Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bob Firman Invitational
September 22nd-23rd 2023 165 S Eagle Pkwy, Eagle, Idaho, 83616, United States
Report
Block
107 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Info/Results
2002-2015 Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (7 videos)
2008 - (1 videos)
2009 - (16 videos)
2010 - (20 videos)
2011 - (40 videos)
2012 - (56 videos)
2013 - (78 videos)
2014 - (52 videos)
2015 - (36 videos)
2016 - (12 videos)
2017 - (22 videos)
2018 - (32 videos)
2019 - (25 videos)
2022 - (25 videos)
2023 - (26 videos)
Live Webcast
0
Race Videos
16
Boys D2 Varsity 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2015
Sep 27th 2015, 5:55am
Featured
Boys D1 Varsity 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2015
Sep 27th 2015, 5:45am
Girls D2 Varsity 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2015
Sep 27th 2015, 5:40am
Boys JV 1 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2015
Sep 27th 2015, 5:40am
Boys 9th Grade 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2015
Sep 27th 2015, 5:35am
Boys Varsity Elite 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2015
Sep 27th 2015, 5:30am
«
2
»
Awards
0
Interviews
18
Highlights
2
RunnerSpace Live
0
All
36
Featured
3
Search
Boys JV 1 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2015
Published by
Bob Firman Invitational
Sep 27th 2015, 5:40am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Bob Firman Invitational
- Sep 26, 2015
Eagle Island State Park, 4000 W. Hatchery Rd., Boise, ID, US, 83616
Mens 5k Junior Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Hedquist, Adam
10
Davis
16:50.2
1
2
Wilde, Nate
10
Davis
17:02.7
2
3
Thornton, Lance
12
Davis
17:15.2
3
4
Treadwell, McKay
11
Davis
17:19.5
4
5
Christiansen, Josh
11
Davis
17:29.6
5
6
Lang, Jason
12
Davis
17:37.3
6
7
Hales, Nate
12
Davis
17:39.3
7
8
Jones, Conner
10
Davis
17:40.3
9
Thornton, Derek
10
Davis
17:42.7
10
Drimmelen, Porter Van
10
Davis
17:44.4
11
Johnson, Kelton
11
Davis
17:45.7
12
McDaniel, Kurt
11
Boise
17:47.4
8
13
Iverson, Nate
9
Davis
17:47.8
14
Harris, Daniel
11
Davis
17:49.1
15
Ford, Lance
11
Davis
17:54.6
16
Moncur, Zach
11
Davis
18:01.7
17
Jenkins, Zach
10
Davis
18:04.7
18
Stinger, Kalvin
10
Davis
18:06.0
19
Woodruff, Parker
11
Hillcrest
18:06.4
9
20
Flake, Tyler
10
Columbia
18:06.5
21
Weaver, Cole
9
Davis
18:07.3
22
Stinger, Kaleb
11
Davis
18:12.0
23
Paulsen, McKay
12
Highland - P
18:14.2
10
24
Hogan, Jared
9
Davis
18:16.6
25
Knight, Carson
9
Davis
18:18.5
26
Larsen, Dallin
12
Davis
18:21.2
27
Wilkinson, Josh
12
Davis
18:21.5
28
Chandler, Getu
12
Highland - P
18:23.1
11
29
Miller, Luke
10
Boise
18:23.9
12
30
Sheffield, Nate
10
Davis
18:28.9
31
Cox, Carson
10
Davis
18:29.7
32
Wilson, Conor
11
Eastlake
18:33.1
13
33
Miller, Duncan
10
Boise
18:34.3
14
34
Morgan, Conner
12
Eastlake
18:36.3
15
35
Peterson, Andrew
10
Boise
18:36.5
16
36
Escobedo, Ivan
10
Caldwell
18:37.1
17
37
Watts, Denzil
12
Lehi
18:38.2
18
38
Steadman, Parker
Lehi
18:38.6
19
39
Vinger, Seth
10
Bozeman
18:40.8
20
40
Rhinehart, Madsen
10
Hillcrest
18:41.0
21
41
Christensen, Brandon
11
Davis
18:41.3
42
Smith, Tristan
10
Eastlake
18:41.5
22
43
Petty, Branson
11
Davis
18:42.8
44
Spencer, Joe
12
Hillcrest
18:43.3
23
45
Savage, Mikey
11
Davis
18:43.3
46
Randall, Lee
11
Bozeman
18:43.5
24
47
Jensen, Shane
10
Hillcrest
18:44.8
25
48
Francis, Sam
11
Davis
18:45.3
49
Thilgen, Jack
10
Eagle
18:46.0
26
50
Morris, Taylor
10
Centennial
18:47.4
27
51
Winkelman, Jared
11
Davis
18:48.2
52
Hoglund, Hayden
11
Logan
18:49.5
28
53
Bell, Spencer
10
Davis
18:50.9
54
Hamling, Lucas
9
Bozeman
18:51.3
29
55
Meuwissen, Renn
9
Bozeman
18:52.3
30
56
Callor, Jace
11
Davis
18:54.9
57
Hyde, Cade
12
Davis
18:58.7
58
Andreas, Nicolai
10
Boise
19:00.1
31
59
Matthias, Kiran
10
Eastlake
19:00.8
32
60
Bartholomewe, Dallin
Lehi
19:02.0
33
61
Cameron, Riley
11
Eagle
19:03.1
34
62
Wilson, Keith
12
Logan
19:04.0
35
63
Brooks, Tyson
11
Hillcrest
19:06.5
36
64
Datwyler, Tyson
11
Davis
19:07.5
65
Falash, Chase
10
Borah
19:09.3
37
66
Wiltbank, Brecken
Lehi
19:11.3
38
67
Glass, Elliott
11
Boise
19:12.7
39
68
Leavitt, Sam
12
Lehi
19:13.8
40
69
Petersen, Bryson
11
Logan
19:15.0
41
70
Martello, Michael
11
Boise
19:15.0
42
71
Falash, Hunter
10
Borah
19:15.5
43
72
Stewart, Taylor
11
Eagle
19:16.4
44
73
Miller, Jake
11
Davis
19:16.6
74
Cusamoto, Luke
10
Bozeman
19:18.3
45
75
Hallam, Tanner
Lehi
19:18.4
46
76
Jensen, Mitch
12
Centennial
19:18.9
47
77
Burtenshaw, Logan
10
Hillcrest
19:20.7
48
78
Akins, Zach
11
Capital
19:20.7
49
79
Huls, Parker
11
Hillcrest
19:21.8
50
80
Moore, Henry
11
Boise
19:22.6
81
Chrisman, Issac
11
Boise
19:23.2
82
Griswold, Nate
10
Caldwell
19:25.3
51
83
Ruehman, Chris
12
Boise
19:26.1
84
Edwards, Nick
11
Boise
19:26.1
85
Usunier, Alexandre
9
Eagle
19:28.6
52
86
Barber, Kenesen
10
Caldwell
19:29.8
53
87
Bolinder, Cameron
12
Centennial
19:30.3
54
88
Hedges, Branson
11
Centennial
19:32.4
55
89
Gibson, Easton
12
Lehi
19:33.4
56
90
Brown, Abram
9
Boise
19:35.1
91
Hamlin, David
10
Boise
19:35.9
92
Freeman, Kalin
10
Logan
19:38.3
57
93
Predmore, Shayne
9
Eastlake
19:39.2
58
94
Clemence, Elijah
Lehi
19:40.2
95
Preinitz, Damien
11
Capital
19:41.2
59
96
Aposhian, Aaron
10
Davis
19:41.7
97
Yoder, Tristan
11
Hillcrest
19:43.6
98
Lewis, Keaton
10
Highland - P
19:44.9
60
99
Arechiga, Daniel
12
Borah
19:45.7
61
100
Matzelle, Austin
11
Eastlake
19:46.6
62
101
Rothwell, Colton
10
Capital
19:47.3
63
102
Riches, Seth
12
Grantsville
19:48.2
64
103
Wheeler, Caden
9
Davis
19:48.5
104
Cotner, Matt
10
Centennial
19:49.3
65
105
Storm, Cameron
10
Centennial
19:49.6
66
106
Bacon, Christian
10
Highland - P
19:50.9
67
107
Myers, Casey
12
Centennial
19:54.1
68
108
Bauer, Copen
11
Borah
19:54.3
69
109
Evarts, Jacob
11
Enterprise
19:56.5
70
110
Wetsel, Garrett
10
Hillcrest
19:57.7
111
Greenlee, Gibson
11
Borah
19:58.2
71
112
Warwock, Cade
10
Borah
19:58.8
72
113
Hugie, Karson
11
Davis
19:59.1
114
Vance, Hayden
11
Davis
19:59.5
115
Shockey, Varik
10
Boise
20:00.0
116
Bloomer, Casey
9
Bozeman
20:01.0
73
117
Beckstrom, Dexter
11
Lehi
20:01.1
118
Scholes, Jadon
Lehi
20:02.2
119
Gilman, Jonathan
9
Eagle
20:03.5
74
120
Tuller, Aiden
10
Logan
20:03.6
75
121
Lamborn, Collin
11
Logan
20:03.7
76
122
Greenlee, Lucas
11
Borah
20:10.0
77
123
Lockwood, Matthew
12
Eastlake
20:10.5
78
124
Hine, Kutter
12
Centennial
20:11.1
125
Buerger, Ross
10
Juan Diego Catho
20:11.6
79
126
Russell, Jack
10
Eagle
20:12.5
80
127
Teuber, Tyler
11
Eastlake
20:13.9
128
Moore, Daniel
10
Eagle
20:17.4
81
129
Willnerd, Luke
11
Boise
20:18.2
130
Bortfeld, Drew
12
Eastlake
20:18.9
131
Bilton, Tanner
11
Davis
20:19.4
132
Blaser, Mark
12
Centennial
20:20.8
133
Mcmillan, Brandon
10
Capital
20:22.8
82
134
Crook, Rusdan
10
Eastlake
20:24.0
135
Kearsley, Jacob
10
Centennial
20:24.1
136
Johnson, Nick
12
Caldwell
20:26.4
83
137
Wheeler, Landon
11
Davis
20:27.1
138
Church, Brandon
12
Centennial
20:27.5
139
Evans, Parker
11
Kuna
20:29.3
84
140
Christensen, John
12
Grantsville
20:29.6
85
141
Hugh, Isaak
12
Davis
20:35.6
142
Lauzon, Ben
12
Eastlake
20:36.1
143
Darley, Christopher
11
Logan
20:36.2
86
144
Carrillo, Javier
11
Caldwell
20:37.2
87
145
Madsen, James
10
Enterprise
20:37.2
88
146
Crooms, Turner
10
Juan Diego Catho
20:38.1
89
147
Faucher, Paul
10
Boise
20:39.0
148
Wilkerson, Grant
9
Kimberly
20:39.4
90
149
Morris, Isaac
9
Boise
20:40.3
150
Lewis, Davin
11
Highland - P
20:40.6
91
151
Ressler, Scott
12
Eastlake
20:41.4
152
Gurgel, Charlie
11
Eagle
20:41.8
153
Day, Trenton
12
Grantsville
20:42.4
92
154
Bacon, Tanner
10
Highland - P
20:47.9
93
155
Golay, Connor
10
Kimberly
20:49.4
94
156
Scheurman, Riley
10
Centennial
20:50.4
157
Moeller, Jacob
10
Centennial
20:52.7
158
Ortiz, Eliseo
10
Liberty Charter
20:54.2
159
Roper-Moyes, Elijah
10
Boise
20:57.1
160
Marchant, Nathan
11
Boise
20:58.5
161
Zinman, Andrew
12
Juan Diego Catho
20:58.8
95
162
Lopez, Anthony
12
Caldwell
20:58.9
96
163
Ferguson, Nyle
9
Davis
20:59.0
164
Rivera, Anthony
11
Kuna
21:00.4
97
165
Mattingly, Gage
10
Boise
21:00.4
166
Anderson, Jake
9
Boise
21:00.8
167
Huttash, Braden
11
Eagle
21:02.1
168
Wexels, Cameron
10
Grantsville
21:02.6
98
169
Child, Britain
10
Kimberly
21:07.1
99
170
Lancia, Freddie
10
Eastlake
21:07.9
171
Ferguson, Sean
11
Capital
21:12.0
100
172
Ell, Caleb
10
Borah
21:12.4
173
Miller, Ty
11
Capital
21:12.8
101
174
Adams, McCabe
12
Grantsville
21:20.5
102
175
Hanson, Javier
9
Boise
21:24.1
176
Marchant, Drew
9
Boise
21:27.7
177
Seabourn, Ben
10
Boise
21:28.4
178
Gregory, Kaden
12
Grantsville
21:28.8
103
179
McOmber, Hunter
12
Centennial
21:33.5
180
Blaser, Tyler
10
Centennial
21:37.4
181
Jackson, Ian
10
Centennial
21:37.6
182
Johnson, Evan
12
Boise
21:41.6
183
Hill, Ryan
11
Boise
21:43.2
184
Strampe, Jacob
11
Enterprise
21:43.4
104
185
Kasue, Nick
9
Juan Diego Catho
21:45.2
105
186
Guerro, Michael
12
Caldwell
21:48.3
106
187
Satterfield, Andrew
9
Kimberly
21:53.9
107
188
Locke, Brycen
10
Enterprise
21:55.1
108
189
Valadez, Moises
10
Boise
21:57.7
190
Cahoon, Nathan
9
Kimberly
21:59.7
109
191
Johnson, Eric
9
Boise
22:00.8
192
Stevens, Travis
11
Grantsville
22:02.6
110
193
Widener, Ben
10
Centennial
22:03.4
194
Hamre, Ben
11
Boise
22:04.0
195
Jackson, Joe
10
Centennial
22:04.9
196
Beardsley, Gary
10
Juan Diego Catho
22:07.2
111
197
Gisler, Will
11
Boise
22:09.0
198
Warren, Nate
10
Eagle
22:09.9
199
Stephens, Dawson
10
Borah
22:15.6
200
Lee, Calvin
10
Juan Diego Catho
22:17.2
112
201
Gonzales, Bryon
11
Borah
22:21.2
202
Aldrich, Kade
9
Boise
22:22.1
203
Poly, Colin
9
Boise
22:23.1
204
Broadhead, Bryce
10
Centennial
22:23.9
205
Phillips, Tristen
10
Kuna
22:26.7
113
206
Gansen, Colter
10
Juan Diego Catho
22:28.8
114
207
Voe, Ty De
10
Borah
22:33.7
208
Adams, Fisher
11
Borah
22:34.3
209
Nielsen, Jack
10
Eagle
22:34.5
210
Taylor, Zach
12
Centennial
22:36.8
211
Stanger, Dylan
9
Kimberly
22:39.4
115
212
Gambill, Sam
10
Kuna
22:41.6
116
213
Russell, T. J.
9
Gooding
22:43.0
214
Zimmerman, Dellan
12
Centennial
22:43.6
215
Greenshields, Brett
10
Enterprise
22:45.3
117
216
Michaelson, Andrew
10
Juan Diego Catho
22:46.0
217
Dye, Geoffrey
10
Highland - P
22:48.8
118
218
Curran, Mikey
9
Juan Diego Catho
22:51.5
219
Wieber, Nicholas
12
Boise
22:53.1
220
Webb, Gavin
10
Grantsville
22:55.9
221
Pugel, David
12
Centennial
22:58.2
222
Schwabe, Cameron
12
Boise
22:59.6
223
Arechiga, Victor
9
Boise
23:00.1
224
Humpreys, Mason
10
Borah
23:19.0
225
Sutherland, Jacob
9
Kimberly
23:23.2
119
226
Cook, Ben
9
Capital
23:30.3
120
227
Baker, Eli
9
Capital
23:32.9
228
Walker, James
11
Juan Diego Catho
23:35.8
229
Rapp, Colton
12
Idaho City
23:36.4
230
Cheney, Moroni
12
Gooding
23:38.8
231
Tanner, Garrett
11
Highland - P
23:40.0
232
Mangale, Salim
12
Liberty Charter
24:00.0
233
McCown, Eric
9
Boise
24:00.7
234
Case, Taylor
10
Kuna
24:00.7
121
235
Benda, Pete
12
Juan Diego Catho
24:08.5
236
Baird, Ethan
9
Eagle
24:09.1
237
Ray, Tucker
10
Gooding
24:09.9
238
Cleveland, Titan
10
Capital
24:12.9
239
Sanders, Curtis
10
Enterprise
24:21.6
122
240
Last, First
12
Grantsville
24:25.4
241
Price, Joseph
9
Capital
24:28.3
242
Giso, Miles
10
Borah
24:29.6
243
Beckett, Nathan
12
Grantsville
24:31.5
244
Warner, Aiden
10
Eagle
24:39.9
245
Godfrrey, Masen
9
Juan Diego Catho
24:50.0
246
Reninger, Noah
9
Juan Diego Catho
25:07.3
247
Lawler, Casimir (Fin)
11
Boise
25:14.1
248
Dominique, Beltran
12
Caldwell
25:16.2
249
Legg, Cade
11
Highland - P
25:25.8
250
Dillon, Malcom
10
Tahoma
25:28.3
251
McLaughlin, Gabe
11
Gooding
25:28.9
252
Donerkiel, Ben
11
Kuna
25:58.1
123
253
Lopez, Alex
9
Capital
26:44.4
254
Ward, Dylan
10
Centennial
27:27.1
255
Hermans, Zyler
11
Enterprise
27:40.4
124
256
Winn, Kyler
9
Enterprise
28:05.6
257
Cecil, Henry
9
Capital
29:18.7
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys 9th Grade 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2015
Boys D1 Varsity 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2015
Boys D2 Varsity 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2015
Boys JV 1 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2015
Boys JV 2 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2015
Boys Varsity Elite 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2015
Courtney Wayment 1st Place Girls Elite - Bob Firman Invitational
Girls 9th Grade 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2015
Girls D1 Varsity 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2015
Girls D2 Varsity 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2015
Girls JV 1 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2015
Girls JV 2 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2015
Girls Varsity Elite 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2015
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#bob-firman
More videos
Boys D1 Varsity 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2015
Girls D2 Varsity 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2015
0 shares:
Bob Firman Invitational
,
Boise High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
,
Borah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
,
Bozeman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bozeman, Montana
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bob Firman Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
26
4
101
2022
1
25
4
2021
1
2019
1
25
5
329
2018
1
32
4
72
2017
1
22
3
2
2016
1
12
3
1
2015
1
36
2
161
2014
1
52
2
466
2013
1
78
3
253
2012
1
56
2
117
2011
1
40
2
89
2010
1
20
1
11
2009
1
16
2
97
2008
1
1
1
19
1
2007
7
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#bob-firman