History for 2017 May 26th to May 27th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2017South Dakota SDHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2017 Results - South Dakota SDHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results: Dakota Timing South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 5/26/2017
2017 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017
Class A
Tea & Sioux Falls, SD
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.73 2004 Lindsay House, Lennox
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schmeichel, Averi 8 West Central 15.03Q 1
2 Bonin, Dellaney 11 Canton 15.50Q 3
3 Pulse, Jacy 9 McCook Centr 15.57Q 2
4 Lamer, Chastnee 11 Tri-Valley 15.62q 2
5 Faulhaber, Stephanie 12 Mt. Vernon/P 15.65q 3
6 McDonald, Emily 11 Tri-Valley 15.81q 1
7 Sullivan, Skylar 9 St. Thomas More 15.91q 1
8 Mechels, Emma 11 Lennox 16.22q 2
9 Fernholz, Kadye 9 Miller 16.30 3
10 Thomsen, Julianne 12 Custer 16.36 1
11 Skoglund, Brooke 12 Britton-Hecla 16.39 3
12 Jones, Tori 12 Stanley County 16.50 2
13 Seffrood, Sophia 11 Milbank Area 16.99 3
14 Pruis, Caitlyn 9 SF Christian 17.11 3
15 Ziegler, Nikole 11 Sioux Valley 17.84 2
16 Hansen, Skyler 7 Winner 18.26 1
17 Duffy, Elisabeth 11 Winner 18.34 1
18 Lendt, Natalie 11 Great Plains 20.85 2
Event 127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.53 2010 Matt Dunbar, Dell Rapids
Meet Record: R 14.53 2010 Matt Dunbar, Dell Rapids
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baloun, Cooper 11 Redfield/Doland 14.89Q 1
2 Adams, Justus 11 SF Christian 15.31Q 2
3 Lamer, Caden 10 Tri-Valley 15.77Q 3
4 Doeden, Jonathan 9 Groton Area 15.76q 2
5 Poppen, Cade 10 Hamlin 15.89q 1
6 St. Pierre, Stephon 10 Wagner 15.97q 2
7 Gilbert, Ethan 11 Lennox 16.05q 1
8 Johnson, Brenden 12 Hill City 16.08q 1
9 Risseeuw, Tanner 12 Mt. Vernon/P 16.15 3
10 Haefs, Gavin 11 Lead-Deadwood 16.25 3
11 Traphagen, Tyler 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 16.28 1
12 Cox, Trevor 10 Tea Area 16.60 2
13 Ferguson, Braeden 10 Spearfish 16.83 2
14 DeHaai, Joel 11 SF Christian 17.92 3
15 Weleba, Dakota 11 Mobridge-Pollock 18.13 3
16 Donovan, Max 10 Chamberlain 18.19 3
17 Hodson, Garrett 11 Bennett County 19.14 1
Event 132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
====================================================================================
Meet Record: R 8:05.78 1986 Madison
Kirstein, Venekamp, Lammers, Heckenliable
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 SF Christian 8:12.10 2 10
1) Hitt, Cooper 11 2) Watley, Connor 11
3) VanZee, Lance 11 4) DeWeerd, Caleb 12
2 Spearfish 8:20.21 2 8
1) Parker, Matt 12 2) Gifford, Kadin 10
3) Herrmann, Cole 9 4) Broeder, Logan 12
3 Hill City 8:21.74 2 6
1) Krull, Noah 10 2) Oliver, Caleb 12
3) Cutler, Jac 11 4) Miller, Corbin 11
4 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 8:27.52 2 5
1) Glanzer, Kyle 11 2) Rihanek, Dane 11
3) Urban, Marcus 12 4) Rihanek, Devin 12
5 Custer 8:30.21 2 4
1) Oesterling, Max 11 2) Eli, Mines 11
3) Wahlstrom, Ben 11 4) Rush, Joe 11
6 St. Thomas More 8:37.48 2 3
1) Glenn, Jarek 9 2) Trainor, Ty 11
3) Lund, Spencer 10 4) Julian, Luke 12
7 Vermillion 8:39.74 2 2
1) Peterson, Logan 12 2) Sorensen, Justin 10
3) Smith, Landon 10 4) Nikkel, Tommy 8
8 Todd County 8:42.05 1 1
1) Yellow Eagle, Skyler 12 2) Spotted Tail, Gavin 12
3) Wike, Jacob 9 4) Allen, Jesse 12
9 Lennox 8:51.14 2
1) Langbehn, Brendan 12 2) Wilson, Taden 11
3) Wagner, Holden 10 4) Wulf, Camden 10
10 Stanley County 8:55.73 1
1) Rosenberger, Logan 11 2) Wieczorek, Reid 9
3) Habeck, Ryan 11 4) Meiners, Cale 11
11 Belle Fourche 8:58.31 1
1) Hostetter, Tate 10 2) Hanson, Joe 10
3) Tingley, Angel 9 4) Hockenbary, Corey 12
12 West Central 9:00.42 1
1) Otheim, Chase 11 2) Hoffman, Silas 10
3) Underwood, Branzon 11 4) Ullerich, Reese 10
13 Great Plains Lutheran 9:02.87 1
1) Zanto, Noah 12 2) Renner, Kevin 11
3) Maertz, Ryan 11 4) Ashton, Mack 11
14 Deuel 9:06.89 1
1) Stoltenburg, Jackson 11 2) Kloos, Hunter 10
3) Baer, Mason 9 4) Fieber, Zach 10
15 Miller 9:10.19 1
1) Bertsch, Connor 11 2) Fulton, Dylan 12
3) Parmely, Trevor 12 4) Russell, Hunter 11
16 Dell Rapids 9:16.53 1
1) Kirschenmann, Caleb 11 2) Welbis, Karson 9
3) Lowman, Canyon 8 4) Wynja, Carter 10
17 Webster Area 9:17.07 1
1) Hernandez, Jacob 11 2) Mork, Brian 9
3) Schlotte, Jared 9 4) Kuecker, Maxwell 8
18 Groton Area 9:21.84 1
1) Diegel, Treyton 10 2) Keith, Brandon 11
3) Jones, Austin 9 4) Smith, Isaac 8
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 12.14 2013 Stachia Reuwsaat, St. Thomas More
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Howell, Shayla 11 Belle Fourche 12.28Q 1
2 Wevik, Mikayla 11 Tea Area 12.55Q 2
3 Valandra-Prue, Caelyn 8 Todd County 12.60Q 3
4 Odenbach, Ashley 12 Spearfish 12.75q 3
5 Strasser, Abbie 12 Lennox 12.77q 1
6 Yoder, Julia 12 SF Christian 12.83q 2
7 Carlson, Bailey 11 St. Thomas More 12.84q 1
8 Eckrich, Carolyn 12 St. Thomas More 12.85q 3
9 Fiedler, Morgan 7 Aberdeen Roncalli 13.10 1
10 Walz, Camie 11 Mt. Vernon/P 13.12 3
11 Bertram, Ashtyn 10 Flandreau 13.14 2
12 Schnabel, Kailee 11 Ethan/Parkston 13.16 1
13 Krietlow, Kimberly 10 Tri-Valley 13.24 3
14 Ireland, Rachel 11 Bennett County 13.24 3
15 Gors, Isabel 8 Madison 13.29 3
16 Miller, Rachel 11 Sioux Valley 13.40 3
17 Comer, Kadyn 8 Hill City 13.40 2
18 Sorensen, Makenzie 10 Chamberlain 13.41 1
19 Druecker, Makenna 10 Vermillion 13.43 1
20 Martin, Madelyn 9 Aberdeen Roncalli 13.44 2
21 Turck, Autumn 11 Redfield/Doland 13.70 2
22 Weintjies, Emily 8 Mobridge-Pollock 14.15 1
Event 121 Boys 100 Meter Dash
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.63 2003 Slade Hinrichs, West Central
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aanderud, Jake 12 St. Thomas More 10.95Q 2
2 Nelson, Parker 10 SF Christian 10.96Q 4
3 Lohan, Jesse 12 Canton 11.09Q 3
4 Kuil, Cameron 12 Winner 11.10Q 1
5 Rafferty, Thomas 11 St. Thomas More 11.10q 3
6 Holzer, Eric 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 11.21q 1
7 Worischeck, Kalel 11 Hill City 11.24q 1
8 Leader Charge, Russell 11 Red Cloud 11.26q 3
9 Hansen, Hunter 12 Dell Rapids 11.26q 4
10 Hyde, Jacob 9 St. Thomas More 11.27q 2
11 Kindle, Jarek 11 Miller 11.31q 4
12 Robinson, Zeke 12 Elk Point-Jefferson 11.36q 2
13 Bauer, Nathan 11 Mobridge-Pollock 11.40q 3
14 Kortan, Chase 12 Bon Homme 11.41q 3
15 Haskins, Stanley 9 Britton-Hecla 11.42q 2
16 Janish, Tulsa 11 Ethan/Parkston 11.45q 2
17 Fraiser, Nile 12 Hot Springs 11.48 4
18 Lewis, Ray 11 Vermillion 11.54 3
19 Rusher, Bradyn 11 Clark/Willow Lake 11.56 4
20 Jones, Preston 11 Britton-Hecla 11.62 1
21 Hastings, Jesse 9 Mt. Vernon/P 11.64 4
22 Fiedler, Conner 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 11.65 2
23 Hayford, Rock 12 Custer 11.70 3
24 Carter, JD 10 Stanley County 11.71 1
25 Undlin, Thomas 12 Spearfish 11.73 1
26 Gabriel, Dylan 9 Stanley County 11.79 1
27 Schiller, Tyge 10 Sioux Valley 11.84 3
28 Miller, Anthony 12 Dell Rapids 11.88 4
29 Waln, Brendan 10 Todd County 11.91 4
Event 112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
====================================================================================
Meet Record: R 9:26.26 2016 Custer
Delmont, Sedlacek, Parys, Glazier
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 St. Thomas More 9:29.37 3 10
1) Blote, Brigit 11 2) Erlandson, Lizzy 11
3) Timmer, Haleigh 8 4) Cooper, Kaci 9
2 Custer 9:36.72 3 8
1) Delmont, Mallory 9 2) Sedlacek, Clara 11
3) Parys, Morgan 12 4) Glazier, Tori 11
3 Hill City 9:50.77 3 6
1) Becker, Mckenzie 11 2) Adrian, Taleigh 10
3) Simmons, Karlee 10 4) Hohn, Marion 11
4 Madison 9:51.08 3 5
1) Theophilus, Anna 11 2) Giles, Jessica 11
3) Giles, Jennifer 11 4) Streff, Hailey 12
5 Beresford 10:07.26 2 4
1) Atwood, Ashlynn 12 2) Fischer, Jordyn 9
3) Atwood, Anna 7 4) Savey, Cait 11
6 Winner 10:07.34 3 3
1) Bartels, Chloe 12 2) Richey, Alexis 10
3) Schuyler, Sidda 7 4) Schuyler, Samantha 12
7 Canton 10:15.89 2 2
1) Woods, Elizabeth 12 2) Wersal, Jaden 12
3) Bentz, Brystol 7 4) Peterson, Karryn 10
8 SF Christian 10:17.79 2 1
1) VanKalsbeek, Micah 10 2) Zylstra, Johanna 9
3) Schnabel, Mia 10 4) Barkema, Rachel 11
9 Webster Area 10:27.28 3
1) Witt, Annie 7 2) Mount, Brianna 11
3) Volesky, Mariah 12 4) Volesky, McKenzie 12
10 Wagner 10:29.19 2
1) Freier, Abby 11 2) Dion, Alcista 7
3) Soukup, Kristan 12 4) Eitemiller, Taylor 11
11 Milbank Area 10:32.13 1
1) Cumming, Gabbi 10 2) Thue, Madi 8
3) Grajczyk, Jatana 9 4) Schulte, Danica 9
12 Aberdeen Roncalli 10:38.43 3
1) Simmons, Gwyn 10 2) Ewart, Jami 10
3) Litzen, Isabel 12 4) Kuck, Halle 7
13 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 10:38.87 2
1) Gregerson, Lorna 10 2) Schmidt, Hallie 8
3) Schmidt, Savannah 12 4) Baker, Maria 7
14 Todd County 10:38.97 3
1) Cournoyer, Raven 10 2) Herman, Kelsie 9
3) Prue, Karli 10 4) Prue, Amory 12
15 Vermillion 10:42.58 2
1) Brady, Rachel 10 2) Whisler, Taryn 8
3) Develder, Kate 9 4) Pederson, Sadie 8
16 Spearfish 10:43.05 1
1) Kruskamp, Ella 7 2) Hovdenes, Angela 10
3) Reiners, Ashtyn 9 4) Blain, Gretchen 12
17 Garretson 10:56.07 2
1) Bohl, Macey 12 2) Benson, Jaelyn 7
3) Kindt, Rachel 9 4) Nordstrom, Madisen 9
18 Great Plains Lutheran 10:56.36 1
1) Kratz, Hannah 10 2) Gosch, Erika 10
3) York, Brooklyn 9 4) Kuhlman, Chloe 10
19 Hamlin 10:58.27 1
1) Fraser, Zoie 7 2) Alfson, Brynn 9
3) Prouty, Mckenna 8 4) Sprang, Mara 11
20 Miller 11:27.92 1
1) Keeter, Annie 11 2) Sargent, Brooke 10
3) Ketelhut, Abby 9 4) Jessen, Sydney 9
21 Chamberlain 11:37.93 1
1) Hutmacher, Abby 7 2) Shepherd, Isabella 7
3) Staehelin, Seraina 11 4) Ristau, Jesse 12
Event 110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:44.21 2014 SF Christian
Koth, Smidt, Stern, Velgersdyk
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 West Central 1:45.74Q 1
1) Nelson, Kali 10 2) Schmeichel, Averi 8
3) Lindskov, Kamryn 12 4) Kurtz, Sydney 10
2 St. Thomas More 1:47.94Q 2
1) Kirsch, Klaire 11 2) Benson, Ciara 9
3) Eckrich, Carolyn 12 4) Carlson, Bailey 11
3 Canton 1:49.03Q 3
1) Gerber, Lydia 12 2) Bonin, Dellaney 11
3) Wiley, Tyanna 11 4) Anderson, Chloe 12
4 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 1:48.98q 2
1) Risseeuw, Savannah 10 2) Rihanek, Dacey 9
3) Faulhaber, Stephanie 12 4) Walz, Camie 11
5 Madison 1:49.42q 2
1) Smith, Taelor 11 2) Giles, Jessica 11
3) Leighton, Kenda 9 4) Rud, Olivia 11
6 Lennox 1:49.60q 3
1) Bowers, Gracie 9 2) Fillipi, Rianna 10
3) Mechels, Emma 11 4) Strasser, Abbie 12
7 SF Christian 1:49.86q 1
1) Yoder, Julia 12 2) Peterson, McKenna 11
3) Perrenoud, Grace 11 4) Unruh, Lexi 8
8 Dell Rapids 1:51.01q 2
1) VanOverbeke, Hanna 7 2) Hoff, Shaylee 11
3) Schuring, Ava 9 4) Hansen, Aspen 9
9 Lead-Deadwood 1:52.32 3
1) Janssen, Natalie 9 2) Campbell, Anna 9
3) Groeger, Carolyn 11 4) Campbell, Hannah 9
10 Milbank Area 1:52.75 1
1) Pillatzki, Tracy 9 2) Schwenn, Elisabeth 10
3) Schuelke, Mackayla 12 4) Schulte, Danica 9
11 Belle Fourche 1:52.77 1
1) Ward, Makenna 9 2) Rosales, Savannah 9
3) Stedillie, Taryn 9 4) Braning, Aspen 9
12 Groton Area 1:53.09 3
1) Wanner, Audrey 12 2) Maine, Payton 10
3) Koehler, Katie 12 4) Stange, Harleigh 11
13 Redfield/Doland 1:53.98 3
1) Jandel, Faith 8 2) Kuehn, Hannah 9
3) Muellenberg, Tana 12 4) Turck, Autumn 11
14 Winner 1:54.52 2
1) Thieman, Madison 10 2) Hammerbeck, Morgan 9
3) Jankauskas, Katherine 8 4) Brozik, Ellie 7
15 Sioux Valley 1:54.98 2
1) Lucas, Baylea 9 2) Johnson, Reagan 7
3) Kamps, Cheyanne 10 4) Miller, Rachel 11
16 Miller 1:56.44 1
1) Werdel, Shaly 12 2) Pawlowski, Tianna 11
3) Schlechter, VonnaGail 9 4) Fernholz, Kadye 9
17 Mobridge-Pollock 1:59.00 1
1) Feist, Myia 9 2) Mousseau, Latisha 9
3) Henderson, Landyn 7 4) Weintjies, Emily 8
18 St. Francis Indian 2:00.06 2
1) Brady, Cayliah 9 2) Arcoren, Jazlea 9
3) Crazy Bull, Lani 10 4) Arcoren, Charlize 10
-- Spearfish DQ 3
1) Louis, Alexis 9 2) Gould, Madison 11
3) Carter, Jalyn 10 4) Odenbach, Ashley 12
-- Hill City DQ 1
1) Raderschadt, Lydia 11 2) Comer, Kadyn 8
3) Yeargan, Faith 10 4) Wathen, Hailey 8
Event 130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:29.60 2012 Madison
Williams, Anderson, Milne, Nielsen
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Thomas More 1:30.17Q 1
1) Hyde, Jacob 9 2) Lund, Spencer 10
3) Aanderud, Jake 12 4) Rafferty, Thomas 11
2 SF Christian 1:31.58Q 3
1) Adams, Justus 11 2) Fykstra, DeJay 12
3) Oostra, Mitch 10 4) Nelson, Parker 10
3 Winner 1:32.46Q 2
1) Calhoun, Riley 11 2) DeMers, Drew 12
3) Brozik, Kayleb 12 4) Kuil, Cameron 12
4 Dell Rapids 1:31.63q 1
1) Ahlers, Derek 11 2) Heim, Tanner 12
3) Schmidt, Mason 11 4) Hansen, Hunter 12
5 Dakota Valley 1:33.07q 3
1) Green, Tadd 9 2) Ohl, Travis 11
3) Chesterman, Sam 10 4) Schulz, Cole 11
6 Aberdeen Roncalli 1:33.49q 1
1) Traphagen, Tyler 12 2) Holzer, Eric 12
3) Fiedler, Conner 12 4) Cox, Colton 12
7 Milbank Area 1:33.85q 3
1) Gauer, Riley 10 2) Ash, Jonny 11
3) Aho, Derrick 11 4) Dockter, Cole 11
8 West Central 1:34.37q 1
1) Konateh, Wilfred 11 2) Reynolds, Micheal 11
3) Lorang, Gabe 11 4) Garry, Devon 11
9 Tri-Valley 1:34.53 2
1) Lamer, Caden 10 2) Newman, Brock 11
3) Heiberger, Elijah 12 4) Freeman, Landon 11
10 Sioux Valley 1:35.01 3
1) Schiller, Tyge 10 2) Strasburg, Nick 12
3) Puetz, Noah 10 4) Gross, Cole 12
11 Canton 1:35.23 2
1) Herting, Austin 12 2) Peterson, Jake 12
3) Toso, Matthew 11 4) Mastalir, Alex 11
12 Hot Springs 1:35.68 2
1) Fraiser, Nile 12 2) Simmons, Riley 12
3) Henderson, Zion 12 4) Massa, Thomas 9
13 Hamlin 1:36.20 1
1) Niemann, Chance 11 2) Poppen, Cade 10
3) Antonen, Kirby 10 4) Stieg, Kale 12
14 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 1:36.37 2
1) Hastings, Jesse 9 2) Bultsma, Seth 9
3) Tobin, Weston 10 4) Schmidt, Hayden 12
15 Tea Area 1:36.41 3
1) Quamen, Joshua 11 2) Courbat, Kohl 12
3) Miller, Sam 12 4) Slykhuis, Carter 10
16 Miller 1:36.79 3
1) Simpson, Joey 10 2) Hunter, Karst 10
3) Knox, Garrett 10 4) Mullaney, Henry 11
17 Mobridge-Pollock 1:37.34 2
1) Cerney, Dylan 11 2) Cerney, Reese 9
3) Halsey, Caden 9 4) Bauer, Nathan 11
18 Garretson 1:37.44 2
1) Karli, Trenton 10 2) Blosmo, Drew 10
3) Gibson, Shay 12 4) Lymon, Diontae 11
19 Hill City 1:37.49 3
1) Worischeck, Kalel 11 2) Cutler, Jac 11
3) Escalante, Noe 11 4) Johnson, Brenden 12
20 Lead-Deadwood 1:38.72 1
1) Stulken, Jordy 9 2) Radenslaben, Colton 12
3) Johnson, Dylin 11 4) Alley, Jacob 11
21 Todd County 1:46.44 2
1) Long Warrior, Ryan 12 2) Cournoyer-Hogan, Foster 12
3) Whirlwind, Dylan 11 4) Yellow Eagle, Skyler 12
-- Madison DQ 1
1) Leighton, Mason 12 2) Janke, Jadon 11
3) Janke, Jaxon 11 4) Giles, Josh 11
-- Spearfish DQ 3
1) Undlin, Thomas 12 2) Ackerman, Matt 11
3) Ashurst, Tavian 11 4) Rafferty, Ryan 9
Event 109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 49.19 2016 St. Thomas More
Kirsch, Carlson, Eckrich, Carlson
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 West Central 50.27Q 1
1) Johnson, Kassidy 11 2) VanOverbeke, Jada 8
3) Nelson, Kali 10 4) Kurtz, Sydney 10
2 Tea Area 50.66Q 2
1) Piper, Brooke 12 2) Patzwald, Desirae 9
3) Hofer, Joni 12 4) Wevik, Mikayla 11
3 St. Thomas More 50.82Q 3
1) Sullivan, Skylar 9 2) Benson, Ciara 9
3) Eckrich, Carolyn 12 4) Carlson, Bailey 11
4 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 50.94q 2
1) Faulhaber, Stephanie 12 2) Rihanek, Dacey 9
3) Risseeuw, Savannah 10 4) Walz, Camie 11
5 Canton 51.06q 2
1) Gerber, Lydia 12 2) Bonin, Dellaney 11
3) Wiley, Tyanna 11 4) Anderson, Chloe 12
6 Tri-Valley 51.10q 1
1) McDonald, Emily 11 2) Lamer, Chastnee 11
3) Reider, Jordyn 10 4) Krietlow, Kimberly 10
7 SF Christian 51.41q 3
1) Harrison, Bryanna 11 2) Yoder, Christa 9
3) Perrenoud, Grace 11 4) Yoder, Julia 12
8 Lennox 51.65q 1
1) Bowers, Gracie 9 2) Fillipi, Rianna 10
3) Mechels, Emma 11 4) Strasser, Abbie 12
9 Vermillion 51.83 1
1) Schulz, Ashley 12 2) Schroeder, Ellie 8
3) Druecker, Makenna 10 4) Gregoire, Madie 12
10 Madison 51.96 3
1) Smith, Taelor 11 2) Leighton, Kenda 9
3) Krusemark, Kylie 7 4) Gors, Isabel 8
11 Ethan/Parkston 52.19 1
1) Plastow, Jada 9 2) Schnabel, Kailee 11
3) Prunty, McKenzie 10 4) Nesheim, Patience 10
12 Flandreau 52.32 2
1) Bertram, Kylie 12 2) Pavlis, Isabella 7
3) Keith, Cassidy 8 4) Bertram, Ashtyn 10
13 Spearfish 52.69 2
1) Louis, Alexis 9 2) Gould, Madison 11
3) Seyer, Halle 12 4) Kaitfors, Kennedy 10
14 Groton Area 52.78 1
1) Wanner, Audrey 12 2) Koehler, Katie 12
3) Stange, Harleigh 11 4) Wanner, Eliza 9
15 Belle Fourche 53.15 3
1) Ward, Makenna 9 2) Rosales, Savannah 9
3) Stedillie, Taryn 9 4) Brill, Laney 8
16 Hamlin 53.17 3
1) Lakness, Miranda 11 2) Poppen, Justine 8
3) Anderson, Allie 11 4) Grantham, Chloe 10
17 Redfield/Doland 53.24 3
1) Muellenberg, Tana 12 2) Kuehn, Hannah 9
3) Blume, Isabel 12 4) Turck, Autumn 11
18 Aberdeen Roncalli 53.43 2
1) Ewart, Jori 9 2) Fiedler, Morgan 7
3) Woytassek, Alex 12 4) Martin, Madelyn 9
19 Stanley County 53.98 1
1) Jones, Tori 12 2) Drageset, Andi 12
3) Drageset, TJ 11 4) Sweetman, Jennifer 11
20 Lead-Deadwood 54.17 2
1) Janssen, Natalie 9 2) Groeger, Carolyn 11
3) Mehlberg, Carly 10 4) Campbell, Hannah 9
21 Winner 54.74 3
1) Shopene, Charlotte 9 2) Sachtjen, Kelsey 7
3) Thieman, Madison 10 4) Hansen, Skyler 7
22 Mobridge-Pollock 54.81 3
1) Feist, Myia 9 2) Henderson, Landyn 7
3) Zahn, Megan 8 4) Weintjies, Emily 8
23 Bennett County 56.72 2
1) Mooney, Haley 7 2) Fanning, Eden 7
3) May, Josie 10 4) Ireland, Rachel 11
Event 129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 42.66 2016 St. Thomas More
Freidel, Aanderud, Keegan, Thurness
Meet Record: R 43.49 2010 Tri-Valley
Erickson, Koopman, Heiberger, Boomsma
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madison 43.54Q 1
1) Leighton, Mason 12 2) Janke, Jadon 11
3) Giles, Josh 11 4) Janke, Jaxon 11
2 Aberdeen Roncalli 44.38Q 3
1) Holzer, Eric 12 2) Fiedler, Conner 12
3) Cox, Colton 12 4) Traphagen, Tyler 12
3 Dakota Valley 44.54Q 2
1) Schroeder, Bryce 12 2) Chesterman, Sam 10
3) Ohl, Travis 11 4) Schulz, Cole 11
4 St. Thomas More 44.15q 1
1) Hyde, Jacob 9 2) Bohnenkamp, Jake 11
3) Lund, Spencer 10 4) Rafferty, Thomas 11
5 SF Christian 44.47q 1
1) Strand, Daniel 11 2) Oostra, Mitch 10
3) Unruh, Lincoln 11 4) Nelson, Parker 10
6 Tri-Valley 44.55q 3
1) Lamer, Caden 10 2) Newman, Brock 11
3) Heiberger, Elijah 12 4) Freeman, Landon 11
7 Winner 44.73q 2
1) Calhoun, Riley 11 2) Naasz, Isaac 12
3) DeMers, Drew 12 4) Fritz, Brady 8
8 Garretson 45.07q 3
1) Karli, Trenton 10 2) Deehr-Thornton, Keisean 11
3) Gibson, Shay 12 4) Lymon, Diontae 11
9 Britton-Hecla 45.08 1
1) Jones, Preston 11 2) Boyko, Ben 12
3) Marlow, Parker 11 4) Haskins, Stanley 9
10 Dell Rapids 45.10 2
1) Miller, Anthony 12 2) Hansen, Hunter 12
3) Reider, Blake 11 4) Hegge, Andrew 11
11 Ethan/Parkston 45.31 2
1) Hines, Tanner 11 2) Storm, Derek 11
3) Plastow, Abiah 11 4) Janish, Tulsa 11
12 Milbank Area 45.34 3
1) Gauer, Riley 10 2) Aho, Derrick 11
3) Wollschlager, Riley 12 4) Dockter, Cole 11
13 Miller 45.46 3
1) Kindle, Jarek 11 2) Simpson, Joey 10
3) Knox, Garrett 10 4) Mullaney, Henry 11
14 Great Plains Lutheran 45.86 1
1) Christensen, Skylor 12 2) Duvall, Dylan 12
3) Ashton, Mack 11 4) Resman, Riley 10
15 Sioux Valley 45.90 3
1) Lucas, Daymein 11 2) Puetz, Noah 10
3) Schiller, Tyge 10 4) Gross, Cole 12
16 Todd County 46.19 1
1) Wike, Jacob 9 2) Iron Heart, Lucas 12
3) Hammer, Bryce 9 4) Waln, Brendan 10
17 Hot Springs 46.48 2
1) Fraiser, Nile 12 2) Simmons, Riley 12
3) Henderson, Zion 12 4) Massa, Thomas 9
18 Stanley County 46.82 2
1) Gabriel, Dylan 9 2) Hannum, Riley 10
3) Masteller, Morgan 12 4) Carter, JD 10
-- Canton DQ 2
1) Lohan, Jesse 12 2) Peterson, Jake 12
3) Mastalir, Alex 11 4) Herting, Austin 12
Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 56.69 2006 Alicia Brown, Vermillion
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Valandra-Prue, Caelyn 8 Todd County 58.19Q 1
2 Timmer, Haleigh 8 St. Thomas More 59.05Q 2
3 Rud, Olivia 11 Madison 59.63Q 3
4 Pulse, Jacy 9 McCook Centr 1:00.00q 3
5 Kirsch, Klaire 11 St. Thomas More 1:00.88q 2
6 Davis, Calli 9 Elk Point-Jefferson 1:01.05q 2
7 Rihanek, Dacey 9 Mt. Vernon/P 1:01.19q 1
8 Schuyler, Samantha 12 Winner 1:01.32q 2
9 Hoff, Shaylee 11 Dell Rapids 1:02.35 1
10 Miles, Harley 11 McCook Centr 1:03.06 3
11 Lakness, Miranda 11 Hamlin 1:03.72 1
12 Fischer, Payten 12 Sisseton 1:05.50 2
13 Gall, Rylie 11 Redfield/Doland 1:05.66 3
14 Carlson, Tayler 11 Custer 1:06.03 1
15 Sorensen, Makenzie 10 Chamberlain 1:06.36 3
16 Ewart, Jami 10 Aberdeen Roncalli 1:06.65 2
17 Keller, Abby 9 Mobridge-Pollock 1:09.30 1
Event 123 Boys 400 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 48.23 1986 Eric Mundt, Spearfish
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kuil, Cameron 12 Winner 50.22Q 1
2 Priebe, Tiegen 12 Chamberlain 50.46Q 3
3 Miller, Corbin 11 Hill City 51.20Q 2
4 Deehr-Thornton, Keisean 11 Garretson 50.63q 3
5 Ashurst, Tavian 11 Spearfish 51.24q 2
6 Rihanek, Dane 11 Mt. Vernon/P 51.68q 3
7 Cox, Colton 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 51.78q 1
8 Heim, Tanner 12 Dell Rapids 52.21q 2
9 Dockter, Cole 11 Milbank Area 52.52 3
10 Niemann, Chance 11 Hamlin 52.62 3
11 Hammer, Bryce 9 Todd County 52.64 2
12 Reetz, Riley 12 Webster Area 52.66 1
13 Antonen, Kirby 10 Hamlin 52.78 3
14 Nikkel, Tommy 8 Vermillion 53.76 1
15 Marone, Rich 12 Chamberlain 53.93 1
16 Toso, Matthew 11 Canton 54.03 2
17 Williams, Lee 9 Groton Area 54.29 3
18 Moreno, Norvin 10 Sisseton 54.29 2
19 Behrens, Luke 8 Flandreau 54.53 1
20 Krouse, Caleb 12 McCook Centr 54.91 1
21 Hayford, Rock 12 Custer 55.20 2
Event 108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 44.60 1981 Amy Allard, Jefferson
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomsen, Julianne 12 Custer 48.32Q 3
2 Bonin, Dellaney 11 Canton 48.70Q 2
3 Giles, Jessica 11 Madison 48.74Q 1
4 McDonald, Emily 11 Tri-Valley 49.57q 1
5 Hansen, Aspen 9 Dell Rapids 49.60q 2
6 Jones, Tori 12 Stanley County 49.62q 1
7 Faulhaber, Stephanie 12 Mt. Vernon/P 49.86q 3
8 Rath, Sarah 12 Canton 50.09q 2
9 Long, Avany 10 Chamberlain 50.18 2
10 Sullivan, Skylar 9 St. Thomas More 50.24 3
11 Litzen, Ellie 9 Aberdeen Roncalli 50.76 1
12 Maine, Payton 10 Groton Area 51.00 3
13 Ecoffey, Echo 10 Red Cloud 51.39 1
14 Grantham, Chloe 10 Hamlin 51.56 3
15 Pulse, Jacy 9 McCook Centr 51.97 3
16 Clausen, Kailee 9 Redfield/Doland 52.04 2
17 Pruis, Caitlyn 9 SF Christian 52.46 1
18 Duffy, Elisabeth 11 Winner 53.22 1
Event 128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 38.69 2010 Matt Dunbar, Dell Rapids
Meet Record: R 38.69 2013 Jared Thomsen, Custer
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adams, Justus 11 SF Christian 40.06Q 2
2 Lamer, Caden 10 Tri-Valley 40.43Q 3
3 Haefs, Gavin 11 Lead-Deadwood 41.04Q 1
4 Heiberger, Elijah 12 Tri-Valley 41.84q 2
5 Traphagen, Tyler 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 41.87q 1
6 Priebe, Riggs 11 Chamberlain 42.09q 2
7 Gilbert, Ethan 11 Lennox 42.29q 3
8 Ferguson, Braeden 10 Spearfish 42.30q 1
9 Krull, Noah 10 Hill City 42.36 3
10 Christensen, Skylor 12 Great Plains 43.50 3
11 Halouska, Cole 12 Lennox 43.95 2
12 Block, Logan 11 Custer 44.00 1
13 Doeden, Jonathan 9 Groton Area 44.22 3
14 Harrison, Emmanuel 10 SF Christian 44.67 1
15 Mesteth, Sayvon 12 Little Wound 44.94 1
16 Baloun, Cooper 11 Redfield/Doland 45.02 2
17 Donovan, Max 10 Chamberlain 45.91 1
18 Weleba, Dakota 11 Mobridge-Pollock 47.35 2
19 Jorgensen, Phillip 9 Winner 48.83 2
Event 113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:10.37 2016 St. Thomas More
Kirsch, Eckrich, Kirsch, Cooper
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vermillion 4:20.31Q 2
1) Schulz, Ashley 12 2) Schroeder, Ellie 8
3) Brady, Rachel 10 4) Lavin, Maddie 11
2 Dakota Valley 4:20.34Q 4
1) Tritz, Morgan 9 2) Schulz, Tori 7
3) Johnson, Alyssa 11 4) Schulz, Marisa 12
3 Ethan/Parkston 4:25.56Q 1
1) Braley, Hannah 9 2) Schnabel, Kailee 11
3) Nesheim, Patience 10 4) Miiller, Maddie 9
4 Madison 4:27.12Q 3
1) Smith, Taelor 11 2) Leighton, Kenda 9
3) Giles, Jennifer 11 4) Theophilus, Anna 11
5 St. Thomas More 4:25.62q 1
1) Eckrich, Carolyn 12 2) Kirsch, Klaire 11
3) Stagner, Steph 12 4) Erlandson, Lizzy 11
6 Hill City 4:26.00q 2
1) Raderschadt, Lydia 11 2) Wathen, Hailey 8
3) Yeargan, Faith 10 4) Becker, Mckenzie 11
7 Spearfish 4:26.15q 1
1) Carter, Jalyn 10 2) Kaitfors, Kennedy 10
3) Louis, Alexis 9 4) Hovdenes, Angela 10
8 Flandreau 4:28.48q 2
1) Bertram, Ashtyn 10 2) Bertram, Kylie 12
3) Parsley, Hannah 9 4) Hursey, Madeline 10
9 Custer 4:29.39 4
1) Thomsen, Julianne 12 2) Sedlacek, Clara 11
3) Wahlstrom, Josey 7 4) Parys, Morgan 12
10 Dell Rapids 4:29.49 4
1) VanOverbeke, Hanna 7 2) Hansen, Aspen 9
3) Schuring, Ava 9 4) Hoff, Shaylee 11
11 Canton 4:30.22 4
1) Wiley, Tyanna 11 2) Anderson, Chloe 12
3) Lundstrom, Jada 11 4)
12 West Central 4:31.93 4
1) Johnson, Kassidy 11 2) VanOverbeke, Jada 8
3) Lindskov, Kamryn 12 4) Haldeman, Riley 7
13 Winner 4:32.01 3
1) Hammerbeck, Morgan 9 2) Brozik, Ellie 7
3) Richey, Alexis 10 4) Bartels, Chloe 12
14 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 4:32.48 1
1) Risseeuw, Savannah 10 2) Schmidt, Hallie 8
3) Walz, Camie 11 4) Gregerson, Lorna 10
15 Lennox 4:33.16 2
1) Lackas, Abby 7 2) Bowers, Gracie 9
3) Fillipi, Rianna 10 4) Ihnen, Isabel 9
16 Aberdeen Roncalli 4:33.65 4
1) May, Maesa 8 2) Fiedler, Morgan 7
3) Martin, Madelyn 9 4) Litzen, Isabel 12
17 Beresford 4:34.21 1
1) Dolan, Katelynn 12 2) Weiland, Faith 10
3) Bergland, Alana 10 4) Atwood, Anna 7
18 Bon Homme 4:34.45 1
1) Sestak, Rachel 11 2) Jelsma, Johanna 9
3) Mesman, Sierra 12 4) Sykora, Camille 7
19 Hamlin 4:35.11 1
1) Anderson, Allie 11 2) Poppen, Justine 8
3) Prouty, Mckenna 8 4) Alfson, Brynn 9
20 Elk Point-Jefferson 4:36.01 2
1) Mickelson, Emily 12 2) Marx, Karly 10
3) Davis, Calli 9 4) Bertram, Kalla 8
21 SF Christian 4:38.18 3
1) Harrison, Bryanna 11 2) Unruh, Lexi 8
3) Pater, Brooklyn 8 4) Zylstra, Johanna 9
22 Garretson 4:38.22 2
1) Altman, Riley 9 2) Pederson, Tessa 9
3) Groenhoff, Brandy 12 4) Kindt, Rachel 9
23 Webster Area 4:40.32 4
1) Nilson, Abby 10 2) Richie, Abby 9
3) Volesky, Mariah 12 4) Volesky, McKenzie 12
24 Milbank Area 4:41.43 3
1) Pillatzki, Tracy 9 2) Schulte, Danica 9
3) Schwenn, Elisabeth 10 4) Schuelke, Mackayla 12
25 Redfield/Doland 4:44.12 3
1) Houghtaling, Danielle 10 2) Blume, Isabel 12
3) Millar, Eve 10 4) Croeni, Allysen 9
26 Wagner 4:45.75 3
1) Holzbauer, Jensen 12 2) Brunsing, Abby 8
3) Soukup, Kristan 12 4) Freier, Abby 11
27 Todd County 4:48.83 3
1) Spotted Tail, Teciah 10 2) Iron Heart, Gabriella 10
3) Yellow Eagle, Samantha 10 4) Prue, Karli 10
28 Red Cloud 4:51.23 4
1) Lakota, Isabella 10 2) Knutson, Cathlyn 12
3) Leader Charge, Nellie 10 4) Baird, Tierra 10
29 Stanley County 4:54.58 2
1) Drageset, Andi 12 2) VanDusseldorp, Katelynn 10
3) Sweetman, Jennifer 11 4) Drageset, TJ 11
30 Mobridge-Pollock 5:05.58 3
1) Feist, Myia 9 2) Mousseau, Latisha 9
3) Thompson, Tyrel 9 4) Keller, Abby 9
Event 133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:35.85 2016 SF Christian
Nelson, Oostra, Hitt, DeWeerd
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill City 3:41.25Q 4
1) Worischeck, Kalel 11 2) Krull, Noah 10
3) Miller, Corbin 11 4) Oliver, Caleb 12
2 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 3:44.99Q 3
1) Hastings, Jesse 9 2) Schmidt, Hayden 12
3) Rihanek, Dane 11 4) Rihanek, Devin 12
3 Madison 3:45.69Q 1
1) Leighton, Mason 12 2) Giles, Josh 11
3) Janke, Jadon 11 4) Brown, Doyle 10
4 SF Christian 3:46.10Q 2
1) Strand, Daniel 11 2) DeHaai, Joel 11
3) Oostra, Mitch 10 4) Watley, Connor 11
5 Webster Area 3:47.06q 4
1) Moen, Austin 9 2) Reetz, Coby 9
3) Prins, Jhett 10 4) Reetz, Riley 12
6 Clark/Willow Lake 3:47.08q 1
1) Florey, Graysen 10 2) Stevens, Ntai 11
3) Rusher, Bradyn 11 4) Prouty, Jacob 10
7 Vermillion 3:47.70q 3
1) Pratt, Rylan 10 2) Lewis, Ray 11
3) Bierle, Matt 11 4) Peterson, Logan 12
8 Dell Rapids 3:48.11q 2
1) Naglehout, Adam 11 2) Hegge, Andrew 11
3) Ahlers, Derek 11 4) Heim, Tanner 12
9 Ethan/Parkston 3:48.19 1
1) Hines, Tanner 11 2) Janish, Tulsa 11
3) Plastow, Abiah 11 4) Storm, Derek 11
10 Todd County 3:49.16 1
1) Iron Heart, Lucas 12 2) Hammer, Bryce 9
3) Waln, Brendan 10 4) Wike, Jacob 9
11 Hamlin 3:49.66 2
1) Niemann, Chance 11 2) Stieg, Kale 12
3) Antonen, Kirby 10 4) Bren, Darrell 12
12 Hot Springs 3:51.30 4
1) Henderson, Zion 12 2) Simmons, Riley 12
3) Fraiser, Nile 12 4) Old horse, Tristian 12
13 Winner 3:52.31 1
1) Calhoun, Riley 11 2) DeMers, Drew 12
3) Engel, Luke 12 4) Moleterno, Izak 12
14 Spearfish 3:52.53 3
1) Ackerman, Matt 11 2) Herrmann, Cole 9
3) Gifford, Kadin 10 4) Undlin, Thomas 12
15 Sioux Valley 3:52.62 1
1) Schiller, Tyge 10 2) Puetz, Noah 10
3) Gross, Cole 12 4) Vincent, Tayt 12
16 Tea Area 3:54.76 4
1) Quamen, Joshua 11 2) Miller, Sam 12
3) Courbat, Kohl 12 4) Rasmussen, Bennet 11
17 Bon Homme 3:55.87 3
1) Adams, Colin 11 2) Heesch, Noah 8
3) Scieszinski, Nate 9 4) Hejna, Anton 11
18 Elk Point-Jefferson 3:57.54 2
1) Colt, Dylan 12 2) Hansen, Caleb 11
3) Koupal, Aaron 12 4) Nuno, Demitis 9
19 Custer 3:57.60 2
1) Hernandez, Daniel 11 2) Block, Logan 11
3) Mines, Levi 10 4) Eli, Mines 11
20 Canton 3:58.79 3
1) Herting, Austin 12 2) Mastalir, Alex 11
3) Peterson, Jake 12 4) Toso, Matthew 11
21 Milbank Area 4:00.53 4
1) Gauer, Riley 10 2) Dockter, Cody 12
3) Aho, Derrick 11 4) Bjordahl, Caden 12
22 Deuel 4:03.30 3
1) Eide, Logan 10 2) Hoffman, Carter 8
3) Stoltenburg, Jackson 11 4) Fieber, Zach 10
23 Mobridge-Pollock 4:03.99 3
1) Cerney, Dylan 11 2) Halsey, Caden 9
3) Cerney, Reese 9 4) Henssler, Philip 11
24 Bennett County 4:04.46 4
1) Harris, Jared 9 2) Hodson, Garrett 11
3) Allen, Tee 10 4) DuBray, Elliot 12
25 Wagner 4:04.54 4
1) Bryant, Matthew 12 2) Nedved, Preston 9
3) St. Pierre, Stephon 10 4) Zephier, Brycen 12
26 Stanley County 4:07.62 2
1) Carter, JD 10 2) Gabriel, Dylan 9
3) Masteller, Morgan 12 4) Habeck, Ryan 11
27 Lennox 4:10.12 2
1) Bartman, Cameron 11 2) Leisinger, Zach 10
3) Ihnen, Quincey 10 4) Wilson, Taden 11
28 Groton Area 4:17.10 4
1) Pray, Trevor 12 2) Jones, Austin 9
3) Hinman, Lucas 10 4) Smith, Isaac 8
-- St. Thomas More DQ 1
1) McGillick, Matthew 10 2) Bohnenkamp, Jake 11
3) Sullivan, Jed 7 4) Blote, John 8
Event 104 Girls 800 Meter Run
====================================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:14.13 2016 Tori Glazier, Custer
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Glazier, Tori 11 Custer 2:14.25 3 10
2 Timmer, Haleigh 8 St. Thomas More 2:14.29 3 8
3 Byers, Ella 10 Chamberlain 2:15.68 3 6
4 Hohn, Marion 11 Hill City 2:19.58 3 5
5 Cooper, Kaci 9 St. Thomas More 2:21.38 3 4
6 Streff, Hailey 12 Madison 2:21.92 3 3
7 Cournoyer, Raven 10 Todd County 2:25.57 2 2
8 Blote, Brigit 11 St. Thomas More 2:28.01 3 1
9 Schuyler, Samantha 12 Winner 2:28.31 3
10 Barkema, Rachel 11 SF Christian 2:30.33 2
11 Sahr, Ally 8 Madison 2:31.55 2
12 Adrian, Taleigh 10 Hill City 2:31.75 2
13 Hanka, Janean 10 Hill City 2:31.92 2
14 Bertram, Kalla 8 Elk Point-Jefferson 2:34.06 1
15 Kuck, Halle 7 Aberdeen Roncalli 2:36.52 1
16 Kwasniewski, Morgan 9 Deuel 2:37.23 1
17 Eitemiller, Taylor 11 Wagner 2:37.53 2
18 Witt, Annie 7 Webster Area 2:39.90 1
19 Ihnen, Isabel 9 Lennox 2:41.67 1
20 Sherard, Shelby 8 West Central 2:44.19 2
21 Fraser, Zoie 7 Hamlin 2:47.09 1
22 Fallis, Traelene 11 Crow Creek 3:02.14 1
Event 124 Boys 800 Meter Run
====================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:53.76 2009 Alex Muntefering, Ethan/Parkston
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 DeWeerd, Caleb 12 SF Christian 1:57.83 3 10
2 Trainor, Ty 11 St. Thomas More 1:59.28 3 8
3 Kleinwolterink, Keegan 12 Tea Area 2:01.25 3 6
4 Old horse, Tristian 12 Hot Springs 2:02.62 2 5
5 Brozik, Kayleb 12 Winner 2:03.04 3 4
6 Brady, Trinity 10 Lead-Deadwood 2:04.16 2 3
7 Dunse, Ty 12 Webster Area 2:04.72 2 2
8 Hitt, Cooper 11 SF Christian 2:04.86 3 1
9 Colt, Dylan 12 Elk Point-Jefferson 2:04.91 3
10 Oesterling, Max 11 Custer 2:05.41 2
11 Meiners, Cale 11 Stanley County 2:05.92 1
12 Glanzer, Kyle 11 Mt. Vernon/P 2:06.04 2
13 Toso, Matthew 11 Canton 2:07.48 2
14 Woodring, Joe 10 Redfield/Doland 2:07.52 1
15 Schuring, Sean 12 Groton Area 2:07.89 2
16 Prouty, Jacob 10 Clark/Willow Lake 2:09.47 2
17 Allen, Jesse 12 Todd County 2:09.48 1
18 Lopez, Lucas 11 Chamberlain 2:11.21 1
19 Martinez, Antony 9 Aberdeen Roncalli 2:15.44 1
20 Diegel, Treyton 10 Groton Area 2:18.82 1
-- Peterson, Logan 12 Vermillion FS 3
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 25.15 1991 Althea Meeter, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Howell, Shayla 11 Belle Fourche 26.00Q 1
2 Valandra-Prue, Caelyn 8 Todd County 26.04Q 3
3 Rud, Olivia 11 Madison 26.21Q 2
4 Odenbach, Ashley 12 Spearfish 26.42q 2
5 Kurtz, Sydney 10 West Central 26.72q 1
6 Wevik, Mikayla 11 Tea Area 26.75q 3
7 Perrenoud, Grace 11 SF Christian 26.83q 3
8 Carlson, Bailey 11 St. Thomas More 27.03q 2
9 Anderson, Chloe 12 Canton 27.15 3
10 Schmeichel, Averi 8 West Central 27.48 1
11 Rihanek, Dacey 9 Mt. Vernon/P 27.68 3
12 Lakness, Miranda 11 Hamlin 27.80 1
13 Schroeder, Ellie 8 Vermillion 27.93 2
14 Pulse, Jacy 9 McCook Centr 28.01 1
14 Stange, Harleigh 11 Groton Area 28.01 3
16 Sorensen, Makenzie 10 Chamberlain 28.18 2
17 Davis, Calli 9 Elk Point-Jefferson 28.46 2
18 Kamps, Cheyanne 10 Sioux Valley 28.82 2
19 Fischer, Payten 12 Sisseton 28.88 1
20 Long, Avany 10 Chamberlain 29.19 1
Event 122 Boys 200 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 21.55 2003 Slade Hinrichs, West Central
Meet Record: R 21.55 2003 Slade Hinrichs, West Central
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kuil, Cameron 12 Winner 22.50Q 1
2 Nelson, Parker 10 SF Christian 22.69Q 3
3 Aanderud, Jake 12 St. Thomas More 22.80Q 2
4 Rafferty, Thomas 11 St. Thomas More 22.80Q 4
5 Lohan, Jesse 12 Canton 22.85q 2
5 Robinson, Zeke 12 Elk Point-Jefferson 22.85q 4
7 Hyde, Jacob 9 St. Thomas More 22.86q 3
8 Deehr-Thornton, Keisean 11 Garretson 23.03q 1
9 Kortan, Chase 12 Bon Homme 23.14 1
10 Miller, Corbin 11 Hill City 23.24 3
11 Holzer, Eric 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 23.26 4
12 Janish, Tulsa 11 Ethan/Parkston 23.35 4
13 Leighton, Mason 12 Madison 23.38 1
14 Worischeck, Kalel 11 Hill City 23.39 4
15 Schulz, Cole 11 Dakota Valley 23.42 1
16 Bauer, Nathan 11 Mobridge-Pollock 23.59 3
17 Hastings, Jesse 9 Mt. Vernon/P 23.59 2
18 Leader Charge, Russell 11 Red Cloud 23.69 2
19 Hayford, Rock 12 Custer 23.73 2
20 Carter, JD 10 Stanley County 23.80 1
21 Gross, Cole 12 Sioux Valley 23.92 2
22 Iron Heart, Lucas 12 Todd County 24.24 3
23 Rusher, Bradyn 11 Clark/Willow Lake 24.51 1
24 Waln, Brendan 10 Todd County 24.74 4
25 Reetz, Riley 12 Webster Area 26.12 3
Event 106 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 11:08.85 1991 Heidi Reed, Canton
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Savey, Cait 11 Beresford 11:14.98 10
2 Simmons, Karlee 10 Hill City 11:17.04 8
3 Schulz, Marisa 12 Dakota Valley 11:33.55 6
4 Schmidt, Nicolette 12 Redfield/Doland 11:37.91 5
5 Lavin, Maddie 11 Vermillion 11:45.20 4
6 Schuyler, Sidda 7 Winner 11:48.14 3
7 Delmont, Mallory 9 Custer 11:55.00 2
8 Byers, Ella 10 Chamberlain 12:03.49 1
9 VanKalsbeek, Micah 10 SF Christian 12:12.25
10 Hamann, Kenzie 9 Deuel 12:15.66
11 Whisler, Taryn 8 Vermillion 12:20.01
12 Dion, Alcista 7 Wagner 12:22.40
13 Hursey, Madeline 10 Flandreau 12:23.78
14 Dooley, Kadense 7 Custer 12:24.38
15 Litzen, Isabel 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 12:32.27
16 Escalante, Lizzy 9 Hill City 12:32.79
17 Herman, Kelsie 9 Todd County 12:45.33
18 Schnabel, Mia 10 SF Christian 12:49.54
19 Bainbridge, Maisey 12 Lennox 12:51.63
20 Hegg, Rana 8 Webster Area 13:07.17
21 Roth, Lindsay 7 Ethan/Parkston 13:24.58
22 Kratz, Hannah 10 Great Plains 13:41.95
23 Hutmacher, Abby 7 Chamberlain 14:17.47
Event 126 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 9:31.10 2004 Doug Galbavy, Lennox
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Peters, Derick 11 West Central 9:40.87 10
2 Julian, Luke 12 St. Thomas More 9:52.11 8
3 VanZee, Lance 11 SF Christian 9:57.76 6
4 Sargent, Cole 12 Miller 9:59.77 5
5 Peters, Braden 10 West Central 10:00.34 4
6 Parker, Matt 12 Spearfish 10:01.18 3
7 Atwood, Alec 10 Beresford 10:02.36 2
8 Broeder, Logan 12 Spearfish 10:13.15 1
9 Rush, Joe 11 Custer 10:15.07
10 Abraham, Noah 12 SF Christian 10:20.98
11 Wulf, Camden 10 Lennox 10:28.12
12 VanderHaar, Connor 10 SF Christian 10:29.54
13 Kleinwolterink, Keegan 12 Tea Area 10:30.53
14 Langbehn, Brendan 12 Lennox 10:35.19
15 Glenn, Jarek 9 St. Thomas More 10:36.26
16 Hinrichs, Noah 10 Beresford 10:38.74
17 Roberdeau, Rigel 10 Spearfish 10:40.12
18 Knapp, Noah 11 Aberdeen Roncalli 10:41.72
19 VanDenHemel, Shay 11 Stanley County 10:42.53
20 Sorensen, Justin 10 Vermillion 10:45.04
21 Batchelor, Nick 7 Milbank Area 10:53.78
22 Moleterno, Izak 12 Winner 10:55.56
23 Wahlstrom, Ben 11 Custer 11:00.25
24 Watson, Kade 7 Winner 11:03.16
25 Cosato, Trey 12 Redfield/Doland 11:11.87
26 Pierret, Elijah 12 Garretson 11:13.72
27 Nielson, Max 9 Sioux Valley 11:17.21
28 DuBray, Elliot 12 Bennett County 11:26.35
Event 111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:59.52 2014 SF Christian
Koth, Stern, Oostra, Velgersdyk
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Thomas More 4:08.55Q 2
1) Kirsch, Klaire 11 2) Stagner, Steph 12
3) Blote, Brigit 11 4) Timmer, Haleigh 8
2 West Central 4:11.55Q 3
1) Schmeichel, Averi 8 2) Watkins, Gillian 12
3) Lindskov, Kamryn 12 4) Kurtz, Sydney 10
3 Madison 4:12.95Q 1
1) Giles, Jennifer 11 2) Streff, Hailey 12
3) Giles, Jessica 11 4) Rud, Olivia 11
4 Lennox 4:15.45q 1
1) Fillipi, Rianna 10 2) Strasser, Abbie 12
3) Ihnen, Isabel 9 4) Mechels, Emma 11
5 Dell Rapids 4:15.47q 2
1) Hoff, Shaylee 11 2) VanOverbeke, Madysen 7
3) Schuring, Ava 9 4) Hansen, Aspen 9
6 Elk Point-Jefferson 4:16.12q 2
1) Marx, Karly 10 2) Aslesen, Elsie 11
3) Bertram, Kalla 8 4) Davis, Calli 9
7 Vermillion 4:16.94q 1
1) Brady, Rachel 10 2) Schroeder, Ellie 8
3) LaBrune, Makenzie 8 4) Lavin, Maddie 11
8 Spearfish 4:19.40q 3
1) Odenbach, Ashley 12 2) Gould, Madison 11
3) Carter, Jalyn 10 4) Louis, Alexis 9
9 Hill City 4:20.99 3
1) Raderschadt, Lydia 11 2) Yeargan, Faith 10
3) Wathen, Hailey 8 4) Becker, Mckenzie 11
10 Hamlin 4:21.67 1
1) Lakness, Miranda 11 2) Alfson, Brynn 9
3) Prouty, Mckenna 8 4) Grantham, Chloe 10
11 Ethan/Parkston 4:21.86 1
1) Hohn, Izzy 9 2) Miiller, Mollie 10
3) Miiller, Maddie 9 4) Nesheim, Patience 10
12 Winner 4:22.64 1
1) Richey, Alexis 10 2) Bartels, Chloe 12
3) Hammerbeck, Morgan 9 4) Schuyler, Samantha 12
13 Milbank Area 4:22.67 2
1) Schwenn, Elisabeth 10 2) Schulte, Danica 9
3) Thue, Madi 8 4) Grajczyk, Jatana 9
14 Todd County 4:24.21 1
1) Spotted Tail, Teciah 10 2) Prue, Karli 10
3) Cournoyer, Raven 10 4) Valandra-Prue, Caelyn 8
15 Webster Area 4:25.92 2
1) Richie, Abby 9 2) Witt, Annie 7
3) Volesky, McKenzie 12 4) Volesky, Mariah 12
16 McCook Central/Montrose 4:26.34 2
1) Miles, Hayley 11 2) Edwards, Morgan 11
3) Bartmann, Hope 10 4) Miles, Harley 11
17 Redfield/Doland 4:27.46 3
1) Jandel, Faith 8 2) Kuehn, Hannah 9
3) Clausen, Kailee 9 4) Gall, Rylie 11
18 Custer 4:28.41 3
1) Wahlstrom, Josey 7 2) Thomsen, Julianne 12
3) Sedlacek, Clara 11 4) Glazier, Tori 11
19 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 4:31.01 3
1) Risseeuw, Savannah 10 2) Gregerson, Lorna 10
3) Schmidt, Hallie 8 4) Baker, Maria 7
20 Mobridge-Pollock 4:40.51 2
1) Henderson, Lauren 12 2) Keller, Abby 9
3) Henderson, Landyn 7 4) Mousseau, Latisha 9
21 Chamberlain 5:11.28 3
1) Hutmacher, Abby 7 2) Shepherd, Isabella 7
3) Staehelin, Seraina 11 4) Ristau, Jesse 12
Event 131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:22.51 1986 Canton
Ulrickson, Hertin, King, Sieverson
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Thomas More 3:30.87Q 1
1) Lund, Spencer 10 2) Trainor, Ty 11
3) Julian, Luke 12 4) Aanderud, Jake 12
2 SF Christian 3:31.28Q 2
1) Oostra, Mitch 10 2) Hitt, Cooper 11
3) Fykstra, DeJay 12 4) Adams, Justus 11
3 Dell Rapids 3:32.93Q 3
4 Spearfish 3:32.60q 2
1) Ackerman, Matt 11 2) Ashurst, Tavian 11
3) Ferguson, Braeden 10 4) Gifford, Kadin 10
5 Chamberlain 3:33.55q 2
1) Powers, Carson 11 2) Priebe, Riggs 11
6 Vermillion 3:34.04q 1
1) Nikkel, Tommy 8 2) Bierle, Matt 11
3) Smith, Landon 10 4) Peterson, Logan 12
7 Webster Area 3:36.64q 1
1) Reetz, Coby 9 2) Prins, Jhett 10
3) Dunse, Ty 12 4) Reetz, Riley 12
8 Milbank Area 3:39.40q 3
9 Lead-Deadwood 3:39.62 2
1) Radenslaben, Colton 12 2) Alley, Jacob 11
3) Haefs, Gavin 11 4) Brady, Trinity 10
10 Hamlin 3:40.37 2
1) Stieg, Kale 12 2) Niemann, Chance 11
3) Antonen, Kirby 10 4) Bren, Darrell 12
11 Great Plains Lutheran 3:40.48 1
1) Christensen, Skylor 12 2) Ashton, Mack 11
3) Duvall, Dylan 12 4) Zanto, Noah 12
12 Todd County 3:40.60 1
1) Wike, Jacob 9 2) Yellow Eagle, Skyler 12
3) Iron Heart, Lucas 12 4) Hammer, Bryce 9
13 Miller 3:41.28 3
14 McCook Central/Montrose 3:42.06 1
1) Cheeseman, Jake 9 2) Hanson, Josh 12
3) Ries, Jared 11 4) Krouse, Caleb 12
15 Bon Homme 3:42.93 3
16 Winner 3:50.71 2
17 Canton 3:54.25 3
18 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 3:58.83 3
Event 119 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 11-04 2010 Jessica Koupal, Wagner
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Groeger, Carolyn 11 Lead-Deadwood 11-00.00 10
2 Giles, Jennifer 11 Madison 9-09.00 8
3 Schwebach, Shania 11 Madison 9-09.00 6
4 Houk, Jillian 10 St. Thomas More 9-00.00 5
5 Jackson, Chandi 10 Spearfish 9-00.00 4
6 Krcil, Britney 10 Wagner 8-06.00 3
7 Sestak, Rachel 11 Bon Homme 8-06.00 2
8 Miiller, Mollie 10 Ethan/Parkston 8-06.00 1
9 Cardella, Elise 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 8-00.00
9 Leighton, Elsa 11 Madison 8-00.00
9 Hanson, Abby 9 Aberdeen Roncalli 8-00.00
9 Shank, Eden 9 Spearfish 8-00.00
9 Hamann, Kenzie 9 Deuel 8-00.00
9 Volesky, McKenzie 12 Webster Area 8-00.00
9 Volesky, Mariah 12 Webster Area 8-00.00
16 Prunty, McKenzie 10 Ethan/Parkston 7-06.00
16 Richie, Abby 9 Webster Area 7-06.00
16 Pfaffle, Kaitlyn 12 Dakota Valley 7-06.00
16 Snaza, Greta 8 Milbank Area 7-06.00
-- Wahlstrom, Josey 7 Custer NH
-- McQuarrie, Lexie 9 Custer NH
-- Hawley, Annie 8 Deuel NH
-- Kwasniewski, Morgan 9 Deuel NH
Event 116 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 5-09 1985 Stacey Johnson, Platte
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Alyssa 11 Dakota Valley 5-03.00 10
2 Henricks, Shyla 12 Britton-Hecla 5-01.00 7
2 Ziegler, Nikole 11 Sioux Valley 5-01.00 7
4 Reinschmidt, Nikita 11 Dakota Valley 5-01.00 5
5 Rogers, Halle 8 Spearfish 5-01.00 4
6 Pruis, Caitlyn 9 SF Christian 4-11.00 2.50
6 Stevens, Lynsey 11 Sioux Valley 4-11.00 2.50
8 Braning, Aspen 9 Belle Fourche 4-11.00 0.50
8 Niles, Jessica 9 Beresford 4-11.00 0.50
9 Groeger, Carolyn 11 Lead-Deadwood J4-11.00
10 Unruh, Lexi 8 SF Christian J4-11.00
12 Mesman, Sierra 12 Bon Homme 4-11.00
13 Rhinehart, Sidney 12 Great Plains 4-09.00
14 Graham, Kali 11 Dell Rapids 4-07.00
14 Graham, Kyra 9 Dell Rapids 4-07.00
14 Link, Lainee 10 Bennett County 4-07.00
14 Henderson, Landyn 7 Mobridge-Pollock 4-07.00
14 Lane, Sarah 12 Hot Springs 4-07.00
14 Olson, Laken 12 Britton-Hecla 4-07.00
14 Hanson, Abby 9 Aberdeen Roncalli 4-07.00
14 Sachtjen, Kelsey 7 Winner 4-07.00
14 Miller, Mia 11 Tri-Valley 4-07.00
14 Schrier, Dory 12 Hill City 4-07.00
-- Schmidt, Jeni 12 Bon Homme NH
-- Henderson, Lauren 12 Mobridge-Pollock NH
-- Mehlberg, Paige 8 Clark/Willow Lake NH
Event 137 Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 23-04.50 1990 Curt Urevig, Howard
Meet Record: R 23-04.50 2007 Jared Vlastuin, Lennox
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Priebe, Tiegen 12 Chamberlain 22-07.00 10
2 Janke, Jaxon 11 Madison 22-06.00 8
3 Kindle, Jarek 11 Miller 22-00.50 6
4 Kortan, Chase 12 Bon Homme 22-00.00 5
5 Jones, Preston 11 Britton-Hecla 21-11.00 4
6 Breck, Holdyn 11 Lennox 21-11.00 3
7 Freeman, Landon 11 Tri-Valley 21-09.00 2
8 Mesteth, Sayvon 12 Little Wound 21-07.50 1
9 Garry, Devon 11 West Central 21-00.50
10 Fritz, Brady 8 Winner 20-11.25
11 Lymon, Diontae 11 Garretson 20-08.25
12 Borah, Hunter 11 Beresford 20-06.25
13 Dockter, Cody 12 Milbank Area 20-06.00
14 Red Owl, Shadow 10 Little Wound 20-04.50
15 Powers, Carson 11 Chamberlain 20-03.25
16 Ash, Jonny 11 Milbank Area 20-00.25
17 Koupal, Aaron 12 Elk Point-Jefferson 19-10.50
18 Ellingsen, Max 11 Spearfish 19-07.25
19 Landguth, Kale 11 St. Thomas More 19-06.00
20 Alley, Jacob 11 Lead-Deadwood 19-03.75
21 Shabazz, Bennett 12 Groton Area 19-02.50
22 Siemonsma, Sheldon 12 Dell Rapids 19-02.00
23 Burns, Dylan 11 Belle Fourche 19-00.50
24 Fisher, Cameron 12 Dakota Valley 19-00.25
25 Paulson, Jeff 10 Clark/Willow Lake 18-00.00
26 Stevens, Ntai 11 Clark/Willow Lake 17-10.50
-- Lohan, Jesse 12 Canton ND
Event 139 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 14-10 2000 Sam Pribyl, Webster
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cox, Colton 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 13-00.00 10
2 Christensen, Jens 10 St. Thomas More 12-09.00 8
3 VanZee, Brodell 11 Spearfish 12-06.00 6
4 Bartunek, Austin 10 St. Thomas More 11-09.00 5
5 Sleep, Carson 12 Spearfish 11-09.00 4
6 Guse, Noah 12 Madison 11-09.00 3
7 Hess, Wyatt 11 Lead-Deadwood 11-09.00 2
8 Johnson, Dylin 11 Lead-Deadwood 11-03.00 1
9 Ryan, Mike 12 Belle Fourche 11-03.00
10 Janke, Dylan 10 Lead-Deadwood 11-03.00
11 Pfaff, Chase 12 SF Christian 11-03.00
12 Peters, Jaden 8 Wagner 10-09.00
13 Bertolotto, Bobby 11 Custer 10-03.00
13 Martin, Kaleb 12 Dakota Valley 10-03.00
13 Steichen, Austin 12 Sisseton 10-03.00
13 Hejna, Anton 11 Bon Homme 10-03.00
-- Weinandt, Christian 11 Dakota Valley NH
-- Mesteth, Sayvon 12 Little Wound NH
-- Stoltenburg, Jackson 11 Deuel NH
-- DeCook, Chanley 12 Spearfish NH
-- Kreger, Logan 10 Deuel NH
Event 117 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 18-09.50 2013 Stachia Reuwsaat, St. Thomas More
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Howell, Shayla 11 Belle Fourche 18-05.75 10
2 Wanner, Audrey 12 Groton Area 17-03.50 8
3 Wevik, Mikayla 11 Tea Area 16-10.00 6
4 Goertel, Sydney 12 West Central 16-09.75 5
5 Stange, Harleigh 11 Groton Area 16-07.00 4
6 Gerber, Lydia 12 Canton 16-05.50 3
7 Krouse, Jocelyn 10 McCook Centr 16-03.25 1.50
7 Stevens, Lynsey 11 Sioux Valley 16-03.25 1.50
9 Holzbauer, Jensen 12 Wagner 16-02.75
10 Long, Avany 10 Chamberlain 16-02.50
11 Kasuske, Kyla 12 Madison 16-00.50
12 Stedillie, Taryn 9 Belle Fourche 15-11.25
13 Weber, Taylor 11 Vermillion 15-10.50
14 Ziegler, Nikole 11 Sioux Valley 15-10.00
15 Niles, Jessica 9 Beresford 15-09.75
16 Miller, Mia 11 Tri-Valley 15-09.25
17 Nelson, Kali 10 West Central 15-09.00
18 Cardella, Elise 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 15-07.50
19 Heiberger, Hannah 9 Dell Rapids 15-05.75
20 Ecoffey, Echo 10 Red Cloud 15-04.75
21 Wiley, Tyanna 11 Canton 15-04.25
22 Cournoyer, Raven 10 Todd County 14-07.50
23 Woodward, Shay 10 Custer 14-02.75
-- Perrenoud, Grace 11 SF Christian ND
-- Werdel, Shaly 12 Miller ND
Event 134 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 67-10 2011 Kyle McKelvey, Beresford
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Swanson, Matt 12 Custer 54-08.00 10
2 Hoftiezer, Damon 12 Stanley County 52-08.00 8
3 Kasowski, Jacob 11 Tri-Valley 52-02.75 6
4 Hutmacher, Nash 9 Chamberlain 51-02.75 5
5 Carnes, Caleb 11 Beresford 49-02.00 4
6 Hoftiezer, Brady 10 Stanley County 49-00.00 3
7 Rotert, Brendan 12 Spearfish 48-09.75 2
8 Schroeder, Jayden 12 Winner 48-03.25 1
9 DeWitt, Chase 11 Tri-Valley 47-09.75
10 Kerzman, Dawson 12 Dell Rapids 47-08.00
11 Anderson, Brock 10 Lennox 47-04.00
12 Strasburg, Nick 12 Sioux Valley 46-03.00
13 Lohsandt, Austin 12 Madison 46-00.50
14 Day, Chandler 12 Webster Area 45-05.75
15 Nelson, James 12 Bennett County 44-01.00
16 Rynders, Daniel 12 Lead-Deadwood 43-08.50
17 Lone, McClain 12 Groton Area 43-07.50
18 Larsen, Silas 12 Sioux Valley 43-06.50
Event 138 Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 46-09.25 2003 Derek Gearman, Lennox
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Janke, Jaxon 11 Madison 45-06.00 10
2 Priebe, Tiegen 12 Chamberlain 45-04.00 8
3 Janke, Jadon 11 Madison 43-08.00 6
4 Breck, Holdyn 11 Lennox 43-07.00 5
5 Holthe, Jordan 11 SF Christian 42-04.00 4
6 Landguth, Kale 11 St. Thomas More 42-02.50 3
7 Siemonsma, Sheldon 12 Dell Rapids 42-01.00 2
8 Tyndall, Jackson 9 Belle Fourche 42-00.00 1
9 Freeman, Landon 11 Tri-Valley 41-10.00
10 Fritz, Brady 8 Winner 41-05.00
11 Shabazz, Bennett 12 Groton Area 41-02.00
12 Janke, Riley 12 Madison 41-00.00
13 Bakkedahl, Dalyn 12 Flandreau 40-09.00
14 Kindle, Jarek 11 Miller 40-08.00
15 Bruun, Joren 9 Winner 40-04.00
16 Alley, Jacob 11 Lead-Deadwood 40-01.00
17 Koupal, Aaron 12 Elk Point-Jefferson 39-11.75
18 Strasburg, Nick 12 Sioux Valley 39-11.00
19 Ash, Jonny 11 Milbank Area 39-10.00
20 Marone, Rich 12 Chamberlain 39-04.50
21 Krouse, Caleb 12 McCook Centr 39-03.00
22 Giovannettone, Phillip 12 Great Plains 39-00.50
-- Verley, Kayden 9 Canton ND
-- Ellingsen, Max 11 Spearfish ND
Event 114 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 46-03.50 2005 Lynnae Fox, Newell
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Menken, Jordan 12 Custer 44-09.00 10
2 Miiller, Amanda 12 Ethan/Parkston 40-10.50 8
3 Tobin, Cora 10 Spearfish 39-00.75 6
4 Leiseth, Faith 11 Hamlin 38-03.75 5
5 Kaitfors, Kennedy 10 Spearfish 37-05.50 4
6 Koepsell, Morgan 11 McCook Centr 36-06.75 3
7 VandeWeerd, Julie 12 Canton 36-05.25 2
8 Handel, Mady 10 Chamberlain 36-05.00 1
9 Jensen, Kasey 11 Vermillion 36-01.50
10 Krump, Nikole 12 Tri-Valley 35-05.50
11 Ward, Dylana 12 Belle Fourche 34-07.25
12 Rithmiller, Haley 12 Webster Area 34-03.50
13 Weyand, Madison 11 Sisseton 34-00.50
14 Smith, Kalyssa 12 Stanley County 33-04.50
15 Bauman, Becca 12 Deuel 33-03.25
16 Meek, Kyran 12 Winner 32-04.25
17 Aberson, Rachel 12 Baltic 31-07.50
18 Derby, Jasmine 11 Red Cloud 31-00.25
19 Steuerwald, Briana 9 Madison 30-10.50
Event 136 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 7-01 1991 Nick Johannsen, Miller
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Schmidt, Mason 11 Dell Rapids 6-07.00 10
2 Fykstra, DeJay 12 SF Christian 6-05.00 8
3 Bergmann, Cole 11 Dakota Valley 6-05.00 6
4 Poppen, Cade 10 Hamlin 6-05.00 5
5 Deehr-Thornton, Keisean 11 Garretson 6-01.00 4
6 Cutler, Jac 11 Hill City 6-01.00 3
7 Allen, Tee 10 Bennett County 6-01.00 2
8 Siemonsma, Sheldon 12 Dell Rapids 6-01.00 1
9 Fiegen, Trevor 10 Garretson 6-01.00
10 Lovre, Shaune 11 Deuel 5-11.00
10 Chesterman, Sam 10 Dakota Valley 5-11.00
12 Lovre, Scott 10 Deuel 5-09.00
12 Prins, Jhett 10 Webster Area 5-09.00
14 Hunter, Karst 10 Miller 5-07.00
14 Newman, Brock 11 Tri-Valley 5-07.00
14 Giovannettone, Phillip 12 Great Plains 5-07.00
14 Pedde, Ryker 10 Dell Rapids 5-07.00
14 Dubray, Gage 12 Crow Creek 5-07.00
-- Hines, Tanner 11 Ethan/Parkston NH
-- Brozik, Kayleb 12 Winner NH
-- Strand, Daniel 11 SF Christian NH
-- Warne, Reese 12 Baltic NH
-- Hurd, Michael 10 St. Thomas More NH
-- Dockter, Cody 12 Milbank Area NH
Event 118 Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 39-09.25 5/26/2017 Shayla Howell, Belle Fourch
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Howell, Shayla 11 Belle Fourche 39-09.25R 10
2 Rasmussen, Anna 12 Dakota Valley 35-10.50 8
3 Ecoffey, Echo 10 Red Cloud 35-08.25 6
4 Stoller, Claire 12 Madison 34-11.25 5
5 Wanner, Audrey 12 Groton Area 34-09.50 4
6 Jensen, Bella 8 Belle Fourche 34-09.00 3
7 Donnelly, Riley 9 Elk Point-Jefferson J34-09.00 2
8 Goertel, Sydney 12 West Central 34-08.25 1
9 Stevens, Lynsey 11 Sioux Valley 34-07.75
10 Werdel, Shaly 12 Miller 34-02.50
11 Gerber, Lydia 12 Canton 33-10.50
12 Miller, Mia 11 Tri-Valley 33-04.50
13 Anderson, Alyssa 12 West Central 33-03.00
14 Rick, Molly 11 Milbank Area 33-00.75
15 Krouse, Jocelyn 10 McCook Centr 33-00.00
16 Cardella, Elise 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 32-02.25
17 Campbell, Hannah 9 Lead-Deadwood 32-00.25
18 Schlechter, VonnaGail 9 Miller 32-00.00
19 Gall, Rylie 11 Redfield/Doland 31-06.00
20 Kasuske, Kyla 12 Madison 30-08.75
21 Hammerbeck, Morgan 9 Winner 30-00.00
Event 207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.12 2009 Neveda Sorenson, SF Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schaefer, Elizabeth 10 RC Stevens 14.93Q 1
2 Nickel, Emilee 10 RC Central 14.95Q 3
3 Tessier, Madason 12 Yankton 15.17Q 2
4 Tietz, Sophie 9 Watertown 15.40q 2
5 Heier, Ryley 11 SF Lincoln 15.47q 3
6 Bartels, Kailee 10 Brookings 15.48q 2
7 Gerberding, Holly 12 Sturgis Brown 15.71q 3
8 Dal, Josephine 10 SF Lincoln 15.75q 1
9 Budig, Kate 11 Yankton 15.87 1
10 Oswald, Kelsey 9 Yankton 16.02 3
11 Kinzer, Isabel 11 SF Washington 16.02 2
12 Dixon, Brielle 8 Brandon Valley 16.06 2
13 Hansen, Morgan 9 SF Lincoln 16.29 3
14 Peters, Seyani 10 Aberdeen Central 16.43 1
15 Mathiesen, McKenna 12 Harrisburg 16.45 2
16 Hegdahl, Ellie 9 Brookings 16.51 3
17 Fastenau, Megan 8 Aberdeen Central 16.59 2
18 Chamberlain, Kaedyn 12 SF Roosevelt 16.63 1
19 Mulvehill, Breah 9 Douglas 16.64 2
20 Eggebrecht, Grace 10 Brookings 16.69 1
21 Kreber, Kendyl 12 SF O'Gorman 16.72 1
22 Thomas, Taylor 8 Harrisburg 16.72 3
23 Birath, Mikaela 11 Brandon Valley 16.87 3
24 Schmunk, Gaby 12 Harrisburg 17.02 1
Event 227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.15 2015 Talon Maxon, RC Central
Meet Record: R 14.15 2015 Talon Maxon, RC Central
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Donahoe, Josh 11 Brandon Valley 15.41Q 1
2 Lear, Pierre 10 Watertown 15.44Q 3
3 Pierce, Antonio 12 RC Central 15.47Q 2
4 Kolbeck, Wilson 12 Brandon Valley 15.51q 2
5 Lokonobei, Lawrence 10 SF Roosevelt 15.55q 1
6 Jenkins, Kevin 12 Douglas 15.56q 3
7 West, Gavin 10 Sturgis Brown 15.73q 2
8 Mulvehill, Brock 11 Douglas 15.93q 3
9 Walls, Bryce 12 SF Roosevelt 15.97 1
10 Schumacher, Joshua 11 RC Stevens 16.23 1
11 Buckingham, Cody 12 RC Central 16.36 3
12 Wermers, Ray 11 Yankton 16.41 3
13 Ladson, Jordan 11 RC Central 16.51 2
14 Nesbit, Chase 12 RC Stevens 16.65 2
15 Baloun, Seth 11 SF Roosevelt 16.82 1
16 Hertz, Alex 11 SF O'Gorman 16.86 1
17 Zimmerman, Nathan 12 Pierre T.F. Riggs 16.93 2
18 VanDenTop, Wyatt 9 SF Lincoln 17.06 2
19 West, Justice 12 Sturgis Brown 17.13 3
20 Folsland, JD 10 SF Lincoln 17.14 2
21 Timmer, Peyton 11 Harrisburg 17.72 3
22 Opstedahl, Tayler 10 Sturgis Brown 17.77 3
Event 232 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
====================================================================================
Meet Record: R 7:48.31 2010 Brandon Valley
Schultz, Killan, Brockmueller, Brockmueller
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 SF Roosevelt 8:02.83 2 10
1) Hein, Thane 12 2) Iverson, Seth 12
3) Dannenbring, Brady 9 4) Johnson, Davis 12
2 SF Lincoln 8:10.61 2 8
1) Klitzke, Henry 12 2) Elliott, Sam 10
3) Auen, Bailey 10 4) Elliott, Jack 10
3 Brandon Valley 8:11.29 2 6
1) Vigants, Austin 8 2) Mashlan, Carson 8
3) Wilde, Max 11 4) Hanna, Jakob 12
4 SF O'Gorman 8:18.28 2 5
1) Pierson, Dylan 11 2) Hardie, Cole 9
3) Meyer, Jackson 9 4) Longar, Garang 10
5 Harrisburg 8:21.90 2 4
1) Johnson, Wil 12 2) Krull, Josh 10
3) Wipf, Nick 10 4) Auch, Alexander 12
6 SF Washington 8:22.16 2 3
1) Sadi, Yonas 11 2) Zahn, Topher 11
3) Mvuyekure, Bonheur 11 4) Richard, Noah 11
7 Brookings 8:23.25 1 2
1) Conrad, Isaac 10 2) Weber, Reece 12
3) Kavanaugh, Oscar 11 4) Opdahl, Greg 12
8 Pierre T.F. Riggs 8:24.68 2 1
1) Berens, Tucker 10 2) Mutchelknaus, Dmitri 10
3) Ramirez, Vicente 12 4) Lusk, Caleb 11
9 RC Central 8:28.62 2
1) Mott, Triston 11 2) Wallace, Logan 12
3) DeVries, Blake 10 4) Moehlman, Calvin 10
10 RC Stevens 8:29.04 1
1) Christoffer, Tristan 12 2) Briese, Josh 9
3) Velazquez, Daniel 11 4) Cottier, Andrew 12
11 Aberdeen Central 8:33.63 1
1) Ryan, Aaron 9 2) Stillman, Alex 9
3) Rohlfs, Jackson 10 4) Schlosser-Bina, Avery 9
12 Watertown 8:37.76 1
1) Wilson-Reihe, Garet 10 2) Bollinger, Dillon 12
3) Bollinger, Brady 12 4) Syhre, Gabe 11
13 Huron 8:40.97 1
1) Siemonsma, Derick 8 2) Ali, Walid 12
3) Lien, Tyler 12 4) Corbett, Brenden 12
14 Yankton 9:09.67 1
1) Rumsey, Cole 9 2) Welker, Mason 9
3) Eichacker, Ryan 9 4) Jaquith, Brady 11
15 Mitchell 9:29.21 1
1) Vincent, Kelton 8 2) Bruns, Mason 10
3) Mauer, Jared 11 4) Duley, Russell 12
Event 201 Girls 100 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 11.90 1996 Jill Theeler, Mitchell
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeWitt, Callie 12 SF O'Gorman 12.11Q 1
2 Bickley, Krista 10 Brandon Valley 12.33Q 2
3 Young, Hannah 10 RC Central 12.37Q 3
4 Kinney, Erin 9 Harrisburg 12.42q 3
5 Watson, Kyah 9 RC Stevens 12.45q 2
6 Bren, Alison 12 SF Roosevelt 12.71q 1
7 Brunner, Rachel 10 Watertown 12.84q 1
8 Thomas, Jade 12 SF Lincoln 12.91q 2
9 Parris, Lily 9 RC Stevens 12.97 2
10 Larson, Kylie 10 Harrisburg 13.06 1
11 Geier, Grace 11 Watertown 13.09 3
12 Maher, Sydney 12 Brookings 13.10 2
13 Hartford, Sophie 12 RC Stevens 13.19 1
14 Shillingstad, Sydney 12 Huron 13.24 3
15 Steeves, Carlee 11 Sturgis Brown 13.30 1
16 Jackmon, Hope 12 Brandon Valley 13.32 3
17 Roggenbuck, Myah 9 SF Roosevelt 13.40 1
18 Stangohr, Arianna 11 Brandon Valley 13.44 2
19 LeeBurton, Megan 12 SF Roosevelt 13.45 2
20 Myers, Kulyle 11 SF Lincoln 13.50 2
21 Reyes, Karla 9 SF O'Gorman 13.60 3
22 Bachelor, Morgan 9 SF Lincoln 13.60 3
23 Gilbert, Alexandria 8 Huron 13.68 1
-- Stock, Loralee 10 Sturgis Brown FS 3
Event 221 Boys 100 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.59 2004 JaRon Harris, SF Washington
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brison, Collin 11 SF Lincoln 11.05Q 1
2 Petersen, Braiden 11 Brandon Valley 11.08Q 2
3 McKinney, Ethan 12 SF Washington 11.09Q 3
4 Neugebauer, Spencer 12 Mitchell 11.13q 2
5 DeJong, Adam 10 Watertown 11.20q 2
6 Deberg, Cole 12 SF Lincoln 11.28q 1
7 Anderson, Jack 11 Harrisburg 11.32q 1
8 Bevier, Cody 11 RC Stevens 11.35q 2
9 Maxon, Tevin 12 RC Central 11.36 3
10 Knudtson, Alexander 11 RC Central 11.37 3
11 Hester, Demareio 11 SF Roosevelt 11.48 2
12 Barr, Preston 11 Aberdeen Central 11.50 1
13 Severson, Trevor 11 Douglas 11.53 1
14 Bradley, Tyler 10 RC Stevens 11.62 3
15 Korkow, Cole 12 Huron 11.71 1
16 Kuehl, Bransen 8 RC Stevens 11.72 3
17 Tschetter, Bryce 11 Watertown 11.75 2
18 Fitch, Eric 12 Yankton 11.76 3
19 Shaw, Jerome 10 SF Lincoln 11.85 2
20 Edwards, Sam 11 Mitchell 11.89 1
21 Colbert, Kyre 12 RC Central 11.91 2
22 Hagler, Richard 11 SF Roosevelt 11.92 1
23 Nemec, Joey 8 Brandon Valley 12.03 3
Event 212 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
====================================================================================
Meet Record: R 9:10.26 2004 RC Stevens
Blackler, Pagel, Hattervig, Schwengler
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 SF Lincoln 9:26.13 2 10
1) Bindert, Liz 10 2) Sudbeck, Caroline 9
3) Levesque, Analise 10 4) Klatt, Courtney 11
2 Aberdeen Central 9:35.10 2 8
1) Douglas, Zoe 8 2) Jacobs, Melanie 8
3) Riggs, Ava 8 4) Kopecky, Abby 8
3 Brandon Valley 9:48.95 2 6
1) Presler, Sarah 12 2) Wells, Lauren 10
3) Foss, Kylie 7 4) Waterfall, Haylee 11
4 SF O'Gorman 9:51.93 2 5
1) Mwenentanda, Ndjakalenga 7 2) Ripperda, Abby 12
3) Althoff, Olivia 10 4) Pujado, Theresa 12
5 RC Central 9:53.37 2 4
1) Gutknecht, Sarra 11 2) Bunkers, Maria 11
3) Glass, Isabella 8 4) Kost, Delaney 8
6 Yankton 9:56.80 2 3
1) Knoff, Anne 11 2) Karolevitz, Ellie 7
3) Bietz, Madisyn 7 4) Vavra, Carly 11
7 SF Roosevelt 10:08.34 1 2
1) Geurts, Jaide 9 2) Werner, Kylie 12
3) Rames, Haley 11 4) Howard, Danielle 10
8 SF Washington 10:08.60 2 1
1) Kray, Carlie 11 2) Kearney, Kelsi 12
3) Juac, Khot 9 4) DeBeer, Kayla 8
9 Pierre T.F. Riggs 10:12.40 2
1) Shaffer, Hannah 12 2) Lutmer, Jessica 8
3) Keyes, Kyla 9 4) Mikkelsen, Emily 10
10 Watertown 10:14.97 1
1) Anderson, Morgan 8 2) Schulte, Megan 10
3) Spartz, Karlee 9 4) Corey, Tayler 10
11 RC Stevens 10:16.05 1
1) Dykstra, Erica 11 2) Matkins, Jaden 7
3) Ukenholz, Elise 7 4) Uhre, Hailey 7
12 Brookings 10:27.52 1
1) Gilk, Megan 11 2) Wika, Brooke 10
3) Bono, Josie 10 4) Baggett, Bastienne 12
13 Huron 10:43.66 1
1) Pyle, Leah 8 2) Lichty, Brianna 12
3) Thomas, Braylee 9 4) Shoultz, Samatha 10
14 Mitchell 11:14.10 1
1) Schmidt, Mandy 10 2) Hart, TyAnn 10
3) Thill, Bridget 10 4) Vermeulen, Annika 10
Event 210 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:41.29 2006 Watertown
Lauseng, Cox, Hauck, Page
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Valley 1:43.44Q 1
1) Hendrick, Hannah 11 2) Nuebel, Kennedy 8
3) Thompson, Morgan 10 4) Tingle, Tanya 12
2 RC Stevens 1:44.44Q 3
1) Parris, Lily 9 2) Sawyer, Jacey 12
3) Klosterman, Delaney 9 4) Watson, Kyah 9
3 RC Central 1:44.79Q 2
1) Nickel, Emilee 10 2) Young, Hayleigh 10
3) Sperlich, Lauren 10 4) Sullivan, Maddison 12
4 Sturgis Brown 1:45.06q 1
1) Shaw, Sydney 9 2) Gerberding, Holly 12
3) Steeves, Carlee 11 4) Stock, Loralee 10
5 SF O'Gorman 1:45.30q 2
1) Kolb, Elizabeth 10 2) Venner, Sydney 12
3) Holbert, Gabbi 11 4) Bilal, Gozeila 12
6 Harrisburg 1:45.72q 3
1) Larson, Kylie 10 2) Halling, Sydney 11
3) Wurth, Jordan 10 4) Kinney, Erin 9
7 SF Lincoln 1:47.24q 1
1) Thomas, Jade 12 2) Belhaj, Emira 10
3) Dal, Josephine 10 4) Justus, Liberty 11
8 Yankton 1:48.49q 3
1) Schurman, Cora 7 2) Oswald, Kelsey 9
3) Budig, Kate 11 4) Tessier, Madason 12
9 Brookings 1:49.34 3
1) Maher, Sydney 12 2) Rystrom, Emily 9
3) Eggebrecht, Grace 10 4) Hegdahl, Ellie 9
10 Watertown 1:49.48 1
1) Buckley, Alexa 10 2) Walder, Mateya 12
3) Tietz, Sophie 9 4) Geier, Grace 11
11 SF Washington 1:50.04 2
1) Johannsen, Jacee 9 2) Petterson, Laura 9
3) Moen, Skylar 12 4) Barber, Leah 9
12 Pierre T.F. Riggs 1:50.99 2
1) Smith, Addy 9 2) Ullmann, Danielle 12
3) Zanin, Joana 11 4) Stueven, Sophia 10
13 Douglas 1:52.00 1
1) Martian, Jessica 9 2) Mitchell, Elly 10
3) Pitts, Aleigha 10 4) Goings, Daeja 8
14 SF Roosevelt 1:52.48 2
1) Roggenbuck, Myah 9 2) Hofer, Grace 12
3) Kelley, Jadyn 10 4) Morales, Karen 11
15 Aberdeen Central 1:55.68 2
1) Lang, Abby 9 2) Gellhaus, Jianna 10
3) Struble, Hannah 9 4) Sahli, Hannah 10
16 Mitchell 1:56.83 3
1) Ostbye, Caitlin 9 2) Sibson, Hannah 10
3) Dierks, Josie 12 4) Hohrman, Cassie 10
17 Huron 1:59.06 3
1) Gose, Bree 8 2) Lichty, Brianna 12
3) Pyle, Leah 8 4) Gilbert, Alexandria 8
Event 230 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:28.07 2016 Watertown
Determan, Schulte, DeJong, Hericks
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Valley 1:29.71Q 1
1) House, James 12 2) Kolbeck, Wilson 12
3) Reindl, Trey 10 4) Petersen, Braiden 11
2 SF Lincoln 1:29.96Q 3
1) Deberg, Cole 12 2) Becker, Jacob 11
3) Christians, Tyson 10 4) Brison, Collin 11
3 Mitchell 1:30.72Q 2
1) Browning, Barry 11 2) Overweg, Reed 12
3) Miller, Courtney 11 4) Neugebauer, Spencer 12
4 RC Central 1:30.24q 1
1) Maxon, Tevin 12 2) Gary, Ryder 11
3) Knudtson, Alexander 11 4) Hagen, Sage 11
5 SF O'Gorman 1:30.85q 3
1) Jones, Tres 11 2) Bauer, Canyon 10
3) Blount, Beau 10 4) Reuter, Andrew 12
6 Sturgis Brown 1:31.82q 2
1) Fritz, Cain 12 2) Wamsher, Noah 11
3) Keffeler, Jarett 12 4) Fjelstad, Sam 12
7 SF Roosevelt 1:32.86q 3
1) Kruse, Payton 12 2) Hirsch, Adam 11
3) Hagler, Richard 11 4) Hester, Demareio 11
8 SF Washington 1:33.37q 1
1) Kpeayeh, Tupak 10 2) Reisdorfer, Thuro 12
3) Thomas, Jamie 9 4) Ladu, Zaki 10
9 Aberdeen Central 1:34.51 1
1) Barr, Preston 11 2) Lundquist, Landon 11
3) Weber, Chris 9 4) Brown, Triston 11
10 Yankton 1:35.30 2
1) Antrobus, Hunter 10 2) Ryken, Rex 10
3) Palmer, Oakley 11 4) Fitch, Eric 12
11 Douglas 1:35.32 1
1) Hughes, Austin 11 2) Sorensen, Chance 11
3) Mulvehill, Brock 11 4) Juniel, Jordan 11
12 Harrisburg 1:35.45 3
1) Winters, Justin 12 2) Hamilton, Breken 9
3) Roewart, Jhei 9 4) Fuller, Brooks 11
13 Pierre T.F. Riggs 1:35.56 3
1) Bolte, Chase 12 2) Boe, Severin 12
3) Jones, Porter 12 4) Becker, Frank 10
14 RC Stevens 1:36.14 2
1) Morin-Baxter, Isaiah 10 2) Bradley, Tyler 10
3) Wurtz, Jamin 11 4) Johnson, Jalen 11
15 Huron 1:37.30 3
1) Hill, Alex 11 2) Evers, Tye 12
3) Heinz, Hyland 12 4) Small, Mason 11
16 Brookings 1:39.05 2
1) Eidem, Carter 9 2) Wilber, Jay 10
3) Cournoyer, Jordan 10 4) Cody, Carson 11
-- Watertown DQ 2
1) Lear, Pierre 10 2) Hartman, Jacob 10
3) Tschetter, Bryce 11 4) Schulte, Brent 12
Event 209 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 48.60 5/26/2017 RC Central, RC Central
Young, Sullivan, Sperlich, Young
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 RC Central R 48.60Q 2
1) Young, Hayleigh 10 2) Sullivan, Maddison 12
3) Sperlich, Lauren 10 4) Young, Hannah 10
2 SF O'Gorman 48.89Q 3
1) Kolb, Elizabeth 10 2) Bilal, Gozeila 12
3) Holbert, Gabbi 11 4) DeWitt, Callie 12
3 RC Stevens 49.10Q 1
1) Parris, Lily 9 2) Sawyer, Jacey 12
3) Hartford, Sophie 12 4) Watson, Kyah 9
4 SF Lincoln 49.73q 2
1) Thomas, Jade 12 2) Belhaj, Emira 10
3) Mohr, Michaela 11 4) Justus, Liberty 11
5 Harrisburg 49.87q 1
1) Larson, Kylie 10 2) Halling, Sydney 11
3) Wurth, Jordan 10 4) Kinney, Erin 9
6 Watertown 50.15q 2
1) Brunner, Rachel 10 2) Lear, Ange-Laurette 10
3) Geier, Grace 11 4) Tietz, Sophie 9
7 Brandon Valley 50.33q 3
1) Stangohr, Arianna 11 2) Jackmon, Hope 12
3) Nuebel, Kennedy 8 4) Thompson, Morgan 10
8 Brookings 50.79q 3
1) Ysbrand, Miranda 10 2) Bartels, Kailee 10
3) Eggebrecht, Grace 10 4) Maher, Sydney 12
9 SF Roosevelt 50.83 3
1) LeeBurton, Megan 12 2) Bren, Alison 12
3) Kelley, Jadyn 10 4) Roggenbuck, Myah 9
10 Yankton 50.85 2
1) Hale, Lindsey 12 2) Boomsma, Jaiden 9
3) Schroeder, Madison 9 4) Tessier, Madason 12
11 Douglas 51.36 1
1) Toliver, Jordynn 10 2) Guigui, Lia 12
3) Mitchell, Elly 10 4) Goings, Daeja 8
12 SF Washington 51.41 1
1) Johannsen, Jacee 9 2) Moen, Skylar 12
3) Barber, Leah 9 4) Petterson, Laura 9
13 Sturgis Brown 51.85 1
1) Shaw, Sydney 9 2) Emick, Caitlynn 12
3) Steeves, Carlee 11 4) Jolley, Olivia 10
14 Aberdeen Central 52.10 2
1) Grismer, Jenna 12 2) Zueger, Allie 12
3) Malchow, Myah 11 4) Malsom, Brooke 10
15 Huron 52.82 3
1) Shillingstad, Sydney 12 2) Little, Deyona 12
3) Lichty, Brianna 12 4) Gilbert, Alexandria 8
16 Pierre T.F. Riggs 53.32 2
1) Ullmann, Danielle 12 2) Zanin, Joana 11
3) Hauck, Haylee 10 4) Larsen, Tayler 11
17 Mitchell 53.64 3
1) Roden, Bailey 11 2) Sibson, Hannah 10
3) Dierks, Josie 12 4) Hohrman, Cassie 10
Event 229 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 42.34 2016 Watertown
Determan, Schulte, DeJong, Hericks
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SF Lincoln 43.09Q 1
1) Deberg, Cole 12 2) Redd, Malik 11
3) Bizimana, David 11 4) Brison, Collin 11
2 RC Central 43.23Q 2
1) Maxon, Tevin 12 2) Gary, Ryder 11
3) Knudtson, Alexander 11 4) Hagen, Sage 11
3 Mitchell 43.29q 1
1) Browning, Barry 11 2) Overweg, Reed 12
3) Miller, Courtney 11 4) Neugebauer, Spencer 12
4 SF Roosevelt 43.35q 2
1) Kruse, Payton 12 2) Varns, Nate 11
3) Jahn, Tyson 12 4) Hester, Demareio 11
5 SF Washington 43.67q 2
1) Kpeayeh, Tupak 10 2) Reisdorfer, Thuro 12
3) McKinney, Ethan 12 4) Ladu, Zaki 10
6 Watertown 44.00q 1
1) Hartman, Jacob 10 2) Tschetter, Bryce 11
3) DeJong, Adam 10 4) Schulte, Brent 12
7 Douglas 44.08q 1
1) Hughes, Austin 11 2) Jenkins, Kevin 12
3) Sorensen, Chance 11 4) Severson, Trevor 11
8 Aberdeen Central 44.24q 2
1) Barr, Preston 11 2) Lundquist, Landon 11
3) Weber, Chris 9 4) Hannigan, Cannon 12
9 Harrisburg 44.37 1
1) Winters, Justin 12 2) Hamilton, Breken 9
3) Roewart, Jhei 9 4) Anderson, Jack 11
10 Brandon Valley 44.52 2
1) House, James 12 2) Kolbeck, Wilson 12
3) Donahoe, Josh 11 4) Reindl, Trey 10
11 RC Stevens 44.53 2
1) Galster, Sam 12 2) Bradley, Tyler 10
3) Wurtz, Jamin 11 4) Bevier, Cody 11
12 Huron 45.38 1
1) Hill, Alex 11 2) Evers, Tye 12
3) Heinz, Hyland 12 4) Korkow, Cole 12
13 Sturgis Brown 45.51 1
1) Brinkman, Cameron 11 2) Permann, Austin 11
3) Permann, Alex 12 4) Wamsher, Noah 11
14 Yankton 46.35 2
1) Antrobus, Hunter 10 2) Ryken, Rex 10
3) Palmer, Oakley 11 4) Fitch, Eric 12
15 Pierre T.F. Riggs 46.46 2
1) Jessop, Jaden 9 2) Dowling, Justin 9
3) Boe, Severin 12 4) Blanchette, Ivan 12
16 Brookings 47.39 1
1) Eidem, Carter 9 2) Wilber, Jay 10
3) von Fischer, Isaac 11 4) Cody, Carson 11
Event 203 Girls 400 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 54.08 2016 Krista Bickley, Brandon Valley
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bickley, Krista 10 Brandon Valley 56.56Q 1
2 Tingle, Tanya 12 Brandon Valley 1:00.80Q 2
3 Crago, Kyla 11 Mitchell 58.11q 1
4 Nuebel, Kennedy 8 Brandon Valley 1:00.94q 2
5 Venner, Sydney 12 SF O'Gorman 1:01.32q 1
6 VanHolland, Lauren 11 Harrisburg 1:02.23q 1
7 Buckley, Alexa 10 Watertown 1:02.40q 2
8 Black, Chloe 9 SF Lincoln 1:02.67q 2
9 Werner, Kylie 12 SF Roosevelt 1:04.21 1
10 Kehn, Reegin 11 Sturgis Brown 1:04.55 1
11 Cooper, Jasmyne 11 SF Lincoln 1:04.86 2
12 Hendry, Mya 11 RC Stevens 1:05.41 2
13 Lang, Regina 12 RC Central 1:06.04 2
Event 223 Boys 400 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 48.39 2013 Cam Holmes, Brandon Valley
Meet Record: R 48.39 2014 Adam Belhaj, SF Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keffeler, Jarett 12 Sturgis Brown 50.38Q 2
2 Reuter, Andrew 12 SF O'Gorman 50.49Q 1
3 McKinney, Ethan 12 SF Washington 51.04q 1
4 Fjelstad, Sam 12 Sturgis Brown 51.12q 2
5 Longar, Garang 10 SF O'Gorman 51.15q 2
6 DeJong, Adam 10 Watertown 51.18q 2
7 Petersen, Braiden 11 Brandon Valley 51.33q 1
8 Becker, Jacob 11 SF Lincoln 52.06q 1
9 Hansen, Devon 10 RC Stevens 52.11 1
10 Mott, Triston 11 RC Central 52.17 1
11 Martens, Seth 10 Aberdeen Central 52.61 2
12 Sarbacker, Isaac 9 SF Lincoln 52.63 2
13 Weber, Reece 12 Brookings 52.84 2
14 Galster, Sam 12 RC Stevens 53.67 2
15 Cogan, Dominic 9 RC Central 53.69 1
16 Fischer, Jackson 10 SF Lincoln 54.23 1
Event 208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 43.44 1992 Anne Vollmer, RC Central
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schaefer, Elizabeth 10 RC Stevens 45.33Q 1
2 Little, Deyona 12 Huron 46.87Q 2
3 Heier, Ryley 11 SF Lincoln 46.99Q 3
4 Kinzer, Isabel 11 SF Washington 47.00q 3
5 Gerberding, Holly 12 Sturgis Brown 47.08q 2
6 Bad Moccasin, Chelsey 12 Aberdeen Central 47.65q 1
7 Thomas, Taylor 8 Harrisburg 47.68q 1
8 Dal, Josephine 10 SF Lincoln 47.72q 3
9 Toliver, Jordynn 10 Douglas 47.73 3
10 Birath, Mikaela 11 Brandon Valley 48.52 1
11 Shaw, Sydney 9 Sturgis Brown 48.54 3
12 Langseth, Anna 9 SF Lincoln 48.81 1
13 Walder, Mateya 12 Watertown 48.88 2
14 Hegdahl, Ellie 9 Brookings 48.94 2
15 Kopecky, Abby 8 Aberdeen Central 49.34 1
16 Martin, Claire 11 RC Stevens 49.70 2
17 Budig, Kate 11 Yankton 49.82 2
18 Kees, Amanda 12 Brookings 49.85 1
19 Kreber, Kendyl 12 SF O'Gorman 49.88 3
20 Fastenau, Megan 8 Aberdeen Central 50.17 3
21 Oswald, Kelsey 9 Yankton 50.28 2
22 Tessier, Madason 12 Yankton 50.40 3
23 Vockler, Katie 10 SF O'Gorman 50.46 1
Event 228 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 38.24 2011 Parker McKittrick, Pierre T.F. Riggs
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pierce, Antonio 12 RC Central 40.69Q 1
2 West, Justice 12 Sturgis Brown 40.88Q 3
3 Donahoe, Josh 11 Brandon Valley 41.04Q 2
4 Lear, Pierre 10 Watertown 41.21q 3
5 House, James 12 Brandon Valley 41.22q 1
6 Schumacher, Joshua 11 RC Stevens 41.36q 1
7 Buckingham, Cody 12 RC Central 41.63q 3
8 Walls, Bryce 12 SF Roosevelt 41.79q 2
9 Twomey, Kayleb 10 RC Central 41.86 3
10 Kolbeck, Wilson 12 Brandon Valley 41.95 2
11 West, Gavin 10 Sturgis Brown 42.41 3
12 Jenkins, Kevin 12 Douglas 42.66 2
13 VanDenTop, Wyatt 9 SF Lincoln 42.72 1
14 Mees, Trevor 11 Watertown 43.28 3
15 Hertz, Alex 11 SF O'Gorman 43.55 2
16 Fuller, Brooks 11 Harrisburg 43.66 1
17 Permann, Alex 12 Sturgis Brown 43.68 2
18 Lokonobei, Lawrence 10 SF Roosevelt 43.76 2
19 Zimmerman, Nathan 12 Pierre T.F. Riggs 44.74 2
20 Mulvehill, Brock 11 Douglas 44.77 1
-- Freese, Nate 10 SF Washington DQ 3
Event 213 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:10.91 2009 SF Washington
Houseman, Fantroy, Smith, O'Diel
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brookings 4:19.34Q 2
1) Maher, Sydney 12 2) Rystrom, Emily 9
3) Tetzlaff, Baylee 12 4) Gray, Madison 12
2 RC Stevens 4:20.85Q 1
1) Hartford, Sophie 12 2) Sawyer, Jacey 12
3) Klosterman, Delaney 9 4) Whiting, Catherine 12
3 Brandon Valley 4:21.56q 1
1) Thompson, Morgan 10 2) Jackmon, Hope 12
3) Wells, Ashley 10 4) Wells, Lauren 10
4 RC Central 4:22.00q 1
1) Nickel, Emilee 10 2) Sperlich, Lauren 10
3) Bunkers, Maria 11 4) Gutknecht, Sarra 11
5 SF Lincoln 4:22.17q 2
1) Thomas, Jade 12 2) Belhaj, Emira 10
3) Landon, Megan 12 4) Levesque, Analise 10
6 Sturgis Brown 4:25.49q 1
1) Steeves, Carlee 11 2) Jolley, Olivia 10
3) Stock, Loralee 10 4) Cassen, Autumn 9
7 SF Roosevelt 4:25.84q 2
1) Roggenbuck, Myah 9 2) Hofer, Grace 12
3) Bren, Alison 12 4) Geurts, Jaide 9
8 SF Washington 4:26.31q 1
1) Johannsen, Jacee 9 2) Barber, Leah 9
3) Petterson, Laura 9 4) Juac, Khot 9
9 Yankton 4:26.50 2
1) Schurman, Cora 7 2) Schroeder, Madison 9
3) Specht, Cameryn 11 4) Vavra, Carly 11
10 Pierre T.F. Riggs 4:26.99 2
1) Smith, Addy 9 2) Zanin, Joana 11
3) Mikkelsen, Emily 10 4) Shaffer, Hannah 12
11 Mitchell 4:28.31 1
1) Roden, Bailey 11 2) Ostbye, Caitlin 9
3) Haley, Avia 8 4) Krause, Mary 12
12 Douglas 4:29.12 2
1) Martian, Jessica 9 2) Goings, Daeja 8
3) Brown, Jadyn 9 4) Wieman, Alissa 8
13 Aberdeen Central 4:31.79 2
1) Zueger, Allie 12 2) Malsom, Brooke 10
3) Kusler, Brooklyn 8 4) Riggs, Ava 8
14 Watertown 4:32.16 1
1) Geier, Grace 11 2) Lear, Ange-Laurette 10
3) Corey, Tayler 10 4) Anderson, Morgan 8
15 Huron 4:33.05 2
1) Shillingstad, Sydney 12 2) Gilbert, Alexandria 8
3) Buddenhagen, Tenley 8 4) Shoultz, Samatha 10
16 Harrisburg 4:36.37 1
1) Fischer, Makaylee 9 2) Schultz, Maycie 10
3) Boetel, Paige 11 4) Boyd, Josie 9
Event 233 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:32.16 2010 Watertown
Langner, Trevino, Schull, Gilbertson
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Watertown 3:40.64Q 2
1) Tschetter, Bryce 11 2) Schulte, Brent 12
3) Hartman, Jacob 10 4) Syhre, Gabe 11
2 SF Roosevelt 3:41.06Q 1
1) Hester, Demareio 11 2) Hirsch, Adam 11
3) Kruse, Payton 12 4) Iverson, Seth 12
3 SF Lincoln 3:42.30q 2
1) Schuller, Colin 11 2) Salava, Tiegen 11
3) Christians, Tyson 10 4) Johnson, Jadon 12
4 Brandon Valley 3:43.53q 1
1) Nemec, Joey 8 2) Blok, Jordan 10
3) Reindl, Trey 10 4) Vigants, Austin 8
5 Mitchell 3:44.22q 1
1) Overweg, Reed 12 2) Miller, Courtney 11
3) Browning, Barry 11 4) Uher, Jarod 11
6 RC Central 3:45.96q 1
1) Rogers, Te Jon 10 2) Cogan, Dominic 9
3) DeVries, Blake 10 4) Moehlman, Calvin 10
7 Pierre T.F. Riggs 3:46.50q 2
1) Bolte, Chase 12 2) Jones, Porter 12
3) Becker, Frank 10 4) Lusk, Caleb 11
8 SF Washington 3:46.75q 1
1) Kpeayeh, Tupak 10 2) Reisdorfer, Thuro 12
3) Richard, Noah 11 4) Mvuyekure, Bonheur 11
9 Huron 3:47.41 1
1) Korkow, Cole 12 2) Evers, Tye 12
3) Lien, Tyler 12 4) Corbett, Brenden 12
10 Harrisburg 3:47.43 2
1) Winters, Justin 12 2) Cain, Elliot 12
3) Eckert, Jace 12 4) Wipf, Nick 10
11 RC Stevens 3:48.14 2
1) Wurtz, Jamin 11 2) Johnson, Jalen 11
3) Morin-Baxter, Isaiah 10 4) Briese, Josh 9
12 SF O'Gorman 3:50.66 2
1) Blount, Beau 10 2) Bauer, Canyon 10
3) Jones, Tres 11 4) Hardie, Cole 9
13 Aberdeen Central 3:53.83 1
1) Barr, Preston 11 2) Lundquist, Landon 11
3) Bad Moccasin, Avery 9 4) Stillman, Alex 9
14 Sturgis Brown 3:55.43 2
1) Brinkman, Cameron 11 2) Permann, Alex 12
3) Wamsher, Noah 11 4) Permann, Tristen 11
-- Yankton DQ 2
1) Antrobus, Hunter 10 2) Wermers, Ray 11
3) Ryken, Rex 10 4) Rumsey, Cole 9
Event 204 Girls 800 Meter Run
====================================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:11.24 2006 Allison Eckert, SF Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Abraham, Ellie 9 Brookings 2:15.74 2 10
2 Bennett, Kylee 8 Sturgis Brown 2:17.96 2 8
3 Sudbeck, Caroline 9 SF Lincoln 2:18.18 2 6
4 Mwenentanda, Ndjakalenga 7 SF O'Gorman 2:20.01 2 5
5 Waterfall, Haylee 11 Brandon Valley 2:20.95 2 4
6 Bindert, Liz 10 SF Lincoln 2:21.29 2 3
7 Bietz, Madisyn 7 Yankton 2:22.34 1 2
8 Presler, Sarah 12 Brandon Valley 2:23.73 2 1
9 Douglas, Zoe 8 Aberdeen Central 2:23.81 1
10 Kearney, Kelsi 12 SF Washington 2:26.76 1
11 Cooper, Jasmyne 11 SF Lincoln 2:28.15 2
12 Karolevitz, Ellie 7 Yankton 2:28.30 1
13 Glass, Isabella 8 RC Central 2:28.44 1
14 Dykstra, Erica 11 RC Stevens 2:31.11 1
15 DeBeer, Kayla 8 SF Washington 2:33.29 1
16 Rames, Haley 11 SF Roosevelt 2:35.83 1
Event 224 Boys 800 Meter Run
====================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:52.38 2015 Jacob Simmons, Sturgis Brown
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hanna, Jakob 12 Brandon Valley 1:56.77 2 10
2 Peters, Gabriel 12 SF Lincoln 1:57.31 2 8
3 Brenneman, Ethan 10 Sturgis Brown 2:00.08 2 6
4 Fjelstad, Sam 12 Sturgis Brown 2:00.43 2 5
5 Dannenbring, Brady 9 SF Roosevelt 2:00.63 2 4
6 Hein, Thane 12 SF Roosevelt 2:00.98 2 3
7 Johnson, Davis 12 SF Roosevelt 2:01.04 1 2
8 Pierson, Dylan 11 SF O'Gorman 2:01.53 2 1
9 Howes, Will 10 SF Lincoln 2:02.35 1
10 Jarding, Jacob 11 Mitchell 2:02.54 1
11 Zahn, Topher 11 SF Washington 2:02.56 1
12 Johnson, Wil 12 Harrisburg 2:02.97 2
13 Wilde, Max 11 Brandon Valley 2:03.69 1
14 Elliott, Sam 10 SF Lincoln 2:04.04 1
15 Conrad, Isaac 10 Brookings 2:04.05 1
Event 202 Girls 200 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 24.27 2016 Cortney Dowling, Pierre T.F. Riggs
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Young, Hannah 10 RC Central 25.29Q 3
2 Bickley, Krista 10 Brandon Valley 25.32Q 1
3 DeWitt, Callie 12 SF O'Gorman 26.08Q 2
4 Sullivan, Maddison 12 RC Central 25.71q 3
5 Bilal, Gozeila 12 SF O'Gorman 25.89q 3
6 Watson, Kyah 9 RC Stevens 26.26q 2
7 Tingle, Tanya 12 Brandon Valley 26.35q 1
8 Bren, Alison 12 SF Roosevelt 26.54q 1
9 Kinzer, Isabel 11 SF Washington 26.63 3
10 Kinney, Erin 9 Harrisburg 26.70 2
11 Crago, Kyla 11 Mitchell 26.89 2
12 Larson, Kylie 10 Harrisburg 26.89 1
13 Eggebrecht, Grace 10 Brookings 27.49 3
14 Mohr, Michaela 11 SF Lincoln 27.59 2
15 Schroeder, Madison 9 Yankton 28.14 2
16 Schurman, Cora 7 Yankton 28.55 3
17 Kelley, Jadyn 10 SF Roosevelt 28.56 2
18 Hendry, Mya 11 RC Stevens 28.74 1
Event 222 Boys 200 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 21.70 2013 Nathan Gerry, SF Washington
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brison, Collin 11 SF Lincoln 22.37Q 1
2 Petersen, Braiden 11 Brandon Valley 22.58Q 2
3 Neugebauer, Spencer 12 Mitchell 22.60Q 3
4 McKinney, Ethan 12 SF Washington 22.87q 3
5 Anderson, Jack 11 Harrisburg 22.98q 2
6 Knudtson, Alexander 11 RC Central 23.02q 2
7 Reuter, Andrew 12 SF O'Gorman 23.12q 1
8 Keffeler, Jarett 12 Sturgis Brown 23.25q 1
9 Reindl, Trey 10 Brandon Valley 23.27 1
10 Gary, Ryder 11 RC Central 23.69 1
11 Deberg, Cole 12 SF Lincoln 23.71 2
12 Fritz, Cain 12 Sturgis Brown 23.86 3
13 Nave, Jymell 11 SF Lincoln 24.26 2
14 Rogers, Te Jon 10 RC Central 24.30 3
15 Weber, Reece 12 Brookings 24.36 2
16 Hirsch, Adam 11 SF Roosevelt 24.53 3
17 Thomas, Jamie 9 SF Washington 24.69 1
18 Hagler, Richard 11 SF Roosevelt 24.81 1
-- Bevier, Cody 11 RC Stevens FS 3
Event 206 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10:38.66 2005 Allison Eckert, SF Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Klatt, Courtney 11 SF Lincoln 11:15.57 10
2 Kost, Delaney 8 RC Central 11:24.67 8
3 Ripperda, Abby 12 SF O'Gorman 11:25.56 6
4 Neumiller, Lia 7 Sturgis Brown 11:31.22 5
5 Jacobs, Melanie 8 Aberdeen Central 11:36.66 4
6 Wieman, Alissa 8 Douglas 11:36.85 3
7 Kuhn, Bryanna 9 RC Stevens 11:46.33 2
8 Harbaugh, Chloe 8 SF Lincoln 11:49.39 1
9 Rief, Allison 10 Brandon Valley 11:52.88
10 Althoff, Olivia 10 SF O'Gorman 12:16.84
11 Patrick, Katie 12 SF Lincoln 12:20.41
12 Kray, Carlie 11 SF Washington 12:30.82
13 Sugrue, George 9 SF O'Gorman 12:35.72
-- Pickering, Megan 9 Brandon Valley DNF
Event 226 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 8:58.49 2015 Will Lauer, SF Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Peters, Gabriel 12 SF Lincoln 9:36.23 10
2 Hanna, Jakob 12 Brandon Valley 9:44.47 8
3 Klitzke, Henry 12 SF Lincoln 9:45.57 6
4 Elliott, Jack 10 SF Lincoln 9:47.66 5
5 Auch, Alexander 12 Harrisburg 9:48.80 4
6 Iverson, Seth 12 SF Roosevelt 9:51.06 3
7 Christoffer, Tristan 12 RC Stevens 9:53.04 2
8 Harrison, Jackson 11 Aberdeen Central 9:54.87 1
9 Hein, Thane 12 SF Roosevelt 9:59.93
10 Ryan, Aaron 9 Aberdeen Central 10:04.54
11 Lee, Isaiah 11 SF Roosevelt 10:08.51
12 Sadi, Yonas 11 SF Washington 10:08.62
13 Mahamed, Shodo 11 SF Washington 10:10.52
14 Bita, Merci 9 SF Washington 10:11.09
15 Enevoldsen, Anders 11 RC Stevens 10:28.58
16 Cottier, Andrew 12 RC Stevens 10:52.73
Event 211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:53.49 2006 RC Stevens
Pagel, DeVries, Jansen, Garner
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Valley 4:01.94Q 1
1) Hendrick, Hannah 11 2) Wells, Ashley 10
3) Nuebel, Kennedy 8 4) Bickley, Krista 10
2 Brookings 4:02.23Q 2
1) Abraham, Ellie 9 2) Rystrom, Emily 9
3) Tetzlaff, Baylee 12 4) Gray, Madison 12
3 RC Stevens 4:02.00q 1
1) Bates, Sammi 12 2) Klosterman, Delaney 9
3) Whiting, Catherine 12 4) Schaefer, Elizabeth 10
4 SF O'Gorman 4:03.20q 2
1) Venner, Sydney 12 2) Mwenentanda, Ndjakalenga 7
3) Kolb, Elizabeth 10 4) Bilal, Gozeila 12
5 SF Lincoln 4:06.40q 2
1) Bindert, Liz 10 2) Black, Chloe 9
3) Sudbeck, Caroline 9 4) Landon, Megan 12
6 RC Central 4:06.83q 1
1) Gutknecht, Sarra 11 2) Young, Hayleigh 10
3) Bunkers, Maria 11 4) Sullivan, Maddison 12
7 Sturgis Brown 4:08.32q 1
1) Stock, Loralee 10 2) Shaw, Sydney 9
3) Gerberding, Holly 12 4) Bennett, Kylee 8
8 Yankton 4:09.12q 2
1) Specht, Cameryn 11 2) Karolevitz, Ellie 7
3) Oswald, Kelsey 9 4) Vavra, Carly 11
9 Pierre T.F. Riggs 4:11.60 1
1) Smith, Addy 9 2) Kienholz, Miah 8
3) Stueven, Sophia 10 4) Mikkelsen, Emily 10
10 SF Washington 4:12.51 2
1) Kinzer, Isabel 11 2) Petterson, Laura 9
3) Kowang, Naomi 9 4) Moen, Skylar 12
11 Aberdeen Central 4:15.83 2
1) Bad Moccasin, Chelsey 12 2) Kopecky, Abby 8
3) Malsom, Brooke 10 4) Kusler, Brooklyn 8
12 SF Roosevelt 4:21.26 1
1) Werner, Kylie 12 2) Geurts, Jaide 9
3) Bonestroo, Taylor 12 4) Chamberlain, Kaedyn 12
13 Watertown 4:21.94 1
1) Buckley, Alexa 10 2) Walder, Mateya 12
3) Anderson, Morgan 8 4) Corey, Tayler 10
14 Harrisburg 4:25.11 2
1) VanHolland, Lauren 11 2) Boetel, Paige 11
3) Suhr, Katie 12 4) Mathiesen, McKenna 12
15 Huron 4:33.95 2
1) Little, Deyona 12 2) Pyle, Leah 8
3) Thomas, Braylee 9 4) Shoultz, Samatha 10
16 Mitchell 4:40.99 1
1) Roden, Bailey 11 2) Haley, Avia 8
3) Schmidt, Mandy 10 4) Sibson, Hannah 10
Event 231 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:20.88 2011 Watertown
Gilbertson, Schull, Winkels, Bernard
School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SF O'Gorman 3:25.88Q 1
1) Jones, Tres 11 2) Bauer, Canyon 10
3) Blount, Beau 10 4) Longar, Garang 10
2 Sturgis Brown 3:27.00Q 2
1) Keffeler, Jarett 12 2) Fritz, Cain 12
3) West, Justice 12 4) Fjelstad, Sam 12
3 Watertown 3:27.16q 2
1) Schulte, Brent 12 2) DeJong, Adam 10
3) Syhre, Gabe 11 4) Hartman, Jacob 10
4 Brandon Valley 3:29.84q 1
1) Blok, Jordan 10 2) Donahoe, Josh 11
3) Vigants, Austin 8 4) House, James 12
5 SF Lincoln 3:30.50q 2
1) Christians, Tyson 10 2) Schuller, Colin 11
3) Johnson, Jadon 12 4) Becker, Jacob 11
6 RC Central 3:30.75q 1
1) Twomey, Kayleb 10 2) Hagen, Sage 11
3) Cogan, Dominic 9 4) Mott, Triston 11
7 RC Stevens 3:30.91q 2
1) Galster, Sam 12 2) Hansen, Devon 10
3) Schumacher, Joshua 11 4) Bevier, Cody 11
8 SF Roosevelt 3:31.52q 2
1) Kruse, Payton 12 2) Rames, Jacob 12
3) Dannenbring, Brady 9 4) Ahrendt, Nick 12
9 Mitchell 3:34.76 1
1) Browning, Barry 11 2) Miller, Courtney 11
3) Uher, Jarod 11 4) Jarding, Jacob 11
10 Pierre T.F. Riggs 3:36.09 2
1) Becker, Frank 10 2) Boe, Severin 12
3) Williams, Casey 11 4) Jones, Porter 12
11 Harrisburg 3:36.95 1
1) Eckert, Jace 12 2) Hamilton, Breken 9
3) Cain, Elliot 12 4) Johnson, Wil 12
12 Aberdeen Central 3:37.23 1
1) Martens, Seth 10 2) Bad Moccasin, Avery 9
3) Rohlfs, Jackson 10 4) Baker, Brock 10
13 Brookings 3:37.30 1
1) Coughlin, Devin 12 2) Weber, Reece 12
3) Conrad, Isaac 10 4) Opdahl, Greg 12
14 Huron 3:41.10 1
1) Lien, Tyler 12 2) Heinz, Hyland 12
3) Siemonsma, Derick 8 4) Corbett, Brenden 12
15 SF Washington 3:42.40 2
1) Woodall, Nathan 11 2) Ladu, Mark 12
3) Walker, Brock 11 4) Kearney, Hunter 11
16 Yankton 3:46.24 2
1) Ryken, Rex 10 2) Fitch, Eric 12
3) Frick, Austin 8 4) Eichacker, Ryan 9
Event 235 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 211-04 1969 George Amundson, Aberdeen Central
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Andrus, Macen 12 Watertown 159-07 10
2 McCormick, Mason 11 SF Roosevelt 157-03 8
3 Reisdorfer, Thuro 12 SF Washington 149-10 6
4 Stoltenburg, Levi 12 Pierre T.F. Riggs 147-10 5
5 Jensen, Dillon 11 Brookings 147-03 4
6 Berg, Tanner 12 Watertown 147-02 3
7 Murphey, Ira 12 RC Central 147-00 2
8 Miller, Eddie 12 Brookings 146-01 1
9 Mack, Sully 10 Watertown 143-09
10 Hiatt, Tyler 9 SF Lincoln 141-10
11 Nelson, Tyler 12 Brandon Valley 136-05
12 Payer, Jordan 12 Yankton 136-02
13 Flakus, Mason 11 Aberdeen Central 133-02
14 Loos, Sam 11 Harrisburg 132-09
15 Treiber, Grant 10 SF Lincoln 131-04
16 Sorenson, Jorey 9 Brandon Valley 129-09
16 Milone, John 12 SF O'Gorman 129-09
18 Maher, Jack 10 Pierre T.F. Riggs 127-09
19 Khallhoff, Dylan 12 SF O'Gorman 127-06
20 McGough, Logan 12 RC Central 126-11
Event 237 Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 23-04.50 1982 Doug Vlasman, Madison
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Looby, Eric 12 SF Lincoln 22-02.50 10
2 Severson, Trevor 11 Douglas 22-00.50 8
3 Overweg, Reed 12 Mitchell 21-10.00 6
4 Jahn, Tyson 12 SF Roosevelt 21-06.00 5
5 Hannigan, Cannon 12 Aberdeen Central 21-05.75 4
6 Korkow, Cole 12 Huron 21-03.25 3
7 Schnaidt, Jordan 10 Aberdeen Central 20-10.25 2
8 Redd, Malik 11 SF Lincoln 20-09.50 1
9 Anderson, Jack 11 Harrisburg 20-08.50
10 Stout, Garrett 9 Pierre T.F. Riggs 20-06.75
11 Flannigan, Shiloh 11 SF Washington 20-02.00
12 Kinsley, Chris 12 Yankton 20-01.50
13 Nesland, Carter 11 RC Stevens 20-01.00
14 Kuehl, Bransen 8 RC Stevens 20-00.25
15 Merkely, Hunter 9 SF Lincoln 19-09.50
16 Richards, Isaiah 11 RC Stevens 19-08.75
17 Hill, Alex 11 Huron 19-07.75
18 Chear, Hunter 10 Harrisburg 19-06.75
19 Varns, Nate 11 SF Roosevelt 19-04.25
20 Sutcliffe, Sam 11 SF O'Gorman 19-01.75
21 Blok, Jordan 10 Brandon Valley 19-01.25
22 Stoebner, Dillon 9 Aberdeen Central 18-02.50
-- Jurrens, Ben 11 Yankton ND
Event 219 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 12-10 2008 Leslie Brost, Watertown
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Whitney 12 Watertown 11-06.00 10
2 Katz, Shannon 12 Huron 11-00.00 8
3 Bullard, Sophia 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs 10-06.00 6
4 Hendrick, Hannah 11 Brandon Valley J10-06.00 5
5 Johannsen, Jacee 9 SF Washington J10-06.00 4
6 Ahlers, Sydney 9 Watertown 10-00.00 3
7 Scott, Summer 11 Watertown J10-00.00 2
8 Huneke, Jordyn 12 RC Stevens J10-00.00 0.50
8 Guthmiller, Kaitlin 12 Yankton J10-00.00 0.50
10 Schiltz, Marya 11 Brandon Valley J10-00.00
11 Trainor, Isabelle 11 Harrisburg 9-06.00
11 Jorensen, Cassidy 10 Sturgis Brown 9-06.00
11 Peltier, Sydney 9 Brandon Valley 9-06.00
11 Rozell, Reagan 11 Huron 9-06.00
-- Vorobeyva, Irina 11 SF Roosevelt NH
-- White, Meagan 11 Harrisburg NH
-- Trupe, Madisyn 9 RC Stevens NH
Event 239 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 16-00 1993 John Wurtz, RC Stevens
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Francom, Trent 12 Huron 15-06.00 10
2 Spartz, Noah 12 Watertown 15-00.00 8
3 Kleinsasser, Travis 11 Huron 13-06.00 6
4 Paulson, Blake 12 Watertown J13-06.00 5
5 Schirado, Nick 11 Harrisburg J13-06.00 4
6 Nelson, Kiel 10 Mitchell J13-06.00 3
7 Carpenter, Sutton 10 Mitchell 13-00.00 2
8 Voss, Peyton 11 Harrisburg J13-00.00 1
9 Vardsveen, Michael 10 Brandon Valley J13-00.00
9 Jarett, Will 10 Aberdeen Central J13-00.00
9 Person, Jake 11 RC Stevens J13-00.00
12 Hay, Dylan 11 RC Central 12-06.00
12 Dean, Trevor 11 Brandon Valley 12-06.00
12 Hoback, Nolan 11 Harrisburg 12-06.00
12 Peitz, Thomas 12 Pierre T.F. Riggs 12-06.00
-- Permann, Austin 11 Sturgis Brown NH
-- Moon, Nathan 9 SF Roosevelt NH
-- Cwach, Blake 12 Yankton NH
-- West, Gavin 10 Sturgis Brown NH
-- Tellinghuisen, Ethan 10 Brandon Valley NH
-- Larson, Jack 10 RC Stevens NH
-- Katz, Matthew 10 Huron NH
-- Clausen, Tycho 10 SF O'Gorman NH
-- Kowitz, Robert 12 Watertown NH
Event 215 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 151-11 1980 Karen McDonald, Watertown
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Lindner, Ali 11 Harrisburg 127-11 10
2 Bindert, Becca 12 SF Lincoln 124-07 8
3 Delzer, Christina 12 RC Stevens 120-07 6
4 Haase, Carson 12 Brandon Valley 118-11 5
5 Mounga, Melia 10 Aberdeen Central 114-04 4
6 Dicus, Aubri 9 SF Roosevelt 113-08 3
7 Brady, Lexie 8 SF O'Gorman 112-02 2
8 Miller, Alison 9 RC Central 110-10 1
9 Rohrer, Raylynn 11 SF Washington 109-05
10 Tuschen, Shayla 9 SF Roosevelt 106-05
11 Smith, Madison 12 Watertown 105-03
12 Burckhard, Paiton 11 Aberdeen Central 104-01
13 Anderson, Ashley 10 Brookings 100-07
14 Hughes, Morgan 10 SF Lincoln 99-11
15 Greer, Jasmine 9 SF Roosevelt 93-11
16 Block, Heather 12 Watertown 91-01
-- Rath, Mackenzie 10 Pierre T.F. Riggs ND
-- Flores-Schulte, Amanda 11 Brookings ND
Event 217 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 18-10.75 2008 Jasmyne King, RC Central
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 DeWitt, Callie 12 SF O'Gorman 18-06.75 10
2 Heier, Ryley 11 SF Lincoln 17-08.50 8
3 Boomsma, Jaiden 9 Yankton 17-04.50 6
4 Law, Trinity 10 Brandon Valley 17-02.00 5
5 Bisgard, Sophie 12 Yankton 17-01.00 4
6 Bates, Sammi 12 RC Stevens 16-10.50 3
7 Justus, Liberty 11 SF Lincoln 16-10.00 2
8 Emick, Caitlynn 12 Sturgis Brown 16-09.25 1
9 Toliver, Jordynn 10 Douglas 16-07.75
10 Johnson, Bailey 11 RC Central 16-07.50
11 Hale, Lindsey 12 Yankton 16-05.50
12 Falak, Alayna 9 Watertown 16-04.50
13 Grismer, Jenna 12 Aberdeen Central 16-04.00
14 Martin, Grace 9 RC Stevens 16-02.50
15 Brunner, Rachel 10 Watertown 16-00.75
16 Simons, Ashlyn 11 Sturgis Brown 16-00.50
17 Wambach, Sydney 9 SF O'Gorman 16-00.25
18 Mohr, Michaela 11 SF Lincoln 15-05.50
19 Kreber, Kendyl 12 SF O'Gorman 15-04.75
20 Fischer, Makaylee 9 Harrisburg 15-04.50
21 Rippentrop, Cassidy 11 Harrisburg 15-04.00
22 Hase, Adrianna 11 Aberdeen Central 15-02.25
23 Doud, Valarie 11 Douglas 14-11.50
-- Schoenhard, Mallory 12 RC Stevens ND
Event 234 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 63-10.50 2013 Jack Lembcke, SF Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Berg, Tanner 12 Watertown 54-11.00 10
2 McGough, Logan 12 RC Central 54-05.00 8
3 Colman, Erick 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs 53-07.25 6
4 Andrus, Macen 12 Watertown 53-01.00 5
5 McCormick, Mason 11 SF Roosevelt 52-11.00 4
6 Murphey, Ira 12 RC Central 49-08.50 3
7 Kuch, Jacob 11 Aberdeen Central 48-08.75 2
8 Payer, Jordan 12 Yankton 46-09.50 1
9 Stoltenburg, Levi 12 Pierre T.F. Riggs 46-06.00
10 Lindenberg, Jacob 11 RC Central 46-05.00
11 Khallhoff, Dylan 12 SF O'Gorman 45-11.50
12 Christie, Bryce 12 Brandon Valley 45-09.50
13 Jones, Caleb 11 Aberdeen Central 45-09.00
14 Miller, Eddie 12 Brookings 45-04.00
15 Maher, Jack 10 Pierre T.F. Riggs 43-08.50
16 Mack, Sully 10 Watertown 41-11.00
Event 238 Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 47-03 2015 Joshua Dotson, RC Central
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Hagen, Sage 11 RC Central 45-11.50 10
2 Redd, Malik 11 SF Lincoln 45-09.00 8
3 Bizimana, David 11 SF Lincoln 44-01.00 6
4 Hannigan, Cannon 12 Aberdeen Central 43-03.50 5
5 Richards, Isaiah 11 RC Stevens 42-11.25 4
6 Flannigan, Shiloh 11 SF Washington 42-11.00 3
7 Severson, Trevor 11 Douglas 42-10.25 2
8 Garreau, Warrent 12 Pierre T.F. Riggs 42-02.75 1
9 Hageman, Brandon 12 Watertown 41-09.75
10 Keffeler, Alec 10 Sturgis Brown 41-04.00
11 Sutcliffe, Sam 11 SF O'Gorman 41-03.00
12 Kayee, Leo 9 SF Lincoln 40-09.25
13 Nesland, Carter 11 RC Stevens 40-09.00
14 Rolle, Miles 11 Mitchell 40-08.00
15 Stephens, Tod 11 RC Central 40-03.75
16 Coughlin, Devin 12 Brookings 40-01.50
17 Williams, Casey 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs 39-11.00
18 Fritz, Cain 12 Sturgis Brown 39-08.50
19 Kinsley, Chris 12 Yankton 39-07.50
20 Jurrens, Ben 11 Yankton 39-07.00
21 Small, Mason 11 Huron 39-05.25
22 Wamsher, Noah 11 Sturgis Brown 39-04.75
23 Hafner, Jacob 8 RC Stevens 38-10.00
-- Liddle, Greg 10 Aberdeen Central ND
Event 214 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 46-00 1996 Lisa Griebel, SF Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Greer, Jasmine 9 SF Roosevelt 41-00.50 10
2 Burckhard, Paiton 11 Aberdeen Central 40-09.00 8
3 Wynn, Naomi 12 Douglas 39-07.25 6
4 Klamm, Libby 12 Brandon Valley 39-00.00 5
5 Brady, Lexie 8 SF O'Gorman 38-00.00 4
6 Bindert, Becca 12 SF Lincoln 37-09.00 3
7 Lindner, Ali 11 Harrisburg 37-07.50 2
8 Flores-Schulte, Amanda 11 Brookings 37-04.50 1
9 Reinke, Maddie 12 Pierre T.F. Riggs 37-03.50
10 Rohrer, Raylynn 11 SF Washington 36-06.25
11 Delzer, Christina 12 RC Stevens 36-00.25
12 Papstein, Aurora 11 Yankton 35-09.50
13 Smith, Madison 12 Watertown 35-05.50
14 Witte, Madison 12 Huron 35-02.50
15 Cornemann, Kami 12 Yankton 34-01.00
16 Sayler, Jenna 10 SF Washington 34-00.00
17 Moes, Jenica 11 Watertown 33-09.50
18 Oleson, Jessica 11 SF Lincoln 33-07.50
19 Haase, Carson 12 Brandon Valley 32-04.50
-- Rath, Mackenzie 10 Pierre T.F. Riggs ND
Event 218 Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 40-03.75 2014 Alexis Gannon, Brookings
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Heier, Ryley 11 SF Lincoln 37-01.75 10
2 Bates, Sammi 12 RC Stevens 36-07.75 8
3 Emick, Caitlynn 12 Sturgis Brown 36-03.00 6
4 Wambach, Sydney 9 SF O'Gorman 35-08.00 5
5 Bisgard, Sophie 12 Yankton 35-05.50 4
6 Stonecipher, Rylie 9 RC Stevens J35-05.50 3
7 Martin, Grace 9 RC Stevens 35-03.50 2
8 Grismer, Jenna 12 Aberdeen Central 35-03.00 1
9 Richardson, Bre 12 SF Washington 35-02.50
10 Thorpe, Tori 12 Pierre T.F. Riggs 34-06.50
11 Dierks, Josie 12 Mitchell 34-06.00
12 Kolb, Elizabeth 10 SF O'Gorman 34-03.00
13 Eisenbeisz, Addison 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs 34-00.25
14 Hale, Lindsey 12 Yankton 33-10.75
14 Bartels, Kailee 10 Brookings 33-10.75
16 Hoesing, Paige 9 Yankton 33-08.25
17 Justus, Liberty 11 SF Lincoln 33-08.00
18 Zajicek, Elsie 12 Brandon Valley 33-06.50
19 Law, Trinity 10 Brandon Valley 33-02.50
20 Miller, Clarissa 9 Brookings 33-02.00
21 Johnson, Bailey 11 RC Central 32-08.00
22 Rippentrop, Cassidy 11 Harrisburg 32-01.00
23 Szabo, Anezka 12 SF Lincoln 31-11.50
24 Thorson, Avery 11 Harrisburg 31-04.50
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.64 2015 Lauren Sokolowski, Irene-Wakonda
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 570 Philipsen, Brianna 12 New Underwood 15.81Q 3
2 828 Leidholt, Sydney 10 Warner 15.85Q 2
3 673 Pitlick, Autumn 9 Potter County 15.90Q 1
4 858 Bronson, Saraya 11 Wilmot 15.87q 2
5 442 Sokolowski, Shanno 10 Irene-Wakonda 16.04q 3
6 559 Vaith, Ashton 11 Menno 16.18q 1
7 797 Richards, Holly 10 Viborg-Hurley 16.26q 1
8 626 Jurgens, Raelin 10 Parker 16.29q 2
9 565 Ballard, Lexi 8 New Underwood 16.46 1
10 169 Menning, Courtney 10 Corsica-Stickney 16.68 1
11 163 DeLange, Morgan 8 Corsica-Stickney 16.90 3
12 452 Dale, Alaina 9 James Valley 17.17 3
13 492 DeKnikker, Karley 12 Lake Preston 17.23 2
14 246 Frickson, Sam 10 Eureka/Bowdle 17.72 2
15 218 Mullaney, Kennedi 12 DR St. Mary 18.12 3
16 361 Zens, Tyra 9 Hanson 18.12 1
17 515 Peterson, Tya 8 Lemmon 18.46 2
18 579 Hoffer, Aryann 10 Newell 19.18 1
-- 486 Reuland, Nikki 12 Kimball/White Lake DNF 3
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.30 2000 Justin Noteboom, Corsica
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 708 Wollman, Parker 12 RC Christian 15.62Q 3
2 144 Olivier, Walker 12 Colman-Egan 15.71Q 1
3 124 DeVries, Levi 12 Chester Area 15.86Q 2
4 506 Larson, Mason 11 Langford Area 16.05q 2
5 267 Lee, Kaden 11 Faulkton Area 16.06q 2
6 184 Moser, Joshua 12 Corsica-Stickney 16.12q 1
7 50 McKinstry, Josh 12 Bison 16.15q 2
8 182 Menning, Clayton 12 Corsica-Stickney 16.20q 1
9 823 Law, Andrew 9 Wall 16.23 2
10 524 Reede, Dillon 10 Lemmon 16.28 1
11 63 Eddy, Jacob 12 Bridgewater-Emery 16.35 3
12 495 Bumann, Brock 12 Lake Preston 16.36 3
13 438 Pond, Benjamin 12 Ipswich 16.44 3
14 212 Johnson, Jacob 10 Deubrook Area 16.86 2
15 445 Nelson, Anthony 12 Irene-Wakonda 17.18 3
16 329 Olson, Skyler 10 Gayville-Volin 18.12 1
17 834 Fuhrman, Ryder 12 Warner 18.24 3
Event 32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: R 8:02.17 1980 Elkton
Gebhart, Lorden, Gebhart, Gebhart
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ipswich 8:28.10 2 10
1) 436 McQuarie, Dylan 12 2) 440 Weeldreyer, Colton 11
3) 433 Haux, Wyatt 11 4) 435 Kulesa, Ben 10
2 James Valley Christian 8:28.14 2 8
1) 467 Waldner, Michael 11 2) 462 Held, Braden 10
3) 460 Brantner, Kedric 12 4) 465 Schweigert, Colton 10
3 Sunshine Bible Academy 8:31.16 2 6
1) 755 Hass, Travis 10 2) 750 Burma, Jace 10
3) 751 Burma, Jade 9 4) 754 Hass, Chris 11
4 Corsica-Stickney 8:33.52 2 5
1) 178 Eide, Caysen 10 2) 186 Tolsma, Brady 10
3) 175 DeBoer, Landon 11 4) 181 Johnson, Hunter 12
5 Burke/South Central 8:42.70 2 4
1) 74 Mayer, Tyson 9 2) 73 Johnson, Vladik 12
3) 72 Frank, Jaden 9 4) 76 Person, Kray 11
6 Freeman Academy/Marion 8:49.41 2 3
1) 317 Waltner, Stephen 11 2) 309 Arbach, Payton 8
3) 311 Haggerty, Brennan 11 4) 315 Schroeder, Thaniel 10
7 Warner 8:49.94 1 2
1) 838 Rozell, Tyler 12 2) 836 Larson, Cody 8
3) 840 Wirth, Michael 10 4) 835 Hoellein, Micah 12
8 RC Christian 8:58.31 1 1
1) 698 Ambrose, Matt 12 2) 697 Causey, Payton 9
3) 703 Smith, Baylor 10 4) 706 Vanden Bos, Levi 10
9 Timber Lake 8:58.36 1
1) 762 Heck, Kuper 10 2) 764 Kraft, Tucker 10
3) 763 Kraft, Isaac 9 4) 761 DuBray, Beau 9
10 Kadoka Area 9:02.33 1
1) 473 Herber, Abe 11 2) 478 Sudbeck, Reese 11
3) 474 Herber, Marcus 10 4) 476 Loibl, Peyton 11
11 Viborg-Hurley 9:02.77 2
1) 799 Andersen, Shane 9 2) 806 Jahnig, Carter 9
3) 802 Doorn, Quinn 11 4) 814 Slack, Logan 12
12 Platte-Geddes 9:06.21 1
1) 667 Whalen, Nate 8 2) 666 Tegethoff, Caden 9
3) 664 Severson, Jalen 8 4) 661 Boltjes, Kade 8
13 Northwestern 9:07.39 2
1) 607 Clemens, Zech 9 2) 612 Schentzel, Caleb 10
3) 613 Schipke, Hunter 8 4) 609 Haven, Jarret 10
14 Leola 9:08.69 1
1) 528 Franck, Cole 11 2) 532 Wollman, Adam 11
3) 530 Hoffman, Josh 8 4) 527 Cutler, Kagan 10
15 Hitchcock-Tulare 9:08.78 1
1) 400 Mallon, Craig 12 2) 398 Hamilton, Grant 10
3) 399 Hofer, Ty 10 4) 397 Gilbert, Logan 9
16 Elkton-Lake Benton 9:16.17 1
1) 237 DeRuyter, Grant 9 2) 242 Sopko, Devon 10
3) 240 Harming, Miles 7 4) 236 DeRuyter, Cole 12
17 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 9:19.44 1
1) 617 Olson, Jack 10 2) 620 Spilde, Connor 10
3) 619 Roti, Peyton 10 4) 618 Renaas, Casey 10
18 Harding County 9:49.63 1
1) 377 Tilus, David 9 2) 374 Klempel, Jace 10
3) 369 George, Garrett 8 4) 367 Adams, Sam 9
-- Sanborn Central/Woonsocket DNF 1
1) 720 Weber, Trey 11 2) 717 Goldammer, Jared 11
3) 719 Schmit, Austin 10 4) 718 Schlicht, Spens 10
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Colome 26 2) James Valley Christian 23
3) Bison 22 4) Chester Area 16
4) Wall 16 6) Ipswich 15
7) Lower Brule 13 8) Burke/South Central 12
8) Castlewood 12 8) Philip 12
11) Corsica-Stickney 10 11) Northwestern 10
11) Canistota 10 14) RC Christian 9
14) Freeman Academy/Marion 9 16) Florence/Henry 8
16) Harding County 8 16) Viborg-Hurley 8
19) Herreid/Selby Area 7 20) Eureka/Bowdle 6
20) Alcester-Hudson 6 20) Andes Central/Dakota Chri 6
20) Sunshine Bible Academy 6 20) Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6
25) Wolsey-Wessington 5 25) Irene-Wakonda 5
25) Platte-Geddes 5 28) Gregory 4
28) Colman-Egan 4 28) Potter County 4
31) Sully Buttes 3 32) Warner 2
32) Frederick 2 34) Scotland 1
34) Freeman 1
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 11.98 2009 Carly Carper, Oldham-Ramona/Rutl
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 630 Peters, Karley 10 Parker 12.21Q 1
2 122 Wolf, Josie 12 Chester Area 12.37Q 2
3 489 Brown, Rylie 11 Lake Preston 12.68Q 3
4 117 Larson, Makenna 9 Chester Area 12.69q 2
5 28 Sees, Lauren 10 Avon 12.89q 1
6 624 Even, Alexis 7 Parker 12.91q 1
7 146 Heath, Callie 12 Colome 12.92q 2
8 80 Ortman, Kalli 12 Canistota 13.04q 3
9 598 Schell, Sydney 8 Northwestern 13.16 1
10 456 Hood, Alanna 9 James Valley 13.28 3
11 725 Bradford, Brooklyn 10 Sully Buttes 13.36 1
12 133 Baumberger, Olivia 8 Colman-Egan 13.36 2
13 383 Helm, Brenna 8 Herreid/Selby Area 13.46 2
14 686 Altstiel, Tori 8 RC Christian 13.59 1
15 634 Guptill, Tia 12 Philip 13.63 3
16 2 Kline, Lydia 9 Aberdeen Christian 13.64 3
17 567 Hanks, Jae 10 New Underwood 13.66 2
18 579 Hoffer, Aryann 10 Newell 13.71 1
19 758 Nash, LaShae 10 Timber Lake 14.08 3
20 571 Schaub, Juliana 8 New Underwood 25.90 2
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.93 2015 Brennan Schmidt, Freeman
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 507 Olson, Chance 12 Langford Area 10.99Q 1
2 129 Larson, Cade 12 Chester Area 11.00Q 2
3 391 Rinder, Simon 12 Herreid/Selby Area 11.33Q 3
4 128 Greenhoff, Riley 11 Chester Area 11.17q 1
5 876 Ogunjemilusi, Dari 12 Wolsey-Wessington 11.24q 2
6 736 Hill, Brady 12 Sully Buttes 11.27q 2
7 328 McKee, Taven 11 Gayville-Volin 11.36q 1
8 682 Simon, Dawson 10 Potter County 11.38q 3
9 715 Feistner, Logun 12 Sanborn Cent 11.43 1
10 536 Milton, JayShawn 11 Lower Brule 11.44 3
11 105 Kerkvliet, Shelby 12 Castlewood 11.49 2
12 833 Evangelisto, Nicho 12 Warner 11.59 3
13 173 Bruinsma, Landon 12 Corsica-Stickney 11.64 2
14 333 Ulmer, Trey 10 Gayville-Volin 11.70 2
15 520 Baumgarten, Presto 12 Lemmon 11.73 1
16 345 Stukel, Caleb 10 Gregory 11.78 3
17 841 Young, Joel 11 Warner 11.88 3
18 51 Prelle, Jace 10 Bison 11.95 2
19 48 Kahler, Jake 11 Bison 12.01 3
20 824 McConaghy, Cooper 10 Wall 12.04 1
21 647 Kinsley, Dalton 12 Philip 12.30 1
Event 12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: R 9:41.53 1980 Kadoka
Parke, Porch, Parke, Herber
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Deubrook Area 9:58.46 3 10
1) 200 DeBeer, Shaylee 10 2) 207 Vandermeer, Andrea 8
3) 204 Olsen, Josie 10 4) 199 Bauman, Cortney 11
2 Newell 10:05.16 3 8
1) 581 Steele, Kayden 8 2) 578 Burtzlaff, Lexa 8
3) 577 Alexander, Austin 9 4) 580 Leber, Delaney 11
3 Gayville-Volin 10:12.24 3 6
1) 327 Nelson, Laura 12 2) 324 Hirsch, Megan 12
3) 321 Engen, Jayden 11 4) 320 Clark, Elianna 11
4 Tri-State 10:12.41 3 5
1) 777 Fjelland, McKenzie 12 2) 782 Lick, Tana 11
3) 778 Grefsrud, Allison 12 4) 776 Eggers, Anna 12
5 Ipswich 10:18.19 3 4
1) 420 Kilber, Tessa 9 2) 416 Hammrich, Bailey 10
3) 421 Lange, Bethany 11 4) 427 Steger, Aleah 10
6 Lyman 10:24.75 2 3
1) 538 Garnos, Kayt 9 2) 544 Wagner, Kacie 9
3) 541 Lulf, Quinn 12 4) 539 Herman, Sara 12
7 Bridgewater-Emery 10:29.44 2 2
1) 60 Weber, Kennedee 9 2) 55 Kotas, Kristin 10
3) 58 Schrank, Joslyn 10 4) 59 Weber, Julia 7
8 Philip 10:35.54 2 1
1) 636 Kuchenbecker, Peyton 12 2) 640 Terkildsen, Dilyn 8
3) 641 West, Cappie 10 4) 633 Bierle, Bailey 9
9 De Smet 10:36.94 3
1) 192 Poppen, Kristen 10 2) 187 Beck, Reyna 9
3) 194 Wilkinson, Autumn 9 4) 191 Martens, Emily 9
10 Potter County 10:40.69 3
1) 668 Flatt, Hannah 12 2) 672 Larson, Emilie 9
3) 670 Lake, Kirstie 7 4) 671 Larson, Delanie 11
11 James Valley Christian 10:41.94 2
1) 454 Dowling, Samantha 12 2) 450 Aughenbaugh, Mallory 12
3) 451 Brantner, Madelyn 9 4) 459 Wieting, Karilyn 7
12 Corsica-Stickney 10:47.32 1
1) 170 Plooster, Camden 8 2) 162 DeBoer, Kaitlin 8
3) 161 Bruinsma, Lauren 8 4) 166 Gerlach, Rachel 7
13 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 10:49.11 1
1) 765 Bertram, Ally 8 2) 767 Koster, Erica 11
3) 774 Ziebart, Jordan 7 4) 771 Reiner, Mattilynn 10
14 Northwestern 10:55.21 2
1) 602 Thorson, Miranda 9 2) 589 Boekelheide, Jessica 7
3) 590 Clemens, Josie 12 4) 596 Groft, Peyton 11
15 Sunshine Bible Academy 10:58.18 2
1) 748 Wilken, Susan 11 2) 747 Wilken, Lindsey 9
3) 745 Mehlhaff, Aleya 9 4) 743 Brockel, Shariah 9
16 RC Christian 10:58.41 1
1) 691 Lang, Veronica 9 2) 688 Burkhalter, Sarah 7
3) 695 Wallum, Nina 7 4) 693 Pierce, Abby 8
17 Viborg-Hurley 10:59.80 1
1) 791 Hansen, Tori 10 2) 795 NeVaeh, Carlson 8
3) 790 Christiansen, Jacia 12 4) 793 Johnson, Breanna 10
18 DR St. Mary 11:15.65 2
1) 220 Vogel, Christina 12 2) 216 Harrington, Tana 9
3) 215 Geraets, Cassy 11 4) 213 Brown, Courtney 7
19 Florence/Henry 11:22.39 1
1) 270 Gassman, Kendra 10 2) 276 Ulschmidt, Laney 11
3) 274 Reiter, Catie 7 4) 272 Mitchell, Harlee 11
20 McIntosh 11:26.04 1
1) 550 Fergel, Emilee 11 2) 549 Fergel, Breanna 11
3) 548 Clark, Paige 11 4) 551 Maher, Maci 7
21 Elkton-Lake Benton 11:26.29 1
1) 232 Otkin, Callie 11 2) 230 Drietz, Julia 8
3) 233 Robbins, Marie 11 4) 235 Weishaar, Portia 7
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Deubrook Area 45 2) Gayville-Volin 36
3) Ipswich 33.20 4) Howard 25
5) Newell 21 6) Wall 18
7) Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 17 8) Sully Buttes 14
9) Waverly-South Shore 11 10) Wilmot 10
10) Platte-Geddes 10 12) Potter County 8
13) Canistota 7 14) Menno 6
15) RC Christian 5 15) Tri-State 5
17) Freeman Academy/Marion 4 17) Eureka/Bowdle 4
17) DR St. Mary 4 20) Warner 3.20
20) Arlington 3.20 22) Wolsey-Wessington 3
22) McIntosh 3 22) Avon 3
22) Northwestern 3 22) Lyman 3
27) Philip 2 27) Bridgewater-Emery 2
29) Elkton-Lake Benton 1.20 29) Scotland 1.20
31) Mitchell Christian 1
Event 10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:44.88 2009 Rosholt/Fairmount
Heesch, Meyer, Anderson, Anderson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chester Area 1:47.71Q 1
1) 116 Kenyon, Jayda 7 2) 117 Larson, Makenna 9
3) 113 Campbell, Karissa 12 4) 122 Wolf, Josie 12
2 Parker 1:47.95Q 2
1) 624 Even, Alexis 7 2) 631 Preheim, Mayson 9
3) 629 Mohr, Rayna 9 4) 630 Peters, Karley 10
3 Viborg-Hurley 1:48.95Q 3
1) 794 Kropuenske, Kaylee 10 2) 797 Richards, Holly 10
3) 788 Bjerkaas, Emily 12 4) 796 Paetow, Kirsten 12
4 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 1:49.43q 2
1) 773 Whitney, Hannah 8 2) 770 Payer, Kianna 9
3) 772 Whitney, Alyssa 10 4) 766 Brouwer, Brooklyn 11
5 Hanson 1:51.24q 1
1) 356 Slaba, Brooke 11 2) 357 Tuschen, Ellie 10
3) 351 Huber, Morgan 9 4) 352 Kayser, Heather 11
6 Corsica-Stickney 1:51.28q 1
1) 171 Tilton, Alexis 9 2) 160 Bamberg, Jenna 9
3) 164 Detlefsen, Abby 10 4) 169 Menning, Courtney 10
7 Lake Preston 1:51.44q 3
1) 494 Neeley, Ashley 9 2) 493 Hillestad, Lindsay 10
3) 491 DeKnikker, Ashlyn 9 4) 489 Brown, Rylie 11
8 Freeman 1:51.67q 2
1) 292 Fuhrmann, Josie 10 2) 291 Eberts, Hannah 10
3) 297 Peterson, Rijjy 8 4) 298 Roth, Dayna 10
9 Potter County 1:51.78 1
1) 673 Pitlick, Autumn 9 2) 669 Genzler, Mercades 12
3) 675 Schatz, Makaivry 7 4) 674 Robbennolt, Jenna 9
10 Colome 1:51.81 2
1) 151 Noteboom, Matrix 10 2) 147 Heath, Kaydee 10
3) 148 Heath, Saydee 8 4) 146 Heath, Callie 12
11 Platte-Geddes 1:52.38 3
1) 652 Engebretson, Kaetlyn 10 2) 653 Erickson, Sarah 11
3) 656 Knutson, Candice 11 4) 658 Peterson, Alexis 12
12 Northwestern 1:53.29 3
1) 588 Boekelheide, Hailey 9 2) 591 Duncan, Darby 12
3) 595 Groft, Maddy 9 4) 598 Schell, Sydney 8
13 Wolsey-Wessington 1:53.92 2
1) 870 York, Sierra 9 2) 867 Nelson, Raquel 10
3) 864 Haider, Chantel 9 4) 865 Krause, Kailen 10
14 Herreid/Selby Area 1:55.52 3
15 RC Christian 1:55.82 2
1) 696 Wilhelm, Cate 7 2) 686 Altstiel, Tori 8
3) 879 Rhodes, Seema 9 4) 690 Jahner, Darienne 12
16 Faith 1:56.52 1
1) 258 Byrd, Aiyana 8 2) 262 Schauer, Sydnie 9
3) 261 Lemmel, Brooke 11 4) 260 Kilness, Robin 9
17 Langford Area 1:57.77 2
1) 499 Dwight, Olyvia 7 2) 501 Gustafson, Ashley 9
3) 503 Kreger, Brooklin 9 4) 504 Olson, Chesney 9
18 Deubrook Area 1:58.12 3
1) 205 Schlechter, Trixie Jo 10 2) 209 Vandermeer, Emma 7
3) 201 Holmlund, Baylee 8 4) 203 Landmark, Carley 7
19 Bison 2:04.02 1
1) 40 Senn, Sydney 12 2) 35 Aceves, Blanca 11
3) 39 Schuchard, Kiley 9 4) 38 Kari, Julianna 12
-- New Underwood DQ 1
1) 565 Ballard, Lexi 8 2) 567 Hanks, Jae 10
3) 570 Philipsen, Brianna 12 4) 568 Jones, Cerington 8
Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:31.01 1998 Harding County
Verhulst, Sperle, Glines, Glines
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Potter County 1:31.85Q 2
1) 684 Stanley, Mason 12 2) 685 Storer, Tanner 12
3) 679 Krueger, Ben 11 4) 682 Simon, Dawson 10
2 Herreid/Selby Area 1:33.20Q 3
1) 391 Rinder, Simon 12 2) 390 Randall Jr, Clayton 9
3) 389 Mayer, Dawson 12 4) 392 Schaefbauer, Logan 12
3 Castlewood 1:33.92Q 1
1) 101 Eng, Dalton 12 2) 100 DeKam, Caleb 11
3) 102 Eng, Kaden 9 4) 105 Kerkvliet, Shelby 12
4 Chester Area 1:32.98q 2
1) 127 Ewoldt, Haden 12 2) 129 Larson, Cade 12
3) 123 Baumberger, Aden 10 4) 128 Greenhoff, Riley 11
5 Freeman 1:33.17q 2
1) 300 Bodewitz, Dalton 11 2) 305 Helma, Collin 8
3) 304 Harberts, Charles 11 4) 306 Schmidt, Braxton 10
6 Colman-Egan 1:33.29q 3
1) 143 Lohr, Devin 9 2) 142 Kriech, Cole 12
3) 139 Groos, Bodee 11 4) 140 Groos, Kade 11
7 RC Christian 1:33.67q 2
1) 705 Udager, Carson 11 2) 708 Wollman, Parker 12
3) 704 Tate, Austin 12 4) 707 Ward, Tim 12
8 Viborg-Hurley 1:34.11q 1
1) 808 Kropuenske, Walker 12 2) 803 Doorn, Ryan 11
3) 813 Sherman, Brodee 10 4) 805 Hansen, Logan 12
9 Corsica-Stickney 1:34.28 3
1) 179 Gerlach, Cole 12 2) 182 Menning, Clayton 12
3) 185 Plamp, Bryce 11 4) 173 Bruinsma, Landon 12
10 Frederick 1:35.39 1
1) 286 Haas, Jordan 12 2) 288 Sumption, Alex 11
3) 287 King, Dakota 11 4) 289 Sumption, Zach 12
11 James Valley Christian 1:35.41 2
1) 469 Zuccaro, Zane 10 2) 461 Hasart, Eric 10
3) 467 Waldner, Michael 11 4) 464 Hood, Darrian 10
12 Warner 1:35.49 1
1) 833 Evangelisto, Nicholas 12 2) 834 Fuhrman, Ryder 12
3) 839 Simon, Daylin 10 4) 841 Young, Joel 11
13 Irene-Wakonda 1:35.63 3
1) 444 Lee, Dallas 11 2) 447 Sees, Ben 10
3) 449 VanBeek, Levi 12 4) 443 King, Trey 10
14 Bridgewater-Emery 1:35.82 3
1) 65 Gassman, Cole 10 2) 68 Weber, Dustin 11
3) 62 Arend, Jamin 10 4) 67 Schultz, Sawyer 10
15 Colome 1:36.21 3
1) 154 Dufek, Chase 10 2) 156 O'Bryan, Kelly 12
3) 155 Kinzer, Jackson 10 4) 157 Thieman, Holden 12
16 Wolsey-Wessington 1:37.41 1
1) 873 Hamilton, Mark 10 2) 874 Kemnitz, Austin 12
3) 878 Zomer, Skylar 9 4) 877 Williams, Lynden 10
17 Wall 1:38.33 2
1) 823 Law, Andrew 9 2) 824 McConaghy, Cooper 10
3) 826 McDonnell, Bradan 10 4) 827 Tines, Tack 8
18 Lemmon 1:39.12 1
1) 518 Minh, Parker 10 2) 521 Bucks, Kaleb 11
3) 525 Wolf, Dylan 12 4) 524 Reede, Dillon 10
19 Bison 1:41.14 2
1) 51 Prelle, Jace 10 2) 49 Krautschun, Levi 8
3) 42 Burkhalter, Daniel 11 4) 48 Kahler, Jake 11
20 Sully Buttes 1:41.49 1
1) 735 Gilliland, Phillip 12 2) 739 Weinheimer, MacKenzie 10
3) 733 Buckles, Hunter 12 4) 734 Frost, Sebastian 10
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 49.93 2011 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Olson, Thurow, Hagemann, Carper
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chester Area 50.51Q 1
1) 116 Kenyon, Jayda 7 2) 117 Larson, Makenna 9
3) 113 Campbell, Karissa 12 4) 122 Wolf, Josie 12
2 Viborg-Hurley 51.97Q 2
1) 792 Jensen, Lexie 12 2) 788 Bjerkaas, Emily 12
3) 797 Richards, Holly 10 4) 794 Kropuenske, Kaylee 10
3 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 52.24Q 3
1) 773 Whitney, Hannah 8 2) 770 Payer, Kianna 9
3) 772 Whitney, Alyssa 10 4) 766 Brouwer, Brooklyn 11
4 Platte-Geddes 52.57q 1
1) 656 Knutson, Candice 11 2) 650 Berens, Katie 12
3) 653 Erickson, Sarah 11 4) 652 Engebretson, Kaetlyn 10
5 RC Christian 52.64q 2
1) 686 Altstiel, Tori 8 2) 689 Heidemann, Breanna 12
3) 879 Rhodes, Seema 9 4) 690 Jahner, Darienne 12
6 Hanson 52.78q 1
1) 351 Huber, Morgan 9 2) 356 Slaba, Brooke 11
3) 360 Zens, Tessa 11 4) 352 Kayser, Heather 11
7 Colome 52.81q 1
1) 151 Noteboom, Matrix 10 2) 147 Heath, Kaydee 10
3) 148 Heath, Saydee 8 4) 146 Heath, Callie 12
8 Freeman 52.87q 1
1) 297 Peterson, Rijjy 8 2) 298 Roth, Dayna 10
3) 291 Eberts, Hannah 10 4) 292 Fuhrmann, Josie 10
9 Corsica-Stickney 52.94 1
1) 171 Tilton, Alexis 9 2) 160 Bamberg, Jenna 9
3) 164 Detlefsen, Abby 10 4) 169 Menning, Courtney 10
10 Waverly-South Shore 53.16 3
1) 844 Huffman, Katy 10 2) 845 Kranz, Ali 10
3) 848 Ronke, Tegan 11 4) 842 Comes, Hanna 12
11 Northwestern 53.30 3
1) 588 Boekelheide, Hailey 9 2) 591 Duncan, Darby 12
3) 596 Groft, Peyton 11 4) 598 Schell, Sydney 8
12 Eureka/Bowdle 53.51 3
1) 246 Frickson, Sam 10 2) 250 Walz, Grace 8
3) 251 Weber, Megan 9 4) 249 Raile, Sam 12
13 James Valley Christian 53.54 2
1) 457 Mendel, Lizzy 10 2) 453 Dale, Emily 7
3) 455 Hasart, Emily 8 4) 456 Hood, Alanna 9
14 Parker 54.09 2
1) 631 Preheim, Mayson 9 2) 628 Mohr, Cierra 8
3) 629 Mohr, Rayna 9 4) 623 DeClark, Erica 10
15 Lake Preston 54.31 2
1) 494 Neeley, Ashley 9 2) 493 Hillestad, Lindsay 10
3) 491 DeKnikker, Ashlyn 9 4) 492 DeKnikker, Karley 12
16 Ipswich 54.43 2
1) 425 Osborne, Kendra 9 2) 414 Grabowska, Abby 10
3) 416 Hammrich, Bailey 10 4) 428 Sylte, Avery 9
17 Faith 54.62 1
1) 260 Kilness, Robin 9 2) 262 Schauer, Sydnie 9
3) 261 Lemmel, Brooke 11 4) 259 Engel, Ariah 8
18 New Underwood 54.81 3
1) 567 Hanks, Jae 10 2) 572 Wiebers, Portia 7
3) 564 Anderson, Kelsie 11 4) 571 Schaub, Juliana 8
19 Wall 55.41 3
1) 817 Deutscher, Samantha 9 2) 821 Moon, Abby 9
3) 820 McLaughlin, Cooper 10 4) 822 Sawvell, Kyla 11
20 Bison 57.22 2
1) 40 Senn, Sydney 12 2) 39 Schuchard, Kiley 9
3) 35 Aceves, Blanca 11 4) 38 Kari, Julianna 12
-- Potter County DQ 3
1) 676 Stethem, Samantha 11 2) 669 Genzler, Mercades 12
3) 675 Schatz, Makaivry 7 4) 674 Robbennolt, Jenna 9
Event 29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 44.14 1998 Freeman
Walter, Schultz, Hofer, Hofer
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Potter County 44.42Q 3
1) 684 Stanley, Mason 12 2) 685 Storer, Tanner 12
3) 679 Krueger, Ben 11 4) 682 Simon, Dawson 10
2 Herreid/Selby Area 44.79Q 2
1) 391 Rinder, Simon 12 2) 390 Randall Jr, Clayton 9
3) 389 Mayer, Dawson 12 4) 392 Schaefbauer, Logan 12
3 Chester Area 44.87Q 1
1) 127 Ewoldt, Haden 12 2) 129 Larson, Cade 12
3) 126 Eppard, Devin 11 4) 128 Greenhoff, Riley 11
4 Castlewood 45.34q 2
1) 101 Eng, Dalton 12 2) 110 Wiersma, Noah 10
3) 102 Eng, Kaden 9 4) 105 Kerkvliet, Shelby 12
5 Freeman 45.41q 1
1) 300 Bodewitz, Dalton 11 2) 306 Schmidt, Braxton 10
3) 304 Harberts, Charles 11 4) 305 Helma, Collin 8
6 Frederick 45.46q 2
1) 286 Haas, Jordan 12 2) 288 Sumption, Alex 11
3) 290 VanDover, John 12 4) 289 Sumption, Zach 12
7 Corsica-Stickney 45.46q 1
1) 177 DeLange, Christian 12 2) 182 Menning, Clayton 12
3) 185 Plamp, Bryce 11 4) 173 Bruinsma, Landon 12
8 Sully Buttes 45.80q 3
1) 735 Gilliland, Phillip 12 2) 739 Weinheimer, MacKenzie 10
3) 738 Perkins, Sabien 12 4) 736 Hill, Brady 12
9 Gregory 45.88 3
1) 345 Stukel, Caleb 10 2) 343 McCance, Andy 11
3) 347 VanDerWerff, Jayd 11 4) 350 Vomacka, Robert 12
10 Warner 45.93 2
1) 833 Evangelisto, Nicholas 12 2) 834 Fuhrman, Ryder 12
3) 832 Braun, Jack 12 4) 841 Young, Joel 11
11 Bridgewater-Emery 46.02 2
1) 65 Gassman, Cole 10 2) 68 Weber, Dustin 11
3) 62 Arend, Jamin 10 4) 67 Schultz, Sawyer 10
12 Gayville-Volin 46.11 3
1) 333 Ulmer, Trey 10 2) 331 Rice, Grant 12
3) 332 Rickford, Cade 11 4) 328 McKee, Taven 11
13 Irene-Wakonda 46.13 1
1) 444 Lee, Dallas 11 2) 446 Oien, Cody 11
3) 449 VanBeek, Levi 12 4) 443 King, Trey 10
14 James Valley Christian 46.51 1
1) 469 Zuccaro, Zane 10 2) 461 Hasart, Eric 10
3) 466 Wagner, Ryan 11 4) 464 Hood, Darrian 10
15 Wall 46.52 3
1) 824 McConaghy, Cooper 10 2) 827 Tines, Tack 8
3) 826 McDonnell, Bradan 10 4) 825 McDonnell, Allan 12
16 Colman-Egan 47.05 3
1) 143 Lohr, Devin 9 2) 145 Poppenga, Malik 12
3) 141 Hemmer, Chase 9 4) 139 Groos, Bodee 11
17 Lemmon 47.08 1
1) 518 Minh, Parker 10 2) 521 Bucks, Kaleb 11
3) 525 Wolf, Dylan 12 4) 520 Baumgarten, Preston 12
18 Bison 48.35 1
1) 51 Prelle, Jace 10 2) 49 Krautschun, Levi 8
3) 52 Spangler, Jonathan 11 4) 48 Kahler, Jake 11
-- New Underwood DNF 2
1) 573 Clark, Kaden 11 2) 575 Hodo, Caleb 10
3) 576 Paulson, Clay 12 4) 574 Cogdill, Colton 11
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 56.46 2003 Andrea Warnke, Bonesteel-Fairfax
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 630 Peters, Karley 10 Parker 58.21Q 1
2 580 Leber, Delaney 11 Newell 59.69Q 3
3 796 Paetow, Kirsten 12 Viborg-Hurley 1:00.00Q 2
4 217 Heinitz, Ella 8 DR St. Mary 1:00.63q 1
5 624 Even, Alexis 7 Parker 1:00.69q 3
6 655 Holter, Ally 10 Platte-Geddes 1:00.77q 1
7 498 Dwight, Adyson 9 Langford Area 1:01.31q 2
8 677 Wieseler, Sierra 12 Potter County 1:01.39q 2
9 25 Nagel, Cheylee 11 Avon 1:01.66 2
10 18 Hennrich, Brylee 12 Arlington 1:02.23 3
11 547 Baumberger, Lauren 10 McIntosh 1:02.35 3
12 743 Brockel, Shariah 9 Sunshine Bib 1:03.43 3
13 191 Martens, Emily 9 De Smet 1:03.65 1
14 357 Tuschen, Ellie 10 Hanson 1:03.71 1
15 382 Goehring, Grace 12 Herreid/Selby Area 1:03.98 2
16 691 Lang, Veronica 9 RC Christian 1:04.40 3
17 634 Guptill, Tia 12 Philip 1:04.76 2
18 1 Beaner, Carly 9 Aberdeen Christian 1:05.54 1
19 757 Long, Lorenda 10 Timber Lake 1:12.57 1
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 47.54 2015 Brennan Schmidt, Freeman
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 707 Ward, Tim 12 RC Christian 51.08Q 3
2 142 Kriech, Cole 12 Colman-Egan 51.76Q 2
3 805 Hansen, Logan 12 Viborg-Hurley 52.13Q 1
4 140 Groos, Kade 11 Colman-Egan 51.79q 2
5 11 Maas, Michael 12 Andes Centra 52.31q 2
6 306 Schmidt, Braxton 10 Freeman 52.59q 1
7 685 Storer, Tanner 12 Potter County 53.04q 3
8 289 Sumption, Zach 12 Frederick 53.68q 3
9 33 Frank, Weston 11 Avon 54.12 2
10 435 Kulesa, Ben 10 Ipswich 54.60 1
11 607 Clemens, Zech 9 Northwestern 55.54 2
12 874 Kemnitz, Austin 12 Wolsey-Wessington 55.73 1
13 211 Garcia, Aczel 10 Deubrook Area 55.93 1
14 530 Hoffman, Josh 8 Leola 56.25 3
15 556 Mollman, Max 9 McIntosh 56.60 1
16 224 Martin, Khalen 10 Dupree 56.91 3
17 487 Nockels, Jackson 11 Kimball/White Lake 57.49 2
Event 8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 44.63 1996 Rhonda Sheffield, Highmore
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 858 Bronson, Saraya 11 Wilmot 47.50Q 3
2 713 Selland, Myah 12 Sanborn Cent 48.48Q 1
3 828 Leidholt, Sydney 10 Warner 48.51Q 2
4 199 Bauman, Cortney 11 Deubrook Area 48.08q 3
5 673 Pitlick, Autumn 9 Potter County 48.58q 1
6 565 Ballard, Lexi 8 New Underwood 48.62q 3
7 97 Strait, Abbey 11 Castlewood 48.91q 2
8 292 Fuhrmann, Josie 10 Freeman 49.59q 2
9 492 DeKnikker, Karley 12 Lake Preston 49.67 1
10 626 Jurgens, Raelin 10 Parker 49.78 3
11 405 Lewis, Ellen 12 Howard 50.24 1
12 793 Johnson, Breanna 10 Viborg-Hurley 50.31 1
13 657 Naasz, Sawyer 10 Platte-Geddes 50.40 2
14 867 Nelson, Raquel 10 Wolsey-Wessington 51.23 2
15 572 Wiebers, Portia 7 New Underwood 51.29 3
16 562 Plastow, Adaya 8 Mitchell Christian 51.39 2
17 163 DeLange, Morgan 8 Corsica-Stickney 52.68 3
18 246 Frickson, Sam 10 Eureka/Bowdle 54.02 1
19 515 Peterson, Tya 8 Lemmon 54.98 1
20 509 Beer, Anna 9 Lemmon 1:05.66 2
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 38.62 2005 Jesse Cantalope, Eureka
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 144 Olivier, Walker 12 Colman-Egan 42.05Q 2
2 445 Nelson, Anthony 12 Irene-Wakonda 42.74Q 3
3 50 McKinstry, Josh 12 Bison 43.62Q 1
4 63 Eddy, Jacob 12 Bridgewater-Emery 42.87q 3
5 823 Law, Andrew 9 Wall 43.04q 3
6 524 Reede, Dillon 10 Lemmon 43.51q 2
7 764 Kraft, Tucker 10 Timber Lake 43.65q 2
8 179 Gerlach, Cole 12 Corsica-Stickney 43.67q 1
9 495 Bumann, Brock 12 Lake Preston 44.51 1
10 267 Lee, Kaden 11 Faulkton Area 44.53 3
11 348 Veskrna, Joseph 12 Gregory 44.82 2
12 718 Schlicht, Spens 10 Sanborn Cent 44.83 2
13 678 Cronin, Carl 12 Potter County 44.88 1
14 834 Fuhrman, Ryder 12 Warner 44.91 2
15 708 Wollman, Parker 12 RC Christian 46.12 1
16 283 Paulson, Alec 12 Florence/Henry 46.99 3
17 809 Lee, Jack 11 Viborg-Hurley 47.89 3
Event 13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:17.36 2012 Castlewood
Little, Johnson, McEldowney, Strait
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Viborg-Hurley 4:26.99Q 1
1) 792 Jensen, Lexie 12 2) 797 Richards, Holly 10
3) 788 Bjerkaas, Emily 12 4) 796 Paetow, Kirsten 12
2 Sully Buttes 4:27.28Q 3
1) 725 Bradford, Brooklyn 10 2) 731 Weinheimer, Hannah 12
3) 729 Weinheimer, Avery 9 4) 730 Weinheimer, Gracie 11
3 Lake Preston 4:28.67Q 4
1) 489 Brown, Rylie 11 2) 493 Hillestad, Lindsay 10
3) 494 Neeley, Ashley 9 4) 491 DeKnikker, Ashlyn 9
4 Platte-Geddes 4:35.55Q 2
1) 652 Engebretson, Kaetlyn 10 2) 656 Knutson, Candice 11
3) 655 Holter, Ally 10 4) 658 Peterson, Alexis 12
5 Kimball/White Lake 4:28.78q 1
1) 481 Leiferman, Kennedy 8 2) 486 Reuland, Nikki 12
3) 485 Pulse, Sage 11 4) 484 Overweg, Ellie 9
6 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 4:32.75q 3
1) 766 Brouwer, Brooklyn 11 2) 770 Payer, Kianna 9
3) 772 Whitney, Alyssa 10 4) 771 Reiner, Mattilynn 10
7 Avon 4:35.27q 1
1) 26 Powers, Hanna 12 2) 28 Sees, Lauren 10
3) 25 Nagel, Cheylee 11 4) 27 Sees, Ali 8
8 Corsica-Stickney 4:35.53q 4
1) 171 Tilton, Alexis 9 2) 160 Bamberg, Jenna 9
3) 169 Menning, Courtney 10 4) 166 Gerlach, Rachel 7
9 Gregory 4:35.82 2
1) 335 Bartling, JayCee 9 2) 336 Beck, Bailey 11
3) 340 Warnke, Megan 10 4) 339 Thomas, Emma 7
10 Herreid/Selby Area 4:36.01 4
1) 380 Fiedler, Rachel 8 2) 381 Goehring, Annaliesa 8
3) 382 Goehring, Grace 12 4) 386 Walker, Kaylee 12
11 Newell 4:36.97 3
1) 579 Hoffer, Aryann 10 2) 578 Burtzlaff, Lexa 8
3) 577 Alexander, Austin 9 4) 581 Steele, Kayden 8
12 Gayville-Volin 4:37.54 3
1) 319 Buckman, Sarah 11 2) 324 Hirsch, Megan 12
3) 320 Clark, Elianna 11 4) 321 Engen, Jayden 11
13 Potter County 4:38.09 1
1) 675 Schatz, Makaivry 7 2) 669 Genzler, Mercades 12
3) 674 Robbennolt, Jenna 9 4) 671 Larson, Delanie 11
14 Lyman 4:43.25 1
1) 543 Terca, Kadi 10 2) 538 Garnos, Kayt 9
3) 539 Herman, Sara 12 4) 544 Wagner, Kacie 9
15 Wolsey-Wessington 4:43.68 2
1) 867 Nelson, Raquel 10 2) 865 Krause, Kailen 10
3) 864 Haider, Chantel 9 4) 862 Clarke, Hailey 7
16 Bridgewater-Emery 4:45.03 3
1) 55 Kotas, Kristin 10 2) 58 Schrank, Joslyn 10
3) 59 Weber, Julia 7 4) 60 Weber, Kennedee 9
17 Deubrook Area 4:46.18 2
1) 206 Urevig, Sarah 10 2) 209 Vandermeer, Emma 7
3) 205 Schlechter, Trixie Jo 10 4) 202 Hulsebus, Abbie 9
18 RC Christian 4:47.82 4
1) 686 Altstiel, Tori 8 2) 690 Jahner, Darienne 12
3) 691 Lang, Veronica 9 4) 693 Pierce, Abby 8
19 Sunshine Bible Academy 4:48.21 4
1) 740 Banik, Cailey 12 2) 741 Banik, Leigha 9
3) 747 Wilken, Lindsey 9 4) 743 Brockel, Shariah 9
20 Ipswich 4:49.65 2
1) 428 Sylte, Avery 9 2) 412 Evans, Mckenzie 9
3) 417 Heinz, Halle 8 4) 419 Kanable, Kari 10
21 Chester Area 4:49.71 4
1) 111 Alverson, Aleesha 12 2) 116 Kenyon, Jayda 7
3) 113 Campbell, Karissa 12 4) 115 Hoyer, Jennilee 10
22 Northwestern 4:50.56 3
1) 588 Boekelheide, Hailey 9 2) 595 Groft, Maddy 9
3) 591 Duncan, Darby 12 4) 590 Clemens, Josie 12
23 Tri-State 4:50.92 1
1) 775 Anderson, Mollie 11 2) 780 Jackson, Kailey 11
3) 778 Grefsrud, Allison 12 4) 779 Hokanson, Halle 9
24 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 4:51.05 2
1) 709 Boschee, Trinity 7 2) 712 Poyer, Megan 10
3) 710 Guinn, Caycee 8 4) 714 Voneye, Ellie 8
25 McIntosh 4:52.14 3
1) 552 Maher, Talour 10 2) 551 Maher, Maci 7
3) 549 Fergel, Breanna 11 4) 550 Fergel, Emilee 11
26 Bison 4:54.55 4
1) 40 Senn, Sydney 12 2) 39 Schuchard, Kiley 9
3) 38 Kari, Julianna 12 4) 35 Aceves, Blanca 11
27 Arlington 4:55.63 4
1) 18 Hennrich, Brylee 12 2) 14 Christensen, Jeryn 10
3) 15 Gilbertson, Madysn 10 4) 16 Goebel, Tanley 7
28 Hanson 4:56.40 3
1) 351 Huber, Morgan 9 2) 358 Waldera, Tayah 12
3) 352 Kayser, Heather 11 4) 355 Robinson, Hanna 9
29 Philip 4:57.44 1
1) 634 Guptill, Tia 12 2) 635 Hand, Shay 12
3) 637 McIlravy, Annabelle 11 4) 633 Bierle, Bailey 9
30 Florence/Henry 5:01.76 2
1) 273 Nelson, Chantel 11 2) 271 Kahnke, Evie 11
3) 270 Gassman, Kendra 10 4) 272 Mitchell, Harlee 11
Event 33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:35.67 1980 Elkton
Heesch, Rykhus, Gebhart, Gebhart
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sunshine Bible Academy 3:45.73Q 4
1) 749 Anderson, Willie 10 2) 755 Hass, Travis 10
3) 754 Hass, Chris 11 4) 750 Burma, Jace 10
2 Colman-Egan 3:49.22Q 2
1) 143 Lohr, Devin 9 2) 139 Groos, Bodee 11
3) 140 Groos, Kade 11 4) 142 Kriech, Cole 12
3 Castlewood 3:52.74Q 3
1) 110 Wiersma, Noah 10 2) 108 Tvedt, Kyler 10
3) 107 Nei, Cobin 11 4) 102 Eng, Kaden 9
4 Viborg-Hurley 3:52.88Q 1
1) 808 Kropuenske, Walker 12 2) 813 Sherman, Brodee 10
3) 803 Doorn, Ryan 11 4) 814 Slack, Logan 12
5 RC Christian 3:45.81q 4
1) 705 Udager, Carson 11 2) 707 Ward, Tim 12
3) 708 Wollman, Parker 12 4) 706 Vanden Bos, Levi 10
6 Gregory 3:51.31q 2
1) 345 Stukel, Caleb 10 2) 347 VanDerWerff, Jayd 11
3) 350 Vomacka, Robert 12 4) 349 Voigt, Aaron 11
7 Corsica-Stickney 3:52.91q 4
1) 177 DeLange, Christian 12 2) 185 Plamp, Bryce 11
3) 178 Eide, Caysen 10 4) 175 DeBoer, Landon 11
8 Eureka/Bowdle 3:54.48q 3
1) 253 Burns, Nick 11 2) 254 Fauth, Tucker 11
3) 255 Kolar, John 11 4) 257 Maier, Alec 8
9 Bridgewater-Emery 3:56.22 1
1) 65 Gassman, Cole 10 2) 63 Eddy, Jacob 12
3) 62 Arend, Jamin 10 4) 67 Schultz, Sawyer 10
10 James Valley Christian 3:57.65 3
1) 469 Zuccaro, Zane 10 2) 466 Wagner, Ryan 11
3) 461 Hasart, Eric 10 4) 467 Waldner, Michael 11
11 Sully Buttes 3:59.30 3
1) 735 Gilliland, Phillip 12 2) 739 Weinheimer, MacKenzie 10
3) 736 Hill, Brady 12 4) 734 Frost, Sebastian 10
12 Kadoka Area 3:59.98 4
1) 477 Sudbeck, Gaven 8 2) 478 Sudbeck, Reese 11
3) 475 Johnson, Hudson 8 4) 476 Loibl, Peyton 11
13 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 4:00.57 2
1) 716 Feistner, Wyatt 12 2) 715 Feistner, Logun 12
3) 718 Schlicht, Spens 10 4) 720 Weber, Trey 11
14 Alcester-Hudson 4:00.90 3
1) 6 McConnell, Logan 12 2) 9 Skoglund, Eli 10
3) 7 Micke, Jadon 10 4) 5 Jensen, Samuel 12
15 Burke/South Central 4:02.58 1
1) 77 Serr, Taron 7 2) 71 DeLong, Ethan 10
3) 73 Johnson, Vladik 12 4) 74 Mayer, Tyson 9
16 Newell 4:02.76 2
1) 585 Jackson, Joe 12 2) 584 Burtzlaff, Payton 10
3) 586 Kjellsen, Brock 10 4) 587 Parrow, Ben 10
17 Potter County 4:04.51 4
1) 683 Smith, Lucas 12 2) 680 Nafziger, Cole 10
3) 681 Pitlick, Ethan 8 4) 678 Cronin, Carl 12
18 Northwestern 4:05.20 2
1) 608 Duncan, Zeke 9 2) 610 Orr, Danny 10
3) 612 Schentzel, Caleb 10 4) 607 Clemens, Zech 9
19 Freeman Academy/Marion 4:05.21 1
1) 310 Engbrecht, Preston 10 2) 313 Pankratz, Gavin 9
3) 312 Lemons, Jayden 8 4) 317 Waltner, Stephen 11
20 Canistota 4:06.34 2
1) 86 Pierce, Tristan 10 2) 88 Tieszen, Tate 8
3) 84 Jolley, Scott 11 4) 91 Weber, Andrew 11
21 Florence/Henry 4:06.57 4
1) 283 Paulson, Alec 12 2) 278 Hoffer, Peyton 10
3) 281 Lane, Kory 12 4) 285 Wanner, Jeff 12
22 Ipswich 4:12.62 3
1) 431 Charlton, Bryce 12 2) 430 Braun, Daniel 10
3) 432 Geditz, Maxwell 9 4) 436 McQuarie, Dylan 12
23 Avon 4:14.86 1
1) 34 Wynia, Tate 11 2) 32 Duncan, Wyatt 11
3) 33 Frank, Weston 11 4) 30 DeJong, Kory 9
24 Harding County 4:19.61 1
1) 368 Anders, Zach 9 2) 370 Hansen, Robert 9
3) 375 Olson, Trig 12 4) 377 Tilus, David 9
25 Bison 4:20.55 1
1) 48 Kahler, Jake 11 2) 41 Aukland, Joey 11
3) 47 Johnson, Matt 11 4) 43 Burkhalter, Jonathan 8
26 Philip 4:25.29 2
1) 645 Heltzel, Reece 8 2) 644 Coller, Jadyn 8
3) 642 Thorn, Chael 8 4) 643 Bartels, Damian 12
Event 4 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:15.17 2015 Macy Heinz, Ipswich
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 580 Leber, Delaney 11 Newell 2:19.97 3 10
2 677 Wieseler, Sierra 12 Potter County 2:22.30 3 8
3 713 Selland, Myah 12 Sanborn Cent 2:22.50 3 6
4 200 DeBeer, Shaylee 10 Deubrook Area 2:22.72 3 5
5 217 Heinitz, Ella 8 DR St. Mary 2:23.52 3 4
6 547 Baumberger, Lauren 10 McIntosh 2:23.98 3 3
7 18 Hennrich, Brylee 12 Arlington 2:26.35 3 2
8 562 Plastow, Adaya 8 Mitchell Christian 2:28.73 2 1
9 395 Jandreau, Oakley 9 Highmore-Harrold 2:29.54 2
10 199 Bauman, Cortney 11 Deubrook Area 2:29.91 3
11 298 Roth, Dayna 10 Freeman 2:33.12 2
12 454 Dowling, Samantha 12 James Valley 2:33.93 2
13 776 Eggers, Anna 12 Tri-State 2:35.80 2
14 632 Travnicek, Ellie 7 Parker 2:36.44 1
15 216 Harrington, Tana 9 DR St. Mary 2:37.44 2
16 633 Bierle, Bailey 9 Philip 2:37.69 1
17 553 Meyer, Madison 9 McIntosh 2:43.04 1
18 27 Sees, Ali 8 Avon 2:47.82 1
19 223 Afraid of Hawk, Wa 8 Dupree 2:53.18 1
20 602 Thorson, Miranda 9 Northwestern 2:54.59 1
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Deubrook Area 45 2) Gayville-Volin 36
3) Ipswich 33.20 4) Howard 25
5) Newell 21 6) Wall 18
7) Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 17 8) Sully Buttes 14
9) Waverly-South Shore 11 10) Wilmot 10
10) Platte-Geddes 10 12) Potter County 8
13) Canistota 7 14) Menno 6
15) RC Christian 5 15) Tri-State 5
17) Freeman Academy/Marion 4 17) Eureka/Bowdle 4
17) DR St. Mary 4 20) Warner 3.20
20) Arlington 3.20 22) Wolsey-Wessington 3
22) McIntosh 3 22) Avon 3
22) Northwestern 3 22) Lyman 3
27) Philip 2 27) Bridgewater-Emery 2
29) Elkton-Lake Benton 1.20 29) Scotland 1.20
31) Mitchell Christian 1
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:53.51 1997 Troy Weiland, Canistota
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 605 Boekelheide, Derek 12 Northwestern 1:55.66 2 10
2 805 Hansen, Logan 12 Viborg-Hurley 1:55.90 2 8
3 42 Burkhalter, Daniel 11 Bison 1:56.02 2 6
4 277 DeWitt, Grant 11 Florence/Henry 2:03.35 2 5
5 465 Schweigert, Colton 10 James Valley 2:05.41 2 4
6 435 Kulesa, Ben 10 Ipswich 2:05.69 1 3
7 649 West, Cooper 12 Philip 2:06.12 1 2
8 11 Maas, Michael 12 Andes Centra 2:07.09 2 1 2:07.092
9 470 Olson, Austin 10 Jones County 2:07.10 1 2:07.099
10 181 Johnson, Hunter 12 Corsica-Stickney 2:09.28 2
11 533 Grassrope, Iren 12 Lower Brule 2:09.38 1
12 462 Held, Braden 10 James Valley 2:09.58 2
13 762 Heck, Kuper 10 Timber Lake 2:11.81 1
14 222 Geraets, Ethan 10 DR St. Mary 2:12.51 1
15 284 Reiter, Bryan 11 Florence/Henry 2:15.06 1
16 786 Lick, Hayden 9 Tri-State 2:16.97 1
===================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) Colome 26 2) James Valley Christian 23
3) Bison 22 4) Chester Area 16
4) Wall 16 6) Ipswich 15
7) Lower Brule 13 8) Burke/South Central 12
8) Castlewood 12 8) Philip 12
11) Corsica-Stickney 10 11) Northwestern 10
11) Canistota 10 14) RC Christian 9
14) Freeman Academy/Marion 9 16) Florence/Henry 8
16) Harding County 8 16) Viborg-Hurley 8
19) Herreid/Selby Area 7 20) Eureka/Bowdle 6
20) Alcester-Hudson 6 20) Andes Central/Dakota Chri 6
20) Sunshine Bible Academy 6 20) Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6
25) Wolsey-Wessington 5 25) Irene-Wakonda 5
25) Platte-Geddes 5 28) Gregory 4
28) Colman-Egan 4 28) Potter County 4
31) Sully Buttes 3 32) Warner 2
32) Frederick 2 34) Scotland 1
34) Freeman 1
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 24.85 2009 Carly Carper, Oldham-Ramona/Rutl
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 568 Jones, Cerington 8 New Underwood 25.34Q 2
2 630 Peters, Karley 10 Parker 25.39Q 3
3 122 Wolf, Josie 12 Chester Area 25.70Q 1
4 208 Vandermeer, Ashley 10 Deubrook Area 25.81q 3
5 489 Brown, Rylie 11 Lake Preston 26.06q 2
6 624 Even, Alexis 7 Parker 26.52q 1
7 498 Dwight, Adyson 9 Langford Area 26.57q 1
8 117 Larson, Makenna 9 Chester Area 26.59q 3
9 598 Schell, Sydney 8 Northwestern 26.60 1
10 28 Sees, Lauren 10 Avon 26.62 1
11 146 Heath, Callie 12 Colome 26.83 3
12 442 Sokolowski, Shanno 10 Irene-Wakonda 26.84 2
13 80 Ortman, Kalli 12 Canistota 26.86 3
14 481 Leiferman, Kennedy 8 Kimball/White Lake 27.37 2
15 652 Engebretson, Kaetl 10 Platte-Geddes 27.40 1
16 320 Clark, Elianna 11 Gayville-Volin 27.57 2
17 227 Duran, Paola 9 Edmunds Central 27.90 3
18 217 Heinitz, Ella 8 DR St. Mary 28.01 2
19 260 Kilness, Robin 9 Faith 28.08 3
20 578 Burtzlaff, Lexa 8 Newell 28.29 1
21 471 Eisenbraun, Kaylee 10 Kadoka Area 28.88 2
22 579 Hoffer, Aryann 10 Newell 29.52 3
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 22.09 2000 Justin Noteboom, Corsica
Meet Record: R 22.09 2000 Justin Noteboom, Corsica
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 507 Olson, Chance 12 Langford Area 22.39Q 3
2 128 Greenhoff, Riley 11 Chester Area 22.47Q 4
3 707 Ward, Tim 12 RC Christian 22.51Q 1
4 144 Olivier, Walker 12 Colman-Egan 23.48Q 2
5 129 Larson, Cade 12 Chester Area 22.73q 4
6 328 McKee, Taven 11 Gayville-Volin 23.06q 4
7 101 Eng, Dalton 12 Castlewood 23.07q 4
8 876 Ogunjemilusi, Dari 12 Wolsey-Wessington 23.18q 3
9 305 Helma, Collin 8 Freeman 23.42 4
10 736 Hill, Brady 12 Sully Buttes 23.43 4
11 288 Sumption, Alex 11 Frederick 23.43 3
12 665 StLuka, Hayden 10 Platte-Geddes 23.62 3
13 390 Randall Jr, Clayto 9 Herreid/Selby Area 23.68 3
14 496 Eschenbaum, Stetso 12 Lake Preston 23.70 3
15 715 Feistner, Logun 12 Sanborn Cent 23.79 2
16 536 Milton, JayShawn 11 Lower Brule 23.82 3
17 300 Bodewitz, Dalton 11 Freeman 23.93 1
18 13 Tronvold, Daaron 10 Andes Centra 23.95 1
19 827 Tines, Tack 8 Wall 24.14 2
20 157 Thieman, Holden 12 Colome 24.39 1
21 649 West, Cooper 12 Philip 24.41 2
22 763 Kraft, Isaac 9 Timber Lake 24.89 2
23 586 Kjellsen, Brock 10 Newell 25.19 4
24 647 Kinsley, Dalton 12 Philip 28.88 2
Event 6 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 11:02.24 2003 Melinda Zirbel, Summit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 327 Nelson, Laura 12 Gayville-Volin 11:33.45 10
2 204 Olsen, Josie 10 Deubrook Area 11:51.47 8
3 207 Vandermeer, Andrea 8 Deubrook Area 11:53.77 6
4 322 Fairley, Maddy 7 Gayville-Volin 12:08.10 5
5 427 Steger, Aleah 10 Ipswich 12:13.77 4
6 596 Groft, Peyton 11 Northwestern 12:19.14 3
7 420 Kilber, Tessa 9 Ipswich 12:26.61 2
8 640 Terkildsen, Dilyn 8 Philip 12:38.19 1
9 589 Boekelheide, Jessi 7 Northwestern 12:41.38
10 81 Roshone, Kara 7 Canistota 12:42.23
11 70 Person, Lacey 9 Burke/South Central 12:45.48
12 150 Laprath, Jaclyn 10 Colome 12:48.45
13 482 McCord, Sidney 8 Kimball/White Lake 12:55.95
14 39 Schuchard, Kiley 9 Bison 12:59.14
15 513 Kohn, Tayte 8 Lemmon 12:59.17
16 693 Pierce, Abby 8 RC Christian 13:06.18
17 668 Flatt, Hannah 12 Potter County 13:08.99
18 406 Neises, Emma 8 Howard 13:15.78
19 441 O' Malley, Nora 7 Irene-Wakonda 13:18.97
20 790 Christiansen, Jaci 12 Viborg-Hurley 13:34.15
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Deubrook Area 45 2) Gayville-Volin 36
3) Ipswich 33.20 4) Howard 25
5) Newell 21 6) Wall 18
7) Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 17 8) Sully Buttes 14
9) Waverly-South Shore 11 10) Wilmot 10
10) Platte-Geddes 10 12) Potter County 8
13) Canistota 7 14) Menno 6
15) RC Christian 5 15) Tri-State 5
17) Freeman Academy/Marion 4 17) Eureka/Bowdle 4
17) DR St. Mary 4 20) Warner 3.20
20) Arlington 3.20 22) Wolsey-Wessington 3
22) McIntosh 3 22) Avon 3
22) Northwestern 3 22) Lyman 3
27) Philip 2 27) Bridgewater-Emery 2
29) Elkton-Lake Benton 1.20 29) Scotland 1.20
31) Mitchell Christian 1
Event 26 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 9:12.53 1988 Harley Hanson, New Effington/Rosho
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 42 Burkhalter, Daniel 11 Bison 9:31.32 10
2 76 Person, Kray 11 Burke/South Central 10:07.10 8
3 315 Schroeder, Thaniel 10 Freeman Acad 10:11.48 6
4 460 Brantner, Kedric 12 James Valley 10:20.15 5
5 349 Voigt, Aaron 11 Gregory 10:28.10 4
6 533 Grassrope, Iren 12 Lower Brule 10:30.78 3
7 376 Rolph, Garrett 11 Harding County 10:31.85 2
8 666 Tegethoff, Caden 9 Platte-Geddes 10:34.45 1
9 440 Weeldreyer, Colton 11 Ipswich 10:37.81
10 609 Haven, Jarret 10 Northwestern 10:45.50
11 840 Wirth, Michael 10 Warner 10:47.12
12 72 Frank, Jaden 9 Burke/South Central 10:51.53
13 836 Larson, Cody 8 Warner 10:53.45
14 706 Vanden Bos, Levi 10 RC Christian 10:56.10
15 497 McMasters, Rhett 8 Lake Preston 10:56.37
16 240 Harming, Miles 7 Elkton-Lake Benton 10:58.46
17 535 Little, Jalen 10 Lower Brule 11:05.81
18 561 Grassmid, Joe 9 Menno 11:06.86
19 555 Mollman, Dylan 9 McIntosh 11:07.41
20 816 Sam, Rhaecine 10 Wakpala 11:11.82
21 225 Darrow, Kaleb 10 Edgemont 11:20.95
22 785 Halvorson, Hunter 10 Tri-State 11:26.51
23 546 Swalley, Nico 12 McCrossan 11:44.96
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Colome 26 2) James Valley Christian 23
3) Bison 22 4) Chester Area 16
4) Wall 16 6) Ipswich 15
7) Lower Brule 13 8) Burke/South Central 12
8) Castlewood 12 8) Philip 12
11) Corsica-Stickney 10 11) Northwestern 10
11) Canistota 10 14) RC Christian 9
14) Freeman Academy/Marion 9 16) Florence/Henry 8
16) Harding County 8 16) Viborg-Hurley 8
19) Herreid/Selby Area 7 20) Eureka/Bowdle 6
20) Alcester-Hudson 6 20) Andes Central/Dakota Chri 6
20) Sunshine Bible Academy 6 20) Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6
25) Wolsey-Wessington 5 25) Irene-Wakonda 5
25) Platte-Geddes 5 28) Gregory 4
28) Colman-Egan 4 28) Potter County 4
31) Sully Buttes 3 32) Warner 2
32) Frederick 2 34) Scotland 1
34) Freeman 1
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:02.72 2012 Ipswich
Heinz, Lloyd, Gauer, Heinz
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 New Underwood 4:13.87Q 2
1) 565 Ballard, Lexi 8 2) 571 Schaub, Juliana 8
3) 570 Philipsen, Brianna 12 4) 568 Jones, Cerington 8
2 Viborg-Hurley 4:15.57Q 1
1) 788 Bjerkaas, Emily 12 2) 793 Johnson, Breanna 10
3) 794 Kropuenske, Kaylee 10 4) 796 Paetow, Kirsten 12
3 Hanson 4:19.19Q 3
1) 356 Slaba, Brooke 11 2) 352 Kayser, Heather 11
3) 360 Zens, Tessa 11 4) 357 Tuschen, Ellie 10
4 Potter County 4:16.30q 2
1) 674 Robbennolt, Jenna 9 2) 675 Schatz, Makaivry 7
3) 677 Wieseler, Sierra 12 4) 673 Pitlick, Autumn 9
5 Deubrook Area 4:16.96q 1
1) 200 DeBeer, Shaylee 10 2) 208 Vandermeer, Ashley 10
3) 204 Olsen, Josie 10 4) 199 Bauman, Cortney 11
6 Freeman 4:20.12q 2
1) 298 Roth, Dayna 10 2) 291 Eberts, Hannah 10
3) 297 Peterson, Rijjy 8 4) 292 Fuhrmann, Josie 10
7 Castlewood 4:21.72q 1
1) 97 Strait, Abbey 11 2) 95 Kooima, Joslyn 7
3) 93 Fischer, Julie 10 4) 92 Buelow, Camryn 9
8 Sully Buttes 4:21.93q 1
1) 731 Weinheimer, Hannah 12 2) 725 Bradford, Brooklyn 10
3) 729 Weinheimer, Avery 9 4) 730 Weinheimer, Gracie 11
9 Howard 4:22.18 3
1) 403 Kizer, Aleya 7 2) 405 Lewis, Ellen 12
3) 407 Palmquist, Saddie 8 4) 408 Rentz, Citori 11
10 De Smet 4:23.85 2
1) 191 Martens, Emily 9 2) 190 Martens, Callie 11
3) 194 Wilkinson, Autumn 9 4) 189 Janssen, Gianna 11
11 Chester Area 4:24.17 1
1) 113 Campbell, Karissa 12 2) 115 Hoyer, Jennilee 10
3) 114 Hanley, Marissa 12 4) 118 Reiff, Hanna 10
12 Langford Area 4:26.51 2
1) 503 Kreger, Brooklin 9 2) 504 Olson, Chesney 9
3) 501 Gustafson, Ashley 9 4) 498 Dwight, Adyson 9
13 Tri-State 4:26.76 1
1) 777 Fjelland, McKenzie 12 2) 783 Madsen, Sydney 11
3) 782 Lick, Tana 11 4) 776 Eggers, Anna 12
14 Lyman 4:29.72 1
1) 539 Herman, Sara 12 2) 538 Garnos, Kayt 9
3) 541 Lulf, Quinn 12 4) 544 Wagner, Kacie 9
15 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 4:31.82 3
1) 765 Bertram, Ally 8 2) 771 Reiner, Mattilynn 10
3) 767 Koster, Erica 11 4) 772 Whitney, Alyssa 10
16 Gregory 4:33.61 3
1) 335 Bartling, JayCee 9 2) 336 Beck, Bailey 11
3) 337 Kerner, Jaslee 9 4) 338 Svatos, Lauren 12
17 Avon 4:33.94 2
1) 27 Sees, Ali 8 2) 24 Mudder, Kacie 11
3) 22 Cap, Ashley 12 4) 25 Nagel, Cheylee 11
18 Ipswich 4:39.70 3
1) 414 Grabowska, Abby 10 2) 415 Grabowska, Lindsey 8
3) 421 Lange, Bethany 11 4) 416 Hammrich, Bailey 10
19 McIntosh 4:44.22 2
1) 552 Maher, Talour 10 2) 549 Fergel, Breanna 11
3) 551 Maher, Maci 7 4) 550 Fergel, Emilee 11
20 Lemmon 4:47.91 3
1) 517 Trogstad, Chloe 9 2) 516 Schiley, Macy 7
3) 514 Lopez, Lexi 10 4) 511 Katus, Tally 8
-- Herreid/Selby Area DQ 3
1) 381 Goehring, Annaliesa 8 2) 379 Eisemann, Madison 11
3) 386 Walker, Kaylee 12 4) 382 Goehring, Grace 12
Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:26.13 1980 Elkton
Heesch, Gebhart, Gebhart, Gebhart
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Potter County 3:30.42Q 3
1) 684 Stanley, Mason 12 2) 679 Krueger, Ben 11
3) 685 Storer, Tanner 12 4) 682 Simon, Dawson 10
2 Colman-Egan 3:32.27Q 1
1) 144 Olivier, Walker 12 2) 139 Groos, Bodee 11
3) 140 Groos, Kade 11 4) 142 Kriech, Cole 12
3 Castlewood 3:34.55Q 2
1) 105 Kerkvliet, Shelby 12 2) 110 Wiersma, Noah 10
3) 102 Eng, Kaden 9 4) 101 Eng, Dalton 12
4 Sunshine Bible Academy 3:35.10q 1
1) 754 Hass, Chris 11 2) 749 Anderson, Willie 10
3) 755 Hass, Travis 10 4) 750 Burma, Jace 10
5 James Valley Christian 3:38.05q 3
1) 469 Zuccaro, Zane 10 2) 467 Waldner, Michael 11
3) 461 Hasart, Eric 10 4) 465 Schweigert, Colton 10
6 Freeman 3:38.62q 2
1) 300 Bodewitz, Dalton 11 2) 305 Helma, Collin 8
3) 304 Harberts, Charles 11 4) 306 Schmidt, Braxton 10
7 Bridgewater-Emery 3:38.82q 3
1) 63 Eddy, Jacob 12 2) 68 Weber, Dustin 11
3) 62 Arend, Jamin 10 4) 67 Schultz, Sawyer 10
8 Corsica-Stickney 3:39.78q 1
1) 181 Johnson, Hunter 12 2) 179 Gerlach, Cole 12
3) 175 DeBoer, Landon 11 4) 185 Plamp, Bryce 11
9 Faulkton Area 3:41.49 1
1) 268 Martinmaas, Gannon 11 2) 267 Lee, Kaden 11
3) 265 Aesoph, Jack 12 4) 269 Vetch, Nathan 11
10 Frederick 3:41.59 3
1) 287 King, Dakota 11 2) 290 VanDover, John 12
3) 286 Haas, Jordan 12 4) 289 Sumption, Zach 12
11 Warner 3:41.60 3
1) 839 Simon, Daylin 10 2) 838 Rozell, Tyler 12
3) 833 Evangelisto, Nicholas 12 4) 835 Hoellein, Micah 12
12 Viborg-Hurley 3:42.49 3
1) 800 Buseman, Levi 11 2) 811 Paetow, Conner 11
3) 804 Gust, Chase 11 4) 814 Slack, Logan 12
13 Avon 3:42.78 2
1) 29 Cihak, Jacob 11 2) 31 DeJong, Levi 11
3) 34 Wynia, Tate 11 4) 33 Frank, Weston 11
14 Irene-Wakonda 3:45.99 1
1) 447 Sees, Ben 10 2) 445 Nelson, Anthony 12
3) 449 VanBeek, Levi 12 4) 444 Lee, Dallas 11
15 Ipswich 3:46.50 2
1) 435 Kulesa, Ben 10 2) 432 Geditz, Maxwell 9
3) 436 McQuarie, Dylan 12 4) 440 Weeldreyer, Colton 11
16 White River 3:47.46 2
1) 857 Sorace, Izaiah 9 2) 854 Iyotte, Tyson 9
3) 853 Beardt, Gabe 11 4) 856 Sayler, Nick 9
17 Bison 3:52.84 1
1) 51 Prelle, Jace 10 2) 49 Krautschun, Levi 8
3) 52 Spangler, Jonathan 11 4) 50 McKinstry, Josh 12
18 Kadoka Area 3:53.69 1
1) 476 Loibl, Peyton 11 2) 478 Sudbeck, Reese 11
3) 477 Sudbeck, Gaven 8 4) 475 Johnson, Hudson 8
19 Timber Lake 3:54.75 2
1) 762 Heck, Kuper 10 2) 764 Kraft, Tucker 10
3) 761 DuBray, Beau 9 4) 763 Kraft, Isaac 9
Event 19 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 11-03 2009 Calley Worth, Gettysburg
Meet Record: R 11-03 2009 Brigitte Gross, Hanson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 848 Ronke, Tegan 11 Waverly-South Shore 9-06.00 10
2 412 Evans, Mckenzie 9 Ipswich 9-06.00 8
3 557 Edelman, Morgan 8 Menno 9-00.00 6
4 323 Gilbery, Bree 9 Gayville-Volin 9-00.00 5
5 651 Duba, Mae 12 Platte-Geddes 9-00.00 4
6 830 Ochsner, Laura 10 Warner 8-00.00 1.20
6 234 Schindler, Samanth 11 Elkton-Lake Benton 8-00.00 1.20
6 17 Haufschild, Jayna 10 Arlington 8-00.00 1.20
6 723 Gall, Taylor 11 Scotland 8-00.00 1.20
6 424 McQuarie, Izabella 7 Ipswich 8-00.00 1.20
11 659 Spawn, Katie 12 Platte-Geddes 7-06.00
11 639 Pinney, Cheyenne 12 Philip 7-06.00
11 694 Shankle, Mia 8 RC Christian 7-06.00
14 512 Klein, Shelby 12 Lemmon 7-06.00
-- 513 Kohn, Tayte 8 Lemmon NH
-- 243 Nefzger, Christine 9 Estelline NH
-- 423 Maurer, Taylor 10 Ipswich NH
-- 637 McIlravy, Annabell 11 Philip NH
-- 229 Christensen, Karli 11 Elkton-Lake Benton NH
-- 245 Vomacka, Alexis 7 Estelline NH
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Deubrook Area 45 2) Gayville-Volin 36
3) Ipswich 33.20 4) Howard 25
5) Newell 21 6) Wall 18
7) Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 17 8) Sully Buttes 14
9) Waverly-South Shore 11 10) Wilmot 10
10) Platte-Geddes 10 12) Potter County 8
13) Canistota 7 14) Menno 6
15) RC Christian 5 15) Tri-State 5
17) Freeman Academy/Marion 4 17) Eureka/Bowdle 4
17) DR St. Mary 4 20) Warner 3.20
20) Arlington 3.20 22) Wolsey-Wessington 3
22) McIntosh 3 22) Avon 3
22) Northwestern 3 22) Lyman 3
27) Philip 2 27) Bridgewater-Emery 2
29) Elkton-Lake Benton 1.20 29) Scotland 1.20
31) Mitchell Christian 1
Event 35 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 187-09 1993 Jason Long, Harding County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 125 Eppard, Austin 12 Chester Area 167-11 10
2 153 Campbell, Matt 12 Colome 165-04 8
3 99 Ching, Costner 12 Castlewood 159-10 6
4 180 Joachim, Jacob 11 Corsica-Stickney 154-10 5
5 45 Collins, Shane 10 Bison 154-02 4
6 254 Fauth, Tucker 11 Eureka/Bowdle 149-05 3
7 621 Trygstad, Bennet 12 Oldham-Ramon 143-11 2
8 373 Jenson, Jarett 12 Harding County 143-10 1
9 505 Fries, Zac 12 Langford Area 139-10
10 388 Bohle, Emmit 11 Herreid/Selby Area 134-03
11 387 Begeman, Trevor 11 Herreid/Selby Area 132-06
12 331 Rice, Grant 12 Gayville-Volin 132-04
13 197 Spader, Koby 9 De Smet 132-03
14 574 Cogdill, Colton 11 New Underwood 130-11
15 198 Todd, Jon 12 De Smet 130-01
16 523 O'Connor, Donovan 12 Lemmon 129-03
17 560 Bohlmann, Trey 10 Menno 125-08
18 737 Howard, Jacob 11 Sully Buttes 125-07
19 801 Christensen, Dylan 12 Viborg-Hurley 122-02
20 334 VanOsdel, Brook 12 Gayville-Volin 121-07
21 545 Biggers, Jadeon 10 Lyman 119-10
21 646 Heltzel, Riley 12 Philip 119-10
23 861 Chaloupka, Kyrin 12 Wilmot 115-05
24 522 Katus, Braydon 12 Lemmon 107-06
-- 90 Ward, Xavier 12 Canistota FOUL
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Colome 26 2) James Valley Christian 23
3) Bison 22 4) Chester Area 16
4) Wall 16 6) Ipswich 15
7) Lower Brule 13 8) Burke/South Central 12
8) Castlewood 12 8) Philip 12
11) Corsica-Stickney 10 11) Northwestern 10
11) Canistota 10 14) RC Christian 9
14) Freeman Academy/Marion 9 16) Florence/Henry 8
16) Harding County 8 16) Viborg-Hurley 8
19) Herreid/Selby Area 7 20) Eureka/Bowdle 6
20) Alcester-Hudson 6 20) Andes Central/Dakota Chri 6
20) Sunshine Bible Academy 6 20) Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6
25) Wolsey-Wessington 5 25) Irene-Wakonda 5
25) Platte-Geddes 5 28) Gregory 4
28) Colman-Egan 4 28) Potter County 4
31) Sully Buttes 3 32) Warner 2
32) Frederick 2 34) Scotland 1
34) Freeman 1
Event 36 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 6-09 2016 Zack Anderson, Parker
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 536 Milton, JayShawn 11 Lower Brule 6-07.00 10
2 825 McDonnell, Allan 12 Wall 6-05.00 8
3 8 Pulscher, Brayden 10 Alcester-Hudson 6-03.00 6
4 876 Ogunjemilusi, Dari 12 Wolsey-Wessington 6-03.00 5
5 663 Girton, Malchi 12 Platte-Geddes 6-01.00 4
6 127 Ewoldt, Haden 12 Chester Area 6-01.00 3
7 288 Sumption, Alex 11 Frederick 6-01.00 2
8 282 Olson, Scott 12 Florence/Henry 6-01.00 1
9 182 Menning, Clayton 12 Corsica-Stickney 6-01.00
10 488 Wessel, Garrett 12 Kimball/White Lake 6-01.00
11 851 Spilde, Fisher 11 Waverly-South Shore 5-11.00
12 184 Moser, Joshua 12 Corsica-Stickney 5-11.00
13 411 Spader, Colton 9 Howard 5-11.00
14 835 Hoellein, Micah 12 Warner 5-09.00
14 196 Holland, Trevin 10 De Smet 5-09.00
14 341 Boes, Blake 11 Gregory 5-09.00
17 12 Swanson, Tyler 9 Andes Centra 5-09.00
17 342 Determan, Tommy 9 Gregory 5-09.00
19 221 Gaspar, Logan 11 DR St. Mary 5-09.00
20 763 Kraft, Isaac 9 Timber Lake 5-07.00
20 810 Mason, Chase 8 Viborg-Hurley 5-07.00
22 410 Hofer, Michael 10 Howard 5-07.00
22 826 McDonnell, Bradan 10 Wall 5-07.00
-- 534 LaRoche, Marlowe 12 Lower Brule NH
-- 375 Olson, Trig 12 Harding County NH
-- 533 Grassrope, Iren 12 Lower Brule NH
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Colome 26 2) James Valley Christian 23
3) Bison 22 4) Chester Area 16
4) Wall 16 6) Ipswich 15
7) Lower Brule 13 8) Burke/South Central 12
8) Castlewood 12 8) Philip 12
11) Corsica-Stickney 10 11) Northwestern 10
11) Canistota 10 14) RC Christian 9
14) Freeman Academy/Marion 9 16) Florence/Henry 8
16) Harding County 8 16) Viborg-Hurley 8
19) Herreid/Selby Area 7 20) Eureka/Bowdle 6
20) Alcester-Hudson 6 20) Andes Central/Dakota Chri 6
20) Sunshine Bible Academy 6 20) Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6
25) Wolsey-Wessington 5 25) Irene-Wakonda 5
25) Platte-Geddes 5 28) Gregory 4
28) Colman-Egan 4 28) Potter County 4
31) Sully Buttes 3 32) Warner 2
32) Frederick 2 34) Scotland 1
34) Freeman 1
Event 39 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 14-06 2005 Wade Royer, Jones County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 649 West, Cooper 12 Philip 14-00.00 10
2 698 Ambrose, Matt 12 RC Christian 13-03.00 8
3 98 Brandenburger, Kar 10 Castlewood 12-09.00 6
4 446 Oien, Cody 11 Irene-Wakonda 12-09.00 5
5 683 Smith, Lucas 12 Potter County 12-03.00 4
6 256 Kunz, Jackson 11 Eureka/Bowdle 12-03.00 3
7 433 Haux, Wyatt 11 Ipswich 11-09.00 2
8 303 Godwin, Skylar 10 Freeman 11-09.00 1
9 851 Spilde, Fisher 11 Waverly-South Shore 11-09.00
10 520 Baumgarten, Presto 12 Lemmon 11-03.00
11 448 Sokolowski, Brenda 11 Irene-Wakonda 11-03.00
12 849 Gross, Josh 10 Waverly-South Shore 11-03.00
12 241 Nielsen, Hunter 11 Elkton-Lake Benton 11-03.00
14 519 Anderson, Peyton 9 Lemmon 10-09.00
15 663 Girton, Malchi 12 Platte-Geddes 10-09.00
-- 21 Brandriet, Logan 12 Arlington NH
-- 850 Gross, Tony 12 Waverly-South Shore NH
-- 662 Dean, Beau 10 Platte-Geddes NH
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Colome 26 2) James Valley Christian 23
3) Bison 22 4) Chester Area 16
4) Wall 16 6) Ipswich 15
7) Lower Brule 13 8) Burke/South Central 12
8) Castlewood 12 8) Philip 12
11) Corsica-Stickney 10 11) Northwestern 10
11) Canistota 10 14) RC Christian 9
14) Freeman Academy/Marion 9 16) Florence/Henry 8
16) Harding County 8 16) Viborg-Hurley 8
19) Herreid/Selby Area 7 20) Eureka/Bowdle 6
20) Alcester-Hudson 6 20) Andes Central/Dakota Chri 6
20) Sunshine Bible Academy 6 20) Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6
25) Wolsey-Wessington 5 25) Irene-Wakonda 5
25) Platte-Geddes 5 28) Gregory 4
28) Colman-Egan 4 28) Potter County 4
31) Sully Buttes 3 32) Warner 2
32) Frederick 2 34) Scotland 1
34) Freeman 1
Event 15 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 145-06 2005 Amber Brodersen, Wolsey-Wessington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 409 Rudebusch, Bailey 12 Howard 130-01 10
2 726 Guthmiller, Rachel 11 Sully Buttes 127-06 8
3 418 Heinz, Kamryn 10 Ipswich 125-10 6
4 822 Sawvell, Kyla 11 Wall 124-03 5
5 325 Hubbard, Traia 12 Gayville-Volin 123-11 4
6 869 Sprecher, Taylor 11 Wolsey-Wessington 122-00 3
7 728 Lamb, Chloe 12 Sully Buttes 120-01 2
8 654 Hallock, Hallie 12 Platte-Geddes 115-01 1
9 295 Mehlhaf, Journey 10 Freeman 114-08
10 480 Deffenbaugh, Darby 10 Kimball/White Lake 113-05
11 121 Wages, Jadon 10 Chester Area 111-08
12 583 Youngberg, Dana 10 Newell 108-07
13 692 Morgan, Rebecca 9 RC Christian 106-11
14 820 McLaughlin, Cooper 10 Wall 105-07
15 638 Moses, Kiarra 8 Philip 103-00
16 23 Jurrens, Livi 11 Avon 101-03
17 601 Stoltenberg, Chris 9 Northwestern 98-10
18 569 Napier, Amber 10 New Underwood 98-09
19 819 Hess, Mercede 10 Wall 95-01
20 366 Schleuning, Kyla 12 Harding County 79-09
-- 244 Vohlken, Tiffany 10 Estelline ND
-- 422 Loken, Sydney 10 Ipswich ND
-- 219 Schwebach, Maddie 10 DR St. Mary FOUL
-- 558 Sayler, Eisley 10 Menno FOUL
-- 500 Ewalt, Olivia 8 Langford Area FOUL
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Deubrook Area 45 2) Gayville-Volin 36
3) Ipswich 33.20 4) Howard 25
5) Newell 21 6) Wall 18
7) Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 17 8) Sully Buttes 14
9) Waverly-South Shore 11 10) Wilmot 10
10) Platte-Geddes 10 12) Potter County 8
13) Canistota 7 14) Menno 6
15) RC Christian 5 15) Tri-State 5
17) Freeman Academy/Marion 4 17) Eureka/Bowdle 4
17) DR St. Mary 4 20) Warner 3.20
20) Arlington 3.20 22) Wolsey-Wessington 3
22) McIntosh 3 22) Avon 3
22) Northwestern 3 22) Lyman 3
27) Philip 2 27) Bridgewater-Emery 2
29) Elkton-Lake Benton 1.20 29) Scotland 1.20
31) Mitchell Christian 1
Event 16 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 5-06.25 2011 Kelsey Kaufmann, Arlington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 860 Renelt, Gabrielle 11 Wilmot 5-06.50R 10
2 404 Kizer, Madison 9 Howard 5-03.00 8
3 79 Hofer, Noelle 10 Canistota 5-00.00 6
4 403 Kizer, Aleya 7 Howard 5-00.00 5
5 308 Schroeder, Tiana 12 Freeman Acad 5-00.00 4
6 713 Selland, Myah 12 Sanborn Cent 5-00.00 3
7 831 Seymour, Danille 9 Warner 5-00.00 2
8 78 Bultje, Skylar 9 Canistota 5-00.00 1
9 307 Ptak, Amy 11 Freeman Acad 4-10.00
9 188 Buchholz, Kennadi 7 De Smet 4-10.00
9 625 Hunstad, Lauren 12 Parker 4-10.00
9 69 Matucha, Lahna 10 Burke/South Central 4-10.00
13 570 Philipsen, Brianna 12 New Underwood 4-10.00
13 192 Poppen, Kristen 10 De Smet 4-10.00
15 471 Eisenbraun, Kaylee 10 Kadoka Area 4-10.00
16 636 Kuchenbecker, Peyt 12 Philip 4-10.00
16 10 Black Cloud, Beula 11 Andes Centra 4-10.00
18 554 Wanner, Kendra 10 McIntosh 4-08.00
18 354 Riggs, Isabelle 10 Hanson 4-08.00
20 340 Warnke, Megan 10 Gregory 4-08.00
21 566 Finkbeiner, Jaedyn 10 New Underwood 4-08.00
21 135 Moore, Elizabeth 8 Colman-Egan 4-08.00
21 172 Wright, Paige 8 Corsica-Stickney 4-08.00
24 547 Baumberger, Lauren 10 McIntosh 4-08.00
25 859 Ebben, Amanda 12 Wilmot 4-08.00
26 414 Grabowska, Abby 10 Ipswich 4-08.00
27 846 Lindberg, Ashley 10 Waverly-South Shore 4-08.00
27 193 Poppen, Shannon 12 De Smet 4-08.00
27 778 Grefsrud, Allison 12 Tri-State 4-08.00
30 428 Sylte, Avery 9 Ipswich 4-06.00
30 380 Fiedler, Rachel 8 Herreid/Selby Area 4-06.00
32 264 Melius, Morgan 9 Faulkton Area 4-06.00
32 364 Comes, Sammi 8 Harding County 4-06.00
32 660 Tegethoff, Averi 11 Platte-Geddes 4-06.00
32 603 Watson, Danielle 9 Northwestern 4-06.00
-- 582 Weeldreyer, Kassid 8 Newell NH
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Deubrook Area 45 2) Gayville-Volin 36
3) Ipswich 33.20 4) Howard 25
5) Newell 21 6) Wall 18
7) Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 17 8) Sully Buttes 14
9) Waverly-South Shore 11 10) Wilmot 10
10) Platte-Geddes 10 12) Potter County 8
13) Canistota 7 14) Menno 6
15) RC Christian 5 15) Tri-State 5
17) Freeman Academy/Marion 4 17) Eureka/Bowdle 4
17) DR St. Mary 4 20) Warner 3.20
20) Arlington 3.20 22) Wolsey-Wessington 3
22) McIntosh 3 22) Avon 3
22) Northwestern 3 22) Lyman 3
27) Philip 2 27) Bridgewater-Emery 2
29) Elkton-Lake Benton 1.20 29) Scotland 1.20
31) Mitchell Christian 1
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 59-10.75 1999 Garrett Novy, Grant-Deuel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 90 Ward, Xavier 12 Canistota 58-02.75 10
2 153 Campbell, Matt 12 Colome 54-06.00 8
3 387 Begeman, Trevor 11 Herreid/Selby Area 50-08.00 6
4 373 Jenson, Jarett 12 Harding County 49-08.75 5
5 621 Trygstad, Bennet 12 Oldham-Ramon 49-04.25 4
6 737 Howard, Jacob 11 Sully Buttes 49-00.75 3
7 45 Collins, Shane 10 Bison 47-05.00 2
8 724 Skorepa, Tanner 12 Scotland 47-03.25 1
9 331 Rice, Grant 12 Gayville-Volin 47-00.50
10 784 DuMarce, Dylan 12 Tri-State 45-03.50
11 83 Buse, Kasey 12 Canistota 44-10.00
12 99 Ching, Costner 12 Castlewood 44-04.25
13 871 Babcock, Tyler 11 Wolsey-Wessington 44-01.75
14 125 Eppard, Austin 12 Chester Area 43-10.00
15 180 Joachim, Jacob 11 Corsica-Stickney 43-09.50
16 529 Geffre, Tanner 10 Leola 42-08.25
17 183 Menning, Cordel 11 Corsica-Stickney 42-06.25
18 801 Christensen, Dylan 12 Viborg-Hurley 42-05.75
19 254 Fauth, Tucker 11 Eureka/Bowdle 42-00.50
20 622 Wolf, Riston 12 Oldham-Ramon 41-08.00
21 648 Pinney, Kaylor 11 Philip 39-00.00
-- 198 Todd, Jon 12 De Smet ND
-- 523 O'Connor, Donovan 12 Lemmon FOUL
-- 545 Biggers, Jadeon 10 Lyman FOUL
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Colome 26 2) James Valley Christian 23
3) Bison 22 4) Chester Area 16
4) Wall 16 6) Ipswich 15
7) Lower Brule 13 8) Burke/South Central 12
8) Castlewood 12 8) Philip 12
11) Corsica-Stickney 10 11) Northwestern 10
11) Canistota 10 14) RC Christian 9
14) Freeman Academy/Marion 9 16) Florence/Henry 8
16) Harding County 8 16) Viborg-Hurley 8
19) Herreid/Selby Area 7 20) Eureka/Bowdle 6
20) Alcester-Hudson 6 20) Andes Central/Dakota Chri 6
20) Sunshine Bible Academy 6 20) Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6
25) Wolsey-Wessington 5 25) Irene-Wakonda 5
25) Platte-Geddes 5 28) Gregory 4
28) Colman-Egan 4 28) Potter County 4
31) Sully Buttes 3 32) Warner 2
32) Frederick 2 34) Scotland 1
34) Freeman 1
Event 18 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 38-06.50 1994 Michelle Mellegaard, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 208 Vandermeer, Ashley 10 Deubrook Area 35-03.00 10
2 713 Selland, Myah 12 Sanborn Cent 34-06.75 8
3 200 DeBeer, Shaylee 10 Deubrook Area 34-01.50 6
4 689 Heidemann, Breanna 12 RC Christian 33-10.00 5
5 249 Raile, Sam 12 Eureka/Bowdle 33-05.25 4
6 24 Mudder, Kacie 11 Avon 33-04.75 3
7 577 Alexander, Austin 9 Newell 32-10.75 2
8 845 Kranz, Ali 10 Waverly-South Shore 32-09.50 1
9 271 Kahnke, Evie 11 Florence/Henry 32-07.25
10 251 Weber, Megan 9 Eureka/Bowdle 32-00.50
11 600 Sparling, Addison 11 Northwestern 31-11.50
12 413 Gaston, Lily 9 Ipswich 31-09.25
13 669 Genzler, Mercades 12 Potter County 31-09.00
13 4 Walth, Kassidy 12 Alcester-Hudson 31-09.00
15 770 Payer, Kianna 9 Tripp-Delmon 31-08.00
16 578 Burtzlaff, Lexa 8 Newell 31-03.25
16 134 Lebert, Sami 12 Colman-Egan 31-03.25
18 136 Nicol, Haleigh 11 Colman-Egan 31-01.75
19 364 Comes, Sammi 8 Harding County 30-07.50
20 558 Sayler, Eisley 10 Menno 30-03.25
21 149 Krumpus, Hayley 9 Colome 30-02.75
22 472 Stone, Anna 10 Kadoka Area 30-02.50
23 829 Naasz, Destiny 12 Warner 30-02.25
24 727 Jones, Jenni 12 Sully Buttes 30-02.00
25 299 Sayler, Isabel 9 Freeman 29-07.75
-- 359 Weber, Brooke 11 Hanson ND
-- 3 Kretchman, Anna 9 Aberdeen Christian FOUL
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Deubrook Area 45 2) Gayville-Volin 36
3) Ipswich 33.20 4) Howard 25
5) Newell 21 6) Wall 18
7) Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 17 8) Sully Buttes 14
9) Waverly-South Shore 11 10) Wilmot 10
10) Platte-Geddes 10 12) Potter County 8
13) Canistota 7 14) Menno 6
15) RC Christian 5 15) Tri-State 5
17) Freeman Academy/Marion 4 17) Eureka/Bowdle 4
17) DR St. Mary 4 20) Warner 3.20
20) Arlington 3.20 22) Wolsey-Wessington 3
22) McIntosh 3 22) Avon 3
22) Northwestern 3 22) Lyman 3
27) Philip 2 27) Bridgewater-Emery 2
29) Elkton-Lake Benton 1.20 29) Scotland 1.20
31) Mitchell Christian 1
Event 38 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 47-01.50 2001 Chad Greenway, Mt. Vernon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 156 O'Bryan, Kelly 12 Colome 43-11.25 10
2 825 McDonnell, Allan 12 Wall 43-04.25 8
3 464 Hood, Darrian 10 James Valley 42-02.75 6
4 13 Tronvold, Daaron 10 Andes Centra 41-09.50 5
5 145 Poppenga, Malik 12 Colman-Egan 41-08.25 4
6 124 DeVries, Levi 12 Chester Area 40-09.00 3
7 282 Olson, Scott 12 Florence/Henry 40-06.25 2
8 392 Schaefbauer, Logan 12 Herreid/Selby Area 40-02.75 1
9 8 Pulscher, Brayden 10 Alcester-Hudson 39-08.25
9 50 McKinstry, Josh 12 Bison 39-08.25
11 210 Berndt, Ryan 12 Deubrook Area 39-07.00
12 443 King, Trey 10 Irene-Wakonda 38-10.25
13 29 Cihak, Jacob 11 Avon 38-09.75
14 488 Wessel, Garrett 12 Kimball/White Lake 38-08.00
15 810 Mason, Chase 8 Viborg-Hurley 38-06.25
16 528 Franck, Cole 11 Leola 38-05.25
17 375 Olson, Trig 12 Harding County 37-08.00
18 476 Loibl, Peyton 11 Kadoka Area 37-06.75
19 184 Moser, Joshua 12 Corsica-Stickney 37-04.50
20 389 Mayer, Dawson 12 Herreid/Selby Area 36-01.75
=============================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Colome 26 2) James Valley Christian 23
3) Bison 22 4) Chester Area 16
4) Wall 16 6) Ipswich 15
7) Lower Brule 13 8) Burke/South Central 12
8) Castlewood 12 8) Philip 12
11) Corsica-Stickney 10 11) Northwestern 10
11) Canistota 10 14) RC Christian 9
14) Freeman Academy/Marion 9 16) Florence/Henry 8
16) Harding County 8 16) Viborg-Hurley 8
19) Herreid/Selby Area 7 20) Eureka/Bowdle 6
20) Alcester-Hudson 6 20) Andes Central/Dakota Chri 6
20) Sunshine Bible Academy 6 20) Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6
25) Wolsey-Wessington 5 25) Irene-Wakonda 5
25) Platte-Geddes 5 28) Gregory 4
28) Colman-Egan 4 28) Potter County 4
31) Sully Buttes 3 32) Warner 2
32) Frederick 2 34) Scotland 1
34) Freeman 1
Event 14 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 43-03.75 2003 Jocelyn Dockendorf, Corsica
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 822 Sawvell, Kyla 11 Wall 41-01.50 10
2 418 Heinz, Kamryn 10 Ipswich 38-03.00 8
3 325 Hubbard, Traia 12 Gayville-Volin 38-01.75 6
4 654 Hallock, Hallie 12 Platte-Geddes 37-01.75 5
5 732 Wittler, Lauren 10 Sully Buttes 37-01.50 4
6 820 McLaughlin, Cooper 10 Wall 35-11.50 3
7 409 Rudebusch, Bailey 12 Howard 35-05.25 2
8 583 Youngberg, Dana 10 Newell 35-00.50 1
9 601 Stoltenberg, Chris 9 Northwestern 34-11.50
10 112 Benson, Sarah 12 Chester Area 34-05.00
11 728 Lamb, Chloe 12 Sully Buttes 33-07.25
12 721 Friederich, Makayl 8 Scotland 33-02.00
13 193 Poppen, Shannon 12 De Smet 32-11.75
14 819 Hess, Mercede 10 Wall 32-07.75
15 526 Myer, Meza 10 Leola 32-03.50
16 868 Sprecher, Cortney 9 Wolsey-Wessington 31-08.00
17 168 Johnson, Heather 10 Corsica-Stickney 31-05.25
18 366 Schleuning, Kyla 12 Harding County 31-01.25
================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Deubrook Area 45 2) Gayville-Volin 36
3) Ipswich 33.20 4) Howard 25
5) Newell 21 6) Wall 18
7) Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 17 8) Sully Buttes 14
9) Waverly-South Shore 11 10) Wilmot 10
10) Platte-Geddes 10 12) Potter County 8
13) Canistota 7 14) Menno 6
15) RC Christian 5 15) Tri-State 5
17) Freeman Academy/Marion 4 17) Eureka/Bowdle 4
17) DR St. Mary 4 20) Warner 3.20
20) Arlington 3.20 22) Wolsey-Wessington 3
22) McIntosh 3 22) Avon 3
22) Northwestern 3 22) Lyman 3
27) Philip 2 27) Bridgewater-Emery 2
29) Elkton-Lake Benton 1.20 29) Scotland 1.20
31) Mitchell Christian 1
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.73 2004 Lindsay House, Lennox
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schmeichel, Averi 8 West Central 15.03Q 1
2 Bonin, Dellaney 11 Canton 15.50Q 3
3 Pulse, Jacy 9 McCook Centr 15.57Q 2
4 Lamer, Chastnee 11 Tri-Valley 15.62q 2
5 Faulhaber, Stephanie 12 Mt. Vernon/P 15.65q 3
6 McDonald, Emily 11 Tri-Valley 15.81q 1
7 Sullivan, Skylar 9 St. Thomas More 15.91q 1
8 Mechels, Emma 11 Lennox 16.22q 2
9 Fernholz, Kadye 9 Miller 16.30 3
10 Thomsen, Julianne 12 Custer 16.36 1
11 Skoglund, Brooke 12 Britton-Hecla 16.39 3
12 Jones, Tori 12 Stanley County 16.50 2
13 Seffrood, Sophia 11 Milbank Area 16.99 3
14 Pruis, Caitlyn 9 SF Christian 17.11 3
15 Ziegler, Nikole 11 Sioux Valley 17.84 2
16 Hansen, Skyler 7 Winner 18.26 1
17 Duffy, Elisabeth 11 Winner 18.34 1
18 Lendt, Natalie 11 Great Plains 20.85 2
Event 127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.53 2010 Matt Dunbar, Dell Rapids
Meet Record: R 14.53 2010 Matt Dunbar, Dell Rapids
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baloun, Cooper 11 Redfield/Doland 14.89Q 1
2 Adams, Justus 11 SF Christian 15.31Q 2
3 Lamer, Caden 10 Tri-Valley 15.77Q 3
4 Doeden, Jonathan 9 Groton Area 15.76q 2
5 Poppen, Cade 10 Hamlin 15.89q 1
6 St. Pierre, Stephon 10 Wagner 15.97q 2
7 Gilbert, Ethan 11 Lennox 16.05q 1
8 Johnson, Brenden 12 Hill City 16.08q 1
9 Risseeuw, Tanner 12 Mt. Vernon/P 16.15 3
10 Haefs, Gavin 11 Lead-Deadwood 16.25 3
11 Traphagen, Tyler 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 16.28 1
12 Cox, Trevor 10 Tea Area 16.60 2
13 Ferguson, Braeden 10 Spearfish 16.83 2
14 DeHaai, Joel 11 SF Christian 17.92 3
15 Weleba, Dakota 11 Mobridge-Pollock 18.13 3
16 Donovan, Max 10 Chamberlain 18.19 3
17 Hodson, Garrett 11 Bennett County 19.14 1
Event 132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
====================================================================================
Meet Record: R 8:05.78 1986 Madison
Kirstein, Venekamp, Lammers, Heckenliable
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 SF Christian 8:12.10 2 10
1) Hitt, Cooper 11 2) Watley, Connor 11
3) VanZee, Lance 11 4) DeWeerd, Caleb 12
2 Spearfish 8:20.21 2 8
1) Parker, Matt 12 2) Gifford, Kadin 10
3) Herrmann, Cole 9 4) Broeder, Logan 12
3 Hill City 8:21.74 2 6
1) Krull, Noah 10 2) Oliver, Caleb 12
3) Cutler, Jac 11 4) Miller, Corbin 11
4 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 8:27.52 2 5
1) Glanzer, Kyle 11 2) Rihanek, Dane 11
3) Urban, Marcus 12 4) Rihanek, Devin 12
5 Custer 8:30.21 2 4
1) Oesterling, Max 11 2) Eli, Mines 11
3) Wahlstrom, Ben 11 4) Rush, Joe 11
6 St. Thomas More 8:37.48 2 3
1) Glenn, Jarek 9 2) Trainor, Ty 11
3) Lund, Spencer 10 4) Julian, Luke 12
7 Vermillion 8:39.74 2 2
1) Peterson, Logan 12 2) Sorensen, Justin 10
3) Smith, Landon 10 4) Nikkel, Tommy 8
8 Todd County 8:42.05 1 1
1) Yellow Eagle, Skyler 12 2) Spotted Tail, Gavin 12
3) Wike, Jacob 9 4) Allen, Jesse 12
9 Lennox 8:51.14 2
1) Langbehn, Brendan 12 2) Wilson, Taden 11
3) Wagner, Holden 10 4) Wulf, Camden 10
10 Stanley County 8:55.73 1
1) Rosenberger, Logan 11 2) Wieczorek, Reid 9
3) Habeck, Ryan 11 4) Meiners, Cale 11
11 Belle Fourche 8:58.31 1
1) Hostetter, Tate 10 2) Hanson, Joe 10
3) Tingley, Angel 9 4) Hockenbary, Corey 12
12 West Central 9:00.42 1
1) Otheim, Chase 11 2) Hoffman, Silas 10
3) Underwood, Branzon 11 4) Ullerich, Reese 10
13 Great Plains Lutheran 9:02.87 1
1) Zanto, Noah 12 2) Renner, Kevin 11
3) Maertz, Ryan 11 4) Ashton, Mack 11
14 Deuel 9:06.89 1
1) Stoltenburg, Jackson 11 2) Kloos, Hunter 10
3) Baer, Mason 9 4) Fieber, Zach 10
15 Miller 9:10.19 1
1) Bertsch, Connor 11 2) Fulton, Dylan 12
3) Parmely, Trevor 12 4) Russell, Hunter 11
16 Dell Rapids 9:16.53 1
1) Kirschenmann, Caleb 11 2) Welbis, Karson 9
3) Lowman, Canyon 8 4) Wynja, Carter 10
17 Webster Area 9:17.07 1
1) Hernandez, Jacob 11 2) Mork, Brian 9
3) Schlotte, Jared 9 4) Kuecker, Maxwell 8
18 Groton Area 9:21.84 1
1) Diegel, Treyton 10 2) Keith, Brandon 11
3) Jones, Austin 9 4) Smith, Isaac 8
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 12.14 2013 Stachia Reuwsaat, St. Thomas More
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Howell, Shayla 11 Belle Fourche 12.28Q 1
2 Wevik, Mikayla 11 Tea Area 12.55Q 2
3 Valandra-Prue, Caelyn 8 Todd County 12.60Q 3
4 Odenbach, Ashley 12 Spearfish 12.75q 3
5 Strasser, Abbie 12 Lennox 12.77q 1
6 Yoder, Julia 12 SF Christian 12.83q 2
7 Carlson, Bailey 11 St. Thomas More 12.84q 1
8 Eckrich, Carolyn 12 St. Thomas More 12.85q 3
9 Fiedler, Morgan 7 Aberdeen Roncalli 13.10 1
10 Walz, Camie 11 Mt. Vernon/P 13.12 3
11 Bertram, Ashtyn 10 Flandreau 13.14 2
12 Schnabel, Kailee 11 Ethan/Parkston 13.16 1
13 Krietlow, Kimberly 10 Tri-Valley 13.24 3
14 Ireland, Rachel 11 Bennett County 13.24 3
15 Gors, Isabel 8 Madison 13.29 3
16 Miller, Rachel 11 Sioux Valley 13.40 3
17 Comer, Kadyn 8 Hill City 13.40 2
18 Sorensen, Makenzie 10 Chamberlain 13.41 1
19 Druecker, Makenna 10 Vermillion 13.43 1
20 Martin, Madelyn 9 Aberdeen Roncalli 13.44 2
21 Turck, Autumn 11 Redfield/Doland 13.70 2
22 Weintjies, Emily 8 Mobridge-Pollock 14.15 1
Event 121 Boys 100 Meter Dash
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
=============================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.63 2003 Slade Hinrichs, West Central
Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aanderud, Jake 12 St. Thomas More 10.95Q 2
2 Nelson, Parker 10 SF Christian 10.96Q 4
3 Lohan, Jesse 12 Canton 11.09Q 3
4 Kuil, Cameron 12 Winner 11.10Q 1
5 Rafferty, Thomas 11 St. Thomas More 11.10q 3
6 Holzer, Eric 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 11.21q 1
7 Worischeck, Kalel 11 Hill City 11.24q 1
8 Leader Charge, Russell 11 Red Cloud 11.26q 3
9 Hansen, Hunter 12 Dell Rapids 11.26q 4
10 Hyde, Jacob 9 St. Thomas More 11.27q 2
11 Kindle, Jarek 11 Miller 11.31q 4
12 Robinson, Zeke 12 Elk Point-Jefferson 11.36q 2
13 Bauer, Nathan 11 Mobridge-Pollock 11.40q 3
14 Kortan, Chase 12 Bon Homme 11.41q 3
15 Haskins, Stanley 9 Britton-Hecla 11.42q 2
16 Janish, Tulsa 11 Ethan/Parkston 11.45q 2
17 Fraiser, Nile 12 Hot Springs 11.48 4
18 Lewis, Ray 11 Vermillion 11.54 3
19 Rusher, Bradyn 11 Clark/Willow Lake 11.56 4
20 Jones, Preston 11 Britton-Hecla 11.62 1
21 Hastings, Jesse 9 Mt. Vernon/P 11.64 4
22 Fiedler, Conner 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 11.65 2
23 Hayford, Rock 12 Custer 11.70 3
24 Carter, JD 10 Stanley County 11.71 1
25 Undlin, Thomas 12 Spearfish 11.73 1
26 Gabriel, Dylan 9 Stanley County 11.79 1
27 Schiller, Tyge 10 Sioux Valley 11.84 3
28 Miller, Anthony 12 Dell Rapids 11.88 4
29 Waln, Brendan 10 Todd County 11.91 4
Event 112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
====================================================================================
Meet Record: R 9:26.26 2016 Custer
Delmont, Sedlacek, Parys, Glazier
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 St. Thomas More 9:29.37 3 10
1) Blote, Brigit 11 2) Erlandson, Lizzy 11
3) Timmer, Haleigh 8 4) Cooper, Kaci 9
2 Custer 9:36.72 3 8
1) Delmont, Mallory 9 2) Sedlacek, Clara 11
3) Parys, Morgan 12 4) Glazier, Tori 11
3 Hill City 9:50.77 3 6
1) Becker, Mckenzie 11 2) Adrian, Taleigh 10
3) Simmons, Karlee 10 4) Hohn, Marion 11
4 Madison 9:51.08 3 5
1) Theophilus, Anna 11 2) Giles, Jessica 11
3) Giles, Jennifer 11 4) Streff, Hailey 12
5 Beresford 10:07.26 2 4
1) Atwood, Ashlynn 12 2) Fischer, Jordyn 9
3) Atwood, Anna 7 4) Savey, Cait 11
6 Winner 10:07.34 3 3
1) Bartels, Chloe 12 2) Richey, Alexis 10
3) Schuyler, Sidda 7 4) Schuyler, Samantha 12
7 Canton 10:15.89 2 2
1) Woods, Elizabeth 12 2) Wersal, Jaden 12
3) Bentz, Brystol 7 4) Peterson, Karryn 10
8 SF Christian 10:17.79 2 1
1) VanKalsbeek, Micah 10 2) Zylstra, Johanna 9
3) Schnabel, Mia 10 4) Barkema, Rachel 11
9 Webster Area 10:27.28 3
1) Witt, Annie 7 2) Mount, Brianna 11
3) Volesky, Mariah 12 4) Volesky, McKenzie 12
10 Wagner 10:29.19 2
1) Freier, Abby 11 2) Dion, Alcista 7
3) Soukup, Kristan 12 4) Eitemiller, Taylor 11
11 Milbank Area 10:32.13 1
1) Cumming, Gabbi 10 2) Thue, Madi 8
3) Grajczyk, Jatana 9 4) Schulte, Danica 9
12 Aberdeen Roncalli 10:38.43 3
1) Simmons, Gwyn 10 2) Ewart, Jami 10
3) Litzen, Isabel 12 4) Kuck, Halle 7
13 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 10:38.87 2
1) Gregerson, Lorna 10 2) Schmidt, Hallie 8
3) Schmidt, Savannah 12 4) Baker, Maria 7
14 Todd County 10:38.97 3
1) Cournoyer, Raven 10 2) Herman, Kelsie 9
3) Prue, Karli 10 4) Prue, Amory 12
15 Vermillion 10:42.58 2
1) Brady, Rachel 10 2) Whisler, Taryn 8
3) Develder, Kate 9 4) Pederson, Sadie 8
16 Spearfish 10:43.05 1
1) Kruskamp, Ella 7 2) Hovdenes, Angela 10
3) Reiners, Ashtyn 9 4) Blain, Gretchen 12
17 Garretson 10:56.07 2
1) Bohl, Macey 12 2) Benson, Jaelyn 7
3) Kindt, Rachel 9 4) Nordstrom, Madisen 9
18 Great Plains Lutheran 10:56.36 1
1) Kratz, Hannah 10 2) Gosch, Erika 10
3) York, Brooklyn 9 4) Kuhlman, Chloe 10
19 Hamlin 10:58.27 1
1) Fraser, Zoie 7 2) Alfson, Brynn 9
3) Prouty, Mckenna 8 4) Sprang, Mara 11
20 Miller 11:27.92 1
1) Keeter, Annie 11 2) Sargent, Brooke 10
3) Ketelhut, Abby 9 4) Jessen, Sydney 9
21 Chamberlain 11:37.93 1
1) Hutmacher, Abby 7 2) Shepherd, Isabella 7
3) Staehelin, Seraina 11 4) Ristau, Jesse 12
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.64 2015 Lauren Sokolowski, Irene-Wakonda
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 570 Philipsen, Brianna 12 New Underwood 15.82 10
2 442 Sokolowski, Shanno 10 Irene-Wakonda 15.92 8
3 828 Leidholt, Sydney 10 Warner 16.01 6
4 858 Bronson, Saraya 11 Wilmot 16.08 5
5 559 Vaith, Ashton 11 Menno 16.26 4
6 797 Richards, Holly 10 Viborg-Hurley 16.27 3
7 626 Jurgens, Raelin 10 Parker 16.72 2
8 673 Pitlick, Autumn 9 Potter County 19.57 1
Preliminaries
9 565 Ballard, Lexi 8 New Underwood
10 169 Menning, Courtney 10 Corsica-Stickney
11 163 DeLange, Morgan 8 Corsica-Stickney
12 452 Dale, Alaina 9 James Valley Chr
13 492 DeKnikker, Karley 12 Lake Preston
14 246 Frickson, Sam 10 Eureka/Bowdle
15 218 Mullaney, Kennedi 12 DR St. Mary
16 361 Zens, Tyra 9 Hanson
17 515 Peterson, Tya 8 Lemmon
18 579 Hoffer, Aryann 10 Newell
-- 486 Reuland, Nikki 12 Kimball/White Lake
================================================================================
Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Deubrook Area 78 2) Parker 48
3) Gayville-Volin 42 4) Chester Area 41
5) New Underwood 39 5) Newell 39
7) Ipswich 38.20 8) Viborg-Hurley 38
9) Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 25 9) Howard 25
11) Sully Buttes 24 11) Platte-Geddes 24
13) Wilmot 21 14) Potter County 20
14) Lake Preston 20 16) Warner 19.20
17) Wall 18 18) Tripp-Delmont/Armour 14
18) Avon 14 20) RC Christian 13
21) Eureka/Bowdle 12 22) Waverly-South Shore 11
22) Canistota 11 24) Menno 10
25) DR St. Mary 9 25) Freeman 9
27) Corsica-Stickney 8 27) Hanson 8
27) Irene-Wakonda 8 30) Tri-State 5
30) Castlewood 5 32) Colome 4
32) Langford Area 4 32) Freeman Academy/Marion 4
35) Arlington 3.20 36) Wolsey-Wessington 3
36) McIntosh 3 36) Colman-Egan 3
36) Northwestern 3 36) Lyman 3
36) Highmore-Harrold 3 42) Scotland 2.20
43) Bridgewater-Emery 2 43) Philip 2
43) Bison 2 46) Elkton-Lake Benton 1.20
47) Mitchell Christian 1 47) Kimball/White Lake 1
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.73 2004 Lindsay House, Lennox
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 881 Schmeichel, Averi 8 West Central 15.37 10
2 880 Lamer, Chastnee 11 Tri-Valley 15.67 8
3 111 Bonin, Dellaney 11 Canton 15.85 6
4 794 McDonald, Emily 11 Tri-Valley 16.10 5
5 549 Faulhaber, Stephan 12 Mt. Vernon/Plank 16.13 4
6 472 Pulse, Jacy 9 McCook Central/M 16.21 3
7 415 Mechels, Emma 11 Lennox 16.42 2
8 707 Sullivan, Skylar 9 St. Thomas More 18.54 1
Preliminaries
9 506 Fernholz, Kadye 9 Miller
10 172 Thomsen, Julianne 12 Custer
11 102 Skoglund, Brooke 12 Britton-Hecla
12 735 Jones, Tori 12 Stanley County
13 489 Seffrood, Sophia 11 Milbank Area
14 599 Pruis, Caitlyn 9 SF Christian
15 639 Ziegler, Nikole 11 Sioux Valley
16 902 Hansen, Skyler 7 Winner
17 900 Duffy, Elisabeth 11 Winner
18 315 Lendt, Natalie 11 Great Plains Lut
================================================================================
Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Madison 64 1) St. Thomas More 64
3) Custer 62 4) Dakota Valley 49
5) West Central 45 6) Belle Fourche 43.50
7) Spearfish 34 8) Canton 32
9) Hill City 27 10) Tea Area 26
10) Todd County 26 12) Groton Area 23
13) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 21 14) Beresford 19.50
15) Tri-Valley 19 16) SF Christian 17.50
17) Vermillion 16 18) Lennox 14
19) Hamlin 13 19) Chamberlain 13
19) Elk Point-Jefferson 13 22) McCook Central/Montrose 12.50
23) Dell Rapids 12 23) Ethan/Parkston 12
25) Sioux Valley 11 26) Lead-Deadwood 10
27) Wagner 9 28) Britton-Hecla 7
28) Winner 7 30) Red Cloud 6
31) Redfield/Doland 5 32) Stanley County 4
33) Bon Homme 2 34) Flandreau 1
Event 207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.12 2009 Neveda Sorenson, SF Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 335 Nickel, Emilee 10 RC Central 14.74 10
2 381 Schaefer, Elizabet 10 RC Stevens 14.84 8
3 425 Heier, Ryley 11 SF Lincoln 15.33 6
4 420 Dal, Josephine 10 SF Lincoln 15.58 5
5 708 Tietz, Sophie 9 Watertown 15.60 4
6 106 Bartels, Kailee 10 Brookings 15.71 3
7 666 Gerberding, Holly 12 Sturgis Brown 15.75 2
-- 751 Tessier, Madason 12 Yankton FS
Preliminaries
9 736 Budig, Kate 11 Yankton
10 745 Oswald, Kelsey 9 Yankton
11 613 Kinzer, Isabel 11 SF Washington
12 51 Dixon, Brielle 8 Brandon Valley
13 423 Hansen, Morgan 9 SF Lincoln
14 19 Peters, Seyani 10 Aberdeen Central
15 174 Mathiesen, McKenna 12 Harrisburg
16 112 Hegdahl, Ellie 9 Brookings
17 5 Fastenau, Megan 8 Aberdeen Central
18 541 Chamberlain, Kaedy 12 SF Roosevelt
19 148 Mulvehill, Breah 9 Douglas
20 108 Eggebrecht, Grace 10 Brookings
21 492 Kreber, Kendyl 12 SF O'Gorman
22 180 Thomas, Taylor 8 Harrisburg
23 50 Birath, Mikaela 11 Brandon Valley
24 176 Schmunk, Gaby 12 Harrisburg
================================================================================
Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 118 2) Brandon Valley 108.50
3) SF O'Gorman 81 4) RC Stevens 79.50
5) RC Central 61 6) Sturgis Brown 50
7) Brookings 40 8) Watertown 32.50
9) Harrisburg 32 10) Aberdeen Central 30
11) Yankton 25.50 12) SF Roosevelt 22
13) Mitchell 18 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 14
15) Huron 11 16) Douglas 9
17) SF Washington 6
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.30 2000 Justin Noteboom, Corsica
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 144 Olivier, Walker 12 Colman-Egan 14.82 10
2 506 Larson, Mason 11 Langford Area 15.90 8
3 124 DeVries, Levi 12 Chester Area 16.04 6
4 184 Moser, Joshua 12 Corsica-Stickney 16.33 5
5 708 Wollman, Parker 12 RC Christian 16.37 4
6 50 McKinstry, Josh 12 Bison 16.55 3
7 182 Menning, Clayton 12 Corsica-Stickney 17.12 2
8 267 Lee, Kaden 11 Faulkton Area 17.94 1
Preliminaries
9 823 Law, Andrew 9 Wall
10 524 Reede, Dillon 10 Lemmon
11 63 Eddy, Jacob 12 Bridgewater-Emery
12 495 Bumann, Brock 12 Lake Preston
13 438 Pond, Benjamin 12 Ipswich
14 212 Johnson, Jacob 10 Deubrook Area
15 445 Nelson, Anthony 12 Irene-Wakonda
16 329 Olson, Skyler 10 Gayville-Volin
17 834 Fuhrman, Ryder 12 Warner
=============================================================================
Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Chester Area 64 2) Colman-Egan 60
3) Bison 38 4) James Valley Christian 37
5) Colome 36 6) Potter County 35
7) Langford Area 32 8) RC Christian 31
9) Viborg-Hurley 30 10) Corsica-Stickney 29
10) Castlewood 29 12) Herreid/Selby Area 25
13) Wall 21 14) Freeman 19
15) Northwestern 18 15) Gregory 18
17) Burke/South Central 17 18) Ipswich 16
18) Irene-Wakonda 16 18) Sunshine Bible Academy 16
21) Wolsey-Wessington 15 22) Lower Brule 13
22) Freeman Academy/Marion 13 24) Philip 12
25) Florence/Henry 10 25) Andes Central/Dakota Chri 10
25) Canistota 10 28) Gayville-Volin 8
28) Harding County 8 28) Sully Buttes 8
31) Eureka/Bowdle 7 31) Bridgewater-Emery 7
33) Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6 33) Alcester-Hudson 6
33) Platte-Geddes 6 36) Frederick 5
37) Timber Lake 4 38) Lemmon 2
38) Warner 2 40) Faulkton Area 1
40) Scotland 1
Event 127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.53 2010 Matt Dunbar, Dell Rapids
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 587 Baloun, Cooper 11 Redfield/Doland 15.08 10
2 610 Adams, Justus 11 SF Christian 15.19 8
3 807 Lamer, Caden 10 Tri-Valley 15.57 6
4 339 Doeden, Jonathan 9 Groton Area 15.67 5
5 849 St. Pierre, Stepho 10 Wagner 15.70 4
6 363 Poppen, Cade 10 Hamlin 15.89 3
7 422 Gilbert, Ethan 11 Lennox 15.97 2
8 380 Johnson, Brenden 12 Hill City 16.46 1
Preliminaries
9 563 Risseeuw, Tanner 12 Mt. Vernon/Plank
10 401 Haefs, Gavin 11 Lead-Deadwood
11 35 Traphagen, Tyler 12 Aberdeen Roncalli
12 757 Cox, Trevor 10 Tea Area
13 676 Ferguson, Braeden 10 Spearfish
14 612 DeHaai, Joel 11 SF Christian
15 545 Weleba, Dakota 11 Mobridge-Pollock
16 145 Donovan, Max 10 Chamberlain
17 66 Hodson, Garrett 11 Bennett County
=============================================================================
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) SF Christian 112 2) St. Thomas More 106
3) Madison 41 4) Winner 40
5) Chamberlain 37 6) Spearfish 36
7) Tri-Valley 32 7) Dell Rapids 32
9) Aberdeen Roncalli 25 10) Custer 24
11) Hill City 23 12) West Central 21
13) Stanley County 19 14) Garretson 17
15) Beresford 15 16) Lennox 14
16) Lead-Deadwood 14 18) Dakota Valley 13
19) Miller 11 20) Vermillion 10
20) Redfield/Doland 10 20) Tea Area 10
23) Canton 9 24) Webster Area 8
24) Hamlin 8 26) Milbank Area 7
26) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 7 28) Hot Springs 6
29) Groton Area 5 29) Bon Homme 5
31) Britton-Hecla 4 31) Wagner 4
33) Clark/Willow Lake 3 33) Red Cloud 3
35) Bennett County 2 35) Elk Point-Jefferson 2
37) Todd County 1 37) Belle Fourche 1
37) Mobridge-Pollock 1 37) Little Wound 1
Event 227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.15 2015 Talon Maxon, RC Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 84 Kolbeck, Wilson 12 Brandon Valley 15.17 10
2 357 Pierce, Antonio 12 RC Central 15.31 8 15.302
3 589 Lokonobei, Lawrenc 10 SF Roosevelt 15.31 6 15.306
4 688 West, Gavin 10 Sturgis Brown 15.39 5
5 721 Lear, Pierre 10 Watertown 15.48 4
6 79 Donahoe, Josh 11 Brandon Valley 15.56 3
7 159 Mulvehill, Brock 11 Douglas 16.09 2
8 157 Jenkins, Kevin 12 Douglas 17.94 1
Preliminaries
9 600 Walls, Bryce 12 SF Roosevelt
10 408 Schumacher, Joshua 11 RC Stevens
11 340 Buckingham, Cody 12 RC Central
12 774 Wermers, Ray 11 Yankton
13 350 Ladson, Jordan 11 RC Central
14 404 Nesbit, Chase 12 RC Stevens
15 569 Baloun, Seth 11 SF Roosevelt
16 519 Hertz, Alex 11 SF O'Gorman
17 324 Zimmerman, Nathan 12 Pierre T.F. Riggs
18 482 VanDenTop, Wyatt 9 SF Lincoln
19 689 West, Justice 12 Sturgis Brown
20 459 Folsland, JD 10 SF Lincoln
21 201 Timmer, Peyton 11 Harrisburg
22 683 Opstedahl, Tayler 10 Sturgis Brown
==============================================================================
Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 151 2) Brandon Valley 86
3) SF Roosevelt 83 4) Watertown 74
5) RC Central 64.66 6) SF Washington 54
7) SF O'Gorman 38 8) Sturgis Brown 35
9) Mitchell 32 10) RC Stevens 26
11) Harrisburg 21 12) Huron 19
13) Aberdeen Central 16 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 15
15) Douglas 14 16) Brookings 7
17) Yankton 1.33
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 11.98 2009 Carly Carper, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 630 Peters, Karley 10 Parker 12.41 10
2 122 Wolf, Josie 12 Chester Area 12.60 8
3 117 Larson, Makenna 9 Chester Area 12.93 6
4 489 Brown, Rylie 11 Lake Preston 12.98 5
5 80 Ortman, Kalli 12 Canistota 13.10 4
6 28 Sees, Lauren 10 Avon 13.15 3
7 624 Even, Alexis 7 Parker 13.24 2
8 146 Heath, Callie 12 Colome 13.31 1
Preliminaries
9 598 Schell, Sydney 8 Northwestern
10 456 Hood, Alanna 9 James Valley Chr
11 725 Bradford, Brooklyn 10 Sully Buttes
12 133 Baumberger, Olivia 8 Colman-Egan
13 383 Helm, Brenna 8 Herreid/Selby Area
14 686 Altstiel, Tori 8 RC Christian
15 634 Guptill, Tia 12 Philip
16 2 Kline, Lydia 9 Aberdeen Christian
17 567 Hanks, Jae 10 New Underwood
18 579 Hoffer, Aryann 10 Newell
19 758 Nash, LaShae 10 Timber Lake
20 571 Schaub, Juliana 8 New Underwood
================================================================================
Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Deubrook Area 78 2) Parker 48
3) Gayville-Volin 42 4) Chester Area 41
5) New Underwood 39 5) Newell 39
7) Ipswich 38.20 8) Viborg-Hurley 38
9) Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 25 9) Howard 25
11) Sully Buttes 24 11) Platte-Geddes 24
13) Wilmot 21 14) Potter County 20
14) Lake Preston 20 16) Warner 19.20
17) Wall 18 18) Tripp-Delmont/Armour 14
18) Avon 14 20) RC Christian 13
21) Eureka/Bowdle 12 22) Waverly-South Shore 11
22) Canistota 11 24) Menno 10
25) DR St. Mary 9 25) Freeman 9
27) Corsica-Stickney 8 27) Hanson 8
27) Irene-Wakonda 8 30) Tri-State 5
30) Castlewood 5 32) Colome 4
32) Langford Area 4 32) Freeman Academy/Marion 4
35) Arlington 3.20 36) Wolsey-Wessington 3
36) McIntosh 3 36) Colman-Egan 3
36) Northwestern 3 36) Lyman 3
36) Highmore-Harrold 3 42) Scotland 2.20
43) Bridgewater-Emery 2 43) Philip 2
43) Bison 2 46) Elkton-Lake Benton 1.20
47) Mitchell Christian 1 47) Kimball/White Lake 1
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 12.14 2013 Stachia Reuwsaat, St. Thomas More
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 41 Howell, Shayla 11 Belle Fourche 12.33 10
2 755 Wevik, Mikayla 11 Tea Area 12.70 8
3 773 Valandra-Prue, Cae 8 Todd County 12.73 6
4 662 Odenbach, Ashley 12 Spearfish 12.76 5
5 607 Yoder, Julia 12 SF Christian 12.88 4
6 417 Strasser, Abbie 12 Lennox 12.93 3
7 697 Carlson, Bailey 11 St. Thomas More 13.06 2
8 700 Eckrich, Carolyn 12 St. Thomas More 13.11 1
Preliminaries
9 8 Fiedler, Morgan 7 Aberdeen Roncalli
10 555 Walz, Camie 11 Mt. Vernon/Plank
11 279 Bertram, Ashtyn 10 Flandreau
12 272 Schnabel, Kailee 11 Ethan/Parkston
13 791 Krietlow, Kimberly 10 Tri-Valley
14 56 Ireland, Rachel 11 Bennett County
15 436 Gors, Isabel 8 Madison
16 637 Miller, Rachel 11 Sioux Valley
17 367 Comer, Kadyn 8 Hill City
18 143 Sorensen, Makenzie 10 Chamberlain
19 812 Druecker, Makenna 10 Vermillion
20 17 Martin, Madelyn 9 Aberdeen Roncalli
21 586 Turck, Autumn 11 Redfield/Doland
22 534 Weintjies, Emily 8 Mobridge-Pollock
================================================================================
Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Madison 64 1) St. Thomas More 64
3) Custer 62 4) Dakota Valley 49
5) West Central 45 6) Belle Fourche 43.50
7) Spearfish 34 8) Canton 32
9) Hill City 27 10) Tea Area 26
10) Todd County 26 12) Groton Area 23
13) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 21 14) Beresford 19.50
15) Tri-Valley 19 16) SF Christian 17.50
17) Vermillion 16 18) Lennox 14
19) Hamlin 13 19) Chamberlain 13
19) Elk Point-Jefferson 13 22) McCook Central/Montrose 12.50
23) Dell Rapids 12 23) Ethan/Parkston 12
25) Sioux Valley 11 26) Lead-Deadwood 10
27) Wagner 9 28) Britton-Hecla 7
28) Winner 7 30) Red Cloud 6
31) Redfield/Doland 5 32) Stanley County 4
33) Bon Homme 2 34) Flandreau 1
Event 201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 11.90 1996 JIll Theeler, Mitchell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 488 DeWitt, Callie 12 SF O'Gorman 12.06 10
2 49 Bickley, Krista 10 Brandon Valley 12.14 8
3 388 Watson, Kyah 9 RC Stevens 12.43 6 12.422
4 338 Young, Hannah 10 RC Central 12.43 5 12.428
5 171 Kinney, Erin 9 Harrisburg 12.65 4
6 539 Bren, Alison 12 SF Roosevelt 12.83 3
7 446 Thomas, Jade 12 SF Lincoln 12.91 2
8 693 Brunner, Rachel 10 Watertown 12.93 1
Preliminaries
9 379 Parris, Lily 9 RC Stevens
10 172 Larson, Kylie 10 Harrisburg
11 697 Geier, Grace 11 Watertown
12 114 Maher, Sydney 12 Brookings
13 369 Hartford, Sophie 12 RC Stevens
14 217 Shillingstad, Sydn 12 Huron
15 674 Steeves, Carlee 11 Sturgis Brown
16 55 Jackmon, Hope 12 Brandon Valley
17 561 Roggenbuck, Myah 9 SF Roosevelt
18 68 Stangohr, Arianna 11 Brandon Valley
19 556 LeeBurton, Megan 12 SF Roosevelt
20 437 Myers, Kulyle 11 SF Lincoln
21 501 Reyes, Karla 9 SF O'Gorman
22 412 Bachelor, Morgan 9 SF Lincoln
23 207 Gilbert, Alexandri 8 Huron
-- 675 Stock, Loralee 10 Sturgis Brown
================================================================================
Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 118 2) Brandon Valley 108.50
3) SF O'Gorman 81 4) RC Stevens 79.50
5) RC Central 61 6) Sturgis Brown 50
7) Brookings 40 8) Watertown 32.50
9) Harrisburg 32 10) Aberdeen Central 30
11) Yankton 25.50 12) SF Roosevelt 22
13) Mitchell 18 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 14
15) Huron 11 16) Douglas 9
17) SF Washington 6
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.93 2015 Brennan Schmidt, Freeman
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 507 Olson, Chance 12 Langford Area 11.19 10
2 128 Greenhoff, Riley 11 Chester Area 11.29 8
3 129 Larson, Cade 12 Chester Area 11.38 6
4 328 McKee, Taven 11 Gayville-Volin 11.47 5
5 736 Hill, Brady 12 Sully Buttes 11.51 4
6 876 Ogunjemilusi, Dari 12 Wolsey-Wessington 11.53 3
7 391 Rinder, Simon 12 Herreid/Selby Area 11.55 2
8 682 Simon, Dawson 10 Potter County 11.66 1
Preliminaries
9 715 Feistner, Logun 12 Sanborn Cent/Woo
10 536 Milton, JayShawn 11 Lower Brule
11 105 Kerkvliet, Shelby 12 Castlewood
12 833 Evangelisto, Nicho 12 Warner
13 173 Bruinsma, Landon 12 Corsica-Stickney
14 333 Ulmer, Trey 10 Gayville-Volin
15 520 Baumgarten, Presto 12 Lemmon
16 345 Stukel, Caleb 10 Gregory
17 841 Young, Joel 11 Warner
18 51 Prelle, Jace 10 Bison
19 48 Kahler, Jake 11 Bison
20 824 McConaghy, Cooper 10 Wall
21 647 Kinsley, Dalton 12 Philip
=============================================================================
Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Chester Area 64 2) Colman-Egan 60
3) Bison 38 4) James Valley Christian 37
5) Colome 36 6) Potter County 35
7) Langford Area 32 8) RC Christian 31
9) Viborg-Hurley 30 10) Corsica-Stickney 29
10) Castlewood 29 12) Herreid/Selby Area 25
13) Wall 21 14) Freeman 19
15) Northwestern 18 15) Gregory 18
17) Burke/South Central 17 18) Ipswich 16
18) Irene-Wakonda 16 18) Sunshine Bible Academy 16
21) Wolsey-Wessington 15 22) Lower Brule 13
22) Freeman Academy/Marion 13 24) Philip 12
25) Florence/Henry 10 25) Andes Central/Dakota Chri 10
25) Canistota 10 28) Gayville-Volin 8
28) Harding County 8 28) Sully Buttes 8
31) Eureka/Bowdle 7 31) Bridgewater-Emery 7
33) Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6 33) Alcester-Hudson 6
33) Platte-Geddes 6 36) Frederick 5
37) Timber Lake 4 38) Lemmon 2
38) Warner 2 40) Faulkton Area 1
40) Scotland 1
Event 121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.63 2003 Slade Hinrichs, West Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 710 Aanderud, Jake 12 St. Thomas More 11.07 10
2 923 Kuil, Cameron 12 Winner 11.08 8
3 620 Nelson, Parker 10 SF Christian 11.12 6
4 727 Rafferty, Thomas 11 St. Thomas More 11.18 5
5 128 Lohan, Jesse 12 Canton 11.21 4
6 575 Leader Charge, Rus 11 Red Cloud 11.44 3
7 30 Holzer, Eric 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 11.48 2
8 218 Hansen, Hunter 12 Dell Rapids 11.50 1
Semi-Finals
9 720 Hyde, Jacob 9 St. Thomas More
10 536 Bauer, Nathan 11 Mobridge-Pollock
11 261 Robinson, Zeke 12 Elk Point-Jefferson
12 384 Worischeck, Kalel 11 Hill City
13 519 Kindle, Jarek 11 Miller
14 96 Kortan, Chase 12 Bon Homme
15 105 Haskins, Stanley 9 Britton-Hecla
16 276 Janish, Tulsa 11 Ethan/Parkston
=============================================================================
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) SF Christian 112 2) St. Thomas More 106
3) Madison 41 4) Winner 40
5) Chamberlain 37 6) Spearfish 36
7) Tri-Valley 32 7) Dell Rapids 32
9) Aberdeen Roncalli 25 10) Custer 24
11) Hill City 23 12) West Central 21
13) Stanley County 19 14) Garretson 17
15) Beresford 15 16) Lennox 14
16) Lead-Deadwood 14 18) Dakota Valley 13
19) Miller 11 20) Vermillion 10
20) Redfield/Doland 10 20) Tea Area 10
23) Canton 9 24) Webster Area 8
24) Hamlin 8 26) Milbank Area 7
26) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 7 28) Hot Springs 6
29) Groton Area 5 29) Bon Homme 5
31) Britton-Hecla 4 31) Wagner 4
33) Clark/Willow Lake 3 33) Red Cloud 3
35) Bennett County 2 35) Elk Point-Jefferson 2
37) Todd County 1 37) Belle Fourche 1
37) Mobridge-Pollock 1 37) Little Wound 1
Event 221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.59 2004 JaRon Harris, SF Washington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 451 Brison, Collin 11 SF Lincoln 10.90 10
2 644 McKinney, Ethan 12 SF Washington 10.94 8
3 263 Neugebauer, Spence 12 Mitchell 11.12 6
4 90 Petersen, Braiden 11 Brandon Valley 11.14 5
5 187 Anderson, Jack 11 Harrisburg 11.19 4
6 715 DeJong, Adam 10 Watertown 11.23 3
7 390 Bevier, Cody 11 RC Stevens 11.39 2
8 454 Deberg, Cole 12 SF Lincoln 11.42 1
Preliminaries
9 352 Maxon, Tevin 12 RC Central
10 349 Knudtson, Alexande 11 RC Central
11 578 Hester, Demareio 11 SF Roosevelt
12 26 Barr, Preston 11 Aberdeen Central
13 161 Severson, Trevor 11 Douglas
14 391 Bradley, Tyler 10 RC Stevens
15 233 Korkow, Cole 12 Huron
16 400 Kuehl, Bransen 8 RC Stevens
17 729 Tschetter, Bryce 11 Watertown
18 760 Fitch, Eric 12 Yankton
19 479 Shaw, Jerome 10 SF Lincoln
20 256 Edwards, Sam 11 Mitchell
21 342 Colbert, Kyre 12 RC Central
22 575 Hagler, Richard 11 SF Roosevelt
23 88 Nemec, Joey 8 Brandon Valley
=============================================================================
Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 151 2) Brandon Valley 86
3) SF Roosevelt 83 4) Watertown 74
5) RC Central 64.66 6) SF Washington 54
7) SF O'Gorman 38 8) Sturgis Brown 35
9) Mitchell 32 10) RC Stevens 26
11) Harrisburg 21 12) Huron 19
13) Aberdeen Central 16 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 15
15) Douglas 14 16) Brookings 7
17) Yankton 1.33
Event 10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:44.88 2009 Rosholt/Fairmount
Heesch, Meyer, Anderson, Anderson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Parker 1:46.81 10
1) 624 Even, Alexis 7 2) 631 Preheim, Mayson 9
3) 629 Mohr, Rayna 9 4) 630 Peters, Karley 10
2 Viborg-Hurley 1:47.49 8
1) 794 Kropuenske, Kaylee 10 2) 797 Richards, Holly 10
3) 788 Bjerkaas, Emily 12 4) 796 Paetow, Kirsten 12
3 Chester Area 1:49.45 6
1) 116 Kenyon, Jayda 7 2) 117 Larson, Makenna 9
3) 113 Campbell, Karissa 12 4) 122 Wolf, Josie 12
4 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 1:50.28 5
1) 773 Whitney, Hannah 8 2) 770 Payer, Kianna 9
3) 772 Whitney, Alyssa 10 4) 766 Brouwer, Brooklyn 11
5 Corsica-Stickney 1:51.44 4
1) 171 Tilton, Alexis 9 2) 160 Bamberg, Jenna 9
3) 164 Detlefsen, Abby 10 4) 169 Menning, Courtney 10
6 Hanson 1:51.90 3
1) 356 Slaba, Brooke 11 2) 357 Tuschen, Ellie 10
3) 351 Huber, Morgan 9 4) 352 Kayser, Heather 11
7 Freeman 1:52.10 2
1) 292 Fuhrmann, Josie 10 2) 291 Eberts, Hannah 10
3) 297 Peterson, Rijjy 8 4) 298 Roth, Dayna 10
8 Lake Preston 1:52.35 1
1) 494 Neeley, Ashley 9 2) 493 Hillestad, Lindsay 10
3) 492 DeKnikker, Karley 12 4) 489 Brown, Rylie 11
Preliminaries
9 Potter County
10 Colome
11 Platte-Geddes
12 Northwestern
13 Wolsey-Wessington
14 Herreid/Selby Area
15 RC Christian
16 Faith
17 Langford Area
18 Deubrook Area
19 Bison
-- New Underwood
================================================================================
Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Deubrook Area 78 2) Parker 48
3) Gayville-Volin 42 4) Chester Area 41
5) New Underwood 39 5) Newell 39
7) Ipswich 38.20 8) Viborg-Hurley 38
9) Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 25 9) Howard 25
11) Sully Buttes 24 11) Platte-Geddes 24
13) Wilmot 21 14) Potter County 20
14) Lake Preston 20 16) Warner 19.20
17) Wall 18 18) Tripp-Delmont/Armour 14
18) Avon 14 20) RC Christian 13
21) Eureka/Bowdle 12 22) Waverly-South Shore 11
22) Canistota 11 24) Menno 10
25) DR St. Mary 9 25) Freeman 9
27) Corsica-Stickney 8 27) Hanson 8
27) Irene-Wakonda 8 30) Tri-State 5
30) Castlewood 5 32) Colome 4
32) Langford Area 4 32) Freeman Academy/Marion 4
35) Arlington 3.20 36) Wolsey-Wessington 3
36) McIntosh 3 36) Colman-Egan 3
36) Northwestern 3 36) Lyman 3
36) Highmore-Harrold 3 42) Scotland 2.20
43) Bridgewater-Emery 2 43) Philip 2
43) Bison 2 46) Elkton-Lake Benton 1.20
47) Mitchell Christian 1 47) Kimball/White Lake 1
Event 110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:44.21 2014 SF Christian
Koth, Smidt, Stern, Velgersdyk
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 West Central 1:45.77 10
1) 878 Nelson, Kali 10 2) 881 Schmeichel, Averi 8
3) 877 Lindskov, Kamryn 12 4) 876 Kurtz, Sydney 10
2 St. Thomas More 1:46.92 8
1) 705 Kirsch, Klaire 11 2) 692 Benson, Ciara 9
3) 700 Eckrich, Carolyn 12 4) 697 Carlson, Bailey 11
3 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 1:48.37 6
1) 552 Risseeuw, Savannah 10 2) 551 Rihanek, Dacey 9
3) 549 Faulhaber, Stephanie 12 4) 555 Walz, Camie 11
4 Lennox 1:48.60 5
1) 410 Bowers, Gracie 9 2) 411 Fillipi, Rianna 10
3) 415 Mechels, Emma 11 4) 417 Strasser, Abbie 12
5 Canton 1:48.61 4
1) 113 Gerber, Lydia 12 2) 111 Bonin, Dellaney 11
3) 123 Wiley, Tyanna 11 4) 109 Anderson, Chloe 12
6 Madison 1:48.97 3
1) 446 Smith, Taelor 11 2) 435 Giles, Jessica 11
3) 442 Leighton, Kenda 9 4) 443 Rud, Olivia 11
7 SF Christian 1:49.19 2
1) 607 Yoder, Julia 12 2) 598 Peterson, McKenna 11
3) 603 Unruh, Lexi 8 4) 597 Perrenoud, Grace 11
8 Dell Rapids 1:50.02 1
1) 214 VanOverbeke, Hanna 7 2) 210 Hoff, Shaylee 11
3) 212 Schuring, Ava 9 4) 208 Hansen, Aspen 9
Preliminaries
9 Lead-Deadwood
10 Milbank Area
11 Belle Fourche
1) 46 Ward, Makenna 9 2) 43 Rosales, Savannah 9
3) 44 Stedillie, Taryn 9 4) 39 Braning, Aspen 9
12 Groton Area
13 Redfield/Doland
14 Winner
15 Sioux Valley
16 Miller
17 Mobridge-Pollock
18 St. Francis Indian
-- Hill City
-- Spearfish
================================================================================
Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Madison 64 1) St. Thomas More 64
3) Custer 62 4) Dakota Valley 49
5) West Central 45 6) Belle Fourche 43.50
7) Spearfish 34 8) Canton 32
9) Hill City 27 10) Tea Area 26
10) Todd County 26 12) Groton Area 23
13) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 21 14) Beresford 19.50
15) Tri-Valley 19 16) SF Christian 17.50
17) Vermillion 16 18) Lennox 14
19) Hamlin 13 19) Chamberlain 13
19) Elk Point-Jefferson 13 22) McCook Central/Montrose 12.50
23) Dell Rapids 12 23) Ethan/Parkston 12
25) Sioux Valley 11 26) Lead-Deadwood 10
27) Wagner 9 28) Britton-Hecla 7
28) Winner 7 30) Red Cloud 6
31) Redfield/Doland 5 32) Stanley County 4
33) Bon Homme 2 34) Flandreau 1
Event 210 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:41.29 2006 Watertown
Lauseng, Cox, Hauck, Page
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Valley 1:41.35 10
1) 61 Nuebel, Kennedy 8 2) 69 Thompson, Morgan 10
3) 70 Tingle, Tanya 12 4) 49 Bickley, Krista 10
2 RC Stevens 1:43.38 8
1) 379 Parris, Lily 9 2) 380 Sawyer, Jacey 12
3) 372 Klosterman, Delaney 9 4) 388 Watson, Kyah 9
3 Harrisburg 1:45.03 6
1) 172 Larson, Kylie 10 2) 170 Halling, Sydney 11
3) 185 Wurth, Jordan 10 4) 171 Kinney, Erin 9
4 SF O'Gorman 1:46.09 5
1) 491 Kolb, Elizabeth 10 2) 506 Venner, Sydney 12
3) 497 Pujado, Theresa 12 4) 486 Bilal, Gozeila 12
5 Sturgis Brown 1:46.20 4
1) 672 Shaw, Sydney 9 2) 666 Gerberding, Holly 12
3) 674 Steeves, Carlee 11 4) 675 Stock, Loralee 10
6 RC Central 1:46.74 3
1) 335 Nickel, Emilee 10 2) 339 Young, Hayleigh 10
3) 336 Sperlich, Lauren 10 4) 337 Sullivan, Maddison 12
7 SF Lincoln 1:47.46 2
1) 446 Thomas, Jade 12 2) 414 Belhaj, Emira 10
3) 436 Mohr, Michaela 11 4) 429 Justus, Liberty 11
8 Yankton 1:48.65 1
1) 749 Schurman, Cora 7 2) 745 Oswald, Kelsey 9
3) 736 Budig, Kate 11 4) 751 Tessier, Madason 12
Preliminaries
9 Brookings
10 Watertown
11 SF Washington
12 Pierre T.F. Riggs
13 Douglas
14 SF Roosevelt
15 Aberdeen Central
16 Mitchell
17 Huron
================================================================================
Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 118 2) Brandon Valley 108.50
3) SF O'Gorman 81 4) RC Stevens 79.50
5) RC Central 61 6) Sturgis Brown 50
7) Brookings 40 8) Watertown 32.50
9) Harrisburg 32 10) Aberdeen Central 30
11) Yankton 25.50 12) SF Roosevelt 22
13) Mitchell 18 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 14
15) Huron 11 16) Douglas 9
17) SF Washington 6
Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:31.01 1998 Harding County
Verhulst, Sperle, Glines, Glines
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Potter County 1:31.90 10
1) 684 Stanley, Mason 12 2) 685 Storer, Tanner 12
3) 679 Krueger, Ben 11 4) 682 Simon, Dawson 10
2 Chester Area 1:32.37 8
1) 127 Ewoldt, Haden 12 2) 129 Larson, Cade 12
3) 123 Baumberger, Aden 10 4) 128 Greenhoff, Riley 11
3 Herreid/Selby Area 1:32.38 6
1) 391 Rinder, Simon 12 2) 390 Randall Jr, Clayton 9
3) 389 Mayer, Dawson 12 4) 392 Schaefbauer, Logan 12
4 Freeman 1:33.66 5
1) 300 Bodewitz, Dalton 11 2) 305 Helma, Collin 8
3) 304 Harberts, Charles 11 4) 306 Schmidt, Braxton 10
5 Colman-Egan 1:33.98 4
1) 143 Lohr, Devin 9 2) 142 Kriech, Cole 12
3) 139 Groos, Bodee 11 4) 140 Groos, Kade 11
6 Castlewood 1:34.71 3
1) 101 Eng, Dalton 12 2) 100 DeKam, Caleb 11
3) 102 Eng, Kaden 9 4) 105 Kerkvliet, Shelby 12
7 Viborg-Hurley 1:34.77 2
1) 800 Buseman, Levi 11 2) 803 Doorn, Ryan 11
3) 813 Sherman, Brodee 10 4) 805 Hansen, Logan 12
8 RC Christian 1:35.50 1
1) 705 Udager, Carson 11 2) 708 Wollman, Parker 12
3) 704 Tate, Austin 12 4) 707 Ward, Tim 12
Preliminaries
9 Corsica-Stickney
10 Frederick
11 James Valley Christian
12 Warner
13 Irene-Wakonda
14 Bridgewater-Emery
15 Colome
16 Wolsey-Wessington
17 Wall
18 Lemmon
19 Bison
20 Sully Buttes
=============================================================================
Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Chester Area 64 2) Colman-Egan 60
3) Bison 38 4) James Valley Christian 37
5) Colome 36 6) Potter County 35
7) Langford Area 32 8) RC Christian 31
9) Viborg-Hurley 30 10) Corsica-Stickney 29
10) Castlewood 29 12) Herreid/Selby Area 25
13) Wall 21 14) Freeman 19
15) Northwestern 18 15) Gregory 18
17) Burke/South Central 17 18) Ipswich 16
18) Irene-Wakonda 16 18) Sunshine Bible Academy 16
21) Wolsey-Wessington 15 22) Lower Brule 13
22) Freeman Academy/Marion 13 24) Philip 12
25) Florence/Henry 10 25) Andes Central/Dakota Chri 10
25) Canistota 10 28) Gayville-Volin 8
28) Harding County 8 28) Sully Buttes 8
31) Eureka/Bowdle 7 31) Bridgewater-Emery 7
33) Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6 33) Alcester-Hudson 6
33) Platte-Geddes 6 36) Frederick 5
37) Timber Lake 4 38) Lemmon 2
38) Warner 2 40) Faulkton Area 1
40) Scotland 1
Event 130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:29.60 2012 Madison
Williams, Anderson, Milne, Nielsen
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Thomas More 1:30.52 10
1) 720 Hyde, Jacob 9 2) 725 Lund, Spencer 10
3) 710 Aanderud, Jake 12 4) 727 Rafferty, Thomas 11
2 SF Christian 1:30.72 8
1) 610 Adams, Justus 11 2) 614 Fykstra, DeJay 12
3) 621 Oostra, Mitch 10 4) 620 Nelson, Parker 10
3 Winner 1:31.21 6
1) 916 Calhoun, Riley 11 2) 918 DeMers, Drew 12
3) 914 Brozik, Kayleb 12 4) 923 Kuil, Cameron 12
4 Dell Rapids 1:32.76 5
1) 216 Ahlers, Derek 11 2) 220 Heim, Tanner 12
3) 229 Schmidt, Mason 11 4) 218 Hansen, Hunter 12
5 Dakota Valley 1:32.82 4
1) 199 Green, Tadd 9 2) 197 Chesterman, Sam 10
3) 203 Schulz, Cole 11 4) 201 Ohl, Travis 11
6 Aberdeen Roncalli 1:33.25 3
1) 35 Traphagen, Tyler 12 2) 30 Holzer, Eric 12
3) 26 Fiedler, Conner 12 4) 25 Cox, Colton 12
7 Milbank Area 1:34.05 2
1) 500 Gauer, Riley 10 2) 495 Ash, Jonny 11
3) 493 Aho, Derrick 11 4) 499 Dockter, Cole 11
8 West Central 1:34.74 1
1) 890 Konateh, Wilfred 11 2) 895 Reynolds, Micheal 11
3) 891 Lorang, Gabe 11 4) 887 Garry, Devon 11
Preliminaries
9 Tri-Valley
10 Sioux Valley
11 Canton
12 Hot Springs
13 Hamlin
14 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
15 Tea Area
16 Miller
17 Mobridge-Pollock
18 Garretson
19 Hill City
20 Lead-Deadwood
21 Todd County
-- Spearfish
-- Madison
=============================================================================
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) SF Christian 112 2) St. Thomas More 106
3) Madison 41 4) Winner 40
5) Chamberlain 37 6) Spearfish 36
7) Tri-Valley 32 7) Dell Rapids 32
9) Aberdeen Roncalli 25 10) Custer 24
11) Hill City 23 12) West Central 21
13) Stanley County 19 14) Garretson 17
15) Beresford 15 16) Lennox 14
16) Lead-Deadwood 14 18) Dakota Valley 13
19) Miller 11 20) Vermillion 10
20) Redfield/Doland 10 20) Tea Area 10
23) Canton 9 24) Webster Area 8
24) Hamlin 8 26) Milbank Area 7
26) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 7 28) Hot Springs 6
29) Groton Area 5 29) Bon Homme 5
31) Britton-Hecla 4 31) Wagner 4
33) Clark/Willow Lake 3 33) Red Cloud 3
35) Bennett County 2 35) Elk Point-Jefferson 2
37) Todd County 1 37) Belle Fourche 1
37) Mobridge-Pollock 1 37) Little Wound 1
Event 230 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:28.07 2016 Watertown
Determan, Schulte, DeJong, Hericks
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SF Lincoln 1:29.45 10
1) 454 Deberg, Cole 12 2) 474 Redd, Malik 11
3) 449 Becker, Jacob 11 4) 451 Brison, Collin 11
2 RC Central 1:30.18 8
1) 352 Maxon, Tevin 12 2) 345 Gary, Ryder 11
3) 349 Knudtson, Alexander 11 4) 346 Hagen, Sage 11
3 Brandon Valley 1:30.21 6
1) 83 House, James 12 2) 84 Kolbeck, Wilson 12
3) 92 Reindl, Trey 10 4) 90 Petersen, Braiden 11
4 SF O'Gorman 1:30.59 5
1) 523 Jones, Tres 11 2) 509 Bauer, Canyon 10
3) 525 Longar, Garang 10 4) 530 Reuter, Andrew 12
5 SF Washington 1:32.62 4
1) 638 Kpeayeh, Tupak 10 2) 647 Reisdorfer, Thuro 12
3) 653 Thomas, Jamie 9 4) 640 Ladu, Zaki 10
6 SF Roosevelt 1:33.29 3
1) 586 Kruse, Payton 12 2) 579 Hirsch, Adam 11
3) 575 Hagler, Richard 11 4) 578 Hester, Demareio 11
-- Mitchell DNF
1) 252 Browning, Barry 11 2) 265 Overweg, Reed 12
3) 261 Miller, Courtney 11 4) 263 Neugebauer, Spencer 12
-- Sturgis Brown DQ
1) 680 Fritz, Cain 12 2) 687 Wamsher, Noah 11
3) 682 Keffeler, Jarett 12 4) 679 Fjelstad, Sam 12
Preliminaries
9 Aberdeen Central
10 Yankton
11 Douglas
12 Harrisburg
13 Pierre T.F. Riggs
14 RC Stevens
15 Huron
16 Brookings
-- Watertown
=============================================================================
Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 151 2) Brandon Valley 86
3) SF Roosevelt 83 4) Watertown 74
5) RC Central 64.66 6) SF Washington 54
7) SF O'Gorman 38 8) Sturgis Brown 35
9) Mitchell 32 10) RC Stevens 26
11) Harrisburg 21 12) Huron 19
13) Aberdeen Central 16 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 15
15) Douglas 14 16) Brookings 7
17) Yankton 1.33
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 5:04.51 2003 Melinda Zirbel, Summit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 580 Leber, Delaney 11 Newell 5:15.39 10
2 204 Olsen, Josie 10 Deubrook Area 5:26.84 8
3 327 Nelson, Laura 12 Gayville-Volin 5:27.40 6
4 420 Kilber, Tessa 9 Ipswich 5:29.88 5
5 491 DeKnikker, Ashlyn 9 Lake Preston 5:31.33 4
6 395 Jandreau, Oakley 9 Highmore-Harrold 5:32.00 3
7 207 Vandermeer, Andrea 8 Deubrook Area 5:32.73 2
8 220 Vogel, Christina 12 DR St. Mary 5:33.04 1
9 581 Steele, Kayden 8 Newell 5:34.93
10 308 Schroeder, Tiana 12 Freeman Acad 5:35.77
11 427 Steger, Aleah 10 Ipswich 5:36.30
12 596 Groft, Peyton 11 Northwestern 5:41.96
13 577 Alexander, Austin 9 Newell 5:41.98
14 484 Overweg, Ellie 9 Kimball/White Lake 5:43.11
15 693 Pierce, Abby 8 RC Christian 5:43.16
16 322 Fairley, Maddy 7 Gayville-Volin 5:43.20
17 589 Boekelheide, Jessi 7 Northwestern 5:45.39
18 541 Lulf, Quinn 12 Lyman 5:55.00
19 70 Person, Lacey 9 Burke/South Central 6:01.87
-- 82 Tieszen, Lexi 8 Canistota DQ
================================================================================
Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Deubrook Area 78 2) Parker 48
3) Gayville-Volin 42 4) Chester Area 41
5) New Underwood 39 5) Newell 39
7) Ipswich 38.20 8) Viborg-Hurley 38
9) Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 25 9) Howard 25
11) Sully Buttes 24 11) Platte-Geddes 24
13) Wilmot 21 14) Potter County 20
14) Lake Preston 20 16) Warner 19.20
17) Wall 18 18) Tripp-Delmont/Armour 14
18) Avon 14 20) RC Christian 13
21) Eureka/Bowdle 12 22) Waverly-South Shore 11
22) Canistota 11 24) Menno 10
25) DR St. Mary 9 25) Freeman 9
27) Corsica-Stickney 8 27) Hanson 8
27) Irene-Wakonda 8 30) Tri-State 5
30) Castlewood 5 32) Colome 4
32) Langford Area 4 32) Freeman Academy/Marion 4
35) Arlington 3.20 36) Wolsey-Wessington 3
36) McIntosh 3 36) Colman-Egan 3
36) Northwestern 3 36) Lyman 3
36) Highmore-Harrold 3 42) Scotland 2.20
43) Bridgewater-Emery 2 43) Philip 2
43) Bison 2 46) Elkton-Lake Benton 1.20
47) Mitchell Christian 1 47) Kimball/White Lake 1
Event 105 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 5:03.16 1991 Heidi Reed, Canton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 193 Schulz, Marisa 12 Dakota Valley 5:06.16 10
2 167 Glazier, Tori 11 Custer 5:07.68 8
3 165 Delmont, Mallory 9 Custer 5:09.56 6
4 816 Lavin, Maddie 11 Vermillion 5:10.35 5
5 137 Byers, Ella 10 Chamberlain 5:11.70 4
6 370 Hohn, Marion 11 Hill City 5:13.05 3
7 698 Cooper, Kaci 9 St. Thomas More 5:16.21 2
8 374 Simmons, Karlee 10 Hill City 5:16.35 1
9 585 Schmidt, Nicolette 12 Redfield/Doland 5:19.25
10 78 Savey, Cait 11 Beresford 5:20.70
11 656 Hovdenes, Angela 10 Spearfish 5:23.04
12 449 Streff, Hailey 12 Madison 5:27.70
13 909 Schuyler, Sidda 7 Winner 5:28.64
14 282 Hursey, Madeline 10 Flandreau 5:32.24
15 836 Eitemiller, Taylor 11 Wagner 5:33.26
16 416 Ruud, Alicia 8 Lennox 5:33.76
17 366 Becker, Mckenzie 11 Hill City 5:34.62
18 236 Kwasniewski, Morga 9 Deuel 5:34.71
19 835 Dion, Alcista 7 Wagner 5:37.02
20 16 Litzen, Isabel 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 5:37.71
21 13 Kuck, Halle 7 Aberdeen Roncalli 5:40.84
22 767 Herman, Kelsie 9 Todd County 5:46.74
23 480 Archambault, Devin 9 McLaughlin 6:12.71
================================================================================
Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Madison 64 1) St. Thomas More 64
3) Custer 62 4) Dakota Valley 49
5) West Central 45 6) Belle Fourche 43.50
7) Spearfish 34 8) Canton 32
9) Hill City 27 10) Tea Area 26
10) Todd County 26 12) Groton Area 23
13) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 21 14) Beresford 19.50
15) Tri-Valley 19 16) SF Christian 17.50
17) Vermillion 16 18) Lennox 14
19) Hamlin 13 19) Chamberlain 13
19) Elk Point-Jefferson 13 22) McCook Central/Montrose 12.50
23) Dell Rapids 12 23) Ethan/Parkston 12
25) Sioux Valley 11 26) Lead-Deadwood 10
27) Wagner 9 28) Britton-Hecla 7
28) Winner 7 30) Red Cloud 6
31) Redfield/Doland 5 32) Stanley County 4
33) Bon Homme 2 34) Flandreau 1
Event 205 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:46.84 2005 Ramsey Kavan, Yankton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 430 Klatt, Courtney 11 SF Lincoln 5:00.78 10
2 103 Abraham, Ellie 9 Brookings 5:05.17 8
3 662 Bennett, Kylee 8 Sturgis Brown 5:10.45 6
4 73 Wells, Lauren 10 Brandon Valley 5:13.64 5
5 732 Bietz, Madisyn 7 Yankton 5:15.24 4
6 435 Levesque, Analise 10 SF Lincoln 5:16.33 3
7 443 Sudbeck, Caroline 9 SF Lincoln 5:17.19 2
8 3 Douglas, Zoe 8 Aberdeen Central 5:19.19 1
9 502 Ripperda, Abby 12 SF O'Gorman 5:20.26
10 332 Kost, Delaney 8 RC Central 5:22.09
11 154 Wieman, Alissa 8 Douglas 5:22.44
12 671 Neumiller, Lia 7 Sturgis Brown 5:27.18
13 244 Krause, Mary 12 Mitchell 5:28.85
14 368 Dykstra, Erica 11 RC Stevens 5:29.35
15 743 Karolevitz, Ellie 7 Yankton 5:31.15
16 63 Pickering, Megan 9 Brandon Valley 5:31.16
17 612 Kearney, Kelsi 12 SF Washington 5:31.88
18 290 Shaffer, Hannah 12 Pierre T.F. Riggs 5:32.30
19 484 Althoff, Olivia 10 SF O'Gorman 5:32.35
20 664 Cassen, Autumn 9 Sturgis Brown 5:33.95
21 616 Kray, Carlie 11 SF Washington 5:38.92
================================================================================
Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 118 2) Brandon Valley 108.50
3) SF O'Gorman 81 4) RC Stevens 79.50
5) RC Central 61 6) Sturgis Brown 50
7) Brookings 40 8) Watertown 32.50
9) Harrisburg 32 10) Aberdeen Central 30
11) Yankton 25.50 12) SF Roosevelt 22
13) Mitchell 18 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 14
15) Huron 11 16) Douglas 9
17) SF Washington 6
Event 25 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:18.44 1988 Harley Hanson, New Effington/Rosho
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 42 Burkhalter, Daniel 11 Bison 4:19.55 10
2 605 Boekelheide, Derek 12 Northwestern 4:32.54 8
3 349 Voigt, Aaron 11 Gregory 4:37.54 6
4 76 Person, Kray 11 Burke/South Central 4:38.09 5
5 315 Schroeder, Thaniel 10 Freeman Acad 4:38.24 4
6 460 Brantner, Kedric 12 James Valley Chr 4:40.64 3
7 277 DeWitt, Grant 11 Florence/Henry 4:41.89 2
8 440 Weeldreyer, Colton 11 Ipswich 4:42.95 1
9 311 Haggerty, Brennan 11 Freeman Acad 4:42.97
10 761 DuBray, Beau 9 Timber Lake 4:44.04
11 706 Vanden Bos, Levi 10 RC Christian 4:44.60
12 376 Rolph, Garrett 11 Harding County 4:47.46
13 85 Ortman, Trey 9 Canistota 4:50.99
14 533 Grassrope, Iren 12 Lower Brule 4:52.06
15 470 Olson, Austin 10 Jones County 4:52.44
16 195 Beck, Baylor 9 De Smet 4:53.15
17 5 Jensen, Samuel 12 Alcester-Hudson 4:55.63
18 363 Slaba, Reggie 9 Hanson 5:03.85
19 478 Sudbeck, Reese 11 Kadoka Area 5:06.35
=============================================================================
Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Chester Area 64 2) Colman-Egan 60
3) Bison 38 4) James Valley Christian 37
5) Colome 36 6) Potter County 35
7) Langford Area 32 8) RC Christian 31
9) Viborg-Hurley 30 10) Corsica-Stickney 29
10) Castlewood 29 12) Herreid/Selby Area 25
13) Wall 21 14) Freeman 19
15) Northwestern 18 15) Gregory 18
17) Burke/South Central 17 18) Ipswich 16
18) Irene-Wakonda 16 18) Sunshine Bible Academy 16
21) Wolsey-Wessington 15 22) Lower Brule 13
22) Freeman Academy/Marion 13 24) Philip 12
25) Florence/Henry 10 25) Andes Central/Dakota Chri 10
25) Canistota 10 28) Gayville-Volin 8
28) Harding County 8 28) Sully Buttes 8
31) Eureka/Bowdle 7 31) Bridgewater-Emery 7
33) Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6 33) Alcester-Hudson 6
33) Platte-Geddes 6 36) Frederick 5
37) Timber Lake 4 38) Lemmon 2
38) Warner 2 40) Faulkton Area 1
40) Scotland 1
Event 125 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:17.37 2016 Luke Julian, St. Thomas More
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 613 DeWeerd, Caleb 12 SF Christian 4:18.88 10
2 721 Julian, Luke 12 St. Thomas More 4:21.97 8
3 894 Peters, Derick 11 West Central 4:27.35 6
4 730 Trainor, Ty 11 St. Thomas More 4:30.19 5
5 759 Kleinwolterink, Ke 12 Tea Area 4:30.97 4
6 629 VanZee, Lance 11 SF Christian 4:32.20 3
7 672 Broeder, Logan 12 Spearfish 4:32.57 2
8 389 Old horse, Tristia 12 Hot Springs 4:32.84 1
9 524 Sargent, Cole 12 Miller 4:33.18
10 383 Oliver, Caleb 12 Hill City 4:33.70
11 185 Rush, Joe 11 Custer 4:34.43
12 81 Atwood, Alec 10 Beresford 4:37.13
13 431 Wulf, Camden 10 Lennox 4:38.04
14 679 Parker, Matt 12 Spearfish 4:39.06
15 609 Abraham, Noah 12 SF Christian 4:39.61
16 893 Peters, Braden 10 West Central 4:43.40
17 747 Meiners, Cale 11 Stanley County 4:44.22
18 776 Allen, Jesse 12 Todd County 4:44.41
19 32 Knapp, Noah 11 Aberdeen Roncalli 4:44.43
20 924 Moleterno, Izak 12 Winner 4:44.70
21 865 Kuecker, Maxwell 8 Webster Area 4:55.67
22 892 Otheim, Chase 11 West Central 4:56.52
23 588 Cosato, Trey 12 Redfield/Doland 5:01.92
=============================================================================
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) SF Christian 112 2) St. Thomas More 106
3) Madison 41 4) Winner 40
5) Chamberlain 37 6) Spearfish 36
7) Tri-Valley 32 7) Dell Rapids 32
9) Aberdeen Roncalli 25 10) Custer 24
11) Hill City 23 12) West Central 21
13) Stanley County 19 14) Garretson 17
15) Beresford 15 16) Lennox 14
16) Lead-Deadwood 14 18) Dakota Valley 13
19) Miller 11 20) Vermillion 10
20) Redfield/Doland 10 20) Tea Area 10
23) Canton 9 24) Webster Area 8
24) Hamlin 8 26) Milbank Area 7
26) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 7 28) Hot Springs 6
29) Groton Area 5 29) Bon Homme 5
31) Britton-Hecla 4 31) Wagner 4
33) Clark/Willow Lake 3 33) Red Cloud 3
35) Bennett County 2 35) Elk Point-Jefferson 2
37) Todd County 1 37) Belle Fourche 1
37) Mobridge-Pollock 1 37) Little Wound 1
Event 225 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:09.8h 1984 Rod DeHaven, Huron
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 472 Peters, Gabriel 12 SF Lincoln 4:19.72 10
2 81 Hanna, Jakob 12 Brandon Valley 4:20.84 8
3 580 Iverson, Seth 12 SF Roosevelt 4:25.76 6
4 577 Hein, Thane 12 SF Roosevelt 4:27.64 5
5 455 Elliott, Jack 10 SF Lincoln 4:28.44 4
6 584 Johnson, Davis 12 SF Roosevelt 4:29.20 3
7 467 Klitzke, Henry 12 SF Lincoln 4:30.06 2
8 529 Pierson, Dylan 11 SF O'Gorman 4:30.90 1
9 393 Christoffer, Trist 12 RC Stevens 4:32.15
10 676 Brenneman, Ethan 10 Sturgis Brown 4:34.41
11 188 Auch, Alexander 12 Harrisburg 4:35.62
12 131 Kavanaugh, Oscar 11 Brookings 4:36.93
13 354 Moehlman, Calvin 10 RC Central 4:37.30
14 42 Ryan, Aaron 9 Aberdeen Central 4:37.63
15 629 Bita, Merci 9 SF Washington 4:40.17
16 310 Lusk, Caleb 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs 4:40.84
17 650 Sadi, Yonas 11 SF Washington 4:40.96
18 392 Briese, Josh 9 RC Stevens 4:41.26
19 31 Harrison, Jackson 11 Aberdeen Central 4:41.39
20 661 Zahn, Topher 11 SF Washington 4:45.27
=============================================================================
Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 151 2) Brandon Valley 86
3) SF Roosevelt 83 4) Watertown 74
5) RC Central 64.66 6) SF Washington 54
7) SF O'Gorman 38 8) Sturgis Brown 35
9) Mitchell 32 10) RC Stevens 26
11) Harrisburg 21 12) Huron 19
13) Aberdeen Central 16 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 15
15) Douglas 14 16) Brookings 7
17) Yankton 1.33
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 49.93 2011 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Olson, Thurow, Hagemann, Carper
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chester Area 51.13 10
1) 118 Reiff, Hanna 10 2) 117 Larson, Makenna 9
3) 113 Campbell, Karissa 12 4) 122 Wolf, Josie 12
2 Platte-Geddes 52.20 8
1) 656 Knutson, Candice 11 2) 650 Berens, Katie 12
3) 653 Erickson, Sarah 11 4) 652 Engebretson, Kaetlyn 10
3 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 52.38 6
1) 773 Whitney, Hannah 8 2) 770 Payer, Kianna 9
3) 772 Whitney, Alyssa 10 4) 766 Brouwer, Brooklyn 11
4 Viborg-Hurley 52.50 5
1) 792 Jensen, Lexie 12 2) 788 Bjerkaas, Emily 12
3) 797 Richards, Holly 10 4) 794 Kropuenske, Kaylee 10
5 RC Christian 52.83 4
1) 686 Altstiel, Tori 8 2) 689 Heidemann, Breanna 12
3) 879 Rhodes, Seema 9 4) 690 Jahner, Darienne 12
6 Colome 53.09 3
1) 151 Noteboom, Matrix 10 2) 147 Heath, Kaydee 10
3) 148 Heath, Saydee 8 4) 146 Heath, Callie 12
7 Freeman 53.40 2
1) 297 Peterson, Rijjy 8 2) 298 Roth, Dayna 10
3) 291 Eberts, Hannah 10 4) 292 Fuhrmann, Josie 10
8 Hanson 53.44 1
1) 351 Huber, Morgan 9 2) 356 Slaba, Brooke 11
3) 360 Zens, Tessa 11 4) 352 Kayser, Heather 11
Preliminaries
9 Corsica-Stickney
10 Waverly-South Shore
11 Northwestern
12 Eureka/Bowdle
13 James Valley Christian
14 Parker
15 Lake Preston
16 Ipswich
17 Faith
18 New Underwood
19 Wall
20 Bison
1) 40 Senn, Sydney 12 2) 39 Schuchard, Kiley 9
3) 35 Aceves, Blanca 11 4) 38 Kari, Julianna 12
-- Potter County
================================================================================
Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Deubrook Area 78 2) Parker 48
3) Gayville-Volin 42 4) Chester Area 41
5) New Underwood 39 5) Newell 39
7) Ipswich 38.20 8) Viborg-Hurley 38
9) Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 25 9) Howard 25
11) Sully Buttes 24 11) Platte-Geddes 24
13) Wilmot 21 14) Potter County 20
14) Lake Preston 20 16) Warner 19.20
17) Wall 18 18) Tripp-Delmont/Armour 14
18) Avon 14 20) RC Christian 13
21) Eureka/Bowdle 12 22) Waverly-South Shore 11
22) Canistota 11 24) Menno 10
25) DR St. Mary 9 25) Freeman 9
27) Corsica-Stickney 8 27) Hanson 8
27) Irene-Wakonda 8 30) Tri-State 5
30) Castlewood 5 32) Colome 4
32) Langford Area 4 32) Freeman Academy/Marion 4
35) Arlington 3.20 36) Wolsey-Wessington 3
36) McIntosh 3 36) Colman-Egan 3
36) Northwestern 3 36) Lyman 3
36) Highmore-Harrold 3 42) Scotland 2.20
43) Bridgewater-Emery 2 43) Philip 2
43) Bison 2 46) Elkton-Lake Benton 1.20
47) Mitchell Christian 1 47) Kimball/White Lake 1
Event 109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 49.19 2016 St. Thomas More
Kirsch, Carlson, Eckrich, Carlson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tea Area 50.34 10
1) 753 Piper, Brooke 12 2) 752 Patzwald, Desirae 9
3) 751 Hofer, Joni 12 4) 755 Wevik, Mikayla 11
2 West Central 50.37 8
1) 875 Johnson, Kassidy 11 2) 883 VanOverbeke, Jada 8
3) 878 Nelson, Kali 10 4) 876 Kurtz, Sydney 10
3 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 51.35 6
1) 549 Faulhaber, Stephanie 12 2) 551 Rihanek, Dacey 9
3) 552 Risseeuw, Savannah 10 4) 555 Walz, Camie 11
4 Tri-Valley 51.43 5
1) 794 McDonald, Emily 11 2) 880 Lamer, Chastnee 11
3) 796 Reider, Jordyn 10 4) 791 Krietlow, Kimberly 10
5 SF Christian 51.55 4
1) 595 Harrison, Bryanna 11 2) 606 Yoder, Christa 9
3) 597 Perrenoud, Grace 11 4) 607 Yoder, Julia 12
6 St. Thomas More 51.68 3
1) 707 Sullivan, Skylar 9 2) 692 Benson, Ciara 9
3) 700 Eckrich, Carolyn 12 4) 697 Carlson, Bailey 11
7 Canton 51.69 2
1) 113 Gerber, Lydia 12 2) 111 Bonin, Dellaney 11
3) 123 Wiley, Tyanna 11 4) 109 Anderson, Chloe 12
8 Lennox 51.88 1
1) 410 Bowers, Gracie 9 2) 411 Fillipi, Rianna 10
3) 415 Mechels, Emma 11 4) 417 Strasser, Abbie 12
Preliminaries
9 Vermillion
10 Madison
11 Ethan/Parkston
12 Flandreau
13 Spearfish
14 Groton Area
15 Belle Fourche
16 Hamlin
17 Redfield/Doland
18 Aberdeen Roncalli
19 Stanley County
20 Lead-Deadwood
21 Winner
22 Mobridge-Pollock
23 Bennett County
================================================================================
Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Madison 64 1) St. Thomas More 64
3) Custer 62 4) Dakota Valley 49
5) West Central 45 6) Belle Fourche 43.50
7) Spearfish 34 8) Canton 32
9) Hill City 27 10) Tea Area 26
10) Todd County 26 12) Groton Area 23
13) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 21 14) Beresford 19.50
15) Tri-Valley 19 16) SF Christian 17.50
17) Vermillion 16 18) Lennox 14
19) Hamlin 13 19) Chamberlain 13
19) Elk Point-Jefferson 13 22) McCook Central/Montrose 12.50
23) Dell Rapids 12 23) Ethan/Parkston 12
25) Sioux Valley 11 26) Lead-Deadwood 10
27) Wagner 9 28) Britton-Hecla 7
28) Winner 7 30) Red Cloud 6
31) Redfield/Doland 5 32) Stanley County 4
33) Bon Homme 2 34) Flandreau 1
Event 209 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 48.38 5/27/2017 RC Stevens, RC Stevens
Parris, Sawyer, Hartford, Watson
Meet Record: R 48.38
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 RC Stevens 48.38R 10
1) 379 Parris, Lily 9 2) 380 Sawyer, Jacey 12
3) 369 Hartford, Sophie 12 4) 388 Watson, Kyah 9
2 RC Central 48.86 8
1) 339 Young, Hayleigh 10 2) 337 Sullivan, Maddison 12
3) 336 Sperlich, Lauren 10 4) 338 Young, Hannah 10
3 SF O'Gorman 49.04 6
1) 491 Kolb, Elizabeth 10 2) 486 Bilal, Gozeila 12
3) 489 Holbert, Gabbi 11 4) 488 DeWitt, Callie 12
4 Harrisburg 49.87 5
1) 172 Larson, Kylie 10 2) 170 Halling, Sydney 11
3) 185 Wurth, Jordan 10 4) 171 Kinney, Erin 9
5 Brandon Valley 50.25 4
1) 68 Stangohr, Arianna 11 2) 55 Jackmon, Hope 12
3) 61 Nuebel, Kennedy 8 4) 69 Thompson, Morgan 10
6 Watertown 50.32 3
1) 693 Brunner, Rachel 10 2) 700 Lear, Ange-Laurette 10
3) 697 Geier, Grace 11 4) 708 Tietz, Sophie 9
7 Brookings 50.97 2
1) 124 Ysbrand, Miranda 10 2) 106 Bartels, Kailee 10
3) 108 Eggebrecht, Grace 10 4) 114 Maher, Sydney 12
-- SF Lincoln DQ
1) 446 Thomas, Jade 12 2) 414 Belhaj, Emira 10
3) 436 Mohr, Michaela 11 4) 429 Justus, Liberty 11
Preliminaries
9 SF Roosevelt
10 Yankton
11 Douglas
12 SF Washington
13 Sturgis Brown
14 Aberdeen Central
15 Huron
16 Pierre T.F. Riggs
17 Mitchell
================================================================================
Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 118 2) Brandon Valley 108.50
3) SF O'Gorman 81 4) RC Stevens 79.50
5) RC Central 61 6) Sturgis Brown 50
7) Brookings 40 8) Watertown 32.50
9) Harrisburg 32 10) Aberdeen Central 30
11) Yankton 25.50 12) SF Roosevelt 22
13) Mitchell 18 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 14
15) Huron 11 16) Douglas 9
17) SF Washington 6
Event 29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 44.13 2017 Potter County, Potter County
Stanley, Storer, Krueger, Simon
Meet Record: R 44.13
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Potter County 44.13R 10
1) 684 Stanley, Mason 12 2) 685 Storer, Tanner 12
3) 679 Krueger, Ben 11 4) 682 Simon, Dawson 10
2 Herreid/Selby Area 44.44 8
1) 391 Rinder, Simon 12 2) 390 Randall Jr, Clayton 9
3) 389 Mayer, Dawson 12 4) 392 Schaefbauer, Logan 12
3 Chester Area 44.85 6
1) 127 Ewoldt, Haden 12 2) 129 Larson, Cade 12
3) 126 Eppard, Devin 11 4) 128 Greenhoff, Riley 11
4 Castlewood 45.29 5
1) 101 Eng, Dalton 12 2) 110 Wiersma, Noah 10
3) 102 Eng, Kaden 9 4) 105 Kerkvliet, Shelby 12
5 Corsica-Stickney 45.31 4
1) 177 DeLange, Christian 12 2) 182 Menning, Clayton 12
3) 185 Plamp, Bryce 11 4) 173 Bruinsma, Landon 12
6 Freeman 45.37 3
1) 300 Bodewitz, Dalton 11 2) 306 Schmidt, Braxton 10
3) 304 Harberts, Charles 11 4) 305 Helma, Collin 8
7 Frederick 45.38 2
1) 286 Haas, Jordan 12 2) 288 Sumption, Alex 11
3) 290 VanDover, John 12 4) 289 Sumption, Zach 12
8 Sully Buttes 45.57 1
1) 735 Gilliland, Phillip 12 2) 739 Weinheimer, MacKenzie 10
3) 738 Perkins, Sabien 12 4) 736 Hill, Brady 12
Preliminaries
9 Gregory
10 Warner
11 Bridgewater-Emery
12 Gayville-Volin
13 Irene-Wakonda
14 James Valley Christian
15 Wall
16 Colman-Egan
17 Lemmon
18 Bison
-- New Underwood
=============================================================================
Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Chester Area 64 2) Colman-Egan 60
3) Bison 38 4) James Valley Christian 37
5) Colome 36 6) Potter County 35
7) Langford Area 32 8) RC Christian 31
9) Viborg-Hurley 30 10) Corsica-Stickney 29
10) Castlewood 29 12) Herreid/Selby Area 25
13) Wall 21 14) Freeman 19
15) Northwestern 18 15) Gregory 18
17) Burke/South Central 17 18) Ipswich 16
18) Irene-Wakonda 16 18) Sunshine Bible Academy 16
21) Wolsey-Wessington 15 22) Lower Brule 13
22) Freeman Academy/Marion 13 24) Philip 12
25) Florence/Henry 10 25) Andes Central/Dakota Chri 10
25) Canistota 10 28) Gayville-Volin 8
28) Harding County 8 28) Sully Buttes 8
31) Eureka/Bowdle 7 31) Bridgewater-Emery 7
33) Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6 33) Alcester-Hudson 6
33) Platte-Geddes 6 36) Frederick 5
37) Timber Lake 4 38) Lemmon 2
38) Warner 2 40) Faulkton Area 1
40) Scotland 1
Event 129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 42.66 2016 St. Thomas More
Freidel, Aanderud, Keegan, Thurness
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Madison 43.66 10
1) 459 Leighton, Mason 12 2) 456 Janke, Jadon 11
3) 453 Giles, Josh 11 4) 457 Janke, Jaxon 11
2 St. Thomas More 43.91 8
1) 720 Hyde, Jacob 9 2) 713 Bohnenkamp, Jake 11
3) 725 Lund, Spencer 10 4) 727 Rafferty, Thomas 11
3 Aberdeen Roncalli 44.17 6
1) 30 Holzer, Eric 12 2) 26 Fiedler, Conner 12
3) 25 Cox, Colton 12 4) 35 Traphagen, Tyler 12
4 Tri-Valley 44.63 5
1) 807 Lamer, Caden 10 2) 808 Newman, Brock 11
3) 802 Heiberger, Elijah 12 4) 800 Freeman, Landon 11
5 SF Christian 44.75 4
1) 623 Strand, Daniel 11 2) 621 Oostra, Mitch 10
3) 624 Unruh, Lincoln 11 4) 620 Nelson, Parker 10
6 Dakota Valley 44.99 3
1) 202 Schroeder, Bryce 12 2) 197 Chesterman, Sam 10
3) 201 Ohl, Travis 11 4) 203 Schulz, Cole 11
7 Garretson 45.11 2
1) 305 Karli, Trenton 10 2) 301 Deehr-Thornton, Keisean 11
3) 303 Gibson, Shay 12 4) 307 Lymon, Diontae 11
8 Winner 45.16 1
1) 916 Calhoun, Riley 11 2) 925 Naasz, Isaac 12
3) 918 DeMers, Drew 12 4) 920 Fritz, Brady 8
Preliminaries
9 Britton-Hecla
10 Dell Rapids
11 Ethan/Parkston
12 Milbank Area
13 Miller
14 Great Plains Lutheran
15 Sioux Valley
16 Todd County
17 Hot Springs
18 Stanley County
-- Canton
=============================================================================
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) SF Christian 112 2) St. Thomas More 106
3) Madison 41 4) Winner 40
5) Chamberlain 37 6) Spearfish 36
7) Tri-Valley 32 7) Dell Rapids 32
9) Aberdeen Roncalli 25 10) Custer 24
11) Hill City 23 12) West Central 21
13) Stanley County 19 14) Garretson 17
15) Beresford 15 16) Lennox 14
16) Lead-Deadwood 14 18) Dakota Valley 13
19) Miller 11 20) Vermillion 10
20) Redfield/Doland 10 20) Tea Area 10
23) Canton 9 24) Webster Area 8
24) Hamlin 8 26) Milbank Area 7
26) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 7 28) Hot Springs 6
29) Groton Area 5 29) Bon Homme 5
31) Britton-Hecla 4 31) Wagner 4
33) Clark/Willow Lake 3 33) Red Cloud 3
35) Bennett County 2 35) Elk Point-Jefferson 2
37) Todd County 1 37) Belle Fourche 1
37) Mobridge-Pollock 1 37) Little Wound 1
Event 229 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 42.34 2016 Watertown
Determan, Schulte, DeJong, Hericks
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SF Lincoln 42.95 10
1) 454 Deberg, Cole 12 2) 474 Redd, Malik 11
3) 450 Bizimana, David 11 4) 451 Brison, Collin 11
2 SF Roosevelt 43.13 8
1) 586 Kruse, Payton 12 2) 599 Varns, Nate 11
3) 581 Jahn, Tyson 12 4) 578 Hester, Demareio 11
3 RC Central 43.29 6
1) 352 Maxon, Tevin 12 2) 345 Gary, Ryder 11
3) 349 Knudtson, Alexander 11 4) 346 Hagen, Sage 11
4 SF Washington 43.31 5
1) 638 Kpeayeh, Tupak 10 2) 647 Reisdorfer, Thuro 12
3) 644 McKinney, Ethan 12 4) 640 Ladu, Zaki 10
5 Mitchell 43.61 4
1) 252 Browning, Barry 11 2) 265 Overweg, Reed 12
3) 261 Miller, Courtney 11 4) 263 Neugebauer, Spencer 12
6 Watertown 43.92 3
1) 719 Hartman, Jacob 10 2) 729 Tschetter, Bryce 11
3) 715 DeJong, Adam 10 4) 726 Schulte, Brent 12
7 Aberdeen Central 44.41 2
1) 26 Barr, Preston 11 2) 38 Lundquist, Landon 11
3) 48 Weber, Chris 9 4) 30 Hannigan, Cannon 12
8 Douglas 47.12 1
1) 156 Hughes, Austin 11 2) 160 Severson, David 8
3) 162 Sorensen, Chance 11 4) 161 Severson, Trevor 11
Preliminaries
9 Harrisburg
10 Brandon Valley
11 RC Stevens
12 Huron
13 Sturgis Brown
14 Yankton
15 Pierre T.F. Riggs
16 Brookings
=============================================================================
Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 151 2) Brandon Valley 86
3) SF Roosevelt 83 4) Watertown 74
5) RC Central 64.66 6) SF Washington 54
7) SF O'Gorman 38 8) Sturgis Brown 35
9) Mitchell 32 10) RC Stevens 26
11) Harrisburg 21 12) Huron 19
13) Aberdeen Central 16 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 15
15) Douglas 14 16) Brookings 7
17) Yankton 1.33
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 56.46 2003 Andrea Warnke, Bonesteel-Fairfax
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 630 Peters, Karley 10 Parker 57.42 10
2 580 Leber, Delaney 11 Newell 58.54 8
3 796 Paetow, Kirsten 12 Viborg-Hurley 59.10 6
4 677 Wieseler, Sierra 12 Potter County 1:00.45 5
5 217 Heinitz, Ella 8 DR St. Mary 1:00.61 4
6 624 Even, Alexis 7 Parker 1:00.72 3
7 498 Dwight, Adyson 9 Langford Area 1:01.38 2
8 655 Holter, Ally 10 Platte-Geddes 1:01.62 1
Preliminaries
9 25 Nagel, Cheylee 11 Avon
10 18 Hennrich, Brylee 12 Arlington
11 547 Baumberger, Lauren 10 McIntosh
12 743 Brockel, Shariah 9 Sunshine Bible A
13 191 Martens, Emily 9 De Smet
14 357 Tuschen, Ellie 10 Hanson
15 382 Goehring, Grace 12 Herreid/Selby Area
16 691 Lang, Veronica 9 RC Christian
17 634 Guptill, Tia 12 Philip
18 1 Beaner, Carly 9 Aberdeen Christian
19 757 Long, Lorenda 10 Timber Lake
================================================================================
Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Deubrook Area 78 2) Parker 48
3) Gayville-Volin 42 4) Chester Area 41
5) New Underwood 39 5) Newell 39
7) Ipswich 38.20 8) Viborg-Hurley 38
9) Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 25 9) Howard 25
11) Sully Buttes 24 11) Platte-Geddes 24
13) Wilmot 21 14) Potter County 20
14) Lake Preston 20 16) Warner 19.20
17) Wall 18 18) Tripp-Delmont/Armour 14
18) Avon 14 20) RC Christian 13
21) Eureka/Bowdle 12 22) Waverly-South Shore 11
22) Canistota 11 24) Menno 10
25) DR St. Mary 9 25) Freeman 9
27) Corsica-Stickney 8 27) Hanson 8
27) Irene-Wakonda 8 30) Tri-State 5
30) Castlewood 5 32) Colome 4
32) Langford Area 4 32) Freeman Academy/Marion 4
35) Arlington 3.20 36) Wolsey-Wessington 3
36) McIntosh 3 36) Colman-Egan 3
36) Northwestern 3 36) Lyman 3
36) Highmore-Harrold 3 42) Scotland 2.20
43) Bridgewater-Emery 2 43) Philip 2
43) Bison 2 46) Elkton-Lake Benton 1.20
47) Mitchell Christian 1 47) Kimball/White Lake 1
Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 56.52 5/27/2017 Caelyn Valandra-Prue, Todd County
Meet Record: R 56.52
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 773 Valandra-Prue, Cae 8 Todd County 56.52R 10
2 708 Timmer, Haleigh 8 St. Thomas More 57.70 8
3 443 Rud, Olivia 11 Madison 58.36 6
4 472 Pulse, Jacy 9 McCook Central/M 1:00.05 5
5 251 Davis, Calli 9 Elk Point-Jefferson 1:00.10 4
6 551 Rihanek, Dacey 9 Mt. Vernon/Plank 1:00.57 3
7 705 Kirsch, Klaire 11 St. Thomas More 1:01.31 2
8 908 Schuyler, Samantha 12 Winner 1:01.90 1
Preliminaries
9 210 Hoff, Shaylee 11 Dell Rapids
10 470 Miles, Harley 11 McCook Central/M
11 353 Lakness, Miranda 11 Hamlin
12 649 Fischer, Payten 12 Sisseton
13 579 Gall, Rylie 11 Redfield/Doland
14 164 Carlson, Tayler 11 Custer
15 143 Sorensen, Makenzie 10 Chamberlain
16 6 Ewart, Jami 10 Aberdeen Roncalli
17 530 Keller, Abby 9 Mobridge-Pollock
================================================================================
Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Madison 64 1) St. Thomas More 64
3) Custer 62 4) Dakota Valley 49
5) West Central 45 6) Belle Fourche 43.50
7) Spearfish 34 8) Canton 32
9) Hill City 27 10) Tea Area 26
10) Todd County 26 12) Groton Area 23
13) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 21 14) Beresford 19.50
15) Tri-Valley 19 16) SF Christian 17.50
17) Vermillion 16 18) Lennox 14
19) Hamlin 13 19) Chamberlain 13
19) Elk Point-Jefferson 13 22) McCook Central/Montrose 12.50
23) Dell Rapids 12 23) Ethan/Parkston 12
25) Sioux Valley 11 26) Lead-Deadwood 10
27) Wagner 9 28) Britton-Hecla 7
28) Winner 7 30) Red Cloud 6
31) Redfield/Doland 5 32) Stanley County 4
33) Bon Homme 2 34) Flandreau 1
Event 203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 54.08 2016 Krista Bickley, Brandon Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 49 Bickley, Krista 10 Brandon Valley 55.80 10
2 238 Crago, Kyla 11 Mitchell 58.59 8
3 70 Tingle, Tanya 12 Brandon Valley 58.90 6
4 61 Nuebel, Kennedy 8 Brandon Valley 1:00.21 5
5 506 Venner, Sydney 12 SF O'Gorman 1:00.87 4
6 183 VanHolland, Lauren 11 Harrisburg 1:01.98 3
7 417 Black, Chloe 9 SF Lincoln 1:02.12 2
8 694 Buckley, Alexa 10 Watertown 1:02.65 1
Preliminaries
9 567 Werner, Kylie 12 SF Roosevelt
10 670 Kehn, Reegin 11 Sturgis Brown
11 418 Cooper, Jasmyne 11 SF Lincoln
12 370 Hendry, Mya 11 RC Stevens
13 333 Lang, Regina 12 RC Central
================================================================================
Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 118 2) Brandon Valley 108.50
3) SF O'Gorman 81 4) RC Stevens 79.50
5) RC Central 61 6) Sturgis Brown 50
7) Brookings 40 8) Watertown 32.50
9) Harrisburg 32 10) Aberdeen Central 30
11) Yankton 25.50 12) SF Roosevelt 22
13) Mitchell 18 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 14
15) Huron 11 16) Douglas 9
17) SF Washington 6
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 47.54 2015 Brennan Schmidt, Freeman
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 805 Hansen, Logan 12 Viborg-Hurley 49.35 10
2 707 Ward, Tim 12 RC Christian 49.59 8
3 140 Groos, Kade 11 Colman-Egan 51.07 6
4 306 Schmidt, Braxton 10 Freeman 51.62 5
5 11 Maas, Michael 12 Andes Central/Da 51.73 4
6 142 Kriech, Cole 12 Colman-Egan 51.94 3
7 685 Storer, Tanner 12 Potter County 52.35 2
8 289 Sumption, Zach 12 Frederick 53.42 1
Preliminaries
9 33 Frank, Weston 11 Avon
10 435 Kulesa, Ben 10 Ipswich
11 607 Clemens, Zech 9 Northwestern
12 874 Kemnitz, Austin 12 Wolsey-Wessington
13 211 Garcia, Aczel 10 Deubrook Area
14 530 Hoffman, Josh 8 Leola
15 556 Mollman, Max 9 McIntosh
16 224 Martin, Khalen 10 Dupree
17 487 Nockels, Jackson 11 Kimball/White Lake
=============================================================================
Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Chester Area 64 2) Colman-Egan 60
3) Bison 38 4) James Valley Christian 37
5) Colome 36 6) Potter County 35
7) Langford Area 32 8) RC Christian 31
9) Viborg-Hurley 30 10) Corsica-Stickney 29
10) Castlewood 29 12) Herreid/Selby Area 25
13) Wall 21 14) Freeman 19
15) Northwestern 18 15) Gregory 18
17) Burke/South Central 17 18) Ipswich 16
18) Irene-Wakonda 16 18) Sunshine Bible Academy 16
21) Wolsey-Wessington 15 22) Lower Brule 13
22) Freeman Academy/Marion 13 24) Philip 12
25) Florence/Henry 10 25) Andes Central/Dakota Chri 10
25) Canistota 10 28) Gayville-Volin 8
28) Harding County 8 28) Sully Buttes 8
31) Eureka/Bowdle 7 31) Bridgewater-Emery 7
33) Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6 33) Alcester-Hudson 6
33) Platte-Geddes 6 36) Frederick 5
37) Timber Lake 4 38) Lemmon 2
38) Warner 2 40) Faulkton Area 1
40) Scotland 1
Event 123 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 48.23 1986 Eric Mundt, Spearfish
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 923 Kuil, Cameron 12 Winner 48.52 10
2 301 Deehr-Thornton, Ke 11 Garretson 50.18 8
3 153 Priebe, Tiegen 12 Chamberlain 50.20 6
4 382 Miller, Corbin 11 Hill City 50.24 5
5 670 Ashurst, Tavian 11 Spearfish 50.81 4
6 220 Heim, Tanner 12 Dell Rapids 51.33 3
7 561 Rihanek, Dane 11 Mt. Vernon/Plank 51.62 2
8 25 Cox, Colton 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 51.85 1
Preliminaries
9 499 Dockter, Cole 11 Milbank Area
10 362 Niemann, Chance 11 Hamlin
11 780 Hammer, Bryce 9 Todd County
12 870 Reetz, Riley 12 Webster Area
13 359 Antonen, Kirby 10 Hamlin
14 828 Nikkel, Tommy 8 Vermillion
15 150 Marone, Rich 12 Chamberlain
16 135 Toso, Matthew 11 Canton
17 348 Williams, Lee 9 Groton Area
18 651 Moreno, Norvin 10 Sisseton
19 288 Behrens, Luke 8 Flandreau
20 475 Krouse, Caleb 12 McCook Central/M
21 180 Hayford, Rock 12 Custer
=============================================================================
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) SF Christian 112 2) St. Thomas More 106
3) Madison 41 4) Winner 40
5) Chamberlain 37 6) Spearfish 36
7) Tri-Valley 32 7) Dell Rapids 32
9) Aberdeen Roncalli 25 10) Custer 24
11) Hill City 23 12) West Central 21
13) Stanley County 19 14) Garretson 17
15) Beresford 15 16) Lennox 14
16) Lead-Deadwood 14 18) Dakota Valley 13
19) Miller 11 20) Vermillion 10
20) Redfield/Doland 10 20) Tea Area 10
23) Canton 9 24) Webster Area 8
24) Hamlin 8 26) Milbank Area 7
26) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 7 28) Hot Springs 6
29) Groton Area 5 29) Bon Homme 5
31) Britton-Hecla 4 31) Wagner 4
33) Clark/Willow Lake 3 33) Red Cloud 3
35) Bennett County 2 35) Elk Point-Jefferson 2
37) Todd County 1 37) Belle Fourche 1
37) Mobridge-Pollock 1 37) Little Wound 1
Event 223 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 48.39 2013 Cam Holmes, Brandon Valley
Meet Record: R 48.39 2014 Adam Belhaj, SF Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 530 Reuter, Andrew 12 SF O'Gorman 50.01 10
2 644 McKinney, Ethan 12 SF Washington 50.35 8
3 679 Fjelstad, Sam 12 Sturgis Brown 50.88 6
4 525 Longar, Garang 10 SF O'Gorman 50.96 5
5 715 DeJong, Adam 10 Watertown 51.66 4
6 90 Petersen, Braiden 11 Brandon Valley 51.85 3
7 449 Becker, Jacob 11 SF Lincoln 52.49 2
-- 682 Keffeler, Jarett 12 Sturgis Brown DQ
Preliminaries
9 398 Hansen, Devon 10 RC Stevens
10 355 Mott, Triston 11 RC Central
11 40 Martens, Seth 10 Aberdeen Central
12 477 Sarbacker, Isaac 9 SF Lincoln
13 139 Weber, Reece 12 Brookings
14 396 Galster, Sam 12 RC Stevens
15 341 Cogan, Dominic 9 RC Central
16 458 Fischer, Jackson 10 SF Lincoln
=============================================================================
Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 151 2) Brandon Valley 86
3) SF Roosevelt 83 4) Watertown 74
5) RC Central 64.66 6) SF Washington 54
7) SF O'Gorman 38 8) Sturgis Brown 35
9) Mitchell 32 10) RC Stevens 26
11) Harrisburg 21 12) Huron 19
13) Aberdeen Central 16 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 15
15) Douglas 14 16) Brookings 7
17) Yankton 1.33
Event 8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 44.63 1996 Rhonda Sheffield, Highmore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 828 Leidholt, Sydney 10 Warner 46.33 10
2 713 Selland, Myah 12 Sanborn Cent/Woo 46.42 8
3 858 Bronson, Saraya 11 Wilmot 46.93 6
4 199 Bauman, Cortney 11 Deubrook Area 47.63 5
5 97 Strait, Abbey 11 Castlewood 48.55 4
6 565 Ballard, Lexi 8 New Underwood 48.69 3
7 292 Fuhrmann, Josie 10 Freeman 49.47 2
8 673 Pitlick, Autumn 9 Potter County 56.79 1
Preliminaries
9 492 DeKnikker, Karley 12 Lake Preston
10 626 Jurgens, Raelin 10 Parker
11 405 Lewis, Ellen 12 Howard
12 793 Johnson, Breanna 10 Viborg-Hurley
13 657 Naasz, Sawyer 10 Platte-Geddes
14 867 Nelson, Raquel 10 Wolsey-Wessington
15 572 Wiebers, Portia 7 New Underwood
16 562 Plastow, Adaya 8 Mitchell Christian
17 163 DeLange, Morgan 8 Corsica-Stickney
18 246 Frickson, Sam 10 Eureka/Bowdle
19 515 Peterson, Tya 8 Lemmon
20 509 Beer, Anna 9 Lemmon
================================================================================
Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Deubrook Area 78 2) Parker 48
3) Gayville-Volin 42 4) Chester Area 41
5) New Underwood 39 5) Newell 39
7) Ipswich 38.20 8) Viborg-Hurley 38
9) Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 25 9) Howard 25
11) Sully Buttes 24 11) Platte-Geddes 24
13) Wilmot 21 14) Potter County 20
14) Lake Preston 20 16) Warner 19.20
17) Wall 18 18) Tripp-Delmont/Armour 14
18) Avon 14 20) RC Christian 13
21) Eureka/Bowdle 12 22) Waverly-South Shore 11
22) Canistota 11 24) Menno 10
25) DR St. Mary 9 25) Freeman 9
27) Corsica-Stickney 8 27) Hanson 8
27) Irene-Wakonda 8 30) Tri-State 5
30) Castlewood 5 32) Colome 4
32) Langford Area 4 32) Freeman Academy/Marion 4
35) Arlington 3.20 36) Wolsey-Wessington 3
36) McIntosh 3 36) Colman-Egan 3
36) Northwestern 3 36) Lyman 3
36) Highmore-Harrold 3 42) Scotland 2.20
43) Bridgewater-Emery 2 43) Philip 2
43) Bison 2 46) Elkton-Lake Benton 1.20
47) Mitchell Christian 1 47) Kimball/White Lake 1
Event 108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 44.60 1981 Amy Allard, Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 111 Bonin, Dellaney 11 Canton 47.21 10
2 172 Thomsen, Julianne 12 Custer 47.31 8
3 435 Giles, Jessica 11 Madison 48.51 6
4 208 Hansen, Aspen 9 Dell Rapids 48.64 5
5 735 Jones, Tori 12 Stanley County 49.32 4
6 118 Rath, Sarah 12 Canton 49.83 3
7 549 Faulhaber, Stephan 12 Mt. Vernon/Plank 49.95 2
8 794 McDonald, Emily 11 Tri-Valley 50.35 1
Preliminaries
9 140 Long, Avany 10 Chamberlain
10 707 Sullivan, Skylar 9 St. Thomas More
11 15 Litzen, Ellie 9 Aberdeen Roncalli
12 333 Maine, Payton 10 Groton Area
13 570 Ecoffey, Echo 10 Red Cloud
14 352 Grantham, Chloe 10 Hamlin
15 472 Pulse, Jacy 9 McCook Central/M
16 577 Clausen, Kailee 9 Redfield/Doland
17 599 Pruis, Caitlyn 9 SF Christian
18 900 Duffy, Elisabeth 11 Winner
================================================================================
Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Madison 64 1) St. Thomas More 64
3) Custer 62 4) Dakota Valley 49
5) West Central 45 6) Belle Fourche 43.50
7) Spearfish 34 8) Canton 32
9) Hill City 27 10) Tea Area 26
10) Todd County 26 12) Groton Area 23
13) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 21 14) Beresford 19.50
15) Tri-Valley 19 16) SF Christian 17.50
17) Vermillion 16 18) Lennox 14
19) Hamlin 13 19) Chamberlain 13
19) Elk Point-Jefferson 13 22) McCook Central/Montrose 12.50
23) Dell Rapids 12 23) Ethan/Parkston 12
25) Sioux Valley 11 26) Lead-Deadwood 10
27) Wagner 9 28) Britton-Hecla 7
28) Winner 7 30) Red Cloud 6
31) Redfield/Doland 5 32) Stanley County 4
33) Bon Homme 2 34) Flandreau 1
Event 208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 43.44 1992 Anne Vollmer, RC Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 381 Schaefer, Elizabet 10 RC Stevens 44.91 10
2 666 Gerberding, Holly 12 Sturgis Brown 45.91 8
3 425 Heier, Ryley 11 SF Lincoln 46.05 6
4 420 Dal, Josephine 10 SF Lincoln 46.12 5
5 1 Bad Moccasin, Chel 12 Aberdeen Central 47.12 4
6 212 Little, Deyona 12 Huron 47.61 3
7 180 Thomas, Taylor 8 Harrisburg 49.94 2
-- 613 Kinzer, Isabel 11 SF Washington DQ
Preliminaries
9 152 Toliver, Jordynn 10 Douglas
10 50 Birath, Mikaela 11 Brandon Valley
11 672 Shaw, Sydney 9 Sturgis Brown
12 433 Langseth, Anna 9 SF Lincoln
13 709 Walder, Mateya 12 Watertown
14 112 Hegdahl, Ellie 9 Brookings
15 11 Kopecky, Abby 8 Aberdeen Central
16 374 Martin, Claire 11 RC Stevens
17 736 Budig, Kate 11 Yankton
18 113 Kees, Amanda 12 Brookings
19 492 Kreber, Kendyl 12 SF O'Gorman
20 5 Fastenau, Megan 8 Aberdeen Central
21 745 Oswald, Kelsey 9 Yankton
22 751 Tessier, Madason 12 Yankton
23 507 Vockler, Katie 10 SF O'Gorman
================================================================================
Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 118 2) Brandon Valley 108.50
3) SF O'Gorman 81 4) RC Stevens 79.50
5) RC Central 61 6) Sturgis Brown 50
7) Brookings 40 8) Watertown 32.50
9) Harrisburg 32 10) Aberdeen Central 30
11) Yankton 25.50 12) SF Roosevelt 22
13) Mitchell 18 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 14
15) Huron 11 16) Douglas 9
17) SF Washington 6
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 38.62 2005 Jesse Cantalope, Eureka
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 144 Olivier, Walker 12 Colman-Egan 40.50 10
2 445 Nelson, Anthony 12 Irene-Wakonda 41.93 8
3 63 Eddy, Jacob 12 Bridgewater-Emery 41.94 6
4 823 Law, Andrew 9 Wall 43.00 5
5 764 Kraft, Tucker 10 Timber Lake 43.54 4
6 50 McKinstry, Josh 12 Bison 43.76 3
7 524 Reede, Dillon 10 Lemmon 43.90 2
8 179 Gerlach, Cole 12 Corsica-Stickney 44.84 1
Preliminaries
9 495 Bumann, Brock 12 Lake Preston
10 267 Lee, Kaden 11 Faulkton Area
11 348 Veskrna, Joseph 12 Gregory
12 718 Schlicht, Spens 10 Sanborn Cent/Woo
13 678 Cronin, Carl 12 Potter County
14 834 Fuhrman, Ryder 12 Warner
15 708 Wollman, Parker 12 RC Christian
16 283 Paulson, Alec 12 Florence/Henry
17 809 Lee, Jack 11 Viborg-Hurley
=============================================================================
Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Chester Area 64 2) Colman-Egan 60
3) Bison 38 4) James Valley Christian 37
5) Colome 36 6) Potter County 35
7) Langford Area 32 8) RC Christian 31
9) Viborg-Hurley 30 10) Corsica-Stickney 29
10) Castlewood 29 12) Herreid/Selby Area 25
13) Wall 21 14) Freeman 19
15) Northwestern 18 15) Gregory 18
17) Burke/South Central 17 18) Ipswich 16
18) Irene-Wakonda 16 18) Sunshine Bible Academy 16
21) Wolsey-Wessington 15 22) Lower Brule 13
22) Freeman Academy/Marion 13 24) Philip 12
25) Florence/Henry 10 25) Andes Central/Dakota Chri 10
25) Canistota 10 28) Gayville-Volin 8
28) Harding County 8 28) Sully Buttes 8
31) Eureka/Bowdle 7 31) Bridgewater-Emery 7
33) Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6 33) Alcester-Hudson 6
33) Platte-Geddes 6 36) Frederick 5
37) Timber Lake 4 38) Lemmon 2
38) Warner 2 40) Faulkton Area 1
40) Scotland 1
Event 128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 38.69 2010 Matt Dunbar, Dell Rapids
Meet Record: R 38.69 2013 Jared Thomsen, Custer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 610 Adams, Justus 11 SF Christian 39.58 10
2 401 Haefs, Gavin 11 Lead-Deadwood 39.76 8
3 802 Heiberger, Elijah 12 Tri-Valley 40.92 6
4 807 Lamer, Caden 10 Tri-Valley 41.02 5
5 422 Gilbert, Ethan 11 Lennox 42.46 4
6 35 Traphagen, Tyler 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 42.58 3
7 676 Ferguson, Braeden 10 Spearfish 48.92 2
-- 152 Priebe, Riggs 11 Chamberlain DQ
Preliminaries
9 381 Krull, Noah 10 Hill City
10 320 Christensen, Skylo 12 Great Plains Lut
11 423 Halouska, Cole 12 Lennox
12 178 Block, Logan 11 Custer
13 339 Doeden, Jonathan 9 Groton Area
14 615 Harrison, Emmanuel 10 SF Christian
15 432 Mesteth, Sayvon 12 Little Wound
16 587 Baloun, Cooper 11 Redfield/Doland
17 145 Donovan, Max 10 Chamberlain
18 545 Weleba, Dakota 11 Mobridge-Pollock
19 921 Jorgensen, Phillip 9 Winner
=============================================================================
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) SF Christian 112 2) St. Thomas More 106
3) Madison 41 4) Winner 40
5) Chamberlain 37 6) Spearfish 36
7) Tri-Valley 32 7) Dell Rapids 32
9) Aberdeen Roncalli 25 10) Custer 24
11) Hill City 23 12) West Central 21
13) Stanley County 19 14) Garretson 17
15) Beresford 15 16) Lennox 14
16) Lead-Deadwood 14 18) Dakota Valley 13
19) Miller 11 20) Vermillion 10
20) Redfield/Doland 10 20) Tea Area 10
23) Canton 9 24) Webster Area 8
24) Hamlin 8 26) Milbank Area 7
26) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 7 28) Hot Springs 6
29) Groton Area 5 29) Bon Homme 5
31) Britton-Hecla 4 31) Wagner 4
33) Clark/Willow Lake 3 33) Red Cloud 3
35) Bennett County 2 35) Elk Point-Jefferson 2
37) Todd County 1 37) Belle Fourche 1
37) Mobridge-Pollock 1 37) Little Wound 1
Event 228 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 38.24 2011 Parker McKittrick, Pierre T.F. Riggs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 79 Donahoe, Josh 11 Brandon Valley 39.78 10
2 357 Pierce, Antonio 12 RC Central 39.96 8
3 721 Lear, Pierre 10 Watertown 40.48 6
4 689 West, Justice 12 Sturgis Brown 40.70 5
5 340 Buckingham, Cody 12 RC Central 40.94 4
6 408 Schumacher, Joshua 11 RC Stevens 41.21 3
7 83 House, James 12 Brandon Valley 41.48 2
8 600 Walls, Bryce 12 SF Roosevelt 41.63 1
Preliminaries
9 361 Twomey, Kayleb 10 RC Central
10 84 Kolbeck, Wilson 12 Brandon Valley
11 688 West, Gavin 10 Sturgis Brown
12 157 Jenkins, Kevin 12 Douglas
13 482 VanDenTop, Wyatt 9 SF Lincoln
14 723 Mees, Trevor 11 Watertown
15 519 Hertz, Alex 11 SF O'Gorman
16 192 Fuller, Brooks 11 Harrisburg
17 684 Permann, Alex 12 Sturgis Brown
18 589 Lokonobei, Lawrenc 10 SF Roosevelt
19 324 Zimmerman, Nathan 12 Pierre T.F. Riggs
20 159 Mulvehill, Brock 11 Douglas
-- 633 Freese, Nate 10 SF Washington
=============================================================================
Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 151 2) Brandon Valley 86
3) SF Roosevelt 83 4) Watertown 74
5) RC Central 64.66 6) SF Washington 54
7) SF O'Gorman 38 8) Sturgis Brown 35
9) Mitchell 32 10) RC Stevens 26
11) Harrisburg 21 12) Huron 19
13) Aberdeen Central 16 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 15
15) Douglas 14 16) Brookings 7
17) Yankton 1.33
Event 13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:17.36 2012 Castlewood
Little, Johnson, McEldowney, Strait
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Viborg-Hurley 4:22.23 10
1) 792 Jensen, Lexie 12 2) 797 Richards, Holly 10
3) 788 Bjerkaas, Emily 12 4) 796 Paetow, Kirsten 12
2 Sully Buttes 4:24.90 8
1) 725 Bradford, Brooklyn 10 2) 731 Weinheimer, Hannah 12
3) 729 Weinheimer, Avery 9 4) 730 Weinheimer, Gracie 11
3 Lake Preston 4:28.43 6
1) 489 Brown, Rylie 11 2) 493 Hillestad, Lindsay 10
3) 494 Neeley, Ashley 9 4) 491 DeKnikker, Ashlyn 9
4 Platte-Geddes 4:28.58 5
1) 652 Engebretson, Kaetlyn 10 2) 656 Knutson, Candice 11
3) 655 Holter, Ally 10 4) 658 Peterson, Alexis 12
5 Corsica-Stickney 4:30.48 4
1) 164 Detlefsen, Abby 10 2) 160 Bamberg, Jenna 9
3) 169 Menning, Courtney 10 4) 166 Gerlach, Rachel 7
6 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 4:33.61 3
1) 766 Brouwer, Brooklyn 11 2) 770 Payer, Kianna 9
3) 772 Whitney, Alyssa 10 4) 771 Reiner, Mattilynn 10
7 Avon 4:34.40 2
1) 26 Powers, Hanna 12 2) 28 Sees, Lauren 10
3) 25 Nagel, Cheylee 11 4) 27 Sees, Ali 8
8 Kimball/White Lake 4:39.78 1
1) 481 Leiferman, Kennedy 8 2) 486 Reuland, Nikki 12
3) 485 Pulse, Sage 11 4) 484 Overweg, Ellie 9
Preliminaries
9 Gregory
10 Herreid/Selby Area
11 Newell
12 Gayville-Volin
1) 319 Buckman, Sarah 11 2) 324 Hirsch, Megan 12
3) 320 Clark, Elianna 11 4) 321 Engen, Jayden 11
13 Potter County
14 Lyman
15 Wolsey-Wessington
16 Bridgewater-Emery
17 Deubrook Area
18 RC Christian
19 Sunshine Bible Academy
20 Ipswich
21 Chester Area
22 Northwestern
23 Tri-State
24 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
25 McIntosh
26 Bison
27 Arlington
28 Hanson
29 Philip
30 Florence/Henry
================================================================================
Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Deubrook Area 78 2) Parker 48
3) Gayville-Volin 42 4) Chester Area 41
5) New Underwood 39 5) Newell 39
7) Ipswich 38.20 8) Viborg-Hurley 38
9) Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 25 9) Howard 25
11) Sully Buttes 24 11) Platte-Geddes 24
13) Wilmot 21 14) Potter County 20
14) Lake Preston 20 16) Warner 19.20
17) Wall 18 18) Tripp-Delmont/Armour 14
18) Avon 14 20) RC Christian 13
21) Eureka/Bowdle 12 22) Waverly-South Shore 11
22) Canistota 11 24) Menno 10
25) DR St. Mary 9 25) Freeman 9
27) Corsica-Stickney 8 27) Hanson 8
27) Irene-Wakonda 8 30) Tri-State 5
30) Castlewood 5 32) Colome 4
32) Langford Area 4 32) Freeman Academy/Marion 4
35) Arlington 3.20 36) Wolsey-Wessington 3
36) McIntosh 3 36) Colman-Egan 3
36) Northwestern 3 36) Lyman 3
36) Highmore-Harrold 3 42) Scotland 2.20
43) Bridgewater-Emery 2 43) Philip 2
43) Bison 2 46) Elkton-Lake Benton 1.20
47) Mitchell Christian 1 47) Kimball/White Lake 1
Event 113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:10.37 2016 St. Thomas More
Kirsch, Eckrich, Kirsch, Cooper
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dakota Valley 4:14.22 10
1) 190 Rasmussen, Anna 12 2) 194 Schulz, Tori 7
3) 188 Johnson, Alyssa 11 4) 193 Schulz, Marisa 12
2 St. Thomas More 4:17.07 8
1) 700 Eckrich, Carolyn 12 2) 705 Kirsch, Klaire 11
3) 693 Blote, Brigit 11 4) 698 Cooper, Kaci 9
3 Madison 4:19.87 6
1) 446 Smith, Taelor 11 2) 442 Leighton, Kenda 9
3) 434 Giles, Jennifer 11 4) 450 Theophilus, Anna 11
4 Vermillion 4:21.26 5
1) 821 Schulz, Ashley 12 2) 819 Schroeder, Ellie 8
3) 810 Brady, Rachel 10 4) 816 Lavin, Maddie 11
5 Hill City 4:22.42 4
1) 372 Raderschadt, Lydia 11 2) 375 Wathen, Hailey 8
3) 370 Hohn, Marion 11 4) 374 Simmons, Karlee 10
6 Ethan/Parkston 4:25.80 3
1) 263 Braley, Hannah 9 2) 272 Schnabel, Kailee 11
3) 268 Nesheim, Patience 10 4) 266 Miiller, Maddie 9
7 Spearfish 4:28.24 2
1) 660 Louis, Alexis 9 2) 654 Carter, Jalyn 10
3) 658 Kaitfors, Kennedy 10 4) 656 Hovdenes, Angela 10
8 Flandreau 4:32.02 1
1) 280 Bertram, Kylie 12 2) 279 Bertram, Ashtyn 10
3) 284 Parsley, Hannah 9 4) 281 Hursey, Elizabeth 8
Preliminaries
9 Custer
10 Dell Rapids
11 Canton
12 West Central
13 Winner
14 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
15 Lennox
16 Aberdeen Roncalli
17 Beresford
18 Bon Homme
19 Hamlin
20 Elk Point-Jefferson
21 SF Christian
22 Garretson
23 Webster Area
24 Milbank Area
25 Redfield/Doland
26 Wagner
27 Todd County
28 Red Cloud
29 Stanley County
30 Mobridge-Pollock
================================================================================
Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Madison 64 1) St. Thomas More 64
3) Custer 62 4) Dakota Valley 49
5) West Central 45 6) Belle Fourche 43.50
7) Spearfish 34 8) Canton 32
9) Hill City 27 10) Tea Area 26
10) Todd County 26 12) Groton Area 23
13) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 21 14) Beresford 19.50
15) Tri-Valley 19 16) SF Christian 17.50
17) Vermillion 16 18) Lennox 14
19) Hamlin 13 19) Chamberlain 13
19) Elk Point-Jefferson 13 22) McCook Central/Montrose 12.50
23) Dell Rapids 12 23) Ethan/Parkston 12
25) Sioux Valley 11 26) Lead-Deadwood 10
27) Wagner 9 28) Britton-Hecla 7
28) Winner 7 30) Red Cloud 6
31) Redfield/Doland 5 32) Stanley County 4
33) Bon Homme 2 34) Flandreau 1
Event 213 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:10.91 2009 SF Washington
Houseman, Fantroy, Smith, O'Diel
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brookings 4:08.57R 10
1) 122 Tetzlaff, Baylee 12 2) 119 Rystrom, Emily 9
3) 111 Gray, Madison 12 4)
2 SF Lincoln 4:10.83R 8
1) 446 Thomas, Jade 12 2) 414 Belhaj, Emira 10
3) 416 Bindert, Liz 10 4) 430 Klatt, Courtney 11
3 Sturgis Brown 4:14.07 6
1) 674 Steeves, Carlee 11 2) 667 Jolley, Olivia 10
3) 675 Stock, Loralee 10 4)
4 Brandon Valley 4:16.17 5
1) 69 Thompson, Morgan 10 2) 55 Jackmon, Hope 12
3) 72 Wells, Ashley 10 4) 71 Waterfall, Haylee 11
5 RC Stevens 4:18.21 4
1) 369 Hartford, Sophie 12 2) 380 Sawyer, Jacey 12
3) 372 Klosterman, Delaney 9 4) 389 Whiting, Catherine 12
6 RC Central 4:21.87 3
1) 335 Nickel, Emilee 10 2) 336 Sperlich, Lauren 10
3) 327 Bunkers, Maria 11 4) 329 Gutknecht, Sarra 11
7 SF Roosevelt 4:24.85 2
1) 561 Roggenbuck, Myah 9 2) 549 Hofer, Grace 12
3) 567 Werner, Kylie 12 4) 545 Geurts, Jaide 9
8 SF Washington 4:27.05 1
1) 609 Johannsen, Jacee 9 2) 604 Barber, Leah 9
3) 620 Petterson, Laura 9 4) 611 Juac, Khot 9
Preliminaries
9 Yankton
10 Pierre T.F. Riggs
11 Mitchell
12 Douglas
13 Aberdeen Central
14 Watertown
15 Huron
16 Harrisburg
================================================================================
Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 118 2) Brandon Valley 108.50
3) SF O'Gorman 81 4) RC Stevens 79.50
5) RC Central 61 6) Sturgis Brown 50
7) Brookings 40 8) Watertown 32.50
9) Harrisburg 32 10) Aberdeen Central 30
11) Yankton 25.50 12) SF Roosevelt 22
13) Mitchell 18 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 14
15) Huron 11 16) Douglas 9
17) SF Washington 6
Event 33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:35.67 1980 Elkton
Heesch, Rykhus, Gebhart, Gebhart
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Viborg-Hurley 3:40.64 10
1) 813 Sherman, Brodee 10 2) 814 Slack, Logan 12
3) 803 Doorn, Ryan 11 4) 805 Hansen, Logan 12
2 Colman-Egan 3:43.20 8
1) 143 Lohr, Devin 9 2) 139 Groos, Bodee 11
3) 140 Groos, Kade 11 4) 142 Kriech, Cole 12
3 Sunshine Bible Academy 3:47.01 6
1) 749 Anderson, Willie 10 2) 755 Hass, Travis 10
3) 754 Hass, Chris 11 4) 750 Burma, Jace 10
4 Corsica-Stickney 3:49.59 5
1) 177 DeLange, Christian 12 2) 185 Plamp, Bryce 11
3) 175 DeBoer, Landon 11 4) 181 Johnson, Hunter 12
5 Gregory 3:50.39 4
1) 345 Stukel, Caleb 10 2) 347 VanDerWerff, Jayd 11
3) 350 Vomacka, Robert 12 4) 349 Voigt, Aaron 11
6 RC Christian 3:52.57 3
1) 705 Udager, Carson 11 2) 707 Ward, Tim 12
3) 708 Wollman, Parker 12 4) 706 Vanden Bos, Levi 10
7 Castlewood 3:52.63 2
1) 110 Wiersma, Noah 10 2) 108 Tvedt, Kyler 10
3) 107 Nei, Cobin 11 4) 102 Eng, Kaden 9
8 Eureka/Bowdle 3:54.55 1
1) 253 Burns, Nick 11 2) 254 Fauth, Tucker 11
3) 255 Kolar, John 11 4) 257 Maier, Alec 8
Preliminaries
9 Bridgewater-Emery
10 James Valley Christian
11 Sully Buttes
12 Kadoka Area
13 Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
14 Alcester-Hudson
15 Burke/South Central
16 Newell
17 Potter County
18 Northwestern
19 Freeman Academy/Marion
20 Canistota
21 Florence/Henry
22 Ipswich
23 Avon
24 Harding County
25 Bison
26 Philip
=============================================================================
Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Chester Area 64 2) Colman-Egan 60
3) Bison 38 4) James Valley Christian 37
5) Colome 36 6) Potter County 35
7) Langford Area 32 8) RC Christian 31
9) Viborg-Hurley 30 10) Corsica-Stickney 29
10) Castlewood 29 12) Herreid/Selby Area 25
13) Wall 21 14) Freeman 19
15) Northwestern 18 15) Gregory 18
17) Burke/South Central 17 18) Ipswich 16
18) Irene-Wakonda 16 18) Sunshine Bible Academy 16
21) Wolsey-Wessington 15 22) Lower Brule 13
22) Freeman Academy/Marion 13 24) Philip 12
25) Florence/Henry 10 25) Andes Central/Dakota Chri 10
25) Canistota 10 28) Gayville-Volin 8
28) Harding County 8 28) Sully Buttes 8
31) Eureka/Bowdle 7 31) Bridgewater-Emery 7
33) Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6 33) Alcester-Hudson 6
33) Platte-Geddes 6 36) Frederick 5
37) Timber Lake 4 38) Lemmon 2
38) Warner 2 40) Faulkton Area 1
40) Scotland 1
Event 133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:35.85 2016 SF Christian
Nelson, Oostra, Hitt, DeWeerd
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SF Christian 3:37.45 10
1) 623 Strand, Daniel 11 2) 621 Oostra, Mitch 10
3) 616 Hitt, Cooper 11 4) 613 DeWeerd, Caleb 12
2 Hill City 3:39.42 8
1) 384 Worischeck, Kalel 11 2) 381 Krull, Noah 10
3) 382 Miller, Corbin 11 4) 383 Oliver, Caleb 12
3 Vermillion 3:40.52 6
1) 830 Pratt, Rylan 10 2) 827 Lewis, Ray 11
3) 824 Bierle, Matt 11 4) 829 Peterson, Logan 12
4 Webster Area 3:41.83 5
1) 869 Reetz, Coby 9 2) 868 Prins, Jhett 10
3) 870 Reetz, Riley 12 4) 863 Dunse, Ty 12
5 Madison 3:46.60 4
1) 459 Leighton, Mason 12 2) 453 Giles, Josh 11
3) 456 Janke, Jadon 11 4) 452 Brown, Doyle 10
6 Clark/Willow Lake 3:48.07 3
1) 155 Florey, Graysen 10 2) 160 Stevens, Ntai 11
3) 159 Rusher, Bradyn 11 4) 158 Prouty, Jacob 10
7 Dell Rapids 3:58.61 2
1) 226 Naglehout, Adam 11 2) 219 Hegge, Andrew 11
3) 216 Ahlers, Derek 11 4) 223 Kirschenmann, Caleb 11
-- Mt. Vernon/Plankinton DNF
1) 559 Hastings, Jesse 9 2) 564 Schmidt, Hayden 12
3) 561 Rihanek, Dane 11 4) 562 Rihanek, Devin 12
Preliminaries
9 Ethan/Parkston
10 Todd County
11 Hamlin
12 Hot Springs
13 Winner
14 Spearfish
15 Sioux Valley
16 Tea Area
17 Bon Homme
18 Elk Point-Jefferson
19 Custer
20 Canton
21 Milbank Area
22 Deuel
23 Mobridge-Pollock
24 Bennett County
25 Wagner
26 Stanley County
27 Lennox
28 Groton Area
-- St. Thomas More
=============================================================================
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) SF Christian 112 2) St. Thomas More 106
3) Madison 41 4) Winner 40
5) Chamberlain 37 6) Spearfish 36
7) Tri-Valley 32 7) Dell Rapids 32
9) Aberdeen Roncalli 25 10) Custer 24
11) Hill City 23 12) West Central 21
13) Stanley County 19 14) Garretson 17
15) Beresford 15 16) Lennox 14
16) Lead-Deadwood 14 18) Dakota Valley 13
19) Miller 11 20) Vermillion 10
20) Redfield/Doland 10 20) Tea Area 10
23) Canton 9 24) Webster Area 8
24) Hamlin 8 26) Milbank Area 7
26) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 7 28) Hot Springs 6
29) Groton Area 5 29) Bon Homme 5
31) Britton-Hecla 4 31) Wagner 4
33) Clark/Willow Lake 3 33) Red Cloud 3
35) Bennett County 2 35) Elk Point-Jefferson 2
37) Todd County 1 37) Belle Fourche 1
37) Mobridge-Pollock 1 37) Little Wound 1
Event 233 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:32.16 2010 Watertown
Langner, Trevino, Schull, Gilbertson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SF Lincoln 3:35.57 10
1) 478 Schuller, Colin 11 2) 476 Salava, Tiegen 11
3) 453 Christians, Tyson 10 4) 472 Peters, Gabriel 12
2 SF Roosevelt 3:37.67 8
1) 578 Hester, Demareio 11 2) 579 Hirsch, Adam 11
3) 586 Kruse, Payton 12 4) 572 Dannenbring, Brady 9
3 Brandon Valley 3:42.64 6
1) 88 Nemec, Joey 8 2) 75 Blok, Jordan 10
3) 92 Reindl, Trey 10 4) 100 Vigants, Austin 8
4 Watertown 3:42.99 5
1) 729 Tschetter, Bryce 11 2) 726 Schulte, Brent 12
3) 719 Hartman, Jacob 10 4) 728 Syhre, Gabe 11
5 SF Washington 3:44.28 4
1) 638 Kpeayeh, Tupak 10 2) 647 Reisdorfer, Thuro 12
3) 648 Richard, Noah 11 4) 646 Mvuyekure, Bonheur 11
6 Mitchell 3:44.58 3
1) 265 Overweg, Reed 12 2) 261 Miller, Courtney 11
3) 252 Browning, Barry 11 4) 257 Jarding, Jacob 11
7 Pierre T.F. Riggs 3:48.87 2
1) 301 Bolte, Chase 12 2) 308 Jones, Porter 12
3) 297 Becker, Frank 10 4) 310 Lusk, Caleb 11
8 RC Central 3:51.96 1
1) 358 Rogers, Te Jon 10 2) 341 Cogan, Dominic 9
3) 355 Mott, Triston 11 4) 343 DeVries, Blake 10
Preliminaries
9 Huron
10 Harrisburg
11 RC Stevens
12 SF O'Gorman
13 Aberdeen Central
14 Sturgis Brown
-- Yankton
=============================================================================
Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 151 2) Brandon Valley 86
3) SF Roosevelt 83 4) Watertown 74
5) RC Central 64.66 6) SF Washington 54
7) SF O'Gorman 38 8) Sturgis Brown 35
9) Mitchell 32 10) RC Stevens 26
11) Harrisburg 21 12) Huron 19
13) Aberdeen Central 16 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 15
15) Douglas 14 16) Brookings 7
17) Yankton 1.33
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 24.85 2009 Carly Carper, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 630 Peters, Karley 10 Parker 25.97 10
2 122 Wolf, Josie 12 Chester Area 26.17 8
3 568 Jones, Cerington 8 New Underwood 26.19 6
4 208 Vandermeer, Ashley 10 Deubrook Area 26.43 5
5 489 Brown, Rylie 11 Lake Preston 26.91 4
6 117 Larson, Makenna 9 Chester Area 26.99 3
7 498 Dwight, Adyson 9 Langford Area 27.20 2
8 624 Even, Alexis 7 Parker 27.46 1
Preliminaries
9 598 Schell, Sydney 8 Northwestern
10 28 Sees, Lauren 10 Avon
11 146 Heath, Callie 12 Colome
12 442 Sokolowski, Shanno 10 Irene-Wakonda
13 80 Ortman, Kalli 12 Canistota
14 481 Leiferman, Kennedy 8 Kimball/White Lake
15 652 Engebretson, Kaetl 10 Platte-Geddes
16 320 Clark, Elianna 11 Gayville-Volin
17 227 Duran, Paola 9 Edmunds Central
18 217 Heinitz, Ella 8 DR St. Mary
19 260 Kilness, Robin 9 Faith
20 578 Burtzlaff, Lexa 8 Newell
21 471 Eisenbraun, Kaylee 10 Kadoka Area
22 579 Hoffer, Aryann 10 Newell
================================================================================
Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Deubrook Area 78 2) Parker 48
3) Gayville-Volin 42 4) Chester Area 41
5) New Underwood 39 5) Newell 39
7) Ipswich 38.20 8) Viborg-Hurley 38
9) Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 25 9) Howard 25
11) Sully Buttes 24 11) Platte-Geddes 24
13) Wilmot 21 14) Potter County 20
14) Lake Preston 20 16) Warner 19.20
17) Wall 18 18) Tripp-Delmont/Armour 14
18) Avon 14 20) RC Christian 13
21) Eureka/Bowdle 12 22) Waverly-South Shore 11
22) Canistota 11 24) Menno 10
25) DR St. Mary 9 25) Freeman 9
27) Corsica-Stickney 8 27) Hanson 8
27) Irene-Wakonda 8 30) Tri-State 5
30) Castlewood 5 32) Colome 4
32) Langford Area 4 32) Freeman Academy/Marion 4
35) Arlington 3.20 36) Wolsey-Wessington 3
36) McIntosh 3 36) Colman-Egan 3
36) Northwestern 3 36) Lyman 3
36) Highmore-Harrold 3 42) Scotland 2.20
43) Bridgewater-Emery 2 43) Philip 2
43) Bison 2 46) Elkton-Lake Benton 1.20
47) Mitchell Christian 1 47) Kimball/White Lake 1
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 25.15 1991 Althea Meeter, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 41 Howell, Shayla 11 Belle Fourche 25.62 10
2 773 Valandra-Prue, Cae 8 Todd County 26.52 8
3 443 Rud, Olivia 11 Madison 26.60 6
4 662 Odenbach, Ashley 12 Spearfish 26.66 5
5 597 Perrenoud, Grace 11 SF Christian 26.76 4
6 876 Kurtz, Sydney 10 West Central 26.96 3
7 755 Wevik, Mikayla 11 Tea Area 26.97 2
8 697 Carlson, Bailey 11 St. Thomas More 27.24 1
Preliminaries
9 109 Anderson, Chloe 12 Canton
10 881 Schmeichel, Averi 8 West Central
11 551 Rihanek, Dacey 9 Mt. Vernon/Plank
12 353 Lakness, Miranda 11 Hamlin
13 819 Schroeder, Ellie 8 Vermillion
14 335 Stange, Harleigh 11 Groton Area
14 472 Pulse, Jacy 9 McCook Central/M
16 143 Sorensen, Makenzie 10 Chamberlain
17 251 Davis, Calli 9 Elk Point-Jefferson
18 635 Kamps, Cheyanne 10 Sioux Valley
19 649 Fischer, Payten 12 Sisseton
20 140 Long, Avany 10 Chamberlain
================================================================================
Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Madison 64 1) St. Thomas More 64
3) Custer 62 4) Dakota Valley 49
5) West Central 45 6) Belle Fourche 43.50
7) Spearfish 34 8) Canton 32
9) Hill City 27 10) Tea Area 26
10) Todd County 26 12) Groton Area 23
13) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 21 14) Beresford 19.50
15) Tri-Valley 19 16) SF Christian 17.50
17) Vermillion 16 18) Lennox 14
19) Hamlin 13 19) Chamberlain 13
19) Elk Point-Jefferson 13 22) McCook Central/Montrose 12.50
23) Dell Rapids 12 23) Ethan/Parkston 12
25) Sioux Valley 11 26) Lead-Deadwood 10
27) Wagner 9 28) Britton-Hecla 7
28) Winner 7 30) Red Cloud 6
31) Redfield/Doland 5 32) Stanley County 4
33) Bon Homme 2 34) Flandreau 1
Event 202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 24.27 2016 Cortney Dowling, Pierre T.F. Riggs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 49 Bickley, Krista 10 Brandon Valley 24.84 10
2 488 DeWitt, Callie 12 SF O'Gorman 25.16 8
3 338 Young, Hannah 10 RC Central 25.46 6
4 388 Watson, Kyah 9 RC Stevens 25.59 5
5 337 Sullivan, Maddison 12 RC Central 26.12 4
6 486 Bilal, Gozeila 12 SF O'Gorman 26.22 3
7 539 Bren, Alison 12 SF Roosevelt 26.28 2
8 70 Tingle, Tanya 12 Brandon Valley 26.75 1
Preliminaries
9 613 Kinzer, Isabel 11 SF Washington
10 171 Kinney, Erin 9 Harrisburg
11 238 Crago, Kyla 11 Mitchell
12 172 Larson, Kylie 10 Harrisburg
13 108 Eggebrecht, Grace 10 Brookings
14 436 Mohr, Michaela 11 SF Lincoln
15 747 Schroeder, Madison 9 Yankton
16 749 Schurman, Cora 7 Yankton
17 554 Kelley, Jadyn 10 SF Roosevelt
18 370 Hendry, Mya 11 RC Stevens
================================================================================
Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 118 2) Brandon Valley 108.50
3) SF O'Gorman 81 4) RC Stevens 79.50
5) RC Central 61 6) Sturgis Brown 50
7) Brookings 40 8) Watertown 32.50
9) Harrisburg 32 10) Aberdeen Central 30
11) Yankton 25.50 12) SF Roosevelt 22
13) Mitchell 18 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 14
15) Huron 11 16) Douglas 9
17) SF Washington 6
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 22.09 2000 Justin Noteboom, Corsica
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 128 Greenhoff, Riley 11 Chester Area 22.99 10
2 507 Olson, Chance 12 Langford Area 23.20 8
3 707 Ward, Tim 12 RC Christian 23.32 6
4 144 Olivier, Walker 12 Colman-Egan 23.44 5
5 129 Larson, Cade 12 Chester Area 23.63 4
6 328 McKee, Taven 11 Gayville-Volin 23.76 3
7 876 Ogunjemilusi, Dari 12 Wolsey-Wessington 23.94 2
8 101 Eng, Dalton 12 Castlewood 23.95 1
Preliminaries
9 305 Helma, Collin 8 Freeman
10 736 Hill, Brady 12 Sully Buttes
11 288 Sumption, Alex 11 Frederick
12 665 StLuka, Hayden 10 Platte-Geddes
13 390 Randall Jr, Clayto 9 Herreid/Selby Area
14 496 Eschenbaum, Stetso 12 Lake Preston
15 715 Feistner, Logun 12 Sanborn Cent/Woo
16 536 Milton, JayShawn 11 Lower Brule
17 300 Bodewitz, Dalton 11 Freeman
18 13 Tronvold, Daaron 10 Andes Central/Da
19 827 Tines, Tack 8 Wall
20 157 Thieman, Holden 12 Colome
21 649 West, Cooper 12 Philip
22 763 Kraft, Isaac 9 Timber Lake
23 586 Kjellsen, Brock 10 Newell
24 647 Kinsley, Dalton 12 Philip
=============================================================================
Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Chester Area 64 2) Colman-Egan 60
3) Bison 38 4) James Valley Christian 37
5) Colome 36 6) Potter County 35
7) Langford Area 32 8) RC Christian 31
9) Viborg-Hurley 30 10) Corsica-Stickney 29
10) Castlewood 29 12) Herreid/Selby Area 25
13) Wall 21 14) Freeman 19
15) Northwestern 18 15) Gregory 18
17) Burke/South Central 17 18) Ipswich 16
18) Irene-Wakonda 16 18) Sunshine Bible Academy 16
21) Wolsey-Wessington 15 22) Lower Brule 13
22) Freeman Academy/Marion 13 24) Philip 12
25) Florence/Henry 10 25) Andes Central/Dakota Chri 10
25) Canistota 10 28) Gayville-Volin 8
28) Harding County 8 28) Sully Buttes 8
31) Eureka/Bowdle 7 31) Bridgewater-Emery 7
33) Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6 33) Alcester-Hudson 6
33) Platte-Geddes 6 36) Frederick 5
37) Timber Lake 4 38) Lemmon 2
38) Warner 2 40) Faulkton Area 1
40) Scotland 1
Event 122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 21.55 2003 Slade Hinrichs, West Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 923 Kuil, Cameron 12 Winner 22.26 10
2 620 Nelson, Parker 10 SF Christian 22.70 8
3 710 Aanderud, Jake 12 St. Thomas More 23.00 6
4 128 Lohan, Jesse 12 Canton 23.10 5
5 720 Hyde, Jacob 9 St. Thomas More 23.22 4
6 301 Deehr-Thornton, Ke 11 Garretson 23.27 3
7 261 Robinson, Zeke 12 Elk Point-Jefferson 23.29 2
8 727 Rafferty, Thomas 11 St. Thomas More 23.45 1
Preliminaries
9 96 Kortan, Chase 12 Bon Homme
10 382 Miller, Corbin 11 Hill City
11 30 Holzer, Eric 12 Aberdeen Roncalli
12 276 Janish, Tulsa 11 Ethan/Parkston
13 459 Leighton, Mason 12 Madison
14 384 Worischeck, Kalel 11 Hill City
15 203 Schulz, Cole 11 Dakota Valley
16 536 Bauer, Nathan 11 Mobridge-Pollock
17 559 Hastings, Jesse 9 Mt. Vernon/Plank
18 575 Leader Charge, Rus 11 Red Cloud
19 180 Hayford, Rock 12 Custer
20 740 Carter, JD 10 Stanley County
21 640 Gross, Cole 12 Sioux Valley
22 781 Iron Heart, Lucas 12 Todd County
23 159 Rusher, Bradyn 11 Clark/Willow Lake
24 785 Waln, Brendan 10 Todd County
25 870 Reetz, Riley 12 Webster Area
=============================================================================
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) SF Christian 112 2) St. Thomas More 106
3) Madison 41 4) Winner 40
5) Chamberlain 37 6) Spearfish 36
7) Tri-Valley 32 7) Dell Rapids 32
9) Aberdeen Roncalli 25 10) Custer 24
11) Hill City 23 12) West Central 21
13) Stanley County 19 14) Garretson 17
15) Beresford 15 16) Lennox 14
16) Lead-Deadwood 14 18) Dakota Valley 13
19) Miller 11 20) Vermillion 10
20) Redfield/Doland 10 20) Tea Area 10
23) Canton 9 24) Webster Area 8
24) Hamlin 8 26) Milbank Area 7
26) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 7 28) Hot Springs 6
29) Groton Area 5 29) Bon Homme 5
31) Britton-Hecla 4 31) Wagner 4
33) Clark/Willow Lake 3 33) Red Cloud 3
35) Bennett County 2 35) Elk Point-Jefferson 2
37) Todd County 1 37) Belle Fourche 1
37) Mobridge-Pollock 1 37) Little Wound 1
Event 222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 21.70 2013 Nathan Gerry, SF Washington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 451 Brison, Collin 11 SF Lincoln 22.22 10
2 263 Neugebauer, Spence 12 Mitchell 22.55 8
3 90 Petersen, Braiden 11 Brandon Valley 22.68 6
4 349 Knudtson, Alexande 11 RC Central 22.74 5
5 187 Anderson, Jack 11 Harrisburg 22.91 4
6 644 McKinney, Ethan 12 SF Washington 23.12 3
7 682 Keffeler, Jarett 12 Sturgis Brown 23.53 2
8 530 Reuter, Andrew 12 SF O'Gorman 24.90 1
Preliminaries
9 92 Reindl, Trey 10 Brandon Valley
10 345 Gary, Ryder 11 RC Central
11 454 Deberg, Cole 12 SF Lincoln
12 680 Fritz, Cain 12 Sturgis Brown
13 471 Nave, Jymell 11 SF Lincoln
14 358 Rogers, Te Jon 10 RC Central
15 139 Weber, Reece 12 Brookings
16 579 Hirsch, Adam 11 SF Roosevelt
17 653 Thomas, Jamie 9 SF Washington
18 575 Hagler, Richard 11 SF Roosevelt
-- 390 Bevier, Cody 11 RC Stevens
=============================================================================
Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 151 2) Brandon Valley 86
3) SF Roosevelt 83 4) Watertown 74
5) RC Central 64.66 6) SF Washington 54
7) SF O'Gorman 38 8) Sturgis Brown 35
9) Mitchell 32 10) RC Stevens 26
11) Harrisburg 21 12) Huron 19
13) Aberdeen Central 16 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 15
15) Douglas 14 16) Brookings 7
17) Yankton 1.33
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:02.72 2012 Ipswich
Heinz, Lloyd, Gauer, Heinz
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 New Underwood 4:05.72 10
1) 565 Ballard, Lexi 8 2) 572 Wiebers, Portia 7
3) 570 Philipsen, Brianna 12 4) 568 Jones, Cerington 8
2 Deubrook Area 4:07.82 8
1) 200 DeBeer, Shaylee 10 2) 208 Vandermeer, Ashley 10
3) 204 Olsen, Josie 10 4) 199 Bauman, Cortney 11
3 Viborg-Hurley 4:13.90 6
1) 788 Bjerkaas, Emily 12 2) 793 Johnson, Breanna 10
3) 794 Kropuenske, Kaylee 10 4) 796 Paetow, Kirsten 12
4 Potter County 4:14.61 5
1) 674 Robbennolt, Jenna 9 2) 671 Larson, Delanie 11
3) 675 Schatz, Makaivry 7 4) 677 Wieseler, Sierra 12
5 Hanson 4:16.68 4
1) 356 Slaba, Brooke 11 2) 352 Kayser, Heather 11
3) 360 Zens, Tessa 11 4) 357 Tuschen, Ellie 10
6 Freeman 4:19.43 3
1) 298 Roth, Dayna 10 2) 291 Eberts, Hannah 10
3) 297 Peterson, Rijjy 8 4) 292 Fuhrmann, Josie 10
7 Sully Buttes 4:20.15 2
1) 731 Weinheimer, Hannah 12 2) 730 Weinheimer, Gracie 11
3) 729 Weinheimer, Avery 9 4) 725 Bradford, Brooklyn 10
8 Castlewood 4:23.25 1
1) 97 Strait, Abbey 11 2) 92 Buelow, Camryn 9
3) 95 Kooima, Joslyn 7 4) 93 Fischer, Julie 10
Preliminaries
9 Howard
10 De Smet
11 Chester Area
12 Langford Area
13 Tri-State
14 Lyman
15 Tripp-Delmont/Armour
16 Gregory
17 Avon
18 Ipswich
19 McIntosh
20 Lemmon
-- Herreid/Selby Area
================================================================================
Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Deubrook Area 78 2) Parker 48
3) Gayville-Volin 42 4) Chester Area 41
5) New Underwood 39 5) Newell 39
7) Ipswich 38.20 8) Viborg-Hurley 38
9) Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 25 9) Howard 25
11) Sully Buttes 24 11) Platte-Geddes 24
13) Wilmot 21 14) Potter County 20
14) Lake Preston 20 16) Warner 19.20
17) Wall 18 18) Tripp-Delmont/Armour 14
18) Avon 14 20) RC Christian 13
21) Eureka/Bowdle 12 22) Waverly-South Shore 11
22) Canistota 11 24) Menno 10
25) DR St. Mary 9 25) Freeman 9
27) Corsica-Stickney 8 27) Hanson 8
27) Irene-Wakonda 8 30) Tri-State 5
30) Castlewood 5 32) Colome 4
32) Langford Area 4 32) Freeman Academy/Marion 4
35) Arlington 3.20 36) Wolsey-Wessington 3
36) McIntosh 3 36) Colman-Egan 3
36) Northwestern 3 36) Lyman 3
36) Highmore-Harrold 3 42) Scotland 2.20
43) Bridgewater-Emery 2 43) Philip 2
43) Bison 2 46) Elkton-Lake Benton 1.20
47) Mitchell Christian 1 47) Kimball/White Lake 1
Event 111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:59.52 2014 SF Christian
Koth, Stern, Oostra, Velgersdyk
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Madison 4:03.14 10
1) 434 Giles, Jennifer 11 2) 449 Streff, Hailey 12
3) 450 Theophilus, Anna 11 4) 443 Rud, Olivia 11
2 West Central 4:06.70 8
1) 881 Schmeichel, Averi 8 2) 884 Watkins, Gillian 12
3) 877 Lindskov, Kamryn 12 4) 876 Kurtz, Sydney 10
3 Dell Rapids 4:12.19 6
1) 210 Hoff, Shaylee 11 2) 215 VanOverbeke, Madysen 7
3) 212 Schuring, Ava 9 4) 208 Hansen, Aspen 9
4 Elk Point-Jefferson 4:12.21 5
1) 253 Marx, Karly 10 2) 249 Bertram, Kalla 8
3) 248 Aslesen, Elsie 11 4) 251 Davis, Calli 9
5 Spearfish 4:13.72 4
1) 654 Carter, Jalyn 10 2) 655 Gould, Madison 11
3) 662 Odenbach, Ashley 12 4) 660 Louis, Alexis 9
6 Lennox 4:14.06 3
1) 411 Fillipi, Rianna 10 2) 417 Strasser, Abbie 12
3) 412 Ihnen, Isabel 9 4) 415 Mechels, Emma 11
7 Vermillion 4:15.07 2
1) 810 Brady, Rachel 10 2) 819 Schroeder, Ellie 8
3) 815 LaBrune, Makenzie 8 4) 816 Lavin, Maddie 11
-- St. Thomas More DQ
1) 705 Kirsch, Klaire 11 2) 706 Stagner, Steph 12
3) 693 Blote, Brigit 11 4) 708 Timmer, Haleigh 8
Preliminaries
9 Hill City
10 Hamlin
11 Ethan/Parkston
12 Winner
13 Milbank Area
14 Todd County
15 Webster Area
16 McCook Central/Montrose
17 Redfield/Doland
18 Custer
19 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
20 Mobridge-Pollock
21 Chamberlain
================================================================================
Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Madison 64 1) St. Thomas More 64
3) Custer 62 4) Dakota Valley 49
5) West Central 45 6) Belle Fourche 43.50
7) Spearfish 34 8) Canton 32
9) Hill City 27 10) Tea Area 26
10) Todd County 26 12) Groton Area 23
13) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 21 14) Beresford 19.50
15) Tri-Valley 19 16) SF Christian 17.50
17) Vermillion 16 18) Lennox 14
19) Hamlin 13 19) Chamberlain 13
19) Elk Point-Jefferson 13 22) McCook Central/Montrose 12.50
23) Dell Rapids 12 23) Ethan/Parkston 12
25) Sioux Valley 11 26) Lead-Deadwood 10
27) Wagner 9 28) Britton-Hecla 7
28) Winner 7 30) Red Cloud 6
31) Redfield/Doland 5 32) Stanley County 4
33) Bon Homme 2 34) Flandreau 1
Event 211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:53.49 2006 RC Stevens
Pagel, DeVries, Jansen, Garner
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Valley 4:01.45 10
1) 54 Hendrick, Hannah 11 2) 71 Waterfall, Haylee 11
3) 61 Nuebel, Kennedy 8 4) 70 Tingle, Tanya 12
2 SF O'Gorman 4:02.11 8
1) 506 Venner, Sydney 12 2) 494 Mwenentanda, Ndjakalenga 7
3) 491 Kolb, Elizabeth 10 4) 486 Bilal, Gozeila 12
3 Brookings 4:02.14 6
1) 103 Abraham, Ellie 9 2) 119 Rystrom, Emily 9
3) 122 Tetzlaff, Baylee 12 4) 111 Gray, Madison 12
4 SF Lincoln 4:04.19 5
1) 416 Bindert, Liz 10 2) 417 Black, Chloe 9
3) 443 Sudbeck, Caroline 9 4) 432 Landon, Megan 12
5 RC Stevens 4:04.93 4
1) 364 Bates, Sammi 12 2) 379 Parris, Lily 9
3) 389 Whiting, Catherine 12 4) 381 Schaefer, Elizabeth 10
6 RC Central 4:07.08 3
1) 329 Gutknecht, Sarra 11 2) 327 Bunkers, Maria 11
3) 337 Sullivan, Maddison 12 4)
7 Sturgis Brown 4:07.14 2
1) 675 Stock, Loralee 10 2) 672 Shaw, Sydney 9
3) 666 Gerberding, Holly 12 4) 662 Bennett, Kylee 8
8 Yankton 4:07.82 1
1) 750 Specht, Cameryn 11 2) 743 Karolevitz, Ellie 7
3) 745 Oswald, Kelsey 9 4) 752 Vavra, Carly 11
Preliminaries
9 Pierre T.F. Riggs
10 SF Washington
11 Aberdeen Central
12 SF Roosevelt
13 Watertown
14 Harrisburg
15 Huron
16 Mitchell
================================================================================
Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 118 2) Brandon Valley 108.50
3) SF O'Gorman 81 4) RC Stevens 79.50
5) RC Central 61 6) Sturgis Brown 50
7) Brookings 40 8) Watertown 32.50
9) Harrisburg 32 10) Aberdeen Central 30
11) Yankton 25.50 12) SF Roosevelt 22
13) Mitchell 18 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 14
15) Huron 11 16) Douglas 9
17) SF Washington 6
Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:26.13 1980 Elkton
Heesch, Gebhart, Gebhart, Gebhart
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Colman-Egan 3:28.45 10
1) 139 Groos, Bodee 11 2) 144 Olivier, Walker 12
3) 142 Kriech, Cole 12 4) 140 Groos, Kade 11
2 Potter County 3:28.81 8
1) 684 Stanley, Mason 12 2) 679 Krueger, Ben 11
3) 685 Storer, Tanner 12 4) 682 Simon, Dawson 10
3 Castlewood 3:29.15 6
1) 105 Kerkvliet, Shelby 12 2) 110 Wiersma, Noah 10
3) 102 Eng, Kaden 9 4) 101 Eng, Dalton 12
4 Freeman 3:29.62 5
1) 300 Bodewitz, Dalton 11 2) 305 Helma, Collin 8
3) 304 Harberts, Charles 11 4) 306 Schmidt, Braxton 10
5 Sunshine Bible Academy 3:32.47 4
1) 754 Hass, Chris 11 2) 749 Anderson, Willie 10
3) 755 Hass, Travis 10 4) 750 Burma, Jace 10
6 James Valley Christian 3:35.92 3
1) 469 Zuccaro, Zane 10 2) 467 Waldner, Michael 11
3) 461 Hasart, Eric 10 4) 465 Schweigert, Colton 10
7 Corsica-Stickney 3:36.26 2
1) 181 Johnson, Hunter 12 2) 175 DeBoer, Landon 11
3) 179 Gerlach, Cole 12 4) 185 Plamp, Bryce 11
8 Bridgewater-Emery 3:36.91 1
1) 63 Eddy, Jacob 12 2) 68 Weber, Dustin 11
3) 62 Arend, Jamin 10 4) 67 Schultz, Sawyer 10
Preliminaries
9 Faulkton Area
10 Frederick
11 Warner
12 Viborg-Hurley
13 Avon
14 Irene-Wakonda
15 Ipswich
16 White River
17 Bison
18 Kadoka Area
19 Timber Lake
=============================================================================
Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Chester Area 64 2) Colman-Egan 60
3) Bison 38 4) James Valley Christian 37
5) Colome 36 6) Potter County 35
7) Langford Area 32 8) RC Christian 31
9) Viborg-Hurley 30 10) Corsica-Stickney 29
10) Castlewood 29 12) Herreid/Selby Area 25
13) Wall 21 14) Freeman 19
15) Northwestern 18 15) Gregory 18
17) Burke/South Central 17 18) Ipswich 16
18) Irene-Wakonda 16 18) Sunshine Bible Academy 16
21) Wolsey-Wessington 15 22) Lower Brule 13
22) Freeman Academy/Marion 13 24) Philip 12
25) Florence/Henry 10 25) Andes Central/Dakota Chri 10
25) Canistota 10 28) Gayville-Volin 8
28) Harding County 8 28) Sully Buttes 8
31) Eureka/Bowdle 7 31) Bridgewater-Emery 7
33) Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6 33) Alcester-Hudson 6
33) Platte-Geddes 6 36) Frederick 5
37) Timber Lake 4 38) Lemmon 2
38) Warner 2 40) Faulkton Area 1
40) Scotland 1
Event 131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:22.51 1986 Canton
Ulrickson, Hertin, King, Sieverson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Thomas More 3:25.87 10
1) 725 Lund, Spencer 10 2) 730 Trainor, Ty 11
3) 721 Julian, Luke 12 4) 710 Aanderud, Jake 12
2 Dell Rapids 3:26.38 8
1) 216 Ahlers, Derek 11 2) 218 Hansen, Hunter 12
3) 229 Schmidt, Mason 11 4) 220 Heim, Tanner 12
3 SF Christian 3:27.85 6
1) 621 Oostra, Mitch 10 2) 616 Hitt, Cooper 11
3) 614 Fykstra, DeJay 12 4) 610 Adams, Justus 11
4 Milbank Area 3:31.68 5
1) 493 Aho, Derrick 11 2) 497 Bjordahl, Caden 12
3) 495 Ash, Jonny 11 4) 499 Dockter, Cole 11
5 Spearfish 3:31.75 4
1) 668 Ackerman, Matt 11 2) 678 Herrmann, Cole 9
3) 676 Ferguson, Braeden 10 4) 670 Ashurst, Tavian 11
6 Chamberlain 3:34.05 3
1) 151 Powers, Carson 11 2) 152 Priebe, Riggs 11
3) 150 Marone, Rich 12 4) 153 Priebe, Tiegen 12
7 Vermillion 3:34.34 2
1) 828 Nikkel, Tommy 8 2) 824 Bierle, Matt 11
3) 831 Smith, Landon 10 4) 829 Peterson, Logan 12
8 Webster Area 3:34.55 1
1) 869 Reetz, Coby 9 2) 868 Prins, Jhett 10
3) 863 Dunse, Ty 12 4) 870 Reetz, Riley 12
Preliminaries
9 Lead-Deadwood
10 Hamlin
11 Great Plains Lutheran
12 Todd County
13 Miller
14 McCook Central/Montrose
15 Bon Homme
16 Winner
17 Canton
18 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
=============================================================================
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) SF Christian 112 2) St. Thomas More 106
3) Madison 41 4) Winner 40
5) Chamberlain 37 6) Spearfish 36
7) Tri-Valley 32 7) Dell Rapids 32
9) Aberdeen Roncalli 25 10) Custer 24
11) Hill City 23 12) West Central 21
13) Stanley County 19 14) Garretson 17
15) Beresford 15 16) Lennox 14
16) Lead-Deadwood 14 18) Dakota Valley 13
19) Miller 11 20) Vermillion 10
20) Redfield/Doland 10 20) Tea Area 10
23) Canton 9 24) Webster Area 8
24) Hamlin 8 26) Milbank Area 7
26) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 7 28) Hot Springs 6
29) Groton Area 5 29) Bon Homme 5
31) Britton-Hecla 4 31) Wagner 4
33) Clark/Willow Lake 3 33) Red Cloud 3
35) Bennett County 2 35) Elk Point-Jefferson 2
37) Todd County 1 37) Belle Fourche 1
37) Mobridge-Pollock 1 37) Little Wound 1
Event 231 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:20.88 2011 Watertown
Gilbertson, Schull, Winkels, Bernard
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 SF O'Gorman 3:24.81 10
1) 523 Jones, Tres 11 2) 509 Bauer, Canyon 10
3) 513 Blount, Beau 10 4) 525 Longar, Garang 10
2 Watertown 3:26.07 8
1) 726 Schulte, Brent 12 2) 715 DeJong, Adam 10
3) 728 Syhre, Gabe 11 4) 719 Hartman, Jacob 10
3 Sturgis Brown 3:26.63 6
1) 679 Fjelstad, Sam 12 2) 680 Fritz, Cain 12
3) 689 West, Justice 12 4) 682 Keffeler, Jarett 12
4 RC Stevens 3:27.02 5
1) 396 Galster, Sam 12 2) 398 Hansen, Devon 10
3) 408 Schumacher, Joshua 11 4) 390 Bevier, Cody 11
5 SF Lincoln 3:28.34 4
1) 453 Christians, Tyson 10 2) 478 Schuller, Colin 11
3) 464 Johnson, Jadon 12 4) 449 Becker, Jacob 11
6 Brandon Valley 3:30.14 3
1) 79 Donahoe, Josh 11 2) 100 Vigants, Austin 8
3) 102 Wilde, Max 11 4) 83 House, James 12
7 SF Roosevelt 3:30.55 2
1) 586 Kruse, Payton 12 2) 594 Rames, Jacob 12
3) 572 Dannenbring, Brady 9 4) 568 Ahrendt, Nick 12
8 RC Central 3:31.13 1
1) 361 Twomey, Kayleb 10 2) 359 Spint, Hunter 11
3) 341 Cogan, Dominic 9 4) 346 Hagen, Sage 11
Preliminaries
9 Mitchell
10 Pierre T.F. Riggs
11 Harrisburg
12 Aberdeen Central
13 Brookings
14 Huron
15 SF Washington
16 Yankton
=============================================================================
Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 151 2) Brandon Valley 86
3) SF Roosevelt 83 4) Watertown 74
5) RC Central 64.66 6) SF Washington 54
7) SF O'Gorman 38 8) Sturgis Brown 35
9) Mitchell 32 10) RC Stevens 26
11) Harrisburg 21 12) Huron 19
13) Aberdeen Central 16 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 15
15) Douglas 14 16) Brookings 7
17) Yankton 1.33
Event 17 Girls Long Jump Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 18-09.50 2009 Christy Schultz, RC Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 568 Jones, Cerington 8 New Underwood 16-07.00 10
2 249 Raile, Sam 12 Eureka/Bowdle 15-09.50 8
3 28 Sees, Lauren 10 Avon 15-08.75 6
4 208 Vandermeer, Ashley 10 Deubrook Area J15-08.75 5
5 689 Heidemann, Breanna 12 RC Christian 15-07.50 4
6 133 Baumberger, Olivia 8 Colman-Egan 15-04.25 3
7 38 Kari, Julianna 12 Bison 15-02.75 2
8 722 Fryda, Grace 8 Scotland 15-02.50 1
9 80 Ortman, Kalli 12 Canistota 15-02.00
10 486 Reuland, Nikki 12 Kimball/White Lake 15-01.75
11 485 Pulse, Sage 11 Kimball/White Lake 15-01.50
12 335 Bartling, JayCee 9 Gregory 15-01.00
12 793 Johnson, Breanna 10 Viborg-Hurley 15-01.00
14 251 Weber, Megan 9 Eureka/Bowdle 15-00.75
15 860 Renelt, Gabrielle 11 Wilmot 15-00.00
16 396 Barrie, Erin 12 Hitchcock-Tulare 14-09.00
17 264 Melius, Morgan 9 Faulkton Area 14-08.00
18 351 Huber, Morgan 9 Hanson 14-07.00
19 148 Heath, Saydee 8 Colome 14-06.25
20 260 Kilness, Robin 9 Faith 14-05.00
21 60 Weber, Kennedee 9 Bridgewater-Emery 14-04.50
22 356 Slaba, Brooke 11 Hanson 14-02.50
23 471 Eisenbraun, Kaylee 10 Kadoka Area 13-09.00
24 206 Urevig, Sarah 10 Deubrook Area 13-05.75
25 865 Krause, Kailen 10 Wolsey-Wessington 13-03.75
26 365 Hewson, Tessa 9 Harding County 11-06.50
-- 413 Gaston, Lily 9 Ipswich ND
-- 3 Kretchman, Anna 9 Aberdeen Christian FOUL
================================================================================
Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Deubrook Area 78 2) Parker 48
3) Gayville-Volin 42 4) Chester Area 41
5) New Underwood 39 5) Newell 39
7) Ipswich 38.20 8) Viborg-Hurley 38
9) Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 25 9) Howard 25
11) Sully Buttes 24 11) Platte-Geddes 24
13) Wilmot 21 14) Potter County 20
14) Lake Preston 20 16) Warner 19.20
17) Wall 18 18) Tripp-Delmont/Armour 14
18) Avon 14 20) RC Christian 13
21) Eureka/Bowdle 12 22) Waverly-South Shore 11
22) Canistota 11 24) Menno 10
25) DR St. Mary 9 25) Freeman 9
27) Corsica-Stickney 8 27) Hanson 8
27) Irene-Wakonda 8 30) Tri-State 5
30) Castlewood 5 32) Colome 4
32) Langford Area 4 32) Freeman Academy/Marion 4
35) Arlington 3.20 36) Wolsey-Wessington 3
36) McIntosh 3 36) Colman-Egan 3
36) Northwestern 3 36) Lyman 3
36) Highmore-Harrold 3 42) Scotland 2.20
43) Bridgewater-Emery 2 43) Philip 2
43) Bison 2 46) Elkton-Lake Benton 1.20
47) Mitchell Christian 1 47) Kimball/White Lake 1
Event 115 Girls Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 151-08 2001 Sarah Stevens, Hot Springs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 169 Menken, Jordan 12 Custer 137-07 10
2 354 Leiseth, Faith 11 Hamlin 128-05 8
3 841 Patterson, Janae 11 Wagner 124-11 6
4 71 Boden, Cali 10 Beresford 116-10 5
5 329 Bjerke, Jessica 11 Groton Area 115-03 4
6 330 Holm, Taylor 10 Groton Area 112-05 3
7 250 Curry, Kenna 9 Elk Point-Jefferson 112-03 2
8 138 Handel, Mady 10 Chamberlain 111-02 1
9 45 Ward, Dylana 12 Belle Fourche 109-03
10 119 VandeWeerd, Julie 12 Canton 107-10
11 163 Bawdon, Cassie 11 Custer 107-00
12 286 Thompson, Elle 10 Flandreau 105-10
12 904 Meek, Kyran 12 Winner 105-10
14 413 Jensen, Rachel 11 Lennox 105-00
15 548 Briggs, Katlyn 9 Mt. Vernon/Plank 103-09
16 175 Zacher, Leah 11 Custer 100-05
17 37 Aberson, Rachel 12 Baltic 100-03
18 19 Peterson, Kelsey 9 Aberdeen Roncalli 99-10
19 312 Hoffman, Elena 11 Great Plains Lut 95-04
20 213 Stofferahn, Sydney 11 Dell Rapids 94-11
21 532 Pearmen, Kallie 12 Mobridge-Pollock 76-04
-- 911 Swedlund, Bella 7 Winner FOUL
================================================================================
Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Madison 64 1) St. Thomas More 64
3) Custer 62 4) Dakota Valley 49
5) West Central 45 6) Belle Fourche 43.50
7) Spearfish 34 8) Canton 32
9) Hill City 27 10) Tea Area 26
10) Todd County 26 12) Groton Area 23
13) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 21 14) Beresford 19.50
15) Tri-Valley 19 16) SF Christian 17.50
17) Vermillion 16 18) Lennox 14
19) Hamlin 13 19) Chamberlain 13
19) Elk Point-Jefferson 13 22) McCook Central/Montrose 12.50
23) Dell Rapids 12 23) Ethan/Parkston 12
25) Sioux Valley 11 26) Lead-Deadwood 10
27) Wagner 9 28) Britton-Hecla 7
28) Winner 7 30) Red Cloud 6
31) Redfield/Doland 5 32) Stanley County 4
33) Bon Homme 2 34) Flandreau 1
Event 236 Boys High Jump Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 7-01 1992 Jason Sutherland, Watertown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 402 Martin, Jacob 12 RC Stevens 6-07.00 10
2 473 Popkes, Nate 10 SF Lincoln 6-06.00 8
3 632 Flannigan, Shiloh 11 SF Washington 6-05.00 6
4 483 Weldon, Damarcus 9 SF Lincoln 6-02.00 5
5 635 Johannsen, Jayden 10 SF Washington 6-02.00 4
6 475 Redd, Sharif 9 SF Lincoln 6-00.00 3
7 603 Wuor, Noah 11 SF Roosevelt 6-00.00 2
8 347 Hay, Dylan 11 RC Central 5-10.00 0.33
8 360 Stephens, Tod 11 RC Central 5-10.00 0.33
8 764 Kinsley, Chris 12 Yankton 5-10.00 0.33
11 403 Morin-Baxter, Isai 10 RC Stevens 5-10.00
11 721 Lear, Pierre 10 Watertown 5-10.00
11 535 Sutcliffe, Sam 11 SF O'Gorman 5-10.00
11 44 Schnaidt, Jordan 10 Aberdeen Central 5-10.00
15 136 Swedlund, Seth 11 Brookings 5-10.00
16 89 Oltoff, Carter 10 Brandon Valley 5-10.00
17 86 McCann, Ty 9 Brandon Valley 5-10.00
18 711 Antoine, Connor 12 Watertown 5-10.00
19 159 Mulvehill, Brock 11 Douglas 5-08.00
19 186 Altenburg, Chase 11 Harrisburg 5-08.00
-- 688 West, Gavin 10 Sturgis Brown NH
-- 523 Jones, Tres 11 SF O'Gorman NH
-- 405 Nesland, Carter 11 RC Stevens NH
-- 302 Campbell, Connor 12 Pierre T.F. Riggs NH
=============================================================================
Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 151 2) Brandon Valley 86
3) SF Roosevelt 83 4) Watertown 74
5) RC Central 64.66 6) SF Washington 54
7) SF O'Gorman 38 8) Sturgis Brown 35
9) Mitchell 32 10) RC Stevens 26
11) Harrisburg 21 12) Huron 19
13) Aberdeen Central 16 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 15
15) Douglas 14 16) Brookings 7
17) Yankton 1.33
Event 37 Boys Long Jump Class B
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 23-01.50 1986 Brent Schneider, Tripp
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 156 O'Bryan, Kelly 12 Colome 21-03.75 10
2 464 Hood, Darrian 10 James Valley Chr 21-00.50 8
3 507 Olson, Chance 12 Langford Area 20-09.50 6
4 876 Ogunjemilusi, Dari 12 Wolsey-Wessington 20-06.50 5
5 347 VanDerWerff, Jayd 11 Gregory 20-05.75 4
6 443 King, Trey 10 Irene-Wakonda 20-05.25 3
7 392 Schaefbauer, Logan 12 Herreid/Selby Area 19-11.50 2
8 665 StLuka, Hayden 10 Platte-Geddes 19-11.00 1
9 145 Poppenga, Malik 12 Colman-Egan 19-10.00
10 29 Cihak, Jacob 11 Avon 19-09.25
11 362 Kayser, Matt 11 Hanson 19-09.00
12 825 McDonnell, Allan 12 Wall 19-02.00
13 68 Weber, Dustin 11 Bridgewater-Emery 19-00.75
14 157 Thieman, Holden 12 Colome 18-11.75
15 444 Lee, Dallas 11 Irene-Wakonda 18-11.00
15 811 Paetow, Conner 11 Viborg-Hurley 18-11.00
17 850 Gross, Tony 12 Waverly-South Shore 18-05.00
18 282 Olson, Scott 12 Florence/Henry 18-03.50
19 839 Simon, Daylin 10 Warner 18-03.25
20 286 Haas, Jordan 12 Frederick 17-11.25
21 226 Simons, Ryan 10 Edgemont 17-07.25
22 49 Krautschun, Levi 8 Bison 17-02.25
23 488 Wessel, Garrett 12 Kimball/White Lake 17-01.00
24 52 Spangler, Jonathan 11 Bison 16-07.75
25 210 Berndt, Ryan 12 Deubrook Area 16-04.25
-- 563 Bosworth, Zach 12 Mitchell Christian FOUL
-- 528 Franck, Cole 11 Leola FOUL
-- 304 Harberts, Charles 11 Freeman FOUL
-- 684 Stanley, Mason 12 Potter County FOUL
-- 75 Mizner, Tyrone 10 Burke/South Central FOUL
-- 389 Mayer, Dawson 12 Herreid/Selby Area FOUL
=============================================================================
Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Chester Area 64 2) Colman-Egan 60
3) Bison 38 4) James Valley Christian 37
5) Colome 36 6) Potter County 35
7) Langford Area 32 8) RC Christian 31
9) Viborg-Hurley 30 10) Corsica-Stickney 29
10) Castlewood 29 12) Herreid/Selby Area 25
13) Wall 21 14) Freeman 19
15) Northwestern 18 15) Gregory 18
17) Burke/South Central 17 18) Ipswich 16
18) Irene-Wakonda 16 18) Sunshine Bible Academy 16
21) Wolsey-Wessington 15 22) Lower Brule 13
22) Freeman Academy/Marion 13 24) Philip 12
25) Florence/Henry 10 25) Andes Central/Dakota Chri 10
25) Canistota 10 28) Gayville-Volin 8
28) Harding County 8 28) Sully Buttes 8
31) Eureka/Bowdle 7 31) Bridgewater-Emery 7
33) Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6 33) Alcester-Hudson 6
33) Platte-Geddes 6 36) Frederick 5
37) Timber Lake 4 38) Lemmon 2
38) Warner 2 40) Faulkton Area 1
40) Scotland 1
Event 135 Boys Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 191-10 2013 Daniel Roberts, Mobridge-Pollock
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 176 Ashmore, Reed 11 Custer 157-09 10
2 745 Hoftiezer, Damon 12 Stanley County 149-10 8
3 85 Housken, Chris 12 Beresford 148-07 6
4 148 Hutmacher, Nash 9 Chamberlain 145-11 5
5 723 Kortermeyer, Isaac 12 St. Thomas More 144-04 4
6 83 Carnes, Caleb 11 Beresford 143-00 3
7 806 Kasowski, Jacob 11 Tri-Valley 137-02 2
8 542 Keller, Carson 11 Mobridge-Pollock 136-03 1
9 926 Schroeder, Jayden 12 Winner J136-03
10 343 Lone, McClain 12 Groton Area 134-00
11 407 Rynders, Daniel 12 Lead-Deadwood 131-01
12 460 Lohsandt, Austin 12 Madison 129-10
13 186 Swanson, Matt 12 Custer 129-06
14 67 Nelson, James 12 Bennett County 129-03
15 217 Borbjorg, Ethan 12 Dell Rapids 125-04
16 862 Day, Chandler 12 Webster Area 122-10
17 589 Cruz, Alex 11 Redfield/Doland 115-05
18 799 DeWitt, Chase 11 Tri-Valley 109-11
19 646 Stoltenberg, Brenn 11 Sioux Valley 101-01
=============================================================================
Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) SF Christian 112 2) St. Thomas More 106
3) Madison 41 4) Winner 40
5) Chamberlain 37 6) Spearfish 36
7) Tri-Valley 32 7) Dell Rapids 32
9) Aberdeen Roncalli 25 10) Custer 24
11) Hill City 23 12) West Central 21
13) Stanley County 19 14) Garretson 17
15) Beresford 15 16) Lennox 14
16) Lead-Deadwood 14 18) Dakota Valley 13
19) Miller 11 20) Vermillion 10
20) Redfield/Doland 10 20) Tea Area 10
23) Canton 9 24) Webster Area 8
24) Hamlin 8 26) Milbank Area 7
26) Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 7 28) Hot Springs 6
29) Groton Area 5 29) Bon Homme 5
31) Britton-Hecla 4 31) Wagner 4
33) Clark/Willow Lake 3 33) Red Cloud 3
35) Bennett County 2 35) Elk Point-Jefferson 2
37) Todd County 1 37) Belle Fourche 1
37) Mobridge-Pollock 1 37) Little Wound 1
Event 216 Girls High Jump Class AA
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 5-09.25 1993 Beth Wahl, Pierre T.F. Riggs
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 241 Haring, Carly 10 Mitchell 5-07.00 10
2 272 Eisenbeisz, Addiso 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs 5-07.00 8
3 331 Johnson, Michelle 12 RC Central 5-06.00 6
4 696 Falak, Alayna 9 Watertown 5-04.00 5
5 708 Tietz, Sophie 9 Watertown 5-02.00 3.50
5 69 Thompson, Morgan 10 Brandon Valley 5-02.00 3.50
7 673 Simons, Ashlyn 11 Sturgis Brown 5-02.00 2
8 423 Hansen, Morgan 9 SF Lincoln 5-02.00 1
9 375 Martin, Grace 9 RC Stevens 5-00.00
10 667 Jolley, Olivia 10 Sturgis Brown 5-00.00
11 145 Guigui, Lia 12 Douglas 5-00.00
11 734 Bochman, Kylie 8 Yankton 5-00.00
13 178 Slaughter, Sam 12 Harrisburg 4-10.00
13 274 Heiss, Emry 9 Pierre T.F. Riggs 4-10.00
13 296 Zanin, Joana 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs 4-10.00
16 754 Wuebben, Madison 9 Yankton 4-10.00
17 143 Gleason, Alisha 12 Douglas 4-10.00
17 618 Miedema, Aubrey 11 SF Washington 4-10.00
19 445 Telahun, Helen 9 SF Lincoln 4-10.00
20 383 Schutz, Judian 9 RC Stevens 4-08.00
20 485 Bain, Morgan 12 SF O'Gorman 4-08.00
22 444 Szabo, Anezka 12 SF Lincoln 4-08.00
-- 66 Rude, Taia 8 Brandon Valley NH
-- 553 Karberg, Savannah 12 SF Roosevelt NH
-- 384 Stonecipher, Rylie 9 RC Stevens NH
-- 626 VanBockern, Emily 12 SF Washington NH
-- 621 Reck, Gabby 9 SF Washington NH
================================================================================
Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) SF Lincoln 118 2) Brandon Valley 108.50
3) SF O'Gorman 81 4) RC Stevens 79.50
5) RC Central 61 6) Sturgis Brown 50
7) Brookings 40 8) Watertown 32.50
9) Harrisburg 32 10) Aberdeen Central 30
11) Yankton 25.50 12) SF Roosevelt 22
13) Mitchell 18 14) Pierre T.F. Riggs 14
15) Huron 11 16) Douglas 9
17) SF Washington 6
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·48170 views
History for South Dakota SDHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#south-dakota-state #state-meet #sdpb
|