run 34-08.75
10 Kaylee Sloss 10 Blacksburg H 33-03.50
11 Tykia Cottoms 11 Eastern View 33-02.75
12 Kay Bynum 10 Woodrow Wils 32-03.25
13 Nia Rogers 9 Kettle Run 32-00.75
14 Alexa Fleshman 12 E.C. Glass 30-05.75
15 Jordyn Robbins 9 Liberty Chri 30-04.50
16 Kendall Etheridge 10 Grafton High 27-08.75
Girls Discus Throw State 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leslie Young 10 Dinwiddie 124-05 2 10
2 Ella Carlson 9 Sherando 119-07 2 8
3 Kayla Pavlock 12 Fauquier 118-08 2 6
4 Kayla Bolen 10 Loudoun Vall 118-04 2 5
5 Mary Kate Behan 11 Kettle Run 117-09 2 4
6 Kalei Memmer 10 Salem (Roano 117-00 2 3
7 Claire Morton 11 Blacksburg H 112-06 2 2
8 Chloe Putnam 12 John Handley 108-00 2 1
9 Jennifer Amalega 11 Loudoun Coun 105-07 2
10 Alexa Fleshman 12 E.C. Glass 103-09 1
11 Jenna Beville 10 Dinwiddie 100-03 1
12 Ameya Williams 12 Churchland 98-09 1
13 Destini Moore 9 Grafton High 97-10 1
14 Rachael Turner 9 Hanover 95-05 1
15 Mekaiyla Baker 9 Courtland 92-04 1
16 Nevaeh Thompson 10 Woodrow Wils 86-08 1
17 Saleyah Peebles 9 Woodrow Wils 81-05 1
18 Sloane Morton 11 William Byrd 80-03 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash State 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony Greenhow 10 Powhatan Hig 10.84Q 0.4 3
2 William Crowder 11 James Wood H 10.88Q -0.2 4
3 Devontay Ross 12 Bassett 10.96Q +0.0 2
4 Malachi Imoh 11 John Handley 11.00Q -0.3 5
5 Cirdale Lucess 12 Dinwiddie 11.06Q 0.1 1
6 Coyle Currie 11 Grafton High 11.21Q 0.6 6
7 Tiquest Terry 12 Blacksburg H 11.00q -0.2 4
8 Bryson Hunter 12 Liberty Chri 11.01q +0.0 2
9 Kai Hawk 12 Grafton High 11.03 0.4 3
10 James Stephens 12 Heritage (Ne 11.09 -0.2 4
11 Braxton Williams 11 Deep Creek H 11.10 0.4 3
12 Ahmal Williams 10 Kettle Run 11.11 -0.3 5
13 Josh Marlin 11 Great Bridge 11.14 +0.0 2
14 Ashton King 10 Eastern View 11.15 0.1 1
15 Patrick McCray 11 Jefferson Fo 11.18 -0.2 4
16 Isaiah Nixon 12 Churchland 11.19 -0.3 5
17 Chares King 11 Riverside Hi 11.20 -0.3 5
18 Omar Wilson 12 Deep Creek H 11.20 0.1 1
19 Jayden Vardaro 10 John Handley 11.22 -0.3 5
20 Ty' Quatius Foster 11 E.C. Glass 11.25 0.6 6
21 Tri'mayal Cash 12 Liberty Chri 11.26 0.6 6
22 Miles Ashe 11 John Handley 11.28 -0.2 4
23 Maurice Howard 10 Courtland 11.29 +0.0 2
24 Ryan Schaefer 12 Kettle Run 11.29 0.1 1
25 Jeff Miller 12 Patrick Henr 11.32 -0.3 5
26 Aiden Whyte 11 Heritage (Ne 11.33 -0.3 5
26 Caleb Giles 12 Kings Fork 11.33 +0.0 2
28 Chris Gundy 10 Smithfield 11.35 0.1 1
29 Xavier Jones 9 Great Bridge 11.39 +0.0 2
30 Danteas Braxton 11 Jefferson Fo 11.39 +0.0 2
31 Stephen Gosnell 11 Carroll Coun 11.39 0.4 3
32 Wanyea Bynum 12 Woodrow Wils 11.40 0.6 6
33 Tony Ford 11 Patrick Henr 11.43 0.6 6
34 Adrian Warren 9 Lafayette 11.44 0.4 3
35 Cole Dunlap 11 Blacksburg H 11.44 0.4 3
36 Lewis Tate 12 Charlottesville 11.48 0.1 1
37 Joe Van Storch 12 Charlottesville 11.52 -0.2 4
38 Jalen Fowler 12 Warhill 11.54 0.6 6
39 Alex Roper 12 Grafton High 11.57 -0.2 4
40 Jayden Mines 9 Patrick Henr 11.59 0.6 6
41 Jeru Harrison 12 Lake Taylor 12.21 0.4 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash State 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tiquest Terry 12 Blacksburg H 11.08 -3.9 10
2 Malachi Imoh 11 John Handley 11.11 -3.9 8
3 Anthony Greenhow 10 Powhatan Hig 11.13 -3.9 6
4 William Crowder 11 James Wood H 11.37 -3.9 5
5 Bryson Hunter 12 Liberty Chri 11.41 -3.9 4
6 Devontay Ross 12 Bassett 11.42 -3.9 3
7 Coyle Currie 11 Grafton High 11.44 -3.9 2
8 Cirdale Lucess 12 Dinwiddie 11.51 -3.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash State 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matthew Spicer 10 Courtland 21.96Q -1.0 1
2 Anthony Greenhow 10 Powhatan Hig 21.99Q -1.0 3
3 Isaiah Nixon 12 Churchland 22.54Q -1.6 2
4 Malachi Imoh 11 John Handley 21.97q -1.0 1
5 Zachary Wadas 12 Courtland 22.04q -1.0 3
6 Bryson Hunter 12 Liberty Chri 22.32q -1.0 1
7 Tailey Tofoi 12 Huguenot 22.35q -1.0 3
8 Jeremiah Zellander 11 Grafton High 22.50q -1.0 1 22.495
9 Devontay Ross 12 Bassett 22.50 -1.0 3 22.496
10 Patrick McCray 11 Jefferson Fo 22.59 -1.6 2
11 Mark Lipscomb 12 Grafton High 22.64 -1.0 1
12 Ahmal Williams 10 Kettle Run 22.72 -1.6 2
13 Ashton King 10 Eastern View 22.83 -1.6 2
14 Ryan Schaefer 12 Kettle Run 22.87 -1.0 3
15 Braxton Williams 11 Deep Creek H 23.06 -1.0 3
16 William Crowder 11 James Wood H 23.08 -1.6 2
17 Jeff Miller 12 Patrick Henr 23.10 -1.0 3 23.094
18 Aiden Whyte 11 Heritage (Ne 23.10 -1.6 2 23.097
19 Tony Ford 11 Patrick Henr 23.17 -1.0 1
20 Caleb Giles 12 Kings Fork 23.25 -1.6 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash State 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Spicer 10 Courtland 21.61 -0.3 10
2 Malachi Imoh 11 John Handley 22.07 -0.3 8
3 Bryson Hunter 12 Liberty Chri 22.14 -0.3 6
4 Anthony Greenhow 10 Powhatan Hig 22.25 -0.3 5
5 Zachary Wadas 12 Courtland 22.31 -0.3 4
6 Tailey Tofoi 12 Huguenot 22.73 -0.3 3
7 Jeremiah Zellander 11 Grafton High 22.75 -0.3 2
8 Isaiah Nixon 12 Churchland 23.35 -0.3 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash State 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patrick Atwell 12 Fauquier 47.66 2 10
2 Kevin Armstrong 12 Churchland 48.44 2 8
3 Tyrone Hayes 10 Dinwiddie 48.89 2 6
4 Matthew Spicer 10 Courtland 49.45 2 5
5 Patrick McCray 11 Jefferson Fo 49.58 2 4
6 Luke Kendrat 12 Loudoun Coun 50.09 2 3
7 Asher Freese 12 Loudoun Coun 50.11 1 2
8 Jeremiah Zellander 11 Grafton High 50.33 1 1
9 Joel Bowers 12 Hanover 50.42 2
10 Josh Moylan 11 Fauquier 50.43 2
11 Jahquan Christopher 11 Lake Taylor 50.61 1
12 Juwaun Wright 11 Amherst Coun 51.72 1
13 Daniel Harrison 11 Deep Creek H 52.20 1
14 Vontayvious Brim 11 Bassett 52.75 1
15 Amarri Edwards 10 Salem (Roano 53.19 1
Boys 800 Meter Run State 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Theo Woods 12 E.C. Glass 1:51.98 2 10
2 Sam Affolder 12 Loudoun Vall 1:52.21 2 8
3 Jacob Hunter 12 Loudoun Vall 1:55.14 2 6
4 Sam Rodman 10 Liberty (Bea 1:55.65 2 5
5 Miles Kominsky 12 Blacksburg H 1:56.83 2 4
6 Nate Edghill 11 Kings Fork 1:56.90 2 3
7 William Parker 12 Liberty Chri 1:57.07 2 2
8 Cole Myers 11 Hanover 1:57.09 2 1
9 Alex Murphy 10 Grafton High 1:57.48 1
10 Ty Waits 11 Sherando 1:57.63 2
11 Shamond Smith 12 Kings Fork 1:58.00 2
12 Bowen Varney 11 Louisa Count 1:58.11 1
13 Nick Matthews 12 Fauquier 1:58.98 2
14 John Paccassi 11 Fauquier 1:59.74 1
15 Jacob Windle 12 Loudoun Vall 1:59.79 2
16 Omar Aougab 12 Dominion 2:00.26 1
17 Willie Hinton IV 11 Deep Creek H 2:00.78 1
18 Johnny Babyak 10 Smithfield 2:00.92 1
19 Benjamin Barnett 10 E.C. Glass 2:01.22 1
20 Cody Daulton 11 Dinwiddie 2:01.52 1
21 Luke Affolder 10 Loudoun Vall 2:01.87 1
22 Cole Taylor 12 Chancellor 2:02.07 1
23 Jeremiah Chukwu 12 Chancellor 2:02.44 1
24 Aubrey Davis 11 Bassett 2:02.46 1
25 Mateo Barreto 11 Loudoun Vall 2:02.81 2
26 Connor Adkins 11 Chancellor 2:12.05 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run State 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Windle 12 Loudoun Vall 4:18.70 2 10
2 Omar Aougab 12 Dominion 4:21.90 2 8
3 Max Etka* 12 Midlothian H 4:22.37 2 6
4 Connor Wells 12 Loudoun Vall 4:22.63 2 5
5 Kevin Carlson 11 Loudoun Vall 4:22.72 2 4
6 Mateo Barreto 11 Loudoun Vall 4:25.58 2 3
7 Kellen Hasle 11 Loudoun Vall 4:26.79 2 2
8 Luke Miller 11 Dominion 4:26.90 2 1
9 Carlos Shultz 11 Loudoun Vall 4:30.94 2
10 Luke Affolder 10 Loudoun Vall 4:33.13 1
11 Connor Adkins 11 Chancellor 4:33.56 1
12 Robert Gunia 12 Courtland 4:35.64 1
13 Christian Arellano 11 Loudoun Vall 4:36.15 1
14 Alec Venable 12 Loudoun Vall 4:36.67 1
15 Jeremiah Mussmon 11 Loudoun Vall 4:36.92 2
16 Josh Quigg 12 Liberty Chri 4:37.14 2
17 Zachery Hoyer 11 Salem (Roano 4:38.91 1
18 Branden Wood 10 Louisa Count 4:42.08 1
19 Henry Coddington 12 Blacksburg H 4:43.19 1
20 John Pullen 12 Millbrook 4:43.70 1
21 Cade Green 10 Blacksburg H 4:44.58 1
22 Dylan Raney 10 Grafton High 4:44.63 1
23 Taylor Ney 11 Loudoun Vall 4:50.10 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run State 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carlos Shultz 11 Loudoun Vall 9:19.94 2 10
2 Jacob Hunter 12 Loudoun Vall 9:23.59 2 8
3 Connor Wells 12 Loudoun Vall 9:23.96 2 6
4 Kellen Hasle 11 Loudoun Vall 9:28.07 2 5
5 Kevin Carlson 11 Loudoun Vall 9:28.53 2 4
6 Alec Venable 12 Loudoun Vall 9:33.30 2 3
7 Jeremiah Mussmon 11 Loudoun Vall 9:38.17 2 2
8 Alistair Bushey 11 Blacksburg H 9:39.15 2 1
9 Robert Gunia 12 Courtland 9:43.12 1
10 Ryan Pendergast 10 Heritage (Le 9:44.05 1
11 Branden Wood 10 Louisa Count 9:46.76 2
12 Brenner Beard 11 Lafayette 9:47.51 1
13 Dylan Raney 10 Grafton High 9:49.37 1
14 Taylor Ney 11 Loudoun Vall 9:52.25 2
15 Will Plante 12 Jamestown 9:52.81 2
16 Rylan Pettit 12 Woodgrove 9:53.25 2
17 Ben Madrigal 9 Grafton High 9:53.82 1
18 John Pullen 12 Millbrook 9:54.55 1
19 Sean Rombach 10 Loudoun Coun 9:59.00 1
20 Christian Arellano 11 Loudoun Vall 9:59.28 2
21 Andrew Denny 12 Jamestown 9:59.88 1
22 Brad Hambrick 12 Millbrook 10:00.38 1
23 Zachary Sturm 11 Grafton High 10:00.59 1
24 Landon Dinkel 10 Blacksburg H 10:01.30 1
25 Kyle Ernandes 10 Courtland 10:02.02 1
26 Trevor Mason 9 Patrick Henr 10:04.55 1
27 Henry Coddington 12 Blacksburg H 10:09.38 1
28 Kolby Hoge 9 Grafton High 10:11.71 1
29 Noah Peterson 12 Loudoun Vall 10:13.23 1
30 Brian Tavenner 10 Midlothian H 10:13.70 1
31 Joshua Arce 12 James Wood H 10:15.11 1
32 Josh Walker 11 Loudoun Vall 10:17.62 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles State 4A
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeremiah Wilson 11 Salem (Roano 15.18Q -1.2 2
2 Thomas Coffey 12 Blacksburg H 15.20Q -1.4 3
3 Aalijah Smith 11 Heritage (Le 15.34Q -0.5 1
4 Da'Quan Felton 12 Churchland 15.20q -1.2 2
5 John Jennings 12 Midlothian H 15.41q -0.5 1
6 Jalen Jones 10 Deep Creek H 15.46q -1.2 2
7 Octavius Jones 12 Dinwiddie 15.53q -0.5 1
8 Nick Harrison 12 Blacksburg H 15.65q -1.4 3
9 Curry Slack 11 Smithfield 15.66 -0.5 1
10 Giovanni Wearing 9 Heritage (Le 15.69 -1.4 3
11 Eldon Agard 11 Sherando 15.84 -1.4 3
12 Ethan Young 11 Blacksburg H 16.00 -1.2 2
13 Jeremiah Royall 12 Patrick Henr 16.02 -1.2 2
14 Ryan Lovell 12 Courtland 16.07 -0.5 1
15 Darius Lane 11 Sherando 16.13 -1.4 3
16 Joseph Egbo 11 Lafayette 16.49 -1.2 2
17 Layne Suthers 10 Pulaski Coun 16.62 -0.5 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles State 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jeremiah Wilson 11 Salem (Roano 14.80 -1.4 10
2 Thomas Coffey 12 Blacksburg H 14.86 -1.4 8
3 Da'Quan Felton 12 Churchland 15.21 -1.4 6
4 Aalijah Smith 11 Heritage (Le 15.32 -1.4 5
5 John Jennings 12 Midlothian H 15.56 -1.4 4
6 Nick Harrison 12 Blacksburg H 15.57 -1.4 3
7 Octavius Jones 12 Dinwiddie 15.66 -1.4 2
8 Jalen Jones 10 Deep Creek H 15.97 -1.4 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles State 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Da'Quan Felton 12 Churchland 38.82 3 10
2 Yoan Kongai 12 Courtland 39.24 3 8
3 Devontay Ross 12 Bassett 39.70 3 6
4 Darius Lane 11 Sherando 40.64 2 5
5 Nick Harrison 12 Blacksburg H 40.96 3 4
6 Khalil Reid 11 Hanover 41.01 2 3
7 Thomas Coffey 12 Blacksburg H 41.04 2 2
8 Isaac Haywood 11 Louisa Count 41.17 3 1
9 Eldon Agard 11 Sherando 41.21 2
10 Sean Wray 10 Courtland 41.32 2
11 Curry Slack 11 Smithfield 41.44 2
12 Jayden Vardaro 10 John Handley 41.58 3
13 Justin Carroll 11 Lafayette 42.42 1
14 Justin Odedina 12 E.C. Glass 42.81 1
15 Brandon Boivin 12 Grafton High 43.23 1
-- Jacob Woodson 12 Louisa Count DQ 3 Hooking
-- Isaiah Brothers 12 Fauquier DQ 3 Hooking
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay State 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blacksburg High School 'A' 42.20 3 10
1) Cole Dunlap 11 2) Thomas Coffey 12
3) Tiquest Terry 12 4) David Quesenberry 12
2 John Handley 'A' 42.26 3 8
1) Malachi Imoh 11 2) Jayden Vardaro 10
3) Stephen Daley 9 4) Miles Ashe 11
3 Churchland 'A' 42.70 3 6
1) Shane Bond 12 2) Da'Quan Felton 12
3) London Diggs 11 4) Isaiah Nixon 12
4 Eastern View High School 'A' 42.84 2 5
1) Thomas Yates 12 2) Josh Logan 10
3) Dashuan Presley 10 4) Ashton King 10
5 Grafton High School 'A' 42.85 3 4
1) Jalen Brown 11 2) Dallin Carson 12
3) Isaiah Smith 11 4) Mark Lipscomb 12
6 Patrick Henry (Ashland) 'A' 42.85 3 3
1) Link Hammerschmidt 11 2) Jeff Miller 12
3) Jayden Mines 9 4) Tony Ford 11
7 Deep Creek High School 'A' 42.86 3 2
1) Antoine Flora 11 2) Omar Wilson 12
3) Jalen Jones 10 4) Braxton Williams 11
8 Kings Fork 'A' 43.38 2 1
1) Allister Samuel 12 2) Kevin Williams 12
3) Tyquan Hunter 12 4) Caleb Giles 12
9 Heritage (Newport News) 'A' 43.45 2
1) James Stephens 12 2) Aiden Whyte 11
3) Jamal Hopkins 11 4) Brandon Bugg 11
10 James Wood High School 'A' 43.68 2
1) Drake Tews 12 2) Lavaughan Freeman 11
3) Jackson Clyburn 12 4) William Crowder 11
11 E.C. Glass 'A' 43.81 2
1) Qua'Tarius Foster 9 2) Ty' Quatius Foster 11
3) Kenyon Hopkins 9 4) Ernest Murphy 12
12 Powhatan High School 'A' 43.88 2
1) Joshua Jordan 11 2) Norman Watson 12
3) Antonio Reyes 12 4) Aaron Nash 10
13 Dinwiddie 'A' 43.92 3
1) Phillip Hall 12 2) Tyrone Hayes 10
3) Octavius Jones 12 4) Cirdale Lucess 12
14 Warhill 'A' 44.11 1
1) Jalen Fowler 12 2) Armond Fannin 12
3) Keith Thomas 10 4) Rodney Lewis 12
15 Great Bridge High School 'A' 44.13 1
1) Devante Cooper 10 2) Josh Marlin 11
3) William Underwood 11 4) Rahim DeLoatch 11
16 Louisa County High School 'A' 44.21 1
1) Tyrek Shelton 10 2) Robbie Morris 12
3) Robert Brown 10 4) Isaac Haywood 11
17 Liberty Christian Academy 'A' 44.62 1
1) Mitchell Olson 11 2) Bryce Becker 11
3) Tj Strange 11 4) Tri'mayal Cash 12
18 Woodgrove 'A' 44.69 2
1) Sam Schnabel 11 2) Nathan Nyamedi 11
3) Darryl Nyamedi 11 4) Stephen Carver 12
19 Courtland 'A' 44.86 3
1) Jason Lomax 10 2) Earnest Rogers 9
3) Raul Gil 10 4) Maurice Howard 10
20 William Byrd High School 'A' 45.20 1
1) Eli West 11 2) Cameron Harris 10
3) Hunter Bohon 12 4) Greyson Cornett 12
-- Riverside High School 'A' DNF 2
1) sean Mundie 11 2) Chares King 11
3) Robert Tanzola 12 4) jack Selman 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay State 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grafton High School 'A' 3:20.33 3 10
1) Kai Hawk 12 2) Dallin Carson 12
3) Brandon Boivin 12 4) Jeremiah Zellander 11
2 Churchland 'A' 3:20.48 3 8
1) Camron Parker 12 2) Shane Bond 12
3) Kevin Armstrong 12 4) London Diggs 11
3 Courtland 'A' 3:23.55 3 6
1) Maurice Howard 10 2) Zachary Wadas 12
3) Yoan Kongai 12 4) Matthew Spicer 10
4 Fauquier 'A' 3:24.99 3 5
1) Josh Moylan 11 2) Nick Matthews 12
3) John Paccassi 11 4) Patrick Atwell 12
5 Heritage (Newport News) 'A' 3:25.68 3 4
1) James Stephens 12 2) Jamal Hopkins 11
3) Brandon Bugg 11 4) Haikeem Hil 12
6 Deep Creek High School 'A' 3:26.61 3 3
1) Daniel Harrison 11 2) Zimrhan Gibson 11
3) Willie Hinton IV 11 4) Devix Kirby 11
7 Huguenot 'A' 3:26.67 2 2
1) JaL'yon Smith 12 2) Aaron Williamson 11
3) Desean Day 9 4) Tailey Tofoi 12
8 Loudoun Valley 'A' 3:27.09 2 1
1) Essa Elhaij 10 2) Sam Affolder 12
3) Aidan Soto 9 4) Colin Supplee 10
9 Dinwiddie 'A' 3:27.12 1
1) Phillip Hall 12 2) Cody Daulton 11
3) KeAndre McClary 11 4) Tyrone Hayes 10
10 Hanover 'A' 3:27.16 3
1) Ed Robinson 12 2) Khalil Reid 11
3) Cole Myers 11 4) Joel Bowers 12
11 Blacksburg High School 'A' 3:28.43 2
1) Nick Harrison 12 2) Nick Czar 12
3) Miles Kominsky 12 4) David Quesenberry 12
12 Jamestown 'A' 3:28.78 2
1) William Wallace 11 2) Jamahdia Whitby 11
3) Dominic Molendyke 11 4) Randall Armbruster 11
13 Loudoun County 'A' 3:28.98 1
1) James Dick 9 2) Matt Anderson 11
3) Luke Kendrat 12 4) Asher Freese 12
14 James Wood High School 'A' 3:29.60 1
1) Jackson Clyburn 12 2) Logan Owens 11
3) Gavin McDonald 9 4) Lavaughan Freeman 11
15 Liberty Christian Academy 'A' 3:30.97 3
1) William Parker 12 2) Noah Robbins 12
3) Bryson Hunter 12 4) Josh Quigg 12
16 E.C. Glass 'A' 3:31.43 2
1) Ernest Murphy 12 2) Justin Odedina 12
3) Avion Tucker 11 4) Theo Woods 12
17 Charlottesville High School 'A' 3:32.79 2
1) Isaac Vik 12 2) Adam Moreland 12
3) Miles Kershner 9 4) Joe Van Storch 12
18 Kettle Run 'A' 3:33.73 1
1) Ahmal Williams 10 2) Ryan Schaefer 12
3) Drew Robinson 11 4) Gavin Burnett 10
19 Louisa County High School 'A' 3:35.26 2
1) Bowen Varney 11 2) Jacob Woodson 12
3) Robert Brown 10 4) Nicholas Emmert 9
20 Chancellor 'A' 3:35.81 2
1) Avonte Redmond 11 2) Cole Taylor 12
3) Aaron Hernandez 12 4) Lorenzo Coleman 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay State 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Loudoun Valley 'A' 7:38.93 10
1) Jacob Windle 12 2) Connor Wells 12
3) Jacob Hunter 12 4) Sam Affolder 12
2 Fauquier 'A' 7:58.24 8
1) Josh Moylan 11 2) Brian Bolles 11
3) Nick Matthews 12 4) John Paccassi 11
3 Chancellor 'A' 8:05.76 6
1) Connor Adkins 11 2) Jeremiah Chukwu 12
3) Liam O'Gorman 10 4) Cole Taylor 12
4 E.C. Glass 'A' 8:07.36 5
1) Benjamin Barnett 10 2) Ryan Gallagher 10
3) Dylan Myaing 10 4) Theo Woods 12
5 Blacksburg High School 'A' 8:09.07 4
1) Oscar Coddington 10 2) Alistair Bushey 11
3) Zachary Bibeau 10 4) Miles Kominsky 12
6 Kings Fork 'A' 8:09.70 3
1) Nate Edghill 11 2) Shamond Smith 12
3) Jack Van Straten 11 4) Tyler Gray 12
7 Liberty Christian Academy 'A' 8:09.83 2
1) Josh Quigg 12 2) Nathaniel Poff 11
3) John Michael Gordon 12 4) William Parker 12
8 Smithfield 'A' 8:10.78 1
1) Kenneth McCoy 10 2) Johnny Babyak 10
3) Jordan Duncan 10 4) Jon Hamilton 11
9 Grafton High School 'A' 8:12.25
1) Alex Murphy 10 2) Dylan Raney 10
3) Conner Richey 12 4) Hudson Cleaver 9
10 Sherando 'A' 8:13.75
1) Lucas Williams 12 2) Graham Schultz 9
3) Jonathan Gates 10 4) Ty Waits 11
11 Millbrook 'A' 8:15.76
1) Christopher Simonelli 11 2) Brad Hambrick 12
3) Silas Schroer 11 4) John Pullen 12
12 Deep Creek High School 'A' 8:21.05
1) Willie Hinton IV 11 2) Zimrhan Gibson 11
3) Devix Kirby 11 4) Daniel Harrison 11
13 King George 'A' 8:22.72
1) Alexander Dachos 10 2) Devyn Stout 12
3) Abraham Martinez 12 4) Daniel Ward 12
14 Hanover 'A' 8:25.46
1) Troy Charania 11 2) Ethan Coleman 9
3) Khaliq McQueen 11 4) Cole Myers 11
15 Louisa County High School 'A' 8:27.06
1) Nicholas Emmert 9 2) Joel Chavez 10
3) Dillon Nelson 12 4) Bowen Varney 11
16 Powhatan High School 'A' 8:30.51
1) John Cavedo 12 2) Will Paxton 12
3) Gavin Timmons 10 4) Colton Vosburg 12
17 Jefferson Forest 'A' 8:59.67
1) Will Schepens 10 2) Timothy Krone 10
3) Johnathan Krone 12 4) Lance Jonzen 10
Boys High Jump State 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyson Long 12 John Handley 6-04.00 10
2 Tiquest Terry 12 Blacksburg H J6-04.00 8
3 Derek McCandless 12 Loudoun Coun 6-02.00 6
4 Michael Blevins 12 Eastern View J6-02.00 5
5 Caleb Coles 12 Amherst Coun J6-02.00 4
6 Shane Bond 12 Churchland 6-00.00 3
7 Lavaughan Freeman 11 James Wood H J6-00.00 0.75
7 Noah Hyland 11 Woodgrove J6-00.00 0.75
7 Luke McAllister 11 Loudoun Coun J6-00.00 0.75
7 Drake Tews 12 James Wood H J6-00.00 0.75
11 JJ Gulley 9 Pulaski Coun J6-00.00
12 Aidan Smagh 10 Grafton High 5-10.00
12 Jalen Jones 10 Deep Creek H 5-10.00
12 Judah Praise 11 Jefferson Fo 5-10.00
12 Lewis Tate 12 Charlottesville 5-10.00
12 Jahquan Christopher 11 Lake Taylor 5-10.00
12 Isaac Haywood 11 Louisa Count 5-10.00
18 Kevin Armstrong 12 Churchland J5-10.00
19 Anthony Davis 10 Churchland J5-10.00
19 Jabril Hayes 11 Sherando J5-10.00
-- Kereon White 12 Churchland NH
-- Lundon Anderson 12 Midlothian H NH
-- Trevon Williamson 12 Deep Creek H NH
-- Jamez Lynch 10 Charlottesville NH
-- Cirdale Lucess 12 Dinwiddie NH
-- Camron Parker 12 Churchland NH
-- Isaiah Lowry 11 John Handley NH
-- Mathew Bowden 9 Grafton High NH
-- Mark Carter 12 Louisa Count NH
Boys Pole Vault State 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Mosteller 12 Amherst Coun 15-06.00 10
2 Joseph Badalamenti 12 Hanover 15-00.00 8
3 Anthony Giacchetta 12 Warhill 14-06.00 6
4 Braden Underwood 11 Lafayette 13-06.00 5
5 Jack Armel 12 John Handley 13-00.00 4
6 Ben Bowling 11 Hanover J13-00.00 3
7 Tucker Young 11 Jamestown 12-06.00 2
8 William McKay 9 John Handley J12-06.00 1
9 Nate Benson 10 Lafayette J12-06.00
10 Kai Moore 9 Liberty Chri 12-00.00
11 Ian Richardson 10 Courtland J12-00.00
11 Jacob Woodson 12 Louisa Count J12-00.00
13 Zachary Wilkins 12 Liberty (Bea J12-00.00
14 Walker Van Kirk 9 Jamestown J12-00.00
14 Cameron Butts 11 Lake Taylor J12-00.00
-- Michael Milauskas 12 Blacksburg H NH
-- Issac Roth 10 William Byrd NH
-- Matthew Peete 10 John Handley NH
-- Evan Torpy 11 Kettle Run NH
Boys Long Jump State 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jalen Jones 10 Deep Creek H 21-06.50 -1.8 3 10
2 Caleb Coles 12 Amherst Coun 21-04.75 -1.9 3 8
3 Drake Tews 12 James Wood H 21-03.75 +0.0 1 6
4 Lundon Anderson 12 Midlothian H 21-03.25 +0.0 2 5
5 Wanyea Bynum 12 Woodrow Wils 21-00.50 -1.9 3 4
6 Link Hammerschmidt 11 Patrick Henr J21-00.50 -2.4 3 3
7 Joe Van Storch 12 Charlottesville 20-10.25 -1.2 3 2
8 Braden Underwood 11 Lafayette 20-10.00 +0.0 2 1
9 Bryson Hunter 12 Liberty Chri 20-09.75 -1.7 3
10 Cirdale Lucess 12 Dinwiddie 20-05.00 -2.3 2
11 Chares King 11 Riverside Hi 20-02.75 -0.6 3
12 Lewis Tate 12 Charlottesville 20-01.50 -0.5 3
13 Tivon Tillman 11 Caroline Hig 20-00.50 -0.2 1
14 Norman Watson 12 Powhatan Hig 20-00.00 -0.1 2
15 Raul Gil 10 Courtland 19-11.50 -2.0 1
16 Jayden Vardaro 10 John Handley 19-11.00 -0.8 2
17 David Washington 11 Jamestown 19-09.75 -0.5 3
18 William Crowder 11 James Wood H 19-09.50 2.0 1
19 Darius Lane 11 Sherando 19-08.75 +0.0 1
20 Derek McCandless 12 Loudoun Coun 19-08.50 1.5 1
21 Trevon Williamson 12 Deep Creek H 19-08.25 1.5 1
22 Preston Morton 12 Deep Creek H 19-07.00 +0.0 2
23 Jabril Hayes 11 Sherando 19-05.50 -0.7 1
24 Tailey Tofoi 12 Huguenot 19-03.50 -2.2 2
25 Tyrone Hayes 10 Dinwiddie 19-02.25 -0.1 2
26 Armonte Lewis 9 Pulaski Coun 19-02.00 -2.1 1
27 Zavion Wood 10 Salem (Roano 18-11.00 +0.0 2
28 KJ Davis 11 Grafton High 18-10.25 -1.9 2
29 Jeru Harrison 12 Lake Taylor 17-07.75 1.3 1
30 Nick Czar 12 Blacksburg H 17-02.00 +0.0 3
31 Eli West 11 William Byrd 16-07.75 -1.1 2
-- Patrick Atwell 12 Fauquier FOUL 2
-- Isaiah Lowry 11 John Handley FOUL 1
-- Isaac Haywood 11 Louisa Count FOUL 3
Boys Triple Jump State 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Isaac Haywood 11 Louisa Count 47-00.00 +0.0 2 10
2 Jalen Jones 10 Deep Creek H 46-11.00 0.1 2 8
3 Cirdale Lucess 12 Dinwiddie 46-06.00 1.2 2 6
4 David Washington 11 Jamestown 46-03.50 1.6 2 5
5 Lundon Anderson 12 Midlothian H 44-09.50 +0.0 2 4
6 Tyrone Hayes 10 Dinwiddie 44-06.50 +0.0 2 3
7 Tariq Hailes 10 Deep Creek H 44-03.00 +0.0 1 2
8 Caleb Coles 12 Amherst Coun 44-02.00 0.3 2 1
9 Darius Lane 11 Sherando 43-00.75 1.5 2
10 Derek McCandless 12 Loudoun Coun 42-10.00 1.9 1
11 Clay Hopkins 12 Blacksburg H 42-08.00 0.2 1
12 Bryce Becker 11 Liberty Chri 42-06.50 0.6 1
12 Thomas Yates 12 Eastern View 42-06.50 1.8 2
14 JaL'yon Smith 12 Huguenot 42-04.00 1.1 2
15 Kevin Armstrong 12 Churchland 42-03.25 +0.0 1
16 Eldon Agard 11 Sherando 42-00.25 +0.0 1
17 Jamez Lynch 10 Charlottesville 41-09.50 +0.0 1
18 Justin Odedina 12 E.C. Glass 41-02.50 +0.0 1
19 Tariq Morton-Wynn 11 Churchland 34-11.75 +0.0 1
-- Daniel Harrison 11 Deep Creek H FOUL 1
-- Jayden Vardaro 10 John Handley FOUL 1
Boys Shot Put State 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Isaiah Allen 12 Sherando 62-05.50 2 10
2 Devin Chambliss 12 Kings Fork 52-08.00 2 8
3 Cedric Carter 11 Patrick Henr 52-03.50 2 6
4 Jackson Vollbrecht 10 Courtland 52-02.00 2 5
5 Brayden Staib 12 Midlothian H 51-11.00 2 4
6 Ivan Austin 12 Churchland 51-04.00 2 3
7 Shamus Grantz 12 Monacan High 49-08.50 2 2
8 Devonte Moore 12 Deep Creek H 49-05.50 2 1
9 Logan Rapp 11 Kettle Run 48-09.25 2
10 Jared Bowman 11 Riverside Hi 48-08.00 1
11 Wyatt Blauer 12 Woodgrove 47-02.50 1
12 Jarel Ware 12 Churchland 46-08.00 1
13 Chance Grove 12 James Wood H 46-03.50 1
14 Chester Monroe 11 Caroline Hig 45-05.00 1
15 Quinten Newman 11 John Handley 45-02.00 1
16 Michael Ososanya 11 Jamestown 44-08.75 2
17 Savion Craven 11 Lake Taylor 44-01.75 1
18 Luke Beisser 11 Liberty Chri 44-00.50 1
19 Hudson Rice 12 Jefferson Fo J44-00.50 1
20 Jayden Merriman 11 E.C. Glass 43-04.00 1
21 Zeke Surber 10 Pulaski Coun 38-10.00 1
Boys Discus Throw State 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Quinten Newman 11 John Handley 158-03 2 10
2 Isaiah Allen 12 Sherando 155-03 2 8
3 Ivan Austin 12 Churchland 153-06 2 6
4 Chance Grove 12 James Wood H 150-02 2 5
5 Jared Bowman 11 Riverside Hi 144-03 2 4
6 Jackson Vollbrecht 10 Courtland 140-09 2 3
7 Shamus Grantz 12 Monacan High 139-02 2 2
8 Wyatt Blauer 12 Woodgrove 139-00 1 1
9 Noah Robinson 12 Millbrook 137-06 1
10 Brayden Staib 12 Midlothian H 131-03 1
11 Jacob Young 12 Millbrook 129-03 2
12 Isaiah Blount 10 Caroline Hig 127-07 2
13 Cedric Carter 11 Patrick Henr 125-09 1
14 Michael Ososanya 11 Jamestown 125-04 1
15 Devin Chambliss 12 Kings Fork 121-03 1
16 Tristen Bowden 11 Pulaski Coun 121-02 1
17 Nathaniel Selden 12 E.C. Glass 112-03 1
18 Jonathan Nowacki 12 Jefferson Fo 110-05 1
19 Jacob Akers 11 Pulaski Coun 108-11 1
-- Devonte Moore 12 Deep Creek H FOUL 1
Women - State 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Blacksburg High School 53 2) Loudoun Valley 49
3) Midlothian High School 47 4) Churchland 44
5) John Handley 38 5) Hanover 38
7) Pulaski County 36 8) Dinwiddie 33
8) Grafton High School 33 10) Deep Creek High School 30
11) Courtland 26 11) Warhill 26
13) Jefferson Forest 23.50 14) Millbrook 17
14) Louisa County High School 17 16) Liberty Christian Academy 16
16) Jamestown 16 18) Fauquier 14
19) Salem (Roanoke) 13.50 20) Great Bridge High School 12
21) E.C. Glass 11.33 22) Woodrow Wilson 11
22) Heritage (Newport News) 11 24) Chancellor 10
25) Kettle Run 8 25) Sherando 8
27) Powhatan High School 6 28) Loudoun County 5.33
29) Woodgrove 3 30) Kings Fork 2
30) Monacan High School 2 32) James Wood High School 0.33
Men - State 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Loudoun Valley 87 2) Blacksburg High School 54
3) Churchland 51 4) John Handley 49
5) Courtland 41 6) Deep Creek High School 27
7) Midlothian High School 23 7) Fauquier 23
7) Amherst County 23 7) Sherando 23
11) Grafton High School 19 12) Dinwiddie 18
13) James Wood High School 17.50 14) Kings Fork 15
14) E.C. Glass 15 14) Hanover 15
17) Liberty Christian Academy 14 18) Patrick Henry (Ashland) 12
19) Loudoun County 11.75 20) Powhatan High School 11
20) Louisa County High School 11 22) Eastern View High School 10
22) Salem (Roanoke) 10 24) Dominion 9
24) Bassett 9 26) Jamestown 7
27) Lafayette 6 27) Warhill 6
27) Chancellor 6 30) Huguenot 5
30) Liberty (Bealeton) High Sc 5 30) Heritage (Leesburg) 5
33) Woodrow Wilson 4 33) Jefferson Forest 4
33) Heritage (Newport News) 4 33) Riverside High School 4
33) Monacan High School 4 38) Charlottesville High Scho 2
39) Woodgrove 1.75 40) Smithfield 1
Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2019 08:20 AM
2019 State Group 5A & 6A VHSL - 5/31/2019 to 6/1/2019
Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Todd Stadium
Results
Event 2 Girls High Jump Group 5A
================================================================================
Opening Height 4'-10" & up 2" until three are left 1"thereafter
Meet Rec: $ 5-08 6/7/2014 N.GrierSpratly/B.Hayes, Thomas/Matoaca
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saunders, Jahnelle 10 Bethel 5-06.00 5-04.00 10
5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
XO O PPP XXX
2 Lyons, Khaila 12 Potomac Seni 5-06.00 J5-04.00 8
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
O O XXO PPP XXX
3 Sokol, Sabrina 11 Broad Run 5-04.00 5-02.00 6
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XO XXX
4 Esser, Mahala 9 Stone Bridge 5-00.00 J5-02.00 5
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXO XXX
5 Foreman, Jada 9 Atlee 5-04.00 5-00.00 4
4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
6 Crawley, Gartasia 12 Highland Spr 5-02.00 J5-00.00 3
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
7 Barrett, Victoria 11 North Staffo 5-02.00 J5-00.00 2
4-10 5-00 5-02
XXO XO XXX
8 Brooks, Shani 12 Maury High S 5-02.00 J5-00.00 1
4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XXO XXX
9 Perminter, Ashley 11 Stafford Hig 5-00.00 4-10.00
4-10 5-00
O XXX
10 Shaw, Emmani 9 Norview 5-02.00 J4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
10 Sow, Sammie 10 Potomac Seni 5-00.00 J4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
10 Seitz, Mariposa 10 Douglas Free 5-02.00 J4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
10 Ellison-Johnson, Jadah 12 J.R. Tucker 5-00.00 J4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
10 Pellot-Rosa, Jessika 9 L.C. Bird 5-00.00 J4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
15 Jackson, Aanykka 10 Norview 5-02.00 J4-10.00
4-10 5-00
XXO XXX
-- Green, Julia 9 Stone Bridge 4-11.00 NH
4-10
XXX
-- Scott-McKoy, Tre'Breh 12 Nansemond Ri 5-00.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Dandridge, Anna 11 Patrick Henr 4-10.00 NH
4-10
XXX
-- Tiong, Samantha 10 Freedom (Sou 4-08.00 NH
4-10
XXX
-- Reeves, Jada 12 Orange Count 5-00.00 NH
4-10
XXX
-- Roe, Zayin 11 Henrico 5-00.00 NH
4-10
XXX
-- Rasberry, Jade 9 North Staffo 5-00.00 NH
4-10
XXX
-- Kohler Cristofoli, Sienn 12 Stone Bridge 4-10.00 NH
4-10
XXX
-- Saunders, Dejah 12 Brooke Point 5-00.00 NH
4-10
XXX
Event 4 Boys High Jump Group 5A
================================================================================
Opening Height 5'-10"& up 2" until three are left 1" thereafter
Meet Rec: $ 6-08 6/1/2018 Cason Gardner, Atlee
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Aidan 11 Briar Woods 6-10.50 6-08.00$ 10
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
O O XO O XXX
2 fulton, richard 12 Prince Georg 6-03.00 6-04.00 8
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XO O XXX
3 Epps, Nile 10 Hampton 5-10.00 J6-04.00 6
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XO XXX
4 Sutton, Joshua 12 Wakefield Hi 6-02.00 J6-04.00 5
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XPP PXO XO XXX
5 West, Kahlil 12 William Flem 6-04.00 J6-04.00 4
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XXO XXX
6 Midgett, Keyonte 12 Highland Spr 6-02.00 6-02.00 2.50
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
6 Spencer, William 12 Highland Spr 6-02.00 6-02.00 2.50
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O PPP O XXX
8 Dubois, Christian 12 Nansemond Ri 6-00.00 J6-02.00 1
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO XXX
9 Gillispie, Andre 12 Menchville 6-00.00 J6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXO XXX
10 Dunkelberger, Wade 11 Stone Bridge 6-02.00 J6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXO XXX
11 Waller, Jaden 10 Halifax Coun 6-04.00 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
O XXX
11 Williams, Alan 12 Atlee 6-04.00 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
11 Alexander, Breylin 11 John Champe 6-00.00 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
11 Payoute, Jaden 12 L.C. Bird 6-00.00 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XPP PXX
15 Pellot, Manuel 12 North Staffo 6-02.00 J6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
16 Crichton, Billy 11 Stone Bridge 6-00.00 J6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO XO XXX
17 Evans, Duncan 11 Rock Ridge H 6-04.00 J6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXX
17 Renwick, Tejan 11 Thomas Ediso 6-02.00 J6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXX
19 Hawkins, Amar 11 Menchville 6-00.00 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
19 Browne, Kobina 12 Rock Ridge H 6-02.00 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
19 Henry, Mason 12 Glen Allen H 6-04.00 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
19 Kindall, Keyshawn 12 Rock Ridge H 6-02.00 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
23 Thomas Jr, Kiaeem 10 Salem (Virgi 6-02.00 J5-10.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XPP PPP
23 Victoria, Lamont 9 Prince Georg 6-04.00 J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
23 Jones, Jaedon 12 Highland Spr 6-00.00 J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
23 Luster Jr, Antuon 11 Bethel 5-10.00 J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
27 Winfield, Aubriel 9 Matoaca High 6-00.00 J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
-- Suggs, Elijah 12 Orange Count 6-00.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Reeves, Dashon 11 Potomac Seni 6-03.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Howard, Antonio 12 Bethel 6-00.00 NH
5-10
XXX
Event 6 Girls Pole Vault Group 5A
================================================================================
Opening Height 9-3" & up 6"until three are left, 3" thereafter
Meet Rec: $ 12-06 6/1/2018 Gennifer Hirata, Stafford Hig
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hirata, Gennifer 12 Stafford Hig 14-00.00 12-07.00$ 10
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-07 13-00
P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Tershak, Abby 11 Patrick Henr 12-03.00 11-09.00 8
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03
P P P P XO O XXX
3 Hooks, Destiny 12 Maury High S 10-00.00 10-03.00 5.50
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
P O O XXX
3 Baham, Meredith 9 Glen Allen H 11-06.00 10-03.00 5.50
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
P P O XXX
5 Miller, Ainsley 11 Gloucester H 10-03.00 9-09.00 3.50
9-03 9-09 10-03
O O XXX
5 McCarty, Cameron 12 Douglas Free 11-00.00 9-09.00 3.50
9-03 9-09 10-03
P O XXX
7 Moore, Emma 12 Atlee 10-03.00 J9-09.00 1.50
9-03 9-09 10-03
O XO XXX
7 Askelson, Amber 10 Brooke Point 10-06.00 J9-09.00 1.50
9-03 9-09 10-03
O XO XXX
9 Huckabee, Isabela 12 Thomas Jeffe 9-09.00 9-03.00
9-03 9-09
O XXX
-- Paramenter-Jones, Artays 9 Kempsville H 7-06.00 NH
9-03
XXX
-- Morse, Miriam 11 Thomas Jeffe 8-03.00 NH
9-03
XXX
-- Tate, Makenzie 9 Hickory High 7-06.00 NH
9-03
XXX
-- Rice*, Alyssa 11 Lee-Davis 12-00.00 NH
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
P P P XXX
-- Macecevic, jamie 11 North Staffo 12-06.00 NH
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03
P P P P XXX
-- DiCola, Emily 12 Indian River 8-00.00 NH
9-03
XXX
-- Hearn, Meredith 11 Douglas Free 9-03.00 NH
9-03
XXX
-- Miller, Laci 10 Atlee 9-00.00 NH
9-03
XXX
-- Miranda, Isabel 9 Thomas Ediso 8-06.00 NH
9-03
XXX
-- Baumgartner, Alexis 10 Thomas Ediso 9-06.00 NH
9-03
XXX
Event 8 Boys Pole Vault Group 5A
================================================================================
Opening Heght 12-0" & up 6"until three are left, 3" thereafter
Meet Rec: $ 16-00 6/3/2017 Alex Slinkman, Lee-Davis
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duegaw, John 11 Atlee 14-09.00 14-06.00 10
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 15-00
P P P O O P XO XXX
2 Thumma, John 12 Atlee 14-00.00 14-00.00 8
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06
P P P O O P XXX
3 Grubbs, Isaac 11 Lee-Davis 14-00.00 13-06.00 6
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P O O XXX
4 Ocetnik, Colton 10 Mountain Vie 14-00.00 J13-06.00 5
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P XO XXP O XXX
5 Russell, Azziah 12 Mills Godwin 13-03.00 13-00.00 4
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XO O XXO XXX
6 Conley, Alex 11 Falls Church 12-06.00 12-06.00 2.50
12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O XXX
6 Cool, Justin 11 Hickory High 13-00.00 12-06.00 2.50
12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O XXX
8 Duff, Gabriel 11 Indian River 11-06.00 12-00.00 0.50
12-00 12-06
XXO XXX
8 Wilson, Marques 12 Patrick Henr 12-06.00 12-00.00 0.50
12-00 12-06
XXO XXX
-- Han, Justin 11 Thomas Jeffe 11-09.00 NH
12-00
XXX
-- Han, David 10 Thomas Jeffe 10-06.00 NH
12-00
XXX
-- Langhammer, Evan 9 Patrick Henr 11-00.00 NH
12-00
XXX
Event 10 Girls Long Jump Group 5A
========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Meet Rec: $ 19-01.75 6/2/2018 Natalie Barnes, Stone Bridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Saunders, Jahnelle 10 Bethel 19-02.00 18-08.75 0.9 3 10
17-11(+0.0) 16-10(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-05.50(2.4) 18-01.25(+0.0) 18-08.75(0.9)
2 Barnes, Natalie 12 Stone Bridge 19-09.25 18-07.50 0.7 3 8
18-07.50(0.7) 18-07(+0.0) 18-04(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) 17-11(+0.0) 18-00.25(+0.0)
3 Barrett, Victoria 11 North Staffo 19-00.00 18-04.50 2.0 3 6
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-03(0.1) FOUL(1.6) 17-04.50(0.9) 18-04.50(2.0)
4 Carter, Kori 12 Nansemond Ri 17-01.50 18-02.75 0.3 1 5
FOUL(0.7) 17-07(0.1) FOUL(0.9) 16-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-02.75(0.3)
5 Scott-McKoy, Tre'Breh 12 Nansemond Ri 17-02.50 17-11.25 0.9 1 4
17-02(1.2) 17-04(+0.0) 17-04.50(1.1) 16-08(0.4) 17-11.25(0.9) FOUL(1.3)
6 Freeman, Lauryn 12 Nansemond Ri 17-06.50 17-11.00 1.8 2 3
17-08.50(0.7) 17-11(1.8) FOUL(1.5) 16-00.50(+0.0) 17-03(0.6) 17-03.50(0.7)
7 Donaldson, Brene' 12 Nansemond Ri 17-06.00 17-09.25 0.5 2 2
17-05.75(1.1) 17-01(1.5) 17-00.50(0.5) 16-07.25(1.2) 17-09.25(0.5) FOUL(0.9)
8 Carpenter, L'Nya 11 L.C. Bird 17-07.00 17-09.00 1.8 2 1
17-01(1.5) 17-04.50(1.3) 17-09(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
9 Gray, Desairey 9 Princess Ann 18-06.50 17-05.25 0.3 3
17-05.25(0.3) 17-04(0.1) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 17-03.75(0.9)
10 McCounts, Mekhia 11 Maury High S 18-04.00 17-00.75 0.5 3
16-09.25(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 17-00.75(0.5) (NWI)
11 Brendle, Renecca 11 Mills Godwin 18-01.75 17-00.50 +0.0 3
16-11.25(+0.0) 15-11.25(+0.0) 17-00.50(+0.0)
12 Spencer, Kayla 12 Highland Spr 17-11.00 J17-00.50 +0.0 3
16-03(+0.0) 16-03.25(+0.0) 17-00.50(+0.0)
13 Hasberry, Junyce 11 Maury High S 18-01.00 16-11.50 0.9 3
16-11.50(0.9) 16-03(+0.0) 16-08.50(+0.0)
14 Wynder-Hill, Jaelynn 9 Norview 17-06.50 16-11.00 +0.0 2
16-11(+0.0) 16-00(0.3) FOUL(1.0)
15 Stevenson, Janiyah 11 Princess Ann 17-03.00 16-10.50 2.5 2
FOUL(1.2) 15-11.50(1.1) 16-10.50(2.5)
16 Wilson, Britton 12 Mills Godwin 17-09.00 J16-10.50 +0.0 3
16-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS
17 Ross, Kamryn 12 Highland Spr 17-02.25 16-05.50 0.7 1
16-01(0.2) 16-05.50(0.7) 16-02(0.7)
18 Hawkins, Raquel 12 Maury High S 17-04.00 J16-05.50 1.0 2
FOUL(0.9) 16-05.50(1.0) 16-00.25(1.3)
19 Foreman, Jada 9 Atlee 18-01.25 16-04.75 +0.0 3
16-03(+0.0) 16-04.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
20 Venning, Jordan 11 Mountain Vie 16-04.00 16-03.00 1.9 1
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.1) 16-03(1.9)
21 Stephens, Jhene 10 J.R. Tucker 17-07.00 16-02.50 1.8 2
16-02.50(1.8) 15-08.25(1.3) 16-01.25(1.4)
22 Ambers, Siarra 12 Princess Ann 17-03.00 16-00.00 1.8 2
15-05.50(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 16-00(1.8)
23 Seay, Mia 11 Varina 17-08.50 15-10.50 1.0 2
15-10.50(1.0) 15-09.25(1.2) 15-08(1.3)
24 Saunders, Dejah 12 Brooke Point 16-02.25 15-10.00 0.6 1
15-09.50(1.8) 15-06.25(0.9) 15-10(0.6)
25 Windham, Jaelyn 10 Menchville 17-06.00 J15-10.00 2.0 2
15-05.75(1.0) 14-11.50(1.6) 15-10(2.0)
26 Gary, Maya 11 Meadowbrook 17-07.50 15-09.00 1.1 2
FOUL(1.4) 15-09(1.1) 15-00.50(1.3)
27 Clark, DeSante 12 Orange Count 17-03.00 15-04.50 1.1 1
14-06.25(0.9) 14-05(1.2) 15-04.50(1.1)
28 Kuni, Emily 10 Freedom (Sou 17-02.50 15-00.00 1.1 1
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.7) 15-00(1.1)
29 Dandridge, Anna 11 Patrick Henr 15-08.00 14-02.50 1.2 1
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.2) 14-02.50(1.2)
-- Wright, Jade 11 Rock Ridge H 16-08.50 FOUL 1
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.3)
Event 12 Boys Long Jump Group 5A
========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Meet Rec: $ 24-08 6/3/2017 Donovan Louis, Potomac Seni
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Pride, Tyler 12 Potomac Fall 23-04.00 23-07.00 1.3 3 10
FOUL(+0.0) 23-04(0.4) 23-07(1.3) 23-01(0.6) PASS PASS
2 Payoute, Jaden 12 L.C. Bird 22-08.00 22-11.75 0.1 3 8
22-11.75(0.1) 22-01.75(0.4) 22-06(1.4) 21-04(0.7) PASS PASS
3 Slayton, Otis 12 Halifax Coun 23-10.25 22-08.00 0.1 3 6
22-06(+0.0) 22-08(0.1) 22-02.50(1.1) 21-11.75(1.2) FOUL(0.4) 22-07.75(1.2)
4 Beckford, Taylor 12 Mountain Vie 22-07.00 22-06.00 +0.0 3 5
20-04(1.0) 22-02.25(+0.0) 20-11.75(0.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.1) 22-06(+0.0)
5 Mitchell, Tavon 12 Princess Ann 22-04.50 22-02.25 +0.0 3 4
21-00.50(1.1) 20-11.50(+0.0) 22-02.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.6) 20-03.25(+0.0)
6 Coates, Jackson 12 John Champe 24-02.00 22-01.50 +0.0 3 3
FOUL(+0.0) 21-07.25(+0.0) 22-01.50(+0.0) 21-03.50(0.9) 22-00.50(0.3) 21-08.75(1.1)
7 Howard, Antonio 12 Bethel 22-01.00 21-11.00 0.2 3 2
21-05(0.6) 21-05.50(+0.0) 21-09.50(+0.0) 21-11(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
8 Smith*, RayQuan 12 Highland Spr 21-09.50 J21-11.00 +0.0 2 1
19-01.50(0.4) 21-01.25(+0.0) 21-11(+0.0) 20-01.25(0.4) 20-09.50(+0.0) 21-05.50(0.1)
9 Wynder-Hill, Camren 11 Norview 22-10.50 21-10.75 1.3 3
20-08.25(0.4) 21-07.25(+0.0) 21-10.75(1.3) 20-07.25(1.2) 20-11(1.0) 21-07.75(1.1)
10 Scott, Rashad 12 Kempsville H 22-00.50 21-04.75 0.3 3
FOUL(0.4) 21-04.75(0.3) 21-02.25(+0.0)
11 Midgett, Keyonte 12 Highland Spr 22-11.00 21-02.50 +0.0 3
20-09.50(+0.0) 21-02.50(+0.0) 21-01(0.2)
12 Midgett, Keyandre 11 Highland Spr 22-00.00 21-00.00 0.2 3
20-07.75(1.4) 20-08.50(+0.0) 21-00(0.2)
13 Mitchell, Matthew 12 Potomac Seni 21-09.75 20-11.25 +0.0 2
20-11.25(+0.0) 19-05.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
14 Oliver, Alex 11 Atlee 21-01.50 20-10.00 +0.0 1
19-06.75(+0.0) 20-03.50(+0.0) 20-10(+0.0)
15 Walker, Jailin 10 Varina 21-07.50 20-06.75 +0.0 2
20-00.50(+0.0) 20-06.75(+0.0) 20-05.25(+0.0)
16 Hallowell, Gbanka 12 Potomac Seni 21-02.50 J20-06.75 +0.0 1
20-06.75(+0.0) 20-04.25(+0.0) 20-00(+0.0)
17 Calfee, Lincoln 12 Wakefield Hi 21-08.50 20-06.50 +0.0 2
20-06.50(+0.0) 20-06.25(+0.0) 18-01.50(+0.0)
18 Brown, Elisha 11 North Staffo 21-07.75 20-06.25 +0.0 2
19-03.50(+0.0) 20-06.25(+0.0) 20-00.50(+0.0)
19 Gaymon, Ronald 10 Stafford Hig 21-00.00 20-06.00 +0.0 1
20-06(+0.0) 20-03.75(+0.0) 19-10(+0.0)
20 Boatwright, Jashaad 12 Mountain Vie 21-06.00 20-05.75 +0.0 2
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 20-05.75(+0.0)
21 Hatcher, Lukai 10 Wakefield Hi 21-01.75 20-05.25 +0.0 1
19-04.25(+0.0) 20-05.25(+0.0) 20-03.75(+0.0)
22 Beasley, Christopher 11 Maury High S 21-09.50 J20-05.25 +0.0 2
19-06.50(+0.0) 20-05.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
23 Ramos, Aries 11 Kempsville H 21-10.50 J20-05.25 0.2 2
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-05.25(0.2)
24 Mefford, Isaiah 11 Wakefield Hi 21-01.75 20-04.00 +0.0 1
19-00.25(+0.0) 19-09(+0.0) 20-04(+0.0)
25 Kindall, Keyshawn 12 Rock Ridge H 21-01.75 20-03.50 +0.0 1
20-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-11.50(+0.0)
26 Cobbs, David 10 Briar Woods 21-00.00 20-01.50 +0.0 1
19-07(+0.0) 20-01(+0.0) 20-01.50(+0.0)
27 Aldridge, James 11 Menchville 21-10.00 J20-01.50 +0.0 2
FOUL(+0.0) 19-11(+0.0) 20-01.50(+0.0)
28 Mims, Jalen 12 Kempsville H 21-10.75 20-01.00 +0.0 2
20-00.25(+0.0) 20-01(+0.0) 19-05.50(+0.0)
29 Agostinho, Aleks 12 John Champe 22-00.00 J20-01.00 1.6 3
20-01(1.6) 18-11.25(+0.0) 18-08(0.1)
30 Thomas, Leroy 12 Patrick Henr 21-04.50 20-00.00 +0.0 2
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-00(+0.0)
31 Metcalfe, Spencer 10 Potomac Seni 21-04.75 19-10.50 +0.0 2
19-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
32 Allen, Timothy 11 William Flem 21-08.75 19-10.25 +0.0 2
19-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-10.25(+0.0)
33 Stewart-Muyundo, Alex 12 Hermitage 21-02.00 19-09.25 +0.0 1
19-01(+0.0) 19-09.25(+0.0) 17-04(+0.0)
34 Coates, Mitchell 11 John Champe 21-03.75 19-09.00 +0.0 2
19-08.75(+0.0) 19-09(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
35 Kennedy, Jackson 11 John Champe 21-03.00 19-06.00 +0.0 2
19-06(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-10.50(+0.0)
36 Baskerville, Bryce 12 Massaponax 21-01.50 19-05.75 +0.0 1
19-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-11(+0.0)
37 Lynch, Devon 12 Robert E. Le 21-02.25 19-04.00 +0.0 1
19-04(+0.0) 17-09(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
38 Lazaro, Anthony 10 Hermitage 21-00.00 18-11.00 +0.0 1
18-11(+0.0) 18-07(+0.0) 17-05(+0.0)
39 Sims, Sir Jonathan 9 Hermitage 21-06.50 17-03.50 +0.0 2
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-03.50(+0.0)
Event 14 Girls Triple Jump Group 5A
========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Meet Rec: $ 41-07.25 6/2/2017 Brooke Stith, Maury High Schoo
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hawkins, Raquel 12 Maury High S 37-10.00 39-02.00 1.5 2 10
37-11.50(0.7) 37-03.50(1.1) 37-01.50(0.1) 39-02(1.5) FOUL(1.3) 38-04.50(+0.0)
2 Hardy, Jordan 10 Hampton 37-06.00 39-01.00 1.3 2 8
FOUL(0.4) 38-00(+0.0) 38-11.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 37-10(+0.0) 39-01(1.3)
3 Carpenter, L'Nya 11 L.C. Bird 39-04.50 39-00.25 +0.0 2 6
38-00(0.3) 38-03.25(1.2) 38-06.50(-0.5) FOUL(1.8) 37-07.50(0.8) 39-00.25(+0.0)
4 Spencer, Kayla 12 Highland Spr 38-07.00 38-05.00 0.1 2 5
36-08(1.1) 38-05(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 36-00.50(1.9) 37-00.50(0.1) FOUL(0.8)
5 Otete, Dhiambi 12 Thomas Ediso 39-04.00 38-04.75 +0.0 2 4
FOUL(+0.0) 38-04.75(+0.0) 38-02(-0.4) FOUL(1.9) 37-07.50(1.3) FOUL(1.0)
6 Brendle, Renecca 11 Mills Godwin 38-10.00 38-00.50 +0.0 2 3
38-00.50(+0.0) 37-08(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.5) 37-08.50(+0.0)
7 Roe, Zayin 11 Henrico 39-03.00 37-08.00 +0.0 2 2
37-05.50(1.2) 35-10.25(0.5) 36-10.50(+0.0) 37-00.50(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 37-08(+0.0)
8 Venning, Jordan 11 Mountain Vie 39-04.00 37-04.50 0.5 2 1
35-07(0.1) 37-04.50(0.5) FOUL(-1.6) 36-05(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 37-02.50(0.7)
9 Freitas, Julie 10 Mills Godwin 37-02.00 37-00.50 +0.0 2
34-09(0.1) 34-00(+0.0) 37-00.50(+0.0) 34-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 32-06(+0.0)
10 McCounts, Mekhia 11 Maury High S 37-02.50 36-06.25 +0.0 2
36-06.25(+0.0) 32-11.50(0.2) 36-04.50(0.5)
11 Smith, Tatiana 12 Varina 37-06.00 35-08.25 +0.0 2
35-08(0.8) 35-03.50(+0.0) 35-08.25(+0.0)
12 Moore, Evonna 11 Hickory High 36-05.00 35-08.00 +0.0 1
34-11(+0.0) 33-01(0.1) 35-08(+0.0)
13 Taylor, Lauren 12 Lee-Davis 36-09.25 35-05.50 +0.0 1
33-07.50(0.1) 35-05.50(+0.0) 35-00(-0.4)
14 Anderson, Kendall 9 Hickory High 35-02.50 35-02.00 1.4 1
33-10.50(+0.0) 33-10.25(1.4) 35-02(1.4)
15 Tiong, Samantha 10 Freedom (Sou 35-08.75 34-10.00 +0.0 1
34-10(+0.0) 34-06.25(+0.0) 34-09.75(1.3)
16 Carr, Sydney 10 Potomac Seni 34-07.00 34-08.00 +0.0 1
34-08(+0.0) 32-08.25(+0.0) 32-09.75(1.0)
17 Evans-Holmes, Shanay 11 Robert E. Le 34-07.75 34-00.50 +0.0 1
34-00.50(+0.0) 33-03(1.1) FOUL(0.8)
18 Sandler, Helena 9 Stone Bridge 34-11.75 33-09.50 0.2 1
FOUL(0.3) 33-09.50(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
19 Clark, DeSante 12 Orange Count 33-10.50 32-08.00 0.1 1
31-04(+0.0) 32-08(0.1) 31-03.25(+0.0)
20 Downin, Cydney 10 Orange Count 33-03.00 32-06.50 +0.0 1
31-00.50(-1.0) 32-03.25(1.1) 32-06.50(+0.0)
21 Spears, Imahni 10 Massaponax 33-07.00 30-01.00 +0.0 1
FOUL(0.5) 30-01(+0.0) 27-05.50(+0.0)
Event 16 Boys Triple Jump Group 5A
========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Meet Rec: $ 50-03.50 6/6/2014 John Warren, Prince George
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Henry, Mason 12 Glen Allen H 49-11.00 48-05.50 +0.0 2 10
FOUL(0.9) 46-05.75(3.1) 47-05.50(0.5) 46-07.75(+0.0) 46-05(0.7) 48-05.50(+0.0)
2 Midgett, Keyonte 12 Highland Spr 46-10.00 48-01.00 0.8 2 8
46-00.25(0.7) 47-04(+0.0) 14-10.75(1.1) 47-07.50(+0.0) 48-01(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Midgett, Keyandre 11 Highland Spr 47-01.25 47-01.50 0.8 2 6
FOUL(2.8) 42-06.50(+0.0) 47-01.50(0.8) 47-00.50(0.4) FOUL(1.7) 44-09.25(+0.0)
4 Beckford, Taylor 12 Mountain Vie 47-05.00 47-00.25 +0.0 2 5
41-07.50(3.0) 45-10.75(+0.0) 46-07.25(+0.0) 45-02.50(1.8) FOUL(1.3) 47-00.25(+0.0)
5 Sims, Sir Jonathan 9 Hermitage 43-10.00 46-04.75 1.1 1 4
FOUL(0.1) 45-02(0.3) 46-04.75(1.1) 43-11.50(1.5) FOUL(0.5) 43-00.25(+0.0)
6 Boatwright, Jashaad 12 Mountain Vie 46-01.00 46-02.25 +0.0 2 3
46-02.25(+0.0) 43-08.50(0.3) 42-06(2.7) FOUL(2.2) PASS PASS
7 Slayton, Otis 12 Halifax Coun 46-06.50 45-11.25 +0.0 2 2
45-06.25(0.1) 45-11.25(+0.0) 45-10.25(+0.0) 42-09.75(4.2) FOUL(2.0) 44-02.50(0.3)
8 Clark, Aidan 11 Briar Woods 45-09.50 45-05.75 1.0 2 1
43-05.50(0.8) 43-06(+0.0) 45-05.75(1.0) 43-00.25(1.7) 41-09.50(0.2) 44-01(+0.0)
9 Spencer, William 12 Highland Spr 47-05.50 44-11.75 2.4 2
42-08.25(3.0) FOUL(1.9) 44-11.75(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS
10 Mims, Jalen 12 Kempsville H 45-00.00 44-11.00 0.4 2
44-11(0.4) 40-04(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Leftridge, Nashawn 11 North Staffo 44-04.25 44-01.75 +0.0 2
44-01.75(+0.0) 42-03.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
12 Ramos, Aries 11 Kempsville H 43-07.00 44-00.50 +0.0 1
42-04.50(+0.0) 44-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
13 Hallowell, Gbanka 12 Potomac Seni 44-00.50 43-08.50 +0.0 1
43-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 42-10.75(+0.0)
14 Gillispie, Andre 12 Menchville 43-08.00 42-09.50 +0.0 1
42-09.50(+0.0) 41-09.25(1.0) 42-01.50(1.6)
15 Coates, Mitchell 11 John Champe 44-10.75 42-01.25 +0.0 2
42-01.25(+0.0) 41-08.25(+0.0) 41-10.25(0.1)
16 Lightbourne Jr., Ryan 10 Maury High S 44-04.00 41-08.50 0.5 2
41-03.50(0.1) 41-08.50(0.5) PASS(+0.0)
17 Lynch, Devon 12 Robert E. Le 43-03.75 41-07.50 +0.0 1
41-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 41-04.25(0.4)
17 Turner, Gabe 10 Freedom (Sou 43-05.75 41-07.50 +0.0 1
40-09(0.2) 41-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
19 Rice, Kavazia 12 Hampton 43-03.00 41-05.00 +0.0 1
41-05(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 40-00(0.8)
20 Hill, Andrew 12 Hickory High 43-01.25 40-01.00 1.1 1
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 40-01(1.1)
21 Anderson, Anthony 12 Hickory High 42-10.25 40-00.25 +0.0 1
40-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9)
22 Golden, Tyga 10 Potomac Seni 43-06.00 38-07.50 +0.0 1
33-11(+0.0) 38-06(0.6) 38-07.50(+0.0)
-- Worrell, Malik 12 L.C. Bird 43-10.00 FOUL 1
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Baskerville, Azaad 12 Halifax Coun 43-10.00 FOUL 1
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
Event 18 Girls Discus Throw Group 5A
===================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Meet Rec: $ 142-06 6/2/2017 Gabrielle Holliday, J.R. Tucker
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mann*, Megan 11 Lee-Davis 144-00 141-00 2 10
FOUL 133-10 129-06 130-09 138-07 141-00
2 Davis, Jalani 12 Bethel 111-04 132-01 2 8
FOUL 80-10 121-07 90-11 132-01 127-02
3 Johnson, Adrena 12 J.R. Tucker 113-07 124-02 2 6
115-00 120-02 124-02 99-04 FOUL 115-07
4 Stiell, Zenobia 12 J.R. Tucker 121-01 123-00 2 5
FOUL 118-08 115-03 112-04 123-00 118-07
5 Brown, Nia 10 Bethel 122-02 122-00 2 4
FOUL 115-09 122-00 FOUL 110-04 FOUL
6 Akinkaude, Ayomide 10 L.C. Bird 108-01 120-10 1 3
113-04 112-03 111-10 109-01 115-03 120-10
7 Bell, Marissa 12 Freedom (Sou 116-10 117-03 2 2
107-08 111-01 117-03 108-00 112-04 113-01
8 Riley, Kiah 12 Potomac Seni 108-07 115-00 1 1
115-00 108-00 112-07 113-08 98-03 105-03
9 Simmons, Aniya 12 Indian River 11-00.50 111-02 2
111-02 99-06 94-11
10 Holmes, Nykaiya 12 Matoaca High 118-05 107-09 2
99-07 107-09 106-09
11 Holliday, Gabrielle 12 J.R. Tucker 136-10 J107-09 2
FOUL 105-03 FOUL FOUL 107-09 FOUL
12 Lundy, Paris 11 Salem (Virgi 108-02 105-07 1
98-06 FOUL 105-07 94-10 97-07 96-05
13 Williams, Kendra 12 Mountain Vie 102-05 105-00 1
FOUL 97-09 105-00
14 Hines, Lauren 12 Stone Bridge 101-11 102-09 1
94-01 101-04 102-09
15 Hudson, Kylie 11 Kempsville H 108-01 95-08 1
88-06 95-08 FOUL
16 Glisson, Brooke 12 Kempsville H 112-06 92-11 2
FOUL 92-11 FOUL
17 Davis, Midajah 11 Patrick Henr 92-06 90-03 1
90-02 FOUL 90-03
18 Hansley, Indya 12 Bethel 108-02 88-05 1
88-05 FOUL FOUL
19 Tompkins, Jasmine 12 Orange Count 91-02 83-00 1
83-00 FOUL 61-02
20 Marquez-Aguilar, Andrea 10 Robert E. Le 94-04 78-11 1
78-11 FOUL FOUL
21 Duchatellier, Isabelle 11 Rock Ridge H 87-06 77-00 1
77-00 68-08 FOUL
-- Murphy, Janesha 12 Matoaca High 108-07 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Newby, Katelyn 11 Kempsville H 127-03 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Canning, Paige 11 Deep Run 112-10 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 20 Boys Discus Throw Group 5A
===================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Meet Rec: $ 174-09 6/3/2017 Connor Steggerda, Stone Bridge
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alexander, Carlos 10 Hermitage 166-11 170-05 2 10
FOUL 170-05 163-01 163-08 164-05 FOUL
2 Smith, Zangar 12 Broad Run 162-11 164-03 2 8
153-10 147-02 155-09 162-03 164-03 FOUL
3 Providence, Justin 11 Matoaca High 157-02 162-10 2 6
161-00 157-04 162-10 FOUL 148-07 154-10
4 Brooks, Herbert 12 Halifax Coun 170-09 157-07 2 4.50
FOUL FOUL 157-07 147-06 FOUL FOUL
4 Hawkins, Quenton 11 J.R. Tucker 146-08 157-07 2 4.50
146-06 145-09 130-03 144-01 157-07 156-06
6 Smith*, RayQuan 12 Highland Spr 145-01 151-00 2 3
114-09 151-00 PASS 144-08 132-09 PASS
7 Quijano, Carlos 11 L.C. Bird 148-01 144-00 2 2
135-05 FOUL 144-00 136-05 137-04 FOUL
8 Soliman, Adam 11 Lee-Davis 144-05 142-05 2 1
FOUL 136-09 136-10 142-05 136-08 FOUL
9 Reilly, Jason 12 North Staffo 139-07 138-02 2
138-02 135-09 136-09 129-00 FOUL 138-01
10 Crytzer, Luke 12 Glen Allen H 138-05 133-10 2
131-01 133-10 124-00
11 Dixon, Jaden 11 Mountain Vie 140-06 133-03 2
133-03 FOUL 109-10
12 Hamm, Tyler 11 Briar Woods 135-10 131-04 1
FOUL 128-04 131-04
13 Ruff, Michael 11 Freedom (Sou 131-08 131-02 1
FOUL 131-02 123-03
14 Hill, Andrew 12 Hickory High 126-01 129-11 1
129-11 FOUL 109-04
15 Campbell, Ernie 12 Douglas Free 142-03 128-06 2
FOUL 128-06 FOUL
16 Kanady, Matthew 10 Kecoughtan 130-07 125-09 1
125-09 119-04 124-06
17 Ferguson, Dean 12 Potomac Fall 167-09 124-10 2
120-02 124-10 FOUL
18 Haynes, Jeffrey 12 Atlee 134-10 124-00 1
FOUL FOUL 124-00
19 Mayo, Sean 10 J.R. Tucker 134-11 123-06 1
123-06 FOUL 120-11
20 Watson, Justin 10 Mountain Vie 120-01 123-02 1
118-01 117-07 123-02
21 Pettway, Michael 11 Salem (Virgi 124-08 117-05 1
104-04 105-07 117-05
22 Teehan, Gage 11 Kempsville H 129-02 116-04 1
115-02 FOUL 116-04
23 Chirchi, Nour 11 Thomas Ediso 140-06 116-00 2
FOUL 116-00 108-07
24 Teets, Jahleel 12 Brooke Point 132-00 111-11 1
FOUL 111-11 FOUL
Event 22 Girls Shot Put Group 5A
===================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Meet Rec: $ 40-10.25 6/6/2014 Shania Williams, Patrick Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Davis, Jalani 12 Bethel 44-11.50 43-07.75$ 2 10
40-06.75 40-01 43-07.75 FOUL 38-06.50 FOUL
2 Mann*, Megan 11 Lee-Davis 42-07.00 41-09.25$ 2 8
FOUL 38-05 FOUL 38-09.75 FOUL 41-09.25
3 Davis, Midajah 11 Patrick Henr 42-06.00 39-11.50 2 6
36-03.25 35-01 39-08 35-03 FOUL 39-11.50
4 Hansley, Indya 12 Bethel 38-00.00 38-05.25 2 5
36-09 37-08.50 38-00.50 37-08.25 38-00 38-05.25
5 Holmes, Nykaiya 12 Matoaca High 39-03.00 38-02.00 2 4
37-05.50 38-01.50 37-02.50 36-02 37-06.50 38-02
6 Tompkins, Jasmine 12 Orange Count 38-08.00 38-01.50 2 3
33-09.50 34-08 38-01.50 35-11 34-08 34-00.50
7 Holliday, Gabrielle 12 J.R. Tucker 39-00.00 37-05.00 2 2
35-00.50 35-07.75 35-09 37-02 37-05 35-11.25
8 Johnson, Adrena 12 J.R. Tucker 35-00.00 34-11.00 1 1
32-09 34-11 31-05 FOUL 34-09.25 34-02
9 Brown, Nia 10 Bethel 36-10.50 J34-11.00 2
34-11 33-08.50 FOUL 33-06.25 34-06 34-05.50
10 Babbs, Logan 11 Atlee 35-07.00 34-07.50 2
34-07.50 34-00 32-11
11 Harris, Anaya 9 Deep Run 35-07.00 34-01.00 2
31-02.50 34-01 FOUL
12 Matalatula, Like 10 J.R. Tucker 34-08.00 33-06.25 1
33-06.25 FOUL FOUL
13 Newby, Katelyn 11 Kempsville H 34-10.25 32-08.00 1
FOUL 32-07 32-08
14 Moore, Latarsha 10 Bethel 35-01.00 31-11.50 1
31-11.50 FOUL 28-09.50
15 Kayowa, Marie 10 Potomac Seni 34-04.00 31-09.00 1
30-01.25 27-11.50 31-09
16 Riley, Kiah 12 Potomac Seni 35-06.50 30-11.00 1
30-08.25 FOUL 30-11
17 Moore, Kmayia 11 Halifax Coun 33-04.00 30-09.75 1
30-09.75 30-07 FOUL
18 Owusu, Josie 12 Potomac Fall 33-07.00 30-00.50 1
30-00.50 FOUL 29-10
19 Hines, Lauren 12 Stone Bridge 32-02.00 28-03.25 1
26-07.50 25-10 28-03.25
20 Bell, Marissa 12 Freedom (Sou 32-02.00 27-05.00 1
27-05 FOUL 26-10
Event 24 Boys Shot Put Group 5A
===================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Meet Rec: $ 57-11.50 6/2/2017 Connor Scott, Lee-Davis
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alexander, Carlos 10 Hermitage 53-04.00 55-08.00 2 10
49-08.50 49-08.50 50-05 49-04.50 52-03.50 55-08
2 Dunn-Ford, Garrett 12 Freedom (Sou 51-00.50 55-01.50 2 8
53-03.50 53-03 54-05 FOUL FOUL 55-01.50
3 Quijano, Carlos 11 L.C. Bird 51-08.00 53-10.25 2 6
48-08.75 FOUL 49-00.50 51-03 49-06.50 53-10.25
4 Chirchi, Nour 11 Thomas Ediso 50-07.00 51-02.50 2 5
47-07.75 51-02.50 FOUL 49-06 FOUL FOUL
5 Providence, Justin 11 Matoaca High 50-01.00 49-08.50 2 4
47-08 47-04.50 49-04.50 49-08.50 FOUL FOUL
6 Parrino, Matt 12 John Champe 49-03.00 48-02.00 2 3
47-08 48-02 45-06 45-09 46-03.50 48-00.50
7 Campbell, Ernie 12 Douglas Free 48-08.50 47-07.00 2 2
46-06.50 FOUL 44-08 45-07 47-07 45-10.25
8 Mefford, Isaiah 11 Wakefield Hi 47-01.00 47-04.00 1 1
44-11.50 41-08 46-10 47-04 45-11.25 FOUL
9 Hill, Andrew 12 Hickory High 47-06.75 45-04.50 2
4-10.50 45-04.50 FOUL 45-02 45-04 FOUL
10 Weldon, Tim 12 Gloucester H 43-11.00 44-09.25 1
44-01.50 44-08 44-09.25
11 Ferguson, Dean 12 Potomac Fall 47-07.00 44-07.50 2
FOUL 44-07.50 FOUL
12 Porter, Denzel 11 Potomac Seni 45-05.00 43-04.00 1
43-04 43-00 FOUL
13 Bright, Chase 12 Kempsville H 47-04.50 42-02.50 1
41-01.50 39-00 42-02.50
14 Conroy, Joseph 12 Gloucester H 44-10.50 41-10.50 1
38-03 40-07.25 41-10.50
15 Ola, Damiola 11 Harrisonburg 43-06.50 41-10.25 1
41-09.75 40-11 41-10.25
16 Lee, Thomas 11 Halifax Coun 44-00.00 41-07.00 1
41-07 41-03.50 40-11.25
17 Park, Edwin 11 Rock Ridge H 45-05.00 38-02.00 1
FOUL 38-02 FOUL
-- Reilly, Jason 12 North Staffo 45-03.00 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 5A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
33" Hurdles
Meet Rec: $ 13.42 6/7/2014 Chantel Ray, Hampton
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Kori 12 Nansemond Ri 13.86 14.01Q 0.2 3
2 Barnes, Natalie 12 Stone Bridge 14.20 14.39Q -1.4 2
3 Saunders, Jahnelle 10 Bethel 14.30 14.51Q -0.7 1
4 Scott-McKoy, Tre'Breh 12 Nansemond Ri 14.77 14.25q 0.2 3
5 Still, Naudia 12 Hickory High 14.51 14.75q 0.2 3
6 Foreman, Jada 9 Atlee 15.16 14.92q -1.4 2
7 Sesay, Isha 11 Brooke Point 14.45 15.05q -1.4 2
8 Sokol, Sabrina 11 Broad Run 14.86 15.12q -1.4 2
9 McCounts, Mekhia 11 Maury High S 14.90 15.17 -0.7 1
10 Spencer, Kayla 12 Highland Spr 15.10 15.22 -0.7 1
11 Freeman, Lauryn 12 Nansemond Ri 14.25 15.25 -0.7 1
12 Saunders, Dejah 12 Brooke Point 15.32 15.64 0.2 3
13 Tiong, Samantha 10 Freedom (Sou 15.47 15.77 -1.4 2
14 Willis-Rodriguez, Nyave 11 Patrick Henr 15.44 15.94 0.2 3
15 Vaughan, J???naya 9 Varina 15.86 16.15 -1.4 2
16 Snodgrass, Hannah 12 Orange Count 15.51 16.33 -0.7 1
-- Topchy, Annika 9 Thomas Jeffe 16.00 FS 0.2 3
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 5A
=====================================================================================
33" Hurdles
Meet Rec: $ 13.42 6/7/2014 Chantel Ray, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Kori 12 Nansemond Ri 14.01 13.95 0.1 10
2 Barnes, Natalie 12 Stone Bridge 14.39 14.14 0.1 8
3 Saunders, Jahnelle 10 Bethel 14.51 14.30 0.1 6
4 Still, Naudia 12 Hickory High 14.75 14.37 0.1 5
5 Scott-McKoy, Tre'Breh 12 Nansemond Ri 14.25 14.43 0.1 4
6 Sesay, Isha 11 Brooke Point 15.05 15.23 0.1 3
7 Sokol, Sabrina 11 Broad Run 15.12 15.86 0.1 2
8 Foreman, Jada 9 Atlee 14.92 17.34 0.1 1
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 5A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
39" Hurdles
Meet Rec: $ 13.78 6/2/2018 Daiqwaun Faircloth, Nansemond Ri
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Matthew 12 Potomac Seni 14.08 14.27Q -1.1 3
2 Spencer, William 12 Highland Spr 14.09 14.29Q -1.0 2
3 Pride, Tyler 12 Potomac Fall 14.37 14.51Q +0.0 1
4 Goggins, Aaron 11 Nansemond Ri 14.90 14.85q +0.0 1
5 Midgett, Keyandre 11 Highland Spr 14.66 14.88q -1.0 2
6 Wilson, Braeden 12 Mills Godwin 14.45 14.95q +0.0 1
7 Allen, Timothy 11 William Flem 14.80 14.97q -1.1 3
8 Thomas Jr, Kiaeem 10 Salem (Virgi 15.03 15.12q -1.1 3 15.111
9 Surita, Keonte 12 Varina 14.84 15.12 -1.0 2 15.117
10 Rice, Jack 11 Lee-Davis 14.91 15.24 +0.0 1
11 Beasley, Christopher 11 Maury High S 14.69 15.26 -1.1 3
12 Wade, John 12 Norview 15.16 15.36 -1.0 2
13 Coles, Vannie 10 John Champe 15.59 15.40 -1.1 3
14 Aiken, Jahmir 10 Bethel 15.44 15.48 +0.0 1
15 Sutton, Joshua 12 Wakefield Hi 15.54 15.65 -1.0 2
16 Whitmore, Marquis 11 Potomac Seni 15.42 15.90 +0.0 1
17 Bray, Corte 10 J.R. Tucker 15.79 15.98 -1.0 2
18 Jangtrakool, Tan 11 Robert E. Le 15.92 16.15 +0.0 1
19 Johnson, James 11 Massaponax 15.05 16.63 -1.1 3
-- Rollinson, Christopher 10 Broad Run 15.66 DQ -1.1 3 Hook#7: 5-14-2C
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 5A
=====================================================================================
39" Hurdles
Meet Rec: $ 13.78 6/2/2018 Daiqwaun Faircloth, Nansemond Ri
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, William 12 Highland Spr 14.29 14.26 -0.6 10
2 Pride, Tyler 12 Potomac Fall 14.51 14.28 -0.6 8
3 Goggins, Aaron 11 Nansemond Ri 14.85 14.78 -0.6 6
4 Allen, Timothy 11 William Flem 14.97 14.88 -0.6 5
5 Wilson, Braeden 12 Mills Godwin 14.95 14.94 -0.6 4
6 Midgett, Keyandre 11 Highland Spr 14.88 15.18 -0.6 3
7 Thomas Jr, Kiaeem 10 Salem (Virgi 15.12 15.66 -0.6 2
-- Mitchell, Matthew 12 Potomac Seni 14.27 DQ -0.6 under #2: 5-14-2a
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 5A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Rec: $ 11.77 6/4/2016 Dajae' Goulet, Nansemond Ri
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pyatt, Aaliyah 10 Massaponax 11.60 $ 11.74Q 0.9 4
2 Jarrett, Makhia 11 Salem (Virgi 11.89 11.83Q -0.6 2
3 Hasberry, Junyce 11 Maury High S 11.99 11.99Q -1.5 1
4 Snow, Morgan 11 North Staffo 11.72 12.15Q -0.4 3
5 Donaldson, Brene' 12 Nansemond Ri 12.09 12.03q -1.5 1
6 Nagbe, Pearl 12 Hermitage 12.14 12.27q -0.6 2
7 Olds, Abiah 10 Salem (Virgi 12.26 12.33q 0.9 4
8 Armstrong, Eleyah 10 Bethel 12.21 12.37q -0.4 3
9 Wynder-Hill, Jaelynn 9 Norview 12.26 12.45 0.9 4
10 Bryant, Nataja 9 Norview 12.55 12.47 -0.4 3
11 Brendle, Renecca 11 Mills Godwin 12.49 12.53 0.9 4
12 Alexander, Kailyn 10 Indian River 12.57 12.57 -1.5 1
13 Walker, Jazmyne 12 Maury High S 12.61 12.62 -0.4 3
14 Pellot-Rosa, Jessika 9 L.C. Bird 12.79 12.63 -0.6 2
15 Garvin, Tynia 10 Patrick Henr 12.49 12.63 0.9 4
16 Ross, Kamryn 12 Highland Spr 12.33 12.65 -0.4 3
17 Hoggard, Lyric 9 Salem (Virgi 12.48 12.66 -0.6 2
18 Robinson, Lauren 11 Henrico 12.56 12.67 -0.6 2
19 Whittaker, Leenesa 9 North Staffo 12.61 12.69 0.9 4
20 Davis, Breanna 10 Norview 12.47 12.70 -0.6 2
21 McCormick, Jessica 9 Falls Church 12.62 12.71 0.9 4
22 Smith, Shaneece 10 Highland Spr 12.47 12.77 -1.5 1
23 Mial, Natalie 9 Stone Bridge 12.48 12.87 -0.4 3
24 Kargbo, Miriama 9 Potomac Seni 12.67 12.90 -0.4 3
24 Cornelius, Raichelle 9 North Staffo 12.48 12.90 -1.5 1
26 Wright, Jade 11 Rock Ridge H 12.95 12.91 -0.6 2
27 Simon, Kennedy 12 Rock Ridge H 12.85 13.00 -1.5 1
28 Callan, Jenna 9 Stone Bridge 12.90 13.11 -1.5 1
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 5A
=====================================================================================
Meet Rec: $ 11.77 6/4/2016 Dajae' Goulet, Nansemond Ri
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Pyatt, Aaliyah 10 Massaponax 11.74 11.77$ 0.9 10
2 Donaldson, Brene' 12 Nansemond Ri 12.03 11.83 0.9 8
3 Jarrett, Makhia 11 Salem (Virgi 11.83 11.96 0.9 6
4 Hasberry, Junyce 11 Maury High S 11.99 12.05 0.9 5
5 Snow, Morgan 11 North Staffo 12.15 12.22 0.9 4
6 Olds, Abiah 10 Salem (Virgi 12.33 12.31 0.9 3
7 Armstrong, Eleyah 10 Bethel 12.37 12.34 0.9 2
8 Nagbe, Pearl 12 Hermitage 12.27 12.39 0.9 1
Event 31 Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 5A
=================================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Meet Rec: $ 10.62 6/5/2015 Naukym Morton, North Stafford
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Payoute, Jaden 12 L.C. Bird 10.72 10.75q +0.0 1
2 Harding, Javonte' 11 Prince Georg 10.57 10.86q -1.1 6
3 Jackson, Tajai 12 William Flem 10.70 10.86q -0.9 2
4 Lincoln, Zayquan 12 Norview 10.70 11.01q -2.0 4
5 Boni, Jean Benjamin 12 Stafford Hig 10.81 11.04q +0.0 1
6 Pierce, Eric 11 Hermitage 10.90 11.05q -2.0 4
7 Pride, Tyler 12 Potomac Fall 10.85 11.15q -0.9 2 11.142
7 Smith*, RayQuan 12 Highland Spr 10.70 11.15q -0.2 3 11.142
7 Gordon, Jeffrey 12 Brooke Point 11.13 11.15q +0.0 1 11.142
10 Howard, Antonio 12 Bethel 11.15 11.15q -0.2 3 11.147
11 Lazaro, Anthony 10 Hermitage 11.11 11.17q -0.9 2 11.163
12 Anderson, Mykael 12 L.C. Bird 11.10 11.17q -0.2 3 11.164
13 Defreitas, Oliver 9 Green Run 10.93 11.22q -1.1 6
14 Moore, Ali 11 Maury High S 11.02 11.27q -0.2 3
15 Lassiter II, Darren 12 Hampton 11.21 11.28q -0.9 2
16 Highter, Tony 11 Indian River 11.21 11.30q +0.0 1
17 Clark, Jaden 10 Thomas Ediso 11.09 11.30 -1.1 6
18 Ricks, Joshua 10 Green Run 10.96 11.30 -0.5 5
19 Scott, Rashad 12 Kempsville H 10.95 11.31 -1.1 6
20 Kirk, Jaquez 11 Salem (Virgi 11.23 11.31 -0.9 2
21 Elliott, Xavier 11 Indian River 11.21 11.33 -0.2 3
22 Etheridge, Mario 10 Green Run 11.00 11.34 +0.0 1
23 Davis, Dion 11 Norview 11.14 11.34 -0.9 2
24 Ahouman, Bryan 11 Potomac Seni 10.87 11.35 -0.2 3
25 Harris, Tyrell 10 Varina 11.12 11.36 +0.0 1
26 Wynder-Hill, Camren 11 Norview 11.16 11.37 -0.5 5
27 Mefford, Isaiah 11 Wakefield Hi 11.23 11.38 +0.0 1
28 Johnson, Ahsan 11 Norview 11.18 11.41 -1.1 6
29 Taylor, Christopher 10 North Staffo 11.01 11.42 +0.0 1
30 Peters, Alyjah 11 Varina 10.62 11.44 -0.5 5
31 Nguimdoh, Yvan 12 Broad Run 11.27 11.45 -2.0 4
32 Plummer, Jaiven 9 Massaponax 10.93 11.46 -0.5 5
33 White, Carlson 9 Maury High S 11.10 11.48 -2.0 4
34 Jones, Micah 9 William Flem 11.07 11.49 -1.1 6
35 Calfee, Lincoln 12 Wakefield Hi 11.25 11.54 -0.2 3
36 Robinson Jr, Ronald 12 Mountain Vie 11.00 11.57 -0.9 2
37 Pellot, Manuel 12 North Staffo 11.02 11.59 -2.0 4
38 Johnson, Adonis 12 Lee-Davis 11.18 11.64 -0.5 5
39 Ward, Ja'Kobe 9 Highland Spr 10.97 11.65 -2.0 4
40 Petties, Jurrell 11 Potomac Seni 11.16 11.66 -1.1 6
41 Weaver, Nicholas 9 Stone Bridge 11.15 11.67 -2.0 4
42 Johnson, Daryl 10 North Staffo 11.02 11.76 -0.9 2
43 Kindall, Keyshawn 12 Rock Ridge H 11.20 11.77 -2.0 4
Event 31 Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 5A
========================================================================================
Meet Rec: $ 10.62 6/5/2015 Naukym Morton, North Stafford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Harding, Javonte' 11 Prince Georg 10.86 10.63 0.4 2 10
2 Payoute, Jaden 12 L.C. Bird 10.75 10.85 0.4 2 8
3 Jackson, Tajai 12 William Flem 10.86 10.88 0.4 2 6
4 Lincoln, Zayquan 12 Norview 11.01 10.92 0.4 2 5
5 Smith*, RayQuan 12 Highland Spr 11.15 10.97 0.6 1 4
6 Pierce, Eric 11 Hermitage 11.05 11.04 0.4 2 3
7 Pride, Tyler 12 Potomac Fall 11.15 11.13 0.6 1 2
8 Gordon, Jeffrey 12 Brooke Point 11.15 11.20 0.6 1 1
9 Howard, Antonio 12 Bethel 11.15 11.27 0.6 1
10 Boni, Jean Benjamin 12 Stafford Hig 11.04 11.30 0.4 2
Event 33 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Group 5A
================================================================================
ALLEYS
Meet Rec: $ 9:17.80 6/6/2014 Kellam, Kellam
D. Effinger, R. Lewis, T. Jones, M. McCarty
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John Champe High School 'A' 9:30.04 9:21.25 10
1) Madireddy, Mythri 10 2) Jayaraj, Marianne 9
3) Coleman, Sayda 10 4) Graham, Bethany 11
2 Glen Allen High School 'A' 9:22.40 9:21.72 8
1) Hager, Rachel 12 2) Ringberg, Abby 12
3) Rudd, Riley 12 4) Price, Star 11
3 Deep Run 'A' 9:43.52 9:31.59 6
1) Dillman, Kenzie 9 2) Sanborn, Janie 9
3) Schindel*, Riley 10 4) Snow*, Lily 12
4 Menchville 'A' 9:50.82 9:46.04 5
1) Merritt, Morgan 12 2) Windham, Jaelyn 10
3) Riddick, Arionne 11 4) Allen, Brittany 10
5 Massaponax 'A' 9:41.88 9:47.96 4
1) Garvie, Lola 9 2) Thomas, Caroline 10
3) Kosco, Kayla 11 4) Catlett, Emily 10
6 Mountain View 'A' 9:39.09 9:48.02 3
1) Peterson, Laura 10 2) Owens, Karrington 10
3) Simmons, Rebekah 10 4) Burzynski, Jordan 12
7 Maury High School 'A' 9:49.61 9:48.05 2
1) Abdous, Iman 10 2) John, Jasmine 10
3) Brooks, Shani 12 4) Stiles, Maeve 11
8 Stone Bridge 'A' 9:45.46 9:52.26 1
1) Moon, Madison 9 2) Wallis, Lydia 9
3) Petranek, Lauren 10 4) Muller, Suzie 11
9 Albemarle 'A' 9:59.51 9:52.82
1) DeBoer, Arianna 10 2) Heckman, Amanda 11
3) Zarzyski, Madelyne 11 4) Zarzyski, Elynore 12
10 Douglas Freeman 'A' 9:57.50 9:56.76
1) Neely, Hillary 12 2) Perez, Camila 11
3) Pellei, Julia 9 4) Neely, Liza 11
11 Kecoughtan 'A' 10:02.32 9:57.09
1) Battle, Mya 10 2) Oldham, Manaya 10
3) Norman, Leah 9 4) Tuttle, Katlyn 11
12 Harrisonburg 'A' 9:57.61 10:05.65
1) Kirwan, Kate 9 2) Deloney, Sarah 11
3) Campillo, Abby 12 4) Miller, Hannah 12
13 Mills Godwin 'A' 9:50.71 10:06.61
1) Henderson, Blake 10 2) Morrissey, Amanda 12
3) Hudak, Julia 9 4) Miller, Camille 10
14 Hickory High School 'A' 10:02.04 10:09.17
1) Riedy, Joslyn 12 2) Higgins, Sarah 12
3) Thompson, Alex 11 4) Westerman, Megan 12
15 Briar Woods 'A' 10:04.84 10:11.32
1) Qamar, Sunya 11 2) Smith, Sandy 10
3) Cosme, Amarah 9 4) Schopper, Julia 12
16 Tuscarora High School (Va) 'A' 9:59.43 10:13.83
1) Johnson, Caroline 12 2) Hunt, Emma 11
3) West, Katie 11 4) Gould, Sarah 12
17 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 10:11.97 10:20.62
1) Huntley, Nyah 12 2) de Landevoisin, Eloise 11
3) Witte, Kiersten 10 4) Jefferson, Autumn 12
18 Salem (Virginia Beach) 'A' 10:16.84 10:32.89
1) Harris, Ahmari 9 2) Suh, Annika 12
3) Slay, Nya 12 4) Tillet, LeAsia 9
Event 35 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Group 5A
================================================================================
ALLEYS
Meet Rec: $ 7:46.71 6/5/2015 Deep Run, Deep Run
N. Smith, Z. Gentry, B. Gersbach, R. Thomas
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deep Run 'A' 7:56.17 7:48.15 10
1) Burcham*, Colby 11 2) Tull, Michael 9
3) Concepcion, Kenneth 10 4) Schindel*, Jake 12
2 L.C. Bird 'A' 7:50.42 7:48.17 8
1) Hill, Josiah 12 2) Plummer, Jacob 10
3) Cromwell, Shahmique 12 4) Hill, Jeremiah 12
3 Bethel 'A' 8:08.57 8:00.26 6
1) Ross, Jordan 12 2) Swinton, Akel 11
3) Jones-Browning, Aalik 11 4) Mitchell, Jaden 11
4 Hickory High School 'A' 7:59.09 8:00.87 5
1) Gyuricsko, Tyler 11 2) Altstaetter, Aaron 10
3) Kerlin, Aiden 10 4) Clark, Jacob 12
5 Atlee 'A' 7:58.85 8:02.27 4
1) Sellors, Ian 10 2) Mudd, Andrew 12
3) Heldmann, Matthew 12 4) Helmlinger, Kameron 12
6 Freedom (South Riding) 'A' 8:08.45 8:07.73 3
1) Borden, Ryan 10 2) Julapalli, Sumedh 10
3) Aviles, Kevin 11 4) Julapalli, Subodh 10
7 Glen Allen High School 'A' 8:05.26 8:11.53 2
1) Johnson, Devin 11 2) Ertel, Patrick 12
3) Holtzman, Joshua 12 4) Ibrahim, Ali 12
8 John Champe High School 'A' 8:09.25 8:11.66 1
1) Martin, Conor 12 2) Maze, Noah 10
3) Horne, Vincent 12 4) Lauffenberger, Kyle 11
9 Potomac Senior High School 'A' 8:13.96 8:15.60
1) Aly, Omar 11 2) Burns, Willie 9
3) Weldon, Kyle 11 4) Driscol, Dylan 9
10 Harrisonburg 'A' 8:15.53 8:17.10
1) McGrath, Tucker 11 2) Kirwan, Hayden 10
3) Hulleman, Michael 11 4) Beck, David 10
11 Albemarle 'A' 8:15.78 8:19.05
1) Brubaker, Zeke 9 2) Davis, Zack 12
3) Harris, Brett 11 4) Tamblre, Samuel 11
12 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 8:14.52 8:19.64
1) Moyar, Trent 10 2) Stanley, Tucker 11
3) West, Jonathan 11 4) Sreeram, Aravind 11
13 Stafford High School 'A' 8:16.28 8:21.40
1) Sepulveda, Paul 12 2) Polcha, Jacob 11
3) Polcha, Justin 9 4) Notgrass, Nathan 11
14 Gloucester High School 'A' 8:11.43 8:30.09
1) Shipe, Aaron 12 2) Spence, Colton 12
3) Ellison, Jaxson 9 4) Waters, Luke 12
15 Salem (Virginia Beach) 'A' 8:26.23 8:36.23
1) Edwards, Richard 10 2) Cummings, Robert 9
3) Dabre, Ali 9 4) Ward, Donovan 9
16 Tuscarora High School (Va) 'A' 8:13.72 8:45.00
1) Trujillo, Eduardo 12 2) Gotschi, Tysen 12
3) Richardson, Timothy 12 4) Athwal, Jasveer 11
Event 37 Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 5A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Rec: $ 23.94 6/4/2016 Brandee' Johnson, Nansemond Ri
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pyatt, Aaliyah 10 Massaponax 23.11 $ 23.77Q -1.0 2 23.762
2 Wilson, Britton 12 Mills Godwin 23.83 $ 23.77Q -1.4 1 23.767
3 Jarrett, Makhia 11 Salem (Virgi 24.10 $ 23.78Q -1.0 2
4 Donaldson, Brene' 12 Nansemond Ri 24.58 24.31Q -1.4 1
5 Snow, Morgan 11 North Staffo 23.69 24.52q -1.4 1
6 Hugg, Kayla 12 Broad Run 24.45 24.75q -1.4 1
7 Nagbe, Pearl 12 Hermitage 24.72 24.81q -1.0 2
8 Richardson-Garris, Elsea 12 Bethel 25.69 25.51q -1.4 1
9 Lyons, Khaila 12 Potomac Seni 24.90 25.78 -1.0 2
10 Alexander, Kailyn 10 Indian River 25.97 26.03 -1.0 2
11 Barnes, Bahiyyah 12 Mills Godwin 25.62 26.15 -1.4 1
12 Figaro, Chelsea 10 Wakefield Hi 26.21 26.47 -1.4 1
13 Sandler, Helena 9 Stone Bridge 26.56 26.47 -1.0 2
14 Gentrup, Hannah 11 John Champe 26.49 26.47 -1.4 1
15 Kargbo, Miriama 9 Potomac Seni 25.80 26.80 -1.0 2
-- Thorpe, Alicia 11 Highland Spr 24.26 DNF -1.0 2
Event 37 Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 5A
=====================================================================================
Meet Rec: $ 23.94 6/4/2016 Brandee' Johnson, Nansemond Ri
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Britton 12 Mills Godwin 23.77 23.59$ -0.1 10
2 Pyatt, Aaliyah 10 Massaponax 23.77 23.66$ -0.1 8
3 Jarrett, Makhia 11 Salem (Virgi 23.78 23.82$ -0.1 6
4 Donaldson, Brene' 12 Nansemond Ri 24.31 24.35 -0.1 5
5 Snow, Morgan 11 North Staffo 24.52 24.64 -0.1 4
6 Nagbe, Pearl 12 Hermitage 24.81 25.03 -0.1 3
7 Richardson-Garris, Elsea 12 Bethel 25.51 25.54 -0.1 2
Event 39 Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 5A
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Rec: $ 21.62 6/6/2015 Naukym Morton, North Stafford
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richardson III, Edward 12 Bethel 21.38 $ 21.47q +0.0 5
2 Harding, Javonte' 11 Prince Georg 21.44 $ 21.59q -1.0 4
3 Pierce, Eric 11 Hermitage 22.39 21.85q -1.0 4
4 Jackson, Tajai 12 William Flem 21.54 21.85q -1.2 2
5 Mitchell Jr, Johnathan 12 Bethel 21.85 22.01q -1.3 1
6 Lincoln, Zayquan 12 Norview 21.69 22.18q -1.3 1
7 Martin, Robert 11 William Flem 21.88 22.31q -1.2 2
8 Boni, Jean Benjamin 12 Stafford Hig 22.15 22.33q +0.0 5
9 Ward, Jayson 9 L.C. Bird 22.08 22.37 -1.5 3
10 Ku, Conley 12 Falls Church 22.40 22.39 +0.0 5
11 Riddick, Bryson 12 Potomac Fall 22.38 22.50 -1.5 3
12 Howard, Antonio 12 Bethel 22.21 22.56 -1.0 4
13 Defreitas, Oliver 9 Green Run 22.33 22.56 -1.2 2
13 Gordon, Jeffrey 12 Brooke Point 22.31 22.56 -1.3 1
15 Lazaro, Anthony 10 Hermitage 22.45 22.60 -1.5 3
16 Kirk, Jaquez 11 Salem (Virgi 22.46 22.60 -1.2 2
17 Karen, Max 11 John Champe 22.52 22.65 -1.2 2
18 Moore, Ali 11 Maury High S 22.58 22.68 -1.0 4
19 Gaymon, Ronald 10 Stafford Hig 22.32 22.69 -1.3 1
20 Kindall, Keyshawn 12 Rock Ridge H 22.18 22.91 +0.0 5
21 Harris, Tyrell 10 Varina 22.64 23.00 +0.0 5
22 Harari, Damon 12 Wakefield Hi 22.55 23.01 -1.5 3
23 Peters, Alyjah 11 Varina 22.68 23.04 -1.0 4
24 Hodges, Marcus 10 Meadowbrook 22.73 23.09 -1.3 1
25 Wynder-Hill, Camren 11 Norview 22.71 23.11 -1.2 2
26 Calhoun, Charles 12 Potomac Seni 22.24 23.16 -1.2 2
27 Etheridge, Mario 10 Green Run 22.14 23.19 -1.0 4
28 Neville, Jordan 11 Hermitage 22.71 23.28 -1.5 3
29 Boatwright, Jashaad 12 Mountain Vie 22.43 23.30 +0.0 6
30 Plummer, Jaiven 9 Massaponax 22.50 23.34 -1.3 1
31 Johnson, Adonis 12 Lee-Davis 22.51 23.36 -1.3 1
Event 39 Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 5A
=====================================================================================
Meet Rec: $ 21.62 6/6/2015 Naukym Morton, North Stafford
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Richardson III, Edward 12 Bethel 21.47 21.32$ 0.1 10
2 Harding, Javonte' 11 Prince Georg 21.59 21.33$ 0.1 8
3 Mitchell Jr, Johnathan 12 Bethel 22.01 21.89 0.1 6
4 Jackson, Tajai 12 William Flem 21.85 21.97 0.1 5
5 Pierce, Eric 11 Hermitage 21.85 21.99 0.1 4
6 Lincoln, Zayquan 12 Norview 22.18 22.22 0.1 3
7 Martin, Robert 11 William Flem 22.31 22.27 0.1 2
8 Boni, Jean Benjamin 12 Stafford Hig 22.33 22.44 0.1 1
Event 41 Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 5A
================================================================================
ALLEY'S
Meet Rec: $ 10:39.15 6/2/2018 Ryann Helmers, Albemarle
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Graham, Bethany 11 John Champe 10:44.87 10:29.66$ 10
2 Hassebrock, Ava 12 Tuscarora Hi 10:45.30 10:53.82 8
3 Gordon, Ava 9 Rock Ridge H 10:54.63 10:56.64 6
4 DeBoer, Arianna 10 Albemarle 11:17.14 11:15.06 5
5 Dillman, Kenzie 9 Deep Run 11:29.18 11:15.97 4
6 Neely, Liza 11 Douglas Free 11:15.63 11:16.28 3
7 Schindel*, Riley 10 Deep Run 11:50.87 11:27.88 2
8 Warden, Logan 10 Princess Ann 11:30.85 11:30.71 1
9 Abielmona, Sasha 11 Glen Allen H 11:39.44 11:31.54
10 Semon, Taylor 11 Rock Ridge H 11:36.00 11:33.54
11 Potter, Rachael 12 Glen Allen H 11:28.94 11:36.91
12 Belogay, Izi 10 Potomac Fall 11:42.53 11:47.62
13 Porter, Maya 10 Freedom (Sou 11:44.10 11:52.94
14 Garvie, Lola 9 Massaponax 12:13.88 12:02.84
15 Wunderly, Emma 9 Mountain Vie 12:16.80 12:06.12
16 Cash, Megan 9 Glen Allen H 12:05.63 12:06.92
17 Westerman, Megan 12 Hickory High 12:08.07 12:21.41
18 Hughlett, Kristen 11 Albemarle 12:17.35 12:31.25
Event 43 Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 5A
================================================================================
ALLEY'S
Meet Rec: $ 9:11.50 6/3/2017 Philip Lambert, Stafford Hig
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moscoso, Juan 12 Briar Woods 9:37.49 9:26.51 10
2 Plummer, Jacob 10 L.C. Bird 9:24.44 9:26.54 8
3 Mackenzie, Will 11 Albemarle 9:35.64 9:35.88 6
4 Holtzman, Joshua 12 Glen Allen H 9:42.23 9:36.00 5
5 Brown, Patrick 12 Thomas Ediso 9:33.97 9:37.11 4
6 Martingayle, Jackson 12 Princess Ann 9:35.75 9:37.85 3
7 Grace, Evan 12 Rock Ridge H 9:41.65 9:40.40 2
8 Naseh, Harris 11 Albemarle 9:38.46 9:41.40 1
9 Mudd, Andrew 12 Atlee 9:43.95 9:43.90
10 Smith, Stephen 10 Albemarle 9:59.71 9:47.21
11 Bendura, Jordan 11 Deep Run 9:37.76 9:47.97
12 Smith, Clark 11 Freedom (Sou 9:46.34 9:48.54
13 Huston, Cutter 12 Albemarle 9:52.63 9:48.79
14 Brodie, Tristan 11 Stone Bridge 9:50.10 10:08.48
15 Murphy, Charles 11 Patrick Henr 9:38.87 10:09.58
16 Burns, Evan 12 Albemarle 9:52.66 10:11.58
17 Pettyjohn, Ethan 10 Orange Count 9:57.66 10:12.02
18 Cinnamond, Jackson 11 Princess Ann 10:26.35 10:27.79
19 Dinardo, David 10 Princess Ann 10:26.67 10:43.29
Event 45 Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 5A
================================================================================
ALLEY'S
Meet Rec: $ 4:54.28 6/4/2016 Heather Holt, George C. Ma
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Graham, Bethany 11 John Champe 4:56.20 4:50.06$ 10
2 Desmond, Ellie 11 Broad Run 4:52.94 4:50.09$ 8
3 Stiles, Maeve 11 Maury High S 5:01.66 5:03.48 6
4 Sanborn, Janie 9 Deep Run 5:12.51 5:08.81 5
5 Jayaraj, Marianne 9 John Champe 5:05.06 5:09.65 4
6 Hassebrock, Ava 12 Tuscarora Hi 4:56.13 5:14.48 3
7 Miller, Hannah 12 Harrisonburg 5:13.27 5:14.93 2
8 Zarzyski, Elynore 12 Albemarle 5:19.25 5:15.20 1
9 Neely, Hillary 12 Douglas Free 5:19.30 5:16.29
10 Henderson, Blake 10 Mills Godwin 5:17.42 5:21.05
11 Abdous, Iman 10 Maury High S 5:26.83 5:21.37
12 Borden, Jessica 9 Freedom (Sou 5:26.22 5:25.06
13 DeBoer, Arianna 10 Albemarle 5:15.79 5:25.71
14 Ringberg, Abby 12 Glen Allen H 5:24.83 5:25.90
15 Riedy, Joslyn 12 Hickory High 5:28.76 5:26.45
16 Zarzyski, Madelyne 11 Albemarle 5:18.18 5:27.90
17 Neely, Liza 11 Douglas Free 5:16.02 5:28.19
18 Battle, Mya 10 Kecoughtan 5:29.74 5:28.77
19 Potter, Rachael 12 Glen Allen H 5:19.37 5:33.21
Event 47 Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 5A
================================================================================
ALLEY'S
Meet Rec: $ 4:11.89 6/4/2016 Waleed Suliman*, Douglas Free
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shackelford, Joshua 12 Gloucester H 4:19.85 4:18.35 10
2 Burcham*, Colby 11 Deep Run 4:22.26 4:18.93 8
3 Ibrahim, Ali 12 Glen Allen H 4:17.44 4:19.92 6
4 Fellah, Sammy 12 Tuscarora Hi 4:18.78 4:19.96 5
5 Borden, Ryan 10 Freedom (Sou 4:27.86 4:25.23 4
6 Sawyer, Alex 11 Princess Ann 4:30.39 4:26.85 3
7 Sepulveda, Paul 12 Stafford Hig 4:31.27 4:30.38 2
8 Swinton, Akel 11 Bethel 4:31.06 4:31.22 1
9 Notgrass, Nathan 11 Stafford Hig 4:32.03 4:31.53
10 Baker, Tanner 9 Gloucester H 4:33.39 4:31.86
11 Moscoso, Juan 12 Briar Woods 4:22.10 4:34.01
12 O'Beirne, Conner 10 Gloucester H 4:36.48 4:35.34
13 Grace, Evan 12 Rock Ridge H 4:32.11 4:35.39
14 Weldon, Kyle 11 Potomac Seni 4:34.46 4:36.15
15 Plummer, Jacob 10 L.C. Bird 4:14.24 4:37.53
16 Naseh, Harris 11 Albemarle 4:33.39 4:39.22
17 Blundell, Charlie 10 Rock Ridge H 4:32.04 4:47.12
Event 49 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Group 5A
===================================================================================
Meet Rec: $ 46.34 6/4/2016 Nansemond River, Nansemond Ri
M Towe, A Crocker, K Price, D Goulet
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Salem (Virginia Beach) 'A' 47.40 47.26 3 10
1) Olds, Abiah 10 2) Armstrong, Andraeh 9
3) Hoggard, Lyric 9 4) Jarrett, Makhia 11
2 Bethel 'A' 48.57 47.98 3 8
1) Richardson-Garris, Elseanne 12 2) Armstrong, Eleyah 10
3) Tisdale, Kajah 12 4) Saunders, Jahnelle 10
3 North Stafford 'A' 49.68 48.38 1 6
1) Cornelius, Raichelle 9 2) Whittaker, Leenesa 9
3) Barrett, Victoria 11 4) Snow, Morgan 11
4 Highland Springs 'A' 48.21 48.43 3 5
1) Smith, Shaneece 10 2) Crawley, Gartasia 12
3) Jefferson, Channie 9 4) Taylor, Markayla 9
5 Maury High School 'A' 48.17 48.46 3 4
1) McCounts, Mekhia 11 2) Evans, Destini 10
3) Walker, Jazmyne 12 4) Hall, Heaven 9
6 Meadowbrook 'A' 49.37 49.09 2 3
1) *rowe, Shamya 12 2) Anglin, Tamiia 9
3) Gary, Maya 11 4) Nelson, Chris-Ann 9
7 Varina 'A' 49.12 49.16 2 2
1) Vaughan, J???naya 9 2) Seay, Mia 11
3) Lane, Breauna 12 4) Davis, Iliana 12
8 Indian River High School 'A' 49.43 49.34 2 1
1) Bryant, Tamia 11 2) Plata, Ciara 9
3) Bynum, Endia 11 4) Alexander, Kailyn 10
9 L.C. Bird 'A' 48.91 49.46 2
1) Coleman, Briana 10 2) Lovett, Brianna 9
3) Nicholas, Nevaeh 10 4) Pellot-Rosa, Jessika 9
10 Stone Bridge 'A' 48.44 49.60 3
1) Knowles, Taylor 12 2) Mial, Natalie 9
3) Callan, Jenna 9 4) Tucker-Hall, Ameree 9
11 Matoaca High School 'A' 49.66 49.64 2
1) Harris, Amaya 11 2) Satterwhite, Kyndell 11
3) Mciver, Jae'shaunda 12 4) Newberry, Taylor 12
12 Rock Ridge High School 'A' 50.15 50.44 1
1) Teel, Jordan 12 2) Polk, Leah 12
3) Simon, Kennedy 12 4) Wright, Jade 11
13 Thomas Edison 'A' 50.63 50.74 1
1) Baumgartner, Alexis 10 2) Miranda, Isabel 9
3) Haynes, Morgan 9 4) Boyd, Brynna 11
14 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 'A' 49.34 51.07 2
1) Garvin, Tynia 10 2) Thomas, Te'Arah 11
3) Willis-Rodriguez, Nyave 11 4) Thomas, Te'Asia 11
15 Brooke Point 'A' 50.42 51.17 1
1) Awuah, Teresa 12 2) Sesay, Isha 11
3) Saunders, Dejah 12 4) Bigger, Nia 10
16 Massaponax 'A' 49.09 51.22 2
1) Claude, Zion 12 2) Spears, Imahni 10
3) Crute, Tameah 9 4) Hughes, Morgan 9
17 Mills Godwin 'A' 48.53 51.34 3
1) Aldridge, Adrie 10 2) Brendle, Renecca 11
3) Feathers, Mikayla 11 4) Freitas, Julie 10
18 Halifax County 'A' 51.87 52.37 1
1) Townes, Kayla 11 2) Ballou, Ayanna 11
3) Easley, Lauryn 11 4) Moore, Kmayia 11
19 Tuscarora High School (Va) 'A' 52.53 52.55 1
1) Johnson, Caroline 12 2) Inscho, Alexis 11
3) Shea-Engratt, Lauren 11 4) Klevenhagen, Anna 11
-- Nansemond River 'A' 46.34 DNF 3
1) Ellis, Sydney 9 2) Burkley, Julia 12
3) Morris, Kayla 10 4) Donaldson, Brene' 12
-- Mountain View 'A' 49.34 DNF 2
1) Venning, Jordan 11 2) Joshua, Lakiya 11
3) Green, Kamyah 11 4) Anderson, Janelle 10
-- John Champe High School 'A' 50.46 DQ 1 outside Z2: 5-10-7
1) Williams, Mikayla 9 2) Coles, Viana 9
3) Gentrup, Hannah 11 4) Rackoski, Sarah 12
-- Norview 'A' 48.73 DQ 3 outside Z3: 5-10-6
1) Bryant, Nataja 9 2) Davis, Breanna 10
3) Goode, Aria 11 4) Wynder-Hill, Jaelynn 9
Event 51 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Group 5A
===================================================================================
Meet Rec: $ 41.66 6/2/2018 L.C. Bird, L.C. Bird
J La Pierre, J La Pierre, L Davis, J Payoute
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Norview 'A' 42.57 42.05 3 10
1) Davis, Dion 11 2) Wynder-Hill, Camren 11
3) Johnson, Ahsan 11 4) Lincoln, Zayquan 12
2 Prince George High School 'A' 41.93 42.42 3 8
1) Taylor, Anthony 11 2) Morris, Tavian 11
3) Simmons, Alex 11 4) Harding, Javonte' 11
3 Hermitage 'A' 42.44 42.53 3 6
1) Sims, Sir Jonathan 9 2) Neville, Jordan 11
3) Pierce, Eric 11 4) Lazaro, Anthony 10
4 William Fleming 'A' 42.67 42.80 3 5
1) Jones, Micah 9 2) Martin, Robert 11
3) Allen, Timothy 11 4) Edwards, Dontay 10
5 L.C. Bird 'A' 42.58 42.97 3 4
1) Boone, Kalebh 11 2) Payoute, Jaden 12
3) Wilks, Jeremiah 10 4) Anderson, Mykael 12
6 Wakefield High School 'A' 43.06 43.20 2 3
1) Harari, Damon 12 2) Lasanta Pena, Jean 10
3) Calfee, Lincoln 12 4) Mefford, Isaiah 11
7 Halifax County 'A' 43.23 43.29 2 2
1) Hargrave, Spencer 12 2) Ferrell, Ali 12
3) Lee, Thomas 11 4) Slayton, Otis 12
8 Lee-Davis 'A' 43.22 43.29 2 1
1) Stattelman, Chase 10 2) Johnson, Adonis 12
3) Delony, Connor 12 4) Rice, Jack 11
9 Varina 'A' 43.01 43.36 3
1) Harris, Tyrell 10 2) Surita, Keonte 12
3) Jones, Darrius 11 4) Peters, Alyjah 11
10 Green Run 'A' 43.90 43.58 1
1) Ricks, Joshua 10 2) Defreitas, Oliver 9
3) Cromwell-Young, James 9 4) Etheridge, Mario 10
11 Nansemond River 'A' 44.16 43.63 1
1) Griffin, Christopher 9 2) McGirt, Caleb 11
3) Dubois, Christian 12 4) Wingate, Savion 9
12 Broad Run 'A' 43.23 43.84 2
1) Powell, Robert 12 2) Meyer, Chris 11
3) Fiore, Greg 12 4) Nguimdoh, Yvan 12
13 Indian River High School 'A' 43.90 43.99 1
1) Boone, Latrell 12 2) Highter, Tony 11
3) Brooks, Rasheen 10 4) Elliott, Xavier 11
14 Mountain View 'A' 43.20 44.03 2
1) Beckford, Taylor 12 2) Boatwright, Jashaad 12
3) Huntington, Adin 11 4) Robinson Jr, Ronald 12
15 Robert E. Lee (Springfield) 'A' 43.61 44.40 2
1) Jangtrakool, Tan 11 2) Sulieman, Mueiz 12
3) Lynch, Devon 12 4) Kwame, Michael 11
-- Maury High School 'A' 43.03 DNF 3
1) Jordan, Bryce 11 2) White, Carlson 9
3) Moore, Ali 11 4) Beasley, Christopher 11
-- John Champe High School 'A' 42.46 DQ 3 outside Z1: 5-10-7
1) Snow, Stephen 10 2) Kennedy, Jackson 11
3) Galbert, Rudie 11 4) Karen, Max 11
-- Massaponax 'A' 43.70 DQ 2 outside Z3: 5-10-7
1) Rock, Zachary 12 2) Plummer, Jaiven 9
3) Hatchett, Connor 10 4) Miller, Antione 10
-- Falls Church 'A' 43.36 DQ 2 outside Z2: 5-10-7
1) Nguyen, Jason 11 2) Ku, Conley 12
3) Werzeg, Adam 11 4) Reid, David 11
Event 53 Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 5A
===================================================================================
Meet Rec: $ 53.36 6/3/2017 Syaira Richardson, Nansemond Ri
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilson, Britton 12 Mills Godwin 52.06 53.19$ 2 10
2 Nagbe, Pearl 12 Hermitage 54.71 54.39 2 8
3 Pyatt, Aaliyah 10 Massaponax 53.94 54.74 2 6
4 Hugg, Kayla 12 Broad Run 55.80 54.88 2 5
5 Burzynski, Jordan 12 Mountain Vie 57.45 57.97 2 4
6 Lane, Breauna 12 Varina 57.93 57.98 1 3
7 Barnes, Bahiyyah 12 Mills Godwin 57.56 58.29 2 2
8 Armstrong, Andraeh 9 Salem (Virgi 58.90 59.11 1 1
9 Baskerville, Tabitha 12 Potomac Seni 1:00.29 1:00.08 1
10 Judd, Sydney 11 John Champe 59.89 1:00.31 1
11 Wallis, Lydia 9 Stone Bridge 1:01.20 1:03.46 1
12 Coles, Vanasia 12 John Champe 1:00.45 1:04.58 1
Event 55 Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 5A
===================================================================================
Meet Rec: $ 47.78 6/2/2018 Edward Richardson III, Bethel
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richardson III, Edward 12 Bethel 46.91 46.55$ 3 10
2 Hill, Josiah 12 L.C. Bird 47.83 48.06 3 8
3 Mitchell Jr, Johnathan 12 Bethel 48.74 48.43 3 6
4 Riddick, Bryson 12 Potomac Fall 48.76 49.10 3 5
5 Ward, Jayson 9 L.C. Bird 47.86 49.84 3 4
6 Ku, Conley 12 Falls Church 50.10 49.94 2 3
7 Boatwright, Jashaad 12 Mountain Vie 49.80 49.95 2 2
8 Turner-Smith, Justin 12 Kecoughtan 50.05 50.05 2 1
9 Harari, Damon 12 Wakefield Hi 50.09 50.34 2
10 Karen, Max 11 John Champe 49.71 50.36 3
11 Kindall, Keyshawn 12 Rock Ridge H 50.00 50.37 2
12 Lee, Donny 11 Thomas Ediso 49.70 50.41 3
13 Jordan, Bryce 11 Maury High S 50.75 50.75 1
14 Gaymon, Ronald 10 Stafford Hig 49.80 50.85 2
15 Aldridge, James 11 Menchville 49.69 51.11 3
16 Teal, Lamar 12 Henrico 50.05 51.43 2
17 Reeves, Dashon 11 Potomac Seni 50.96 51.86 1
Event 57 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Group 5A
===================================================================================
30" Hurdles
Meet Rec: $ 40.69 6/4/2016 Brandee' Johnson, Nansemond Ri
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carter, Kori 12 Nansemond Ri 44.21 43.13 3 10
2 Barnes, Natalie 12 Stone Bridge 43.25 43.35 3 8
3 Hasberry, Junyce 11 Maury High S 44.84 43.87 3 6
4 Ross, Kamryn 12 Highland Spr 45.06 44.22 2 5
5 Crawley, Gartasia 12 Highland Spr 44.97 44.71 2 4
6 Burkley, Julia 12 Nansemond Ri 44.56 44.92 3 3
7 Scott-McKoy, Tre'Breh 12 Nansemond Ri 44.97 44.97 3 2
8 Spencer, Kayla 12 Highland Spr 44.35 45.09 3 1
9 Freeman, Lauryn 12 Nansemond Ri 44.93 45.37 3
10 McCounts, Mekhia 11 Maury High S 45.37 45.63 2
11 Foreman, Jada 9 Atlee 45.83 45.84 2
12 Brooks, Shani 12 Maury High S 45.35 46.13 2
13 Topchy, Annika 9 Thomas Jeffe 46.80 46.20 1
14 Still, Naudia 12 Hickory High 45.22 46.41 2
15 Otete, Dhiambi 12 Thomas Ediso 46.10 46.83 2
16 Ellis, Sydney 9 Nansemond Ri 47.17 46.94 1
17 Salley, Nyah 11 Maury High S 46.82 47.20 1
18 Sokol, Sabrina 11 Broad Run 46.76 47.80 1
19 Perminter, Ashley 11 Stafford Hig 48.30 49.02 1
20 Saunders, Dejah 12 Brooke Point 47.57 49.80 1
21 Boggan, Alexa 11 Massaponax 47.44 50.37 1
-- Metcalfe, Syvanna 12 Potomac Seni 44.69 FS 3
Event 59 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Group 5A
===================================================================================
36" Hurdles
Meet Rec: $ 37.26 6/2/2018 Daiqwaun Faircloth, Nansemond Ri
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Spencer, William 12 Highland Spr 37.08 37.85 3 10
2 Mitchell, Matthew 12 Potomac Seni 39.16 38.80 3 8
3 Rice, Jack 11 Lee-Davis 39.31 39.32 3 6
4 Agyei, Micaiah 12 Hermitage 40.50 39.75 2 5
5 Athwal, Gurveer 12 Tuscarora Hi 40.39 40.10 2 4
6 Thomas Jr, Kiaeem 10 Salem (Virgi 40.02 40.34 2 3
7 Wilson, Braeden 12 Mills Godwin 39.11 40.46 3 2
8 Lynch, Devon 12 Robert E. Le 40.58 40.51 2 1
9 Aiken, Jahmir 10 Bethel 40.25 40.55 2
10 Sutton, Joshua 12 Wakefield Hi 40.76 40.64 2
11 Ward, Ja'Kobe 9 Highland Spr 41.32 40.65 1
12 Beasley, Christopher 11 Maury High S 39.10 41.27 3
13 Whitmore, Marquis 11 Potomac Seni 40.45 41.59 2
14 Wade, John 12 Norview 41.47 41.93 1
15 Oliver, Alex 11 Atlee 41.68 42.28 1
16 Kennedy, Jackson 11 John Champe 41.48 42.83 1
17 McGirt, Caleb 11 Nansemond Ri 39.21 52.15 3
-- Johnson, James 11 Massaponax 38.93 DNF 3
Event 61 Girls 800 Meter Run Group 5A
===================================================================================
1- Turn Stagger
Meet Rec: $ 2:11.77 6/4/2016 Kathryn Mayo, Albemarle
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Price, Star 11 Glen Allen H 2:15.86 2:13.12 2 10
2 Weigel, Erin 11 Kecoughtan 2:17.70 2:13.69 2 8
3 Desmond, Ellie 11 Broad Run 2:14.35 2:14.55 2 6
4 Snow*, Lily 12 Deep Run 2:16.43 2:15.32 2 5
5 Muller, Suzie 11 Stone Bridge 2:15.82 2:17.23 2 4
6 Stiles, Maeve 11 Maury High S 2:18.11 2:18.08 2 3
7 Riddick, Arionne 11 Menchville 2:20.11 2:18.96 2 2
8 Thompson, Alex 11 Hickory High 2:19.68 2:19.87 2 1
9 Norman, Leah 9 Kecoughtan 2:27.69 2:20.50 1
10 Catlett, Emily 10 Massaponax 2:20.80 2:21.48 1
11 Hager, Rachel 12 Glen Allen H 2:17.75 2:22.51 2
12 Madireddy, Mythri 10 John Champe 2:21.53 2:23.51 1
13 Betties, Zoi 11 Stafford Hig 2:23.23 2:24.80 1
14 Merritt, Morgan 12 Menchville 2:20.83 2:25.37 1
15 Thomas, Caroline 10 Massaponax 2:23.65 2:28.06 1
16 Carpenter, L'Nya 11 L.C. Bird 2:20.21 2:28.23 1
17 Owens, Karrington 10 Mountain Vie 2:23.72 2:29.73 1
18 Jayaraj, Marianne 9 John Champe 2:21.84 2:34.27 1
Event 63 Boys 800 Meter Run Group 5A
===================================================================================
1- Turn Stagger
Meet Rec: $ 1:52.69 6/7/2014 Mathew Novak, Deep Run
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Helmlinger, Kameron 12 Atlee 1:54.43 1:55.64 2 10
2 Hill, Jeremiah 12 L.C. Bird 1:53.80 1:56.12 2 8
3 Fellah, Sammy 12 Tuscarora Hi 1:56.21 1:56.68 2 6
4 Gyuricsko, Tyler 11 Hickory High 1:57.64 1:57.09 2 5
5 Clark, Jacob 12 Hickory High 1:56.67 1:57.27 2 4
6 Schindel*, Jake 12 Deep Run 1:57.08 1:57.65 2 3
7 Lauffenberger, Kyle 11 John Champe 1:58.46 1:58.25 2 2
8 Edwards, Richard 10 Salem (Virgi 2:00.93 1:58.49 1 1
9 Driscol, Dylan 9 Potomac Seni 2:00.42 1:58.79 1
10 Concepcion, Kenneth 10 Deep Run 2:01.25 1:58.88 1
11 Tamblre, Samuel 11 Albemarle 2:00.22 1:59.38 1
12 Ming, Luke 10 Broad Run 1:58.25 1:59.40 2
13 Beck, David 10 Harrisonburg 2:00.90 1:59.48 1
14 Heldmann, Matthew 12 Atlee 1:59.18 1:59.67 2
15 Perkins, Jake 11 Douglas Free 1:57.20 2:00.48 2
16 Hulleman, Michael 11 Harrisonburg 2:01.23 2:01.30 1
17 Martin, Conor 12 John Champe 2:00.67 2:03.14 1
Event 65 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 5A
===================================================================================
Three Turn Stagger
Meet Rec: $ 3:47.09 6/2/2018 Nansemond River, Nansemond Ri
B Donaldson, K Carter, T Foster, T Scott-McKoy
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nansemond River 'A' 3:54.97 3:49.68 3 10
1) Burkley, Julia 12 2) Scott-McKoy, Tre'Breh 12
3) Freeman, Lauryn 12 4) Carter, Kori 12
2 Highland Springs 'A' 3:51.18 3:50.93 3 8
1) Ross, Kamryn 12 2) Crawley, Gartasia 12
3) Spencer, Kayla 12 4) Taylor, Markayla 9
3 Mills Godwin 'A' 3:54.00 3:54.01 3 6
1) Barnes, Bahiyyah 12 2) Freitas, Julie 10
3) Wilson, Britton 12 4) Brendle, Renecca 11
4 L.C. Bird 'A' 3:56.91 3:56.73 3 5
1) Pellot-Rosa, Jessika 9 2) Coleman, Briana 10
3) Johnson, Lyric 10 4) Carpenter, L'Nya 11
5 Menchville 'A' 3:55.96 3:57.77 3 4
1) Merritt, Morgan 12 2) Windham, Jaelyn 10
3) Allen, Brittany 10 4) Riddick, Arionne 11
6 Potomac Senior High School 'A' 3:57.95 3:58.21 3 3
1) Hanks, McKenzie 10 2) Baskerville, Tabitha 12
3) Lyons, Khaila 12 4) Metcalfe, Syvanna 12
7 Maury High School 'A' 3:58.28 4:00.06 2 2
1) Brooks, Shani 12 2) Salley, Nyah 11
3) Hasberry, Junyce 11 4) Walker, Jazmyne 12
8 Glen Allen High School 'A' 3:55.82 4:00.39 3 1
1) Moss, Zion 11 2) Rudd, Riley 12
3) Price, Star 11 4) Mulholland, Lauren 12
9 Meadowbrook 'A' 4:02.95 4:00.48 2
1) *rowe, Shamya 12 2) Yarbrough, Andranae 10
3) Nelson, Chris-Ann 9 4) Brown, Jazmeir 9
10 John Champe High School 'A' 4:02.31 4:00.87 2
1) Coles, Viana 9 2) Gentrup, Hannah 11
3) Coles, Vanasia 12 4) Judd, Sydney 11
11 Mountain View 'A' 4:02.20 4:03.84 2
1) Owens, Karrington 10 2) Peterson, Laura 10
3) Green, Kamyah 11 4) Burzynski, Jordan 12
12 Stone Bridge 'A' 3:57.33 4:04.21 3
1) Knowles, Taylor 12 2) Wallis, Lydia 9
3) Barnes, Natalie 12 4) Muller, Suzie 11
13 Thomas Edison 'A' 4:08.63 4:08.26 2
1) Haynes, Morgan 9 2) Mccarrick, Mia 10
3) Jackson, Aliciana 9 4) Otete, Dhiambi 12
14 Massaponax 'A' 4:05.70 4:10.22 2
1) Catlett, Emily 10 2) Boggan, Alexa 11
3) Thomas, Caroline 10 4) Hughes, Morgan 9
15 Tuscarora High School (Va) 'A' 4:13.01 4:10.88 1
1) Inscho, Alexis 11 2) Carrigan, Elizabeth 10
3) Hassebrock, Charlotte 9 4) Johnson, Caroline 12
16 Warwick 'A' 4:08.40 4:12.94 2
1) Wilson, Taylor 9 2) Somervill*, Lucy 12
3) Mercado, Grace 11 4) Mateo, Vianca 11
17 Bethel 'A' 4:17.81 4:13.13 1
1) Pierce, Alysa 10 2) Moore, LaTia 10
3) Armstrong, Eleyah 10 4) Davenport, Chelsie 11
18 Stafford High School 'A' 4:12.21 4:14.73 1
1) Betties, Zoi 11 2) Davis, Lauren 9
3) King, Aiyanna 11 4) Darden, Angela 11
Event 67 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 5A
===================================================================================
Three Turn Stagger
Meet Rec: $ 3:16.09 6/2/2018 L.C. Bird, L.C. Bird
D Kelly, A Lewis, J Hill, J Hill
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 L.C. Bird 'A' 3:16.32 3:14.83$ 3 10
1) Anderson, Mykael 12 2) Ward, Jayson 9
3) Hill, Jeremiah 12 4) Hill, Josiah 12
2 Bethel 'A' 3:18.80 3:15.06$ 3 8
1) Jones-Browning, Aalik 11 2) Mitchell Jr, Johnathan 12
3) Mitchell, Jaden 11 4) Richardson III, Edward 12
3 William Fleming 'A' 3:22.38 3:20.78 3 6
1) Martin, Robert 11 2) Jackson, Tajai 12
3) Allen, Timothy 11 4) Edwards, Dontay 10
4 Kecoughtan 'A' 3:25.77 3:24.18 3 5
1) Turner-Smith, Justin 12 2) Allen, Justin 11
3) May, James 12 4) Boyd, Zachary 11
5 Menchville 'A' 3:26.24 3:25.24 3 4
1) Gillispie, Andre 12 2) Bullock, Jeremiah 12
3) Aldridge, James 11 4) Banda, Morris 11
6 Highland Springs 'A' 3:27.24 3:25.29 2 3
1) Midgett, Keyonte 12 2) Spencer, William 12
3) Jones, Jaedon 12 4) Smalls, Jai'veon 12
7 Atlee 'A' 3:27.53 3:26.39 2 2
1) Obrimah, Efe 9 2) Williams, Alan 12
3) Heldmann, Matthew 12 4) Helmlinger, Kameron 12
8 Potomac Senior High School 'A' 3:24.38 3:27.14 3 1
1) Mitchell, Matthew 12 2) Petties, Jurrell 11
3) Calhoun, Charles 12 4) Reeves, Dashon 11
9 Thomas Edison 'A' 3:27.83 3:28.39 2
1) Jenkins, Fred 11 2) Shelton, Chase 10
3) Lee, Donny 11 4) Jones, Dhakari 11
10 Maury High School 'A' 3:27.31 3:29.13 2
1) Green, Monte 9 2) Jordan, Bryce 11
3) White, Carlson 9 4) Crosswell, Domenic 10
11 Massaponax 'A' 3:25.54 3:29.18 3
1) Morgan, Will 9 2) Brown, Theodore 11
3) Mutebi, Hakeem 12 4) De La Torre, Cameron 9
12 John Champe High School 'A' 3:27.72 3:29.84 2
1) Agostinho, Aleks 12 2) Snow, Stephen 10
3) Martin, Conor 12 4) Davis, Chaze 10
13 Tuscarora High School (Va) 'A' 3:28.53 3:30.12 2
1) Blum, Evan 9 2) Whelan, Ronan 12
3) Trujillo, Eduardo 12 4) Parker, Prince 11
14 Norview 'A' 3:27.96 3:31.30 2
1) Johnson, Ahsan 11 2) Ford, Osiris 11
3) Cowell, Fabian 11 4) Jackson, Brandon 11
15 Robert E. Lee (Springfield) 'A' 3:29.43 3:31.65 1
1) Sulieman, Mueiz 12 2) Niang, Alioune 10
3) Lopez, Nixon 12 4) Jangtrakool, Tan 11
16 Stafford High School 'A' 3:28.62 3:31.67 1
1) Burton, Wesley 12 2) Gaymon, Ronald 10
3) Conniff, Matthew 9 4) Middleton, Zahn 9
17 Harrisonburg 'A' 3:30.88 3:34.77 1
1) Mutambayi, Joel 12 2) Beck, David 10
3) Hulleman, Michael 11 4) McGrath, Tucker 11
18 Hermitage 'A' 3:23.47 3:34.80 3
1) Agyei, Micaiah 12 2) Neville, Jordan 11
3) Sims, Sir Jonathan 9 4) Stewart-Muyundo, Alex 12
Women - Group 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Nansemond River 66 2) Bethel 65
3) Maury High School 44.50 4) John Champe High School 34
4) Stone Bridge 34 6) Mills Godwin 31
6) Highland Springs 31 8) Massaponax 28
9) Broad Run 27 10) Salem (Virginia Beach) 26
11) Glen Allen High School 24.50 12) Deep Run 22
12) North Stafford 22 14) Lee-Davis 18
15) L.C. Bird 15 16) J.R. Tucker High School 14
16) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 14 18) Hermitage 12
18) Potomac Senior High School 12 20) Tuscarora High School (VA 11
20) Menchville 11 22) Stafford High School 10
23) Kecoughtan 8 23) Hampton 8
23) Mountain View 8 26) Atlee 6.50
26) Douglas Freeman 6.50 28) Rock Ridge High School 6
28) Albemarle 6 28) Hickory High School 6
31) Varina 5 32) Brooke Point 4.50
33) Matoaca High School 4 33) Thomas Edison 4
35) Gloucester High School 3.50 36) Meadowbrook 3
36) Orange County 3 38) Freedom (South Riding) 2
38) Harrisonburg 2 38) Henrico 2
41) Princess Anne High School 1 41) Indian River High School 1
Men - Group 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) L.C. Bird 74 2) Highland Springs 53
3) Bethel 49 4) Hermitage 42
5) Atlee 34 5) Prince George High School 34
7) William Fleming 33 8) Potomac Falls 25
9) Glen Allen High School 23 10) Briar Woods 21
10) Deep Run 21 12) Mountain View 20
13) Norview 18 14) Hickory High School 16.50
15) Freedom (South Riding) 15 15) Tuscarora High School (VA 15
17) Halifax County 14.50 18) Lee-Davis 14
19) Mills Godwin 10 19) Matoaca High School 10
19) Princess Anne High School 10 19) Gloucester High School 10
23) Wakefield High School 9 23) Thomas Edison 9
23) John Champe High School 9 23) Potomac Senior High Schoo 9
27) Broad Run 8 28) Nansemond River 7
28) Albemarle 7 30) Hampton 6
30) Kecoughtan 6 30) Salem (Virginia Beach) 6
33) Falls Church 5.50 34) J.R. Tucker High School 4.50
35) Menchville 4 36) Stafford High School 3
37) Rock Ridge High School 2 37) Douglas Freeman 2
39) Robert E. Lee (Springfield 1 39) Brooke Point 1
41) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 0.50 41) Indian River High School 0.50
Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2019 08:20 AM
2019 State Group 5A & 6A VHSL - 5/31/2019 to 6/1/2019
Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Todd Stadium
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump Group 6A
================================================================================
Opening Height 5-0 & up 2" until three are left, 1" thereafter
Meet Rec: $ 5-08 6/2/2018 Sydney Banks, Osbourn Park
Meet Rec: $ 5-08 6/4/2016 Sydney Banks, Osbourn Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Banks, Sydney 12 Osbourn Park 5-10.00 5-10.00$ 10
5-04 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O P O XXO XXX
2 Shipp, Nayome 10 Colonial For 5-04.00 5-06.00 8
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
O O O XXO XXX
3 Tvedt, JaneAnne 12 McLean 5-04.00 J5-06.00 6
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
XO XO O XXO XXX
4 Purifoy, Makala 11 Colonial For 5-06.00 5-04.00 5
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XXX
5 Allamby, Josephine 12 Chantilly 5-02.00 5-02.00 4
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
6 Jackson, Brianna 10 Thomas Dale 5-02.00 J5-02.00 3
5-00 5-02 5-04
XXO XO XXX
7 Pack, Azaria 11 Osbourn 5-00.00 J5-02.00 1.50
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXX
7 Van Haaren, Samantha 12 South Lakes 5-02.00 J5-02.00 1.50
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XXO XXX
9 Jones, Samiyah 9 Western Bran 5-02.00 J5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
XO XXO XXX
10 Singireddy, Saanvi 12 Langley 5-00.00 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
O XXX
10 Smith, Alyson 9 Colonial For 5-02.00 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
O XXX
12 Claytor, Niyah 9 C.D. Hylton 5-00.00 J5-00.00
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
12 Sugick, Raven 10 Colgan High 5-01.00 J5-00.00
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
-- Campbell, Kayla 11 Annandale 5-00.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Brooks, Jenae 10 James River 5-00.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Grant, Emily 10 Grassfield 5-00.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Tinsley, Yasmeen 10 Washington-L 5-00.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Womble, Olivia 11 James W. Rob 5-00.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Yeboah-Kodie, Lauren 11 Colgan High 5-02.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Vaughan, Ripley 12 West Potomac 5-00.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Wilson, Tynniesia 12 Western Bran 5-04.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Prosper, Talia 11 Osbourn 5-00.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Cuthill, Mira 11 South Lakes 5-00.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Moseley, Madison 12 Patriot High 5-00.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Demby, Justice 11 Patriot High 5-00.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Driscoll, Joellen 11 Western Bran 5-02.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Hecker, Maddy 11 McLean 5-02.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- Robinson, Jaslyne 9 Manchester H 5-00.00 NH
5-00
XXX
-- McAfee, Shantell 9 Thomas Dale 5-00.00 NH
5-00
XXX
Event 3 Boys High Jump Group 6A
================================================================================
Opening Height 6'-0" & up 2" until three and 1" thereafter
Meet Rec: $ 7-01 6/6/2014 Grant Holloway, Grassfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holmes, Jaren 12 Riverbend Hi 6-06.00 6-08.00 10
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-10
P O O XO O XXO XXX
2 Powdar, Kurt 12 Oscar Smith 6-06.00 6-07.00 8
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08
O O O O XXO XXX
3 Moody, Prince 12 West Springf 6-08.00 6-06.00 6
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
O O XXO XO XXX
4 Thomas, Trevor 11 Colonial For 6-04.00 6-04.00 5
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XXX
5 Perrello, Biagio 12 James River 6-04.00 J6-04.00 4
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O XXO XXX
6 Larry, Brandon 12 Tallwood 6-04.00 J6-04.00 3
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO XXO XXX
7 Dropik, Marcus 11 Fairfax 6-02.00 6-02.00 2
6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
8 Steadley, Ben 12 James W. Rob 6-04.00 J6-02.00 1
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
9 Thompson, Ian L 11 George C. Ma 6-00.00 J6-02.00
6-00 6-02 6-04
XO XXO XXX
10 Boiardi, Briton 11 Langley 6-02.00 6-00.00
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
-- Evans, Roland 11 Western Bran 6-02.00 NH
6-00
XXX
-- Young, Nick 11 Bayside High 5-06.00 NH
6-00
XXX
-- Blanco, Elmer 12 Osbourn 5-10.00 NH
6-00
XXX
-- Mizusawa, Eric 10 McLean 5-10.00 NH
6-00
XXX
-- Sankoh, Shaikimam 12 T.C. William 6-03.00 NH
6-00
XXX
Event 5 Girls Pole Vault Group 6A
================================================================================
Opening Height 9'-6" & up 6"until three are left, 3" thereafter
Meet Rec: $ 12-00 6/6/2014 Jacqueline Meeks, First Colonial
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schmitt, Sarah 10 Cosby 10-06.00 11-03.00 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
O O O O XO XXX
2 Upright, Elizabeth 11 Oakton 10-09.00 J11-03.00 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
O O XO O XXO XXX
3 Richardson, Hannah 11 Langley 11-00.00 11-00.00 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
PPP XXO XO O XXX
4 Poulsen, Emery 12 South County 10-09.00 10-06.00 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXO XXX
5 Pullen, Margaret 11 Osbourn Park 10-09.00 10-00.00 2.50
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
5 Arrington, Gracie 12 Franklin Cou 10-06.00 10-00.00 2.50
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
5 Shotwell, Sarah 11 Forest Park 10-06.00 10-00.00 2.50
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
5 Luteran, Rachel 11 James W. Rob 10-03.00 10-00.00 2.50
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
9 Spangler, Jenna 10 James W. Rob 9-09.00 J10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
O XXO XXX
10 DiBiase, Amelia 10 South Lakes 9-03.00 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
O XXX
-- Smith, Taniya Bayside High 8-09.00 NH
9-06
XXX
-- Irving, Nadia Bayside High 8-09.00 NH
9-06
XXX
-- Stencavage, Natalia 12 Colonial For 8-06.00 NH
9-06
XXX
-- Nugent, Ashley 10 First Coloni 9-09.00 NH
9-06
XXX
-- Ogden, Nicole 11 Grassfield 9-00.00 NH
9-06
XXX
-- Keys, Caroline 11 Langley 10-00.00 NH
9-06
XPP
-- Fry, Madison 11 Colonial For 8-00.00 NH
9-06
XXX
-- Johansson, Akira 12 Franklin Cou 8-00.00 NH
9-06
XXX
Event 7 Boys Pole Vault Group 6A
================================================================================
Opening Height 12-6" & up 6"until three are left, 3" thereafter
Meet Rec: $ 15-07 6/2/2018 Jacob Westerfield, Battlefield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prue, Dakota 12 Battlefield 14-09.00 15-00.00 10
14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09
O O PPP XO PPP PPP XXX
2 Lynch, Tyler 11 Battlefield 15-00.00 J15-00.00 8
14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09
O XXO PPP XO PPP PPP XXX
3 Westerfield, Jacob 12 Battlefield 14-03.00 14-06.00 6
14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00
XO O PPP XXX
4 Cherry, Ryan 12 Oakton 14-03.00 14-00.00 5
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O O XO XXX
5 Lang, Andrew 12 South County 13-00.00 13-06.00 4
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O O XXX
6 Eltablyhi, Seifeldin 12 Colonial For 14-00.00 J13-06.00 2.50
13-00 13-06 14-00
XO O XXX
6 Georges, Zachary 12 Westfield 14-00.00 J13-06.00 2.50
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O XO O XXX
8 Gebiso, Kalkidan 11 T.C. William 13-06.00 13-00.00 1
12-06 13-00 13-06
XO O XXX
9 Gustafson, Harry 12 Oakton 13-06.00 J13-00.00
12-06 13-00 13-06
XO XO XXX
10 Schultz, Carson 11 South County 12-06.00 12-06.00
12-06 13-00
O XXX
11 Von Schlichting, Ruben 12 Grassfield 13-00.00 J12-06.00
12-06 13-00
XO XXX
11 Alexander, Lucas 12 Ocean Lakes 12-09.00 J12-06.00
12-06 13-00
XO XXX
-- Wooten, Joey 12 Colonial For 11-00.00 NH
12-06
XXX
-- Shelton, Steven 12 Tallwood 13-00.00 NH
12-06
XXX
-- Surratt, Alex 12 Langley 12-09.00 NH
12-06
XXX
-- Scott, Nicholas 11 Oakton 13-06.00 NH
12-06
XXX
-- Charecky, Michael 11 West Springf 11-06.00 NH
12-06
XXX
-- DiNicolantonio, Christia 10 Hayfield Sec 11-06.00 NH
12-06
XXX
-- Bellinghoven, Ryan 12 Ocean Lakes 11-09.00 NH
12-06
XXX
-- Burdette, Jeffrey 12 Colonial For 9-06.00 NH
12-06
XXX
-- Miner, Thomas 12 Langley 12-09.00 NH
12-06
XXX
-- Nelson, Connor 10 First Coloni 10-09.00 NH
12-06
XXX
-- Levy-Myers, Asher 12 South Lakes 13-03.00 NH
12-06
XXX
-- Luu, Jonathan 12 South Lakes 12-09.00 NH
12-06
XXX
Event 9 Girls Long Jump Group 6A
========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
Meet Rec: $ 20-02.75 6/3/2017 Titiana Marsh, Thomas Dale
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Yeboah-Kodie, Lauren 11 Colgan High 18-05.75 18-02.00 0.2 2 10
17-08(0.4) 17-07.25(0.2) FOUL(1.4) 18-02(0.2) 17-11(+0.0) 17-04(1.4)
2 Townsend, Grace 11 James River 18-11.75 18-01.00 1.0 2 8
16-07.50(+0.0) 16-05(+0.0) 18-01(1.0) 16-07.50(NWI) PASS PASS
3 Seetoo, Emma 10 Westfield 19-01.50 18-00.00 NWI 2 6
17-08(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-05.25(+0.0) 16-10(NWI) FOUL 18-00(NWI)
4 Dunbar, Tania 12 Tallwood 18-01.50 17-11.50 +0.0 2 5
14-07.50(1.0) 17-04(+0.0) 16-09.50(+0.0) 16-11.50(+0.0) 16-08.25(+0.0) 17-11.50(+0.0)
5 Weeks, Ltamra 11 Western Bran 17-11.75 17-08.00 0.3 2 4
17-08(0.3) 17-06.75(+0.0) 17-02(0.1) PASS FOUL FOUL
6 Waller, Hannah 11 South Lakes 18-07.50 17-06.25 0.3 2 3
17-00(+0.0) 17-06.25(0.3) 17-01(0.2) 16-09.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI) FOUL
7 Chambers, Kenya 11 Oscar Smith 18-01.00 17-05.50 0.5 2 2
17-05.50(0.5) 17-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-06(NWI) FOUL 15-11.50(NWI)
8 Ogawa, Megan 12 Osbourn Park 18-09.50 17-01.00 +0.0 2 1
16-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-08.50(1.3) FOUL 17-01(+0.0) FOUL
9 Myrthil, Teresa 11 James W. Rob 17-11.00 16-10.75 +0.0 2
FOUL(1.2) 16-10.75(+0.0) 16-02.25(+0.0) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI)
10 Jones, Lauren 11 South County 17-06.50 16-08.00 +0.0 1
16-07.75(+0.0) 16-04.25(+0.0) 16-08(+0.0)
11 McAfee, Shantell 9 Thomas Dale 17-00.00 16-06.50 0.2 1
16-03.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-06.50(0.2)
12 Reynolds, Skyler 12 Osbourn Park 17-11.50 J16-06.50 +0.0 2
16-03(1.4) 16-06.50(+0.0) 15-05.50(0.2)
13 Small, Taylor 10 South County 17-08.00 J16-06.50 +0.0 1
15-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 16-06.50(+0.0)
14 Perrello, Yvonnia 10 James River 16-11.75 16-05.00 +0.0 1
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-05(+0.0)
15 Venters, Jada 12 Western Bran 17-01.50 16-03.00 +0.0 1
14-06.25(0.1) 15-10.50(0.2) 16-03(+0.0)
16 Pender, Cameron 10 Grassfield 17-09.50 J16-03.00 +0.0 1
15-02(+0.0) 16-03(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
17 Lenart, Kelsi 12 James River 17-02.00 15-10.25 0.2 1
15-06(+0.0) 15-06.25(+0.0) 15-10.25(0.2)
18 Purifoy, Makala 11 Colonial For 16-08.75 15-04.00 +0.0 1
14-02(+0.0) 15-01(+0.0) 15-04(+0.0)
19 Glenn, Kamryn 10 Patriot High 17-08.50 15-02.50 0.1 1
12-05.50(+0.0) 15-02.50(0.1) 14-02(+0.0)
20 Starks, Jasmine 11 Oscar Smith 17-00.50 14-09.00 +0.0 1
FOUL(+0.0) 14-09(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
21 Mesa, Giulia 11 Washington-L 18-01.00 14-07.00 +0.0 2
13-00.75(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 14-07(+0.0)
Event 11 Boys Long Jump Group 6A
========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Meet Rec: $ 25-08.75 6/6/2015 Grant Holloway, Grassfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Holmes, Jaren 12 Riverbend Hi 24-01.50 24-00.00 +0.0 2 10
FOUL(0.6) 23-03.50(+0.0) 23-10(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 22-09.25(0.2) 24-00(+0.0)
2 Abdelrahman, Mohamad 12 Herndon 22-09.00 23-02.75 0.5 2 8
22-01.50(2.3) 22-07(+0.0) 22-08.75(1.3) 21-10.50(+0.0) 23-02.75(0.5) 22-07.50(1.5)
3 Mackey, Daryl 12 West Potomac 23-11.00 22-07.75 1.4 2 6
22-06.50(0.2) 22-07.75(1.4) 22-02.25(0.9) 22-06(+0.0) 21-02.50(1.1) 20-10(2.8)
4 Evans, Abraham 11 Bayside High 22-10.50 22-06.50 1.1 2 5
22-06.50(1.1) 21-07.50(0.5) 20-11(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS
5 Xing, Cheng 12 W.T. Woodson 22-09.50 22-06.00 1.0 2 4
21-05(1.7) 22-03(0.2) 21-07(2.8) FOUL(+0.0) 22-06(1.0) FOUL(1.8)
6 Nickens-Yzer, Carrington 11 Centreville 22-11.25 22-03.25 +0.0 2 3
FOUL(1.2) 22-03.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.9)
7 Adams, Sam 12 First Coloni 20-10.75 22-02.00 +0.0 1 2
21-09.25(0.3) 22-02(+0.0) 1-04.25(+0.0) 9.50(+0.0) 22-01(0.8) 21-08(0.5)
8 Daye-Schafer, Devin 11 Manchester H 21-08.75 22-00.50 +0.0 1 1
20-11.50(+0.0) 22-00.50(+0.0) 21-06.50(0.5) 21-08(+0.0) 20-02(0.5) 22-00.25(1.8)
9 Male, Charles 10 Washington-L 19-11.75 21-04.00 +0.0 1
16-08(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 21-04(+0.0) 20-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.4)
10 Thomas, Trevor 11 Colonial For 21-09.50 20-11.00 +0.0 1
19-05.50(+0.0) 20-11(+0.0) 19-07.75(+0.0)
11 Alexander, Tylan 11 Landstown Hi 22-04.00 20-09.75 +0.0 2
FOUL(0.8) 20-09.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
12 Young, Nick 11 Bayside High 21-05.50 20-09.50 0.1 1
20-09.50(0.1) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
13 Townsend, Eric 12 James River 23-04.00 20-07.50 1.6 2
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.4) 20-07.50(1.6)
14 Matthews, Devin 11 Justice 21-05.50 20-06.25 +0.0 1
17-10(+0.0) 20-02.25(+0.0) 20-06.25(+0.0)
15 Law-jernigan, Izayah 10 Granby 22-01.00 20-06.00 +0.0 1
20-05.50(+0.0) 20-05.50(+0.0) 20-06(+0.0)
16 Seals, Steven 12 West Springf 21-11.50 20-04.25 0.2 1
20-04.25(0.2) 20-03(+0.0) 19-05.50(0.5)
17 Buenviaje, Ethan 11 Grassfield 22-00.50 20-02.00 +0.0 1
FOUL(0.3) 20-01(+0.0) 20-02(+0.0)
-- Britt, Eryk 12 First Coloni 22-10.75 FOUL 2
FOUL(0.5) FOUL FOUL
Event 13 Girls Triple Jump Group 6A
========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Meet Rec: $ 43-05 6/2/2017 Titiana Marsh, Thomas Dale
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Waller, Hannah 11 South Lakes 39-01.00 39-03.00 -1.8 2 10
38-02.50(-0.3) FOUL(-0.7) 37-01.50(-0.9) 37-07.50(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 39-03(-1.8)
2 Myrthil, Teresa 11 James W. Rob 38-06.75 38-05.25 -0.7 2 8
38-05.25(-0.7) 36-10.25(-0.5) 38-00.50(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.1)
3 Small, Taylor 10 South County 38-02.00 38-04.00 +0.0 2 6
35-07.25(-1.9) 38-04(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 36-03.50(-0.2) 37-03.25(+0.0) 36-07.50(-1.1)
4 Seetoo, Emma 10 Westfield 36-09.75 37-09.00 -0.3 2 5
FOUL(-0.8) 36-00.50(+0.0) 36-03.25(+0.0) 37-06(-1.0) 37-09(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Cook, Kambria 12 Thomas Dale 37-05.00 37-07.50 -0.4 2 4
FOUL(-0.9) 35-10(+0.0) 37-07.50(-0.4) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.1)
6 Ogawa, Megan 12 Osbourn Park 36-04.00 36-10.00 +0.0 1 3
36-00(+0.0) 33-00(+0.0) 36-02(1.3) 36-03(-1.8) 36-10(+0.0) 36-07.25(-0.2)
7 Mesa, Giulia 11 Washington-L 37-07.00 36-08.50 -1.1 2 2
36-08.50(-1.1) 35-02.50(+0.0) 35-02(+0.0) 33-03.25(-0.1) 35-02.25(+0.0) 35-00.50(+0.0)
8 McConico, Madison 9 Thomas Dale 36-01.75 36-03.50 -0.3 1 1
32-04.50(+0.0) 36-03.50(-0.3) 35-10(-0.7) 35-04.25(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 35-10.50(1.2)
9 Dickey, Claire 9 Woodbridge 34-11.00 35-04.25 1.1 1
35-04.25(1.1) 33-07.50(+0.0) 34-08.50(1.8) 34-01.25(-2.9) 34-09(+0.0) 33-08.50(-0.9)
10 Dunbar, Tania 12 Tallwood 36-06.00 35-03.50 +0.0 2
34-01(+0.0) 34-09.25(-0.7) 35-03.50(+0.0)
11 Williams, Jordyn 12 Colonial For 36-05.00 35-01.25 -0.8 2
FOUL(+0.0) 35-01.25(-0.8) 34-01.50(+0.0)
11 Perkins, Kayla 12 Manchester H 36-04.75 35-01.25 +0.0 1
35-01.25(+0.0) 35-00.25(1.7) FOUL(0.9)
13 Mackey, Danea 10 West Potomac 35-05.00 34-09.25 1.7 1
FOUL(+0.0) 34-05.25(+0.0) 34-09.25(1.7)
14 Washington, Shirell 12 Tallwood 35-08.25 34-06.25 +0.0 1
33-00.50(0.2) 33-07.50(-0.5) 34-06.25(+0.0)
15 Johnson, Sanai 12 Grassfield 35-08.00 33-11.50 NWI 1
FOUL(0.3) 33-11.50(-0.0) FOUL(1.4)
-- Clark, Carman 9 First Coloni 35-04.00 FOUL 1
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
Event 15 Boys Triple Jump Group 6A
========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Meet Rec: $ 51-03.25 6/2/2017 Hasani Knight, Landstown Hi
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Holmes, Jaren 12 Riverbend Hi 48-11.00 50-01.50 0.6 2 10
48-09(+0.0) 44-04.75(0.1) 48-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 50-01.50(0.6)
2 Daye-Schafer, Devin 11 Manchester H 47-09.50 47-03.25 1.8 2 8
46-10(+0.0) 45-11(0.2) 46-10.25(+0.0) 47-03.25(1.8) 45-03(0.6) 40-08.25(1.1)
3 Tyler, Teahrian 12 Thomas Dale 45-03.50 45-11.00 +0.0 2 6
45-04.50(0.9) 45-04.25(-0.5) 44-08.75(+0.0) 45-11(+0.0) 44-08.50(0.5) PASS
4 Haskett, Lugman 11 Landstown Hi 46-03.00 45-05.50 1.1 2 5
43-09.50(0.3) 44-06.50(-0.9) 44-08.50(+0.0) 43-05.50(1.9) 45-05.50(1.1) 45-04.25(+0.0)
5 Agossou, Marc 12 Fairfax 44-06.00 44-08.50 1.1 1 4
44-05.25(0.1) 44-08.50(1.1) 43-06.50(0.9) 43-08(1.9) PASS 41-10.50(+0.0)
6 Coles, David 10 T.C. William 44-04.00 44-05.25 2.1 1 3
41-02.50(0.2) 42-11.75(1.0) 44-01.25(1.3) 44-05.25(2.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Abdelrahman, Mohamad 12 Herndon 47-06.50 43-09.50 1.6 2 2
42-09(0.1) 43-09(-0.3) 43-03.25(+0.0) 43-09.50(1.6) 43-00(0.1) FOUL(0.7)
8 Alexander-Barnes, Tysean 11 Bayside High 44-06.50 J43-09.50 +0.0 1 1
FOUL(0.1) 42-09.75(1.0) 43-09.50(+0.0) 42-05(1.7) FOUL(0.8) 41-08(0.4)
9 Daniels, Jailan 12 Lake Braddoc 44-09.00 43-08.75 +0.0 2
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 43-08.75(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 40-04.25(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Britt, Eryk 12 First Coloni 45-00.00 43-03.75 +0.0 2
FOUL(0.2) 43-03.75(+0.0) FOUL(1.6)
11 Alexander, Tylan 11 Landstown Hi 44-02.75 43-01.50 0.7 1
43-01.50(0.7) 42-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)
12 An'Nur, Malik 12 Osbourn 42-07.00 42-06.00 0.2 1
41-06.50(1.3) 42-06(0.2) 41-00.50(0.1)
13 Cogliano, Christopher 12 W.T. Woodson 43-00.00 41-10.50 0.4 1
41-05(0.1) 41-10.50(0.4) 41-10.50(0.1)
14 Daniel, Nahom 12 Lake Braddoc 43-00.00 41-01.75 +0.0 1
41-00.25(1.5) FOUL(0.5) 41-01.75(+0.0)
15 DiBassinga, Brian 9 Battlefield 41-07.00 40-09.00 0.5 1
40-09(0.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.9)
16 Malouche, Aziz 11 McLean 41-05.00 40-05.50 0.9 1
39-02.75(1.0) 40-05.50(0.9) 4-01.50(+0.0)
Event 17 Girls Discus Throw Group 6A
===================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Meet Rec: $ 151-01 6/2/2017 Taylor Gorum, Grassfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Wisdom 9 T.C. William 131-05 133-06 2 10
121-10 129-01 132-11 128-06 FOUL 133-06
2 Holford, Courtney 12 T.C. William 136-01 133-01 2 8
FOUL FOUL 133-01 123-08 FOUL FOUL
3 Driscoll, Joellen 11 Western Bran 125-09 132-06 2 6
112-06 113-02 FOUL 116-00 FOUL 132-06
4 Sprinkle, Jailyn 12 T.C. William 142-05 132-04 2 5
FOUL 132-04 125-00 129-06 131-01 FOUL
5 Byrd, Eryn 11 Western Bran 115-08 129-10 2 4
113-08 120-00 127-04 128-11 122-05 129-10
6 Carter, Alexis 10 Franklin Cou 99-06 129-04 1 3
108-03 115-00 114-06 115-06 129-04 128-07
7 Curlee, Kyla 12 Fairfax 115-10 118-05 2 2
FOUL FOUL 118-05 108-01 FOUL FOUL
8 Garland, bryonna 12 Western Bran 21-03.75 114-05 2 1
FOUL 114-05 97-08 111-04 107-07 FOUL
9 Wan, Annaliese 12 George C. Ma 100-02 105-06 1
105-06 FOUL 82-08 FOUL FOUL 84-01
10 Williams, Tyne 11 Grassfield 112-07 104-08 1
104-08 103-06 FOUL
11 Antwi, Barbara 11 Osbourn Park 94-09 102-10 1
FOUL 102-10 89-02
12 Ribeiro, Kamelah 11 Oscar Smith 110-06 101-11 1
FOUL 101-11 93-05
13 Shufelt, Jocelyn 11 Franklin Cou 112-04 96-04 1
96-04 FOUL 81-04
14 Zunk, Quinlin 10 Cosby 99-01.50 95-05 1
94-01 95-05 94-11
15 Salomon, Amani 11 Osbourn 97-04 91-05 1
FOUL 90-07 91-05
16 Gray, Kylah 11 Thomas Dale 97-07.50 89-00 1
89-00 86-11 FOUL
-- Anonyuo, Nonnie 12 Patriot High 115-05 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 19 Boys Discus Throw Group 6A
===================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Meet Rec: $ 182-02 6/7/2014 Josh Sweat, Oscar Smith
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wager, Joe 12 Western Bran 172-08 169-06 2 10
154-08 160-07 169-06 FOUL FOUL 163-03
2 Kestyn, Bobby 12 Fairfax 169-11 161-07 2 8
FOUL FOUL 137-04 141-06 138-02 161-07
3 Duenas, Joshua 12 Grassfield 151-08 145-00 2 6
145-00 133-07 143-02 137-00 143-07 144-01
4 Lynch, Kafelito 10 Grassfield 143-07 144-04 2 5
FOUL FOUL 144-04 FOUL 144-02 139-00
5 Richlin, Alex 11 Oakton 145-03 141-11 2 4
122-00 132-03 135-04 FOUL FOUL 141-11
6 Shepard, Dylan 11 Thomas Dale 142-00 139-05 2 3
126-06 139-05 130-06 136-05 136-05 FOUL
7 Bratcher, Christopher 12 Cosby 137-09 138-06 1 2
122-05 134-04 128-03 138-06 118-11 134-09
8 Fry, Harrison 11 Lake Braddoc 133-08 138-01 1 1
105-04 122-00 138-01 128-10 131-06 120-08
9 Chapmen, Kevon 12 Western Bran 159-08 136-01 2
FOUL 136-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Vartanian, John 12 Yorktown 129-08 133-04 1
111-05 129-06 133-04
11 McGee, Garrett 12 Battlefield 139-11 132-06 1
101-01 132-06 131-01
12 Miller, Caleb 11 South Lakes 137-00 131-04 1
96-00 122-03 131-04
13 Tate, Justin 11 Thomas Dale 30-02.50 130-07 1
111-06 130-07 FOUL
14 Reicherts, Zachary 12 Justice 147-11 124-06 2
106-08 124-06 FOUL
15 Deem, Eli 11 Lake Braddoc 132-02 118-07 1
FOUL 118-07 107-02
-- Abdullah, Khairee 12 Tallwood 150-09 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bowers, Jonathan 12 Grassfield 172-06 FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 21 Girls Shot Put Group 6A
===================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Meet Rec: $ 47-07.50 6/2/2018 Ebonie Whitted, Grassfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bowers, Jenae 12 Grassfield 43-07.75 43-05.00 2 10
41-04 41-02.75 42-07 FOUL FOUL 43-05
2 Holford, Courtney 12 T.C. William 44-03.00 41-10.00 2 8
41-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL 38-08 39-04
3 Byrd, Eryn 11 Western Bran 41-07.00 40-09.75 2 6
FOUL 40-08.25 38-04 FOUL 40-09.75 37-06.50
4 Estep, Alexis 11 Manchester H 43-03.50 40-05.50 2 5
40-01 38-00.50 40-05.50 37-07 37-07.25 39-10
5 Williams, Wisdom 9 T.C. William 37-05.50 40-04.50 1 4
37-06 35-00.50 38-07.50 37-01 40-04.50 39-01
6 Antwi, Barbara 11 Osbourn Park 39-08.25 40-02.50 2 3
40-02.50 38-07 37-11 36-06 38-11.75 36-04.50
7 Driscoll, Joellen 11 Western Bran 39-05.00 39-08.50 2 2
37-00.50 38-03.75 39-00 35-09 37-01.25 39-08.50
8 Anonyuo, Nonnie 12 Patriot High 38-00.75 38-06.50 2 1
34-11.50 37-06 36-02 36-06 36-10.25 38-06.50
9 Carter, Alexis 10 Franklin Cou 35-11.00 36-10.00 1
33-09.75 34-05.50 36-10 35-10.50 34-10 33-10
10 Pearson, Micaiah 11 Colonial For 36-01.00 36-09.25 1
36-09.25 35-09 35-01.75
11 Stuart, Delaney E 12 George C. Ma 37-04.00 35-06.75 1
34-10.50 35-06.75 33-01.50
12 Honeycutt, Abigail 11 Grassfield 37-06.00 33-09.50 1
33-09.50 33-00.25 33-06
13 Arthur, Merom 10 Battlefield 35-07.00 33-06.50 1
33-06.50 29-07.50 30-09.50
14 Beasley, Elena 12 Colonial For 37-01.00 32-09.00 1
32-03 PASS 32-09
Event 23 Boys Shot Put Group 6A
===================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Meet Rec: $ 62-00 6/2/2017 Benedict Draghi, Washington-L
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Azad 12 Grassfield 61-07.50 60-07.00 2 10
58-05.50 58-09.50 59-09 59-11.50 57-08 60-07
2 Bowers, Jonathan 12 Grassfield 56-09.00 55-11.00 2 8
53-08.50 53-10 54-11.50 53-07.25 55-09 55-11
3 Bratcher, Christopher 12 Cosby 55-10.00 53-01.00 2 6
FOUL 53-01 53-00.50 FOUL 52-10 52-05.75
4 Kestyn, Bobby 12 Fairfax 54-00.50 52-09.00 2 5
52-00 52-01 49-05 FOUL 52-00.50 52-09
5 Beamon, Hakeem 12 Manchester H 49-11.25 52-08.00 2 4
47-04.75 FOUL 47-02 48-03.50 50-05 52-08
6 Simms, Bobby 12 Grassfield 51-01.00 51-04.75 2 3
46-05.50 48-10 44-02 47-08 49-07.50 51-04.75
7 Craddock, Calvin 10 Bayside High 50-03.00 49-06.50 2 2
46-03.50 47-10.25 47-09 49-06.50 49-00.50 46-07.50
8 Greene, Nicholas 12 Woodbridge 49-05.00 47-11.50 2 1
47-02 44-02.25 46-03 FOUL 47-11.50 44-03
9 Miller, Caleb 11 South Lakes 50-02.25 47-08.25 2
43-05.50 47-08.25 41-11 44-10 46-06 44-11.50
10 Gatti, Alessandro 11 George C. Ma 47-04.50 45-06.50 1
45-06.50 42-08.50 FOUL
11 Zepada, Andy 10 Annandale 45-05.50 45-04.50 1
44-09.75 45-04.50 43-02
12 Perrello, Biagio 12 James River 45-05.00 43-09.00 1
43-09 FOUL 41-07.50
13 Shepard, Dylan 11 Thomas Dale 46-08.00 42-06.50 1
FOUL 42-02.50 42-06.50
14 Gross, Garin 10 Osbourn Park 44-09.25 39-07.00 1
39-07 39-03.50 FOUL
15 Dayne, Zion 11 South County 43-08.50 38-05.50 1
FOUL 38-05.50 FOUL
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
33" Hurdles
Meet Rec: $ 13.38 6/7/2015 Funlayo Oluwole, Western Branch
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ballard, Shadajah 12 Western Bran 13.46 13.80Q -0.7 4
2 Ballard, Na'Taja 10 Western Bran 14.60 14.33Q -0.5 2
3 Dunbar, Tania 12 Tallwood 14.19 14.36Q -1.2 3
4 Yeboah-Kodie, Lauren 11 Colgan High 14.54 14.66Q -1.0 1
5 Stelly, Zamia 10 Tallwood 14.20 14.46q -0.5 2
6 Davenport, Kijah 11 Oscar Smith 14.74 14.61q -0.7 4
7 Silmon, Yasmine 12 Tallwood 14.79 14.79q -1.2 3
8 Weeks, Ltamra 11 Western Bran 15.34 14.90q -1.0 1
9 Arnold, Tamia 12 Tallwood 14.61 14.98 -1.2 3
10 Monterio, Amareyah 10 Thomas Dale 15.35 15.09 -1.0 1
11 Obenwa, Louisa 12 T.C. William 14.88 15.09 -0.5 2
12 Washington, Shirell 12 Tallwood 14.71 15.17 -0.7 4
13 Robinson, Jaslyne 9 Manchester H 15.07 15.31 -1.0 1
14 Tinsley, Yasmeen 10 Washington-L 15.07 15.32 -0.5 2
15 Chambers, Kenya 11 Oscar Smith 15.19 15.50 -1.2 3
16 Townsend, Grace 11 James River 15.05 15.57 -1.0 1
17 Mesa, Giulia 11 Washington-L 15.64 15.58 -0.7 4
18 Henderson, Jordyn 10 Thomas Dale 15.69 15.67 -1.2 3
19 Conklin, Deziree 10 Tallwood 15.23 15.84 -0.7 4
20 Green, Lauren 12 C.D. Hylton 15.43 15.89 -0.5 2
21 Soumahro, Jenay 11 Chantilly 15.59 15.90 -1.2 3
22 Jones, Lauren 11 South County 15.61 15.94 -0.7 4
23 Starks, Jasmine 11 Oscar Smith 15.30 15.95 -1.2 3
24 Lambert, Alexis 9 Battlefield 15.82 16.17 -1.0 1
25 Darrington, Hailey 10 Manchester H 15.81 16.24 -0.5 2
Event 26 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
=====================================================================================
33" Hurdles
Meet Rec: $ 13.38 6/7/2015 Funlayo Oluwole, Western Branch
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ballard, Shadajah 12 Western Bran 13.80 13.47 0.6 10
2 Stelly, Zamia 10 Tallwood 14.46 14.46 0.6 8
3 Yeboah-Kodie, Lauren 11 Colgan High 14.66 14.52 0.6 6
4 Davenport, Kijah 11 Oscar Smith 14.61 14.58 0.6 5
5 Silmon, Yasmine 12 Tallwood 14.79 14.87 0.6 4
6 Weeks, Ltamra 11 Western Bran 14.90 15.08 0.6 3
7 Dunbar, Tania 12 Tallwood 14.36 18.54 0.6 2
-- Ballard, Na'Taja 10 Western Bran 14.33 DQ 0.6 hand #10: 5-14-2b
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
39" Hurdles
Meet Rec: $ 13.61 6/6/2015 Grant Hollloway, Grassfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Powdar, Kurt 12 Oscar Smith 13.70 13.83Q -0.9 3
2 Shirley, Aaron 12 Oscar Smith 13.81 14.13Q -0.5 2
3 Evans, Roland 11 Western Bran 13.98 14.40Q -1.9 1
4 Wilson, Marcus 11 Patriot High 14.12 14.43q -1.9 1
5 Bourne, Michael 10 Cosby 14.18 14.70q -0.9 3
6 Holmes, Jaren 12 Riverbend Hi 14.12 14.71q -0.5 2
7 Chapman, Rashad 12 Western Bran 14.64 14.79q -1.9 1
8 Imhotep, Nazir 10 Western Bran 14.54 14.84q -0.9 3
9 McBride, Liam 11 Washington-L 14.84 15.00 -0.9 3
10 Mayfield Jr., Tony 12 Thomas Dale 14.99 15.07 -1.9 1
11 Koroma, Moses 11 Gar-Field 14.66 15.16 -1.9 1
12 Lavallee, Graydon 11 Lake Braddoc 14.78 15.24 -0.5 2
13 Mahmoud, Bader 12 Cosby 14.58 15.27 -0.5 2
14 Massie, Quinton 11 Western Bran 14.83 15.32 -0.9 3
15 Dixon, Shymeek 12 Oscar Smith 15.01 15.37 -0.5 2
16 Taylor, Dexter 12 Thomas Dale 15.11 15.43 -0.9 3
17 Johnson, Dean 11 Herndon 15.02 15.51 -0.9 3
18 Chambers, Isaac 12 James W. Rob 15.48 15.87 -1.9 1
19 Watson, Kevaughon 11 Oscar Smith 15.40 16.02 -0.5 2
20 Desta, Simon 11 West Springf 15.64 16.13 -0.5 2
21 Woodley, Bizzet 12 Westfield 15.46 16.14 -1.9 1
22 Carlisle, Geoffrey 11 Battlefield 14.94 16.40 -0.5 2
-- Tyler, Teahrian 12 Thomas Dale 14.94 DQ -1.9 1 ran around#3:5-14-2e
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
=====================================================================================
39" Hurdles
Meet Rec: $ 13.61 6/6/2015 Grant Hollloway, Grassfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Powdar, Kurt 12 Oscar Smith 13.83 13.66 1.1 10
2 Shirley, Aaron 12 Oscar Smith 14.13 13.86 1.1 8
3 Evans, Roland 11 Western Bran 14.40 14.32 1.1 6
4 Holmes, Jaren 12 Riverbend Hi 14.71 14.35 1.1 5
5 Wilson, Marcus 11 Patriot High 14.43 14.38 1.1 4
6 Imhotep, Nazir 10 Western Bran 14.84 14.64 1.1 3
7 Chapman, Rashad 12 Western Bran 14.79 14.66 1.1 2
8 Bourne, Michael 10 Cosby 14.70 14.68 1.1 1
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 6A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Rec: $ 11.56 6/4/2016 Lauryn Ghee, Grassfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ballard, Shadajah 12 Western Bran 11.90 12.05Q -1.0 3
2 Waller, Hannah 11 South Lakes 11.98 12.14Q 0.1 2
3 Lawson, Alexandra 12 Fairfax 12.23 12.36Q -1.2 1
4 Hall, Zaria 11 Oscar Smith 12.46 12.35q 0.1 2
5 Venters, Jada 12 Western Bran 12.47 12.44q 0.1 2
6 Jones, Lauren 11 South County 12.43 12.54q -1.2 1 12.535
7 Thomas, Alicia 12 Forest Park 12.38 12.54q 0.1 2 12.539
8 Venable, Shakayla 11 Woodside 12.46 12.58q -1.0 3
9 Seetoo, Emma 10 Westfield 12.46 12.59 -1.0 3
10 Konadu, Rhema 11 South Lakes 12.32 12.61 -1.0 3
11 Kannon, Madyson 9 Battlefield 12.56 12.68 -1.2 1
12 Jackson, Savannah 11 Colonial For 12.30 12.76 0.1 2
13 Arnold, Tamia 12 Tallwood 12.37 12.79 -1.0 3
14 Myrthil, Teresa 11 James W. Rob 12.42 12.95 -1.2 1
15 McAfee, Shantell 9 Thomas Dale 12.74 12.97 -1.2 1
16 Wynter, Halie 9 Manchester H 12.82 13.19 0.1 2
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 6A
=====================================================================================
Meet Rec: $ 11.56 6/4/2016 Lauryn Ghee, Grassfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ballard, Shadajah 12 Western Bran 12.05 11.88 -0.6 10
2 Waller, Hannah 11 South Lakes 12.14 12.16 -0.6 8
3 Lawson, Alexandra 12 Fairfax 12.36 12.35 -0.6 6
4 Hall, Zaria 11 Oscar Smith 12.35 12.43 -0.6 5
5 Thomas, Alicia 12 Forest Park 12.54 12.46 -0.6 4
6 Jones, Lauren 11 South County 12.54 12.57 -0.6 3
7 Venable, Shakayla 11 Woodside 12.58 12.67 -0.6 2
8 Venters, Jada 12 Western Bran 12.44 12.74 -0.6 1
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 6A
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Rec: $ 10.47 6/6/2015 Noah Lyle, T.C. Williams
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evans, Abraham 11 Bayside High 10.60 10.84q -0.2 6
2 Bangura, Ibrahim 12 T.C. William 10.97 10.90q -1.0 2
3 Moore, Miles 12 Manchester H 10.79 10.96q 1.0 3
4 Taylor, Thierry 10 Landstown Hi 10.97 10.98q 1.0 3
5 Longerbeam, Robert 11 T.C. William 10.81 11.02q -1.1 1
6 Henley, Dorryen 12 Patriot High 10.80 11.03q -1.0 2
7 Carter, Isaiah 12 Tallwood 10.88 11.05q 1.0 3 11.042
8 Burgess, Tristian 12 Grassfield 10.82 11.05q -1.1 1 11.049
9 Clark, Tre 12 Manchester H 10.95 11.06 -1.0 2
10 Brown, Nick 11 Clover Hill 10.96 11.07 -1.1 1
11 Haskett, Lugman 11 Landstown Hi 11.06 11.12 -1.0 2
12 Parker, Irshad 11 Granby 10.94 11.18 1.0 3
13 Bilal, Muhammad 11 Gar-Field 11.25 11.19 1.0 3
14 Harris, Shaun 9 Colonial For 11.15 11.19 -0.2 6
15 Carter, Malik 12 Franklin Cou 10.88 11.21 -0.7 5
16 Powdar, Kurt 12 Oscar Smith 10.77 11.24 -2.6 4
17 Smoot, Anthony 12 Osbourn Park 10.88 11.24 -2.6 4
18 Harrison, Dazon 12 Annandale 10.89 11.28 -0.2 6
19 Barringer, Jaylen 10 Freedom (Woo 11.02 11.30 -0.2 6
20 Martindale, Reginald 11 Woodside 11.20 11.33 -1.0 2
21 Ream, Patrick 12 Battlefield 11.08 11.33 -1.1 1
22 Waheed, Meelod 11 Osbourn Park 11.18 11.35 1.0 3
23 Jackson, Keylin 11 Cosby 10.87 11.36 -1.0 2
24 Jackson, Sean 10 South County 11.21 11.38 -1.1 1
24 Cooley, Jackson 11 South Lakes 11.01 11.38 -0.7 5
26 Carmichael, Xavier 9 Hayfield Sec 11.18 11.39 -2.6 4
27 Fox, Daniel 11 T.C. William 11.15 11.39 -0.7 5
28 Gray Jr., Deangelo 10 Thomas Dale 10.96 11.41 -1.1 1
29 Reeves, Jabez 11 Gar-Field 11.22 11.48 -1.0 2
30 Trotter, Larry 12 Manchester H 11.17 11.48 -0.7 5
31 Cuffee, Kadari 11 Grassfield 11.13 11.51 1.0 3
32 Zieleniewski, Kevin 12 Battlefield 10.93 11.54 -0.7 5
33 McBride, Liam 11 Washington-L 11.06 11.55 -0.7 5
34 Belcher, Elijah 11 Franklin Cou 11.17 11.58 -0.2 6
35 Garman, Garrett 11 Franklin Cou 11.06 11.60 1.0 3
36 Jeffries, Elijah 12 Justice 11.09 11.60 -1.1 1
37 Hinton, Saadiq 12 Westfield 11.20 11.61 -1.1 1
38 Cheng, Kevin 12 Langley 11.06 11.66 -2.6 4
39 Daniels, Shuster 9 Clover Hill 10.93 12.02 -2.6 4
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 6A
=====================================================================================
Meet Rec: $ 10.47 6/6/2015 Noah Lyle, T.C. Williams
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bangura, Ibrahim 12 T.C. William 10.90 10.74 1.5 10
2 Evans, Abraham 11 Bayside High 10.84 10.84 1.5 8
3 Carter, Isaiah 12 Tallwood 11.05 10.97 1.5 6
4 Henley, Dorryen 12 Patriot High 11.03 11.02 1.5 5
5 Burgess, Tristian 12 Grassfield 11.05 11.05 1.5 4
6 Longerbeam, Robert 11 T.C. William 11.02 11.08 1.5 3
7 Moore, Miles 12 Manchester H 10.96 11.12 1.5 2
Event 34 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Group 6A
================================================================================
ALLEYS
Meet Rec: $ 8:51.61 6/3/2016 Western Branch High School, Western Bran
A Shockley, F Ross, M Smalls, A Thomas
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Lakes 'A' 9:22.06 9:15.76 10
1) Yu, Annika 9 2) Lannen, Emily 11
3) Morris, Caitlyn 11 4) Gulgert, Isabelle 12
2 West Springfield 'A' 9:19.78 9:18.94 8
1) Mayberry, Rachel 11 2) Stephens, Lillian 12
3) Kappeler, Chase 12 4) Coleman, Sarah 12
3 W.T. Woodson 'A' 9:27.42 9:30.98 6
1) Bowes, Chloe 9 2) Schaefer, Ann Marie 12
3) Hopewell, Erin 9 4) Poole, Caroline 10
4 Ocean Lakes 'A' 9:28.69 9:31.35 5
1) Gesick, Isabella 11 2) Bowers, Savannah 12
3) Heft, Austin 9 4) Mosley, Aniya 9
5 South County High School 'A' 9:33.06 9:38.87 4
1) Liriano, Niya 12 2) Arce, Andrea 10
3) Cole, Mandy 11 4) Silva, Avril 9
6 Colonial Forge 'A' 9:47.37 9:40.06 3
1) Savoie, Maegan 12 2) Loescher, Kayla 10
3) Watkins, Mckenzi 12 4) Walker, Paityn 10
7 Western Branch High School 'A' 9:41.62 9:40.26 2
1) Wiggins, Nylah 10 2) Brownridge, Taniyah 10
3) Nichols, Shardonnay 12 4) Skinner, Christi
8 Westfield 'A' 9:44.19 9:43.88 1
1) Tran, Brigitte 9 2) Tinsley, Ayonnah 10
3) Jenkins, Riley 11 4) Walker, Fredericka 10
9 George C. Marshall 'A' 9:40.36 9:46.58
1) Bardach, Natalie M 12 2) Tedesco, Sophie E 11
3) Smith, Sydney M 11 4) Lee, Claire J 10
10 Colgan High School 'A' 9:39.13 9:54.61
1) Cannon, Hannah 11 2) McArthur, Emily 12
3) Dorrel, Sarah 12 4) Reed, Vivian 12
11 Kellam 'A' 9:45.72 9:57.92
1) Campbell, Alyssa 9 2) Roche, Madison 11
3) Schlossberg, Lily 11 4) Ceniccola, Christina 11
12 James W. Robinson 'A' 9:38.45 9:59.99
1) Beard, Caroline 11 2) Reddinger, Rhianna 12
3) Moffett, Sophie 10 4) Quade, Megan 11
13 Grassfield 'A' 10:16.09 10:07.03
1) Crawford, Jesse 11 2) Perry, Madeline 12
3) Morlatt, Siena 11 4) Wilson, Selena 12
14 Langley 'A' 9:45.59 10:07.45
1) Spear, Anna 12 2) Brzezinski, Sophie 12
3) Treacy, Emily 11 4) Snyder, Maya 11
15 Cox 'A' 10:14.84 10:19.74
1) Boyd, Qiana 9 2) Deaver, Bailey 11
3) Cowen, Morgan 9 4) Coats, Arianna 10
16 Clover Hill 'A' 10:27.68 10:34.89
1) Bowers, Emma 11 2) Puleo, Grace 12
3) Puleo, Caroline 10 4) Worrel, Shenandoah 10
Event 36 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Group 6A
===================================================================================
ALLEYS
Meet Rec: $ 7:46.47 6/1/2018 Western Branch High School, Western Bran
J Knight, A Hamilton, K Whaley, C Osborne
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 West Springfield 'A' 7:55.93 7:49.70 2 10
1) O'Donnell, Matt 12 2) Pritchard, Sam 11
3) Gaskins, Bryce 12 4) Weeks, Chris 11
2 Ocean Lakes 'A' 8:03.97 7:50.62 2 8
1) Ladd, Harrison 10 2) Young, Davis 12
3) Lipps, Owen 10 4) Lipps, Tyler 12
3 George C. Marshall 'A' 7:50.70 7:52.25 2 6
1) Smith, Benjamin S. 12 2) Smith, Patrick A 10
3) Kennedy, Sanchir T 12 4) Malave, Sebastian N 10
4 W.T. Woodson 'A' 7:53.53 7:53.56 2 5
1) Moar, Colin 12 2) Abrishami-azar, Aslan 12
3) French, Tyler 12 4) Dobrydney, Joseph 12
5 Battlefield 'A' 7:56.73 7:54.70 2 4
1) Shaffer, Zachary 2) Morris, Joseph 11
3) Kennedy, David 11 4) Hastings, Zach 12
6 Yorktown 'A' 7:55.45 7:56.48 2 3
1) Velikonja, Albert 11 2) Karamitsos, George 11
3) Shuttleworth, Bowen 11 4) Shuttleworth, Reece 11
7 Western Branch High School 'A' 8:13.78 7:57.56 1 2
1) Whaley, Kalen 12 2) Cherry, Allen 12
3) Osborne, Chase 12 4) Knight, Jared 12
8 Oakton 'A' 7:59.17 7:58.31 2 1
1) Davidsen, Tor 11 2) Buttrey, Bryce 10
3) Messaros, Zach 12 4) Banerji, Lucas 11
9 Westfield 'A' 8:02.98 8:01.90 2
1) Barron, David 11 2) Lebahn, Kyle 11
3) Adams, Joe 12 4) Moses, Justin 12
10 Washington-Lee High School 'A' 8:06.80 8:09.58 2
1) Jackson, Jonny 12 2) O'Casey, Liam 12
3) Meiners, Zach 12 4) Anzaldi, Luke 12
11 Manchester High School 'A' 8:16.42 8:09.98 1
1) Verhaeghe, Ryan 12 2) Mahadeo, Owen 10
3) Akadiri, Tolulope 11 4) Dyson, Darrell 12
12 Lake Braddock 'A' 8:05.14 8:12.73 2
1) Thielen, Jason 11 2) Asady, Alex 10
3) Sohn, Ethan 12 4) Cerne, Edward 12
13 Woodbridge 'A' 8:13.72 8:16.94 1
1) Misencik, Tyler 12 2) Luckey, Isaiah 11
3) Ly, Bryan 9 4) Linton, Chris 12
14 Thomas Dale 'A' 8:13.97 8:20.69 1
1) Miayamoto, John 11 2) Lewis, Patrick 10
3) Chisholm, Jeremy 12 4) Spragley, Michael 12
15 Cosby 'A' 8:14.89 8:21.80 1
1) Schultz, Garrett 11 2) Doyle, Connor 12
3) Satterwhite, Tyson 9 4) Moore, Dylan 12
16 Grassfield 'A' 8:20.63 8:24.83 1
1) Harver, Jonathan 12 2) Motsko, Tanner 12
3) Rodriguez, Jayson 10 4) Jenkins, Joseph Holden 12
17 James Madison 'A' 8:05.76 8:26.07 2
1) Topoleski, Evan 12 2) DiConti, Aidan 9
3) Young, Mark 11 4) Eggers, William 12
18 Colonial Forge 'A' 8:11.86 8:27.33 1
1) King, Kevin 12 2) Haines, Zach 10
3) Egan, Travis 12 4) Arner, Michael 10
19 Kellam 'A' 8:14.12 8:29.87 1
1) Beavers, Joshua 12 2) Pearne, Max 11
3) Scheper, Landon 10 4) Byrum, Tanner 11
20 Landstown High School 'A' 8:21.33 8:33.59 1
1) Peterson, Kyle 12 2) Jolley, Jalen 11
3) Bond, Wesley 11 4) Leiding, Jonathan 11
21 Herndon 'A' 8:15.91 8:41.25 1
1) Halterman-Mitchell, Noah 11 2) Elgin, Joseph 11
3) Maurer, Nicholas 12 4) Markeloff, Nicholas 11
Event 38 Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 6A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Rec: $ 23.57 6/4/2016 Lauryn Ghee, Grassfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Waller, Hannah 11 South Lakes 24.21 24.47Q 0.2 3
2 Ballard, Shadajah 12 Western Bran 24.27 24.51Q 1.9 2
3 Ballard, Na'Taja 10 Western Bran 24.38 24.55Q +0.0 1
4 Mullings, Juviannadean 10 South Lakes 24.85 24.90q 1.9 2
5 O'Neil, Mia 10 Landstown Hi 24.53 24.93q +0.0 1
6 Davenport, Kijah 11 Oscar Smith 24.95 25.17q 0.2 3
7 Seetoo, Emma 10 Westfield 25.62 25.24q 1.9 2
8 Conyers, Aly 10 South County 24.86 25.36q 0.2 3
9 Venters, Jada 12 Western Bran 25.34 25.38 1.9 2
10 Clarke, Naomi 9 South County 25.42 25.38 0.2 3
11 Lawson, Alexandra 12 Fairfax 25.46 25.38 1.9 2
12 Gregory, Mary 11 South Lakes 25.26 25.42 +0.0 1
13 Venable, Shakayla 11 Woodside 25.67 25.45 0.2 3
14 Howard, Jillian 9 South Lakes 25.29 25.57 +0.0 1
15 Hall, Zaria 11 Oscar Smith 25.92 25.57 1.9 2
16 Bir, Grace E 11 George C. Ma 25.51 25.70 +0.0 1
17 Rookard, SaMoan 11 Oscar Smith 25.44 25.99 0.2 3
18 Jackson, Savannah 11 Colonial For 25.68 26.14 0.2 3
19 Tyler, Caroline 12 Cosby 26.03 26.29 +0.0 1
20 Taylor, Elizabeth 12 First Coloni 25.55 26.38 +0.0 1
21 Clark, Laila 10 James W. Rob 26.26 26.40 1.9 2
22 Williams, Jordyn 12 Colonial For 26.02 26.80 +0.0 1
Event 38 Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 6A
=====================================================================================
Meet Rec: $ 23.57 6/4/2016 Lauryn Ghee, Grassfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ballard, Shadajah 12 Western Bran 24.51 24.25 0.6 10
2 Ballard, Na'Taja 10 Western Bran 24.55 24.33 0.6 8
3 Waller, Hannah 11 South Lakes 24.47 24.65 0.6 6
4 O'Neil, Mia 10 Landstown Hi 24.93 24.75 0.6 5
5 Mullings, Juviannadean 10 South Lakes 24.90 24.99 0.6 4
6 Conyers, Aly 10 South County 25.36 25.08 0.6 3
7 Seetoo, Emma 10 Westfield 25.24 25.74 0.6 2
8 Davenport, Kijah 11 Oscar Smith 25.17 25.82 0.6 1
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 6A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Rec: $ 20.76 6/6/2015 Noah Lyles, T.C. Williams
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simmonds, Doval 11 West Potomac 21.50 21.77Q -1.8 4
2 Henley, Dorryen 12 Patriot High 21.79 21.92Q 0.9 1
3 Evans, Abraham 11 Bayside High 21.71 21.98Q +0.0 2
4 Nixon, Jacob 12 Western Bran 21.97 22.11Q -0.1 3
5 Moore, Miles 12 Manchester H 21.94 22.10q +0.0 2
6 Haskett, Lugman 11 Landstown Hi 22.18 22.13q +0.0 2
7 Carter, Isaiah 12 Tallwood 21.61 22.17q -0.1 3
8 Burgess, Tristian 12 Grassfield 22.18 22.18q -0.1 3
9 Brown, Nick 11 Clover Hill 22.44 22.20 -0.1 3
10 Shirley, Aaron 12 Oscar Smith 22.05 22.34 -0.1 3
11 Harris, Shaun 9 Colonial For 22.05 22.35 -1.8 4
12 Carter, Malik 12 Franklin Cou 21.94 22.44 0.9 1
13 Martindale, Reginald 11 Woodside 22.19 22.52 -1.8 4
14 Harrison, Dazon 12 Annandale 22.23 22.55 -1.8 4
15 Bilal, Muhammad 11 Gar-Field 22.30 22.60 0.9 1
16 Jackson, Keylin 11 Cosby 22.09 22.66 0.9 1
17 Fox, Daniel 11 T.C. William 22.27 22.71 +0.0 2
18 Barringer, Jaylen 10 Freedom (Woo 22.34 22.83 +0.0 2
19 Wilczynski, Brian 12 Kellam 22.08 22.83 +0.0 2
20 Carmichael, Xavier 9 Hayfield Sec 22.42 22.88 -1.8 4
21 Cooley, Jackson 11 South Lakes 22.48 22.97 +0.0 2
22 Deskins, Ed 12 Colonial For 22.41 23.35 -1.8 4
Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 6A
=====================================================================================
Meet Rec: $ 20.76 6/6/2015 Noah Lyles, T.C. Williams
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Simmonds, Doval 11 West Potomac 21.77 21.72 0.5 10
2 Carter, Isaiah 12 Tallwood 22.17 21.75 0.5 8
3 Henley, Dorryen 12 Patriot High 21.92 21.78 0.5 6
4 Evans, Abraham 11 Bayside High 21.98 21.87 0.5 5
5 Haskett, Lugman 11 Landstown Hi 22.13 22.12 0.5 4
6 Burgess, Tristian 12 Grassfield 22.18 22.14 0.5 3
7 Nixon, Jacob 12 Western Bran 22.11 22.39 0.5 2
8 Moore, Miles 12 Manchester H 22.10 22.51 0.5 1
Event 42 Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 6A
================================================================================
ALLEY'S
Meet Rec: $ 10:19.91 6/7/2014 Rachel McArthur, Patriot High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Webb, Laura 12 Woodbridge 10:49.41 10:44.57 10
2 Gulgert, Isabelle 12 South Lakes 11:11.79 10:45.99 8
3 Howley, Caroline 12 McLean 11:12.54 10:59.72 6
4 Ghiselli, Julia 10 Annandale 10:46.50 11:08.27 5
5 Watkins, Mckenzi 12 Colonial For 11:05.43 11:10.63 4
6 Hester, Lindsey 10 James River 11:17.66 11:11.44 3
7 Herrema, Amy 11 West Springf 11:19.77 11:12.15 2
8 Tedesco, Sophie E 11 George C. Ma 11:12.12 11:12.96 1
9 Arnade, Eva 12 Washington-L 11:03.30 11:22.29
10 Pando, Naylle 12 W.T. Woodson 11:16.90 11:25.23
11 Schaefer, Ann Marie 12 W.T. Woodson 11:10.78 11:32.21
12 Fick, Allison 12 Colonial For 11:17.95 11:33.27
13 Orchard, Katie 11 West Springf 11:18.22 11:34.37
14 Heintz, Madeline 10 James W. Rob 11:19.24 11:36.80
15 Loescher, Kayla 10 Colonial For 11:42.51 11:38.00
16 Kerr, Erin 9 Cosby 11:49.71 11:39.62
17 Heft, Austin 9 Ocean Lakes 11:50.40 11:43.51
18 Roche, Madison 11 Kellam 11:57.47 11:43.71
19 Yentz, Hailey 10 Patriot High 11:20.92 11:47.11
20 Campbell, Alyssa 9 Kellam 11:50.39 11:51.22
21 Coats, Arianna 10 Cox 12:00.05 12:15.36
Event 44 Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 6A
================================================================================
ALLEY'S
Meet Rec: $ 9:12.58 6/7/2014 Andrew Goldman, Herndon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stuck, Sean 11 West Springf 9:21.27 9:18.27 10
2 Osborne, Chase 12 Western Bran 9:09.65 9:22.46 8
3 Lentz, Bryce 10 Colgan High 9:27.68 9:26.89 6
4 Murphy, Kevin 12 James Madiso 9:25.87 9:26.96 5
5 Fowlie, Hunter 12 Mount Vernon 9:38.05 9:30.68 4
6 Leech, Jackson 12 W.T. Woodson 9:23.91 9:30.94 3
7 Evans, Casey 12 Clover Hill 9:30.41 9:31.17 2
8 Spragley, Michael 12 Thomas Dale 9:41.34 9:31.93 1
9 Fields, Dillon 12 Riverbend Hi 9:39.08 9:33.00
10 Mahadeo, Owen 10 Manchester H 9:31.48 9:34.15
11 McCauley, Colin 11 Herndon 9:33.54 9:35.60
12 Bond, Wesley 11 Landstown Hi 9:41.20 9:39.57
13 Abrishami-azar, Aslan 12 W.T. Woodson 9:45.00 9:41.99
14 Hamacher, Jacob 11 Patriot High 9:24.32 9:42.98
15 Barstow, John 12 First Coloni 9:48.23 9:43.54
16 Morse, Zachary 10 Oakton 9:45.46 9:46.40
17 Hamacher, Ryan 12 Patriot High 9:27.93 9:46.47
18 Spollen, Will 12 Ocean Lakes 9:35.60 9:46.59
19 Williams, Grant 10 Tallwood 10:01.93 10:14.31
20 Kelley, Stephen 11 Ocean Lakes 10:14.29 10:34.81
Event 46 Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 6A
================================================================================
ALLEY'S
Meet Rec: $ 4:48.06 6/3/2017 Rachel McArthur, Patriot High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cooper, Kylie 9 Franklin Cou 5:04.32 4:58.50 10
2 Webb, Laura 12 Woodbridge 4:56.07 5:01.59 8
3 Willen, Seneca 12 James W. Rob 5:01.45 5:03.02 6
4 Keady, Megan 12 James Madiso 5:04.90 5:04.07 5
5 Bowers, Savannah 12 Ocean Lakes 5:09.14 5:04.59 4
6 Morris, Caitlyn 11 South Lakes 5:05.44 5:05.88 3
7 Stephens, Lillian 12 West Springf 5:04.65 5:06.54 2
8 Bardach, Natalie M 12 George C. Ma 5:03.80 5:07.36 1
9 Poole, Caroline 10 W.T. Woodson 5:06.03 5:07.69
10 Schlossberg, Lily 11 Kellam 5:17.00 5:08.61
11 Howley, Caroline 12 McLean 5:03.60 5:11.35
12 Gulgert, Isabelle 12 South Lakes 5:02.46 5:13.12
13 Arnade, Eva 12 Washington-L 5:07.07 5:19.34
14 McKinstry, Camilla 10 Centreville 5:08.16 5:20.06
15 Shorter, Addie 9 Franklin Cou 5:23.30 5:20.09
16 Cowen, Morgan 9 Cox 5:27.53 5:24.49
17 Fick, Allison 12 Colonial For 5:22.76 5:34.80
Event 48 Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 6A
================================================================================
ALLEY'S
Meet Rec: $ 4:12.07 6/7/2014 John Tolbert, James W. Robinson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Velikonja, Albert 11 Yorktown 4:18.86 4:21.13 10
2 Weeks, Chris 11 West Springf 4:17.82 4:21.65 8
3 Jackson, Jonny 12 Washington-L 4:22.18 4:22.85 6
4 Lipps, Tyler 12 Ocean Lakes 4:19.69 4:23.24 5
5 Shuttleworth, Reece 11 Yorktown 4:18.86 4:23.60 4
6 Pritchard, Sam 11 West Springf 4:21.89 4:23.61 3
7 Osborne, Chase 12 Western Bran 4:16.24 4:24.59 2
8 Daggett, Josh 11 Riverbend Hi 4:27.57 4:25.93 1
9 French, Tyler 12 W.T. Woodson 4:23.80 4:25.95
10 Smith, Benjamin S. 12 George C. Ma 4:22.25 4:26.94
11 Evans, Casey 12 Clover Hill 4:21.84 4:27.52
12 Murphy, Kevin 12 James Madiso 4:19.96 4:29.41
13 Beavers, Joshua 12 Kellam 4:27.84 4:31.01
14 Hamacher, Jacob 11 Patriot High 4:21.19 4:32.52
15 Hester, Noah 12 James River 4:23.19 4:33.68
16 McCauley, Colin 11 Herndon 4:20.71 4:33.78
17 Lentz, Bryce 10 Colgan High 4:23.64 4:34.39
18 Fields, Dillon 12 Riverbend Hi 4:21.38 4:34.48
19 Lipps, Owen 10 Ocean Lakes 4:25.91 4:34.94
20 Leech, Jackson 12 W.T. Woodson 4:22.80 4:36.52
21 Stuck, Sean 11 West Springf 4:21.75 4:37.97
Event 50 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Group 6A
===================================================================================
Meet Rec: $ 45.79 6/3/2017 Western Branch High School, Western Bran
I Boone, J Tucker, S Ballard, D Parker-Love
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 48.36 47.83 2 10
1) Rookard, SaMoan 11 2) Hall, Zaria 11
3) Chambers, Kenya 11 4) Davenport, Kijah 11
2 Tallwood 'A' 48.50 48.55 2 8
1) Arnold, Tamia 12 2) Orzehowski, Jacinta 11
3) Pryer, Elissa 11 4) Washington, Shirell 12
3 South County High School 'A' 49.14 49.04 2 6
1) Curry, Jaidyn 9 2) Small, Taylor 10
3) Poulsen, Emery 12 4) Jones, Lauren 11
4 Grassfield 'A' 48.98 49.26 2 5
1) Armstrong, Amiah 12 2) Wilson, Lauren 12
3) Johnson, Sanai 12 4) Pender, Cameron 10
5 Western Branch High School 'A' 46.73 49.30 2 4
1) Venters, Jada 12 2) Weeks, Ltamra 11
3) Brownridge, Taniyah 10 4) Gaston, Imani 12
6 Cosby 'A' 49.44 49.63 1 3
1) Jennings, Victoria 12 2) Tyler, Caroline 12
3) James, Taylor 11 4) Johnson, Merasia 9
7 James River (Midlothian) 'A' 50.09 49.79 1 2
1) Tucker, Ciara 9 2) Lenart, Kelsi 12
3) Rogers, Xaveria 9 4) Townsend, Grace 11
8 Colonial Forge 'A' 49.05 49.88 2 1
1) Jackson, Savannah 11 2) Williams, Jordyn 12
3) Davis, Sohmer 11 4) Spain, Breana 10
9 Patriot High School 'A' 49.44 50.02 1
1) Chisolm, Chelsea 10 2) Banks, Mackenzie 11
3) Glenn, Kamryn 10 4) Demby, Justice 11
10 Washington-Lee High School 'A' 50.04 50.67 1
1) Mesa, Giulia 11 2) Alleyne, Kristen 11
3) Tinsley, Yasmeen 10 4) Brookover, Lucy 11
11 West Springfield 'A' 49.81 51.17 1
1) Ofosu-Davis, Nyera 12 2) Griffin, Nia 11
3) Richardson, Neleah 11 4) Ashford, Isabella 9
-- Osbourn Park 'A' 49.85 DNF 1
1) Ogawa, Megan 12 2) Reynolds, Skyler 12
3) Thibodeau, Amaya 9 4) Banks, Sydney 12
-- Thomas Dale 'A' 49.37 DNF 1
1) Monterio, Amareyah 10 2) McAfee, Shantell 9
3) Cook, Kambria 12 4) McConico, Madison 9
-- South Lakes 'A' 46.86 DQ 2 outside Z3: 5-10-7
1) Howard, Jillian 9 2) Post, Nicole 12
3) Konadu, Rhema 11 4) Mullings, Juviannadean 10
Event 52 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Group 6A
===================================================================================
Meet Rec: $ 41.58 6/6/2015 Western Branch, Western Branch
A. Hill, M. Harris, J. Blackley, B. Deloatch
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Osbourn Park 'A' 42.33 42.04 3 10
1) Waheed, Meelod 11 2) Freeman, Lewis 11
3) Homere, David 11 4) Smoot, Anthony 12
2 T.C. Williams High School 'A' 41.89 42.05 3 8
1) Fox, Daniel 11 2) Longerbeam, Robert 11
3) Eaton, Anthony 11 4) Bangura, Ibrahim 12
3 Manchester High School 'A' 41.86 42.13 3 6
1) Clark, Tre 12 2) Moore, Miles 12
3) Daye-Schafer, Devin 11 4) Trotter, Larry 12
4 Western Branch High School 'A' 41.86 42.14 3 5
1) Evans, Roland 11 2) Nixon, Jacob 12
3) Page II, Alfandre 12 4) Perkerson, Darian 12
5 Hayfield Secondary School 'A' 42.60 42.71 3 4
1) Abrom, Devin 12 2) Carmichael, Xavier 9
3) Garcia, Dominic 12 4) Carpenter, Emmanuel 12
6 Patriot High School 'A' 42.78 42.84 3 3
1) Allums, Bobby 12 2) Hackerson, Noah 12
3) Daly, Jack 10 4) Henley, Dorryen 12
7 Gar-Field 'A' 43.20 43.03 1 2
1) Bilal, Muhammad 11 2) Alston, Paris 10
3) Koroma, Moses 11 4) Reeves, Jabez 11
8 South County High School 'A' 42.63 43.08 3 1
1) Hill, Torrance 12 2) Bowman, Daniel 12
3) Salguero, Dominic 12 4) Jackson, Sean 10
9 Grassfield 'A' 43.03 43.16 2
1) Cuffee, Kadari 11 2) Bracey, Joseph 10
3) Lafon, Jared 12 4) Burgess, Tristian 12
10 Tallwood 'A' 43.14 43.17 2
1) Whitney, Chase 12 2) Carter, Isaiah 12
3) Watson, Elijah 12 4) Griffin, Dae'Shawn 12
11 Thomas Dale 'A' 43.16 43.28 2
1) Evans, Eric 12 2) Gray Jr., Deangelo 10
3) Wallace, Zaquan 9 4) Leggett, Myles 12
12 Battlefield 'A' 42.52 43.29 3
1) Zieleniewski, Kevin 12 2) Ream, Patrick 12
3) Beckett, Galen 11 4) Xereas, Elias 11
13 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 43.06 43.47 2
1) Brock, Brandon 12 2) Watson, Kevaughon 11
3) Woodard, Jason 9 4) Copeland, Romon 11
14 Landstown High School 'A' 43.14 43.59 2
1) Fraser, Zavion 9 2) Haskett, Lugman 11
3) Bradford, Ayinde 10 4) Alexander, Tylan 11
15 Annandale 'A' 43.09 43.75 2
1) Kitila, Franco 12 2) Elhag, Ayman 12
3) Milian Guerrero, Gabriel 12 4) Harrison, Dazon 12
16 James River (Midlothian) 'A' 43.38 43.80 1
1) Holloway, Chris 11 2) Townsend, Eric 12
3) Conway, Landon 11 4) Tann, Syncere 11
17 West Potomac 'A' 43.26 44.15 1
1) Leach, Marvin 11 2) McDonald, Micah 11
3) McDuffie, Jawan 12 4) Mackey, Daryl 12
18 Freedom (Woodbridge) 'A' 42.84 44.17 2
1) Pringle, Ronald 10 2) Barringer, Jaylen 10
3) Gore, Tony 12 4) Newman, Nick 10
19 Granby 'A' 43.19 44.18 2
1) Wynn-Floyd, Pharoah 12 2) Law-jernigan, Izayah 10
3) Carter, Keyontae 10 4) Parker, Irshad 11
20 Centreville 'A' 43.24 47.37 1
1) Nickens-Yzer, Carrington 11 2) Heitman, Elijah 10
3) Bradley, Steve 10 4) Koroma, Abdul 11
-- Clover Hill 'A' 44.64 DQ 1 lane vio Z2: 5-10-4
1) Smith, Zion 10 2) Appleby, Erich 12
3) Eaglin, Keyon 12 4) Brown, Nick 11
Event 54 Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 6A
===================================================================================
Meet Rec: $ 53.48 6/4/2016 Lauryn Ghee, Grassfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 O'Neil, Mia 10 Landstown Hi 55.23 54.70 3 10
2 Waller, Hannah 11 South Lakes 55.14 55.40 3 8
3 Ballard, Na'Taja 10 Western Bran 56.09 55.44 3 6
4 Bir, Grace E 11 George C. Ma 56.63 55.77 3 5
5 Conyers, Aly 10 South County 56.73 55.98 3 4
6 Silmon, Yasmine 12 Tallwood 57.69 56.59 2 3
7 Walker, Fredericka 10 Westfield 56.35 57.06 3 2
8 Gregory, Mary 11 South Lakes 56.16 57.35 3 1
9 Clarke, Naomi 9 South County 56.76 57.36 3
10 Rookard, SaMoan 11 Oscar Smith 57.80 57.52 2
11 Tolbert, Dasya 9 Landstown Hi 57.40 58.18 2
12 Nichols, Shardonnay 12 Western Bran 58.51 58.46 1
13 Johnson, Merasia 9 Cosby 57.30 58.49 2
14 Crews, Passion 11 Landstown Hi 58.09 58.53 2
15 Bowes, Chloe 9 W.T. Woodson 59.29 58.62 1
16 Venable, Shakayla 11 Woodside 57.97 58.77 2
17 Curry, Jaidyn 9 South County 57.48 58.90 2
18 Johnson, Ayanna 11 Cosby 59.32 59.09 1
19 Reynolds, Emma 10 T.C. William 1:00.01 59.35 1
20 Riley, Jana 11 Colonial For 1:00.85 1:00.75 1
Event 56 Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 6A
===================================================================================
Meet Rec: $ 46.87 6/3/2017 Micaiah Harris, Western Bran
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Simmonds, Doval 11 West Potomac 47.54 47.22 2 10
2 Hackerson, Noah 12 Patriot High 48.85 48.42 2 8
3 DuVal, Josh 11 Manchester H 47.73 48.58 2 6
4 Dobrydney, Joseph 12 W.T. Woodson 48.89 49.08 2 5
5 Martindale, Reginald 11 Woodside 50.09 49.43 1 4
6 Dropik, Marcus 11 Fairfax 49.66 49.52 1 3
7 Daly, Jack 10 Patriot High 49.24 49.80 2 2
8 Roane, Kadin 11 Woodside 49.92 50.03 1 1
9 Waller, Kaden 10 Battlefield 48.98 50.12 2
10 Torres, Gian Riverbend Hi 50.20 50.15 1
11 Epps, Amir 12 Western Bran 49.63 50.23 2
12 Freeman, Lewis 11 Osbourn Park 49.14 51.63 2
13 Napolitano, Nicky 12 South Lakes 50.59 52.12 1
14 Steinbraker, Mason 9 Thomas Dale 52.40 52.28 1
Event 58 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
===================================================================================
30" Hurdles
Meet Rec: $ 41.02 6/4/2016 Faith Ross, Western Bran
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stelly, Zamia 10 Tallwood 44.18 43.33 3 10
2 Lawson, Alexandra 12 Fairfax 44.57 44.61 3 8
3 Tinsley, Yasmeen 10 Washington-L 44.98 45.32 3 6
4 Obenwa, Louisa 12 T.C. William 45.44 45.61 3 5
5 Dunbar, Tania 12 Tallwood 44.50 45.66 3 4
6 Kannon, Madyson 9 Battlefield 47.07 45.76 2 3
7 Taylor, Kylia 11 Tallwood 45.63 46.29 3 2
8 Post, Nicole 12 South Lakes 45.22 46.63 3 1
9 Robinson, Jaslyne 9 Manchester H 46.38 46.99 2
10 Ramey, Abigail 12 James Madiso 47.11 47.74 2
11 James, Taylor 11 Cosby 48.79 48.25 1
12 Zywiak, Kendall 11 Riverbend Hi 48.68 48.90 1
13 Kraft, Anna 9 Cosby 48.15 49.05 1
14 Brown, Shayla Bayside High 45.97 49.24 3
15 Green, Makayla 11 West Springf 47.35 54.76 2
Event 60 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Group 6A
===================================================================================
36" Hurdles
Meet Rec: $ 36.41 6/7/2014 Grant Holloway, Grassfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shirley, Aaron 12 Oscar Smith 37.04 36.90 3 10
2 Powdar, Kurt 12 Oscar Smith 38.50 37.84 3 8
3 Daye-Schafer, Devin 11 Manchester H 38.23 37.89 3 6
4 Frasier, Keith 11 Western Bran 38.53 38.36 3 5
5 Koroma, Moses 11 Gar-Field 39.11 39.05 2 4
6 Massie, Quinton 11 Western Bran 38.70 39.18 3 3
7 Mahmoud, Bader 12 Cosby 38.92 39.79 2 2
8 Chambers, Isaac 12 James W. Rob 39.44 40.03 2 1
9 Watson, Kevaughon 11 Oscar Smith 38.97 40.04 2
10 Phillips, Noah 12 Westfield 39.27 40.19 2
11 McBride, Liam 11 Washington-L 39.82 40.29 2
12 Johnson, Dean 11 Herndon 39.52 40.37 2
13 Daire, Philip 12 Cosby 40.66 40.45 1
14 Lavallee, Graydon 11 Lake Braddoc 40.50 40.46 1
15 Cheng, Joshua 12 Lake Braddoc 40.74 41.12 1
16 Wilson, Marcus 11 Patriot High 38.28 49.99 3
17 Cherry, Allen 12 Western Bran 39.82 1:01.73 2
Event 62 Girls 800 Meter Run Group 6A
===================================================================================
1- Turn Stagger
Meet Rec: $ 2:06.55 6/4/2016 Rachel McArthur, Patriot High
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mosley, Aniya 9 Ocean Lakes 2:14.98 2:13.28 2 10
2 Corcoran, Anna Macon 9 Yorktown 2:14.87 2:15.03 2 8
3 Lannen, Emily 11 South Lakes 2:15.68 2:15.10 2 6
4 Hopewell, Erin 9 W.T. Woodson 2:19.32 2:16.79 1 5
5 Weaver, Ella 12 Patriot High 2:17.18 2:17.27 2 4
6 Samrhouni, Abla 12 Herndon 2:17.07 2:17.41 2 3
7 Walker, Paityn 10 Colonial For 2:18.35 2:17.57 2 2
8 Ceniccola, Christina 11 Kellam 2:20.32 2:19.00 1 1
9 Wiggins, Nylah 10 Western Bran 2:18.84 2:19.24 2
10 Willen, Seneca 12 James W. Rob 2:18.31 2:19.59 2
11 Pagel, Campbell 10 Osbourn Park 2:16.52 2:20.66 2
12 Cooper, Kylie 9 Franklin Cou 2:18.84 2:21.08 2
13 Morlatt, Siena 11 Grassfield 2:19.00 2:21.68 1
14 Puleo, Grace 12 Clover Hill 2:25.08 2:22.74 1
15 Gesick, Isabella 11 Ocean Lakes 2:21.61 2:25.42 1
16 Coleman, Sarah 12 West Springf 2:18.35 2:25.91 2
17 Savoie, Maegan 12 Colonial For 2:22.76 2:30.51 1
Event 64 Boys 800 Meter Run Group 6A
===================================================================================
1-Turn Stagger
Meet Rec: $ 1:51.27 6/6/2015 Tayvon Burris, Bayside
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Micah 12 Colonial For 1:52.42 1:54.71 2 10
2 Knight, Jared 12 Western Bran 1:52.49 1:55.31 2 8
3 Young, Davis 12 Ocean Lakes 1:55.65 1:55.98 2 6
4 Cerne, Edward 12 Lake Braddoc 1:55.89 1:56.10 2 5
5 Bannister, Corey 12 Freedom (Woo 1:53.47 1:56.21 2 4
6 Dropik, Marcus 11 Fairfax 1:56.52 1:56.37 1 3
7 Shuttleworth, Bowen 11 Yorktown 1:55.09 1:56.60 2 2
8 Sager, Sam 12 Clover Hill 1:59.78 1:56.91 1 1
9 Linton, Chris 12 Woodbridge 1:57.01 1:57.20 1
10 Moses, Justin 12 Westfield 1:54.48 1:57.20 2
11 Banerji, Lucas 11 Oakton 1:56.05 1:57.22 2
12 Weeks, Chris 11 West Springf 1:56.37 1:57.22 1
13 Hastings, Zach 12 Battlefield 1:55.38 1:58.03 2
14 Whaley, Kalen 12 Western Bran 1:57.97 1:58.79 1
15 Kennedy, Sanchir T 12 George C. Ma 1:56.61 1:59.14 1
16 Jenkins, Joseph Holden 12 Grassfield 2:00.44 2:00.22 1
17 Lamberson, Luke 11 James River 2:02.35 2:00.42 1
-- Whittaker, Trent 12 Franklin Cou 1:53.20 DQ 2 Impeded: 5-9-1
Event 66 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 6A
===================================================================================
Three Turn Stagger
Meet Rec: $ 3:45.96 6/2/2018 Western Branch High School, Western Bran
N Ballard, K Warren, S Nichols, J Harris
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 South Lakes 'A' 3:48.52 3:52.01 3 10
1) Howard, Jillian 9 2) Gregory, Mary 11
3) Lannen, Emily 11 4) Mullings, Juviannadean 10
2 Tallwood 'A' 3:58.02 3:52.18 3 8
1) Barnes, Amia 10 2) Stelly, Zamia 10
3) Conklin, Deziree 10 4) Silmon, Yasmine 12
3 Westfield 'A' 3:55.51 3:53.89 3 6
1) Walker, Fredericka 10 2) Jones, Inaya 12
3) Tinsley, Ayonnah 10 4) Seetoo, Emma 10
4 South County High School 'A' 3:56.05 3:54.71 3 5
1) Curry, Jaidyn 9 2) Bradsher, Catherine 11
3) Clarke, Naomi 9 4) Conyers, Aly 10
5 Western Branch High School 'A' 3:52.83 3:55.58 3 4
1) Wiggins, Nylah 10 2) Nichols, Shardonnay 12
3) Brownridge, Taniyah 10 4) Wilson, Tynniesia 12
6 Battlefield 'A' 4:01.73 3:58.72 2 3
1) Mancinelli, Kristen 9 2) Wooten, Maya 10
3) Lambert, Alexis 9 4) Kannon, Madyson 9
7 Cosby 'A' 3:56.59 3:58.99 3 2
1) Johnson, Ayanna 11 2) Tyler, Caroline 12
3) Jennings, Victoria 12 4) Johnson, Merasia 9
8 George C. Marshall 'A' 3:59.45 3:59.53 3 1
1) Hamilton, Khristen A 12 2) Bir, Grace E 11
3) Lee, Anabelle R 12 4) Hughes, Rylie B 9
9 Landstown High School 'A' 4:00.17 4:00.12 2
1) Crews, Passion 11 2) Tolbert, Dasya 9
3) O'Neil, Mia 10 4) Barnes, Elisha 9
10 W.T. Woodson 'A' 4:01.32 4:00.91 2
1) Bowes, Chloe 9 2) Poole, Caroline 10
3) Hopewell, Erin 9 4) Weiss, Samantha 12
11 West Springfield 'A' 4:01.72 4:03.91 2
1) Ashford, Isabella 9 2) Griffin, Nia 11
3) Mayberry, Rachel 11 4) Richardson, Neleah 11
12 C.D. Hylton 'A' 4:06.17 4:11.72 2
1) Jordyn, Evans 9 2) Turkson, Ivana 10
3) Sneed, Kendall 10 4) Diggs, Courtney 11
13 Colonial Forge 'A' 4:11.15 4:12.74 2
1) Savoie, Maegan 12 2) Asamoah, Kimberly 11
3) Riley, Jana 11 4) Walker, Paityn 10
14 Kellam 'A' 4:14.22 4:14.56 1
1) Lawing, Bridgette 11 2) Gee, Dymin 12
3) Mauer, Keely 11 4) Sloan, Ayanna 9
15 Granby 'A' 4:12.42 4:15.57 2
1) Mclean, Deja 11 2) Sanders, Zamariya 9
3) Satchivi, Divine 10 4) Honaker, Kyla 11
16 Clover Hill 'A' 4:16.74 4:19.39 1
1) Morris, Lilliana 10 2) Puleo, Grace 12
3) Worrel, Shenandoah 10 4) Frye, Shelby 12
17 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 3:59.21 4:23.99 3
1) Roscoe, Destiney 11 2) Corprew, Katelan 12
3) Johnson, Alaysah 11 4) Mapp, Endiya 10
-- Thomas Dale 'A' 4:16.07 DQ 1 breakline: 5-12-1e
1) Jackson, Brianna 10 2) Williams, Nyla 11
3) McFarlin, Nazay 9 4) Beard, Janae 11
Event 68 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 6A
===================================================================================
Three Turn Stagger
Meet Rec: $ 3:15.17 6/2/2018 Colonial Forge, Colonial For
J Gray, R Mas, J Walker, Z Kindel
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 3:21.54 3:19.98 3 10
1) Epps, Amir 12 2) Cherry, Allen 12
3) Frasier, Keith 11 4) Imhotep, Nazir 10
2 Patriot High School 'A' 3:18.87 3:20.23 3 8
1) Gresham, Ian 10 2) Daly, Jack 10
3) Wilson, Marcus 11 4) Hackerson, Noah 12
3 Battlefield 'A' 3:19.88 3:21.02 3 6
1) Rice, Austin 9 2) Gallant, Austin 9
3) Hastings, Zach 12 4) Waller, Kaden 10
4 W.T. Woodson 'A' 3:21.71 3:22.99 3 5
1) Brodniak, Hunter 11 2) Xing, Cheng 12
3) Duble, Sean 10 4) Dobrydney, Joseph 12
5 Fairfax 'A' 3:22.34 3:23.14 3 4
1) Dropik, Marcus 11 2) Saiyed, Zahir 12
3) Trott, Curtrell 12 4) Burton, Joseph 11
6 Freedom (Woodbridge) 'A' 3:22.36 3:23.36 3 3
1) Ross, Jayden 11 2) Newman, Nick 10
3) Gore, Tony 12 4) Bannister, Corey 12
7 West Potomac 'A' 3:21.27 3:24.16 3 2
1) Schroeder, Luke 9 2) Mackey, Daryl 12
3) Wright, Darius 11 4) Simmonds, Doval 11
8 Manchester High School 'A' 3:29.81 3:24.39 1 1
1) Daye-Schafer, Devin 11 2) DuVal, Josh 11
3) Dyson, Darrell 12 4) Bowman, Zachary 12
9 Woodside 'A' 3:26.18 3:24.70 2
1) Roane, Kadin 11 2) Phifer, Marcus 9
3) Payne, Adryan 10 4) Wilson, Aiden 11
10 Tallwood 'A' 3:26.12 3:25.27 2
1) Jarratt, Jacob 11 2) Larry, Brandon 12
3) Mitchell, Alexander 10 4) Griffin, Dae'Shawn 12
11 Lake Braddock 'A' 3:23.61 3:26.24 2
1) Asady, Arthur 12 2) Spring, Perry 12
3) Asady, Alex 10 4) Cerne, Edward 12
12 Centreville 'A' 3:26.45 3:26.77 2
1) Vlissides, Robert 12 2) Dublin, Richard 11
3) Ibadin, Oseremen 12 4) McClain, Paul 10
13 Colonial Forge 'A' 3:22.48 3:27.21 3
1) King, Kevin 12 2) Deskins, Ed 12
3) Egan, Travis 12 4) Harris, Micah 12
14 Cosby 'A' 3:22.85 3:27.79 2
1) Mahmoud, Bader 12 2) Daire, Philip 12
3) Jackson, Keylin 11 4) Bourne, Michael 10
15 Yorktown 'A' 3:26.65 3:28.31 2
1) Landefeld, Porter 11 2) Shuttleworth, Bowen 11
3) Shuttleworth, Reece 11 4) Velikonja, Albert 11
16 Kellam 'A' 3:32.47 3:28.77 1
1) Wilczynski, Brian 12 2) Beavers, Joshua 12
3) Smith, Joell 11 4) Byrum, Tanner 11
17 James River (Midlothian) 'A' 3:31.16 3:29.94 1
1) Townsend, Eric 12 2) Hadfield, Jesse 12
3) Conway, Landon 11 4) Covert, Eli 10
18 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 3:24.24 3:40.94 2
1) Jones, Terric 9 2) Lee, Jayson 9
3) Flythe, Wallace 12 4) Scott, Daishaun 11
Women - Group 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Western Branch High School 81 2) South Lakes 79.50
3) Tallwood 54 4) T.C. Williams High School 40
5) South County High School 36 6) Oscar Smith High School 23
6) Colonial Forge 23 8) Westfield 22
9) Osbourn Park 19.50 10) Ocean Lakes 19
11) Woodbridge 18 12) James W. Robinson 16.50
13) Fairfax 16 13) Colgan High School 16
15) Franklin County 15.50 16) Grassfield 15
16) Landstown High School 15 16) Cosby 15
19) James River (Midlothian) 13 20) West Springfield 12
20) McLean 12 22) W.T. Woodson 11
23) Yorktown 8 23) George C. Marshall 8
23) Thomas Dale 8 23) Oakton 8
23) Washington-Lee High School 8 28) Forest Park 6.50
29) Langley 6 29) Battlefield 6
31) James Madison 5 31) Patriot High School 5
31) Annandale 5 31) Manchester High School 5
35) Chantilly 4 36) Herndon 3
37) Woodside 2 38) Osbourn 1.50
39) Kellam 1
Men - Group 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Western Branch High School 66 2) Oscar Smith High School 44
3) Grassfield 39 4) West Springfield 37
5) Riverbend High School 36 5) Patriot High School 36
7) Manchester High School 35 8) Battlefield 34
9) Fairfax 29 10) West Potomac 28
11) T.C. Williams High School 25 12) W.T. Woodson 22
13) Bayside High School 21 14) Yorktown 19
14) Ocean Lakes 19 16) Colonial Forge 17.50
17) Tallwood 17 18) Cosby 11
19) Thomas Dale 10 19) Herndon 10
19) Oakton 10 19) Osbourn Park 10
23) Landstown High School 9 24) Freedom (Woodbridge) 7
25) Washington-Lee High School 6 25) George C. Marshall 6
25) Colgan High School 6 25) Gar-Field 6
25) Lake Braddock 6 30) South County High School 5
30) Woodside 5 30) James Madison 5
33) James River (Midlothian) 4 33) Mount Vernon 4
33) Hayfield Secondary School 4 36) Clover Hill 3
36) Centreville 3 38) Westfield 2.50
39) First Colonial 2 39) James W. Robinson 2
41) Woodbridge 1
More news
History for Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
|